Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at December 31st 2009 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
——————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
  109     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  167     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  132 41  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  161     Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  169 76  Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  106     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   89 30  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  148     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  121     Etta Alexander           Inverness
  187     Paul Allan(GM)           *Coventry*
  115     Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  126     Barbara Allen            LSL
  103     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  144     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   80     Vera Allen               Woking
  103 38  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  102     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
   98 35  Marie Anderson           Highworth
  125     Minu Anderson            Malvern
  125     Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
  105     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   74     Ted Anderson             Reading
  108 44  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  117 98  Shirley Angell           South Downs
  133 75  Jack Anscomb             Coventry
   97 69  Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  185     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  145     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  113     Stany Arnold             Rugby
  131     Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  149 81  Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  177     John Ashmore             Norwich
  107 42  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  136     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  131 67  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  153 70  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
   86     Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  144     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  107     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   50 38  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
  179     Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  113 21  Raquelle Azran           *Israel*
  101 38  Moses Azzopardi          *Malta*
  126     Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  150     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  110 76  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  134     Jan Bailey               East Berks
  117     Peter Bailey             Hove
  113     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
   99     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  139     Nick Baker               Dorian
  147 33  Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   65     Veronica Baker           Southampton
  104 24  Janice Ball              Basingstoke
  127     Sue Ball                 Romford
  149     John Balloch             Glasgow
  115     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  169     Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  138 25  Jayaska Baranage         *Surrey*
  128     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  118     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  159 34  John Barker              *Australia*
  115     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
   95 28  Diana Barma              Llandudno
  131     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
   78 40  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
  113 37  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  132 67  Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   90     Rita Barton              Brierfield
  119     Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   92     Peter Basham             Cardiff
  159     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   88 21  Mary Baty                *Northants*
  126     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  135 81  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
  113     Linda Beard              Rustington
  150     Tony Bearn               Rustington
  128     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  138     Diana Beasley            Exeter
   95     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  154     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  157     Andy Becher              East Berks
  120 95  Harry Beckett            Shipley
  140     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  133     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  122     Wasinee Beech            *Thailand*
  200     Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   55 94  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  173     Danny Bekhor             LSL
   92 27  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
  117 38  Hilda Bennun             *Israel*
  100     Betty Benton             Bourne
  150     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  108 20  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  116     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  130     Jake Berliner            LSL
  163     Bob Berry                Middx League
   82 29  Ann Best                 LSL
  110 15  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  110     Ken Bird                 Luton
  122     Linda Bird               LSL
  111     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   95     Viv Bishop               LSL
  150     Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  135 76  Gila Blits               *Israel*
   50 20  Miryam Blum              *Canada*
   79 56  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  155     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  139     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  109 38  Anna Borg                *Malta*
   91     Carmen Borg              Malta
  101 38  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
  128     Derek Bower              Hockley
   93 44  Scott Bowman             *Merthyr Tydfil*
  148     Sue Bowman               Dorian
   65 28  Hazel Boyle              Warwickshire
  171     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  127     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  101     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   94     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  146 79  Ed Breed                 South Downs
   86 38  Agi Brener               *Israel*
  134 66  Joe Bridal               LSL
  133     Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  138     Jill Bright              Warrington
   75 60  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
  123     Pat Broderick            Dorian
   86 31  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  141     Neil Broom               Hull
  184     Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  145     Barbara Brown            Cambridge
  170     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  110 41  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  146     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   64     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  147     Louise Brundell          Diss
  143     Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
   92 85  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
   98     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  126 25  Siobhan Buckley          *Ireland*
  108     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  164     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
   99     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
  113     Georgie Burchell         Luton
  133     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   81     Fred Burford             Bourne
  112 61  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  126     Angela Burke             Bourne
  113 43  Fran Burling             West Berks
  142     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  135     Heather Burnet           LSPC
   77     Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  170     Paul Burton              *Stockport*
  103 48  Bridget Busk             Andover
   95     Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  186     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  168     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   92     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
