Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at September 30th 2014 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


  Rtg  N                            Club or *Location* 
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————  
   88  87  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
  126      Alan Abela               Mapperley
  133 149  Janet Adams              LSL
  166      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  153      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   82  87  Karen Adler              *Israel*
  120  55  Ebikeme Adowei           *Nigeria*
   99  31  Mathew Aganaba           *Nigeria*
  129  49  Caroline Ainley          *Holmfirth*
  162      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  166      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  109      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  135      Philip Aldous            Norwich
   62  86  Zara Ali                 *London W*
  190      Paul Allan(GM)           *Rushden*
  111      Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  136      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   72      Vera Allen               Woking
  120      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  153  23  Asanka Amarasinghe       *East Grinstead*
  102      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
  112      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  181      Piotr Andronowski        Edinburgh
  166      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  117      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  133      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  125      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  135      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  147      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  156      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  172      John Ashmore             Norwich
  106  92  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  133      Peter Ashurst            Preston
  152      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
   51 122  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
   90  59  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  181      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  135      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  146      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  110 115  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  113      Peter Bailey             Hove
  105      Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  164      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   63      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  115 108  Betty Balding            LSL
  137      Sue Ball                 Romford
  143      John Balloch             Glasgow
  135      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  154      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  120      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  146      John Barker              *Australia*
  108      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  140      Noel Barnes              Southend
  119      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  121      Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  150      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
  148  36  Steve Bartlett           *Canterbury*
   78      Rita Barton              Brierfield
  118 128  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   87 141  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  172      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   61  15  Anthony Bateman          Weston-super-Mare
  152 141  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  127      Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  139      Diana Beasley            Exeter
   95      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  141      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  162      Andy Becher              East Berks
   59      Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  126      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  121      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  193      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   55      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  164      Danny Bekhor             LSL
   96      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough
  106 122  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
   99  57  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   62  55  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
   95      Betty Benton             Bourne
  144      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  115  81  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  108      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  129      Jake Berliner            LSL
   92      Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  157      Bob Berry                Middx League
   78  72  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  137      Rachel Bingham           LSL
  115 146  Linda Bird               LSL
  115      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   89      Viv Bishop               LSL
  157      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  120      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  126      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   88  43  Chris Bluett             Melton Mowbray
   52  63  Miryam Blum              *Israel*
  120  99  Rob Blundell             Oxford
   74  25  Clare Boarder            Pershore
   77 112  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  152      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  117      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  116      Anna Borg                Malta
  110      Dominic Borg             Malta
  125      Derek Bower              Hockley
  143      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  164      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  123      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   96  21  Gina Brailey             Newcastle
   91 120  Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  100      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  149      Joe Bridal               LSL
  130      Jill Bright              Warrington
  113      Pat Broderick            Bristol
  135      Diane Bromilow           Warrington
  184      Theresa Brousson(GM)     Malta
   92  21  Christina Brown          Billericay
  140      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  125  77  Medina Brown             *Leicester*
  113  35  Gordon Bruce             Glasgow
  130      Graham Buckingham        *Hatfield*
   77      Kim Buckle               Mapperley
   90      Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
   97      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  171      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  116      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  125      Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
  112  79  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  116  95  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  131      Angela Burke             Bourne
  133      James Burley             *Bishop's Stortford*
   53  21  Stella Burley            *Herts*
  114 110  Fran Burling             West Berks
  147      Ian Burn                 West Berks
  142      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   73  33  Sue Burton               Hythe
  179      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  143      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   80      Martin Byrne             Leith
  127      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  141      Rose Calder              Nailsea
  143      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  110 131  Marlene Calleja          Malta
  124 107  Mario Camilleri          Malta
   53  21  Ian Campbell             *Airdrie*
   64  35  Sue Cantello             Weston-super-Mare
  176      Jason Carney(Exp)        Nottingham Nomads
   94  21  Peter Carr               *unknown*
  173  87  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  101 116  Paul Carter              Romford
   92      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  114      Paul Cartman             Stafford
   95  99  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
  176  28  Vincent Castellano       *Canada*
  151      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   95  57  Jenni Chan               LSL
  157 138  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  113      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  141      Alan Childs              Bournemouth
   90      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
  107      Pauline Cilia            Malta
