Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at December 31st 2015 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


  Rtg NNN                           Club or *Location*
  130      Alan Abela               Mapperley
  129      Janet Adams              LSL
  160  53  Niyi Adebayo             *Aberdeen*
  149      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   89 136  Karen Adler              *Israel*
   94  61  Mbeleokpo Aganaba        *Nigeria*
  103  15  Anthony Aikulola         *London E*
  120  71  Caroline Ainley          *Holmfirth*
  166  92  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  159      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  163      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  110      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  140      Philip Aldous            Norwich
  184      Paul Allan(GM)           *Rushden*
  111      Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  132      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   65      Vera Allen               Woking
  120      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  160  39  Asanka Amarasinghe       *East Grinstead*
  122      Minu Anderson            Pershore
  110      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   70  27  Tom Anderson             *Ireland*
   89  20  Anna Andersson           *unknown*
  152  44  Gunnar Andersson         *Sweden*
  118      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  188      Piotr Andronowski        Edinburgh
  170      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  119      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  137      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  120      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  136      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  149      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  175      John Ashmore             Norwich
  106 115  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  143      Peter Ashurst            Preston
  149      Caroline Atkins          *Kirkaldy*
   51 149  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
  169      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  129      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  109  66  Raquelle Azran           *Israel*
   97 127  Moses Azzopardi          Malta
  110  28  Adrian Bailey            *Birmingham*
  150      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  112      Peter Bailey             Hove
  101      Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  122 124  Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
  161      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
  135      Sue Ball                 Romford
  145      John Balloch             Glasgow
  137      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  154      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  114      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  141      John Barker              *Australia*
  139  21  Megel Barker             *Oman*
  109      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  122  36  Carl Barnes              Warrington
  131      Noel Barnes              Southend
  117      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  117      Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  153      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
  151  75  Steve Bartlett           *Canterbury*
  173      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  142  23  Warwick Bassett          Exeter
  130 127  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  130      Janice Bease             Dunfermline
  136      Diana Beasley            Exeter
   92      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  150      Andy Becher              East Berks
   64      Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  117      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  124      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  200      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   61      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  164      Danny Bekhor             LSL
   95      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough
  107      Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
   99  71  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
  146      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  114  88  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  123      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  130      Jake Berliner            LSL
   69  48  Allan Bernstein          *Israel*
  100      Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  157      Bob Berry                Middx League
  147      Rachel Bingham           LSL
  115      Linda Bird               LSL
  110      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   97      Viv Bishop               LSL
  158      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  122      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  128      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   95      Chris Bluett             Melton Mowbray
   56  84  Miryam Blum              *Israel*
  133 144  Rob Blundell             Oxford
   69  53  Clare Boarder            Pershore
   74 141  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
   99  65  Joseph Bolas             *Liverpool*
   55  41  Tony Bongo               *Israel*
  143      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  121      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  117      Anna Borg                Malta
  116      Dominic Borg             Malta
  134      Derek Bower              Hockley
  126      Scott Bowman             *Bournemouth*
  128      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  171      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  128      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  105  42  Gina Brailey             Newcastle
  108      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  141      Ed Breed                 South Downs
   66  21  Anita Bremner            Weston-super-Mare
  148      Joe Bridal               LSL
  126      Jill Bright              Warrington
   85  29  Ben Broadbent            Lancaster
  112      Pat Broderick            Bristol
   90  98  Angie Brodie             Cleveland
  138      Diane Bromilow           Warrington
  187      Theresa Brousson(GM)     Malta
  148      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  124  84  Medina Brown             *Leicester*
  113  49  Gordon Bruce             Glasgow
  131      Graham Buckingham        *Hatfield*
   88      Kim Buckle               Peterborough
  109      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  167      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  107      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  120      Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
  119  93  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  116 102  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  129      Angela Burke             Bourne
  158      James Burley             *Bishop's Stortford*
   54      Stella Burley            *Herts*
  116 117  Fran Burling             West Berks
  146      Ian Burn                 West Berks
  139      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   72      Letty Burrell            Cambridge
   69  40  Sue Burton               Hythe
  176      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  159      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
  134      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  140      Rose Calder              Nailsea
  132      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  109      Marlene Calleja          Malta
  122 116  Mario Camilleri          Malta
  107  29  Jean Camp                Bishops Stortford
   53  62  Ian Campbell             Cumbernauld
  177      Jason Carney(Exp)        Nottingham Nomads
   95  58  Peter Carr               *unknown*
  177 140  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
   99      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  110      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  107      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
