Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at September 30th 2013 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


  Rtg   N                           Club or *Location*
   86  78  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
  112 148  Alan Abela               Mapperley
  127  41  Kevin Abela              Malta
  164      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  160      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   82  66  Karen Adler              *Israel*
  133      Andrea Adnan             Castleford
  168  78  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  160      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  168      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  102      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  134      Philip Aldous            Norwich
   58  71  Zara Ali                 *London W*
  196      Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
  104 138  Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  129      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   74      Vera Allen               Woking
  114      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  165  16  Asanka Amarasinghe       *East Grinstead*
  147 128  Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  102 109  Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
  105      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   68 109  Ted Anderson             Reading
  109      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  182 112  Piotr Andronowski        *Aberdeen*
  161      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  105      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  135      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  124      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  132      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  157      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  152      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  168      John Ashmore             Norwich
  109  80  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  128      Peter Ashurst            Preston
   95      Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  152      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
   91  52  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  174      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  135      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  100 107  Moses Azzopardi          Malta
  142      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  116      Peter Bailey             Hove
  163      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   62      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  117 101  Betty Balding            LSL
  129      Sue Ball                 Romford
  143      John Balloch             Glasgow
  117      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  157      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  122      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
   87  21  Denise Bardan            *England*
  112 138  Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  146      John Barker              *Australia*
  109      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  139      Noel Barnes              Southend
  121      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  124 128  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  148      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   79      Rita Barton              Brierfield
  120 121  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   88 134  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  173      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  188  24  Conrad Bassett-Bouchard  *USA*
  128 120  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  141 146  Diana Beasley            Exeter
   95      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  156      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  163      Andy Becher              East Berks
  120 102  Harry Beckett            Shipley
   51      Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  129      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  125      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  193      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   55      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  164      Danny Bekhor             LSL
  109      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough
  109 101  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
   97  50  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   61  44  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
   98      Betty Benton             Bourne
  145      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  112  39  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  115      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  142      Jake Berliner            LSL
   91 125  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  158      Bob Berry                Middx League
   72  59  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  118 140  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  116 139  Linda Bird               LSL
  118      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   88      Viv Bishop               LSL
  156      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  116      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  135      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
  102  34  Rob Blundell             Oxford
   79  98  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
   68  43  Mindy Bogin              *Israel*
  156      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  124      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  118      Anna Borg                Malta
   97      Carmen Borg              Malta
  108      Dominic Borg             Malta
  120      Derek Bower              Hockley
  124      Scott Bowman             *Swansea*
  146      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  168      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  121      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   59  17  Vicki Bradley            *Austria*
   94 130  Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   96      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  152      Joe Bridal               LSL
  128      Jill Bright              Warrington
  115      Pat Broderick            Bristol
  140      Diane Bromilow           Warrington
  182      Theresa Brousson(GM)     Malta
  139      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  150      Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads
  126  70  Medina Brown             *Leicester*
  103 115  Beryl Browner            Bristol
  108  21  Gordon Bruce             Glasgow
  126      Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
   74 130  Kim Buckle               Mapperley
   94      Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  101      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  169      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  121      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  126      Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   69      Fred Burford             Bourne
  114  88  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  135      Angela Burke             Bourne
   81  20  James Burley             *Harlow*
  114 103  Fran Burling             West Berks
  143      Ian Burn                 West Berks
  136      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   74      Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  177      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  152      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   83      Martin Byrne             Leith
  125      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  141      Rose Calder              Nailsea
  128      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  110 107  Marlene Calleja          Malta
   62  28  Sue Cantello             Weston-super-Mare
  177      Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
   99 102  Paul Carter              Romford
  101      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  121      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  111      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
   89  75  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
  108 143  Irene Catherall          Romford
   93      Shirley Cave             LSL
