Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at December 31st 2014 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


  Rtg  N                            Club or *Location* 
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————  
   88  87  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
  153  23  Abdullah Abbasi          *Pakistan*
  127      Alan Abela               Mapperley
  134      Janet Adams              LSL
  162  24  Timothy Adamson          *USA*
  166      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  151      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   82  87  Karen Adler              *Israel*
  120  55  Ebikeme Adowei           *Nigeria*
   99  31  Mathew Aganaba           *Nigeria*
  162      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  165      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  173  24  Michael Akonor           *Ghana*
  112      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  140      Philip Aldous            Norwich
  190      Paul Allan(GM)           *Rushden*
  112      Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  135      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   72      Vera Allen               Woking
  118      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  153  23  Asanka Amarasinghe       *East Grinstead*
  102      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
  154  24  Gunnar Andersson         *Sweden*
  112      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  184      Piotr Andronowski        Edinburgh
  162      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  120      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  133      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  200  24  Peter Armstrong          *USA*
  124      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  135      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  147      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  151      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  176      John Ashmore             Norwich
  105 102  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  131      Peter Ashurst            Preston
  152      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
   51 122  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
   90  59  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  178      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  134      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  166  24  Moizullah Baig           *Pakistan*
  148      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  110 115  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  113      Peter Bailey             Hove
  105      Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  163      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   63      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  195  24  Vannitha Balasingam      *Malaysia*
  115 108  Betty Balding            LSL
  136      Sue Ball                 Romford
  147      John Balloch             Glasgow
  146      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  154      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  120      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  148      John Barker              *Australia*
  108      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  126  29  Carl Barnes              Warrington
  135      Noel Barnes              Southend
  118      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  121      Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  151      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
  150  44  Steve Bartlett           *Canterbury*
   78      Rita Barton              Brierfield
  118 128  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   87 141  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  171      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   61  15  Anthony Bateman          Weston-super-Mare
  152 141  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  127      Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  137      Diana Beasley            Exeter
   94      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  139      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  160      Andy Becher              East Berks
   61      Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  122      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  124      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  196      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   57      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  164      Danny Bekhor             LSL
   98      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough
  106 122  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
  101  64  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   62  55  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
   95      Betty Benton             Bourne
  149      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  115  81  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  113      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  130      Jake Berliner            LSL
  185  24  Evan Berofsky            *Canada*
   96      Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  156      Bob Berry                Middx League
   79  79  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  143      Rachel Bingham           LSL
  116      Ken Bird                 Luton
  115      Linda Bird               LSL
  115      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   92      Viv Bishop               LSL
  158      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  120      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  125      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   84  69  Chris Bluett             Melton Mowbray
   52  63  Miryam Blum              *Israel*
  123 113  Rob Blundell             Oxford
   70  32  Clare Boarder            Pershore
   75 127  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  152      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  119      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  116      Anna Borg                Malta
  110      Dominic Borg             Malta
  128      Derek Bower              Hockley
  125      Scott Bowman             *Bournemouth*
  141      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  165      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  123      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  102  28  Gina Brailey             Newcastle
   91 120  Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  100      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  143 140  Ed Breed                 South Downs
  150      Joe Bridal               LSL
  128      Jill Bright              Warrington
  112      Pat Broderick            Bristol
  136      Diane Bromilow           Warrington
  188      Theresa Brousson(GM)     Malta
   90  28  Christina Brown          Billericay
  144      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  125  77  Medina Brown             *Leicester*
  152  46  Cicely Bruce             *New Zealand*
  112  42  Gordon Bruce             Glasgow
  128      Graham Buckingham        *Hatfield*
   77      Kim Buckle               Mapperley
   90      Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  108      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  170      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  116      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  124      Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
  112  79  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  116  95  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  131      Angela Burke             Bourne
