Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at June 30th 2015 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


  Rtg  N                            Club or *Location* 
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————  
  153  23  Abdullah Abbasi          *Pakistan*
  128      Alan Abela               Mapperley
  133      Janet Adams              LSL
  162  24  Timothy Adamson          *USA*
  168  29  Niyi Adebayo             *Aberdeen*
  151      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   86 109  Karen Adler              *Israel*
   94  61  Mbeleokpo Aganaba        *Nigeria*
  166  92  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  162      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  165      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  173  24  Michael Akonor           *Ghana*
  112      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  141      Philip Aldous            Norwich
  189      Paul Allan(GM)           *Rushden*
  111      Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  136      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   67      Vera Allen               Woking
  118      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  160  39  Asanka Amarasinghe       *East Grinstead*
  128 137  Minu Anderson            *Malvern*
  103      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   70  27  Tom Anderson             *Ireland*
  154  24  Gunnar Andersson         *Sweden*
  118      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  184      Piotr Andronowski        Edinburgh
  167      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  114      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  134      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  200  24  Peter Armstrong          *USA*
  126      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  136      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  147      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  148      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  173      John Ashmore             Norwich
  105 102  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  138      Peter Ashurst            Preston
  149      Caroline Atkins          *Kirkaldy*
  180      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  138      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  109  66  Raquelle Azran           *Israel*
   97 127  Moses Azzopardi          Malta
  166  24  Moizullah Baig           *Pakistan*
  148      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  110 115  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  114      Peter Bailey             Hove
  100      Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  163      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
  195  24  Vannitha Balasingam      *Malaysia*
  137      Sue Ball                 Romford
  148      John Balloch             Glasgow
  123      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  155      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  115      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  141      John Barker              *Australia*
  108      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  122  36  Carl Barnes              Warrington
  132      Noel Barnes              Southend
  119      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  121      Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  153      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
  151  59  Steve Bartlett           *Canterbury*
  172      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  130 127  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  130      Janice Bease             Dunfermline
  137      Diana Beasley            Exeter
   92      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  139      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  156      Andy Becher              East Berks
   62      Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  121      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  121      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  196      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   59      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
   97      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough
  108 144  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
  101  64  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   95      Betty Benton             Bourne
  141      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  114  88  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  118      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  130      Jake Berliner            LSL
   58  21  Allan Bernstein          *Israel*
  185  24  Evan Berofsky            *Canada*
  100      Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  158      Bob Berry                Middx League
   79  79  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  147      Rachel Bingham           LSL
  116      Ken Bird                 Luton
  115      Linda Bird               LSL
  115      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   93      Viv Bishop               LSL
  157      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  123      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  129      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   90 118  Chris Bluett             Melton Mowbray
   56  84  Miryam Blum              *Israel*
  123 113  Rob Blundell             Oxford
   67  46  Clare Boarder            Pershore
   75 127  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
   99  58  Joseph Bolas             *Liverpool*
   50  21  Tony Bongo               *Israel*
  149      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  118      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  117      Anna Borg                Malta
  116      Dominic Borg             Malta
  132      Derek Bower              Hockley
  126      Scott Bowman             *Bournemouth*
  129      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  161      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  128      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  100  35  Gina Brailey             Newcastle
   91 120  Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  102      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  141 147  Ed Breed                 South Downs
  150      Joe Bridal               LSL
  129      Jill Bright              Warrington
  112      Pat Broderick            Bristol
   85  58  Angie Brodie             Cleveland
  136      Diane Bromilow           Warrington
  187      Theresa Brousson(GM)     Malta
   90  28  Christina Brown          Billericay
  148      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  124  84  Medina Brown             *Leicester*
  152  46  Cicely Bruce             *New Zealand*
  113  49  Gordon Bruce             Glasgow
  128      Graham Buckingham        *Hatfield*
   85      Kim Buckle               Mapperley
  109      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  168      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  110      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  121      Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
  115  86  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  128      Angela Burke             Bourne
  147      James Burley             *Bishop's Stortford*
   53 124  Stella Burley            *Herts*
  116 117  Fran Burling             West Berks
  146      Ian Burn                 West Berks
