Association of British Scrabble Players

Results


November 2011
Yorkshire League Nov 28
Southend Invitational (Ilford) Nov 27
Winter Matchplay Nov 19-20
Essex League match Forest Gate Wanderers vs The Team With No Name Nov 20
Yorkshire League Nov 14
West Midlands League Nov 14
Project WYSC Chigwell Nov 13
Four Nations Nov 12-13
BEST Final Nov 12-13
Glasgow Nov 12
Luton Nov 12
NSC Final Wayne Kelly vs Gary Oliver Nov 6
Cheadle Nov 5-6
Lincoln RR Nov 5
West Midlands League Nov 3
Yorkshire League round 10 group B November 28th.
Results from Geoff Goodwin. Games played and games won are shown in the P:W columns

Old Prf New P:W  
159 184 160 4:4 Neil Rowley
162 180 163 2:2 Mark Goodwin
132 145 132 3:1½ Andrea Adnan
161 140 161 2:1 Matthew Pinner

136 108 136 3:½ Geoff Goodwin
128 112 128 1:0 Michael Thomas
101  91 101 3:0 Vicky Owen

Southend Scrabble Club Invitational played in Ilford on November 27th.
Results from Kevin Synnott. 9 rounds.

Division A

Pn Old Prf New W Spread
 1 172 182 173 6½ +441 Cecil Muscat
 2 161 177 162 6 +226 David Holmes
 3 169 180 170 6   +4 Mike Whiteoak
 4 169 173 169 5½ +73 Vincent Boyle
 5 160 171 161 5 +282 Mike Chappell

 6 154 170 155 5 +159 David Shenkin
 7 173 168 173 5  +13 Calum Edwards
 8 174 166 174 5 -247 Barry Grossman(Exp)
 9 158 158 158 4 +159 Diane Pratesi(Exp)
10 152 147 151 3 -356 Victoria Kingham

11 158 136 156 2 -109 Sandie Simonis(Exp)
12 154 125 151 1 -645 Rachelle Winer

Division B

Pn Old Prf New W Spread
 1 135 158 137 7 +197 Noel Barnes
 2 140 148 140 6 +233 Stephen Wintle
 3 131 137 131 5 +274 Len Edwards
 4 129 136 130 5 +161 Kim Phipps
 5 122 139 123 5 +149 Sue Ball

 6 139 138 138 5 -203 Nick Jenkins
 7 142 124 141 4 +282 Chrystal Rose
 8 130 127 129 4  -46 Martin Bloomberg
 9 122 128 122 4 -112 Phyllis Fernandez
10 127 115 125 3 -245 Damian O'Malley

11 122 117 122 3 -251 Marian Hamer
12 139 111 136 3 -439 Karen Game

Division C

Pn Old Prf New W Spread
 1 121 138 122 8 +211 Jo Ramjane
 2 105 132 106 7 +348 Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson
 3 110 121 111 6 +394 Ron Bucknell
 4 103 115 105 6 +134 Anne Convery
 5 116 106 115 5 +305 Carole Wheatley

 6 111 105 111 5  +48 Priscilla Munday
 7  92 104  92 4½ +100 Jo Holland
 8  96  99  96 4  -88 Viv Bishop
 9 105  90 104 3½ -196 Colin St Hill
10  86  89  87 3 -311 Dan Smith

11  98  61  95 1 -408 Natasha Pratesi
12  83  66  81 1 -537 Eileen Hunter

Winter Matchplay November 19-20 results from David Wilson.
15 rounds

Division A

Weibin Toh arrived too late to play the first game on Sunday.
He received an unrated tournament loss and -150 spread.
His opponent, Adam Logan, was given an unrated tournament win and +150 spread. 

