Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at September 30th 2015 in Ranking order.
This list is also available in Name order.

190 180 175 170 165 160 155 150 145 140 135 130 125 120 115 110 105 100 95 90 85 80 75


Rank  Rtg NNN                           Club or *Location*
   1  214      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
   2  206      Adam Logan               *Canada*
   3  203      Chris May(GM)            *Oxford*
      203      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
   5  200      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
      200      David Eldar(GM)          *Australia*
   7  197      Paul Gallen(GM)          Belfast
   8  196      Alastair Richards(GM)    *Australia*
   9  195      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  10  194      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  11  192      Kevin McMahon(GM)        *Ireland*
      192      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
  13  187      Theresa Brousson(GM)     Malta             
  14  186      Piotr Andronowski        Edinburgh
      186      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
      186      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
      186      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
      186      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  19  185      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  20  184 111  Suresh Chinnaiyah        *London SE*
      184      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  22  183      Paul Allan(GM)           *Rushden*
      183      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
      183      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
      183      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  26  182      Joanne Craig             *Australia*
  27  180      Martin Harrison(GM)      Lincoln           
  28  179      John Ashmore             Norwich
      179      Chris Lipe               *USA*
      179      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
      179      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  32  178      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
      178      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
      178      Terry Kirk(GM)           *France*
      178      Steve Polatnick          *USA*
      178      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  37  177 140  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
      177      Calum Edwards(Exp)       Romford
      177      Natalie Zolty            Sutton Coldfield
  40  176      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
      176      Andrew Goodwin(Exp)      *East Yorkshire*
      176      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
      176      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  44  175      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)     
      175      Ben Withers              *USA*
  46  174      Rafal Dominiczak         *London SW*
      174      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
      174  36  John Tabasa              LSL
      174      Howard Wilde(Exp)        *North Yorkshire*
  50  173      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
      173      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
      173      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
      173      Winter Winter            *USA*
  54  172      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  55  171      Bob Linn                 *USA*
  56  170      Chris Cummins            Edinburgh         
      170      Nick Deller              Peterborough
      170      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
      170      Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  60  169 113  Paul Chadwick            *Epsom*
      169      David Delicata           Malta
      169  78  Carmel Dodd              *Australia*
      169      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
      169      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
  65  168      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
      168      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
      168      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
      168      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
  69  167 137  Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
      167      Steve Perry              Oxford
      167      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
      167      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
      167      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  74  166  92  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
      166  59  Martin Thomas            *Pontypridd*
      166      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
      166      Chris Vicary             South Downs
      166      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
      166      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  80  165      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow           
      165 130  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  82  164      Danny Bekhor             LSL
      164      Ash Coldrick             Nottingham Nomads
      164      Stu Harkness             *Borders*
      164  54  Jean McArthur            *USA*
      164      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
      164      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  88  163      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
      163      Vincent Boyle            LSL
      163      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
      163      Graham Harding           East Berks
      163      Mohamed Kamara           LSL
      163      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
      163      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
      163      James Squires            Edinburgh
      163      Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  97  162      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
      162      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
      162      John Hardie              Hull
      162      Chris Keeley             Essex League
      162      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
      162      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
      162      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
 104  161      Jack Durand              *London N*
      161      David Holmes             LSL
      161      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
 107  160  39  Asanka Amarasinghe       *East Grinstead*  
      160      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
      160      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
      160      Raz Naot                 *Israel*
      160      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
      160      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
      160      Craig Solomons           Romford
 114  159  38  Niyi Adebayo             *Aberdeen*
      159      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
      159      Paul Coyle               *London NW*
      159      Andrew Eames             Luton
      159      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
      159 107  Kiattisak Thepsuriya     Brighton&Hove
      159      Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
 121  158      Bob Berry                Middx League
      158      Mike Evans               Lydney
      158      Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
      158      Karen Richards           *Australia*
      158      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
