Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at March 31st 2015 in Ranking order.
This list is also available in Name order.

190 180 175 170 165 160 155 150 145 140 135 130 125 120 115 110 105 100 95 90 85 80 75


Rank  Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
   1  214      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
   2  206      Adam Logan               *Canada*
   3  203      Chris May(GM)            *Oxford*
   4  202      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
   5  198      David Eldar(GM)          *Australia*
      198      Paul Gallen(GM)          Belfast
   7  197      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
   8  196      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
      196      Alastair Richards(GM)    *Australia*
  10  193 131  Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
      193      Kevin McMahon(GM)        *Ireland*
  12  190      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*          
  13  189      Paul Allan(GM)           *Rushden*
  14  188      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
  15  187      Theresa Brousson(GM)     Malta
      187      Toh Weibin(Exp)          *London NW*
  17  186      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  18  185      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  19  184      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
      184      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
  21  183      Piotr Andronowski        Edinburgh
      183  59  Suresh Chinnaiyah        *London SE*
      183      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
      183      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
      183      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
      183      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  27  182      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
      182      Joanne Craig             *Australia*
      182  55  Howard Warner            *New Zealand*
  30  181      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
      181      Andrew Goodwin(Exp)      *East Yorkshire*
      181      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
      181      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  34  180      Martin Harrison(GM)      Lincoln           
      180      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
      180      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
      180  61  Timiibieri Woko          *Luton*
  38  179      Rafal Dominiczak         *London SW*
      179      Chris Lipe               *USA*
      179      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  41  178      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
      178      Steve Polatnick          *USA*
      178      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
      178      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  45  177      Feargal Weatherhead(Exp  *County Wexford*
  46  176 111  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
      176      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
      176      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  49  175      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League      
      175      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
      175      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
      175      James Rossiter           Southampton
      175      Ben Withers              *USA*
  54  174      Calum Edwards(Exp)       Romford
      174      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
      174      Kristian Saether         *Hull*
      174  36  John Tabasa              LSL
  58  173      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
      173      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  60  172      John Ashmore             Norwich
      172      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  62  171      Neil Green(Exp)          *Cardiff*
      171      Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
      171      Bob Linn                 *USA*
      171      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
      171 141  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  67  170      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*     
      170      Nick Deller              Peterborough
      170      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
      170      Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  71  169 113  Paul Chadwick            *Epsom*
      169      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
  73  168      David Delicata           Malta
      168      Steve Perry              Oxford
      168      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
      168      Craig Solomons           Romford
  77  167      Vincent Boyle            LSL
      167      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
  79  166      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
      166      Mohamed Kamara           LSL
      166      Chris Keeley             Essex League
      166      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
      166      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
      166      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  85  165      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*         
      165      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
      165      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
      165      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  89  164      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
      164      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
      164  54  Jean McArthur            *USA*
      164      Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
      164  84  Kiattisak Thepsuriya     Brighton&Hove
      164      Chris Vicary             South Downs
      164      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  96  163      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
      163      Chris Cummins            Edinburgh
      163      Graham Harding           East Berks
      163      Stu Harkness             *Borders*
      163      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
      163  90  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
      163      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
 103  162      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
      162      John Hardie              Hull
      162      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
      162      James Squires            Edinburgh
      162      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
 108  161      Jack Durand              *London N*
      161      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
      161  41  Keiichiro Hirai          Tokyo
      161      David Holmes             LSL
      161      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
      161  52  Martin Thomas            *Pontypridd*
 114  160      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield  
      160      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
      160      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
      160      Natalie Zolty            Sutton Coldfield
 118  159  35  Andrew Golding           *Canada*
      159      Tim Knight               LSL
      159      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
 121  158      Ash Coldrick             Nottingham Nomads
      158      Mike Evans               Lydney
      158      Raz Naot                 *Israel*
      158      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
      158      Karen Richards           *Australia*
      158      Neil Rowley              Castleford
 127  157  31  Asanka Amarasinghe       *East Grinstead*
      157      Andy Becher              East Berks