  141 110  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   55  22  Andrew Clark             Belfast
   85 112  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   96 116  Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
   68  31  Janice Clough            Grantham
  186      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
  156      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
   95      Norah Cole               Hockley
  124      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
  103      Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   64  29  Liz Coltman              Burton Latimer
  101  91  Anne Connolly            Guildford
  121      Anne Convery             *London E*
  139      Moira Conway             LSL
  114 127  Georgina Cook            Thanet
  101 118  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
  127      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   73      Myra Copleston           Penarth
  103      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  146      Tia Corkish              Bristol
   98      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
   95      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  106      Jenny Corps              Billericay
  118      Terry Corps              Billericay
  107  96  Claire Cottle            Bristol
  102      Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  133      Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  146      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  143  31  Paul Coyle               *London NW*
   67 112  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
   80  88  Tom Creed                Belfast
   57      Bill Croft               Bourne
  128      Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  147      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  106  21  Martin Culliney          *unknown*
  167      Chris Cummins            Edinburgh
  115  22  Sean Cunningham          *Faringdon*
   55  28  Alison Currall           *Peterborough*
  178      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  111      Anne Darby               Highworth
   86  82  Harry Daturoko           Cleveland
   61  20  Betty Davidson           *Paisley*
  126      Chris Davies             Ashton
   96      Florence Davies          Cleveland
  193 131  Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
  106      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  128      Tony Davis               Cleveland
  112  89  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  128 144  Barbara Dein             LSL
  150      Jojo Delia               Malta
  167      David Delicata           Malta
  168      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  133      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  146      Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  142      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  136      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
   79  35  Ron Dobree               Exeter
   68  21  Paul Dobson              *Lancaster*
   96      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  126      Carmen Dolan             Romford
  161      Rafal Dominiczak         *London SW*
  135 109  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  152      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  175      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  117      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   50  42  Sagy Drucker             *Israel*
  109      James Ducker             Cirencester
  107      Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  144      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
   77 127  Alice Durand             *London N*
  159      Jack Durand              *London N*
  129      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  150      Andrew Eames             Luton
  171      Calum Edwards(Exp)       Romford
  139      Len Edwards              Romford
  194 122  David Eldar              *Australia*
   98      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  122 125  Theresa Ellis            *Isle of Wight*
  140      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   99      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  131      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
   80      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  104      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  156      Mike Evans               Lydney
   86  98  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
  106 146  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   95      Joan Everitt             Romford
  102 123  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
   69  76  Martin Fagan             Shipley
  100 106  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
   95 115  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  121      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
   79      Kay Faust                *USA*
   97      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  118  72  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
  157      Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  119      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  155      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  134      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  122 123  Sally Fiszman            LSL
  121  20  Margaret Flack           Billericay
  110      Maggie Fleming           LSL
   82      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  103      Florence Fontaine        LSL
  109      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   94  57  Kriss Foster             *Lancaster*
  151      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
  121      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
   82 148  John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
  116 114  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  109      Pawlu Frendo             Malta
   99 133  Joyce Frost              Romford
  131      Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
   94      John Fyfe                Leith
  127 145  Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  201      Paul Gallen(GM)          Belfast
  117      Norma Galley             LSL
  138      Karen Game               LSL
   86  83  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  115  79  David Garland            *Leics*
  183      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
   56  21  Idit Gavrieli            *Israel*
  130  21  Warodom Geamsakul        *Thailand*
   73  21  Mary Gelston             Newcastle
  152      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   81      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  163      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
   85      Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
   93  46  Marc Gillis              Glasgow
  100      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  187      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   93      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   91 137  Gerry Gleeson            Southampton
  159  35  Andrew Golding           *Canada*
  134      Ann Golding              Southend
   85      Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  178      Andrew Goodwin(Exp)      *East Yorkshire*
  132      Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  171      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  123      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
   72  15  Liz Grahame-Wright       *Finedon*
  110      Carol Grant              Golspie
  135      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  138      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
   79  78  Barbara{Lincoln} Green   Lincoln
   63  28  Barbara{LSL} Green       LSL
  113      Juliet Green             Preston
  171      Neil Green(Exp)          *Cardiff*
  128      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   73 144  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  113      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  169      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  136      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  171      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   82      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  130      Peter Hall               Rustington
  124      Marian Hamer             LSL
  152      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
  163      John Hardie              Hull
   80  53  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court
  160      Graham Harding           East Berks
  154      Helen Harding            East Berks
  106      Paul Harding             Exeter
  114  83  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
   83  28  Eileen Harihara          LSL
  131      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  164      Stu Harkness             *Borders*
