Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at March 31st 2014 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


  Rtg  N                            Club or *Location* 
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————  
   86  78  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
  122      Alan Abela               Mapperley
  127  41  Kevin Abela              Malta
  164      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  160      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   82  87  Karen Adler              *Israel*
  129  49  Caroline Ainley          *Holmfirth*
  168  78  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  161      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  167      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  102      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  134      Philip Aldous            Norwich
   62  86  Zara Ali                 *London W*
  192      Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
  107      Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  132      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   73      Vera Allen               Woking
  118      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  165  16  Asanka Amarasinghe       *East Grinstead*
  147 128  Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  104      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
  112      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  181      Piotr Andronowski        *Aberdeen*
  161      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  111      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  136      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  128      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  134      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  149      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  160      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  169      John Ashmore             Norwich
  106  92  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  139      Peter Ashurst            Preston
  153      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
   51 122  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
   91  52  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  173      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  132      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  100 107  Moses Azzopardi          Malta
  142      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  109 108  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  114      Peter Bailey             Hove
  109      Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  162      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   63      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  115 108  Betty Balding            LSL
  132      Sue Ball                 Romford
  143      John Balloch             Glasgow
  119      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  158      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  120      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  147      John Barker              *Australia*
  107      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  138      Noel Barnes              Southend
  119      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  124      Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  147      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
  147  29  Steve Bartlett           *Canterbury*
   78      Rita Barton              Brierfield
  120 121  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   88 134  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  173      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  127      Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  141      Diana Beasley            Exeter
   95      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  150      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  164      Andy Becher              East Berks
  120 102  Harry Beckett            Shipley
   53      Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  134      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  124      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  193      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   55      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  164      Danny Bekhor             LSL
  101      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough
  106 122  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
   99  57  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   63  51  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
   98      Betty Benton             Bourne
  139      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  117  68  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  119      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  133      Jake Berliner            LSL
   93 146  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  155      Bob Berry                Middx League
   74  65  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  131      Rachel Bingham           LSL
  115 146  Linda Bird               LSL
  117      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   86      Viv Bishop               LSL
  158      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  119      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  133      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   52  63  Miryam Blum              *Israel*
  112  85  Rob Blundell             Oxford
   79  98  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  158      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  121      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  118      Anna Borg                Malta
   97      Carmen Borg              Malta
  108      Dominic Borg             Malta
  131      Derek Bower              Hockley
  124      Scott Bowman             *Swansea*
  141      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  163      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  121      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   99      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  153      Joe Bridal               LSL
  127      Jill Bright              Warrington
  115      Pat Broderick            Bristol
  135      Diane Bromilow           Warrington
  185      Theresa Brousson(GM)     Malta
   92  21  Christina Brown          Billericay
  140      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  150      Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads
  125  77  Medina Brown             *Leicester*
  106  28  Gordon Bruce             Glasgow
  127      Graham Buckingham        *Hatfield*
   77      Kim Buckle               Mapperley
   92      Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  100      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  169      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  120      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  125      Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   69      Fred Burford             Bourne
  112  79  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  116  95  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  134      Angela Burke             Bourne
   96  76  James Burley             *Bishop's Stortford*
  114 103  Fran Burling             West Berks
  145      Ian Burn                 West Berks
  136      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   74      Letty Burrell            Cambridge
   73  33  Sue Burton               Hythe
  179      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  155      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   81      Martin Byrne             Leith
  127      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  140      Rose Calder              Nailsea
  140      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  110 107  Marlene Calleja          Malta
   64  35  Sue Cantello             Weston-super-Mare
  176      Jason Carney(Exp)        Nottingham Nomads
   94  21  Peter Carr               *unknown*
   99 102  Paul Carter              Romford
  100      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  116      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  111      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
   95  99  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
  108 143  Irene Catherall          Romford
  150      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  100  49  Jenni Chan               LSL
  157 138  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  113      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  141      Alan Childs              Bournemouth
   90      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
  105 113  Pauline Cilia            Malta
  141  96  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   56  18  Andrew Clark             Belfast
   86  98  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   97  95  Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
   64  17  Janice Clough            Grantham
  186      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
