Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at December 31st 2013 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


 Rtg  N                             Club or *Location* 
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————  
   86  78  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
  119      Alan Abela               Mapperley
  127  41  Kevin Abela              Malta
  164      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  160      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   82  66  Karen Adler              *Israel*
  129  49  Caroline Ainley          *Holmfirth*
  168  78  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  161      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  169      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  102      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  134      Philip Aldous            Norwich
   62  86  Zara Ali                 *London W*
  191      Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
  105      Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  132      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   74      Vera Allen               Woking
  117      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  165  16  Asanka Amarasinghe       *East Grinstead*
  147 128  Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  103      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
  112      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  186 147  Piotr Andronowski        *Aberdeen*
  160      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  106      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  135      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  125      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  133      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  153      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  158      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  169      John Ashmore             Norwich
  106  92  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  136      Peter Ashurst            Preston
  152      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
   91  52  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  176      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  137      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  100 107  Moses Azzopardi          Malta
  142      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  116      Peter Bailey             Hove
  163      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   63      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  117 101  Betty Balding            LSL
  130      Sue Ball                 Romford
  143      John Balloch             Glasgow
  118      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  157      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  121      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
   87  21  Denise Bardan            *England*
  146      John Barker              *Australia*
  105      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  139      Noel Barnes              Southend
  116      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  124 128  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  147      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
  151  22  Steve Bartlett           *Canterbury*
   79      Rita Barton              Brierfield
  120 121  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   88 134  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  173      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  128 120  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  141      Diana Beasley            Exeter
   95      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  155      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  162      Andy Becher              East Berks
  120 102  Harry Beckett            Shipley
   51      Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  128      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  123      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  193      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   56      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  164      Danny Bekhor             LSL
  104      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough
  109 101  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
   99  57  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   61  44  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
   98      Betty Benton             Bourne
  142      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  114  60  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  121      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  140      Jake Berliner            LSL
   93 146  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  158      Bob Berry                Middx League
   74  65  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  128      Rachel Bingham           LSL
  116 139  Linda Bird               LSL
  116      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   88      Viv Bishop               LSL
  157      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  119      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  130      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
  107  48  Rob Blundell             Oxford
   79  98  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
   68  43  Mindy Bogin              *Israel*
  157      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  125      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  118      Anna Borg                Malta
   97      Carmen Borg              Malta
  108      Dominic Borg             Malta
  124      Derek Bower              Hockley
  124      Scott Bowman             *Swansea*
  146      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  173      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  121      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   59  17  Vicki Bradley            *Austria*
   94 130  Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   97      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  154      Joe Bridal               LSL
  127      Jill Bright              Warrington
  115      Pat Broderick            Bristol
  140      Diane Bromilow           Warrington
  183      Theresa Brousson(GM)     Malta
   92  21  Christina Brown          Billericay
  139      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  150      Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads
  126  70  Medina Brown             *Leicester*
  106  28  Gordon Bruce             Glasgow
  127      Graham Buckingham        *Hatfield*
   77      Kim Buckle               Mapperley
   92      Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  104      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  169      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  123      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  126      Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   69      Fred Burford             Bourne
  114  88  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  134      Angela Burke             Bourne
   88  35  James Burley             *Harlow*
  114 103  Fran Burling             West Berks
  143      Ian Burn                 West Berks
  135      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   74      Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  179      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  153      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   83      Martin Byrne             Leith
  127      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  140      Rose Calder              Nailsea
  132      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  110 107  Marlene Calleja          Malta
   64  35  Sue Cantello             Weston-super-Mare
  176      Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
   99 102  Paul Carter              Romford
  102      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  121      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  111      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
   90  81  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
  108 143  Irene Catherall          Romford
   93      Shirley Cave             LSL
  111      Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
   99      Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  150      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  104  42  Jenni Chan               LSL
  160      Mike Chappell            LSL
  157 131  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  113      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  141      Alan Childs              Bournemouth
   92      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
  105 113  Pauline Cilia            Malta
  143  89  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   56  18  Andrew Clark             Belfast
   86  98  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   94  70  Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
   64  17  Janice Clough            Grantham
