Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at September 30th 2013 in Ranking order.
This list is also available in Name order.

190 180 175 170 165 160 155 150 145 140 135 130 125 120 115 110 105 100 95 90 85 80 75


Rank  Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*
   1  220      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
   2  205 147  Adam Logan               *Canada*
   3  201      Chris May                *Oxford*
   4  199      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
   5  197      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
      197      Kevin McMahon(GM)        *Ireland*
   7  196      Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
      196      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
   9  195 126  Andrew Fisher(GM)        Melbourne
      195      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
      195      Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  12  194      Paul Gallen(GM)          Belfast
  13  193      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
  14  192  90  David Eldar              *Australia*
      192      Philips Owolabi(Exp)     *Renfrewshire*
  16  191      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
  17  189  84  Siu_Hean Cheah           *Singapore*       
      189      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
      189 135  Chinedu Okwelogu         *Nigeria*
  20  188      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
      188      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  22  187 137  Shanker Menon            *India*
      187      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  24  186      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
      186      Toh Weibin               *London NW*
  26  185      Martin Harrison(GM)      Lincoln
  27  184      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
  28  182 112  Piotr Andronowski        *Aberdeen*
      182      Theresa Brousson(GM)     Malta
      182      Wale Fashina             *Liverpool*
      182  98  Chris Lipe               *USA*
      182      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  33  181      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
      181      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
      181      Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  36  180      Tony Sim                 *Singapore*       
      180      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  38  179      Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  39  178  92  Yi_En Gan                *Germany*
      178      Andrew Goodwin(Exp)      *East Yorkshire*
      178      Sam Kantimathi           *California*
      178      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
      178      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  44  177      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
      177      Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
      177      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
      177      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
      177      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
      177  46  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*
  50  176      James Rossiter           Southampton
      176      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
      176      Howard Wilde(Exp)        *North Yorkshire*
      176 132  Ben Withers              *USA*
  54  175      Calum Edwards            Romford           
      175      Kristian Saether         *Hull*
  56  174      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
      174      Neil Green(Exp)          *Cardiff*
      174  58  Albert Hahn              *Canada*
      174      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
      174      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  61  173      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
      173      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
      173      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  64  172      Rafal Dominiczak         *London SW*
      172      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
      172      Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
      172      Bob Linn                 *USA*
      172      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  69  171      Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
      171      Chris Keeley             Essex League
      171      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
      171 134  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
      171      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
      171 103  Winter Winter            *USA*
  75  170      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*            
      170  36  Mohamed Kamara           LSL
      170      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  78  169      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
      169      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
      169      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
      169      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
      169      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
      169      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  84  168  78  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
      168      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
      168      John Ashmore             Norwich
      168      Vincent Boyle            LSL
      168      Nick Deller              Peterborough
      168      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
      168      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
      168  36  Kiattisak Thepsuriya     Brighton&Hove
      168      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
      168      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  94  167      David Delicata           Malta
      167      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
      167      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
      167      Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  98  166      Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
      166      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
 100  165      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh         
      165      John Hardie              Hull
      165  30  Craig Solomons           Romford
      165      Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
      165      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
      165 114  Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
 106  164      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
      164      Danny Bekhor             LSL
      164      David Holmes             LSL
      164      Tim Knight               LSL
      164  58  Zhi_Yuan Wong            *Oxford*
 111  163      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
      163      Andy Becher              East Berks
      163      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
      163      Steve Perry              Oxford
      163      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
      163      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
      163      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
      163      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
 119  162      Stu Harkness             *Borders*
      162      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
      162      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
      162  66  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
      162      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
 124  161      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
      161      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
      161      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
      161      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
 128  160      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*   
      160      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
      160      Mike Chappell            LSL
      160      Chris Finlay             Southampton
      160      Helen Harding            East Berks