  143      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   72      Letty Burrell            Cambridge
   69  40  Sue Burton               Hythe
  182      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  159      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
  133      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  139      Rose Calder              Nailsea
  132      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  109      Marlene Calleja          Malta
  122 116  Mario Camilleri          Malta
   52  48  Ian Campbell             Cumbernauld
   95  58  Peter Carr               *unknown*
  176 111  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  101 116  Paul Carter              Romford
   96      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  111      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  107      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
   97 117  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
  176  28  Vincent Castellano       *Canada*
  111      Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  169 113  Paul Chadwick            *Epsom*
  148      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   92  72  Jenni Chan               LSL
  182  24  Leslie Charles           *Trinidad&Tobago*
  156      Tim Charlton             Guildford
  115      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  187  71  Suresh Chinnaiyah        *London SE*
   90      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
  114      Pauline Cilia            Malta
  140 124  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   81 127  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   90      Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
  115 147  Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  185  24  Evans Clinchy            *USA*
   71  44  Janice Clough            Grantham
  161      Ash Coldrick             Nottingham Nomads
  124      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
  104      Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   62  50  Liz Coltman              Burton Latimer
  102  98  Anne Connolly            Guildford
  135      Anne Convery             *London E*
  148      Moira Conway             LSL
   99      Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
  124      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   68      Myra Copleston           Penarth
   99      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  144      Tia Corkish              Bristol
  102      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
   97      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  105      Jenny Corps              Billericay
  118      Terry Corps              Billericay
  106 103  Claire Cottle            Bristol
  103      Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  136      Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  149      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  148 104  Paul Coyle               *London NW*
  182      Joanne Craig             *Australia*
  104  90  Anne Creaven             *Ireland*
  118  44  Septimiu Crivei          *Romania*
   60      Bill Croft               Bourne
  128      Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  146      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  107  43  Martin Culliney          Lincoln
  105 116  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  168      Chris Cummins            Edinburgh
  115  29  Sean Cunningham          *Faringdon*
  174      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  119      Anne Darby               Highworth
   86  82  Harry Daturoko           Cleveland
  130      Chris Davies             Ashton
   96      Florence Davies          Cleveland
  193 131  Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
  102      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  135      Tony Davis               Cleveland
  194  24  Jesse Day                *USA*
   66  34  David Dean               Bournemouth
  110 111  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  127      Barbara Dein             LSL
  169      David Delicata           Malta
  170      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  126      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
   59  21  Jan Dewsbery             *Sutton Coldfield*
  141      Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  140      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  132      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
   84  42  Ron Dobree               Exeter
  104  49  Paul Dobson              Lancaster
   97      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  169  78  Carmel Dodd              *Australia*
  182      Rafal Dominiczak         *London SW*
  135 123  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  152      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  150      Karl Doubtfire           Oxford
  151      Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  176      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  112      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
  103      Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  144      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
   79      Alice Durand             *London N*
  162      Jack Durand              *London N*
  151  24  Becky Dyer               *USA*
  128      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  152      Andrew Eames             Luton
  175      Calum Edwards(Exp)       Romford
  122      June Edwards             Luton
  134      Len Edwards              Romford
  198      David Eldar(GM)          *Australia*
  103      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  123      Theresa Ellis            *Isle of Wight*
   92      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  131      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
   96  59  Miriam Erez              *Israel*
   75      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
   99      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  158      Mike Evans               Lydney
  107      Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   95      Joan Everitt             Romford
   59  38  Iuliu Fabian             *Romania*
   72  97  Martin Fagan             Shipley
   96 132  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  112      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
   75      Kay Faust                *USA*
  100      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  128 100  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
  129      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  153      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  133      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  123  27  Margaret Flack           Billericay
  109      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  136      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   83      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  102      Florence Fontaine        LSL
  110      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  105  92  Kriss Foster             Lancaster
  161      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
  117      Caroline Foy             *Kirkaldy*
  167 137  Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
   82      John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
  115 121  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
   94 147  Joyce Frost              Romford
  137      Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