  188      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
  161      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
   95      Norah Cole               Hockley
  122      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   97      Juliet Collins           *Israel*
  102  77  Anne Connolly            Guildford
  125      Anne Convery             *London E*
  140      Moira Conway             LSL
  101 104  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
  123      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   76      Myra Copleston           Penarth
  101      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  146      Tia Corkish              Bristol
  101      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
  101      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  105      Jenny Corps              Billericay
  120      Terry Corps              Billericay
  107 133  Les Costin               Hockley
  109  68  Claire Cottle            *Bristol*
  107      Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  129  92  Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  155      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  141  16  Paul Coyle               *London NW*
   73  20  Anne Creaven             *Ireland*
   80  81  Tom Creed                Belfast
   59      Bill Croft               Bourne
  141 137  James Crooks             Darlington
  128      Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  140      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  106  21  Martin Culliney          *unknown*
  164 115  Chris Cummins            *Edinburgh*
   56  24  Alison Currall           *Peterborough*
  179      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  105      Anne Darby               Highworth
   77  21  Harry Daturoko           Cleveland
  128      Chris Davies             Ashton
  101  21  Elizabeth Davies         Penarth
   97      Florence Davies          Cleveland
  101      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  140      Tony Davis               Cleveland
   51  20  David Dean               Bournemouth
  108  67  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  130 137  Barbara Dein             LSL
  150      Jojo Delia               Malta
  167      David Delicata           Malta
  168      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  136      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  146      Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  135      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  138      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
   71  28  Ron Dobree               Exeter
  121 136  Eleanor Dobson           *Bristol*
   93      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  128      Carmen Dolan             Romford
  172      Rafal Dominiczak         *London SW*
  133  94  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  130 102  Chris Dossett            *Scarborough*
  155      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  151 144  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  175      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  111      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   50  21  Sagy Drucker             *Israel*
  111      James Ducker             Cirencester
  113      Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  142      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
   70  91  Alice Durand             *London N*
  154      Jack Durand              *London N*
  100 111  Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  128      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  155      Andrew Eames             Luton
  179      Calum Edwards            Romford
  137      Len Edwards              Romford
  192  90  David Eldar              *Australia*
  100      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  124  84  Theresa Ellis            Andover
  140      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   96      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  131      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
   82      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  105      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  156      Mike Evans               Lydney
   88  84  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
  106 139  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   97 146  Joan Everitt             Romford
   98 101  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
   70  62  Martin Fagan             Shipley
  103  99  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
  136  53  Eileen Farmer            Clontarf Dublin
   95 115  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  114      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  111 130  Frans Farrugia           Malta
  182      Wale Fashina             *Liverpool*
   75 149  Kay Faust                *USA*
   98      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  114  48  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
  159      Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  133      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  117  57  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
  154      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  136      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  195 126  Andrew Fisher(GM)        Melbourne
  122 116  Sally Fiszman            LSL
  110      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  137      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   81      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  102      Florence Fontaine        LSL
  111      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   71  25  Jane Foster              Cirencester
   93  43  Kriss Foster             *Lancaster*
  157      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
  121      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
   81  76  John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
  116 114  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  109      Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  100 126  Joyce Frost              Romford
  115  77  Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
   87      John Fyfe                Leith
  200      Paul Gallen(GM)          Belfast
  117      Norma Galley             LSL
  131      Karen Game               LSL
   86  62  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  117  65  David Garland            *Leics*
  186      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  130  21  Warodom Geamsakul        *Thailand*
  151      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   82      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  160      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
   87 102  Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
   93  46  Marc Gillis              *Glasgow*
  102      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  199      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   99      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
  132      Ann Golding              Southend
   85      Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  179      Andrew Goodwin(Exp)      *East Yorkshire*
  132      Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  168      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  127      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
   89  64  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  132 119  Lee Graham               LSL
  114      Carol Grant              Golspie
  138      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  131      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
   63  28  Barbara{Lincoln} Green   Lincoln
  122      Juliet Green             Preston
  174      Neil Green(Exp)          *Cardiff*
  132      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   72 137  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  114      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  168      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  135      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  174  58  Albert Hahn              *Canada*
  169      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   82      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  128      Peter Hall               Rustington
  125      Marian Hamer             LSL
  110  45  Janet Hamilton           Oxford
  149      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
  164      John Hardie              Hull
  154      Graham Harding           East Berks
  158      Helen Harding            East Berks
  104      Mavis Harding            East Berks
  102      Paul Harding             Exeter
  117  69  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
   83  28  Eileen Harihara          LSL
  125      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  162      Stu Harkness             *Borders*
  133      Iain Harley              Warrington
   79  33  Janet Harley             Southampton