Pn Old Prf New WW Spread
 1 210 197 208 11 +1190 Adam Logan (14 rated games)
 2 167 201 172 11 +160 Adekoyejo Adegbesan
 3 190 188 190 10 +781 Paul Gallen(Exp)
 4 191 190 191 10 +438 Craig Beevers(GM)
 5 180 191 182 10 +156 Elie Dangoor(Exp)

 6 170 182 171  9 +781 John Ashmore
 7 190 184 189  9 +591 Harshan Lamabadusuriya(GM)
 8 190 176 189  9 +515 Austin Shin(Exp)
 9 191 183 187  9 +494 Weibin Toh (14 rated games)
10 166 180 168  9 +235 Fidelis Olotu

11 169 179 171  9 -100 Steve Perry
12 163 181 165  9 -276 Chris Vicary
13 177 166 176  8 +278 Femi Awowade(GM)
14 167 167 166  8 +236 Alec Webb(Exp)
15 156 171 158  8 +167 Elisabeth Jardine

16 172 172 172  8 +123 Cecil Muscat
17 152 166 153  8  +38 Andrew Eames
18 153 169 156  8 -115 Wojtek Usakiewicz
19 163 167 164  7½ +31 Paloma Raychbart
20 149 161 150  7 -201 Feroza Bartlett

21 160 166 161  7 -248 Matthew Pinner
22 157 164 158  6½ -626 Ian Coventry
23 149 151 150  6 -125 Anne Ashmore
24 156 151 154  6 -291 David Shenkin
25 162 156 162  6 -531 Raymond Tate

26 154 151 153  6 -586 Moira Conway
27 165 146 162  5  -90 Clement Ikolo
28 155 141 153  5 -643 Peter Thomas
29 153 141 152  4½ -557 Victoria Kingham
30 160 145 158  4 -621 Sandie Simonis(Exp)

31 156 137 153  4 -818 Phil Kelly
32 152 124 148  2½ -386 Richard Moody

Division B

Pn Old Prf New WW Spread
 1 149 168 152 12 +638 Maureen Chamberlain
 2 135 156 138 10 +445 Yvonne Eade
 3 132 156 136 10 +149 Graham Maker
 4 135 156 138 10  -54 Ginny Dixon

 5 141 148 142  9 +121 Philip Aldous
 6 146 141 145  8 +449 Graham Bonham
 7 134 142 135  8  -54 Marjorie Struggles
 8 136 142 136  8 -193 Ann Golding

 9 146 135 145  7 +635 Jack Anscomb
10 148 135 147  7 -164 Pauline Johnson
11 144 128 142  6 +107 Chrystal Rose
12 133 129 132  6 -181 Mary Siggers

13 138 129 135  6 -214 Margaret Staunton
14 131 126 131  5½ -396 Geoff Cooper
15 135 116 132  4 -554 Verity Cross
16 135 112 133  3½ -734 Steve Balment

Division C

Pn Old Prf New WW Spread  
 1 131 140 133 10 +624 Rosalind Wilson
 2 126 141 129 10 +296 Esther Kasket
 3 115 141 118 10 +268 Barbara Lukey
 4 122 134 124  9 +740 Janet Bonham

 5 129 134 130  9 +460 Carol{Norwich} Smith
 6 130 134 131  9 +415 Reeyaaz Goolamhossen
 7 111 135 114  9  +33 Anne Darby
 8 122 131 123  8½ +43 Barbara Morris

 9 122 124 122  7½ +112 Phyllis Fernandez
10 131 114 128  6 -156 Ted Lewis
11 129 114 127  6 -371 Damian O'Malley
12 128 114 126  6 -521 Juliet Green

13 125 114 123  6 -559 Marlene Skinner
14 121 108 118  5 -462 Viv Beckmann
15 115 108 115  5 -625 Stany Arnold
16 127 100 124  4 -297 Mark Bradley
       
Division D

Pn Old Prf New WW Spread
 1 109 120 110 11 +727 Philippa Morris
 2 108 120 111 11 +628 Jacquie Aldous
 3 105 116 105 10½ +718 Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson
 4 107 116 107 10½ +286 Caroline Elliott

 5 100 106 101  9 +343 Peter Ernest
 6 105 106 105  9 +254 Ted Anscomb
 7  96 106  97  9  +96 Malcolm Davis
 8 105 100 103  8 +178 Rachel Bingham

 9 108  93 106  7 +376 Adrian Noller
10  87  94  88  7 +109 Mavis Ernest
11  97  93  96  7 -154 Rosemary Wood
12  77  94  79  7 -451 Valery Jansen

13  88  80  87  5 -159 Cindy Hollyer
14  94  80  92  5 -629 Jo Holland
15  99  73  95  4 -435 Cathy Poacher
16  57  50  56  0 -1887 Pamela Brown

Essex League match November 20th result from Calum Edwards.