  121 20  Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  119     Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  144 99  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  116     Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  108 38  Marlene Calleja          *Malta*
  131 38  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
  148     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
   93 19  Brenda Carey             West Berks
  176     Jason Carney             Castleford
   82     Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
  107     Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
   75     Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
  133     David Carrod             High Wycombe
  174 73  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  103 67  Paul Carter              Romford
   95     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  113     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  128 79  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  143     Alan Catherall           Romford
  114     Irene Catherall          Romford
  100     Shirley Cave             LSL
  115     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  111     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  160     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  160     Mike Chappell            LSL
  158 95  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  110     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  121     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  149     Alan Childs              Bournemouth
  104     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
   94 55  Len Choules              West Berks
  125 80  Bob Christie             Bon Accord
   86 43  James Christie           Cumbernauld
   99 42  Linda Christie           Cumbernauld
   96     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
   91     Keith Churcher           Reading
   82 38  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
   96     Ann Clark                Croydon
   91 56  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   93     Doreen Clayton           LSL
  123     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  176 56  Evan Cohen               *Israel*
  160     Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
   89 33  Norah Cole               Hockley
  118     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   97     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
  141     Pat Colling              Stroud
   88 75  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   96 42  Anne Connolly            Guildford
  110     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  150     Moira Conway             LSL
  103 34  Lena Cook                Croydon
   69 36  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  151 59  Christine Cooper         Leicester
  131     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
  110     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
   86     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  103     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  107     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   91     Anne Corpe               Bourne
  100 87  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  115     Terry Corps              Billericay
  163     Catherine Costello       Clontarf Dublin
  107     Les Costin               Hockley
  112     Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  158     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  108 48  Sonia Cox                Phyllis Court
   80 56  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
   99 36  Carole Crame             Basingstoke
   75 70  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
   91     Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   58     Bill Croft               Bourne
  104 42  Ann Croll                Penarth
   77 45  Marie Cross              Romford
  134     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  130     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  113 75  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  158 93  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  181     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
  112 68  Miles Daniels            *Slough*
  112     Anne Darby               Highworth
  151     Peter Darby              Malvern
  111     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
   97     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  195     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
  122 18  Gary Davis               *Kent*
   97     Malcolm Davis            Luton
  141     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  161     Christo Davison          *Norfolk*
  126     Barbara Dein             LSL
  159     JOjo Delia               Malta
   80 37  Yvonne Delia             *Malta*
  161     David Delicata           Malta
  172     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  102 39  Matthew Denby            Bourne
  173     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  135     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  149     Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  108 18  Alan Dimery              Newport(S Wales)
  105     Marlene Diskin           Preston
  134     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  147     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  119     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  100     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  118     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  112     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  132 91  Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  129 26  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  163     Billy Dott               Glasgow
  116 66  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  139     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  145     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  174     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  139 48  George Downing           East Berks
  118     Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   72 50  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
  115 41  Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  151     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  146 49  John Dunlop              Doncaster
  136 64  Liz Dunlop               Doncaster
  141 40  Marta Dunsire            Dunfermline
  106     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  138     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  153     Andrew Eames             Luton
  178     Calum Edwards            Romford
   86     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  126     June Edwards             Luton
  138     Len Edwards              Romford
   90 17  Marie Edwards            Llandudno
  109     Caroline Elliott         LSL
  105     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  157     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  114     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  130     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  112     Marie English            *Cambs*
  101 38  Miriam Erez              *Israel*
   89     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  105     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  100 98  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  147     Angela Evans             LSL
  146 65  Mike Evans               Lydney
   84 28  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
   97     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  102     Joan Everitt             Romford
  103 38  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
  139 40  Eileen Farmer            Clontarf Dublin
   95     Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  124     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  108 37  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
  106     June Faulkner            East Berks
   50 20  Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  164     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  129     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  165     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  155     Laura Finley             Newcastle
   97 79  Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  119     Sally Fiszman            LSL
  107     Maggie Fleming           LSL
   77 17  Geoff Fletcher           Cardiff
  124     Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   88     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
   50 16  Emma Flynn-Davies        Belfast
  122 30  David Follows            *Hants*
  109 94  Florence Fontaine        LSL
