Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at March 31st 2015 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


  Rtg  N                            Club or *Location* 
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————  
   88  87  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
  153  23  Abdullah Abbasi          *Pakistan*
  128      Alan Abela               Mapperley
  131      Janet Adams              LSL
  162  24  Timothy Adamson          *USA*
  172  16  Niyi Adebayo             *Aberdeen*
  166      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  151      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   86 109  Karen Adler              *Israel*
  120  55  Ebikeme Adowei           *Nigeria*
   94  61  Mbeleokpo Aganaba        *Nigeria*
  162      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  165      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  173  24  Michael Akonor           *Ghana*
  114      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  138      Philip Aldous            Norwich
  189      Paul Allan(GM)           *Rushden*
  111      Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  135      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   72      Vera Allen               Woking
  123      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  157  31  Asanka Amarasinghe       *East Grinstead*
  106      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
  154  24  Gunnar Andersson         *Sweden*
  118      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  183      Piotr Andronowski        Edinburgh
  164      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  117      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  135      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  200  24  Peter Armstrong          *USA*
  129      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  135      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  147      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  149      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  172      John Ashmore             Norwich
  105 102  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  127      Peter Ashurst            Preston
  149      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
   90  59  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  181      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  136      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  109  66  Raquelle Azran           *Israel*
  166  24  Moizullah Baig           *Pakistan*
  146      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  110 115  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  115      Peter Bailey             Hove
  103      Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  163      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   63      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  195  24  Vannitha Balasingam      *Malaysia*
  137      Sue Ball                 Romford
  148      John Balloch             Glasgow
  135      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  154      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  116      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  148      John Barker              *Australia*
  108      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  126  29  Carl Barnes              Warrington
  133      Noel Barnes              Southend
  119      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  119      Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  152      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
  149  52  Steve Bartlett           *Canterbury*
  118 128  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   87 141  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  172      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   61  15  Anthony Bateman          Weston-super-Mare
  152 141  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  130      Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  137      Diana Beasley            Exeter
   94      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  139      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  157      Andy Becher              East Berks
   61      Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  120      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  123      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  196      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   59      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  100      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough
  108 144  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
  101  64  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   62  55  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
   95      Betty Benton             Bourne
  150      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  115  81  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  113      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  132      Jake Berliner            LSL
   58  21  Allan Bernstein          *Israel*
  185  24  Evan Berofsky            *Canada*
   97      Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  156      Bob Berry                Middx League
   79  79  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  143      Rachel Bingham           LSL
  116      Ken Bird                 Luton
  115      Linda Bird               LSL
  115      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   93      Viv Bishop               LSL
  160      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  121      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  126      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   84  91  Chris Bluett             Melton Mowbray
   56  84  Miryam Blum              *Israel*
  123 113  Rob Blundell             Oxford
   70  39  Clare Boarder            Pershore
   75 127  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
   50  21  Tony Bongo               *Israel*
  152      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  120      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  116      Anna Borg                Malta
  110      Dominic Borg             Malta
  131      Derek Bower              Hockley
  125      Scott Bowman             *Bournemouth*
  136      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  167      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  126      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  100  35  Gina Brailey             Newcastle
   91 120  Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  102      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  141 147  Ed Breed                 South Downs
  151      Joe Bridal               LSL
  130      Jill Bright              Warrington
  112      Pat Broderick            Bristol
   69  25  Angie Brodie             Cleveland
  135      Diane Bromilow           Warrington
  187      Theresa Brousson(GM)     Malta
   90  28  Christina Brown          Billericay
  148      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  124  84  Medina Brown             *Leicester*
  152  46  Cicely Bruce             *New Zealand*
  112  42  Gordon Bruce             Glasgow
  128      Graham Buckingham        *Hatfield*
   83      Kim Buckle               Mapperley
   90      Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  108      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  170      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  110      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  124      Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