      160      Stewart Houten           Oxford
      160  33  Tony Leah                *Canada*
      160      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
      160      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
      160      Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
 138  159      Chris Fenwick            Lydney
      159      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
      159      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
 141  158      Bob Berry                Middx League
      158      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
      158      Mark Hollingsworth       Shipley
      158      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
      158  79  Sandy Nang               *USA*
      158 146  Peter Preston            Bon Accord
      158      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
 148  157      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
      157      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
      157 131  Tim Charlton             Guildford
      157  32  Jean McArthur            *USA*
      157      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
      157      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
 154  156      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
      156      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
      156      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
      156      Billy Dott               Glasgow
      156      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
      156      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
      156 143  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
      156      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
      156      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
      156      David Shenkin            LSL
      156      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
 165  155      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*        
      155      Jack Durand              *London N*
      155      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
      155 115  Theo Kumi                LSL
      155      Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
      155 140  Robert Pells             Shipley
      155 128  Bartosz Pieta            *Poland*
      155      Neil Rowley              Castleford
 173  154      Graham Harding           East Berks
      154      Brian Jones              Southampton
      154      Jayne Mackenzie          *Sheffield*
      154      Marco Post               *Basildon*
      154      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
 178  153      Mike Evans               Lydney
      153 140  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
      153      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
      153      Mark Murray              Bristol
      153 122  Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
 183  152      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
      152      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
      152      Joe Bridal               LSL
      152      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
      152      Andrew Eames             Luton
      152      Charles Micallef         Malta
      152      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
      152      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
 191  151 144  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
      151      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
      151      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
      151      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
      151      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
      151      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
 197  150      Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads 
      150      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
      150      Jojo Delia               Malta
      150      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
      150      Phil Kelly               Romford
      150      Victoria Kingham         LSL
      150      Peter Liggett            Lydney
      150      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire
      150  96  Colin Northmore          *South Shields*
      150      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
      150      Martin Taylor            Bristol
 208  149      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
      149      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
      149      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
 211  148      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
      148      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
      148      Duncan Keet              *South Africa*
      148      Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
      148      James Squires            Edinburgh
      148      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
      148      Natalie Zolty            Sutton Coldfield
 218  147 128  Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
      147      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
      147      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
      147      Wendy Lindridge          Andover
      147 138  Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
      147      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
      147      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
 225  146      John Barker              *Australia*
      146      Sue Bowman               Bristol
      146      Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
      146      Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
      146 147  David Meadows            Derby
      146 137  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
      146      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
 232  145      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield        
      145      Tony Davis               Cleveland
      145      Mick Healy               Leicester
      145      Celine McCart            Belfast
      145      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
      145      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
      145      Alison Sadler            Leicester
      145      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
      145      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
 241  144      Tia Corkish              Bristol
      144      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
      144      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
      144      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
 245  143      John Balloch             Glasgow
      143      Ian Burn                 West Berks
      143      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
      143 113  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
      143      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
      143      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
      143      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
 252  142      Alan Bailey              Southampton
      142      Jake Berliner            LSL
      142  82  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
      142      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
      142      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
      142 139  Jonny Maitland           LSL
      142      Trish Matthews           Cleveland
      142      Daniel Milton            *USA*
      142      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
      142 139  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
 262  141 146  Diana Beasley            Exeter
      141      Rose Calder              Nailsea
      141 137  James Crooks             Darlington
      141      Kate Leckie              Inverness
      141  80  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
 267  140      Diane Bromilow           Warrington        
      140      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
      140      Len Edwards              Romford
      140      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
