Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at June 30th 2014 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


  Rtg  N                            Club or *Location* 
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————  
   88  87  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
  123      Alan Abela               Mapperley
  133 149  Janet Adams              LSL
  166      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  156      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   82  87  Karen Adler              *Israel*
  120  55  Ebikeme Adowei           *Nigeria*
   99  31  Mathew Aganaba           *Nigeria*
  129  49  Caroline Ainley          *Holmfirth*
  161      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  166      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  107      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  131      Philip Aldous            Norwich
   62  86  Zara Ali                 *London W*
  191      Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
  109      Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  132      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   72      Vera Allen               Woking
  120      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  105      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
  112      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  180      Piotr Andronowski        *Aberdeen*
  164      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  114      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  135      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  124      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  135      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  149      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  156      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  171      John Ashmore             Norwich
  106  92  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  128      Peter Ashurst            Preston
  152      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
   51 122  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
   90  59  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  177      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  131      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  144      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  109 108  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  114      Peter Bailey             Hove
  105      Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  164      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   63      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  115 108  Betty Balding            LSL
  136      Sue Ball                 Romford
  143      John Balloch             Glasgow
  117      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  158      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  120      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  146      John Barker              *Australia*
  107      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  137      Noel Barnes              Southend
  118      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  123      Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  148      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
  148  36  Steve Bartlett           *Canterbury*
   78      Rita Barton              Brierfield
  118 128  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   87 141  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  171      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   61  15  Anthony Bateman          Weston-super-Mare
  152 141  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  127      Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  139      Diana Beasley            Exeter
   95      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  148      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  164      Andy Becher              East Berks
   55      Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  133      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  120      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  193      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   55      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  164      Danny Bekhor             LSL
   99      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough
  106 122  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
   99  57  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   62  55  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
   98      Betty Benton             Bourne
  145      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  117  68  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  114      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  131      Jake Berliner            LSL
   92      Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  156      Bob Berry                Middx League
   78  72  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  134      Rachel Bingham           LSL
  115 146  Linda Bird               LSL
  117      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   87      Viv Bishop               LSL
  158      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  120      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  131      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   93  29  Chris Bluett             Melton Mowbray
   52  63  Miryam Blum              *Israel*
  116  92  Rob Blundell             Oxford
   74  25  Clare Boarder            Pershore
   77 112  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  155      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  121      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  116      Anna Borg                Malta
  110      Dominic Borg             Malta
  125      Derek Bower              Hockley
  124      Scott Bowman             *Swansea*
  145      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  174      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  121      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   96  21  Gina Brailey             Newcastle
   99      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  150      Joe Bridal               LSL
  127      Jill Bright              Warrington
  133      Diane Bromilow           Warrington
  184      Theresa Brousson(GM)     Malta
   92  21  Christina Brown          Billericay
  140      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  125  77  Medina Brown             *Leicester*
  113  35  Gordon Bruce             Glasgow
  130      Graham Buckingham        *Hatfield*
   75      Kim Buckle               Mapperley
   90      Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
   98      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  171      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  116      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  125      Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
  112  79  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  116  95  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  134      Angela Burke             Bourne
  114      James Burley             *Bishop's Stortford*
  114 110  Fran Burling             West Berks
  147      Ian Burn                 West Berks
  138      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   73  33  Sue Burton               Hythe
  179      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  156      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   81      Martin Byrne             Leith
  127      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  141      Rose Calder              Nailsea
  141      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  110 131  Marlene Calleja          Malta
  124 107  Mario Camilleri          Malta
   64  35  Sue Cantello             Weston-super-Mare
  176      Jason Carney(Exp)        Nottingham Nomads
   94  21  Peter Carr               *unknown*
   98 109  Paul Carter              Romford
   99      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  116      Paul Cartman             Stafford
   95  99  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
  108 143  Irene Catherall          Romford
  150      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  100  49  Jenni Chan               LSL
  157 138  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  113      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  141      Alan Childs              Bournemouth
   90      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
  107      Pauline Cilia            Malta
  141 110  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   55  22  Andrew Clark             Belfast
   85 112  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   98 102  Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
   64  17  Janice Clough            Grantham