      158      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
 127  157      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
      157      Tim Knight               LSL
      157      Charles Micallef         Malta
      157      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
      157      Neil Rowley              Castleford
      157      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
 133  156      Tim Charlton             Guildford
      156      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
      156 103  Sandy Nang               *USA*
      156      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
      156      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
      156      Kevin Synnott            Romford
      156      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
      156      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
      156      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
 142  155      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*         
      155      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
      155      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
      155      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
      155      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
      155  37  John Mayhew              *Plymouth*
      155      Colin Northmore          *South Shields*
      155      Martin Taylor            Bristol
 150  154      Helen Harding            East Berks
      154      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
      154      Tom Sharp                Bristol
      154      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
 154  153      Chris Finlay             Southampton
      153      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
      153      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
      153      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
      153      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
 159  152  67  Steve Bartlett           *Canterbury*
      152  46  Cicely Bruce             *New Zealand*
      152      James Burley             *Bishop's Stortfor
      152      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
      152 111  Russell Smith            Aireborough
 164  151      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
      151      Andy Becher              East Berks
      151      Billy Dott               Glasgow
      151      Chris Downer             Bournemouth
      151      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
      151      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire
      151      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
 171  150      Alan Bailey              Southampton       
      150      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
      150      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
      150      Victoria Kingham         LSL
      150      David Shenkin            LSL
      150      Kate Sweetlove           Southampton
      150      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
      150      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
 179  149      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
      149      Caroline Atkins          *Kirkaldy*
      149      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
      149      Alan Georgeson           Edinburgh
      149      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
      149      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
      149      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
      149      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
      149      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
      149      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
 189  148      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
      148      Joe Bridal               LSL
      148      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
      148      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
      148      Karl Doubtfire           Oxford
      148 136  Sandra Hoffland          *Cowdenbeath*
      148      Brian Jones              Southampton
      148      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
      148      Peter Preston            Bon Accord
      148      Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
 199  147      Rachel Bingham           LSL
      147      Celine McCart            Belfast
      147      Richard Moody            Cleveland
      147      Kathy Richland           Warrington
      147      Anne Steward             *Kirkaldy*
 204  146      John Balloch             Glasgow
      146      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
      146      Ian Burn                 West Berks
      146      Mick Healy               Leicester West End
      146      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
      146      Phil Kelly               Romford
      146  72  Nick Lynch               *London E*
      146      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
      146      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
      146      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
 214  145      Peter Ashurst            Preston           
      145      Moira Conway             LSL
      145 127  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
      145      Orla Judge               Warrington
      145      Wendy Lindridge          Andover
      145      Alison Sadler            Leicester
 220  144      Philip Aldous            Norwich
      144      Tia Corkish              Bristol
      144      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
      144      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
      144      Daniel Milton            *USA*
      144 125  Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
      144      Mark Murray              Bristol
      144      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
 228  143      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
      143 103  Ewa Kondracka            *Poland*
      143      Jayne Mackenzie          *Sheffield*
      143      Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
      143      Theresa Scallan          Wexford
      143      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
      143      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
 235  142      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
      142  47  John Hamilton            *Australia*
      142      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
      142      Mario Saliba             Malta
      142      Lesley Trotter           Leicester
 240  141      John Barker              *Australia*
      141      Ed Breed                 South Downs
      141      Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
      141  84  Danny McMullan           Belfast
 244  140 124  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield  
      140      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
      140      Marion Keatings          *Kirkaldy*
      140      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
      140      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
      140      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
      140  57  Nigel Turner             Norwich
 251  139      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
      139      Rose Calder              Nailsea
      139      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
      139 142  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
      139      Valerie Nash             Cirencester
 256  138      Diane Bromilow           Warrington
      138      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