   96      John Fyfe                Leith
  175  24  Marty Gabriel            *USA*
  200      Paul Gallen(GM)          Belfast
  113      Norma Galley             LSL
  136      Karen Game               LSL
   82  36  Michael Garcia           *Staffordshire*
  100  22  Nigel Gardner            *Nantwich*
  117 101  David Garland            *Leics*
  183      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  123  45  Warodom Geamsakul        *Thailand*
   67  28  Mary Gelston             Newcastle
  150      Alan Georgeson           Edinburgh
   84      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  161      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
   92      Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
   99  60  Marc Gillis              Glasgow
  102      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  184      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   91      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   92      Gerry Gleeson            Southampton
  159  35  Andrew Golding           *Canada*
  134      Ann Golding              Southend
  181      Andrew Goodwin(Exp)      *East Yorkshire*
  173      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  121      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
   99  35  Ronnie Gordon            *Ireland*
   71  29  Liz Grahame-Wright       *Finedon*
  108      Carol Grant              Golspie
  137      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  122      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
   83 100  Barbara{Lincoln} Green   Lincoln
   63  28  Barbara{LSL} Green       LSL
  121      Juliet Green             Preston
  127      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   72      Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  113      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  160      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  133      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  129  23  Cornelia Guest           *USA*
   94  21  Paul Habershon           *Bedford*
   95 149  Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  174      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
  130      Peter Hall               Rustington
  121      Marian Hamer             LSL
  142  47  John Hamilton            *Australia*
  154      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
  162      John Hardie              Hull
  163      Graham Harding           East Berks
  154      Helen Harding            East Berks
  108      Paul Harding             Exeter
   92  31  Michael Hardiyanto       *Indonesia*
  107 118  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
  137      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  163      Stu Harkness             *Borders*
  131      Iain Harley              Warrington
   76  40  Janet Harley             Southampton
  117      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   89  61  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   71  42  Janis Harris             *Israel*
   74      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   70 141  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  112 149  Tony Harris              *Essex*
  150      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  127      John Harrison            Newcastle
  180      Martin Harrison(GM)      Lincoln
  170      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  150      Mick Healy               Leicester West End
  148      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  143 120  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
   78      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
  111  63  Rita Hennessey           Dublin
   90  41  Barbara Henning          Weston-super-Mare
  137      Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   87  97  Steven Henry             *Hants*
   97  31  Darryl Hentley           *Germany*
  118  98  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  155      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  115      Barbara Hill             Preston
  105 136  Doug Hill                Lincoln
   72  45  Jack Hoch                *Israel*
  130      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  148 136  Sandra Hoffland          *Cowdenbeath*
  134      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
  180      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   53 133  Beate Holder             *Germany*
   97      Jo Holland               Romford
  129      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
   85      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  161      David Holmes             LSL
  127 132  Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   56      Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   65  69  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
   77  35  Brenda Horwood           Weston-super-Mare
  119      Val Hoskings             Derby
  133      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
   88      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  146      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  147      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  138      Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  176      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   68      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
  155      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
   69 111  Dorothy Jackson          Coventry
  155  24  Scott Jackson            *USA*
   86  88  Gillian James            Sutton Coldfield
  153      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  132      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   78      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   83 103  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  148      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   99      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   71      Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
  109      June Johnstone           Warrington
  117      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  148      Brian Jones              Southampton
  117      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  138      Mary Jones               Glasgow
   83  54  Phil Jones               *Lochinver*
  136      Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
   99 136  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  144      Orla Judge               Warrington
  138  34  Sarbjeet Kalsi           *Ireland*
  166      Mohamed Kamara           LSL
  121      Esther Kasket            Luton
   96      Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
  137      Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
  142      Marion Keatings          *Kirkaldy*
  162      Chris Keeley             Essex League
  176  24  Jason Keller             *USA*
  152      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  154      Phil Kelly               Romford
  179      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
  135      Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  136      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  113      Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
  180      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
   89  56  George Khamis            *Australia*
  195  24  Waseem Khatri            *Pakistan*
  101      Rose Kingdom             *South Shields*
  140      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  113      Hannah Kingston          *Dublin*