  160      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
   95      Norah Cole               Hockley
  122      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
  103      Juliet Collins           *Israel*
  101  91  Anne Connolly            Guildford
  126      Anne Convery             *London E*
  145      Moira Conway             LSL
  114 118  Georgina Cook            Thanet
  100 111  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
  127      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   76      Myra Copleston           Penarth
  103      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  146      Tia Corkish              Bristol
   96      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
  100      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  107      Jenny Corps              Billericay
  120      Terry Corps              Billericay
  107 133  Les Costin               Hockley
  108  75  Claire Cottle            Bristol
  105      Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  131 136  Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  153      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  138  24  Paul Coyle               *London NW*
   73  20  Anne Creaven             *Ireland*
   80  88  Tom Creed                Belfast
   58      Bill Croft               Bourne
  128      Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  145      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  106  21  Martin Culliney          *unknown*
  166 128  Chris Cummins            Edinburgh
   55  28  Alison Currall           *Peterborough*
  179      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  102      Anne Darby               Highworth
   78  48  Harry Daturoko           Cleveland
  126      Chris Davies             Ashton
  101  21  Elizabeth Davies         Penarth
   93      Florence Davies          Cleveland
  102      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  137      Tony Davis               Cleveland
   51  20  David Dean               Bournemouth
  112  89  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  128 144  Barbara Dein             LSL
  150      Jojo Delia               Malta
  167      David Delicata           Malta
  168      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  135      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  148      Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  136      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  140      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
   71  28  Ron Dobree               Exeter
  121 136  Eleanor Dobson           Bristol
   94      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  127      Carmen Dolan             Romford
  173      Rafal Dominiczak         *London SW*
  133  94  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  130 102  Chris Dossett            *Scarborough*
  153      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  151 144  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  177      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  115      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   50  42  Sagy Drucker             *Israel*
  111      James Ducker             Cirencester
  113      Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  144      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
   74 109  Alice Durand             *London N*
  162      Jack Durand              *London N*
  100 111  Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  128      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  156      Andrew Eames             Luton
  183      Calum Edwards(Exp)       Romford
  141      Len Edwards              Romford
  192  90  David Eldar              *Australia*
   98      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  124 109  Theresa Ellis            *Isle of Wight*
  140      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   97      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  131      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
   80      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  102      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  156      Mike Evans               Lydney
   88  84  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
  106 146  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   96      Joan Everitt             Romford
  102 123  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
   68  69  Martin Fagan             Shipley
  103  99  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
  136  53  Eileen Farmer            Clontarf Dublin
   95 115  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  115      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  111 130  Frans Farrugia           Malta
   79      Kay Faust                *USA*
   97      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  114  48  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
  157      Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  123      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  117  57  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
  153      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  135      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  195 126  Andrew Fisher(GM)        Melbourne
  122 123  Sally Fiszman            LSL
  121  20  Margaret Flack           Billericay
  110      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  137      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   83      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  103      Florence Fontaine        LSL
  109      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   93  43  Kriss Foster             *Lancaster*
  152      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
  121      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
   84 112  John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
  116 114  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  109      Pawlu Frendo             Malta
   99 133  Joyce Frost              Romford
  120  91  Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
   94      John Fyfe                Leith
  127 145  Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  203      Paul Gallen(GM)          Belfast
  117      Norma Galley             LSL
  136      Karen Game               LSL
   86  83  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  115  72  David Garland            *Leics*
  186      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
   56  21  Idit Gavrieli            *Israel*
  130  21  Warodom Geamsakul        *Thailand*
  151      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   81      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  159      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
   83      Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
   93  46  Marc Gillis              Glasgow
  102      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  200      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   94      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   91 137  Gerry Gleeson            Southampton
  130      Ann Golding              Southend
   85      Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  181      Andrew Goodwin(Exp)      *East Yorkshire*
  132      Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  169      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  126      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
   89  64  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  132 119  Lee Graham               LSL
  111      Carol Grant              Golspie
  141      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  131      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
   67  42  Barbara{Lincoln} Green   Lincoln
   63  20  Barbara{LSL} Green       LSL
  117      Juliet Green             Preston
  172      Neil Green(Exp)          *Cardiff*
  131      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   73 144  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  112      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  163      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  133      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  174  58  Albert Hahn              *Canada*
  169      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   82      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  128      Peter Hall               Rustington
  125      Marian Hamer             LSL
  149      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
  163      John Hardie              Hull
  159      Graham Harding           East Berks
  156      Helen Harding            East Berks
  106      Paul Harding             Exeter
  115  76  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
   83  28  Eileen Harihara          LSL
  123      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  162      Stu Harkness             *Borders*
  131      Iain Harley              Warrington
  120      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   92  54  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   74  21  Janis Harris             *Israel*
