Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at September 30th 2015 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


  Rtg NNN                           Club or *Location*
  153  23  Abdullah Abbasi          *Pakistan*
  129      Alan Abela               Mapperley
  134      Janet Adams              LSL
  162  24  Timothy Adamson          *USA*
  159  38  Niyi Adebayo             *Aberdeen*
  149      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   88 116  Karen Adler              *Israel*
   94  61  Mbeleokpo Aganaba        *Nigeria*
  166  92  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  162      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  163      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  173  24  Michael Akonor           *Ghana*
  111      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  144      Philip Aldous            Norwich
  183      Paul Allan(GM)           *Rushden*
  111      Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  133      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   66      Vera Allen               Woking
  119      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  160  39  Asanka Amarasinghe       *East Grinstead*
  128 144  Minu Anderson            Pershore
  111      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   70  27  Tom Anderson             *Ireland*
  154  24  Gunnar Andersson         *Sweden*
  118      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  186      Piotr Andronowski        Edinburgh
  168      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  119      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  136      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  200  24  Peter Armstrong          *USA*
  121      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  136      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  151      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  179      John Ashmore             Norwich
  105 102  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  145      Peter Ashurst            Preston
  149      Caroline Atkins          *Kirkaldy*
   51 129  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
  168      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  134      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  109  66  Raquelle Azran           *Israel*
   97 127  Moses Azzopardi          Malta
  166  24  Moizullah Baig           *Pakistan*
  150      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  114      Peter Bailey             Hove
  101      Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  159      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
  195  24  Vannitha Balasingam      *Malaysia*
  137      Sue Ball                 Romford
  146      John Balloch             Glasgow
  126      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  155      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  114      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  141      John Barker              *Australia*
  139  21  Megel Barker             *Oman*
  108      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  122  36  Carl Barnes              Warrington
  129      Noel Barnes              Southend
  120      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  118      Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  155      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
  152  67  Steve Bartlett           *Canterbury*
  173      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  130 127  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  130      Janice Bease             Dunfermline
  137      Diana Beasley            Exeter
   92      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  139      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  151      Andy Becher              East Berks
   65      Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  121      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  123      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  200      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   61      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  164      Danny Bekhor             LSL
   95      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough
  107      Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
  101  64  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
  146      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  114  88  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  121      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  129      Jake Berliner            LSL
   67  28  Allan Bernstein          *Israel*
  185  24  Evan Berofsky            *Canada*
  101      Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  158      Bob Berry                Middx League
   79  79  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  147      Rachel Bingham           LSL
  116      Ken Bird                 Luton
  115      Linda Bird               LSL
  110      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   94      Viv Bishop               LSL
  157      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  122      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  128      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   94      Chris Bluett             Melton Mowbray
   56  84  Miryam Blum              *Israel*
  123 113  Rob Blundell             Oxford
   67  46  Clare Boarder            Pershore
   74 141  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
   99  65  Joseph Bolas             *Liverpool*
   50  21  Tony Bongo               *Israel*
  148      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  118      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  117      Anna Borg                Malta
  116      Dominic Borg             Malta
  130      Derek Bower              Hockley
  126      Scott Bowman             *Bournemouth*
  128      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  163      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  128      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  105  42  Gina Brailey             Newcastle
  105      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  141      Ed Breed                 South Downs
  148      Joe Bridal               LSL
  125      Jill Bright              Warrington
   85  29  Ben Broadbent            Lancaster
  112      Pat Broderick            Bristol
   90  98  Angie Brodie             Cleveland
  138      Diane Bromilow           Warrington
  187      Theresa Brousson(GM)     Malta
   90  28  Christina Brown          Billericay
  148      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  124  84  Medina Brown             *Leicester*
  152  46  Cicely Bruce             *New Zealand*
  113  49  Gordon Bruce             Glasgow
  128      Graham Buckingham        *Hatfield*
   89      Kim Buckle               Peterborough
  108      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  168      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  110      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  120      Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
  119  93  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  116 102  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  126      Angela Burke             Bourne
  152      James Burley             *Bishop's Stortford*
   54      Stella Burley            *Herts*