  121      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   92  54  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   88      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   70 127  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  186      Martin Harrison(GM)      Lincoln
  167      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  145      Mick Healy               Leicester
  148      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  143 113  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  130      Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   79      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
  109  49  Rita Hennessey           Dublin
   76      Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  136      Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   85  69  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  120  70  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  157      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  118      Barbara Hill             Preston
  105 121  Doug Hill                Lincoln
  126 143  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
  129      Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  132      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
   81 103  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  138      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
  184      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   53 111  Beate Holder             *Germany*
  101      Jo Holland               Romford
  134      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
   97  21  Lesley Hollingsworth     Penarth
  159      Mark Hollingsworth       Shipley
   93      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  162      David Holmes             LSL
  119  19  David Holt               *unknowm*
   82 113  Linda Hopley             *Highland*
  126 119  Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   56      Barbara Horlock          Guildford
  117      Val Hoskings             Derby
  134      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  161      Stewart Houten           Oxford
   77 124  Lionel Howard            Romford
   89      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
   84  79  Jann Hudson              Grantham
  140      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  149      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  118  26  Christine Hunt           *Northampton*
  135 137  Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  172      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   67      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
  155      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  117      Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
   67  45  Josh Irvine              Pershore
  115      Chris Jackson            Shipley
   69  97  Dorothy Jackson          Coventry
  171      Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  156      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  136      Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
   98      Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  129      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   80      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   79  75  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  143      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   97      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   76      Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
  108      June Johnstone           Warrington
  118      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  153      Brian Jones              Southampton
  117      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  136      Mary Jones               Glasgow
   76  21  Phil Jones               *Lochinver*
  139      Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  145 126  Orla Judge               Warrington
  161  94  Mohamed Kamara           LSL
  145      Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
  178      Sam Kantimathi           *California*
  125      Esther Kasket            Luton
  135  97  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
  147      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  137  65  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  171      Chris Keeley             Essex League
  121  35  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
  148      Duncan Keet              *South Africa*
   87 136  Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
  150      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  154      Phil Kelly               Romford
  172      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
  134      Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  130      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  112      Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
   74 141  Mary Kennedy             *Edinburgh*
  177      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
  114      Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
   82  21  Adina Kfir               *Israel*
  102 145  Rose Kingdom             *South Shields*
  149      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  108  44  Hannah Kingston          *Dublin*
  133 128  Marion Kirk              Highworth
  173      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  116      Joe Knapper              Stafford
  164      Tim Knight               LSL
  139  79  Ewa Kondracka            *Poland*
  156 123  Theo Kumi                LSL
  155      Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  127      Heather Laird            LSL
  111  45  Kelvin Lam               *London SW*
   78  39  Phyllis Lambe            *Ireland*
  107      Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  152      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  135 117  Sharon Landau            LSL
   91      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  138      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
  127  63  Trevor Latham            *Walsall*
   58      Peggy Lavender           Havering
   94      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  147      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  133      David Lawton             Guildford
  141      Kate Leckie              Inverness
   87      Margaret Leonard-McGhee  Dunfermline
  138      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
   76  21  Anne Lewin               Brighton&Hove
  128      Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  133      Ted Lewis                LSL
  150      Peter Liggett            Lydney
  147      Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   90      Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  172      Bob Linn                 *USA*
  182  98  Chris Lipe               *USA*
   79  35  Brian Little             Newcastle
   89  21  Pat Llanwarne            *Farnborough*
   54      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  104      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  123      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   82      Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  126      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  140      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
   98      Anne Lynas               Cleveland
  143  15  Nick Lynch               *London E*
  163      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
  150      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  192      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  154      Jayne Mackenzie          *Sheffield*
  168      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
  105      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
   50  21  Zaffar Mahmood           *Austria*
  103 143  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  160      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  142 139  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  129      Graham Maker             Chichester
  124 128  Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  103      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  128  89  Sammy Mangion            Malta
   98      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
  138      Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   97      Linda Marguy             *Israel*
   80  67  Emma Marks               *Birmingham*
  132      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  116      Margaret Marshall        *Keynsham*
   96  66  Pat Marson               *Fife*
   74  21  Charles Martin           Pershore
  190      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
   91 145  Olive Martin             Preston
  155  21  Patrick Masterson        *Kent*
   83 132  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  142      Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  201      Chris May                *Oxford*
   74  91  Frances Mayes            Leith
  124  73  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
  122 131  Josephine Mayo           Malta
  157  32  Jean McArthur            *USA*
  145      Celine McCart            Belfast
  107      John McCart              Belfast