   87      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   70 134  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  149      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  185      Martin Harrison(GM)      Lincoln
  168      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  143      Mick Healy               Leicester
  148      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  143 113  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  130      Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   79      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
  109  49  Rita Hennessey           Dublin
   76      Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  136      Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   82  76  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  120  70  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  160      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  117      Barbara Hill             Preston
  105 121  Doug Hill                Lincoln
  114  21  Ann Hines                *Chippenham*
  126 143  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
  129      Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  132      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
   81 103  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  139      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
  183      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   53 111  Beate Holder             *Germany*
  101      Jo Holland               Romford
  133      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
   97  21  Lesley Hollingsworth     Penarth
  159      Mark Hollingsworth       Shipley
   91      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  162      David Holmes             LSL
  112  44  David Holt               *Salisbury*
   82 113  Linda Hopley             *Highland*
  126 119  Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   56      Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   68  57  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
  118      Val Hoskings             Derby
  134      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  161      Stewart Houten           Oxford
   77 124  Lionel Howard            Romford
   89      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
   84  79  Jann Hudson              Grantham
  142      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  150      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  118  26  Christine Hunt           *Northampton*
  135      Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  172      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   64      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
  151      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  166  40  Abba Hydara              *Gambia*
  117      Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
   69  52  Josh Irvine              Pershore
  114      Chris Jackson            Shipley
   69  97  Dorothy Jackson          Coventry
  171      Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  159      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  134      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   77      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   82  89  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  144      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   95      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   75      Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
  108      June Johnstone           Warrington
  114      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  152      Brian Jones              Southampton
  116      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  136      Mary Jones               Glasgow
   76  21  Phil Jones               *Lochinver*
  139      Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  100 129  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  142 147  Orla Judge               Warrington
  161 124  Mohamed Kamara           LSL
  145      Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
  178      Sam Kantimathi           *California*
  118      Esther Kasket            Luton
  135 113  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
  148      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  171      Chris Keeley             Essex League
  125  42  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
  148      Duncan Keet              *South Africa*
  150      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  150      Phil Kelly               Romford
  172      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
  134      Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  130      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  112      Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
  181      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
  114      Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
   70  42  Adina Kfir               *Israel*
  105      Rose Kingdom             *South Shields*
  147      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  108  44  Hannah Kingston          *Dublin*
  133 128  Marion Kirk              Highworth
  174      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  116      Joe Knapper              Stafford
  166      Tim Knight               LSL
  139  79  Ewa Kondracka            *Poland*
  156 123  Theo Kumi                LSL
  155      Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  127      Heather Laird            LSL
  111  45  Kelvin Lam               *London SW*
   78  39  Phyllis Lambe            *Ireland*
  107      Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  155      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  133 124  Sharon Landau            LSL
   91      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  138      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
  127  63  Trevor Latham            *Walsall*
   58      Peggy Lavender           Havering
   91      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  150      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  131      David Lawton             Guildford
  136      Kate Leckie              Inverness
   85      Margaret Leonard-McGhee  Dunfermline
  139      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
   76  21  Anne Lewin               Brighton&Hove
  128      Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  138      Ted Lewis                LSL
  151      Peter Liggett            Lydney
  146      Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   93      Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  172      Bob Linn                 *USA*
  182  98  Chris Lipe               *USA*
   77  42  Brian Little             Newcastle
   89  21  Pat Llanwarne            *Farnborough*
   56      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  105      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
   77  49  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  118      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   82      Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  127      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  141      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
  100      Anne Lynas               Cleveland
  141  23  Nick Lynch               *London E*
  162      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
  100      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  147      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  192      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  146      Jayne Mackenzie          *Sheffield*
  170      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   98  77  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  113      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  103      Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  154      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  141 146  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  129      Graham Maker             Chichester
  124 128  Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  102      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  128  89  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  103      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
  138      Brenda Margereson        Southampton
  100      Linda Marguy             *Israel*
   82  78  Emma Marks               *Birmingham*
  132      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  115      Margaret Marshall        Bristol
   96  80  Pat Marson               *Fife*
   75  35  Charles Martin           Pershore
  190      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
   91 145  Olive Martin             Preston
  155  21  Patrick Masterson        *Kent*
   81      Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  138      Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  201      Chris May                *Oxford*
   83 122  Frances Mayes            Leith
  124  73  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
  122 131  Josephine Mayo           Malta
  157  32  Jean McArthur            *USA*