  116 117  Fran Burling             West Berks
  146      Ian Burn                 West Berks
  142      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   72      Letty Burrell            Cambridge
   69  40  Sue Burton               Hythe
  176      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  162      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
  133      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  139      Rose Calder              Nailsea
  132      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  109      Marlene Calleja          Malta
  122 116  Mario Camilleri          Malta
   52  48  Ian Campbell             Cumbernauld
   95  58  Peter Carr               *unknown*
  177 140  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  105      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  110      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  107      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
   97 117  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
  111      Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  169 113  Paul Chadwick            *Epsom*
  148      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   88  88  Jenni Chan               LSL
  182  24  Leslie Charles           *Trinidad&Tobago*
  156      Tim Charlton             Guildford
  115      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  184 111  Suresh Chinnaiyah        *London SE*
   90      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
  114      Pauline Cilia            Malta
  140 124  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   81 127  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   90      Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
  115 147  Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  185  24  Evans Clinchy            *USA*
   71  44  Janice Clough            Grantham
  186      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
  164      Ash Coldrick             Nottingham Nomads
  123      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
  103      Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   62  50  Liz Coltman              Burton Latimer
  102  98  Anne Connolly            Guildford
  137      Anne Convery             *London E*
  145      Moira Conway             LSL
   98      Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
  119      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   68      Myra Copleston           Penarth
   98      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  144      Tia Corkish              Bristol
  102      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
   97      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  105      Jenny Corps              Billericay
  119      Terry Corps              Billericay
  108 110  Claire Cottle            Bristol
  103      Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  136      Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  149      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  159      Paul Coyle               *London NW*
   65 126  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
  182      Joanne Craig             *Australia*
  104  90  Anne Creaven             *Ireland*
  118  44  Septimiu Crivei          *Romania*
   60      Bill Croft               Bourne
  128      Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  144      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  107  43  Martin Culliney          Lincoln
  103 137  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  170      Chris Cummins            Edinburgh
  115  29  Sean Cunningham          *Faringdon*
   82  29  Martin Curtis            *Israel*
  178      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  119      Anne Darby               Highworth
  130      Chris Davies             Ashton
   96      Florence Davies          Cleveland
  104      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  136      Tony Davis               Cleveland
  194  24  Jesse Day                *USA*
   66  34  David Dean               Bournemouth
  109 118  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  127      Barbara Dein             LSL
  169      David Delicata           Malta
  170      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  127      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
   59  21  Jan Dewsbery             *Sutton Coldfield*
  141      Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  111 141  Marlene Diskin           Preston
  140      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  133      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
   84  42  Ron Dobree               Exeter
  106  71  Paul Dobson              Lancaster
   99      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  169  78  Carmel Dodd              *Australia*
  174      Rafal Dominiczak         *London SW*
  135 123  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  151      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  148      Karl Doubtfire           Oxford
  151      Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  175      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  113      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
  103      Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  138      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
   80      Alice Durand             *London N*
  161      Jack Durand              *London N*
  151  24  Becky Dyer               *USA*
  128      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  159      Andrew Eames             Luton
  177      Calum Edwards(Exp)       Romford
  122      June Edwards             Luton
  135      Len Edwards              Romford
  200      David Eldar(GM)          *Australia*
  101      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  123      Theresa Ellis            *Isle of Wight*
   92      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  131      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
   94  66  Miriam Erez              *Israel*
   75      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  101      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  158      Mike Evans               Lydney
  107      Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   95      Joan Everitt             Romford
   59  38  Iuliu Fabian             *Romania*
   73 106  Martin Fagan             Shipley
   96 132  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  112      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
   75      Kay Faust                *USA*
   99      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  128 100  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
  129      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  153      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  132      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  123  27  Margaret Flack           Billericay
  109      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  136      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   81      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  102      Florence Fontaine        LSL
  110      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  108 114  Kriss Foster             Lancaster
  160      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
  119      Caroline Foy             *Kirkaldy*
  167 137  Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