   97 117  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
  111      Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  149      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   87 104  Jenni Chan               LSL
  165      Mike Chappell            LSL
  154      Tim Charlton             Guildford
  115      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  181 125  Suresh Chinnaiyah        *London SE*
   90      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
  114      Pauline Cilia            Malta
  140 124  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   88      Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
  115 147  Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  186      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
  164      Ash Coldrick             Nottingham Nomads
  123      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
  103      Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   62  50  Liz Coltman              Burton Latimer
  102  98  Anne Connolly            Guildford
  133      Anne Convery             *London E*
  144      Moira Conway             LSL
   98      Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
  125      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   68      Myra Copleston           Penarth
   98      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  144      Tia Corkish              Bristol
  102      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
  101      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  105      Jenny Corps              Billericay
  119      Terry Corps              Billericay
  108 117  Claire Cottle            Bristol
  139      Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  149      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  160      Paul Coyle               *London NW*
   65 126  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
  104  90  Anne Creaven             *Ireland*
   59      Bill Croft               Bourne
  128      Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  144      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  110  56  Martin Culliney          Lincoln
  103 144  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  171      Chris Cummins            Edinburgh
  120  69  Sean Cunningham          *Faringdon*
   82  29  Martin Curtis            *Israel*
  183      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  114      Anne Darby               Highworth
  147 141  Neil Darbyshire          *Blackpool*
  130      Chris Davies             Ashton
   93      Florence Davies          Cleveland
   99      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  136      Tony Davis               Cleveland
   73  41  David Dean               Bournemouth
  109 118  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  127      Barbara Dein             LSL
  169      David Delicata           Malta
  169      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  126      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
   59  21  Jan Dewsbery             *Sutton Coldfield*
  141      Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  111 141  Marlene Diskin           Preston
  144      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  133      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
   83  49  Ron Dobree               Exeter
  109  78  Paul Dobson              Lancaster
  102      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  169  78  Carmel Dodd              *Australia*
  173      Rafal Dominiczak         *London SW*
  135 123  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  150      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  146      Karl Doubtfire           Oxford
  151      Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  176      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  113      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   50  20  Arielle Dundas           *Netherlands*
  104      Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  137      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
   85      Alice Durand             *London N*
  163      Jack Durand              *London N*
  126      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  157      Andrew Eames             Luton
  177      Calum Edwards(Exp)       Romford
  119      June Edwards             Luton
  134      Len Edwards              Romford
  200      David Eldar(GM)          *Australia*
   98      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  123      Theresa Ellis            *Isle of Wight*
   93      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
   79  16  Dani Epstein             *Epping*
   94  66  Miriam Erez              *Israel*
   72      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  100      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  158      Mike Evans               Lydney
  107      Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   95      Joan Everitt             Romford
   72 113  Martin Fagan             Shipley
   96 132  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  112      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
   75      Kay Faust                *USA*
   98      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  128 100  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
  126      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  147      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  132      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  123  27  Margaret Flack           Billericay
  109      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  136      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   81      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  102      Florence Fontaine        LSL
  110      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  108 121  Kriss Foster             Lancaster
  163      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
  119      Caroline Foy             *Kirkaldy*
  167 137  Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
   82      John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
   63  18  Chris Franks             *Bromsgrove*
   59  18  Samuel Franks            *Bromsgrove*
   94 147  Joyce Frost              Romford
  133      Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
   98      John Fyfe                Leith
  197      Paul Gallen(GM)          Belfast
  113      Norma Galley             LSL
  146 114  Davina Galloway          Luton
  139      Karen Game               LSL
   82  36  Michael Garcia           *Staffordshire*
  103  29  Nigel Gardner            *Nantwich*
  117 101  David Garland            *Leics*
   67  28  Mary Gelston             Newcastle
  149      Alan Georgeson           Edinburgh
   87      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  164      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
   93      Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
  104  75  Marc Gillis              Glasgow
  102      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  184      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   92      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   92      Gerry Gleeson            Southampton
  139      Ann Golding              Southend
  176      Andrew Goodwin(Exp)      *East Yorkshire*
  173      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  125      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
   99  35  Ronnie Gordon            *Ireland*
  133 134  Lee Graham               LSL
   70  50  Liz Grahame-Wright       *Finedon*
  106      Carol Grant              Golspie
  135      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  127      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
   85 127  Barbara{Lincoln} Green   Lincoln
  120      Juliet Green             Preston
  127      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   72      Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  115      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  161      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  131      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
   95  28  Paul Habershon           *Bedford*
   95 149  Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  173      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