  145      Celine McCart            Belfast
  110      John McCart              Belfast
  166      Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  121      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  109 123  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  162      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  152      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  130      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
  102 149  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  158      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  126      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  197      Kevin McMahon(GM)        *Ireland*
  110      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
  112 117  Ena McNamara             LSL
  142      Maurice McParland        LSL
  146      David Meadows            Derby
  101      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  128      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
   85      Moira Metcalf            LSL
  152      Charles Micallef         Malta
  121      Paul Mifsud              Malta
  104      Janet Milford            Southampton
  114  20  Ed Miliano               *Ireland*
   62 140  Ann Miller               Newcastle
  141      Daniel Milton            *USA*
  127  18  Kadda Mohamed            LSL
  143      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
  110      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  114 138  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   92 148  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  141      Richard Moody            Cleveland
  115      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  131      Barbara Morris           LSL
   91      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  129 121  Pamela Morris            *Austria*
  102      Philippa Morris          LSL
  132  29  Russell Morris           *Harrow*
  120  83  Angela Mort              Swansea
   52      Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  120      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  149      Mark Murray              Bristol
   82      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  160      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  157      Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  138      Valerie Nash             Cirencester
  173      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   98      Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  127      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  120 139  Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  116  89  Stanley Ngundi           LSL
  148      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  167  27  MV Niranjan              *London*
  106  31  Astrid Noennecke         *Germany*
  101      Adrian Noller            Luton
  144      Colin Northmore          *South Shields*
  198      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  128      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
  129      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  154      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   81 121  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  152      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  178      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  189 135  Chinedu Okwelogu         *Nigeria*
  177  46  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*
  180      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  168      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  138  24  Osaghaede Omijeh         *Nigeria*
  135      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  147 140  Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  115      Jean Owen                Swansea
   98      Vicky Owen               Hull
  192      Philips Owolabi(Exp)     *Renfrewshire*
  130      Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   67  20  Tricia Packer            Newport(S Wales)
   71  54  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
   64  19  Tracie Pal               *Solihull*
  161      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  138      Jill Parker              Balby
   96  95  Jeanette Paul            Cleveland
  138      Patricia Pay             Exeter
  109  44  Chris Payne              Lincoln
   95      Jennifer Payne           Edinburgh
   77  20  Tim Payne                Aylesbury
   88  25  Bobbie Penn              *Fulham*
   80  42  Sharon Peress            *Israel*
  167      Steve Perry              Oxford
   84      Alison Peters            Lochee
  142      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  133      Kim Phipps               LSL
  149      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  159      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
   95      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  179      Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  171 134  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  122      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  152      Marco Post               *Basildon*
  137      Kay Powick               Sandwell
   94 100  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
   92  22  Suja Prakash             *Middlesex*
  161      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  172      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  129      Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  116      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  156      Peter Preston            Bon Accord
  130      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  126      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  110  42  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
   82      Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  117 115  Ken Quarshie             *London E*
  156      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   68 113  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   83      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
   66  37  Seetha Rajesh            Romford
   89 107  Mary Ralfs               Bristol
  148      Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  131      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  136      Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  159      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  140      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
   94      Joan Rees                Billericay
   73 143  Jackie Reid              Dorking
  131      Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
   89  38  Tim Reypert              Penarth
  196      Alastair Richards(GM)    *Australia*
  164      Karen Richards           *Australia*
  220      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
   85      Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  170      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
  103      Lynne Riley              *London N*
  117      Heather Roberts          Salisbury
  139      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
  182      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  134      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
   91  28  Liz Robertson            Glasgow
  173      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
   82  49  Stephen Robinson         Gloucester
  128      Tanya Robson             Southampton
   90 146  Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  145      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
  160      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  129      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  180      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  175      James Rossiter           Southampton
  100      Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  165      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   82 110  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  163      Neil Rowley              Castleford
   82 131  Jill Russell             West Berks
  123  87  Pauline Russell          Dublin
  162  66  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  149      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  175      Kristian Saether         *Hull*
  116      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  135      Mario Saliba             Malta
  155      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  168      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  122      Denise Saxton            Coventry
  142 139  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   77  98  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   93 112  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  183      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
  110      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
   88  55  Taral Seierstad          *Norway*
   98  51  Derek Sergeant           *Leeds*
  121 131  Mario Seychell           Malta
   50  84  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  147      Tom Sharp                Bristol