      140      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
 272  139      Noel Barnes              Southend
      139      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
      139      Moira Conway             LSL
      139      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
      139  79  Ewa Kondracka            *Poland*
      139      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
      139      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
      139      Brenda Margereson        Southampton
      139 123  Maurice McParland        LSL
      139      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
      139      Valerie Nash             Cirencester
      139      Patricia Pay             Exeter
      139      Jean Rappitt             Penarth
      139      Tom Sharp                Dorian
 286  138      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
      138      Ann Golding              Southend
      138      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
      138      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
      138  97  Orla Judge               Warrington
      138      Jill Parker              Balby
      138      Kathy Suddick            Warrington
 293  137      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
      137      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
      137      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
      137      Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
      137  65  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
      137      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
      137 143  Kay Powick               Sandwell
      137      David Williams           Cardiff
 301  136      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
      136  53  Eileen Farmer            Clontarf Dublin
      136      Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southse
      136      Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
      136      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
 306  135      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin             
      135      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
      135      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
      135      Angela Burke             Bourne
      135      Laura Finley             Newcastle
      135      Karen Game               LSL
      135      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
      135 131  Peter Hunt               *Hants*
      135 113  Marion Kirk              Highworth
      135 117  Sharon Landau            LSL
      135      Barbara Morris           LSL
      135      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
      135      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
      135      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
      135      Mario Saliba             Malta
      135      Carol Stanley            Woking
 322  134      Philip Aldous            Norwich
      134      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
      134      Mary Jones               Glasgow
      134      Graham Maker             Chichester
      134      Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
      134      Val Wright               Bournemouth
 328  133      Andrea Adnan             Castleford
      133  94  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
      133      Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
      133      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
      133      Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
      133      David Lawton             Guildford
      133      Richard Moody            Cleveland
      133      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
      133 139  Kate Sweetlove           Southampton
 337  132      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
      132 119  Lee Graham               LSL
      132      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
      132      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
      132      Iain Harley              Warrington
      132 133  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
      132      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
      132  83  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
      132      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
      132 136  Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
      132 100  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
      132      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
      132      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
 350  131 144  Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
      131      Chris Davies             Ashton
      131      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
      131      Nick Jenkins             Havering
      131      Esther Kasket            Luton
      131 143  Sally Lewis              Whitefield
      131      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
      131      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
 358  130 137  Barbara Dein             LSL               
      130 102  Chris Dossett            *Scarborough*
      130      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
      130      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
      130      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
      130 143  Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
      130      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
      130      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
 366  129      Mary Allen               Cardiff
      129      Sue Ball                 Romford
      129      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
      129      Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
      129      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
      129      Mauro Pratesi            LSL
      129      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
      129  42  Nauman Siddiqui          *London E*
      129      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
      129      Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
      129      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
 377  128      Peter Ashurst            Preston
      128 120  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southse
      128      Jill Bright              Warrington
      128      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
      128  70  Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
      128      Carmen Dolan             Romford
      128      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
      128      Peter Hall               Rustington
      128      Heather Laird            LSL
      128  89  Sammy Mangion            Malta
      128      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
      128 100  Pamela Morris            *Austria*
      128      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
      128      Jo Ramjane               Romford
      128      Norman Smith             Exeter
      128 141  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
      128      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
 394  127  41  Kevin Abela              Malta
      127      Marian Hamer             LSL
      127  63  Trevor Latham            *Walsall*
      127      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
      127      Kim Phipps               LSL
      127      Tanya Robson             Southampton
      127      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
      127      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
 402  126  70  Medina Brown             *Leicester*
      126      Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
      126      Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
      126 143  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
      126      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
      126      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
      126      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
      126      Denise Saxton            Coventry
      126 107  Annette Tinning          Hale
 411  125      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland         