  111      Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
   99      Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  150      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  104  42  Jenni Chan               LSL
  160      Mike Chappell            LSL
  157 131  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  189  84  Siu_Hean Cheah           *Singapore*
  117      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
   95      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
  105 113  Pauline Cilia            Malta
  142  82  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   56  18  Andrew Clark             Belfast
   86  98  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   94  70  Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
  189      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
  158      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
   96      Norah Cole               Hockley
  121      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   97      Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   97  25  Rangi Collins            *Australia*
  102  77  Anne Connolly            Guildford
  124      Anne Convery             *London E*
  139      Moira Conway             LSL
  101 104  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
  121      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   80      Myra Copleston           Penarth
  100      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  144      Tia Corkish              Bristol
  105      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
  104      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  106      Jenny Corps              Billericay
  122      Terry Corps              Billericay
  107 133  Les Costin               Hockley
  109  68  Claire Cottle            *Bristol*
  106      Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  128  70  Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  155      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  141  16  Paul Coyle               *London NW*
   69  98  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
   73  20  Anne Creaven             *Ireland*
   80  81  Tom Creed                Belfast
  117  22  Septimiu Crivei          *Romania*
   60      Bill Croft               Bourne
  141 137  James Crooks             Darlington
  131 144  Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  137      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
   56  24  Alison Currall           *Peterborough*
  177      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  115      Anne Darby               Highworth
  131      Chris Davies             Ashton
  101  21  Elizabeth Davies         Penarth
   95      Florence Davies          Cleveland
  108      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  145      Tony Davis               Cleveland
   51  20  David Dean               Bournemouth
  108  67  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  130 137  Barbara Dein             LSL
  150      Jojo Delia               Malta
  167      David Delicata           Malta
  168      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  137      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  146      Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  142      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  138      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
   73  21  Ron Dobree               *Devon*
  121 136  Eleanor Dobson           *Bristol*
   93      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  128      Carmen Dolan             Romford
  172      Rafal Dominiczak         *London SW*
  133  94  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  130 102  Chris Dossett            *Scarborough*
  156      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  151 144  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  177      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  111      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   50  21  Sagy Drucker             *Israel*
  109      James Ducker             Cirencester
  114      Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  140      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
   70  84  Alice Durand             *London N*
  155      Jack Durand              *London N*
  100 111  Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  128      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  152      Andrew Eames             Luton
  175      Calum Edwards            Romford
  140      Len Edwards              Romford
  192  90  David Eldar              *Australia*
  108      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  124  84  Theresa Ellis            Andover
  143      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   96      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  131      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  109 138  Marie English            *Cambs*
   82      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  105      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  153      Mike Evans               Lydney
   88  84  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
  106 133  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   97 146  Joan Everitt             Romford
   98 101  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
   50  16  Iuliu Fabian             *Romania*
   72  48  Martin Fagan             Shipley
  103  99  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
  136  53  Eileen Farmer            Clontarf Dublin
   94 108  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  112      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  111 130  Frans Farrugia           Malta
  182      Wale Fashina             *Liverpool*
   75 149  Kay Faust                *USA*
  100      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  114  48  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
  159      Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  122      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  117  57  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
  160      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  135      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  195 126  Andrew Fisher(GM)        Melbourne
  105      Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  122 116  Sally Fiszman            LSL
  110      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  137      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   78      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  102      Florence Fontaine        LSL
  111      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   71  25  Jane Foster              Cirencester
  156      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
  123      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
   81  76  John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
  109      Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  100 126  Joyce Frost              Romford
  115  77  Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
   83 139  John Fyfe                Leith
  194      Paul Gallen(GM)          Belfast
  117      Norma Galley             LSL
  135      Karen Game               LSL
  178  92  Yi_En Gan                *Germany*
   86  62  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  117  65  David Garland            *Leics*
  186      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  153 140  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  155      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   84      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  165      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
   84  81  Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
   87  38  Marc Gillis              *Glasgow*
  102      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  197      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  100      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
  138      Ann Golding              Southend
   85      Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  178      Andrew Goodwin(Exp)      *East Yorkshire*
  133      Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  170      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  130      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
   89  64  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  132 119  Lee Graham               LSL
  113      Carol Grant              Golspie