      157 144  Tim Charlton             Guildford
      157      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
      157      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
      157      Tom Sharp                Bristol
      157      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
      157      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
 135  156      Bob Berry                Middx League
      156 103  Sandy Nang               *USA*
      156      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
 138  155      Joanne Hiley             Coventry          
      155      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
      155  37  John Mayhew              *Plymouth*
      155      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire
      155      Charles Micallef         Malta
      155      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
      155      Colin Northmore          *South Shields*
 145  154      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
      154      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
      154      Helen Harding            East Berks
      154      Brian Jones              Southampton
      154      Martin Taylor            Bristol
      154      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
 151  153      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
      153      Andrew Eames             Luton
      153      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
      153      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
 155  152      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
      152 141  Tony Bearn               Rustington
      152      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
      152  46  Cicely Bruce             *New Zealand*
      152      Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
      152      Jayne Mackenzie          *Sheffield*
      152      Alison Sadler            Leicester
      152      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
 163  151      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
      151      Joe Bridal               LSL
      151      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
      151      Billy Dott               Glasgow
      151      Chris Downer             Bournemouth
      151      Chris Finlay             Southampton
      151      Alan Georgeson           Edinburgh
      151 122  Sandra Hoffland          *Cowdenbeath*
      151      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
      151      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
      151      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
      151      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
      151      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
      151      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
 177  150      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield        
      150      Jojo Delia               Malta
      150      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
      150      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
      150      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
      150      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
      150      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
      150      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
      150      David Shenkin            LSL
      150      Kate Sweetlove           Southampton
 187  149      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
      149      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
      149  52  Steve Bartlett           *Canterbury*
      149      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
      149      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
      149      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
      149      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
      149      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
      149  80  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
 196  148      John Balloch             Glasgow
      148      John Barker              *Australia*
      148      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
      148      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
      148      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
      148      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
      148      Phil Kelly               Romford
      148  56  Nick Lynch               *London E*
      148      Celine McCart            Belfast
      148      Mark Murray              Bristol
      148      Peter Preston            Bon Accord
      148      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
      148      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
 209  147      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
      147      Ian Burn                 West Berks
      147  80  Paul Coyle               *London NW*
      147      Mick Healey              Leicester
      147      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
 214  146      Alan Bailey              Southampton
      146      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
      146      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
      146      Kevin Synnott            Romford
 218  145      Heather Burnet           East Midlands     
      145      Moira Conway             LSL
      145      Tia Corkish              Bristol
      145      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
      145      Orla Judge               Warrington
      145      Wendy Lindridge          Andover
 224  144      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
      144      Daniel Milton            *USA*
      144      Richard Moody            Cleveland
      144      Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
      144      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
 229  143      Rachel Bingham           LSL
      143 120  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
      143      Victoria Kingham         LSL
      143 103  Ewa Kondracka            *Poland*
      143      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
      143      Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
      143      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
      143 132  Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
 237  142      James Burley             *Bishop's Stortfor
      142      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
      142      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
      142      Theresa Scallan          Wexford
      142      Lesley Trotter           Leicester
      142      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
 243  141 147  Ed Breed                 South Downs
      141      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
      141      Jonny Maitland           LSL
      141      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
      141      Kathy Richland           Warrington
      141      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
 249  140 124  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield  
      140      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
 251  139      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
      139      Rose Calder              Nailsea
      139      Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
      139      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
      139      Ann Golding              Southend
      139      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
      139      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
      139      David Meadows            Derby
      139      Jean Rappitt             Penarth
 260  138      Philip Aldous            Norwich