Forest Gate Wanderers 6 wins

Old Prf New Wins
174 166 173 3 Calum Edwards
174 166 174 3 Philip Nelkon(GM)
132 116 131 0 Len Edwards

The Team With No Name 12 wins

Old Prf New Wins
173 194 174 5 Barry Grossman(Exp)
165 177 166 4 Chris Keeley
160 160 160 3 Mike Chappell

Yorkshire League round 9 group C November 14th.
Results from Geoff Goodwin. Andrea Adnan was previously Andrea Waddington.

P W Spread
3 3 +343 Neil Rowley
1 1 +155 John Hardie
3 1   +8 Geoff Goodwin
2 1  -33 Michael Thomas

2 1  -40 Paul{Halifax} Thompson
2 1  -48 Andrea Adnan
3 1  -63 Mark Goodwin
2 0  -322 Remie Salazar
    
Rated nonleague game.
Paul{Halifax} Thompson 443:410 Andrea Adnan

Ratings data

Old Prf New
131 143 132 Andrea Adnan
137 116 136 Geoff Goodwin
164 122 162 Mark Goodwin
164 174 164 John Hardie

158 203 159 Neil Rowley
111  94 110 Remie Salazar
128 150 128 Michael Thomas
158 157 158 Paul{Halifax} Thompson

West Midlands League match November 14th result from Rick Blakeway.

Old Prf New Wins
127 112 127 2 Paul Cartman  
 95 110  95 1 Sally Hanson 

Project WYSC Chigwell November 13th results from Mauro Pratesi.
8 rounds.

Division A

Pn Old Prf New W Spread
 1 170 205 173 7 +195 Barry Grossman(Exp)
 2 193 189 191 6 +814 Weibin Toh 
 3 163 192 165 6 +545 Bob Violett(Exp)
 4 153 180 155 5 +193 Peter Thomas

 5 168 178 169 5  -75 Mike Whiteoak
 6 153 174 154 5  -97 Rachelle Winer
 7 161 167 162 4 +219 Ebi Sosseh
 8 169 166 169 4  +48 Steve Perry

 9 173 161 172 4 -104 Cecil Muscat
10 155 149 155 3  -38 Oliver Garner
11 160 156 160 3 -172 Mike Chappell
12 161 148 161 3 -404 Jessica Pratesi

13 175 148 174 3 -473 Calum Edwards
14 157 138 156 2  -31 David Shenkin
15 161 138 160 2  -96 Sandie Simonis(Exp)
16 157 139 156 2 -524 Phil Kelly

Division B

Pn Old Prf New W Spread       
 1 148 185 151 7½ +745 Kevin Synnott
 2 152 165 153 6 +365 Victoria Kingham
 3 138 140 138 5 +325 Evelyn Wallace
 4 149 149 150 5 +317 Ruth MacInerney

 5 126 142 127 5  -32 Mark Bradley
 6 118 147 121 5 -153 Valerie Morris
 7 120 132 122 4 +165 Phyllis Fernandez
 8 131 138 131 4  -73 Ted Lewis

 9 133 134 133 4  -99 Priscilla Encarnacion
10 141 124 139 3½ +245 Karen Game
11 137 115 135 3   -3 Noel Barnes
12 137 117 136 3 -140 Ann Golding

13 131 118 130 3 -358 Martin Bloomberg
14 131 124 130 3 -560 Reeyaaz Goolamhossen
15 125 106 122 2 -236 Marian Hamer
16 112  94 110 1 -508 Ron Bucknell

Division C

Pn Old Prf New W Spread       
 1 102 134 105 7 +515 Nick Stone
 2 105 117 105 6 +336 Colin St Hill
 3 110 123 111 6 +254 Anne Darby
 4  84 102  86 5 +172 Dan Smith
 
 5 108 101 107 4½ +254 Caroline Elliott
 6 103  96 103 4  +59 Jack Durand
 7 unr 104 104 4   +2 Christian Ashaiku (7 games)
 8= 91  98  92 4  -26 Shrinidhi Prakash
 
 8= 75 102  77 4  -26 Valery Jansen
10  81  96  87 4 -126 Marc Gillis
11  87  90  88 3½ +1 Cindy Hollyer
12 102  72 100 3 -167 Peter Terry

13  94  81  94 3 -195 Joy Rowe
14  99  78  98 3 -391 Claire Violett
15 100  68  98 2 -340 Natasha Pratesi
16  71  56  69 1 -255 Lucille Terry

.. unr  50  50 0  -67 Adam Baxter (1 game)

Four Nations Belfast November 12th-13th results from Stewart Holden.
12 rounds. Each team member played each member of the other three teams once.