  178      Terry Kirk(GM)           *France*
   83  21  Barbara Kliner           *Israel*
  157      Tim Knight               LSL
  191  24  David Koenig             *USA*
  143 103  Ewa Kondracka            *Poland*
  173  24  James Kramer             *USA*
  161  15  TP Kurian                *India*
  133      Heather Laird            LSL
   82  53  Phyllis Lambe            *Ireland*
  115      Yvonne Lambert           *Yate*
  153      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  135 141  Sharon Landau            LSL
   87      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  139      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
   55      Peggy Lavender           Havering
   88      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  150      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  132      David Lawton             Guildford
  168  24  Cecilia Le               *USA*
  135      Kate Leckie              Inverness
  107  22  Fifi Lefebvre            *Australia*
   95      Margaret Leonard-McGhee  Dunfermline
  138      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
   50  21  Angela Levine            *Israel*
   70  39  Anne Lewin               Brighton&Hove
   80  28  Ann Lewis                *Bedford*
  123      Ted Lewis                LSL
  145      Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   88      Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  171      Bob Linn                 *USA*
  179      Chris Lipe               *USA*
   70  70  Brian Little             Newcastle
   93  64  Pat Llanwarne            Woking
   69  21  Sheila Lodge             Nailsea
   58      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  206      Adam Logan               *Canada*
  113  43  Keith Lomax              Clevleand
  113  28  Finbarr Long             *Ireland*
  109      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  114  22  Alison Lowe              Lincoln
   73  56  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  121      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
  113      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  138      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
  148  64  Nick Lynch               *London E*
  165      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
  104      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  148      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  188      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  151      Jayne Mackenzie          *Sheffield*
  170      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
  104      Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  107      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  167  24  Fred Magu                *Kenya*
   51  42  Zaffar Mahmood           *Austria*
   97      Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  146      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  132      Graham Maker             Chichester
  105      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  125 140  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  109      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
  133      Brenda Margereson        Southampton
  106      Linda Marguy             *Israel*
   84 114  Emma Marks               *Birmingham*
  132      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  117      Margaret Marshall        Bristol
   86  77  Charles Martin           Pershore
  190      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
   90      Olive Martin             Preston
   78      Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  191  24  Jesse Matthews           *Canada*
  118  74  John Matthews            *Milton Keynes*
  136      Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  203      Chris May(GM)            *Oxford*
  117 131  Stuart May               Romford
   79      Frances Mayes            Leith
  124  87  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
  155  37  John Mayhew              *Plymouth*
  124      Josephine Mayo           Malta
  164  54  Jean McArthur            *USA*
  147      Celine McCart            Belfast
  114      John McCart              Belfast
  158      Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  104 145  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  160      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  118      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  152      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  120      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
  107      Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  163      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  127      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  192      Kevin McMahon(GM)        *Ireland*
  109      Lou McMeeken             *Matlock*
  141  84  Danny McMullan           Belfast
  138      Maurice McParland        LSL
  139      David Meadows            Derby
  128      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
   84      Moira Metcalf            LSL
  157      Charles Micallef         Malta
  124      Paul Mifsud              Malta
  104      Janet Milford            Southampton
  138  35  Ed Miliano               *Ireland*
   62      Ann Miller               Newcastle
  103 119  Sheila Miller            Fulwood
  126 118  David Mills              Belfast
  144      Daniel Milton            *USA*
   50  21  Fiona Misquitta          Peterborough
  129  46  Kadda Mohamed            LSL
  139      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
  104      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
   95      Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  144      Richard Moody            Cleveland
   70  35  Edward Moran             Newcastle
  131  21  Jack Moran               Oxford
  110      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  128      Barbara Morris           LSL
   59  63  Gail Morris              *Israel*
  125      Pamela Morris            *Austria*
  109      Philippa Morris          LSL
  128  49  Russell Morris           *Harrow*
   51      Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
   89  78  Jennie Munday            *London SE*
  117      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  144 125  Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  144      Mark Murray              Bristol
   82      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  154      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  156 103  Sandy Nang               *USA*
  158      Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  137      Valerie Nash             Cirencester
  168      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   96      Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  125      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  114      Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  119      Stanley Ngundi           LSL
  122  38  Ian Nichol               Rugby
  143      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
   96 147  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  105      Adrian Noller            Luton
  158      Colin Northmore          *South Shields*
   99      Vicky Norton             Hull
  197      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  124      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
   94  27  Karl O'Brien             Belfast
   55  35  Maureen O'Donnell        Cumbernauld
  190  24  John O'Laughlin          *USA*
  134      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  154      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