      125      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
      125 121  Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
      125      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
      125  57  Fred Rankin              Leicester
 416  124      Stany Arnold             Rugby
      124 128  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
      124      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
      124      Scott Bowman             *Swansea*
      124      Anne Convery             *London E*
      124  84  Theresa Ellis            Andover
      124      Ted Lewis                LSL
      124  86  Miri Purse               Cirencester
      124      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southse
 425  123      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
      123  87  Pauline Russell          Dublin
      123      Nick Stone               LSL
 428  122      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
      122      Terry Corps              Billericay
      122      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
      122 116  Sally Fiszman            LSL
      122 131  Josephine Mayo           Malta
      122 131  Marie Senior             Canterbury
      122      Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southse
 435  121      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
      121      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
      121      Georgie Burchell         Luton
      121      Paul Cartman             Stafford
      121      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
      121      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
      121 136  Eleanor Dobson           *Bristol*
      121      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
      121  35  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
      121      Paul Mifsud              Malta
      121 129  Christina Pace           *Essex*
      121 131  Mario Seychell           Malta
 447  120 121  Eileen Basham            Cardiff           
      120 102  Harry Beckett            Shipley
      120      Derek Bower              Hockley
      120  70  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
      120  83  Angela Mort              Swansea
      120 133  Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southse
      120      Paul Steadman            Luton
      120      Paul Walford             Mapperley
      120 121  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
      120      Albert Zammit            Malta
 457  119      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
      119  61  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
      119      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
      119      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
      119      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
      119      Carole Wheatley          Hockley
      119 135  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
 464  118 140  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
      118      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
      118      Anna Borg                Malta
      118      Juliet Green             Preston
      118      Barbara Hill             Preston
      118      Michael Thomas           Castleford
 470  117 101  Betty Balding            LSL
      117      Steve Balment            Mapperley
      117      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
      117  57  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
      117      Norma Galley             LSL
      117  65  David Garland            *Leics*
      117  69  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
      117      Val Hoskings             Derby
      117      Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
      117      Chris Jackson            Shipley
      117      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
      117 115  Ken Quarshie             *London E*
 482  116      Peter Bailey             Hove
      116 139  Linda Bird               LSL
      116      Gila Blits               *Israel*
      116  48  Kunihiko Kuroda          Tokyo
      116      Margaret Marshall        *Keynsham*
      116 131  Judy Monger              Cirencester
      116      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
      116      Heather Roberts          Salisbury
      116      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
 491  115      Syd Berger               Whitefield        
      115      Pat Broderick            Bristol
      115      Anne Darby               Highworth
      115  77  Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
      115      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
      115      Joe Knapper              Stafford
      115      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
      115      Jean Owen                Swansea
      115      Sally Twine              Rustington
 500  114      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
      114  88  Jill Burgess             Highworth
      114 103  Fran Burling             West Berks
      114      Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
      114  48  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
      114      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
      114      Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
      114      Philip Turner            Exeter
      114 148  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
 509  113      Carol Grant              Golspie
      113      Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
      113 110  Ena McNamara             LSL
      113      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
 513  112 148  Alan Abela               Mapperley
      112 138  Barbara Barker           East Midlands
      112  39  Ben Berger               *Germany*
      112      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
      112      Adrian Noller            Luton
      112  35  Chris Payne              Lincoln
      112      Judy Young               Basingstoke
 520  111      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
      111      Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
      111      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
      111 130  Frans Farrugia           Malta
      111      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
      111  45  Kelvin Lam               *London SW*
      111 114  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
 527  110 107  Marlene Calleja          Malta             
      110      Maggie Fleming           LSL
      110  45  Janet Hamilton           Oxford
      110      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
      110      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
      110  48  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
      110  32  Tadao Takeda             *Japan*
      110      Julie Tate               Cumbernauld
      110  64  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
      110 117  Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
      110      Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
      110      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
 539  109      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
      109  80  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
      109      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
      109      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough
      109 101  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
      109  68  Claire Cottle            *Bristol*
      109      James Ducker             Cirencester
      109 138  Marie English            *Cambs*
      109      Pawlu Frendo             Malta
      109  49  Rita Hennessey           Dublin
      109      June Johnstone           Warrington
      109 123  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
      109      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
      109      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
      109      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
 554  108      Dominic Borg             Malta
      108 143  Irene Catherall          Romford
      108      Malcolm Davis            Luton