   82      John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
   63  18  Chris Franks             *Bromsgrove*
  115 121  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
   59  18  Samuel Franks            *Bromsgrove*
   94 147  Joyce Frost              Romford
  133      Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
   96      John Fyfe                Leith
  175  24  Marty Gabriel            *USA*
  197      Paul Gallen(GM)          Belfast
  113      Norma Galley             LSL
  137      Karen Game               LSL
   82  36  Michael Garcia           *Staffordshire*
  103  29  Nigel Gardner            *Nantwich*
  117 101  David Garland            *Leics*
  123  45  Warodom Geamsakul        *Thailand*
   67  28  Mary Gelston             Newcastle
  149      Alan Georgeson           Edinburgh
   85      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  163      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
   94      Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
   99  60  Marc Gillis              Glasgow
  102      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  184      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   93      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   92      Gerry Gleeson            Southampton
  133      Ann Golding              Southend
  176      Andrew Goodwin(Exp)      *East Yorkshire*
  173      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  125      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
   99  35  Ronnie Gordon            *Ireland*
  133 134  Lee Graham               LSL
   68  43  Liz Grahame-Wright       *Finedon*
  106      Carol Grant              Golspie
  135      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  123      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
   84 121  Barbara{Lincoln} Green   Lincoln
  122      Juliet Green             Preston
  127      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   72      Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  113      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  169      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  129      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  129  23  Cornelia Guest           *USA*
   94  21  Paul Habershon           *Bedford*
   95 149  Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  173      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
  130      Peter Hall               Rustington
  123      Marian Hamer             LSL
  142  47  John Hamilton            *Australia*
  153      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
  162      John Hardie              Hull
  163      Graham Harding           East Berks
  154      Helen Harding            East Berks
  108      Paul Harding             Exeter
   92  31  Michael Hardiyanto       *Indonesia*
  108 132  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
  134      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  164      Stu Harkness             *Borders*
  127      Iain Harley              Warrington
   76  40  Janet Harley             Southampton
  115      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   89  61  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   71  42  Janis Harris             *Israel*
   74      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   70 141  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  118      Tony Harris              *Essex*
  150      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  127      John Harrison            Newcastle
  180      Martin Harrison(GM)      Lincoln
  170      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  146      Mick Healy               Leicester West End
  144      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  145 127  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
   78      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
  111  63  Rita Hennessey           Dublin
   90  41  Barbara Henning          Weston-super-Mare
   78      Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  137      Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   87  97  Steven Henry             *Hants*
   97  31  Darryl Hentley           *Germany*
  118  98  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  155      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  116      Barbara Hill             Preston
   76  52  Jack Hoch                *Israel*
  129      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  148 136  Sandra Hoffland          *Cowdenbeath*
   53 133  Beate Holder             *Germany*
   99      Jo Holland               Romford
  128      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
   84      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  161      David Holmes             LSL
   56      Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   65  69  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
   77  35  Brenda Horwood           Weston-super-Mare
  121      Val Hoskings             Derby
  133      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
   87      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  150      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  146      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  138      Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  176      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   68      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   81  66  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  155      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
   72  66  Josh Irvine              Pershore
   69 111  Dorothy Jackson          Coventry
  155  24  Scott Jackson            *USA*
   86  88  Gillian James            Sutton Coldfield
  156      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  133      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   78      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   83 103  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  143      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   99      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   71      Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
  109      June Johnstone           Warrington
  117      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  148      Brian Jones              Southampton
  117      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  134      Mary Jones               Glasgow
   86  63  Phil Jones               *Lochinver*
  136      Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
   99 136  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  145      Orla Judge               Warrington
  138  34  Sarbjeet Kalsi           *Ireland*
  163      Mohamed Kamara           LSL
  125      Esther Kasket            Luton
   97      Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
  138      Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
  140      Marion Keatings          *Kirkaldy*
  162      Chris Keeley             Essex League
  176  24  Jason Keller             *USA*
  155      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  146      Phil Kelly               Romford
  183      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
  135      Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  136      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  113      Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
  178      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