  133      Iain Harley              Warrington
  119      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   92  54  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
  129  41  Barry Harridge           *Australia*
   74  21  Janis Harris             *Israel*
   80      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   70 134  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  102  67  Tony Harris              *Essex*
  151      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  128      John Harrison            Newcastle
  184      Martin Harrison(GM)      Lincoln
  168      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  148      Mick Healy               Leicester
  148      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  143 120  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  130      Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   78      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
  136      Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   82  76  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  116  84  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  161      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  117      Barbara Hill             Preston
  105 136  Doug Hill                Lincoln
  114  21  Ann Hines                *Chippenham*
  161  41  Keiichiro Hirai          Tokyo
  129      Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
   68  24  Jack Hoch                *Israel*
  132      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
   81 110  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  150 109  Sandra Hoffland          *Cowdenbeath*
  134      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
  180      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   53 111  Beate Holder             *Germany*
  101      Jo Holland               Romford
  131      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  159      Mark Hollingsworth       Shipley
   90      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  161      David Holmes             LSL
  109  51  David Holt               *Salisbury*
   82 113  Linda Hopley             *Highland*
  127 132  Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   56      Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   66  63  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
  116      Val Hoskings             Derby
  135      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  161      Stewart Houten           Oxford
   87      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
   84  79  Jann Hudson              Grantham
  136      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  149      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  118  26  Christine Hunt           *Northampton*
  135      Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  174      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   64      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   82  59  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  155      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  166  40  Abba Hydara              *Gambia*
   73  59  Josh Irvine              Pershore
  114      Chris Jackson            Shipley
   67 104  Dorothy Jackson          Coventry
   85  42  Gillian James            Sutton Coldfield
  156      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  147      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   79      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   83  96  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  150      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   97      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   74      Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
  108      June Johnstone           Warrington
  116      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  152      Brian Jones              Southampton
  115      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  138      Mary Jones               Glasgow
   82  42  Phil Jones               *Lochinver*
  138      Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  100 129  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  142      Orla Judge               Warrington
  159      Mohamed Kamara           LSL
  145      Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
  116      Esther Kasket            Luton
  131      Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
  150      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  170      Chris Keeley             Essex League
  125  42  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
  150      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  144      Phil Kelly               Romford
  182      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
  135      Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  133      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  113      Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
  186      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
   70  42  Adina Kfir               *Israel*
  106      Rose Kingdom             *South Shields*
  148      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  108  81  Hannah Kingston          *Dublin*
  133 128  Marion Kirk              Highworth
  173      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  116      Joe Knapper              Stafford
  164      Tim Knight               LSL
  156 123  Theo Kumi                LSL
  161  15  TP Kurian                *India*
  153      Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  132      Heather Laird            LSL
  109      Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  154      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  133 124  Sharon Landau            LSL
   88      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  138      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
   56      Peggy Lavender           Havering
   92      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  149      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  130      David Lawton             Guildford
  134      Kate Leckie              Inverness
   90      Margaret Leonard-McGhee  Dunfermline
  141      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
   69  30  Anne Lewin               Brighton&Hove
  128      Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  125      Ted Lewis                LSL
  151      Peter Liggett            Lydney
  146      Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   91      Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  175      Chris Lipe               *USA*
   73  49  Brian Little             Newcastle
   85  35  Pat Llanwarne            *Farnborough*
   54      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  105  21  Keith Lomax              Clevleand
  142  24  Louise Love              *Australia*
  109      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
   77  49  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  126      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
  125      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  136      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
  100      Anne Lynas               Cleveland
  140  31  Nick Lynch               *London E*
  160      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
  100      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  159      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  189      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  147      Jayne Mackenzie          *Sheffield*
  175      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
  103 111  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  110      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
   97      Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  153      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  141      Jonny Maitland           LSL
  129      Graham Maker             Chichester
  124 128  Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  103      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  130 113  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  106      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
  137      Brenda Margereson        Southampton
  101      Linda Marguy             *Israel*
   83 100  Emma Marks               *Birmingham*
  130      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  118      Margaret Marshall        Bristol
   96  80  Pat Marson               *Fife*
   80  56  Charles Martin           Pershore
  190      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
   81      Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  136      Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  202      Chris May                *Oxford*
   80 129  Frances Mayes            Leith
  125  80  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
  126      Josephine Mayo           Malta