  142      James Burley             *Bishop's Stortford*
   51  56  Stella Burley            *Herts*
  114 110  Fran Burling             West Berks
  147      Ian Burn                 West Berks
  142      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   73  33  Sue Burton               Hythe
  143      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   80      Martin Byrne             Leith
  133      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  139      Rose Calder              Nailsea
  138      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  110 131  Marlene Calleja          Malta
  124 107  Mario Camilleri          Malta
   53  28  Ian Campbell             Cumbernauld
   94  21  Peter Carr               *unknown*
  176 111  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  101 116  Paul Carter              Romford
   92      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  113      Paul Cartman             Stafford
   95  99  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
  176  28  Vincent Castellano       *Canada*
  169 113  Paul Chadwick            *Epsom*
  151      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   95  57  Jenni Chan               LSL
  182  24  Leslie Charles           *Trinidad&Tobago*
  157 144  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  113      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  184  48  Suresh Chinnaiyah        *London SE*
   90      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
  107      Pauline Cilia            Malta
  140 117  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   55  22  Andrew Clark             Belfast
   81 127  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   96 116  Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
  115 139  Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  185  24  Evans Clinchy            *USA*
   71  44  Janice Clough            Grantham
  186      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
  155      Ash Coldrick             Nottingham Nomads
  124      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
  103      Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   66  36  Liz Coltman              Burton Latimer
  101  91  Anne Connolly            Guildford
  129      Anne Convery             *London E*
  140      Moira Conway             LSL
  114 127  Georgina Cook            Thanet
  102 132  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
  130      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   73      Myra Copleston           Penarth
  103      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  146      Tia Corkish              Bristol
  101      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
   96      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  105      Jenny Corps              Billericay
  118      Terry Corps              Billericay
  106 103  Claire Cottle            Bristol
  103      Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  133      Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  150      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  144  64  Paul Coyle               *London NW*
   67 112  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
  182      Joanne Craig             *Australia*
   80  88  Tom Creed                Belfast
  118  44  Septimiu Crivei          *Romania*
   58      Bill Croft               Bourne
  146      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  103  35  Martin Culliney          Lincoln
  108 101  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  160      Chris Cummins            Edinburgh
  115  22  Sean Cunningham          *Faringdon*
   55  28  Alison Currall           *Peterborough*
  172      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  122      Anne Darby               Highworth
   86  82  Harry Daturoko           Cleveland
   61  20  Betty Davidson           *Paisley*
  128      Chris Davies             Ashton
   96      Florence Davies          Cleveland
  193 131  Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
  101      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  127      Tony Davis               Cleveland
  194  24  Jesse Day                *USA*
   60  27  David Dean               Bournemouth
  112  89  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  127      Barbara Dein             LSL
  150      Jojo Delia               Malta
  168      David Delicata           Malta
  170      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  133      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  146      Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  137      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  136      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
   84  42  Ron Dobree               Exeter
   90  28  Paul Dobson              Lancaster
   97      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  126      Carmen Dolan             Romford
  173      Rafal Dominiczak         *London SW*
  135 109  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  152      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  151      Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  175      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  118      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   50  42  Sagy Drucker             *Israel*
  109      James Ducker             Cirencester
  107      Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  144      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
   77 142  Alice Durand             *London N*
  161      Jack Durand              *London N*
  151  24  Becky Dyer               *USA*
  128      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  154      Andrew Eames             Luton
  181      Calum Edwards(Exp)       Romford
  138      Len Edwards              Romford
  198      David Eldar              *Australia*
  108      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  122 125  Theresa Ellis            *Isle of Wight*
   99      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  131      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
   77      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  100      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  156      Mike Evans               Lydney
   86  98  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
  106 146  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   95      Joan Everitt             Romford
  102 123  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
   59  38  Iuliu Fabian             *Romania*
   71  83  Martin Fagan             Shipley
  100 106  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
  118      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
   79      Kay Faust                *USA*
   99      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  118  72  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
  157      Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  122      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  154      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  134      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  122 123  Sally Fiszman            LSL
  121  20  Margaret Flack           Billericay
  110      Maggie Fleming           LSL
   81      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  101      Florence Fontaine        LSL
  112      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   98  64  Kriss Foster             Lancaster
  155      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
  120      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
   82 148  John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
  115 121  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  109      Pawlu Frendo             Malta