   68  49  Adina Kfir               *Israel*
   89  56  George Khamis            *Australia*
  195  24  Waseem Khatri            *Pakistan*
  111      Rose Kingdom             *South Shields*
  150      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  114      Hannah Kingston          *Dublin*
  178      Terry Kirk(GM)           *France*
   83  21  Barbara Kliner           *Israel*
  157      Tim Knight               LSL
  191  24  David Koenig             *USA*
  143 103  Ewa Kondracka            *Poland*
  173  24  James Kramer             *USA*
  134      Heather Laird            LSL
   82  53  Phyllis Lambe            *Ireland*
  115      Yvonne Lambert           *Yate*
  153      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  135 141  Sharon Landau            LSL
   87      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  139      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
   54      Peggy Lavender           Havering
   88      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  151      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  133      David Lawton             Guildford
  168  24  Cecilia Le               *USA*
  135      Kate Leckie              Inverness
  111  29  Fifi Lefebvre            *Australia*
   97      Margaret Leonard-McGhee  Dunfermline
  140      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
   50  28  Angela Levine            *Israel*
   70  39  Anne Lewin               Brighton&Hove
   80  28  Ann Lewis                *Bedford*
  125      Ted Lewis                LSL
  145      Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   88      Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  171      Bob Linn                 *USA*
  179      Chris Lipe               *USA*
   68  77  Brian Little             Newcastle
   93  64  Pat Llanwarne            Woking
   69  21  Sheila Lodge             Nailsea
   57      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  206      Adam Logan               *Canada*
  113  43  Keith Lomax              Clevleand
  113  28  Finbarr Long             *Ireland*
  109      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  110  29  Alison Lowe              Lincoln
   73  56  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  124      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   80      Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  114      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  140      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
  146  72  Nick Lynch               *London E*
  162      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
  104      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  149      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  194      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  143      Jayne Mackenzie          *Sheffield*
  165      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
  108      Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  107      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  167  24  Fred Magu                *Kenya*
   51  42  Zaffar Mahmood           *Austria*
  146      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  132      Graham Maker             Chichester
  107      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  125 140  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  109      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
  133      Brenda Margereson        Southampton
  105      Linda Marguy             *Israel*
   84 114  Emma Marks               *Birmingham*
  132      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  117      Margaret Marshall        Bristol
   87  84  Charles Martin           Pershore
  186      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
   90      Olive Martin             Preston
   78      Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  191  24  Jesse Matthews           *Canada*
  116  88  John Matthews            *Milton Keynes*
  203      Chris May(GM)            *Oxford*
  117 131  Stuart May               Romford
   79      Frances Mayes            Leith
  124  87  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
  155  37  John Mayhew              *Plymouth*
  124      Josephine Mayo           Malta
  164  54  Jean McArthur            *USA*
  147      Celine McCart            Belfast
  114      John McCart              Belfast
  158      Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  122      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
   99      Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
   68 111  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
  160      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  117      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  151      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  120      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
  108      Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  164      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  122      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  192      Kevin McMahon(GM)        *Ireland*
  113      Lou McMeeken             *Matlock*
  141  84  Danny McMullan           Belfast
  138      Maurice McParland        LSL
  139 142  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
  128      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
   83      Moira Metcalf            LSL
  157      Charles Micallef         Malta
  124      Paul Mifsud              Malta
  104      Janet Milford            Southampton
   62      Ann Miller               Newcastle
  144      Daniel Milton            *USA*
  142      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
  101      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
   95      Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  147      Richard Moody            Cleveland
   73  42  Edward Moran             Newcastle
  110      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  126      Barbara Morris           LSL
   60  70  Gail Morris              *Israel*
  126      Pamela Morris            *Austria*
  104      Philippa Morris          LSL
  123  64  Russell Morris           *Harrow*
   51      Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
   89  94  Jennie Munday            *London SE*
  117      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  144 125  Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  144      Mark Murray              Bristol
   82      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  161      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  156 103  Sandy Nang               *USA*
  160      Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  139      Valerie Nash             Cirencester
  168      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   96      Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  125      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  114      Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  119      Stanley Ngundi           LSL
  117  71  Ian Nichol               Rugby
  144      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
   96 147  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
   98      Adrian Noller            Luton
  155      Colin Northmore          *South Shields*
   99      Vicky Norton             Hull
  195      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  124      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
   55  35  Maureen O'Donnell        Cumbernauld