   96      Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  116      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  132 100  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  141  80  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  146      David Shenkin            LSL
   96      Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  196      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
   90  92  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
  109  69  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
   88      Maggie Shutt             Reading
  134      Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  127  50  Nauman Siddiqui          *London E*
  104  56  Sumbul Siddiqui          *London E*
  129      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   99  64  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
  180      Tony Sim                 *Singapore*
  106      Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  188      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  157      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  173      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  160  16  Femi Simpson             *Nigeria*
  161      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  125      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   66  92  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  135      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  100      Dan Smith                LSL
   68      Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  124      Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  129      Norman Smith             Exeter
   95      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  198      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  168  73  Craig Solomons           Romford
  157      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
   96  56  Stan Spacey              Penge East
  108      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   91  81  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
   85  62  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  153      James Squires            Edinburgh
  132      Carol Stanley            Woking
  161      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  140      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  106      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  123      Paul Steadman            Luton
   95  21  Penny Stern              *Israel*
  143      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   85      Alison Stilwell          LSL
  135      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
  109 121  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
  124      Nick Stone               LSL
  154      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  132      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  100      Colin St_Hill            LSL
  135      Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  112      Sree Sukumar             Romford
  149      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  181      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
   82  28  Jo Swain                 Bourne
  146 140  Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  125      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  138      Kate Sweetlove           Southampton
  151      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  110  32  Tadao Takeda             *Japan*
  131      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
   79  48  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
  165      Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  171      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  112      Julie Tate               *Paisley*
  153      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
  150      Martin Taylor            Bristol
  107      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  167  58  Kiattisak Thepsuriya     Brighton&Hove
  118      Michael Thomas           Castleford
  146      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  103      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   68      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  163      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  166      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
   99      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  153      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
   99      Susan Thorne             Dorking
   88  61  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  124      Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  121      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   88      Ann Toft                 Ashton
   94      Maria Treadwell          Highworth
  132  23  Stephen Troop            *Manchester*
  142 144  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  110  86  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  116      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
  100  81  Derek Turner             *Shropshire*
  169      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  112      Philip Turner            Exeter
   80      Ruth Turner              Exeter
  112      Sally Twine              Rustington
  120  78  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
  149      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  174      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  145      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  167      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   85      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   95      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   78      Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  150      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  123      Paul Walford             Mapperley
   92  58  Lauren Walker            Warrington
  104      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  144      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   63      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  128 141  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  110      Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  113      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  100      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  129      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  161      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   88  67  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
  120 121  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
   83      Janet Watson             Bourne
  179      Feargal Weatherhead(Exp  *County Wexford*
  128      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  163      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  186      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  158 146  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  187      Toh Weibin(Exp)          *London NW*
  101      Sandra Weston            LSL
  119      Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  127      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
   95      Jacqui White             Romford
  165      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  157      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
  103      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  176      Howard Wilde(Exp)        *North Yorkshire*
   53  69  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*
  144      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   91 148  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   74 105  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
   71  42  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
  137      David Williams           Cardiff
  177      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  118 142  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
  111      Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  134      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  130      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  140      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
   99      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
  110      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  171 103  Winter Winter            *USA*
  139      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  179  54  Timiibieri Woko          *Luton*
  169 109  Zhi_Yuan Wong            *Oxford*
  112      Rosemary Wood            Luton
   84  98  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  129      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  133      Val Wright               Bournemouth
   87      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  101      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
   95  47  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
   85  33  Jonathan Young           Guildford
  106      Judy Young               Basingstoke
   78  49  Peter Young              *Isle of Wight*
  120      Albert Zammit            Malta
   96      Reno Zammit              Malta
  152      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
  160      Natalie Zolty            Sutton Coldfield