  186      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
  156      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
   95      Norah Cole               Hockley
  122      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
  103      Juliet Collins           *Israel*
  101  91  Anne Connolly            Guildford
  124      Anne Convery             *London E*
  145      Moira Conway             LSL
  114 127  Georgina Cook            Thanet
  101 118  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
  131      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   76      Myra Copleston           Penarth
  103      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  146      Tia Corkish              Bristol
   98      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
   99      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  107      Jenny Corps              Billericay
  120      Terry Corps              Billericay
  107  82  Claire Cottle            Bristol
  103      Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  133      Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  146      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  138  24  Paul Coyle               *London NW*
   67 112  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
   80  88  Tom Creed                Belfast
   57      Bill Croft               Bourne
  128      Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  146      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  106  21  Martin Culliney          *unknown*
  165 147  Chris Cummins            Edinburgh
   55  28  Alison Currall           *Peterborough*
  175      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  104      Anne Darby               Highworth
   83  62  Harry Daturoko           Cleveland
   61  20  Betty Davidson           *Paisley*
  126      Chris Davies             Ashton
   98      Florence Davies          Cleveland
  103      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  135      Tony Davis               Cleveland
  112  89  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  128 144  Barbara Dein             LSL
  150      Jojo Delia               Malta
  167      David Delicata           Malta
  168      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  136      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  148      Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  138      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  139      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
   71  28  Ron Dobree               Exeter
   93      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  126      Carmen Dolan             Romford
  164      Rafal Dominiczak         *London SW*
  133  94  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  130 102  Chris Dossett            *Scarborough*
  151      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  175      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  119      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   50  42  Sagy Drucker             *Israel*
  109      James Ducker             Cirencester
  110      Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  148      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
   74 118  Alice Durand             *London N*
  165      Jack Durand              *London N*
  128      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  148      Andrew Eames             Luton
  186      Calum Edwards(Exp)       Romford
  141      Len Edwards              Romford
  195 109  David Eldar              *Australia*
  100      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  122 125  Theresa Ellis            *Isle of Wight*
  140      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   99      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  131      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
   80      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  102      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  156      Mike Evans               Lydney
   86  98  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
  106 146  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   95      Joan Everitt             Romford
  102 123  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
   69  76  Martin Fagan             Shipley
  100 106  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
   95 115  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  118      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
   79      Kay Faust                *USA*
   97      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  118  72  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
  157      Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  120      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  117  57  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
  154      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  135      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  122 123  Sally Fiszman            LSL
  121  20  Margaret Flack           Billericay
  110      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  137      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   83      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  104      Florence Fontaine        LSL
  108      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   93  50  Kriss Foster             *Lancaster*
  155      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
  121      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
   84 133  John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
  116 114  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  109      Pawlu Frendo             Malta
   99 133  Joyce Frost              Romford
  123 127  Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
   94      John Fyfe                Leith
  127 145  Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  201      Paul Gallen(GM)          Belfast
  117      Norma Galley             LSL
  140      Karen Game               LSL
   86  83  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  115  72  David Garland            *Leics*
  186      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
   56  21  Idit Gavrieli            *Israel*
  130  21  Warodom Geamsakul        *Thailand*
   73  21  Mary Gelston             Newcastle
  151      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   81      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  168      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
   84      Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
   93  46  Marc Gillis              Glasgow
  192      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   94      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   91 137  Gerry Gleeson            Southampton
  133      Ann Golding              Southend
   85      Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  181      Andrew Goodwin(Exp)      *East Yorkshire*
  132      Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  170      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  126      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
  132 119  Lee Graham               LSL
  111      Carol Grant              Golspie
  139      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  139      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
   75  57  Barbara{Lincoln} Green   Lincoln
   63  20  Barbara{LSL} Green       LSL
  113      Juliet Green             Preston
  171      Neil Green(Exp)          *Cardiff*
  128      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   73 144  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  112      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  170      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  138      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  171      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   82      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  130      Peter Hall               Rustington
  123      Marian Hamer             LSL
  149      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
  163      John Hardie              Hull
   80  53  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court
  159      Graham Harding           East Berks
  155      Helen Harding            East Berks
  107      Paul Harding             Exeter
  114  83  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
   83  28  Eileen Harihara          LSL
  123      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  162      Stu Harkness             *Borders*
  132      Iain Harley              Warrington
  121      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   92  54  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
  129  41  Barry Harridge           *Australia*
   74  21  Janis Harris             *Israel*
   83      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   70 134  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