  190  24  John O'Laughlin          *USA*
  135      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  154      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
  149      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  186      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
   50  25  Okey Okoro               *Nigeria*
  176      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  160      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  108 104  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  133      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  143      Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  116      Jean Owen                Swansea
  125      Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   85  52  Hazel Packham            Grantham
   67  82  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
   58  33  Tracie Pal               *Solihull*
  157      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  132      Jill Parker              Balby
  107      Jeanette Paul            Cleveland
  117  87  Chris Payne              Lincoln
  105      Jennifer Payne           Edinburgh
  119      Bobbie Penn              *Fulham*
   83  63  Sharon Peress            *Israel*
   66  87  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  167      Steve Perry              Oxford
   79      Alison Peters            Lochee
  148      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  132      Kim Phipps               LSL
  153      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
   79  21  Elize Plaganyi           *Australia*
   94      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  136  24  Ying_Ming Poh            *Singapore*
  178      Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  121      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  138      Kay Powick               Sandwell
   97 107  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
  163      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  174      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  130      Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  131      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
   58  29  Julie Preston            *Loughborough*
  148      Peter Preston            Bon Accord
   87  56  Bryan Priest             Malta
   50  15  Jackie Prince            Lincoln
  135      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  122      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
   83      Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  160      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   84  34  Patricia Quirke          Coventry
   70      Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   83      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
  126      Jo Ramjane               Romford
  122  64  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  124      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  135      Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  184  24  Stefan Rau               *USA*
  146  24  Terry_Kang Rau           *USA*
  162      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  140      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
   94      Joan Rees                Billericay
   74  58  Julie Rees               Stafford
   76      Jackie Reid              Dorking
  131      Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  196      Alastair Richards(GM)    *Australia*
  158      Karen Richards           *Australia*
  214      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
  147      Kathy Richland           Warrington
  169      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   85 112  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  115      Lynne Riley              *London N*
  178  24  Odette Rio               *Philippines*
  119      Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   94      Paul Roberts             *Edinburgh*
  149      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
  185      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  134      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  167      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
   77  76  Olga Robinson            Coventry
  101      Stephen Robinson         Gloucester
  122      Tanya Robson             Southampton
   96  67  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
  167  24  Rodney Romany            *Trinidad&Tobago*
  146      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
  159      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  126      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  178      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  163      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   83 139  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  157      Neil Rowley              Castleford
  119      Pauline Russell          Dublin
  165 130  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  145      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  120      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  142      Mario Saliba             Malta
  152      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  156      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  117      Denise Saxton            Coventry
  143      Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   77 112  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
  114  35  Gloria Schofield         *Inverness*
   90      Maria Scicluna           Malta
  183      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
  106      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
  121      Marie Senior             Canterbury
  101 141  Derek Sergeant           *Leeds*
  126      Mario Seychell           Malta
   50 105  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  154      Tom Sharp                Bristol
   95      Avril Shaw               *Israel*
   96      Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  110      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  103  34  Mark Shaw                Exeter
  150      David Shenkin            LSL
   93      Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  192      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
  114 113  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
  133      Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  175  24  Irfan Siddiqui           *India*
  109  80  Sumbul Siddiqui          *London E*
  128      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   95  45  Pat Sillence             Southampton
  101  92  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
   80      Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  183      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  167      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  156      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  125      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   65  99  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  133      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  103      Dan Smith                LSL
   72  21  Glen Smith               Leicester
   67      Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  126      Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  152 111  Russell Smith            Aireborough
   93      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  203      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