      138      Len Edwards              Romford
      138      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
      138  34  Sarbjeet Kalsi           *Ireland*
      138      Maurice McParland        LSL
      138  35  Ed Miliano               *Ireland*
      138      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
      138      David Williams           Cardiff
 268  137      Sue Ball                 Romford
      137      Diana Beasley            Exeter
      137      Peter Hunt               *Hants*
      137      Mary Jones               Glasgow
      137      Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
      137      Heather Laird            LSL
      137      Brenda Margereson        Southampton
      137      Kay Powick               Sandwell
      137      Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
      137  43  Stephen Troop            *Whitefield*
 278  136      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
      136      Sue Bowman               Bristol
      136      Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
      136      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
      136      Karen Game               LSL
      136      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
      136      Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southse
      136      Nick Jenkins             Havering
      136      Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
      136      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
      136      Trish Matthews           Cleveland
      136      Valerie Nash             Cirencester
 290  135      Mary Allen               Cardiff           
      135      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
      135      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
      135      Steve Balment            Mapperley
      135      Diane Bromilow           Warrington
      135 109  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
      135      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
      135      Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
      135 141  Sharon Landau            LSL
      135      Mario Saliba             Malta
      135      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
      135      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
      135      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
 303  134      Anne Convery             *London E*
      134      Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
      134      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
      134      Kate Leckie              Inverness
      134      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
      134      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
      134      Val Wright               Bournemouth
 310  133      Noel Barnes              Southend
      133      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
      133      Iain Harley              Warrington
      133      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
      133      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
      133 107  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
 316  132      Jake Berliner            LSL
      132      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
      132      Laura Finley             Newcastle
      132      Graham Maker             Chichester
      132      Carol Stanley            Woking
      132      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
      132  43  Nigel Turner             Norwich
 323  131      Janet Adams              LSL
      131      Derek Bower              Hockley
      131      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
      131      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
      131      Mauro Pratesi            LSL
      131      Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
      131      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
      131      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
 331  130      Janice Bease             Lang Toun         
      130      Jill Bright              Warrington
      130      Chris Davies             Ashton
      130      Tony Davis               Cleveland
      130      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
      130      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
      130      David Lawton             Guildford
      130 113  Sammy Mangion            Malta
      130      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
      130      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
 341  129      Stany Arnold             Rugby
      129  41  Barry Harridge           *Australia*
      129  46  Kadda Mohamed            LSL
      129      Pamela Morris            *Austria*
      129      Jill Parker              Balby
      129      Kim Phipps               LSL
      129      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
      129      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
      129      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
 350  128      Alan Abela               Mapperley
      128      Graham Buckingham        *Hatfield*
      128      Angela Burke             Bourne
      128      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
      128      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
      128      Barbara Morris           LSL
      128  49  Russell Morris           *Harrow*
      128      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
      128      Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southse
      128      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
      128      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
 361  127      Peter Ashurst            Preston
      127      Barbara Dein             LSL
      127      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
      127      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
      127      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
      127      Peter Hall               Rustington
      127      John Harrison            Newcastle
      127 132  Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
      127  45  John Matthews            *Milton Keynes*
      127      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
      127      Jo Ramjane               Romford
      127      Tanya Robson             Southampton
 373  126      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
      126      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
      126      Carmen Dolan             Romford
      126      Josephine Mayo           Malta
      126 118  David Mills              Belfast
      126      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
      126      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
      126      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
      126      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
      126      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
 383  125      Scott Bowman             *Bournemouth*     
      125  80  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
      125      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
      125      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
      125      Mario Seychell           Malta
      125      Paul Steadman            Luton
 389  124  84  Medina Brown             *Leicester*
      124      Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
      124 107  Mario Camilleri          Malta
      124      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
      124 143  Theresa Ellis            *Isle of Wight*
      124      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
      124      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
      124      Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