   96 140  Joyce Frost              Romford
  133      Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
   93      John Fyfe                Leith
  175  24  Marty Gabriel            *USA*
  127 145  Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  199      Paul Gallen(GM)          Belfast
  134      Karen Game               LSL
   86  83  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  115  86  David Garland            *Leics*
  183      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
   56  21  Idit Gavrieli            *Israel*
  123  45  Warodom Geamsakul        *Thailand*
   73  21  Mary Gelston             Newcastle
  151      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   79      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  166      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
   89      Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
   95  54  Marc Gillis              Glasgow
  101      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  187      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   90      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   91 137  Gerry Gleeson            Southampton
  159  35  Andrew Golding           *Canada*
  135      Ann Golding              Southend
   85      Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  179      Andrew Goodwin(Exp)      *East Yorkshire*
  173      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  121      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
   72  15  Liz Grahame-Wright       *Finedon*
  112      Carol Grant              Golspie
  138      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  136      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
   79  78  Barbara{Lincoln} Green   Lincoln
   63  28  Barbara{LSL} Green       LSL
  119      Juliet Green             Preston
  171      Neil Green(Exp)          *Cardiff*
  127      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   73 144  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  114      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  166      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  135      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  129  23  Cornelia Guest           *USA*
  176      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   82      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  127      Peter Hall               Rustington
  123      Marian Hamer             LSL
  153      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
  162      John Hardie              Hull
   80  53  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court
  159      Graham Harding           East Berks
  155      Helen Harding            East Berks
  107      Paul Harding             Exeter
   92  31  Michael Hardiyanto       *Indonesia*
  112  97  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
  130      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  162      Stu Harkness             *Borders*
  133      Iain Harley              Warrington
  119      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   89  61  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
  129  41  Barry Harridge           *Australia*
   74  21  Janis Harris             *Israel*
   76      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   70 134  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  101  90  Tony Harris              *Essex*
  151      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  127      John Harrison            Newcastle
  181      Martin Harrison(GM)      Lincoln
  168      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  149      Mick Healy               Leicester
  147      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  143 120  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
   78      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   90  41  Barbara Henning          Weston-super-Mare
  136      Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   82  76  Steven Henry             *Hants*
   91  17  Darryl Hentley           *Germany*
  117  91  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  160      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  117      Barbara Hill             Preston
  105 136  Doug Hill                Lincoln
  114  21  Ann Hines                *Chippenham*
  161  41  Keiichiro Hirai          Tokyo
   68  24  Jack Hoch                *Israel*
  132      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
   81 110  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  150 109  Sandra Hoffland          *Cowdenbeath*
  134      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
  180      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   53 133  Beate Holder             *Germany*
   98      Jo Holland               Romford
  130      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
   89      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  161      David Holmes             LSL
  109  51  David Holt               *Salisbury*
  127 132  Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   56      Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   66  63  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
   77  35  Brenda Horwood           Weston-super-Mare
  116      Val Hoskings             Derby
  133      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
   87      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  138      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  150      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  137      Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  174      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   64      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   82  59  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  155      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  166  40  Abba Hydara              *Gambia*
   73  59  Josh Irvine              Pershore
  114      Chris Jackson            Shipley
   67 104  Dorothy Jackson          Coventry
  155  24  Scott Jackson            *USA*
  171      Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
   87  49  Gillian James            Sutton Coldfield
  156      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  146      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   79      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   83  96  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  150      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   97      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   74      Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
  108      June Johnstone           Warrington
  115      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  154      Brian Jones              Southampton
  115      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  139      Mary Jones               Glasgow
   82  42  Phil Jones               *Lochinver*
  138      Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  100 129  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  145      Orla Judge               Warrington
  167      Mohamed Kamara           LSL
  117      Esther Kasket            Luton
   95 112  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
  134      Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
  149      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  169      Chris Keeley             Essex League
  125  42  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
  176  24  Jason Keller             *USA*
  148      Phil Kelly               Romford
  179      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
  135      Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  131      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  113      Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