      138      Peter Hunt               *Hants*
      138  34  Sarbjeet Kalsi           *Ireland*
      138      Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
      138      Maurice McParland        LSL
      138      Kay Powick               Sandwell
      138      Pat Wheeler              Whitefield
      138      David Williams           Cardiff
 265  137      Sue Ball                 Romford
      137      Diana Beasley            Exeter
      137      Anne Convery             *London E*
      137      Karen Game               LSL
      137      Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southse
 270  136      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
      136      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
      136      Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
      136      Tony Davis               Cleveland
      136      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
      136      Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
      136      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
      136      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
      136  57  Stephen Troop            *Whitefield*
      136      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
      136      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
 281  135 123  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*         
      135      Len Edwards              Romford
      135      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
      135      Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
      135 141  Sharon Landau            LSL
      135      Kate Leckie              Inverness
      135      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
      135      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
      135      Jean Rappitt             Penarth
 290  134      Janet Adams              LSL
      134      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
      134      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
      134      Mary Jones               Glasgow
      134      Heather Laird            LSL
      134      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
      134      Carol Stanley            Woking
 297  133      Mary Allen               Cardiff
      133      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
      133      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
      133      Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
      133      Ann Golding              Southend
      133 134  Lee Graham               LSL
      133      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
      133      Nick Jenkins             Havering
      133      David Lawton             Guildford
      133      Brenda Margereson        Southampton
      133      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
      133      Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
      133      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
 310  132      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
      132      Laura Finley             Newcastle
      132      Graham Maker             Chichester
      132      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
      132      Jill Parker              Balby
      132      Kim Phipps               LSL
      132      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
 317  131      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
      131      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
      131      Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
      131      Val Wright               Bournemouth
 321  130 127  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southse
      130      Janice Bease             Dunfermline
      130      Derek Bower              Hockley
      130      Chris Davies             Ashton
      130      Peter Hall               Rustington
      130      Mauro Pratesi            LSL
      130      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
      130      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
      130      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
 330  129      Alan Abela               Mapperley
      129      Noel Barnes              Southend
      129      Jake Berliner            LSL
      129      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
      129      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
      129      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
 336  128 144  Minu Anderson            Pershore
      128      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
      128      Sue Bowman               Bristol
      128      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
      128      Graham Buckingham        *Hatfield*
      128      Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
      128      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
      128 100  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
      128      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
      128      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
      128      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
      128      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
      128      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
 349  127      Barbara Dein             LSL
      127      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
      127      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
      127      Iain Harley              Warrington
      127      John Harrison            Newcastle
 354  126      Steve Balment            Mapperley
      126      Scott Bowman             *Bournemouth*
      126      Angela Burke             Bourne
      126      Barbara Morris           LSL
      126      Pamela Morris            *Austria*
      126      Jo Ramjane               Romford
      126      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
      126      Mario Seychell           Malta
      126      Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southse
      126      Paul Steadman            Luton
 364  125      Jill Bright              Warrington        
      125      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
      125      Esther Kasket            Luton
      125      Ted Lewis                LSL
      125 140  Sammy Mangion            Malta
      125      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
      125      Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
      125      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
      125      Paul Walford             Mapperley
      125      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
 374  124  84  Medina Brown             *Leicester*
      124      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
      124  87  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
      124      Josephine Mayo           Malta
      124      Paul Mifsud              Malta
      124      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
      124      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
      124      Nick Stone               LSL
 382  123      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
      123 113  Rob Blundell             Oxford
      123      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
      123      Theresa Ellis            *Isle of Wight*
      123  45  Warodom Geamsakul        *Thailand*
      123      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
      123      Marian Hamer             LSL
      123  64  Russell Morris           *Harrow*
 390  122  36  Carl Barnes              Warrington
      122      Gila Blits               *Israel*