  115  86  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  128      Angela Burke             Bourne
  142      James Burley             *Bishop's Stortford*
   54  94  Stella Burley            *Herts*
  114 110  Fran Burling             West Berks
  147      Ian Burn                 West Berks
  145      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   72      Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  182      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  153      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   81      Martin Byrne             Leith
  133      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  139      Rose Calder              Nailsea
  132      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  110 131  Marlene Calleja          Malta
  124 107  Mario Camilleri          Malta
   52  41  Ian Campbell             Cumbernauld
  176 111  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  101 116  Paul Carter              Romford
   95      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  107      Paul Cartman             Stafford
   97 117  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
  176  28  Vincent Castellano       *Canada*
  111      Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  169 113  Paul Chadwick            *Epsom*
  151      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   95  57  Jenni Chan               LSL
  182  24  Leslie Charles           *Trinidad&Tobago*
  157 144  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  113      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  183  59  Suresh Chinnaiyah        *London SE*
   90      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
  107      Pauline Cilia            Malta
  140 124  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   55  22  Andrew Clark             Belfast
   81 127  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   90      Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
  115 147  Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  185  24  Evans Clinchy            *USA*
   71  44  Janice Clough            Grantham
  158      Ash Coldrick             Nottingham Nomads
  124      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
  104      Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   62  50  Liz Coltman              Burton Latimer
  134      Anne Convery             *London E*
  145      Moira Conway             LSL
  114 127  Georgina Cook            Thanet
   99 146  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
  117      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   72      Myra Copleston           Penarth
  100      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  145      Tia Corkish              Bristol
  101      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
   95      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  105      Jenny Corps              Billericay
  118      Terry Corps              Billericay
  106 103  Claire Cottle            Bristol
  103      Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  136      Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  149      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  147  80  Paul Coyle               *London NW*
   67 112  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
  182      Joanne Craig             *Australia*
  118  44  Septimiu Crivei          *Romania*
   60      Bill Croft               Bourne
  148      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  103  35  Martin Culliney          Lincoln
  109 108  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  163      Chris Cummins            Edinburgh
  115  29  Sean Cunningham          *Faringdon*
  175      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  123      Anne Darby               Highworth
   86  82  Harry Daturoko           Cleveland
   61  20  Betty Davidson           *Paisley*
  130      Chris Davies             Ashton
   96      Florence Davies          Cleveland
  193 131  Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
  101      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  130      Tony Davis               Cleveland
  194  24  Jesse Day                *USA*
   60  27  David Dean               Bournemouth
  110 111  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  127      Barbara Dein             LSL
  150      Jojo Delia               Malta
  168      David Delicata           Malta
  170      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  127      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
   59  21  Jan Dewsbery             *Sutton Coldfield*
  139      Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  139      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  130      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
   84  42  Ron Dobree               Exeter
   97  42  Paul Dobson              Lancaster
   97      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  126      Carmen Dolan             Romford
  179      Rafal Dominiczak         *London SW*
  135 109  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  151      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  151      Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  176      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  119      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
  109      James Ducker             Cirencester
  107      Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  144      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
   79      Alice Durand             *London N*
  161      Jack Durand              *London N*
  151  24  Becky Dyer               *USA*
  128      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  153      Andrew Eames             Luton
  174      Calum Edwards(Exp)       Romford
  138      Len Edwards              Romford
  198      David Eldar(GM)          *Australia*
  110      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  124 143  Theresa Ellis            *Isle of Wight*
   94      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  131      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
   96  59  Miriam Erez              *Israel*
   74      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  100      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  158      Mike Evans               Lydney
   86  98  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
   95      Joan Everitt             Romford
   59  38  Iuliu Fabian             *Romania*
   71  90  Martin Fagan             Shipley
  100 106  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
   96 132  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  114      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
   75      Kay Faust                *USA*
   99      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  118  72  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
  127      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  151      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  132      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  123  27  Margaret Flack           Billericay
  136      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   83      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  102      Florence Fontaine        LSL
  112      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  104  78  Kriss Foster             Lancaster
  157      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
  119      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