   96  36  Tony Harris              *Essex*
  151      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  128      John Harrison            Newcastle
  185      Martin Harrison(GM)      Lincoln
  168      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  145      Mick Healy               Leicester
  148      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  143 113  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  130      Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   76      Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  136      Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   82  76  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  116  77  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  161      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  117      Barbara Hill             Preston
  104 129  Doug Hill                Lincoln
  114  21  Ann Hines                *Chippenham*
  161  41  Keiichiro Hirai          Tokyo
  129      Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
   68  24  Jack Hoch                *Israel*
  132      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
   81 110  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  138      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
  182      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   53 111  Beate Holder             *Germany*
   99      Jo Holland               Romford
  131      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  159      Mark Hollingsworth       Shipley
   90      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  160      David Holmes             LSL
  109  51  David Holt               *Salisbury*
   82 113  Linda Hopley             *Highland*
  126 119  Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   56      Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   66  63  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
  116      Val Hoskings             Derby
  135      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  161      Stewart Houten           Oxford
   89      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
   84  79  Jann Hudson              Grantham
  139      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  148      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  118  26  Christine Hunt           *Northampton*
  135      Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  171      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   63      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   82  59  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  155      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  166  40  Abba Hydara              *Gambia*
  117      Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
   73  59  Josh Irvine              Pershore
  114      Chris Jackson            Shipley
   67 104  Dorothy Jackson          Coventry
  171      Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
   65  19  Gillian James            Sutton Coldfield
  157      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  137      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   79      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   82  89  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  149      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   97      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   76      Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
  108      June Johnstone           Warrington
  115      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  152      Brian Jones              Southampton
  115      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  136      Mary Jones               Glasgow
   77  30  Phil Jones               *Lochinver*
  138      Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  100 129  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  142      Orla Judge               Warrington
  158      Mohamed Kamara           LSL
  145      Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
  120      Esther Kasket            Luton
  131 147  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
  147      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  171      Chris Keeley             Essex League
  125  42  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
  150      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  152      Phil Kelly               Romford
  179      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
  135      Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  131      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  113      Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
  184      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
   70  42  Adina Kfir               *Israel*
  105      Rose Kingdom             *South Shields*
  147      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  108  44  Hannah Kingston          *Dublin*
  133 128  Marion Kirk              Highworth
  175      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  116      Joe Knapper              Stafford
  165      Tim Knight               LSL
  156 123  Theo Kumi                LSL
  155      Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  129      Heather Laird            LSL
  111  45  Kelvin Lam               *London SW*
  107      Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  154      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  133 124  Sharon Landau            LSL
   88      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  138      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
  127  63  Trevor Latham            *Walsall*
   56      Peggy Lavender           Havering
   92      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  150      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  131      David Lawton             Guildford
  133      Kate Leckie              Inverness
   86      Margaret Leonard-McGhee  Dunfermline
  137      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
   69  30  Anne Lewin               Brighton&Hove
  128      Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  132      Ted Lewis                LSL
  151      Peter Liggett            Lydney
  148      Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   93      Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  175      Chris Lipe               *USA*
   73  49  Brian Little             Newcastle
   85  35  Pat Llanwarne            *Farnborough*
   54      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  142  24  Louise Love              *Australia*
  110      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
   77  49  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  127      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   82      Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  126      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  136      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
  100      Anne Lynas               Cleveland
  141  23  Nick Lynch               *London E*
  160      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
  100      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  149      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  191      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  152      Jayne Mackenzie          *Sheffield*
  172      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   99  90  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  114      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  100      Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  154      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  141      Jonny Maitland           LSL
  129      Graham Maker             Chichester
  124 128  Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  102      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  130 113  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  107      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
  137      Brenda Margereson        Southampton
  101      Linda Marguy             *Israel*
   83 100  Emma Marks               *Birmingham*
  131      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  117      Margaret Marshall        Bristol
   96  80  Pat Marson               *Fife*
   81  49  Charles Martin           Pershore
  190      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
   91 145  Olive Martin             Preston
  155  21  Patrick Masterson        *Kent*
   81      Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  136      Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  200      Chris May                *Oxford*
   83 122  Frances Mayes            Leith
  125  80  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
  126      Josephine Mayo           Malta
  146      Celine McCart            Belfast
  109      John McCart              Belfast