  130      Peter Hall               Rustington
  124      Marian Hamer             LSL
  142  47  John Hamilton            *Australia*
  150      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
  161      Graham Harding           East Berks
  155      Helen Harding            East Berks
  109      Paul Harding             Exeter
  108 132  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
  135      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  161      Stu Harkness             *Borders*
  132      Iain Harley              Warrington
   76  40  Janet Harley             Southampton
  114      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   87  68  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   71  42  Janis Harris             *Israel*
   74      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   70 141  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  130      Tony Harris              *Essex*
  150      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  180      Martin Harrison(GM)      Lincoln
  170      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  143      Mick Healy               Leicester West End
  144      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  145 127  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
   78      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
  111  63  Rita Hennessey           Dublin
   78      Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  137      Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   85 104  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  101  37  Darryl Hentley           *Germany*
  118  98  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  156      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  116      Barbara Hill             Preston
  125      Sheila Hinett            Bristol
   76  52  Jack Hoch                *Israel*
  129      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  147      Sandra Hoffland          *Cowdenbeath*
  100      Jo Holland               Romford
  128      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  101  29  Michael Holligan         *Nottingham*
   82      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  161      David Holmes             LSL
  107  58  David Holt               *Salisbury*
   56      Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   65  69  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
  116      Val Hoskings             Derby
   87      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  145      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  147      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  138      Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  175      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   68      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   81  66  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
   75  73  Josh Irvine              Pershore
   69 111  Dorothy Jackson          Coventry
   83  95  Gillian James            Sutton Coldfield
  156      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  133      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   78      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   83 103  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  145      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   99      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   71      Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
  112      June Johnstone           Warrington
  116      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  148      Brian Jones              Southampton
  117      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  134      Mary Jones               Glasgow
   86  63  Phil Jones               *Lochinver*
  135      Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
   99 136  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  145      Orla Judge               Warrington
  138  34  Sarbjeet Kalsi           *Ireland*
  158      Mohamed Kamara           LSL
  125      Esther Kasket            Luton
   93      Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
  140      Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
  141      Marion Keatings          *Kirkaldy*
  162      Chris Keeley             Essex League
  157      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  147      Phil Kelly               Romford
  183      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
  136      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  175      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
   68  49  Adina Kfir               *Israel*
   89  56  George Khamis            *Australia*
  114      Rose Kingdom             *South Shields*
  157      Victoria Kingham         *Leeds*
  113      Hannah Kingston          *Dublin*
  181      Terry Kirk(GM)           *France*
   83  21  Barbara Kliner           *Israel*
  155      Tim Knight               LSL
  134      Heather Laird            LSL
   82  53  Phyllis Lambe            *Ireland*
  115      Yvonne Lambert           *Yate*
  153      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  137      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
   54      Peggy Lavender           Havering
  151      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  134      David Lawton             Guildford
  135      Kate Leckie              Inverness
  111  29  Fifi Lefebvre            *Australia*
   97      Margaret Leonard-McGhee  Dunfermline
  137      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
   50  28  Angela Levine            *Israel*
   70  39  Anne Lewin               Brighton&Hove
   80  28  Ann Lewis                *Bedford*
  126      Ted Lewis                LSL
   88      Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
   68  77  Brian Little             Newcastle
   93  64  Pat Llanwarne            Woking
   76  28  Sheila Lodge             Nailsea
   57      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  111  63  Keith Lomax              Clevleand
  113  28  Finbarr Long             *Ireland*
  109      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  109  42  Alison Lowe              Lincoln
   73  56  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  117      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   80      Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  117      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  140      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
  146  72  Nick Lynch               *London E*
  162      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
  107      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  152      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  194      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  143      Jayne Mackenzie          *Sheffield*
  166      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
  108      Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  107      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
   55  62  Zaffar Mahmood           *Austria*
  146      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  127      Graham Maker             Chichester
   81  15  Richard Mallinson        *Northampton*
  111      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  125 140  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  105      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
  132      Brenda Margereson        Southampton
  107      Linda Marguy             *Israel*
   85 121  Emma Marks               *Birmingham*
  132      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  117      Margaret Marshall        Bristol
   91  98  Charles Martin           Pershore
  186      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
   78      Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  116 119  John Matthews            *Milton Keynes*
  114 139  Stuart May               Romford
   82      Frances Mayes            Leith
  124  87  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
  125      Josephine Mayo           Malta
  160  74  Jean McArthur            *USA*
  147      Celine McCart            Belfast
  114      John McCart              Belfast
  158      Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  122      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