   82      John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
  115 121  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  109      Pawlu Frendo             Malta
   94 147  Joyce Frost              Romford
  134      Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
   96      John Fyfe                Leith
  175  24  Marty Gabriel            *USA*
  198      Paul Gallen(GM)          Belfast
  136      Karen Game               LSL
   82  36  Michael Garcia           *Staffordshire*
  117  93  David Garland            *Leics*
  183      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  123  45  Warodom Geamsakul        *Thailand*
   73  21  Mary Gelston             Newcastle
  151      Alan Georgeson           Edinburgh
   82      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  164      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
   91      Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
   95  54  Marc Gillis              Glasgow
  102      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  184      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   91      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   92      Gerry Gleeson            Southampton
  159  35  Andrew Golding           *Canada*
  139      Ann Golding              Southend
  181      Andrew Goodwin(Exp)      *East Yorkshire*
  173      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  121      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
   71  29  Liz Grahame-Wright       *Finedon*
  108      Carol Grant              Golspie
  138      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  128      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
   82  92  Barbara{Lincoln} Green   Lincoln
   63  28  Barbara{LSL} Green       LSL
  120      Juliet Green             Preston
  171      Neil Green(Exp)          *Cardiff*
  127      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   72      Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  113      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  161      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  136      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  129  23  Cornelia Guest           *USA*
   94  21  Paul Habershon           *Bedford*
  175      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   82      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  127      Peter Hall               Rustington
  122      Marian Hamer             LSL
  154      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
  162      John Hardie              Hull
   80  53  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court
  163      Graham Harding           East Berks
  154      Helen Harding            East Berks
  105      Paul Harding             Exeter
   92  31  Michael Hardiyanto       *Indonesia*
  109 111  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
  135      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  163      Stu Harkness             *Borders*
  133      Iain Harley              Warrington
  118      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   89  61  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
  129  41  Barry Harridge           *Australia*
   71  42  Janis Harris             *Israel*
   74      Jenny Harris             Weedon
  106 112  Tony Harris              *Essex*
  150      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  127      John Harrison            Newcastle
  180      Martin Harrison(GM)      Lincoln
  147      Mick Healey              Leicester
  145      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  143 120  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
   78      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   90  41  Barbara Henning          Weston-super-Mare
  136      Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   94  24  Darryl Hentley           *Germany*
  117  91  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  155      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  115      Barbara Hill             Preston
  105 136  Doug Hill                Lincoln
  161  41  Keiichiro Hirai          Tokyo
   72  45  Jack Hoch                *Israel*
  130      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
   81 110  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  151 122  Sandra Hoffland          *Cowdenbeath*
  134      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
  180      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   53 133  Beate Holder             *Germany*
   98      Jo Holland               Romford
  131      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
   87      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  161      David Holmes             LSL
  109  51  David Holt               *Salisbury*
  127 132  Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   65  69  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
   77  35  Brenda Horwood           Weston-super-Mare
  119      Val Hoskings             Derby
  133      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
   88      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  139      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  148      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  137      Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  174      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   66      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   82  59  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  155      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
   73  59  Josh Irvine              Pershore
   67 104  Dorothy Jackson          Coventry
  155  24  Scott Jackson            *USA*
  171      Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
   87  63  Gillian James            Sutton Coldfield
  150      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  136      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   78      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   83  96  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  148      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   97      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   71      Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
  109      June Johnstone           Warrington
  117      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  154      Brian Jones              Southampton
  117      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  137      Mary Jones               Glasgow
   81  48  Phil Jones               *Lochinver*
  136      Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
   99 136  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  145      Orla Judge               Warrington
  138  34  Sarbjeet Kalsi           *Ireland*
  166      Mohamed Kamara           LSL
  114      Esther Kasket            Luton
   93 128  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
  137      Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
  142      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  166      Chris Keeley             Essex League
  176  24  Jason Keller             *USA*
  150      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  148      Phil Kelly               Romford
  178      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
  135      Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  136      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  113      Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
  183      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
  195  24  Waseem Khatri            *Pakistan*