  121     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  160     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  155     Gerard Fox               LSPC
  121     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
  106     Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  169     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  117 93  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  151     Christina French         *Essex*
  114     David French             *Essex*
  102 57  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  129     Pat Friend               Bourne
  100     Joyce Frost              Romford
  130     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  189     Paul Gallen              Belfast
  119     Norma Galley             LSL
  143     Karen Game               LSL
  145     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  157     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
   61 27  Jean Geldard             Quay Bridlington
  158     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  157 94  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
   89 17  Betty Gifkins            Reading
   86     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  162     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  120     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  112     Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  190     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   96     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
  101     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  124     Jason Goddard            Nailsea
  117 38  Cara Goldberg            *Israel*
  145     Ann Golding              Southend
  138     Barbara Goodban          Oxford
   76     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   93     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  167     Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  141     Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  166     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  118 54  Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
  145     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  161     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  114     Carol Grant              Golspie
  133     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  128     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  176     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  166     Dick Green(Exp)          East Berks
  118     Juliet Green             Preston
  171     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  143     Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   77 73  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  100     Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
   58 38  Gusta Gross              *Israel*
  170     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
   79     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  166     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  113     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  137 64  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   93     Barbara Haggett          Coventry
   94     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   89     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  120     Peter Hall               Rustington
   59     Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  131     Marian Hamer             LSL
   50 17  Jean Hancock             Llandudno
   50 18  Chris Hands              Sutton Coldfield
  153     Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
  171     John Hardie              Hull
  159     Graham Harding           East Berks
  158     Helen Harding            East Berks
  100     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  116     Paul Harding             Exeter
  121     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  151 52  Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  146     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
  126     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
  113 19  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   97     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   71 78  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  152     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  124     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  131     John Harrison            Newcastle
  184     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
  117     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   72     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
  135     Annie Hawes              *London NW*
  170     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
   75     Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  170     Rael Hayman              LSL
  134     Mick Healy               Leicester
  126 63  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  134     Ron Hendra               LSL
   80     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
  104 35  Rita Hennessey           Dublin
   82     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  144     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
  153     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  121     Barbara Hill             Preston
  107     Doug Hill                Lincoln
  144     Teresa Hill              Brighton&Hove
  135     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  133     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
   92     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
  137     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  112 38  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  123 52  Sheila Hockey            LSL
  113     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
   86 75  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  180     Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   50 20  Beate Holder             *Germany*
  106     Jo Holland               Romford
  119     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  125     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
   85     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  159     David Holmes             LSL
   81 68  Linda Hopley             Edinburgh
  127     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   62     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   71 19  Bob Horne                Edinburgh
  118     Val Hoskings             Derby
  160     Stewart Houten           Oxford
   82     Lionel Howard            Romford
  155     Paul Howard              *London N*
   65 60  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
   95     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  122     Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  145     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  131     Peter Hunt               *Hants*
   78     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
  119 51  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  131     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  114 20  Tamar Iancu              *Israel*
  191 42  Dennis Ikekeregor        *Nigeria*
  170 47  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  108     Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
  119     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
  113     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
   78 31  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  178     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  137     Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
   78 40  Valery Jansen            LSL
  153     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  130     Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
   96     Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  113 39  Gail Jarvis              Hull
  153 38  Llewellin Jegels         *Germany*
  111     Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
  147     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   85 48  Carol Joahill            LSL
   93     Joan Johns               Salisbury
   75     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   83 24  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  143     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  103     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  150     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   80     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  115     June Johnstone           Warrington
  116     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  124     Angie Jones              Southampton
  153     Brian Jones              Southampton