Team final table

PnWW Spread
1 33 +1560 Ireland
2 24 +1286 England
3 23½ +219 Scotland
4 15½ -3065 Wales

Individual final table

Pn Old Prf New Nat WW Spread
 1 186 208 189 IRL 10 +849 Kevin McMahon
 2 196 191 196 ENG  8 +1215 Lewis Mackay(GM)
 3 191 194 191 SCO  8 +699 Neil Scott(GM)
 4 193 191 193 ENG  8 +388 Phil Robertshaw(Exp)

 5 178 191 179 IRL  8 +283 Feargal Weatherhead
 6 176 190 178 IRL  8  +70 Stewart Holden(GM)
 7 191 183 190 IRL  7 +358 Paul Gallen(Exp)
 8 172 190 173 WAL  7 -142 Neil Green

 9 183 181 182 SCO  6½ +394 Allan Simmons(GM)
10 174 173 174 ENG  6  -54 Terry Kirk(GM)
11 169 168 169 SCO  5 -386 Simon Gillam(Exp)
12 177 169 177 WAL  4½ -329 Gareth Williams(GM)

13 161 159 161 SCO  4 -488 Alan Sinclair
14 157 156 157 WAL  3 -988 Chris Quartermaine
15 177 140 174 ENG  2 -263 Jared Robinson(Exp)
16 134 131 133 WAL  1 -1606 Martin Sheehan

BEST Final November 12th-13th

Old Prf New Wins
193 205 194 10 Mikki Nicholson(GM)      
202 190 199  9 Brett Smitheram(GM)

Glasgow November 12th results from Ross Mackenzie.
7 rounds.

Division A

Pn Old Prf New W Spread 
 1 167 189 169 6 +523 Vincent Boyle
 2 167 177 167 5 +362 Ross Mackenzie
 3 153 177 155 5 +288 Marion Keatings
 4 158 180 160 5 +282 Alan Georgeson
 5 138 173 141 5  +26 Colin Nicol

 6 154 154 154 4 +190 Amy Byrne
 7 157 156 157 4 +150 Ricky Zinger
 8 139 160 140 4 +101 Bob Jarvie
 9 179 158 178 4  -71 Philips Owolabi
10 142 156 143 4 -220 Jim Wilkie

11 160 145 159 3  +77 Billy Dott
12 141 145 141 3  -12 Melanie Beaumont
13 138 135 137 3 -439 Iain Harley
14 163 130 161 2 -160 Wilma Warwick
15 141 120 139 2 -224 Tom Wilson

16 135 122 134 2 -259 Sylvia Swaney
17 129 113 127 1 -206 Rhoda Gray
18 139 110 137 1 -408 Mary Jones
       
Division B
     
10-point rule rating adjustment.

After the first calculation, Sean Martin's 10-game start rating of 83 
was reset to 96, and the division was recalculated.       
       
Pn Old Prf New W Spread        
 1 111 134 113 5 +459 Caroline Foy
 2 107 142 110 5 +407 Julie Tate
 3 128 134 128 5 +399 Juliet Green
 4 105 129 106 5 +181 Doreen Jarvie

 5 124 124 123 4 +172 Margaret Harkness
 6 unr 124 124 4 -128 Gordon Bruce
 7  96 116  97 4 -187 Sean Martin
 8 124 116 123 4 -251 Yvonne Holland
 
 9 126  83 123 2  -11 Helgamarie Farrow
10 104  85 102 2  -64 Maria Marczak
11 121  93 120 2 -378 Ken McGinness
12 unr  50  50 0 -599 Jane Simpson

Luton November 12th results from David Wilson.
7 rounds.