  166      Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  117      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  109 123  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  161      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  115      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  150      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  131      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
  103 142  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  160      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  125      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  197      Kevin McMahon(GM)        *Ireland*
  110      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
  112 117  Ena McNamara             LSL
  139 123  Maurice McParland        LSL
  146 147  David Meadows            Derby
  101      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  139      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  187 137  Shanker Menon            *India*
   85      Moira Metcalf            LSL
  152      Charles Micallef         Malta
  121      Paul Mifsud              Malta
  105      Janet Milford            Southampton
   62 133  Ann Miller               Newcastle
  141      Daniel Milton            *USA*
  141      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
  110      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  116 131  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   89 138  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  137      Richard Moody            Cleveland
  115      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  131      Barbara Morris           LSL
   91      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  129 121  Pamela Morris            *Austria*
  100      Philippa Morris          LSL
  132  29  Russell Morris           *Harrow*
  120  83  Angela Mort              Swansea
   52      Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  106  21  Viviene Muhling          *Canada*
  118      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  151      Mark Murray              Bristol
   82      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  163      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  156 143  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  139      Valerie Nash             Cirencester
  171      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   97      Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  128      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  120 139  Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  100  44  Stanley Ngundi           LSL
  145      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  167  27  MV Niranjan              *London*
  106  31  Astrid Noennecke         *Germany*
  109      Adrian Noller            Luton
  147 146  Colin Northmore          *South Shields*
  198      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  130      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
  105  35  Jules O'Mahoney          LSL
  135      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  163      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   82 114  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  145      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  178      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  189 135  Chinedu Okwelogu         *Nigeria*
  177  46  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*
  180      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  167      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  138  24  Osaghaede Omijeh         *Nigeria*
  136      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  147 140  Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  115      Jean Owen                Swansea
   98      Vicky Owen               Hull
  192      Philips Owolabi(Exp)     *Renfrewshire*
  102 117  Graham Pace              Derby
  130      Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   67  20  Tricia Packer            Newport(S Wales)
   71  47  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
  161      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  143      Jill Parker              Balby
   96  81  Jeanette Paul            Cleveland
  138      Patricia Pay             Exeter
  109  44  Chris Payne              Lincoln
   94      Jennifer Payne           Edinburgh
   77  20  Tim Payne                Aylesbury
   69  21  Sharon Peress            *Israel*
  164      Steve Perry              Oxford
   83      Alison Peters            Lochee
  147      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  126      Kim Phipps               LSL
   86  21  Miriam Pincu             *Israel*
  149      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  161      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
   94      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  179      Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  171 134  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  126      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  152      Marco Post               *Basildon*
  137      Kay Powick               Sandwell
   91  93  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
  173      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  167      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  129      Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  109      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  156      Peter Preston            Bon Accord
  133      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  126      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  104  35  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
  124  86  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   82      Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  117 115  Ken Quarshie             *London E*
  158      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   70  99  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   84      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
   57  29  Seetha Rajesh            Romford
   89 107  Mary Ralfs               Bristol
  148      Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  125  57  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  131      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  137      Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  163      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  145      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
   95 147  Joan Rees                Billericay
   71 125  Jackie Reid              Dorking
  147 138  Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  132 136  Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
   89  38  Tim Reypert              Penarth
  195      Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  220      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
   85      Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  170      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   94      Lynne Riley              *London N*
  115      Heather Roberts          Salisbury
  141      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
  184      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  134      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
   91  28  Liz Robertson            Glasgow
  172      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
   84  35  Stephen Robinson         Andover
  128      Tanya Robson             Southampton
   90 146  Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  148      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
  161      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  131      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  180      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  177      James Rossiter           Southampton
  100      Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  164      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   82 110  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  161      Neil Rowley              Castleford
   83 124  Jill Russell             West Berks
  123  87  Pauline Russell          Dublin
  162  66  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  150      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  174      Kristian Saether         *Hull*
  120      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  135      Mario Saliba             Malta
  155      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  166      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  126      Denise Saxton            Coventry
  142 139  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   76  91  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   93 112  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  179      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
  110      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
   88  55  Taral Seierstad          *Norway*
  106  21  Derek Sergeant           *Leeds*
  121 131  Mario Seychell           Malta
   50  63  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  144      Tom Sharp                Bristol