      122 116  Mario Camilleri          Malta
      122      June Edwards             Luton
      122      Juliet Green             Preston
      122      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
      122      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
      122      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
      122  64  Fred Rankin              Leicester
      122      Tanya Robson             Southampton
 400  121      Stany Arnold             Rugby
      121      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
      121      Syd Berger               Whitefield
      121      Val Hoskings             Derby
      121      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
      121      Marie Senior             Canterbury
 406  120      Linda Barratt            Lincoln           
      120      Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
      120      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
      120      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
      120      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southse
 411  119      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
      119      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
      119  93  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
      119      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
      119      Terry Corps              Billericay
      119      Anne Darby               Highworth
      119      Caroline Foy             *Kirkaldy*
      119      Stanley Ngundi           LSL
      119      Bobbie Penn              *Fulham*
      119      Heather Roberts          Salisbury
      119      Pauline Russell          Dublin
      119      Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
      119 107  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
 424  118      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
      118      Carol Bartlett           West Berks
      118      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
      118  44  Septimiu Crivei          *Romania*
      118      Tony Harris              *Essex*
      118  98  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
 430  117      Anna Borg                Malta
      117 101  David Garland            *Leics*
      117      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
      117      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
      117      Margaret Marshall        Bristol
      117 131  Stuart May               Romford
      117      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
      117      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
      117  71  Ian Nichol               Rugby
      117  87  Chris Payne              Lincoln
      117      Denise Saxton            Coventry
      117      Sree Sukumar             Romford
      117      Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
 443  116      Ken Bird                 Luton
      116      Dominic Borg             Malta
      116 102  Jill Burgess             Highworth
      116 117  Fran Burling             West Berks
      116      Barbara Hill             Preston
      116  88  John Matthews            *Milton Keynes*
      116      Jean Owen                Swansea
      116      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
 451  115      Linda Bird               LSL               
      115      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
      115 147  Jennifer Clifford        LSL
      115 121  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
      115      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
      115      Yvonne Lambert           *Yate*
      115      Lynne Riley              *London N*
 458  114      Peter Bailey             Hove
      114      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
      114  88  Ben Berger               *Germany*
      114      Pauline Cilia            Malta
      114      Hannah Kingston          *Dublin*
      114      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
      114      John McCart              Belfast
      114      Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southse
      114  35  Gloria Schofield         *Inverness*
      114 113  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
      114      Albert Zammit            Malta
 469  113  49  Gordon Bruce             Glasgow
      113      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
      113      Norma Galley             LSL
      113      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
      113      Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
      113  43  Keith Lomax              Clevleand
      113      Lou McMeeken             *Matlock*
 476  112      Pat Broderick            Bristol
      112      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
      112      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
 479  111      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
      111      Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
      111      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
      111      Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
      111 141  Marlene Diskin           Preston
      111  63  Rita Hennessey           Dublin
      111      Rose Kingdom             *South Shields*
      111 114  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
      111      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
 488  110      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate         
      110      Georgie Burchell         Luton
      110      Paul Cartman             Stafford
      110      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
      110      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
      110      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
      110      Michael Thomas           Castleford
      110      Philip Turner            Exeter
 496  109  66  Raquelle Azran           *Israel*
      109      Marlene Calleja          Malta
      109 118  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
      109      Maggie Fleming           LSL
      109      June Johnstone           Warrington
      109      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
      109      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
      109  80  Sumbul Siddiqui          *London E*
      109      Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
 505  108      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
      108      Ron Bucknell             Havering
      108 110  Claire Cottle            Bristol
      108 114  Kriss Foster             Lancaster
      108      Paul Harding             Exeter
      108 132  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
      108      Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
      108      Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
      108 104  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
      108 128  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
 515  107      Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
      107      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
      107  43  Martin Culliney          Lincoln
      107      Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
      107      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
      107      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
      107      Jeanette Paul            Cleveland
 522  106  71  Paul Dobson              Lancaster
      106      Carol Grant              Golspie
      106      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
      106      Judy Young               Basingstoke
 526  105 102  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich           