Division A

Pn Old Prf New W Spread
 1 189 200 189 6 +648 Paul Allan(GM)
 2 175 177 175 5 +423 Calum Edwards
 3 156 191 158 5 +282 Diane Pratesi(Exp)
 4 160 180 161 5 +235 Jessica Pratesi
 5 145 170 146 4 +408 Graham Bonham

 6 168 172 168 4 +392 Mike Whiteoak
 7 173 172 173 4 +307 Cecil Muscat
 8 152 169 153 4  +43 Rachelle Winer
 9 166 169 166 4 -220 Paul Bassett
10 160 171 161 4 -350 Ebi Sosseh

11 164 151 162 3  -38 Anand Buddhdev
12 164 145 162 3 -111 Kwaku Sapong
12 157 155 157 3 -111 David Shenkin
14 167 154 166 3 -147 Fidelis Olotu
15 156 154 156 3 -214 Olakunle Ajayi

16 162 154 161 3 -331 Sandie Simonis(Exp)
17 148 137 147 2  -71 Carmen Toscano
18 150 139 149 2 -274 Feroza Bartlett
19 153 136 152 2 -520 Andrew Eames
20 154 123 152 1 -351 Victoria Kingham
       
Division B

Pn Old Prf New W Spread       
 1 136 166 138 6 +583 Nicky Huitson
 2 134 169 137 6 +476 Mick Healy
 3 140 157 141 5 +331 Philip Aldous
 4 141 155 143 5 +314 Abiodun Adeyemi
 5 138 152 138 5  -74 Dorn Osborne

 6 137 141 138 4 +139 Andy Gray
 7 128 143 129 4  +74 Barbara Dein
 8 128 143 129 4  +13 Carol Arthurton
 9 132 144 132 4  -24 Len Edwards
10 127 127 127 3  -11 June Edwards

11 133 127 132 3  -88 Heather Laird
12 136 125 136 3 -217 Lorraine Crouch
13 126 124 126 3 -219 Esther Kasket
14 132 114 131 2  +57 Rosalind Wilson
15 144 110 142 2  -92 Martin Leverton

16 132 112 131 2 -158 Reeyaaz Goolamhossen
17 142 113 140 2 -537 Stephen Wintle
18 121  86 118 0 -567 Norma Galley

Division C

Pn Old Prf New W Spread       
       
 1 119 149 120 6 +429 Phyllis Fernandez
 2 120 149 122 6 +400 Janet Bonham
 3 114 133 115 5 +147 Peter Bailey
 4 107 121 108 4 +268 Jacquie Aldous
 
 5 117 117 117 4 +256 Pat Friend
 6 116 116 116 4  +77 Georgie Burchell
 7 118 115 117 4   -3 Ena McNamara
 8 119 116 119 4  -26 Ken Bird

 9 102 120 103 4  -87 Jack Durand
10 106 105 106 3  -68 Helen Sandler
11 102 107 102 3  -71 Graham Pace
12 110 104 111 3 -298 Trevor Warwick

13 109  94 108 2  -74 Adrian Noller
14 120  89 118 2  -84 Jennifer Clifford
15 109  89 107 2 -195 Pamela Vahed
16 102  63  99 0 -671 Mel Maltz
       
Division D

Pn Old Prf New W Spread       
 1  94 122  96 6 +424 Viv Bishop
 2 101 125 102 6 +286 Peter Terry
 3  99 107 100 5 +178 Natasha Pratesi
 4  93 109  94 5  +11 Doreen Clayton
 5  86  98  87 4 +115 Cindy Hollyer

 6  91  91  91 4  +78 Jenny Harris
 7  96  95  96 4  +70 Malcolm Davis
 8  90  90  90 4  +60 Renee Gilbert
 9  98  84  97 3½ +110 Rosemary Wood
10  92  83  91 3½ +42 Shrinidhi Prakash

11  84  85  85 3 +242 Ron Wilson
12  86  78  86 3  -24 Christine Silvester
13  75  82  75 3 -100 Valery Jansen
14  94  76  92 3 -153 Jacqui White

15  71  65  71 2  -74 Lucille Terry
16  75  67  74 2 -255 Fred Burford
17  61  69  61 2 -396 Bill Croft
18  73  50  71 0 -614 Ann Gregson

NSC Final November 6th

Old Prf New Wins 
187 192 187 3 Wayne Kelly(GM)
182 177 183 2 Gary Oliver(GM)

Cheadle November 5-6 results from Jared Robinson.
15 rounds. Round robin format.