  135     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  137     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  130     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  132     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  104     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  130     Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
  102     Esther Kasket            Luton
   82 38  Masha Katz               *Israel*
   83 53  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
  155     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  140 51  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  172     Chris Keeley             LSL
   94     Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
   84     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
  158     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  151     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  178     Wayne Kelly(Exp)         Warrington
   95     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  130     Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  100     Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
   75     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
  175     Rik Kennedy              Belfast
  110     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  106     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  134     Victoria Kingham         LSL
  141     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  167     Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
   92     Joseph Knapper           *Staffordshire*
  148 95  Tim Knight               LSL
  135 76  Tia Knowles              Dorian
  144     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
  155     Theo Kumi                LSL
  112 26  Kunihiko Kuroda          Tokyo
  166     Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  131     Heather Laird            LSL
  192     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
   91     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
   78 26  Phyllis Lambe            *Ireland*
  104 24  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  144     Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  129     Sharon Landau            LSL
  156     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  114     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  122 63  Frankie Latham           *Essex*
   62     Peggy Lavender           Havering
   92     Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  148     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
   99     Anne Lawton              Guildford
  145     David Lawton             Guildford
   91 88  Chris Leathem            Reading
  135     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  101     Marjorie Lefley          Restalrig
  143     Martin Leverton          *Herts*
  130     Ted Lewis                LSL
  153     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   63     Edna Lindeck             Leicester West End
  105     Peter Lindeck            Leicester
   95     June Lindridge           Andover
  143     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   94     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
   83     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  133     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   60 58  Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  213     Adam Logan               *Canada*
  138     David Longley            Aireborough
  101     Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  118     Jane Lowndes             Sorede
  126     Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   82     Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
  133     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
   82 73  Anne Lynas               Middlesbrough
  107 47  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
  166     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   87     John Macdonald           Alness
  115     May Macdonald            Alness
   96 17  Pearl Macdonald          Llandudno
   95     Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  147     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  194     Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
  167     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   98 47  John MacLellan           Inverness
   86 47  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
  108     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  105     Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  164     Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  128 63  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  138     Graham Maker             Chichester
  102 22  Gary Male                *Lincs*
  132     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  124 20  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  100     Mary Manson              Bourne
   78 38  Norman Marcus            *Israel*
   99 25  Maria Marczak            *Fife*
   92 66  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  139     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   85 38  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  143     Nola Marrow              Preston
  129     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  112     Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  197     Ed Martin(GM)            Middx League
   93     Olive Martin             Preston
   86     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
   74 20  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  197 85  Chris May                *Australia*
  123 38  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
   53 28  Judy McBride             *Rochdale*
  128 31  Celine McCart            Belfast
   78 35  John McCart              Belfast
  168     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  119 47  Cody McCormick           *Middlesex*
  109 47  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  116 88  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   76 68  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
   64     Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  159     Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  117     Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  144     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  144     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  107     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  170     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  140     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  195     Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
  114     Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
  121 46  Ena McNamara             LSL
  140     Maurice McParland        LSL
  148     David Meadows            Derby
  140     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  100 49  Marina Mehta             LSL
   88     Moira Metcalf            LSL
  124 58  Charles Micallef         *Malta*
  112 38  Marielouise Mifsud       *Malta*
  114 38  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
  109     Janet Milford            Southampton
   97 26  David Mills              Belfast
   97 36  Jenetta Mills            Phyllis Court
   91 48  Michelle Minnaar         Hockley
  147     Len Moir                 Greasby
  101     Linda Moir               Greasby
   89     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  143     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   97     Peggy Moore              Rustington
  138     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  105 20  Joan Mori                *Israel*
  126     Barbara Morris           LSL
   68 59  Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  118     Philippa Morris          LSL
  105 25  John Morrissey           *Ireland*
   68     Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
   55     Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  121     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   89 25  Doreen Murphy            Millfield
   68     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  148     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  139     Mark Murray              Dorian
  163     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  155 59  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  105 33  Greger Nassen            *Sweden*
  128 87  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  175     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   73     Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
  111     Vicky Nelson-Owen        Hull
   99 16  Derek Newberry           *Derbyshire*