  102      Rose Kingdom             *South Shields*
  143      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  114 133  Hannah Kingston          *Dublin*
  176      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
   83  21  Barbara Kliner           *Israel*
  159      Tim Knight               LSL
  191  24  David Koenig             *USA*
  143 103  Ewa Kondracka            *Poland*
  173  24  James Kramer             *USA*
  161  15  TP Kurian                *India*
  152      Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  137      Heather Laird            LSL
  109      Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  149      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  135 141  Sharon Landau            LSL
   87      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  139      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
   55      Peggy Lavender           Havering
   89      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  149      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  130      David Lawton             Guildford
  168  24  Cecilia Le               *USA*
  134      Kate Leckie              Inverness
  107  22  Fifi Lefebvre            *Australia*
   96      Margaret Leonard-McGhee  Dunfermline
  141      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
   50  21  Angela Levine            *Israel*
   69  30  Anne Lewin               Brighton&Hove
   82  21  Ann Lewis                *Bedford*
  122      Ted Lewis                LSL
  145      Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   88      Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  171      Bob Linn                 *USA*
  179      Chris Lipe               *USA*
   72  63  Brian Little             Newcastle
   85  35  Pat Llanwarne            Woking
   69  21  Sheila Lodge             Nailsea
   56      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  206      Adam Logan               *Canada*
  111  35  Keith Lomax              Clevleand
  142  24  Louise Love              *Australia*
  109      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  123      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
  119      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  142      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
  148  56  Nick Lynch               *London E*
  161      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
  103      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  150      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  186      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  152      Jayne Mackenzie          *Sheffield*
  167      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
  103 148  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  108      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  167  24  Fred Magu                *Kenya*
   50  35  Zaffar Mahmood           *Austria*
   97      Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  151      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  141      Jonny Maitland           LSL
  132      Graham Maker             Chichester
  107      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  130 113  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  110      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
  137      Brenda Margereson        Southampton
  102      Linda Marguy             *Israel*
   84 114  Emma Marks               *Birmingham*
  130      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  118      Margaret Marshall        Bristol
   86  77  Charles Martin           Pershore
  190      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
   90      Olive Martin             Preston
   78      Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  191  24  Jesse Matthews           *Canada*
  127  45  John Matthews            *Milton Keynes*
  136      Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  203      Chris May(GM)            *Oxford*
  119 123  Stuart May               Romford
   79      Frances Mayes            Leith
  125  80  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
  155  37  John Mayhew              *Plymouth*
  126      Josephine Mayo           Malta
  164  54  Jean McArthur            *USA*
  148      Celine McCart            Belfast
  112      John McCart              Belfast
  106 130  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  115 113  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
  116      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  155      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  124      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
  104      Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  171      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  124      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  193      Kevin McMahon(GM)        *Ireland*
  109      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
  110 124  Ena McNamara             LSL
  138      Maurice McParland        LSL
  139      David Meadows            Derby
  106      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  125      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
   84      Moira Metcalf            LSL
  155      Charles Micallef         Malta
  121      Paul Mifsud              Malta
  104      Janet Milford            Southampton
  138  35  Ed Miliano               *Ireland*
   62 147  Ann Miller               Newcastle
  103 119  Sheila Miller            Fulwood
  126 118  David Mills              Belfast
  144      Daniel Milton            *USA*
   50  21  Fiona Misquitta          Peterborough
  129  46  Kadda Mohamed            LSL
  138      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
  104      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
   95      Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  144      Richard Moody            Cleveland
   70  35  Edward Moran             Newcastle
  131  21  Jack Moran               Oxford
  107      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  128      Barbara Morris           LSL
   59  63  Gail Morris              *Israel*
  129      Pamela Morris            *Austria*
  107      Philippa Morris          LSL
  128  49  Russell Morris           *Harrow*
   51      Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
   87  54  Jennie Munday            *London SE*
  116      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  148      Mark Murray              Bristol
   82      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  155      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  156 103  Sandy Nang               *USA*
  158      Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  136      Valerie Nash             Cirencester
  165      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   96      Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  126      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  116      Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  119      Stanley Ngundi           LSL
  123  31  Ian Nichol               Rugby
  143      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
   96 147  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  106      Adrian Noller            Luton
  155      Colin Northmore          *South Shields*
  100      Vicky Norton             Hull
  197      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  125      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
   94  27  Karl O'Brien             Belfast
   53  28  Maureen O'Donnell        Cumbernauld
  190  24  John O'Laughlin          *USA*