  139      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  133      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  118      Juliet Green             Preston
  174      Neil Green(Exp)          *Cardiff*
  132      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   72 137  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  114      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  168      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  138      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  174  58  Albert Hahn              *Canada*
  169      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   80      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  128      Peter Hall               Rustington
  127      Marian Hamer             LSL
  110  45  Janet Hamilton           Oxford
  148      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
  165      John Hardie              Hull
  154      Graham Harding           East Berks
  160      Helen Harding            East Berks
  104      Mavis Harding            East Berks
  101      Paul Harding             Exeter
  117  69  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
   77  21  Eileen Harihara          LSL
  132      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  162      Stu Harkness             *Borders*
  132      Iain Harley              Warrington
   79  33  Janet Harley             Southampton
  121      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   93  47  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
  122  17  Barry Harridge           *Australia*
   90      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   70 127  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  185      Martin Harrison(GM)      Lincoln
  169      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  145      Mick Healy               Leicester
  149      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  143 113  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  132 133  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   79      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
  109  49  Rita Hennessey           Dublin
   76      Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  136      Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   86  63  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  120  70  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  159      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  118      Barbara Hill             Preston
  106 114  Doug Hill                Lincoln
  126 143  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
  129      Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  132      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  138      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
  184      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   51 105  Beate Holder             *Germany*
  101      Jo Holland               Romford
  130      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
   97  21  Lesley Hollingsworth     Penarth
  158      Mark Hollingsworth       Shipley
   96      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  164      David Holmes             LSL
   56      Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   68  57  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
   78  28  Brenda Horwood           Weston-super-Mare
  117      Val Hoskings             Derby
  134      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  160      Stewart Houten           Oxford
   77 124  Lionel Howard            Romford
   89      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  135      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  147      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  135 131  Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  172      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   68      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
  153      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  172      Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  117      Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
   61  31  Josh Irvine              Pershore
  117      Chris Jackson            Shipley
   69  97  Dorothy Jackson          Coventry
  171      Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  156      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  136      Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
   98      Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  131      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   80      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   79  75  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  143      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   97      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   78      Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
  109      June Johnstone           Warrington
  119      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  154      Brian Jones              Southampton
  115      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  134      Mary Jones               Glasgow
   76  21  Phil Jones               *Lochinver*
  137      Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  101 122  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  138  97  Orla Judge               Warrington
  170  36  Mohamed Kamara           LSL
  146      Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
  178      Sam Kantimathi           *California*
  131      Esther Kasket            Luton
   96 105  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
  132  83  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
  149      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  137  65  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  171      Chris Keeley             Essex League
  121  35  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
  148      Duncan Keet              *South Africa*
   87 136  Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
  150      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  150      Phil Kelly               Romford
  174      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
  133      Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  129      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  113      Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
   74 141  Mary Kennedy             *Edinburgh*
  177      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
  114      Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
   82  21  Adina Kfir               *Israel*
  100  96  Rose Kingdom             *South Shields*
  150      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  107  23  Hannah Kingston          *Dublin*
  135 113  Marion Kirk              Highworth
  174      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  115      Joe Knapper              Stafford
  164      Tim Knight               LSL
  139  79  Ewa Kondracka            *Poland*
  155 115  Theo Kumi                LSL
  116  48  Kunihiko Kuroda          Tokyo
  155      Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  128      Heather Laird            LSL
  111  45  Kelvin Lam               *London SW*
   78  39  Phyllis Lambe            *Ireland*
  107      Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  151      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  135 117  Sharon Landau            LSL
   91      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  139      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
  127  63  Trevor Latham            *Walsall*
   59      Peggy Lavender           Havering
   94      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  147      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  133      David Lawton             Guildford
  160  33  Tony Leah                *Canada*
   93 116  Chris Leathem            Reading
  141      Kate Leckie              Inverness
   91      Margaret Leonard-McGhee  Dunfermline
  142      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
   76  21  Anne Lewin               Brighton&Hove
  131 143  Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  124      Ted Lewis                LSL
  150      Peter Liggett            Lydney
  147      Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   92      Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  172      Bob Linn                 *USA*
  182  98  Chris Lipe               *USA*
   79  35  Brian Little             Newcastle
   54      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  205 147  Adam Logan               *Canada*