   77  24  Viliam Snabel            *Slovakia*
  160      Craig Solomons           Romford
   99  24  Sharon Sorensen          *Australia*
  158      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
   99  70  Stan Spacey              Penge East
  104      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   94  88  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
  112  24  Paul Spies               *South Africa*
   83  90  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  163      James Squires            Edinburgh
   53  15  Emil Stafford            *Germany*
   81  26  Carmen Stafrace          Malta
  134      Carol Stanley            Woking
  158      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  130      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  102      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  126      Paul Steadman            Luton
  147      Anne Steward             *Kirkaldy*
   88      Alison Stilwell          LSL
   88      Sandra Stocker           *Romford*
  130      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
  108 128  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
  124      Nick Stone               LSL
  146      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  143      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  105      Colin St_Hill            LSL
  167      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  117      Sree Sukumar             Romford
  170      Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  143      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  179      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  136      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  150      Kate Sweetlove           Southampton
  156      Kevin Synnott            Romford
   99  24  Mikolaj Szymanski        *Poland*
  174  36  John Tabasa              LSL
  132      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
   74  76  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
  140  24  Alex Tan                 *Malaysia*
  163      Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  172      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  156      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
  155      Martin Taylor            Bristol
  105      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  159 107  Kiattisak Thepsuriya     Brighton&Hove
  166  59  Martin Thomas            *Pontypridd*
  110      Michael Thomas           Castleford
  149      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  103      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   67      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  166      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  162      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  105      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  156      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
   99      Susan Thorne             Dorking
  119      Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  117      Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  120      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   87      Ann Toft                 Ashton
   87  56  Anne Tomlinson           Sutton Coldfield
   83  48  Jackie Towler            Romford
   93      Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   94  20  Mags Treanor             *Germany*
  165  24  Ze Tristan               *South Africa*
  136  57  Stephen Troop            *Whitefield*
  142      Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  111 114  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  116      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
   99  95  Derek Turner             *Shrewsbury*
  140  57  Nigel Turner             Norwich
  164      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  110      Philip Turner            Exeter
   75      Ruth Turner              Exeter
   53  16  Kara Twaits              *Kent*
  119 107  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
  154      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  166      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  149      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  166      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   86      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   95      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
  151      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  125      Paul Walford             Mapperley
   92  72  Lauren Walker            Warrington
   82  39  Tricia Walker            East Berks
  101      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  150      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
  111      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  181  24  Joel Wapnick             *Canada*
  100      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  128      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  157      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   80      Janet Watson             Bourne
  166      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  186      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   50  21  Jean Webb                Nailsea
  159      Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
   99      Sandra Weston            LSL
  138      Pat Wheeler              Whitefield
   93      Jacqui White             Romford
  156      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  149      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
  101      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  205  24  David Wiegand            *USA*
  103  37  Fay Wilcox               Lancaster
  174      Howard Wilde(Exp)        *North Yorkshire*
   52 103  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*
  150      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   93      Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   76 112  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
   68  49  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
  138      David Williams           Cardiff
  179      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  109      Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  130  24  Walker Willingham        *USA*
  125      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  130      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  136      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  148      Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
  112      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  173      Winter Winter            *USA*
  136      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  175      Ben Withers              *USA*
   50  16  David Wood               *Suffolk*
   96      Rosemary Wood            Luton
   80 121  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  128      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  131      Val Wright               Bournemouth
   88  15  Carol Wylde              Bishops Stortford
   95      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
  106      Judy Young               Basingstoke
   81  85  Peter Young              *Isle of Wight*
  114      Albert Zammit            Malta
  100      Reno Zammit              Malta
  153      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
  177      Natalie Zolty            Sutton Coldfield