  133      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  163      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   79 135  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  151      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  183      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  175      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  159      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  134      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  143      Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  114      Jean Owen                Swansea
  124      Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   87  44  Hazel Packham            Grantham
   67  75  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
   60  26  Tracie Pal               *Solihull*
  157      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  129      Jill Parker              Balby
  104      Jeanette Paul            Cleveland
  115  65  Chris Payne              Lincoln
   98      Jennifer Payne           Edinburgh
  108  98  Bobbie Penn              *Fulham*
   83  63  Sharon Peress            *Israel*
  168      Steve Perry              Oxford
   83      Alison Peters            Lochee
  150      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  129      Kim Phipps               LSL
  150      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  151      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
   79  21  Elize Plaganyi           *Australia*
   94      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  136  24  Ying_Ming Poh            *Singapore*
  178      Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  171 141  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  121      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  137      Kay Powick               Sandwell
   97 107  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
  178      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  181      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  131      Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  126      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
   57  21  Julie Preston            *Loughborough*
  148      Peter Preston            Bon Accord
  129      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  127      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  122  93  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   83      Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  158      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   76  28  Patricia Quirke          Coventry
   70      Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   83      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
   69  44  Seetha Rajesh            Romford
  127      Jo Ramjane               Romford
  144      Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  122  64  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  128      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  139      Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  184  24  Stefan Rau               *USA*
  146  24  Terry_Kang Rau           *USA*
  166      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  141      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
   95      Joan Rees                Billericay
   74  58  Julie Rees               Stafford
   77      Jackie Reid              Dorking
  131      Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
   92  45  Tim Reypert              Penarth
  196      Alastair Richards(GM)    *Australia*
  158      Karen Richards           *Australia*
  214      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
   89      Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  141      Kathy Richland           Warrington
  168      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   85 112  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  114      Lynne Riley              *London N*
  178  24  Odette Rio               *Philippines*
  120      Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   97      Paul Roberts             *Edinburgh*
  149      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
  185      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  134      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  101  35  Liz Robertson            Glasgow
  165      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  101 125  Stephen Robinson         Gloucester
  127      Tanya Robson             Southampton
   90      Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  167  24  Rodney Romany            *Trinidad&Tobago*
  146      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
  160      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  126      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  181      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  175      James Rossiter           Southampton
  104  26  Karen Roston             LSL
   81 131  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  158      Neil Rowley              Castleford
  163  90  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  152      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  174      Kristian Saether         *Hull*
  118      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  135      Mario Saliba             Malta
  152      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  156      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  122      Denise Saxton            Coventry
  142      Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   78 105  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   90 136  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  184      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
  109      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
   98 128  Derek Sergeant           *Leeds*
  125      Mario Seychell           Malta
   50 105  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  157      Tom Sharp                Bristol
   95      Avril Shaw               *Israel*
   97      Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  112      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  103  34  Mark Shaw                Exeter
  133 107  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  150      David Shenkin            LSL
   91      Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  188      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
   88  99  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
  112  97  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
  137      Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  175  24  Irfan Siddiqui           *India*
  109  80  Sumbul Siddiqui          *London E*
  129      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
  101  85  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
   81      Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  110      Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  180      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  162      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  173      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  160      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  135      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   65  99  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  135      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  104      Dan Smith                LSL
   72  21  Glen Smith               Leicester
   67      Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  128      Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