      105  42  Gina Brailey             Newcastle
      105      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
      105      Christine Cartman        Stafford
      105      Jenny Corps              Billericay
      105      Linda Marguy             *Israel*
      105      Jennifer Payne           Edinburgh
      105      Colin St_Hill            LSL
      105      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
      105      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
 536  104  90  Anne Creaven             *Ireland*
      104      Malcolm Davis            Luton
      104      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
      104      Janet Milford            Southampton
      104      Philippa Morris          LSL
      104      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
 542  103      Juliet Collins           *Israel*
      103      Cecilia Cotton           Andover
      103 137  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
      103      Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
      103  34  Mark Shaw                Exeter
      103      Dan Smith                LSL
      103      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
      103  37  Fay Wilcox               Lancaster
 550  102  98  Anne Connolly            Guildford
      102      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
      102      Florence Fontaine        LSL
      102      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
      102      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
 555  101      Nora Bain                Bon Accord
      101  64  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
      101      Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
      101      Caroline Elliott         LSL
      101      Peter Ernest             Richmond
      101      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
      101      Stephen Robinson         Gloucester
      101 141  Derek Sergeant           *Leeds*
      101  92  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
      101      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
      101      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
 566  100      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)     
      100      Reno Zammit              Malta
 568   99  65  Joseph Bolas             *Liverpool*
       99      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
       99      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
       99  60  Marc Gillis              Glasgow
       99  35  Ronnie Gordon            *Ireland*
       99      Jo Holland               Romford
       99      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
       99 136  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
       99      Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
       99      Vicky Norton             Hull
       99  70  Stan Spacey              Penge East
       99      Susan Thorne             Dorking
       99  95  Derek Turner             *Shrewsbury*
       99      Sandra Weston            LSL
 582   98      Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
       98      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
       98      Adrian Noller            Luton
 585   97 127  Moses Azzopardi          Malta
       97 117  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
       97      Iris Cornish             West Berks
       97  31  Darryl Hentley           *Germany*
       97      Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
       97      Margaret Leonard-McGhee  Dunfermline
       97 107  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
 592   96      Florence Davies          Cleveland
       96 132  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
       96      John Fyfe                Leith
       96      Irene Newberry           Kimberley
       96 147  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
       96  67  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
       96      Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southse
       96      Rosemary Wood            Luton
 600   95      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough       
       95  58  Peter Carr               *unknown*
       95      Joan Everitt             Romford
       95 149  Barbara Haggett          Coventry
       95      Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
       95      Avril Shaw               *Israel*
       95  45  Pat Sillence             Southampton
       95      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southse
       95      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
 609   94  61  Mbeleokpo Aganaba        *Nigeria*
       94      Viv Bishop               LSL
       94      Chris Bluett             Melton Mowbray
       94  66  Miriam Erez              *Israel*
       94 147  Joyce Frost              Romford
       94      Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
       94      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
       94      Joan Rees                Billericay
       94      Paul Roberts             *Edinburgh*
       94  88  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
 619   93      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
       93  64  Pat Llanwarne            Woking
       93      Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
       93      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
       93      Maria Treadwell          Highworth
       93      Jacqui White             Romford
       93      Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
 626   92      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southse
       92      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
       92      Gerry Gleeson            Southampton
       92  31  Michael Hardiyanto       *Indonesia*
       92  72  Lauren Walker            Warrington
 631   90  98  Angie Brodie             Cleveland         
       90      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
       90      Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
       90  41  Barbara Henning          Weston-super-Mare
       90      Olive Martin             Preston
       90      Maria Scicluna           Malta
 637   89      Kim Buckle               Peterborough
       89  61  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
       89  56  George Khamis            *Australia*
       89  94  Jennie Munday            *London SE*
 641   88 116  Karen Adler              *Israel*
       88  88  Jenni Chan               LSL
       88      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
       88      Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
       88      Alison Stilwell          LSL
       88      Sandra Stocker           *Romford*
 647   87  97  Steven Henry             *Hants*
       87      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
       87      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
       87  84  Charles Martin           Pershore
       87  56  Bryan Priest             Malta
       87      Ann Toft                 Ashton
       87  56  Anne Tomlinson           Sutton Coldfield
 654   86  88  Gillian James            Sutton Coldfield
       86  63  Phil Jones               *Lochinver*
       86      Claire Violett           *Essex*
 657   85      Renee Gilbert            LSL               
       85  52  Hazel Packham            Grantham
       85 112  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
 660   84  42  Ron Dobree               Exeter
       84 121  Barbara{Lincoln} Green   Lincoln
       84      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
       84 114  Emma Marks               *Birmingham*
       84  34  Patricia Quirke          Coventry