  121      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  109 123  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  115 113  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
  162      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  152      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  128      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
  102 149  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  167      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  123      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  197      Kevin McMahon(GM)        *Ireland*
  110      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
  110 124  Ena McNamara             LSL
  140      Maurice McParland        LSL
  146      David Meadows            Derby
  106      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  128      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
   85      Moira Metcalf            LSL
  155      Charles Micallef         Malta
  121      Paul Mifsud              Malta
  104      Janet Milford            Southampton
  114  20  Ed Miliano               *Ireland*
   62 140  Ann Miller               Newcastle
  138      Daniel Milton            *USA*
  127  18  Kadda Mohamed            LSL
  140      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
  108      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  114 138  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   92 148  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  142      Richard Moody            Cleveland
   68  21  Edward Moran             Newcastle
  110      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  129      Barbara Morris           LSL
   91      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
   50  42  Gail Morris              *Israel*
  129 121  Pamela Morris            *Austria*
  103      Philippa Morris          LSL
  132  29  Russell Morris           *Harrow*
   52      Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  120      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  149      Mark Murray              Bristol
   82      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  158      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  157      Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  133      Valerie Nash             Cirencester
  171      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   98      Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  126      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  118 146  Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  123 142  Stanley Ngundi           LSL
  144      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
   93 125  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  106  31  Astrid Noennecke         *Germany*
  100      Adrian Noller            Luton
  149      Colin Northmore          *South Shields*
  196      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  131      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
   53  21  Maureen O'Donnell        Cumbernauld
  132      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  154      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   79 135  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  149      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  178      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  177  46  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*
  180      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  161      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  134      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  147 140  Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  115      Jean Owen                Swansea
   97      Vicky Owen               Hull
  192      Philips Owolabi(Exp)     *Renfrewshire*
  128      Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   71  54  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
   64  19  Tracie Pal               *Solihull*
  156      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  137      Jill Parker              Balby
   98 126  Jeanette Paul            Cleveland
  138      Patricia Pay             Exeter
  114  51  Chris Payne              Lincoln
   94      Jennifer Payne           Edinburgh
   92  32  Bobbie Penn              *Fulham*
   80  42  Sharon Peress            *Israel*
  162      Steve Perry              Oxford
   85      Alison Peters            Lochee
  143      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  130      Kim Phipps               LSL
  149      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  156      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
   94      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  171 134  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  122      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  152      Marco Post               *Basildon*
  137      Kay Powick               Sandwell
   94 100  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
   92  22  Suja Prakash             *Middlesex*
  169      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  174      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  127      Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  116      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  155      Peter Preston            Bon Accord
  125      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  126      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  110  42  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
   83      Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  117 115  Ken Quarshie             *London E*
  157      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   69 119  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   83      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
   69  44  Seetha Rajesh            Romford
  146      Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  131      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  137      Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  159      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  140      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
   94      Joan Rees                Billericay
   73      Jackie Reid              Dorking
  131      Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
   92  45  Tim Reypert              Penarth
  196      Alastair Richards(GM)    *Australia*
  164      Karen Richards           *Australia*
  220      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
   88      Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  136      Kathy Richland           Warrington
  170      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
  103      Lynne Riley              *London N*
  119      Heather Roberts          Salisbury
  149      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
  185      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  134      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  101  35  Liz Robertson            Glasgow
  173      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
   88  63  Stephen Robinson         Gloucester
  129      Tanya Robson             Southampton
   90 146  Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  145      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
  160      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  126      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  182      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  175      James Rossiter           Southampton
  100      Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  165      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   82 118  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  164      Neil Rowley              Castleford
   82 131  Jill Russell             West Berks
  162  66  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  152      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  174      Kristian Saether         *Hull*
  119      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  135      Mario Saliba             Malta
  155      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  169      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  123      Denise Saxton            Coventry
  142 139  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   77  98  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   90 136  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  188      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
  110      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
   96  70  Derek Sergeant           *Leeds*
  125      Mario Seychell           Malta
   50  84  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  152      Tom Sharp                Bristol