  146      Celine McCart            Belfast
  113      John McCart              Belfast
  121      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  115 113  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
  162      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  115      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  152      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  128      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
  103      Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  168      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  126      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  193      Kevin McMahon(GM)        *Ireland*
  109      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
  110 124  Ena McNamara             LSL
  140      Maurice McParland        LSL
  139      David Meadows            Derby
  106      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  130      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
   84      Moira Metcalf            LSL
  157      Charles Micallef         Malta
  121      Paul Mifsud              Malta
  102      Janet Milford            Southampton
  138  35  Ed Miliano               *Ireland*
   62 140  Ann Miller               Newcastle
  103 119  Sheila Miller            Fulwood
  126 118  David Mills              Belfast
  138      Daniel Milton            *USA*
   50  21  Fiona Misquitta          Peterborough
  129  46  Kadda Mohamed            LSL
  143      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
  106      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  114 138  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   92 148  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  142      Richard Moody            Cleveland
   68  21  Edward Moran             Newcastle
  131  21  Jack Moran               Oxford
  109      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  127      Barbara Morris           LSL
   91      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
   50  42  Gail Morris              *Israel*
  129 121  Pamela Morris            *Austria*
  104      Philippa Morris          LSL
  127  36  Russell Morris           *Harrow*
   52      Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
   82  22  Jennie Munday            *London SE*
  120      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  149      Mark Murray              Bristol
   82      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  160      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  157      Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  135      Valerie Nash             Cirencester
  168      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   96      Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  126      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  118 146  Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  121      Stanley Ngundi           LSL
  141      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
   93 125  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  106  31  Astrid Noennecke         *Germany*
  105      Adrian Noller            Luton
  153      Colin Northmore          *South Shields*
  197      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  130      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
   94  27  Karl O'Brien             Belfast
   53  21  Maureen O'Donnell        Cumbernauld
  133      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  154      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   79 135  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  144      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  180      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  161      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  134      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  147 140  Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  114      Jean Owen                Swansea
   98      Vicky Owen               Hull
  126      Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   71  54  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
   64  19  Tracie Pal               *Solihull*
  156      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  137      Jill Parker              Balby
  105      Jeanette Paul            Cleveland
  138      Patricia Pay             Exeter
  114  58  Chris Payne              Lincoln
   98      Jennifer Payne           Edinburgh
   99  47  Bobbie Penn              *Fulham*
   80  42  Sharon Peress            *Israel*
  166      Steve Perry              Oxford
   84      Alison Peters            Lochee
  147      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  129      Kim Phipps               LSL
  150      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  153      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
   94      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  171 141  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  123      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  152      Marco Post               *Basildon*
  137      Kay Powick               Sandwell
   94 100  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
   92  22  Suja Prakash             *Middlesex*
  173      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  176      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  129      Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  122      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  148      Peter Preston            Bon Accord
  124      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  110  42  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
  122  93  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   83      Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  157      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   70 126  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   83      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
   69  44  Seetha Rajesh            Romford
  144      Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  131      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  137      Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  165      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  140      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
   94      Joan Rees                Billericay
   75      Jackie Reid              Dorking
  131      Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
   92  45  Tim Reypert              Penarth
  196      Alastair Richards(GM)    *Australia*
  164      Karen Richards           *Australia*
  220      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
   86      Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  136      Kathy Richland           Warrington
  169      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
  107      Lynne Riley              *London N*
  119      Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   97      Paul Roberts             *Edinburgh*
  152      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
  188      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  134      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  101  35  Liz Robertson            Glasgow
  172      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
   90  70  Stephen Robinson         Gloucester
  128      Tanya Robson             Southampton
   90      Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  146      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
  160      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  125      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  182      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  175      James Rossiter           Southampton
  100      Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  104  26  Karen Roston             LSL
  165      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   82 118  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  166      Neil Rowley              Castleford
   82 131  Jill Russell             West Berks
  163  74  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  152      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  174      Kristian Saether         *Hull*
  120      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  135      Mario Saliba             Malta
  155      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  166      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  123      Denise Saxton            Coventry
  142      Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   78 105  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   90 136  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  192      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
   99  83  Derek Sergeant           *Leeds*
  125      Mario Seychell           Malta
   50  84  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  157      Tom Sharp                Bristol