 665   83 103  Pat Johnson              West Berks
       83      Moira Metcalf            LSL
       83  63  Sharon Peress            *Israel*
       83      Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
       83      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
       83 139  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
       83  90  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
       83  48  Jackie Towler            Romford
 673   82      John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
       82  36  Michael Garcia           *Staffordshire*
       82  53  Phyllis Lambe            *Ireland*
       82      Michael Murray           Newcastle
       82  39  Tricia Walker            East Berks
 678   81 127  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
       81      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
       81  66  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
       81  85  Peter Young              *Isle of Wight*
 682   80      Alice Durand             *London N*        
       80      Marjorie Lunn            *York*
       80      Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
       80      Janet Watson             Bourne
       80 121  Keith Woodruff           Southend
 687   79  79  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
       79      Frances Mayes            Leith
       79      Alison Peters            Lochee
 690   78      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
       78      Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
       78      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
       78      Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
 694   77  35  Brenda Horwood           Weston-super-Mare
       77  76  Olga Robinson            Coventry
       77 112  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
 697   76  40  Janet Harley             Southampton
       76  52  Jack Hoch                *Israel*
       76      Jackie Reid              Dorking
       76 112  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
 701   75      Mavis Ernest             Richmond          
       75      Kay Faust                *USA*
       75      Ruth Turner              Exeter
 704   74 141  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
       74      Jenny Harris             Weedon
       74  58  Julie Rees               Stafford
       74  76  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
 708   73 106  Martin Fagan             Shipley
       73  56  Monique Loy              *London SW*
       73  42  Edward Moran             Newcastle
 711   72      Letty Burrell            Cambridge
       72      Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
       72  66  Josh Irvine              Pershore
 714   71  44  Janice Clough            Grantham
       71  42  Janis Harris             *Israel*
       71      Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
 717   70 141  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
       70  39  Anne Lewin               Brighton&Hove
       70      Beverley Raeburn         Leith
 720   69  40  Sue Burton               Hythe
       69 111  Dorothy Jackson          Coventry
 722   68      Myra Copleston           Penarth
       68  43  Liz Grahame-Wright       *Finedon*
       68      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
       68  49  Adina Kfir               *Israel*
       68  77  Brian Little             Newcastle
       68 111  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
       68  49  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
 729   67  46  Clare Boarder            Pershore
       67  82  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
       67      Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
       67      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
 733   66      Vera Allen               Woking
       66  34  David Dean               Bournemouth
       66  87  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
 736   65      Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
       65 126  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
       65  69  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
       65  99  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
 740   62  50  Liz Coltman              Burton Latimer
       62      Ann Miller               Newcastle
 742   61      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
 743   60      Bill Croft               Bourne
       60  70  Gail Morris              *Israel*
 745   59  38  Iuliu Fabian             *Romania*
 746   58  33  Tracie Pal               *Solihull*
 747   57      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
 748   56  84  Miryam Blum              *Israel*
       56      Barbara Horlock          Guildford
 750   55  35  Maureen O'Donnell        Cumbernauld
 751   54      Stella Burley            *Herts*
       54      Peggy Lavender           Havering
 753   53 133  Beate Holder             *Germany*
 754   52  48  Ian Campbell             Cumbernauld
       52 103  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*
 756   51 129  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
       51  42  Zaffar Mahmood           *Austria*
       51      Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
 759   50 105  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*


Tournament Rated Players (15-29 games)
760 205 24 David Wiegand *USA* 761 200 24 Peter Armstrong *USA* 762 195 24 Vannitha Balasingam *Malaysia* 195 24 Waseem Khatri *Pakistan* 764 194 24 Jesse Day *USA* 765 191 24 David Koenig *USA* 191 24 Jesse Matthews *Canada* 767 190 24 John O'Laughlin *USA* 768 185 24 Evan Berofsky *Canada* 185 24 Evans Clinchy *USA* 770 184 24 Stefan Rau *USA* 771 182 24 Leslie Charles *Trinidad&Tobago* 772 181 24 Joel Wapnick *Canada* 773 178 24 Odette Rio *Philippines* 774 176 24 Jason Keller *USA* 775 175 24 Marty Gabriel *USA* 175 24 Irfan Siddiqui *India* 777 173 24 Michael Akonor *Ghana* 173 24 James Kramer *USA* 779 168 24 Cecilia Le *USA* 780 167 24 Fred Magu *Kenya* 167 24 Rodney Romany *Trinidad&Tobago* 782 166 24 Moizullah Baig *Pakistan* 783 165 24 Ze Tristan *South Africa* 784 162 24 Timothy Adamson *USA* 785 155 24 Scott Jackson *USA* 786 154 24 Gunnar Andersson *Sweden* 787 153 23 Abdullah Abbasi *Pakistan* 788 151 24 Becky Dyer *USA* 789 146 24 Terry_Kang Rau *USA* 790 140 24 Alex Tan *Malaysia* 791 139 21 Megel Barker *Oman* 792 136 24 Ying_Ming Poh *Singapore* 793 130 24 Walker Willingham *USA* 794 129 23 Cornelia Guest *USA* 795 123 27 Margaret Flack Billericay 796 115 29 Sean Cunningham *Faringdon* 797 113 28 Finbarr Long *Ireland* 798 112 24 Paul Spies *South Africa* 799 111 29 Fifi Lefebvre *Australia* 800 110 29 Alison Lowe Lincoln 801 103 29 Nigel Gardner *Nantwich* 802 99 24 Sharon Sorensen *Australia* 99 24 Mikolaj Szymanski *Poland* 804 94 21 Paul Habershon *Bedford* 94 20 Mags Treanor *Germany* 806 90 28 Christina Brown Billericay 807 88 15 Carol Wylde Bishops Stortford 808 85 29 Ben Broadbent Lancaster 809 83 21 Barbara Kliner *Israel* 810 82 29 Martin Curtis *Israel* 811 81 26 Carmen Stafrace Malta 812 80 28 Ann Lewis *Bedford* 813 79 21 Elize Plaganyi *Australia* 814 77 24 Viliam Snabel *Slovakia* 815 72 21 Glen Smith Leicester 816 70 27 Tom Anderson *Ireland* 817 69 21 Sheila Lodge Nailsea 818 67 28 Allan Bernstein *Israel* 67 28 Mary Gelston Newcastle 820 63 18 Chris Franks *Bromsgrove* 821 59 21 Jan Dewsbery *Sutton Coldfield* 59 18 Samuel Franks *Bromsgrove* 823 58 29 Julie Preston *Loughborough* 824 53 15 Emil Stafford *Germany* 53 16 Kara Twaits *Kent* 826 50 21 Tony Bongo *Israel* 50 28 Angela Levine *Israel* 50 25 Okey Okoro *Nigeria* 50 15 Jackie Prince Lincoln 50 21 Jean Webb Nailsea 50 16 David Wood *Suffolk*