      124      Nick Stone               LSL
 398  123      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
      123      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
      123 113  Rob Blundell             Oxford
      123      Anne Darby               Highworth
      123  45  Warodom Geamsakul        *Thailand*
      123      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
      123  31  Ian Nichol               Rugby
      123      Paul Walford             Mapperley
 406  122      Marian Hamer             LSL
      122      Ted Lewis                LSL
      122  93  Miri Purse               Cirencester
      122  64  Fred Rankin              Leicester
      122      Denise Saxton            Coventry
      122      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southse
 412  121      Gila Blits               *Israel*
      121      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
      121      Paul Mifsud              Malta
      121      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
 416  120  55  Ebikeme Adowei           *Nigeria*         
      120      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
      120      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
      120      Juliet Green             Preston
      120      Heather Roberts          Salisbury
 421  119      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
      119      Carol Bartlett           West Berks
      119      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
      119      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
      119      Val Hoskings             Derby
      119      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
      119 123  Stuart May               Romford
      119      Stanley Ngundi           LSL
 429  118      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
      118 128  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
      118      Terry Corps              Billericay
      118  44  Septimiu Crivei          *Romania*
      118  72  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
      118      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
      118      Margaret Marshall        Bristol
      118      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
      118      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
      118 100  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
 439  117      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
      117      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
      117  93  David Garland            *Leics*
      117  91  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
      117      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
      117      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
      117      Sree Sukumar             Romford
      117      Michael Thomas           Castleford
      117      Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
      117      Albert Zammit            Malta
 449  116      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
      116      Ken Bird                 Luton
      116      Anna Borg                Malta
      116      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
      116      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
      116      Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southse
 455  115      Peter Bailey             Hove              
      115  81  Ben Berger               *Germany*
      115      Linda Bird               LSL
      115      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
      115  86  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
      115 147  Jennifer Clifford        LSL
      115 121  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
      115      Barbara Hill             Preston
      115 113  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
      115  65  Chris Payne              Lincoln
 465  114      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
      114 110  Fran Burling             West Berks
      114 127  Georgina Cook            Thanet
      114      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
      114      Esther Kasket            Luton
      114 133  Hannah Kingston          *Dublin*
      114      Jean Owen                Swansea
      114      Lynne Riley              *London N*
 473  113      Syd Berger               Whitefield
      113      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
      113      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
      113      Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
 477  112      Pat Broderick            Bristol
      112  42  Gordon Bruce             Glasgow
      112      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
      112      John McCart              Belfast
      112      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
      112  97  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
      112      Philip Turner            Exeter
      112      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
 485  111      Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
      111      Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
      111  35  Keith Lomax              Clevleand
      111      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
 489  110 115  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*           
      110      Dominic Borg             Malta
      110      Georgie Burchell         Luton
      110 131  Marlene Calleja          Malta
      110 111  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
      110      Caroline Elliott         LSL
      110      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
      110 124  Ena McNamara             LSL
      110      Betty Simmonds           Durrington
      110 107  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
 499  109  66  Raquelle Azran           *Israel*
      109 108  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
      109      James Ducker             Cirencester
      109      Pawlu Frendo             Malta
      109 111  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
      109  51  David Holt               *Salisbury*
      109      June Johnstone           Warrington
      109      Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
      109      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
      109      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
      109      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
      109  80  Sumbul Siddiqui          *London E*
      109      Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
      109      Judy Young               Basingstoke
 513  108      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
      108 144  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
      108      Ron Bucknell             Havering
      108      Carol Grant              Golspie
      108      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
      108  98  Bobbie Penn              *Fulham*
      108      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
      108 128  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
 521  107      Paul Cartman             Stafford
      107      Pauline Cilia            Malta
      107      Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
      107      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
      107      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
      107      Philippa Morris          LSL
      107  79  Pamela Vahed             LSL
 528  106      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
      106 103  Claire Cottle            Bristol
      106 112  Tony Harris              *Essex*
      106 130  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
      106      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
      106      Adrian Noller            Luton