  185      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
   70  42  Adina Kfir               *Israel*
  195  24  Waseem Khatri            *Pakistan*
  102      Rose Kingdom             *South Shields*
  149      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  110 103  Hannah Kingston          *Dublin*
  177      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  162      Tim Knight               LSL
  191  24  David Koenig             *USA*
  143 103  Ewa Kondracka            *Poland*
  173  24  James Kramer             *USA*
  161  15  TP Kurian                *India*
  153      Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  135      Heather Laird            LSL
  109      Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  154      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  135 141  Sharon Landau            LSL
   87      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  139      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
   56      Peggy Lavender           Havering
   89      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  149      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  130      David Lawton             Guildford
  168  24  Cecilia Le               *USA*
  135      Kate Leckie              Inverness
   94      Margaret Leonard-McGhee  Dunfermline
  141      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
   69  30  Anne Lewin               Brighton&Hove
   82  21  Ann Lewis                *Bedford*
  118      Ted Lewis                LSL
  151      Peter Liggett            Lydney
  145      Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   91      Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  171      Bob Linn                 *USA*
  179      Chris Lipe               *USA*
   71  56  Brian Little             Newcastle
   85  35  Pat Llanwarne            *Farnborough*
   69  21  Sheila Lodge             Nailsea
   55      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  206      Adam Logan               *Canada*
  111  35  Keith Lomax              Clevleand
  142  24  Louise Love              *Australia*
  109      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
   77  49  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  122      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
  124      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  136      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
  100      Anne Lynas               Cleveland
  146  40  Nick Lynch               *London E*
  163      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
  102      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  153      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  186      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  151      Jayne Mackenzie          *Sheffield*
  174      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
  103 111  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  108      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  167  24  Fred Magu                *Kenya*
   50  35  Zaffar Mahmood           *Austria*
   97      Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  153      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  141      Jonny Maitland           LSL
  132      Graham Maker             Chichester
  104      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  130 113  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  105      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
  137      Brenda Margereson        Southampton
  101      Linda Marguy             *Israel*
   83 107  Emma Marks               *Birmingham*
  130      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  119      Margaret Marshall        Bristol
   96  80  Pat Marson               *Fife*
   83  63  Charles Martin           Pershore
  190      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
   90      Olive Martin             Preston
   81      Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  191  24  Jesse Matthews           *Canada*
  113  24  John Matthews            *Milton Keynes*
  136      Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  203      Chris May                *Oxford*
  121 116  Stuart May               Romford
   80 136  Frances Mayes            Leith
  125  80  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
  155  37  John Mayhew              *Plymouth*
  126      Josephine Mayo           Malta
  164  54  Jean McArthur            *USA*
  146      Celine McCart            Belfast
  113      John McCart              Belfast
  121      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  115 113  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
  162      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  115      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  154      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  125      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
  103      Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  170      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  126      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  193      Kevin McMahon(GM)        *Ireland*
  109      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
  110 124  Ena McNamara             LSL
  141      Maurice McParland        LSL
  139      David Meadows            Derby
  106      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  130      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
   84      Moira Metcalf            LSL
  157      Charles Micallef         Malta
  121      Paul Mifsud              Malta
  101      Janet Milford            Southampton
  138  35  Ed Miliano               *Ireland*
   62 147  Ann Miller               Newcastle
  103 119  Sheila Miller            Fulwood
  126 118  David Mills              Belfast
  138      Daniel Milton            *USA*
   50  21  Fiona Misquitta          Peterborough
  129  46  Kadda Mohamed            LSL
  141      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
  102      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  114 138  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   92 148  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  143      Richard Moody            Cleveland
   70  28  Edward Moran             Newcastle
  131  21  Jack Moran               Oxford
  107      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  128      Barbara Morris           LSL
   50  42  Gail Morris              *Israel*
  130 143  Pamela Morris            *Austria*
  104      Philippa Morris          LSL
  128  49  Russell Morris           *Harrow*
   51      Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
   88  30  Jennie Munday            *London SE*
  117      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  149      Mark Murray              Bristol
   83      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  158      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  156 103  Sandy Nang               *USA*
  157      Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  137      Valerie Nash             Cirencester
  164      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   96      Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  126      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  116      Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  119      Stanley Ngundi           LSL
  123  31  Ian Nichol               Rugby
  143      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
   93 125  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  105      Adrian Noller            Luton
  153      Colin Northmore          *South Shields*
  100      Vicky Norton             Hull