   91     Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  117     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  190     Mikki Nicholson(Exp)     *Carlisle*
  135     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  161     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
   81 38  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  109     Adrian Noller            Luton
   91     Esme Norris              Gloucester
  200     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  116     Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  153     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  156     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   78 65  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  124 49  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  147     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  183 85  Olatunde Oduwole         *London E*
  187     Azu Ogbogu               *Nigeria*
  180 38  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*
  181     Gary Oliver(Exp)         Southampton
  165     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  131     Mary Oram                Truro
  110 77  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  102 29  Robert Orr               Cumbernauld
  122     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  109     Jean Owen                Swansea
  185     Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  178 83  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  103 96  Graham Pace              Derby
  130     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   93 24  Hazel Packham            Grantham
  103 56  David Paine              South Downs
  100 57  Renee Paine              South Downs
  112     Richard Pajak            Bury
  151     Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  138 53  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  131     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  130     Jill Parker              Balby
  134     Patricia Pay             Exeter
  121     Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   97 78  June Peck                Norwich
   84     Grace Peel               Pudsey
  156     Robert Pells             Shipley
   70 38  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  107 20  Janet Perry              *Israel*
  122     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  160     Steve Perry              Oxford
   81     Alison Peters            Lochee
   96     Robert Peters            Lochee
   51 38  Jody Petrie              Rustington
  111 53  David Phillips           *London E*
  151     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  122     Kim Phipps               LSL
  151     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  156     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
  179 68  Chrys Placca             *Ghana*
  105     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  170     Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  109     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  137     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  174     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  161     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  125     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
   70 62  Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  145     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  132 84  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  108 58  Sylvia Pryce             *Powys*
   96 28  Mary Pugh                *Manchester*
   85 68  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  156     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  157     Malcolm Quirie           *East Lothian*
   84     Maria Raffaelli          Edinburgh
   89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  137     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  144     Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  109 37  Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  127 43  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  148     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  164     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  149     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  108 17  Charlie Reams            *Cambridge*
  101     Joan Rees                Billericay
  144     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  103 31  Helen Rendell            High Wycombe
  139     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  174     Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  169     Karen Richards           *Notts*
  204     Nigel Richards           *Malaysia*
  155     Paul{Austral} Richards   *Notts*
  165     Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   61 18  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  171     Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   81 79  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  120     Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   90 77  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  186     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  133     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  184     Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  112     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
  127     Tanya Robson             Southampton
   97     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  127     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  149     Chrystal Rose            LSL
  137 76  Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
   50     Simon Rosenstone         LSL
  133     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  170     Ed Rossiter              Southampton
  170     James Rossiter           Southampton
  101     Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  164     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   92     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
   84     Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  162     Neil Rowley              Castleford
   74     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   88     Jill Russell             West Berks
  130 48  Pauline Russell          Dublin
  154     Alison Sadler            Leicester
  100     Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  103     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  152 38  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
  110     Helen Sandler            LSL
  161 86  Dan Sandu                *Romania*
   93 20  Danielle Sant            Malta
  168     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  118     Denise Saxton            Coventry
   84 48  Brett Scaife             Shipley
   79 40  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
  134 15  Teresa Schaeffer         *USA*
   83 20  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  181     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  118     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  119     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   87     Doreen Searles           Hockley
  115 38  Tova Serkin              *Israel*
  122 56  Liliane Servier          *Israel*
  131 38  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
   50 20  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
   75     Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
  122 57  Tom Sharp                *York*
   87 38  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  106     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  115     Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  133 64  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  145     David Shenkin            LSL
  116 23  Elisabeth Shepheard      Aylesbury
  102     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  185     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  101 61  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   79     Maggie Shutt             Reading
  124 51  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  133     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   89 62  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  116     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  107     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  101     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  184     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  165     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  178     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  162     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  119     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   67 59  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  139     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  117     Edith Smith              Exeter