      108  67  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
      108      Caroline Elliott         LSL
      108      Colin St_Hill            LSL
 560  107 133  Les Costin               Hockley
      107      Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
      107      John McCart              Belfast
      107      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
      107      Rosemary Wood            Luton
 565  106      Jenny Corps              Billericay
      106      Cecilia Cotton           Andover
      106 133  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
      106 114  Doug Hill                Lincoln
      106      Betty Simmonds           Durrington
 570  105      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford           
      105      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
      105 113  Pauline Cilia            Malta
      105      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
      105      Peter Ernest             Richmond
      105      Lee Fisher               Lincoln
      105      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
      105      Janet Milford            Southampton
      105  35  Jules O'Mahoney          LSL
      105      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
 580  104 138  Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
      104  42  Jenni Chan               LSL
      104      Iris Cornish             West Berks
      104      Mavis Harding            East Berks
      104      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
      104      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
      104      Philippa Morris          LSL
      104  35  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
      104      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
 589  103 115  Beryl Browner            Bristol
      103  99  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
      103 143  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
      103      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
      103  40  Sree Sukumar             Romford
      103      Peter Terry              Cirencester
 595  102      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
      102 109  Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
      102  34  Rob Blundell             Oxford
      102  77  Anne Connolly            Guildford
      102      Florence Fontaine        LSL
      102      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
      102      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
      102 117  Graham Pace              Derby
      102      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
 604  101      Ron Bucknell             Havering
      101      Christine Cartman        Stafford
      101 104  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
      101      Paul Harding             Exeter
      101      Jo Holland               Romford
      101 122  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
      101 128  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
      101      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
      101 149  Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southse
      101      Susan Thorne             Dorking
      101      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
 615  100 107  Moses Azzopardi          Malta             
      100      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
      100 111  Eve Dwyer                Billericay
      100      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
      100 126  Joyce Frost              Romford
      100      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
      100  96  Rose Kingdom             *South Shields*
      100      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
      100      Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
      100      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
      100  81  Derek Turner             *Shropshire*
 626   99 102  Paul Carter              Romford
       99      Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
       99      Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
       99      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
       99      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
 631   98      Betty Benton             Bourne
       98 101  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
       98      Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
       98      Linda Marguy             *Israel*
       98 139  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
       98      Vicky Owen               Hull
       98  43  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
       98      Dan Smith                *London W*
 639   97  50  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
       97      Carmen Borg              Malta
       97      Juliet Collins           *Israel*
       97 146  Joan Everitt             Romford
       97      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
       97  41  Sumbul Siddiqui          *London E*
       97  38  Pat Sillence             Southampton
       97      Sandra Weston            LSL
 647   96      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
       96      Norah Cole               Hockley
       96      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
       96      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
       96 105  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
       96  66  Pat Marson               *Fife*
       96      Lynne Riley              *London N*
       96      Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
       96      Maria Treadwell          Highworth
       96      Reno Zammit              Malta
 657   95      Anne Atherton            *Leeds*           
       95      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southse
       95      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
       95      Florence Davies          Cleveland
       95  62  Jeanette Paul            Cleveland
       95 147  Joan Rees                Billericay
       95 149  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
 664   94 130  Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southse
       94      Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
       94  70  Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
       94 108  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
       94      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
       94      Anne Lynas               Cleveland
       94      Jennifer Payne           Edinburgh
       94      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
       94      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southse
 673   93      Shirley Cave             LSL
       93      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
       93  47  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
       93 116  Chris Leathem            Reading
       93 112  Maria Scicluna           Malta
       93      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
 679   92      Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
       92      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
       92  34  Barbara Patch            Weston-super-Mare
       92  67  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
 683   91  52  Terry Avery              Newcastle
       91 125  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
       91      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
       91      Margaret Leonard-McGhee  Dunfermline
       91 145  Olive Martin             Preston
       91  42  Stan Spacey              Penge East
       91      Jacqui White             Romford
 690   90      Jenny Harris             Weedon            
       90 146  Pat Rockley              Mapperley
       90  92  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
       90      Maggie Shutt             Reading
       90 133  Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
 695   89  75  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
       89  64  Frances Goulding         Southampton
       89      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
       89 138  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