   96      Avril Shaw               *Israel*
   97      Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  117      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  109  20  Mark Shaw                Exeter
  133 107  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  150      David Shenkin            LSL
   91      Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  191      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
   88  99  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
  110  76  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
   88      Maggie Shutt             Reading
  137      Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  127  50  Nauman Siddiqui          *London E*
  104  56  Sumbul Siddiqui          *London E*
  129      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   99  64  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
  110      Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  185      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  159      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  173      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  160  16  Femi Simpson             *Nigeria*
  158      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  117      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   66  92  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  135      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  103      Dan Smith                LSL
   69      Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  125      Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  129      Norman Smith             Exeter
   95      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  198      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  160 132  Craig Solomons           Romford
  157      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
   96  56  Stan Spacey              Penge East
  106      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   91  81  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
   85  62  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  163      James Squires            Edinburgh
  132      Carol Stanley            Woking
  158      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  136      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  109      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  126      Paul Steadman            Luton
   95  21  Penny Stern              *Israel*
  143      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   84      Alison Stilwell          LSL
  133      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
  109 121  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
  123      Nick Stone               LSL
  151      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  139      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
   99      Colin St_Hill            LSL
  172      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  115      Sree Sukumar             Romford
  148      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  179      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  146 140  Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  136      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  145      Kate Sweetlove           Southampton
  151      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  175  21  John Tabasa              LSL
  131      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
   76  55  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
  171      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  112      Julie Tate               *Paisley*
  152      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
  151      Martin Taylor            Bristol
  105      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  166  67  Kiattisak Thepsuriya     Brighton&Hove
  117      Michael Thomas           Castleford
  149      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  103      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   67      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  164      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  166      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  100      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  153      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
   99      Susan Thorne             Dorking
   88  95  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  121      Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  122      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   88      Ann Toft                 Ashton
   88  28  Anne Tomlinson           Sutton Coldfield
   86  21  Ulla Trappe              *Germany*
   94      Maria Treadwell          Highworth
  132  23  Stephen Troop            *Manchester*
  142 144  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  110  86  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  115      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
   99  88  Derek Turner             *Shrewsbury*
  140  21  Nigel Turner             Norwich
  167      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  109      Philip Turner            Exeter
   80      Ruth Turner              Exeter
  127  28  Andrew Twiddy            *Canada*
  112      Sally Twine              Rustington
  120  78  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
  107  79  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  154      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  182      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  147      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  164      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   81      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   95      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   78      Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  153      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  125      Paul Walford             Mapperley
   92  58  Lauren Walker            Warrington
  104      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  151      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   63      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  112      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
   70 110  Millie Ward              Whitchurch
  182  55  Howard Warner            *New Zealand*
  100      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  131      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  161      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   86  74  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
   83      Janet Watson             Bourne
  177      Feargal Weatherhead(Exp  *County Wexford*
  131      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  188      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  158 146  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  187      Toh Weibin(Exp)          *London NW*
  101      Sandra Weston            LSL
  134      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  149  80  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
   95      Jacqui White             Romford
  165      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  152      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
  102      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
   52  96  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*
  144      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   91 148  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   74 105  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
   71  42  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
  178      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  118 142  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
  112      Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  127      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  125      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  141      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  110      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  131      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  180  61  Timiibieri Woko          *Luton*
  169 109  Zhi_Yuan Wong            *Oxford*
  102      Rosemary Wood            Luton
  125      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  135      Val Wright               Bournemouth
   87      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  101      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
   95  47  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
   85  33  Jonathan Young           Guildford
  109      Judy Young               Basingstoke
   78  65  Peter Young              *Isle of Wight*
  117      Albert Zammit            Malta
   99      Reno Zammit              Malta
  149      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
  156      Natalie Zolty            Sutton Coldfield