   99      Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
   68 111  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
  160      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  117      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  151      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  121      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
  108      Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  162      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  121      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  192      Kevin McMahon(GM)        *Ireland*
  113      Lou McMeeken             *Matlock*
  141  84  Danny McMullan           Belfast
  140      Maurice McParland        LSL
  140 149  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
  128      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  154  21  Addam Merali-Hosiene     Bury
   83      Moira Metcalf            LSL
  157      Charles Micallef         Malta
  124      Paul Mifsud              Malta
  105      Janet Milford            Southampton
   62      Ann Miller               Newcastle
  145      Daniel Milton            *USA*
  141      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
   99      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
   95      Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  145      Richard Moody            Cleveland
   73  42  Edward Moran             Newcastle
  110      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  121      Barbara Morris           LSL
   60  70  Gail Morris              *Israel*
  122      Pamela Morris            *Austria*
  104      Philippa Morris          LSL
  123  64  Russell Morris           *Harrow*
   51      Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
   89 117  Jennie Munday            *London SE*
  117      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  144 125  Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  144      Mark Murray              Bristol
   82      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  167      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  157 123  Sandy Nang               *USA*
  160      Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  140      Valerie Nash             Cirencester
  167      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   96      Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  125      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  112      Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  123  95  Ian Nichol               Rugby
  144      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
   96 147  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  101      Adrian Noller            Luton
  162      Colin Northmore          *South Shields*
  100      Vicky Norton             Hull
  195      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  124      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
   55  35  Maureen O'Donnell        Cumbernauld
  134      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  156      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
  148      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  186      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
   50  25  Okey Okoro               *Nigeria*
  174      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  158      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  108 104  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  133      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  116      Jean Owen                Swansea
  124      Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   85  52  Hazel Packham            Grantham
   67  82  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
   58  33  Tracie Pal               *Solihull*
  157      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  133      Jill Parker              Balby
  107      Jeanette Paul            Cleveland
  117  87  Chris Payne              Lincoln
  105      Jennifer Payne           Edinburgh
  121      Bobbie Penn              *Fulham*
   83  63  Sharon Peress            *Israel*
   66  87  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  166      Steve Perry              Oxford
   81      Alison Peters            Lochee
  148      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  126      Kim Phipps               LSL
  159      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
   94      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  150  39  Ying_Ming Poh            *Singapore*
  138      Kay Powick               Sandwell
  157      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  174      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  131      Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  131      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
   58  29  Julie Preston            *Loughborough*
  148      Peter Preston            Bon Accord
   87  56  Bryan Priest             Malta
   50  15  Jackie Prince            Lincoln
  131      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  122      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
   83      Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  161      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   82  40  Patricia Quirke          Coventry
   72      Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   83      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
  123      Jo Ramjane               Romford
  122  64  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  124      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  135      Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  165      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  139      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
   94      Joan Rees                Billericay
   75  72  Julie Rees               Stafford
   76      Jackie Reid              Dorking
  131      Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  196      Alastair Richards(GM)    *Australia*
  158      Karen Richards           *Australia*
  147      Kathy Richland           Warrington
  170      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   87 119  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  115      Lynne Riley              *London N*
  119      Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   94      Paul Roberts             *Edinburgh*
  150      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
  185      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  134      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  164      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
   77  76  Olga Robinson            Coventry
  105      Stephen Robinson         Gloucester
  123      Tanya Robson             Southampton
   96  67  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
  146      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
  159      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  128      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  178      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  163      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   83 145  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  161      Neil Rowley              Castleford
  119      Pauline Russell          Dublin
  165 130  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  144      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  118      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  142      Mario Saliba             Malta
  153      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  160      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  117      Denise Saxton            Coventry
  143      Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   77 112  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
  114  35  Gloria Schofield         *Inverness*
   90      Maria Scicluna           Malta
  183      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
  106      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
  121      Marie Senior             Canterbury
  102      Derek Sergeant           *Leeds*
  126      Mario Seychell           Malta
   50 105  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  154      Tom Sharp                Bristol