       89 107  Mary Ralfs               Bristol
       89  38  Tim Reypert              Penarth
       89      Alison Stilwell          LSL
       89      Ann Toft                 Ashton
 703   88 134  Peter Basham             Cardiff
       88      Viv Bishop               LSL
       88  84  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
       88  55  Taral Seierstad          *Norway*
       88  61  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
       88  37  Lauren Walker            Warrington
 709   87  38  Marc Gillis              *Glasgow*
       87 136  Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
       87 102  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
       87      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
 713   86  78  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
       86  98  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
       86  62  Anne Garber              *Israel*
       86  63  Steven Henry             *Hants*
 717   85      Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland         
       85      Moira Metcalf            LSL
       85      Alison Peters            Lochee
       85      Janet Watson             Bourne
       85 140  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
 722   84      Renee Gilbert            LSL
       84  81  Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
       84      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
       84      Sandra Richards          *Romford*
       84      Claire Violett           *Essex*
       84  98  Keith Woodruff           Southend
 728   83      Martin Byrne             Leith
       83 139  John Fyfe                Leith
       83 132  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
 731   82  66  Karen Adler              *Israel*
       82      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
       82      Marjorie Lunn            *York*
       82 114  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
       82      Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
       82 110  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
       82  41  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
       82      Ruth Turner              Exeter
 739   81  76  John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
       81      Michael Murray           Newcastle
       81 143  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
 742   80      Myra Copleston           Penarth           
       80  81  Tom Creed                Belfast
       80      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
       80      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
 746   79      Rita Barton              Brierfield
       79  98  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
       79  33  Janet Harley             Southampton
       79      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
       79  75  Pat Johnson              West Berks
       79  35  Brian Little             Newcastle
 752   78      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
       78      Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
       78  39  Phyllis Lambe            *Ireland*
 755   77 124  Lionel Howard            Romford
 756   76      Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
       76  85  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
 758   75 149  Kay Faust                *USA*             
 759   74      Vera Allen               Woking
       74 130  Kim Buckle               Mapperley
       74      Letty Burrell            Cambridge
       74 141  Mary Kennedy             *Edinburgh*
 763   73  98  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
 764   72  59  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
       72  48  Martin Fagan             Shipley
       72 137  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
       72  70  Frances Mayes            Leith
       72  34  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
       72      Lucille Terry            Cirencester
 770   71  49  Emma Marks               *Birmingham*
 771   70  84  Alice Durand             *London N*
       70 127  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
       70  73  Felicity Suddick         Warrington
       70      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
 775   69      Fred Burford             Bourne
       69  98  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
       69  97  Dorothy Jackson          Coventry
       69 104  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
       69  85  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
       69 107  Jackie Reid              Dorking
 781   68 109  Ted Anderson             Reading
       68  43  Mindy Bogin              *Israel*
       68  57  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
       68      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
       68  35  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
 786   67 149  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
 787   65  85  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
 788   62      Veronica Baker           Southampton
 789   61  44  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
       61  31  Josh Irvine              Pershore
 791   60      Bill Croft               Bourne
       60      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
 793   59      Peggy Lavender           Havering
 794   58  71  Zara Ali                 *London W*
 795   56      Barbara Horlock          Guildford
       56  91  Ann Miller               Newcastle
 797   55      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
 798   54      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
       54      Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
 800   51      Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
       51 105  Beate Holder             *Germany*
 802   50  63  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
       50  48  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*

Tournament Rated Players (15-29 games)

 804  190      Michael McKenna          *Australia*   
 805  188  24  Conrad Bassett-Bouchard  *USA*
 806  184  15  Timiibieri Woko          *Luton*
 807  167  27  MV Niranjan              *London*
 808  165  16  Asanka Amarasinghe       *East Grinstead*
 809  155  21  Patrick Masterson        *Kent*
 810  141  16  Paul Coyle               *London NW*
 811  138  24  Osaghaede Omijeh         *Nigeria*
 812  136  16  Stephen Troop            *Manchester*
 813  122  17  Barry Harridge           *Australia*
 814  121  21  Russell Morris           *Harrow*
 815  117  22  Septimiu Crivei          *Romania*
 816  108  21  Gordon Bruce             Glasgow
 817  107  23  Hannah Kingston          *Dublin*
 818  106  21  Viviene Muhling          *Canada*
 819  101  21  Elizabeth Davies         Penarth
 820   97  25  Rangi Collins            *Australia*
       97  21  Lesley Hollingsworth     Penarth
 822   87  21  Denise Bardan            *England*
 823   86  21  Miriam Pincu             *Israel*
 824   84  21  Liz Robertson            Glasgow
 825   82  21  Adina Kfir               *Israel*
       82  28  Jo Swain                 Bourne
 827   81  20  James Burley             *Harlow*
 828   78  28  Brenda Horwood           Weston-super-Mare
 829   77  21  Eileen Harihara          LSL
       77  20  Tim Payne                Aylesbury
 831   76  21  Phil Jones               *Lochinver*
       76  21  Anne Lewin               Brighton&Hove
 833   73  20  Anne Creaven             *Ireland*
       73  21  Ron Dobree               *Devon*
 835   71  25  Jane Foster              Cirencester
 836   69  21  Sharon Peress            *Israel*
 837   67  20  Tricia Packer            Newport(S Wales)
 838   66  28  Jane Simpson             Glasgow
 839   64  24  Peter Young              *Harrow*
 840   62  28  Sue Cantello             Weston-super-Mare
 841   59  17  Vicki Bradley            *Austria*
 842   56  18  Andrew Clark             Belfast
       56  24  Alison Currall           *Peterborough*
 844   51  20  David Dean               Bournemouth
 845   50  21  Sagy Drucker             *Israel*
       50  16  Iuliu Fabian             *Romania*
       50  21  Zaffar Mahmood           *Austria*  
 



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us