  197      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  125      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
   94  27  Karl O'Brien             Belfast
   53  21  Maureen O'Donnell        Cumbernauld
  190  24  John O'Laughlin          *USA*
  136      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  158      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   79 135  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  146      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  179      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  161      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  134      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  143      Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  114      Jean Owen                Swansea
  126      Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   67  68  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
   64  19  Tracie Pal               *Solihull*
  157      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  135      Jill Parker              Balby
  105      Jeanette Paul            Cleveland
  114  58  Chris Payne              Lincoln
   98      Jennifer Payne           Edinburgh
   96  56  Bobbie Penn              *Fulham*
   80  42  Sharon Peress            *Israel*
  167      Steve Perry              Oxford
   84      Alison Peters            Lochee
  143      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  128      Kim Phipps               LSL
  150      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  151      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
   79  21  Elize Plaganyi           *Australia*
   94      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  136  24  Ying_Ming Poh            *Singapore*
  178      Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  171 141  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  121      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  137      Kay Powick               Sandwell
   97 107  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
   92  22  Suja Prakash             *Middlesex*
  166      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  181      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  130      Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  122      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  148      Peter Preston            Bon Accord
  125      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  110  42  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
  122  93  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   83      Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  157      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   77  21  Patricia Quirke          Coventry
   70 126  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   82      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
   69  44  Seetha Rajesh            Romford
  127      Jo Ramjane               Romford
  144      Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  129      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  137      Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  184  24  Stefan Rau               *USA*
  146  24  Terry_Kang Rau           *USA*
  165      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  138      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
   94      Joan Rees                Billericay
   74  58  Julie Rees               Stafford
   77      Jackie Reid              Dorking
  131      Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
   92  45  Tim Reypert              Penarth
  195      Alastair Richards(GM)    *Australia*
  164      Karen Richards           *Australia*
  214      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
   88      Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  137      Kathy Richland           Warrington
  169      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   85 112  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  109      Lynne Riley              *London N*
  178  24  Odette Rio               *Philippines*
  120      Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   97      Paul Roberts             *Edinburgh*
  149      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
  184      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  133      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  101  35  Liz Robertson            Glasgow
  170      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
   93  94  Stephen Robinson         Gloucester
  128      Tanya Robson             Southampton
   90      Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  167  24  Rodney Romany            *Trinidad&Tobago*
  146      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
  160      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  128      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  181      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  175      James Rossiter           Southampton
  104  26  Karen Roston             LSL
  165      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   82 125  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  157      Neil Rowley              Castleford
   82 131  Jill Russell             West Berks
  163  74  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  155      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  174      Kristian Saether         *Hull*
  119      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  135      Mario Saliba             Malta
  152      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  157      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  123      Denise Saxton            Coventry
  142      Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   78 105  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   90 136  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  184      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
  110      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
   97 113  Derek Sergeant           *Leeds*
  125      Mario Seychell           Malta
   50  84  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  157      Tom Sharp                Bristol
   96      Avril Shaw               *Israel*
   97      Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  117      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  100  27  Mark Shaw                Exeter
  133 107  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  152      David Shenkin            LSL
   91      Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  192      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
   88  99  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
  109  83  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
  137      Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  175  24  Irfan Siddiqui           *India*
  109  80  Sumbul Siddiqui          *London E*
  129      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   99  64  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
  110      Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  184      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  159      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  173      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  157      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  124      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   66  92  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  136      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  104      Dan Smith                LSL
   69      Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  128      Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