   91      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  202      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
   77  24  Viliam Snabel            *Slovakia*
  168      Craig Solomons           Romford
   99  24  Sharon Sorensen          *Australia*
  157      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
   99  70  Stan Spacey              Penge East
  105      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   94  88  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
  112  24  Paul Spies               *South Africa*
   85  83  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  162      James Squires            Edinburgh
  132      Carol Stanley            Woking
  157      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  131      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  108      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  125      Paul Steadman            Luton
  148      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   85      Alison Stilwell          LSL
  129      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
  108 128  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
  124      Nick Stone               LSL
  146      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  140      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  101      Colin St_Hill            LSL
  170      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  117      Sree Sukumar             Romford
  170      Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  144      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  179      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  130      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  150      Kate Sweetlove           Southampton
  146      Kevin Synnott            Romford
   99  24  Mikolaj Szymanski        *Poland*
  174  36  John Tabasa              LSL
  132      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
   74  69  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
  140  24  Alex Tan                 *Malaysia*
  164      Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  151      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
  154      Martin Taylor            Bristol
  105      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  164  84  Kiattisak Thepsuriya     Brighton&Hove
  161  52  Martin Thomas            *Pontypridd*
  117      Michael Thomas           Castleford
  151      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  103      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   67      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  163      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  166      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  100      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  153      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
   92 125  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  117      Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  122      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   89      Ann Toft                 Ashton
   84  49  Anne Tomlinson           Sutton Coldfield
   80  24  Jackie Towler            Romford
   86  21  Ulla Trappe              *Germany*
   93      Maria Treadwell          Highworth
  165  24  Ze Tristan               *South Africa*
  137  43  Stephen Troop            *Whitefield*
  142      Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  110 107  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  118      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
   99  88  Derek Turner             *Shrewsbury*
  132  43  Nigel Turner             Norwich
  165      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  112      Philip Turner            Exeter
   71      Ruth Turner              Exeter
  127  28  Andrew Twiddy            *Canada*
  118 100  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
  107  79  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  154      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  164      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  149      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  169      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   84      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   95      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
  153      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  123      Paul Walford             Mapperley
   93  65  Lauren Walker            Warrington
   90  32  Tricia Walker            East Berks
  101      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  143      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   63      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  111      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  181  24  Joel Wapnick             *Canada*
   70 110  Millie Ward              Whitchurch
  182  55  Howard Warner            *New Zealand*
  100      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  128      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  162      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   86  74  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
   80      Janet Watson             Bourne
  177      Feargal Weatherhead(Exp  *County Wexford*
  131      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  166      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  183      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   50  21  Jean Webb                Nailsea
  187      Toh Weibin(Exp)          *London NW*
  100      Sandra Weston            LSL
  135      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  149  80  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
   92      Jacqui White             Romford
  164      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  147      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
  102      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  205  24  David Wiegand            *USA*
   52 103  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*
  148      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   93      Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   76 112  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
   68  49  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
  138      David Williams           Cardiff
  178      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  109      Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  130  24  Walker Willingham        *USA*
  126      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  128      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  142      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  143 132  Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
  112      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  141      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  175      Ben Withers              *USA*
  180  61  Timiibieri Woko          *Luton*
   50  16  David Wood               *Suffolk*
  102      Rosemary Wood            Luton
   80 121  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  126      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  134      Val Wright               Bournemouth
  101      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
  109      Judy Young               Basingstoke
   78  78  Peter Young              *Isle of Wight*
  117      Albert Zammit            Malta
   99      Reno Zammit              Malta
  151      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
  160      Natalie Zolty            Sutton Coldfield