   95      Avril Shaw               *Israel*
   97      Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  110      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  103  34  Mark Shaw                Exeter
  148      David Shenkin            LSL
  141  15  Denis Shields            Mapperley
   93      Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  195      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
  115 120  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
  133      Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  111  95  Sumbul Siddiqui          *London E*
  128      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   95  45  Pat Sillence             Southampton
  101  92  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
   77      Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  186      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  163      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  160      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  127      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   65  99  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  135      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  104      Dan Smith                LSL
   72  21  Glen Smith               Leicester
   67      Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  126      Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  150 114  Russell Smith            Aireborough
   93      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  203      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  166      Craig Solomons           Romford
  158      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
  104      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   93  95  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
   83  90  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  163      James Squires            Edinburgh
   53  15  Emil Stafford            *Germany*
   81  26  Carmen Stafrace          Malta
  133      Carol Stanley            Woking
  158      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  127      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  101      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  130      Paul Steadman            Luton
  147      Anne Steward             *Kirkaldy*
   90      Alison Stilwell          LSL
   88      Sandra Stocker           *Romford*
  132      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
  108 128  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
  146      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  141      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  104      Colin St_Hill            LSL
  167      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  143      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  179      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  133      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  155      Kate Sweetlove           Southampton
  146      Kevin Synnott            Romford
  138      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
   74  83  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
  163      Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  172      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  156      Raymond Tate             *Middlesbrough*
  155      Martin Taylor            Bristol
   52  19  Ruth Th-Partridge        *Peterborough*
  159 107  Kiattisak Thepsuriya     Brighton&Hove
  165  66  Martin Thomas            *Pontypridd*
  108      Michael Thomas           Castleford
  144      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  106      Gill Thompson            Norwich
   67      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  166      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  161      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  109      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  158      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
   99      Susan Thorne             Dorking
  114      Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  117      Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  120      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   85      Ann Toft                 Ashton
   84  63  Anne Tomlinson           Sutton Coldfield
   88  78  Jackie Towler            Romford
   93      Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   94  20  Mags Treanor             *Germany*
  136  57  Stephen Troop            *Whitefield*
  142      Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  111 114  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  118      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
   99  95  Derek Turner             *Shrewsbury*
  140  57  Nigel Turner             Norwich
  109      Philip Turner            Exeter
   75      Ruth Turner              Exeter
   52  32  Kara Twaits              *Kent*
  119 107  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
  157      Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  154      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  173      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  149      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  164      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   84      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   95      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
  151      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  124      Paul Walford             Mapperley
   92  72  Lauren Walker            Warrington
   82  57  Tricia Walker            East Berks
  101      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  144      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
  107      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
   95      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  128      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  156      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   80      Janet Watson             Bourne
  167      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  193      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   50  28  Jean Webb                Nailsea
  159      Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
   99      Sandra Weston            LSL
  138      Pat Wheeler              Whitefield
   94      Jacqui White             Romford
  155      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  149      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
  101      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  103  37  Fay Wilcox               Lancaster
   75  21  Maureen Wild             Nailsea
  174      Howard Wilde(Exp)        *North Yorkshire*
  149      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   94      Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   75 119  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  138      David Williams           Cardiff
  179      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  109      Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  125      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  127      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  137      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  146      Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
  112      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  173      Winter Winter            *USA*
  145      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
   50  16  David Wood               *Suffolk*
  100      Rosemary Wood            Luton
   80 121  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  128      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  131      Val Wright               Bournemouth
   88  15  Carol Wylde              Bishops Stortford
   95      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
   72 108  Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
  106      Judy Young               Basingstoke
   81  92  Peter Young              *Isle of Wight*
  114      Albert Zammit            Malta
  100      Reno Zammit              Malta
  151      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
  170      Natalie Zolty            Sutton Coldfield