  104      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  126      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   82      Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  127      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  139      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
   94      Anne Lynas               Cleveland
  163      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
  151      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  195      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  154      Jayne Mackenzie          *Sheffield*
  168      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
  105      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
   50  21  Zaffar Mahmood           *Austria*
  103 143  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  158      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  142 139  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  134      Graham Maker             Chichester
  125 121  Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  104      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  128  89  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  100      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
  139      Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   98      Linda Marguy             *Israel*
   71  49  Emma Marks               *Birmingham*
  132      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  116      Margaret Marshall        *Keynsham*
   96  66  Pat Marson               *Fife*
  188      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
   91 145  Olive Martin             Preston
  155  21  Patrick Masterson        *Kent*
   83 132  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  142      Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  201      Chris May                *Oxford*
   72  70  Frances Mayes            Leith
  119  61  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
  122 131  Josephine Mayo           Malta
  157  32  Jean McArthur            *USA*
  145      Celine McCart            Belfast
  107      John McCart              Belfast
  166      Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  117      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  109 123  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
   69 104  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
  161      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  115      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  190  28  Michael McKenna          *Australia*
  150      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  128      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
  101 128  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  161      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  125      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  197      Kevin McMahon(GM)        *Ireland*
  110      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
  113 110  Ena McNamara             LSL
  139 123  Maurice McParland        LSL
  146 147  David Meadows            Derby
  101      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  139      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  187 137  Shanker Menon            *India*
   85      Moira Metcalf            LSL
  152      Charles Micallef         Malta
  121      Paul Mifsud              Malta
  105      Janet Milford            Southampton
   56  91  Ann Miller               Newcastle
  142      Daniel Milton            *USA*
  144      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
  102      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  116 131  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   89 138  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  133      Richard Moody            Cleveland
  113      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  135      Barbara Morris           LSL
   92      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  128 100  Pamela Morris            *Austria*
  104      Philippa Morris          LSL
  121  21  Russell Morris           *Harrow*
  120  83  Angela Mort              Swansea
   54      Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  106  21  Viviene Muhling          *Canada*
  116      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  153      Mark Murray              Bristol
   81      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  169      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  158  79  Sandy Nang               *USA*
  156 143  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  139      Valerie Nash             Cirencester
  171      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   98 139  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  128      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  120 133  Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  144      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  167  27  MV Niranjan              *London*
  112      Adrian Noller            Luton
  150  96  Colin Northmore          *South Shields*
  199      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  130      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
  105  35  Jules O'Mahoney          LSL
  135      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  159      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   82 114  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  142      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  178      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  189 135  Chinedu Okwelogu         *Nigeria*
  177  46  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*
  181      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  167      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  138  24  Osaghaede Omijeh         *Nigeria*
  137      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  115      Jean Owen                Swansea
   98      Vicky Owen               Hull
  192      Philips Owolabi(Exp)     *Renfrewshire*
  121 129  Christina Pace           *Essex*
  102 117  Graham Pace              Derby
  130 143  Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   67  20  Tricia Packer            Newport(S Wales)
  161      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  138      Jill Parker              Balby
   92  34  Barbara Patch            Weston-super-Mare
   95  62  Jeanette Paul            Cleveland
  139      Patricia Pay             Exeter
  112  35  Chris Payne              Lincoln
   94      Jennifer Payne           Edinburgh
   77  20  Tim Payne                Aylesbury
  155 140  Robert Pells             Shipley
   69  21  Sharon Peress            *Israel*
  163      Steve Perry              Oxford
   85      Alison Peters            Lochee
  151      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  127      Kim Phipps               LSL
  155 128  Bartosz Pieta            *Poland*
   86  21  Miriam Pincu             *Israel*
  149      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  162      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
   94      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  179      Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  171 134  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  126      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  154      Marco Post               *Basildon*
  137 143  Kay Powick               Sandwell
  173      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  167      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  129      Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  109      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  158 146  Peter Preston            Bon Accord
  129      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  126      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  104  35  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
  124  86  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   82      Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  117 115  Ken Quarshie             *London E*
  160      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   69  85  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   84      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
   89 107  Mary Ralfs               Bristol
  128      Jo Ramjane               Romford