 534  105 102  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich           
      105      Jenny Corps              Billericay
      105      Paul Harding             Exeter
      105 136  Doug Hill                Lincoln
      105      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
      105      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
 540  104      Juliet Collins           *Israel*
      104  78  Kriss Foster             Lancaster
      104      Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
      104      Janet Milford            Southampton
      104      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
      104      Jeanette Paul            Cleveland
      104      Dan Smith                LSL
 547  103      Nora Bain                Bon Accord
      103      Cecilia Cotton           Andover
      103  35  Martin Culliney          Lincoln
      103      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
      103 148  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
      103 119  Sheila Miller            Fulwood
      103  34  Mark Shaw                Exeter
      103      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
 555  102      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
      102      Florence Fontaine        LSL
      102      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
      102      Rose Kingdom             *South Shields*
      102      Linda Marguy             *Israel*
      102      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
      102      Rosemary Wood            Luton
 562  101  64  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
      101 116  Paul Carter              Romford
      101      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
      101      Malcolm Davis            Luton
      101  35  Liz Robertson            Glasgow
      101 125  Stephen Robinson         Gloucester
      101  85  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
      101      Colin St_Hill            LSL
      101      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
      101      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
 572  100      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough       
      100  35  Gina Brailey             Newcastle
      100      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
      100      Peter Ernest             Richmond
      100 106  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
      100      Vicky Norton             Hull
      100      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
      100      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
      100      Sandra Weston            LSL
 581   99 146  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
       99      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
       99 136  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
       99  70  Stan Spacey              Penge East
       99  88  Derek Turner             *Shrewsbury*
       99      Reno Zammit              Malta
 587   98      Jo Holland               Romford
       98      Jennifer Payne           Edinburgh
       98 128  Derek Sergeant           *Leeds*
 590   97      Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
       97 117  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
       97  42  Paul Dobson              Lancaster
       97      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
       97      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
       97      Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
       97 107  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
       97      Paul Roberts             *Edinburgh*
       97      Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southse
 599   96      Florence Davies          Cleveland
       96  59  Miriam Erez              *Israel*
       96 132  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
       96      John Fyfe                Leith
       96      Margaret Leonard-McGhee  Dunfermline
       96      Irene Newberry           Kimberley
       96 147  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
 606   95      Betty Benton             Bourne            
       95      Christine Cartman        Stafford
       95  57  Jenni Chan               LSL
       95      Iris Cornish             West Berks
       95      Joan Everitt             Romford
       95  54  Marc Gillis              Glasgow
       95      Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
       95      Joan Rees                Billericay
       95      Avril Shaw               *Israel*
       95      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southse
 616   94  61  Mbeleokpo Aganaba        *Nigeria*
       94      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southse
       94      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
       94 147  Joyce Frost              Romford
       94      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
       94  88  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
 622   93      Viv Bishop               LSL
       93 128  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
       93      Maria Treadwell          Highworth
       93  65  Lauren Walker            Warrington
       93      Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
 627   92      Gerry Gleeson            Southampton
       92  31  Michael Hardiyanto       *Indonesia*
       92  45  Tim Reypert              Penarth
       92 125  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
       92      Jacqui White             Romford
 632   91 120  Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
       91      Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
       91      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
       91      Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
       91      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
 637   90  59  Terry Avery              Newcastle         
       90      Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
       90      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
       90      Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
       90  41  Barbara Henning          Weston-super-Mare
       90      Olive Martin             Preston
       90      Pat Rockley              Mapperley
       90 136  Maria Scicluna           Malta
       90  32  Tricia Walker            East Berks
 646   89  61  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
       89      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
       89      Sandra Richards          *Romford*
       89      Ann Toft                 Ashton
 650   88  87  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
       88      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
       88      Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
       88  99  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
 654   87 141  Peter Basham             Cardiff
       87      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
       87  63  Gillian James            Sutton Coldfield
       87      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
       87  54  Jennie Munday            *London SE*
       87  44  Hazel Packham            Grantham
 660   86 109  Karen Adler              *Israel*
       86  82  Harry Daturoko           Cleveland
       86  98  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
       86  77  Charles Martin           Pershore
       86  74  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
 665   85  35  Pat Llanwarne            Woking            
       85 112  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
       85  83  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
       85      Alison Stilwell          LSL
 669   84  91  Chris Bluett             Melton Mowbray