   95      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  202      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
   77  24  Viliam Snabel            *Slovakia*
  167      Craig Solomons           Romford
   99  24  Sharon Sorensen          *Australia*
  159      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
   99  70  Stan Spacey              Penge East
  105      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   94  88  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
  112  24  Paul Spies               *South Africa*
   85  62  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  160      James Squires            Edinburgh
  132      Carol Stanley            Woking
  156      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  130      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  108      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  126      Paul Steadman            Luton
   95  21  Penny Stern              *Israel*
  143      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   85      Alison Stilwell          LSL
  131      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
  109 121  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
  124      Nick Stone               LSL
  151      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  137      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
   99      Colin St_Hill            LSL
  170      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  117      Sree Sukumar             Romford
  170      Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  149      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  179      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  146 140  Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  136      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  155      Kate Sweetlove           Southampton
  138      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   99  24  Mikolaj Szymanski        *Poland*
  174  36  John Tabasa              LSL
  132      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
   75  62  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
  140  24  Alex Tan                 *Malaysia*
  164      Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  171      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  152      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
  154      Martin Taylor            Bristol
  105      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  166  76  Kiattisak Thepsuriya     Brighton&Hove
  150  28  Martin Thomas            *Cardiff*
  115      Michael Thomas           Castleford
  151      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  103      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   67      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  164      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  166      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  101      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  155      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
   99      Susan Thorne             Dorking
   91 118  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  118      Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  122      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   89      Ann Toft                 Ashton
   92  35  Anne Tomlinson           Sutton Coldfield
   86  21  Ulla Trappe              *Germany*
   94      Maria Treadwell          Highworth
  165  24  Ze Tristan               *South Africa*
  130  30  Stephen Troop            *Whitefield*
  142 144  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  110  86  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  118      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
   99  88  Derek Turner             *Shrewsbury*
  134  28  Nigel Turner             Norwich
  166      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  108      Philip Turner            Exeter
   78      Ruth Turner              Exeter
  127  28  Andrew Twiddy            *Canada*
  120  78  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
  107  79  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  154      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  168      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  147      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  167      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   83      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   95      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   78      Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  153      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  124      Paul Walford             Mapperley
   93  65  Lauren Walker            Warrington
  101      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  145      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   63      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  113      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  181  24  Joel Wapnick             *Canada*
   70 110  Millie Ward              Whitchurch
  182  55  Howard Warner            *New Zealand*
  101      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  130      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  162      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   86  74  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
   79      Janet Watson             Bourne
  177      Feargal Weatherhead(Exp  *County Wexford*
  131      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  166      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  183      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   50  21  Jean Webb                Nailsea
  187      Toh Weibin(Exp)          *London NW*
  103      Sandra Weston            LSL
  136      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  149  80  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
   92      Jacqui White             Romford
  162      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  147      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
  101      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  205  24  David Wiegand            *USA*
   52 103  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*
  146      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   91      Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   76 112  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
   68  49  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
  178      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  109      Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  130  24  Walker Willingham        *USA*
  126      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  125      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  138      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  136      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  175      Ben Withers              *USA*
  180  61  Timiibieri Woko          *Luton*
  169 109  Zhi_Yuan Wong            *Oxford*
  103      Rosemary Wood            Luton
   84 105  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  125      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  134      Val Wright               Bournemouth
   87      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  101      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
   95  47  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
   85  33  Jonathan Young           Guildford
  109      Judy Young               Basingstoke
   78  65  Peter Young              *Isle of Wight*
  117      Albert Zammit            Malta
   99      Reno Zammit              Malta
  149      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
  152      Natalie Zolty            Sutton Coldfield