  109     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  110 55  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  117 24  Martin Smith             South Downs
  134     Norman Smith             Exeter
  151     Russell Smith            Aireborough
  100     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  138     Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  145     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  163     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  118     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  105     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
   86 25  Margaret Speight         *Bristol*
   75 20  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  148 79  James Squires            Edinburgh
  139     Carol Stanley            Woking
  163     Donna Stanton            Hale
  154     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  109     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  152     David Steel              Ashton
   73 31  Jil Stein                *Berks*
   90     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  146     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   96 40  Colin StHill             LSL
  115     Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   68 83  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
  142     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  131     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  144     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  183     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  156     Kate Surtees             *Inverness*
  171     David Sutton             West Berks
  148     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  142     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  156     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   85 31  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
  187     Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
   82 38  Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
  169     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  111     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  159     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  114     Dot Taylor               Leicester
  144     Martin Taylor            Dorian
  113     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   65     Helen Tegg               Romford
  116     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   50 37  Beryl Thacker            *unknown*
   70     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  121 45  Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  151     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
   95     Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   71     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  151     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  159     Paul{Hull} Thompson      *Hull*
  112     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  157     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  103     Susan Thorne             Dorking
  127     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  130     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   97     Ann Toft                 Ashton
  107 98  Charles Tollit           Phyllis Court
  127     Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
   86     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
  109     Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   87     Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  146     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  103     Christine Tudge          Malvern
  167     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  111     Philip Turner            Exeter
   98     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  104     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
  114     Sally Twine              Rustington
  117     Brid Ui_Bhriain          *Ireland*
  113     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  157     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
  114 51  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  119 16  Garth Van_Vliet          *South Africa*
  143     Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  169     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  163     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  166     Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   99     Claire Violett           *Essex*
   98     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   90     Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  136     Andrea Waddington        Castleford
  151     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  116     Paul Walford             Doncaster
  115     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  103     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  145     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   57 79  Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  130     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  107     Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  109     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  108 19  Charlotte Ward           East Berks
   71     Millie Ward              Whitchurch
   94     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   82     Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  162     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   94     Janet Watson             Bourne
   90 85  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  138     Lesley Watson            *Spain*
  172     Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  106 70  Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  171     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  201     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
  154     Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  113     Jane Weston              Andover
  122     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  132     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  154 92  David White              LSL
  101     Jacqui White             Romford
  119     Margaret White           Hockley
  173     Mike Whiteoak            *London E*
   95     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  112 50  John Wilcox              Wrexham
  172     Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
   97     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  135     Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   73 63  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  136     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  137     David Williams           Cardiff
   82 74  Fergus Williams          Dublin
  177     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  122     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   93     Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  109 90  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  156     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  136     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  123     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  150     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  112     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  156     Rachelle Winer           LSL
   98     Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
   77 25  John Winick              *Ireland*
  147     Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
   87     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  120     Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
  142     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  102 45  Julie Wise               East Berks
  109     Rosemary Wood            Luton
   95 27  Thelma Wood              Quay Bridlington
   77 64  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  147     Richard Woodward         LSL
  148     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   89     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   97 37  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
   95 40  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
  127     Margaret Yeadon          Pudsey
  109 38  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
   72 38  Gisele Yomtov            *Israel*
   94 64  Brenda Young             LSL
  103     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  111 38  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
   65 20  Reno Zammit              Malta
  141 32  Michael Zinger           Glasgow
  169     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us