       84  42  Ron Dobree               Exeter
       84 114  Emma Marks               *Birmingham*
       84      Moira Metcalf            LSL
       84  49  Anne Tomlinson           Sutton Coldfield
       84      Claire Violett           *Essex*
 675   83      Kim Buckle               Mapperley
       83      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
       83  96  Pat Johnson              West Berks
       83  63  Sharon Peress            *Israel*
       83      Alison Peters            Lochee
       83      Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
       83      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
 682   82      John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
       82  36  Michael Garcia           *Staffordshire*
       82      Renee Gilbert            LSL
       82  92  Barbara{Lincoln} Green   Lincoln
       82      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
       82  59  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
       82      Michael Murray           Newcastle
 689   81      Martin Byrne             Leith
       81 127  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
       81 110  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
       81  48  Phil Jones               *Lochinver*
       81 131  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
       81      Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
 695   80  53  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court     
       80      Janet Watson             Bourne
       80 121  Keith Woodruff           Southend
 698   79  79  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
       79      Alice Durand             *London N*
       79      Frances Mayes            Leith
       79 135  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
 702   78      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
       78      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
       78      Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
       78 105  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
       78  78  Peter Young              *Isle of Wight*
 707   77  35  Brenda Horwood           Weston-super-Mare
       77      Jackie Reid              Dorking
 709   76 112  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
 710   75 127  Hazel Boddy              Seascale          
       75      Kay Faust                *USA*
 712   74      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
       74      Jenny Harris             Weedon
       74  58  Julie Rees               Stafford
       74  69  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
 716   73  59  Josh Irvine              Pershore
 717   72      Vera Allen               Woking
       72      Letty Burrell            Cambridge
       72      Myra Copleston           Penarth
       72      Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
       72  45  Jack Hoch                *Israel*
       72  63  Brian Little             Newcastle
 723   71  44  Janice Clough            Grantham
       71  90  Martin Fagan             Shipley
       71  42  Janis Harris             *Israel*
       71      Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
       71      Ruth Turner              Exeter
 728   70  39  Clare Boarder            Pershore
       70  35  Edward Moran             Newcastle
       70      Beverley Raeburn         Leith
       70 110  Millie Ward              Whitchurch
 732   69  30  Anne Lewin               Brighton&Hove
       69  44  Seetha Rajesh            Romford
 734   68  49  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
 735   67 112  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
       67 104  Dorothy Jackson          Coventry
       67  75  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
       67      Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
       67      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
 740   66      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
 741   65  69  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
       65  99  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
 743   63      Veronica Baker           Southampton
       63      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
 745   62  55  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
       62  50  Liz Coltman              Burton Latimer
       62 147  Ann Miller               Newcastle
 748   61      Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
 749   60      Bill Croft               Bourne
 750   59      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
       59  38  Iuliu Fabian             *Romania*
       59  63  Gail Morris              *Israel*
 753   56  84  Miryam Blum              *Israel*
       56      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
 755   55      Peggy Lavender           Havering
 756   54  94  Stella Burley            *Herts*
 757   53 133  Beate Holder             *Germany*
 758   52  41  Ian Campbell             Cumbernauld
       52 103  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*
 760   51      Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
 761   50  35  Zaffar Mahmood           *Austria*
       50 105  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*


Tournament Rated Players (15-29 games)
763 205 24 David Wiegand *USA* 764 200 24 Peter Armstrong *USA* 765 195 24 Vannitha Balasingam *Malaysia* 195 24 Waseem Khatri *Pakistan* 767 194 24 Jesse Day *USA* 768 191 24 David Koenig *USA* 191 24 Jesse Matthews *Canada* 770 190 24 John O'Laughlin *USA* 771 185 24 Evan Berofsky *Canada* 185 24 Evans Clinchy *USA* 773 184 24 Stefan Rau *USA* 774 182 24 Leslie Charles *Trinidad&Tobago* 775 181 24 Joel Wapnick *Canada* 776 178 24 Odette Rio *Philippines* 777 176 28 Vincent Castellano *Canada* 176 24 Jason Keller *USA* 779 175 24 Marty Gabriel *USA* 175 24 Irfan Siddiqui *India* 781 173 24 Michael Akonor *Ghana* 173 24 James Kramer *USA* 783 172 16 Niyi Adebayo *Aberdeen* 784 168 24 Cecilia Le *USA* 785 167 24 Fred Magu *Kenya* 167 24 Rodney Romany *Trinidad&Tobago* 787 166 24 Moizullah Baig *Pakistan* 788 165 24 Ze Tristan *South Africa* 789 162 24 Timothy Adamson *USA* 790 161 15 TP Kurian *India* 791 155 24 Scott Jackson *USA* 792 154 24 Gunnar Andersson *Sweden* 793 153 23 Abdullah Abbasi *Pakistan* 794 151 24 Becky Dyer *USA* 795 146 24 Terry_Kang Rau *USA* 796 142 24 Louise Love *Australia* 797 140 24 Alex Tan *Malaysia* 798 136 24 Ying_Ming Poh *Singapore* 799 131 21 Jack Moran Oxford 800 130 24 Walker Willingham *USA* 801 129 23 Cornelia Guest *USA* 802 127 28 Andrew Twiddy *Canada* 803 126 29 Carl Barnes Warrington 804 123 27 Margaret Flack Billericay 805 115 29 Sean Cunningham *Faringdon* 806 112 24 Paul Spies *South Africa* 807 107 22 Fifi Lefebvre *Australia* 808 104 26 Karen Roston LSL 809 99 24 Sharon Sorensen *Australia* 99 24 Mikolaj Szymanski *Poland* 811 94 21 Paul Habershon *Bedford* 94 24 Darryl Hentley *Germany* 94 27 Karl O'Brien Belfast 814 90 28 Christina Brown Billericay 815 86 21 Ulla Trappe *Germany* 816 83 21 Barbara Kliner *Israel* 817 82 21 Ann Lewis *Bedford* 818 80 24 Jackie Towler Romford 819 79 21 Elize Plaganyi *Australia* 820 77 24 Viliam Snabel *Slovakia* 821 76 28 Patricia Quirke Coventry 822 73 21 Mary Gelston Newcastle 823 72 21 Glen Smith Leicester 824 71 29 Liz Grahame-Wright *Finedon* 825 69 25 Angie Brodie Cleveland 69 21 Sheila Lodge Nailsea 827 63 28 Barbara{LSL} Green LSL 828 61 15 Anthony Bateman Weston-super-Mare 61 20 Betty Davidson *Paisley* 830 60 27 David Dean Bournemouth 60 26 Tracie Pal *Solihull* 832 59 21 Jan Dewsbery *Sutton Coldfield* 833 58 21 Allan Bernstein *Israel* 834 57 21 Julie Preston *Loughborough* 835 55 22 Andrew Clark Belfast 836 53 28 Maureen O'Donnell Cumbernauld 837 50 21 Tony Bongo *Israel* 50 21 Angela Levine *Israel* 50 21 Fiona Misquitta Peterborough 50 21 Jean Webb Nailsea 50 16 David Wood *Suffolk*