2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
DATE | EVENT | RDS | WINNER | WINS / SPREAD |
17-Jan | West Berks | 6 | Helen Greenaway | 6-0 +376 |
25-Jan | Amsterdam | 14 | Femi Awowade | 13-1 |
28-Jan | Pitlochry | 15 | Amy Byrne | 13-2 +1273 |
01-Feb | Chester | 16 | Chris Quartermaine | 13-3 +1012 |
07-Feb | West Sussex | 6 | George Gruner | 5-1 +690 |
07-Feb | Nottingham Nomads (day 1) | 8 | Russell Byers | 7-1 +565 |
08-Feb | Nottingham Nomads (day 2) | 8 | Phil Appleby | 6-2 +301 |
15-Feb | Hampshire Open | 6 | Nick Ball | 6-0 +669 |
21-Feb | Brentwood | 6 | Austin Shin | 6-0 +689 |
22-Feb | Scottish Masters | 11 | Paul Allan | 9-2 +813 |
28-Feb | New Malden | 6 | Ruth MacInerney | 5-1 +545 |
06-Mar | Leicester | 6 | Adam Philpotts | 5-1 +595 |
13-Mar | Lothian | 5 | Amy Byrne | 5-0 +272 |
14-Mar | Swindon | 6 | Gareth Williams | 5-1 +295 |
21-Mar | Southampton | 6 | Frankie Mairey | 6-0 +300 |
28-Mar | Durham | 10 | Adam Philpotts | 8-2 +508 |
09-Apr | Exeter: Isca | 6 | Alec Webb | 5-1 +464 |
12-Apr | Easter Matchplay | 19 | Phil Appleby | 15-4 +1501 |
18-Apr | Brighton & Hove | 6 | Karl Khoshnaw | 6-0 +507 |
24-Apr | Southend | 6 | Ed Martin | 6-0 +512 |
24-Apr | Newcastle | 5 | Craig Beevers | 5-0 +727 |
02-May | MSO Cambridge | 6 | George Gruner | 5-1 +509 |
02-May | Rhein | 14 | Elie Dangoor | 13-1 +1218 |
09-May | Bourne | 6 | Evan Simpson | 6-0 +582 |
09-May | Newport | 5 | Joyce Squire | 5-0 +350 |
11-May | Scottish Championships | 12 | Paul Allan | 10-2 +798 |
16-May | Bournemouth | 7 | Gary Oliver | 5-2 +187 |
31-May | Stoke Rochford | 18 | Wayne Kelly | 13-5 +902 |
06-Jun | Melton Mowbray | 5 | Lewis Mackay | 5-0 +453 |
08-Jun | ABSP Masters | 14 | Mark Nyman | 11-3 +418 |
13-Jun | Peterlee | 5 | Craig Beevers | 4-1 +658 |
13-Jun | Scottish Open | 11 | Kate Surtees | 9-2 +278 |
20-Jun | Romford Round Robin | 7 | Barry Grossman | 5-2 +244 |
26-Jun | Luton | 6 | Robert Richland | 5-1 +480 |
17-Jul | New Malden | 6 | Mark Nyman | 6-0 +389 |
18-Jul | Summer Matchplay | 11 | Lewis Mackay | 8-3 +665 |
24-Jul | Lincoln | 6 | Chris Hawkins | 6-0 +280 |
24-Jul | Inverness | 5 | Lorraine Gordon | 5-0 +310 |
25-Jul | LEST (Final) | ~11 | Stewart Holden | 6-4 |
07-Aug | Nottingham Nomads (day 1) | 8 | Helen Gipson | 6-2 +431 |
08-Aug | Nottingham Nomads (day 2) | 8 | Terry Kirk | 6-2 +346 |
14-Aug | Scottish Round Robin (day 1) | 7 | Amy Byrne | 5-2 +192 |
15-Aug | Scottish Round Robin (day 2) | 7 | Alan Sinclair | 5.5-1.5 +309 |
22-Aug | MSO Olympiad Tourney | 6 | Wayne Kelly | 5-1 +833 |
24-Aug | MSO Evening Tourney | 6 | Martin Thompson | 5-1 +628 |
28-Aug | BMSC Ladies | 6 | Joyce Cansfield | 6-0 +439 |
30-Aug | British Matchplay Scrabble Championship | 17 | Brett Smitheram | 13-4 +923 |
04-Sep | Havering (Brentwood) | 6 | Austin Shin | 6-0 +528 |
06-Sep | HB Holidays - Penrith | 14 | Len Moir | 9-5 +232 |
11-Sep | East Sussex | 6 | Nick Ball | 5.5-0.5 +716 |
12-Sep | Norwich | 6 | Russell Byers | 5-1 +667 |
26-Sep | Middlesbrough | 5 | Craig Beevers | 5-0 +541 |
03-Oct | Home International | 12 | Scotland | 32-16 +2145 |
03-Oct | Bournemouth | 6 | Brett Smitheram | 6-0 +908 |
09-Oct | Edinburgh | 5 | Wilma Warwick | 5-0 +468 |
10-Oct | BEST (Final) | ~19 | Adam Logan | 10-6 |
16-Oct | Southend | 6 | Bob Violett | 5-1 +331 |
30-Oct | IOW: Vectis | 5 | Karl Khoshnaw | 5-0 +327 |
31-Oct | Isle of Wight | 11 | Femi Awowade | 9-2 +905 |
30-Oct | Elgin | 5 | Kate Leckie | 4-1 +274 |
30-Oct | Cardiff (day 1) | 7 | Nuala O'Rourke | 5-2 +660 |
31-Oct | Cardiff (day 2) | 7 | Janet Philips | 7-0 +848 |
06-Nov | Glasgow | 6 | Marion Keatings | 6-0 +497 |
13-Nov | Swansea | 5 | Shane O'Neill | 5-0 +405 |
14-Nov | Irish NSC | 12 | Brendan McDonnell | 9-3 +1035 |
21-Nov | National Scrabble Championship | ~5 | Mark Nyman | 3-2 |
28-Nov | Winter Matchplay | 11 | Pete Finley | 9-2 +590 |
12-Dec | Stoke Rochford | 12 | Elie Dangoor | 10-2 +943 |