Division A

Pn Old Prf New WW Spread
 1 180 184 180 13 +1421 Howard Wilde
 2 168 177 169 12 +753 Steve Perry
 3 167 167 167 10½ +327 Ross Mackenzie
 4 135 158 138  9 +473 Colin Nicol

 5 136 158 139  9 +373 Kate Leckie
 6 153 158 154  9  +41 Neil Darbyshire
 7 152 151 151  8 +117 Alison Sadler
 8 139 152 141  8 -265 Laura Finley

 9 148 145 147  7  +42 Adrienne Berger
10 153 144 151  7  -93 Donna Stanton
11 136 138 135  6 -284 Ginny Dixon
12 136 138 137  6 -414 Rowan Callaghan

13 151 131 148  5 -843 Cathy Anderson
14 134 125 133  4 -231 Moya Dewar
15 135 125 135  4 -348 Steve Balment
16 143 115 138  2½ -1069 Margaret Pritchett
       
Division B

Pn Old Prf New WW Spread       
 1 131 158 135 13 +692 Sylvia Swaney
 2 130 152 134 12 +829 Peter Ashurst
 3 121 145 127 11 +440 Chris Davies
 4 132 138 134 10 +490 Sonny Hemachandra

 5 122 139 124 10 +488 Jill Bright
 6 131 132 131  9  +44 Geoff Cooper
 7 115 126 117  8 -248 Christine Tudge
 8 131 118 129  7 +249 Samantha Beckwith

 9 129 118 128  7  -76 Juliet Green
10 127 112 125  6 -173 Marlene Skinner
11 119 112 119  6 -507 Sue Thompson
12 120 105 118  5 -127 Syd Berger

13 118 106 116  5 -134 Dave Hoskisson
14 113 106 112  5 -623 Joe Knapper
15 125  98 121  4 -259 Viv Beckmann
16  87  86  86  2 -1085 Moira Metcalf

Lincoln Round Robin November 5th results from Ben Wilson. 8 rounds.
Format was a progressive round robin in rounds 1-7, then king of the hill in round 8.

Division A

Pn Old Prf New W Spread
 1 176 198 178 7 +576 Andrew Goodwin
 2 172 185 173 6 +744 Jason Carney
 3 189 184 189 6 +418 Paul Allan(GM)
 4 184 184 184 6 +342 Evan Simpson(GM)

 5 172 171 171 5 +268 Chris Hawkins(Exp)
 6 163 172 164 5 +148 John Hardie
 7 146 159 148 4  -38 Carmen Toscano
 8 155 160 155 4  -97 Maurice Brown
 
 9 157 163 157 4 -223 Greg Kelly
10 159 147 158 3  +43 Neil Rowley
11 165 143 164 3 -104 Mark Goodwin
12 143 147 143 3 -250 Ivy Dixon-Baird

13 154 146 153 3 -449 Gerard Fox
14 141 137 141 2 -286 Jill Parker
15 137 133 137 2 -344 Geoff Goodwin
16 137 121 136 1 -748 Angela Burke

Division B       

Pn Old Prf New W Spread       
 1 132 162 134 8 +854 Marjorie Struggles
 2 124 136 125 6 +600 Linda Barratt
 3 120 134 121 6 +445 Tim Butcher
 4 129 134 129 6 +281 Heather Burnet

 5 133 122 132 5 +329 Frankie Latham
 6 128 121 128 5 +307 Michael Thomas
 7 123 123 123 5 +276 Liz Barber
 8 102 122 104 5  -85 Lee Fisher

 9 118 112 117 4 +190 Pat Friend
10 115 112 115 4 +173 Barbara Lukey
11 unr 105 105 4 -209 Phil Kentish
12  60  72  61 2 -549 Bill Croft

13  75  74  75 2 -558 Fred Burford
14  86  73  79 1 -649 Joseph Bolas
15  73  66  72 1 -885 Steve Wilkinson
16 101  54  97 0 -520 Betty Benton

West Midlands League match November 3rd result from Rick Blakeway.

Old Prf New Wins
158 135 157 2 Rick Blakeway            
115 138 115 1 Fay Madeley 



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us