  150      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  183      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
   50  25  Okey Okoro               *Nigeria*
  176      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  159      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  110  97  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  133      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  143      Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  114      Jean Owen                Swansea
  124      Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   85  52  Hazel Packham            Grantham
   67  82  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
   58  33  Tracie Pal               *Solihull*
  157      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  129      Jill Parker              Balby
  107      Jeanette Paul            Cleveland
  117  80  Chris Payne              Lincoln
   98      Jennifer Payne           Edinburgh
  110 120  Bobbie Penn              *Fulham*
   83  63  Sharon Peress            *Israel*
  171      Steve Perry              Oxford
   83      Alison Peters            Lochee
  151      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  130      Kim Phipps               LSL
  150      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  151      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
   79  21  Elize Plaganyi           *Australia*
   94      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  136  24  Ying_Ming Poh            *Singapore*
  178      Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  171 141  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  121      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  138      Kay Powick               Sandwell
   97 107  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
  168      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  180      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  131      Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  127      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
   58  29  Julie Preston            *Loughborough*
  148      Peter Preston            Bon Accord
   87  56  Bryan Priest             Malta
  134      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  127      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  122  93  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   83      Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  159      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   84  34  Patricia Quirke          Coventry
   70      Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   83      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
  126      Jo Ramjane               Romford
  144      Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  122  64  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  125      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  139      Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  184  24  Stefan Rau               *USA*
  146  24  Terry_Kang Rau           *USA*
  163      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  140      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
   95      Joan Rees                Billericay
   74  58  Julie Rees               Stafford
   77      Jackie Reid              Dorking
  131      Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  196      Alastair Richards(GM)    *Australia*
  158      Karen Richards           *Australia*
  214      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
   89      Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  143      Kathy Richland           Warrington
  171      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   85 112  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  116      Lynne Riley              *London N*
  178  24  Odette Rio               *Philippines*
  119      Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   94      Paul Roberts             *Edinburgh*
  148      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
  184      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  134      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  165      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
   77  76  Olga Robinson            Coventry
  105      Stephen Robinson         Gloucester
  125      Tanya Robson             Southampton
   90      Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  167  24  Rodney Romany            *Trinidad&Tobago*
  146      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
  160      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  123      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  179      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  104  26  Karen Roston             LSL
  163      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   83 139  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  158      Neil Rowley              Castleford
  119      Pauline Russell          Dublin
  165  98  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  146      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  174      Kristian Saether         *Hull*
  119      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  142      Mario Saliba             Malta
  152      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  154      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  120      Denise Saxton            Coventry
  143      Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   77 112  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   90      Maria Scicluna           Malta
  182      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
  106      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
  124 138  Marie Senior             Canterbury
  101 138  Derek Sergeant           *Leeds*
  126      Mario Seychell           Malta
   50 105  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  154      Tom Sharp                Bristol
   95      Avril Shaw               *Israel*
   96      Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  110      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  103  34  Mark Shaw                Exeter
  153      David Shenkin            LSL
   91      Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  187      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
  113 104  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
  137      Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  175  24  Irfan Siddiqui           *India*
  109  80  Sumbul Siddiqui          *London E*
  128      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   95  45  Pat Sillence             Southampton
  101  85  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
   80      Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  178      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  164      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  173      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  159      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  130      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   65  99  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  135      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  104      Dan Smith                LSL
   72  21  Glen Smith               Leicester
   67      Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  126      Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  152 111  Russell Smith            Aireborough