   95 149  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  101 149  Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  119      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  132 100  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  141  80  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  151      David Shenkin            LSL
   96      Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  195      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
   90  92  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
  107  62  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
   88      Maggie Shutt             Reading
  134      Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  127  50  Nauman Siddiqui          *London E*
  104  56  Sumbul Siddiqui          *London E*
  129      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   97  38  Pat Sillence             Southampton
   98  43  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
   81 143  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  180      Tony Sim                 *Singapore*
  106      Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  187      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  159      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  173      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  160  16  Femi Simpson             *Nigeria*
  157      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  125      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   65  85  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  135      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
   97      Dan Smith                LSL
   68      Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  122      Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  129      Norman Smith             Exeter
   95      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  196      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  166  47  Craig Solomons           Romford
  156      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
   96  56  Stan Spacey              Penge East
  109      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   91  74  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
   82  41  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  154      James Squires            Edinburgh
  135      Carol Stanley            Woking
  157      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  140      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  102      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  122      Paul Steadman            Luton
  142      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   83      Alison Stilwell          LSL
  134      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
  111 114  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
  123      Nick Stone               LSL
  152      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  131      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  109      Colin St_Hill            LSL
  135      Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  170      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  112      Sree Sukumar             Romford
  147      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  181      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
   82  28  Jo Swain                 Bourne
  153 122  Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  128      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  133      Kate Sweetlove           Southampton
  153      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  110  32  Tadao Takeda             *Japan*
  131      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
   79  41  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
  165      Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  170      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  112      Julie Tate               *Paisley*
  154      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
  151      Martin Taylor            Bristol
  107      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  168  36  Kiattisak Thepsuriya     Brighton&Hove
  119      Michael Thomas           Castleford
  144      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  103      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   69      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  163      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  166      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  103      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  153      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
   88  61  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  124      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   89      Ann Toft                 Ashton
   96      Maria Treadwell          Highworth
  136  16  Stephen Troop            *Manchester*
  146 137  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  110  64  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  116      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
  100  81  Derek Turner             *Shropshire*
  169      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  115      Philip Turner            Exeter
   82      Ruth Turner              Exeter
  112      Sally Twine              Rustington
  160      Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  149      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  170      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  146      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  166      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   85      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   95      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
  151      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  121      Paul Walford             Mapperley
   92  58  Lauren Walker            Warrington
  103      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  146      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   63      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  128 141  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  110      Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  112      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  100      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  129      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  160      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
  120 121  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
   85      Janet Watson             Bourne
  181      Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  128      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  163      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  184      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  158 146  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  186      Toh Weibin               *London NW*
   99      Sandra Weston            LSL
  119      Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  127      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
   95      Jacqui White             Romford
  161      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  148      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
  104      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  176      Howard Wilde(Exp)        *North Yorkshire*
   53  62  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*
   90 133  Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  142      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   90 130  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   74 105  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
   71  42  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
  137      David Williams           Cardiff
  175      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  118 142  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
  111      Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  134      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  127      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  140      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
   99      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
  110      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  171 103  Winter Winter            *USA*
  145      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  176 132  Ben Withers              *USA*
  177  38  Timiibieri Woko          *Luton*
  165  79  Zhi_Yuan Wong            *Oxford*
  110      Rosemary Wood            Luton
   84  98  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  129      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  134      Val Wright               Bournemouth
   86      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  101      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
  110      Judy Young               Basingstoke
   64  24  Peter Young              *Harrow*
  120      Albert Zammit            Malta
   96      Reno Zammit              Malta
  154      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
  158      Natalie Zolty            Sutton Coldfield