   96      Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  100      Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  117      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  133 107  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  148      David Shenkin            LSL
   96      Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  192      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
   88  99  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
  110  76  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
   88      Maggie Shutt             Reading
  134      Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  127  50  Nauman Siddiqui          *London E*
  104  56  Sumbul Siddiqui          *London E*
  129      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   99  64  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
  110      Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  186      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  157      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  174      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  160  16  Femi Simpson             *Nigeria*
  159      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  120      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   66  92  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  135      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  102      Dan Smith                LSL
   68      Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  125      Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  129      Norman Smith             Exeter
   95      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  199      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  160  98  Craig Solomons           Romford
  157      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
   96  56  Stan Spacey              Penge East
  106      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   91  81  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
   85  62  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  156      James Squires            Edinburgh
  131      Carol Stanley            Woking
  161      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  140      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  108      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  131      Paul Steadman            Luton
   95  21  Penny Stern              *Israel*
  142      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   85      Alison Stilwell          LSL
  134      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
  109 121  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
  124      Nick Stone               LSL
  154      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  139      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  100      Colin St_Hill            LSL
  169      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  115      Sree Sukumar             Romford
  145      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  181      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  146 140  Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  131      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  146      Kate Sweetlove           Southampton
  148      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  131      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
   79  48  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
  165      Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  171      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  112      Julie Tate               *Paisley*
  153      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
  151      Martin Taylor            Bristol
  107      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  166  67  Kiattisak Thepsuriya     Brighton&Hove
  118      Michael Thomas           Castleford
  147      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  103      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   67      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  163      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  166      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
   97      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  153      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
   99      Susan Thorne             Dorking
   88  79  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  121      Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  122      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   87      Ann Toft                 Ashton
   88  28  Anne Tomlinson           Sutton Coldfield
   94      Maria Treadwell          Highworth
  132  23  Stephen Troop            *Manchester*
  142 144  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  110  86  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  117      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
   99  88  Derek Turner             *Shrewsbury*
  167      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  110      Philip Turner            Exeter
   80      Ruth Turner              Exeter
  112      Sally Twine              Rustington
  120  78  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
  107  79  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  154      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  176      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  147      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  166      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   82      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   95      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   78      Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  150      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  125      Paul Walford             Mapperley
   92  58  Lauren Walker            Warrington
  104      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  147      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   63      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  128 141  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  110      Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  113      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
   70 110  Millie Ward              Whitchurch
  182  55  Howard Warner            *New Zealand*
   99      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  132      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  162      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   86  74  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
   82      Janet Watson             Bourne
  179      Feargal Weatherhead(Exp  *County Wexford*
  128      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  163      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  187      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  158 146  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  187      Toh Weibin(Exp)          *London NW*
  102      Sandra Weston            LSL
  132      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
   95      Jacqui White             Romford
  162      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  160      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
   99      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  176      Howard Wilde(Exp)        *North Yorkshire*
   53  89  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*
  144      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   91 148  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   74 105  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
   71  42  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
  137      David Williams           Cardiff
  178      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  118 142  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
  111      Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  131      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  128      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  142      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  110      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  134      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  180  61  Timiibieri Woko          *Luton*
  169 109  Zhi_Yuan Wong            *Oxford*
  107      Rosemary Wood            Luton
  126      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  132      Val Wright               Bournemouth
   87      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  101      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
   95  47  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
   85  33  Jonathan Young           Guildford
  109      Judy Young               Basingstoke
   78  65  Peter Young              *Isle of Wight*
  117      Albert Zammit            Malta
   99      Reno Zammit              Malta
  152      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
  159      Natalie Zolty            Sutton Coldfield