   91      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  202      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
   77  24  Viliam Snabel            *Slovakia*
  167      Craig Solomons           Romford
   99  24  Sharon Sorensen          *Australia*
  159      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
   99  70  Stan Spacey              Penge East
  105      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   94  88  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
  112  24  Paul Spies               *South Africa*
   85  83  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  162      James Squires            Edinburgh
   53  15  Emil Stafford            *Germany*
   81  26  Carmen Stafrace          Malta
  134      Carol Stanley            Woking
  156      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  130      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  102      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  126      Paul Steadman            Luton
  147      Anne Steward             *Kirkaldy*
   84      Alison Stilwell          LSL
  130      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
  108 128  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
  124      Nick Stone               LSL
  146      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  145      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  105      Colin St_Hill            LSL
  166      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  117      Sree Sukumar             Romford
  170      Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  144      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  179      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  128      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  151      Kate Sweetlove           Southampton
  157      Kevin Synnott            Romford
   99  24  Mikolaj Szymanski        *Poland*
  174  36  John Tabasa              LSL
  132      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
   74  69  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
  140  24  Alex Tan                 *Malaysia*
  164      Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  171      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  153      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
  154      Martin Taylor            Bristol
  105      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  159 107  Kiattisak Thepsuriya     Brighton&Hove
  166  59  Martin Thomas            *Pontypridd*
  114      Michael Thomas           Castleford
  150      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  103      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   67      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  164      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  163      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  103      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  155      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
   99      Susan Thorne             Dorking
  111      Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  117      Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  120      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   87      Ann Toft                 Ashton
   87  56  Anne Tomlinson           Sutton Coldfield
   80  40  Jackie Towler            Romford
   86  21  Ulla Trappe              *Germany*
   93      Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   94  20  Mags Treanor             *Germany*
  165  24  Ze Tristan               *South Africa*
  133  50  Stephen Troop            *Whitefield*
  142      Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  110 107  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  120      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
   99  95  Derek Turner             *Shrewsbury*
  132  43  Nigel Turner             Norwich
  164      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  110      Philip Turner            Exeter
   75      Ruth Turner              Exeter
  127  28  Andrew Twiddy            *Canada*
  118 100  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
  154      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  159      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  149      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  170      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   84      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   95      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
  153      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  125      Paul Walford             Mapperley
   92  72  Lauren Walker            Warrington
   82  39  Tricia Walker            East Berks
  101      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  147      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
  112      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  181  24  Joel Wapnick             *Canada*
  100      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  128      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  157      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   80      Janet Watson             Bourne
  177      Feargal Weatherhead(Exp  *County Wexford*
  131      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  166      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  185      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   50  21  Jean Webb                Nailsea
  159      Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
   99      Sandra Weston            LSL
  137      Pat Wheeler              Whitefield
  149  80  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
   93      Jacqui White             Romford
  159      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  151      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
  101      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  205  24  David Wiegand            *USA*
   84  21  Fay Wilcox               Lancaster
   52 103  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*
  148      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   93      Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   76 112  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
   68  49  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
  138      David Williams           Cardiff
  178      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  109      Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  130  24  Walker Willingham        *USA*
  125      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  128      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  137      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  143 132  Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
  112      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  138      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  175      Ben Withers              *USA*
   50  16  David Wood               *Suffolk*
   97      Rosemary Wood            Luton
   80 121  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  127      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  131      Val Wright               Bournemouth
   95      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
  106      Judy Young               Basingstoke
   81  85  Peter Young              *Isle of Wight*
  114      Albert Zammit            Malta
  100      Reno Zammit              Malta
  152      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
  169      Natalie Zolty            Sutton Coldfield