  148      Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  125  57  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  135      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  139      Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  162      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  145      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
   95 147  Joan Rees                Billericay
   69 107  Jackie Reid              Dorking
  147 138  Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  132 136  Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
   89  38  Tim Reypert              Penarth
  195      Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  167      Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  220      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
   84      Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  166      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   96      Lynne Riley              *London N*
  116      Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   99      Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  140      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
  188      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  135      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
   84  21  Liz Robertson            Glasgow
  172      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  127      Tanya Robson             Southampton
   90 146  Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  145      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
  156      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  131      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  178      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  176      James Rossiter           Southampton
  100      Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  163      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   82 110  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  155      Neil Rowley              Castleford
  123  87  Pauline Russell          Dublin
  162  66  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  145      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  175      Kristian Saether         *Hull*
  119      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  135      Mario Saliba             Malta
  156      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  169      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  126      Denise Saxton            Coventry
  142 139  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   76  85  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   93 112  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  176      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
  110      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
   88  55  Taral Seierstad          *Norway*
  122 131  Marie Senior             Canterbury
  121 131  Mario Seychell           Malta
   50  63  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  139      Tom Sharp                Dorian
   95 149  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  101 149  Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  119      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  132 100  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  141  80  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  156      David Shenkin            LSL
   96      Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  191      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
   90  92  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
  110  48  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
   90      Maggie Shutt             Reading
  134      Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  129  42  Nauman Siddiqui          *London E*
   97  41  Sumbul Siddiqui          *London E*
  129      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   97  38  Pat Sillence             Southampton
   98  43  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
   81 143  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  180      Tony Sim                 *Singapore*
  106      Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  187      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  156      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  173      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
   66  28  Jane Simpson             Glasgow
  158      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  119      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   65  85  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  130      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
   98      Dan Smith                *London W*
   67 149  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  122      Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  128      Norman Smith             Exeter
   93      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  196      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  165  30  Craig Solomons           Romford
  160      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
   91  42  Stan Spacey              Penge East
  109      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   92  67  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
   82  41  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  148      James Squires            Edinburgh
  135      Carol Stanley            Woking
  157      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  140      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  103      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  120      Paul Steadman            Luton
  143      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   89      Alison Stilwell          LSL
  133      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
  111 114  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
  123      Nick Stone               LSL
  152      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  130      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  108      Colin St_Hill            LSL
   70  73  Felicity Suddick         Warrington
  138      Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  170      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  103  40  Sree Sukumar             Romford
  147      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  181      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
   82  28  Jo Swain                 Bourne
  153 122  Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  132      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  133 139  Kate Sweetlove           Southampton
  157      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  110  32  Tadao Takeda             *Japan*
  131      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
   72  34  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
  165      Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  171      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  110      Julie Tate               Cumbernauld
  150      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
  150      Martin Taylor            Bristol
  107      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   72      Lucille Terry            Cirencester
  103      Peter Terry              Cirencester
  168  36  Kiattisak Thepsuriya     Brighton&Hove
  118      Michael Thomas           Castleford
  148      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  100      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   70      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  163      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  168      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  102      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  152      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  101      Susan Thorne             Dorking
   88  61  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  126 107  Annette Tinning          Hale
  124      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   89      Ann Toft                 Ashton
  129      Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
   96      Maria Treadwell          Highworth
  136  16  Stephen Troop            *Manchester*
  146 137  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  110  64  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  116      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
  100  81  Derek Turner             *Shropshire*
  168      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  114      Philip Turner            Exeter
   82      Ruth Turner              Exeter
  115      Sally Twine              Rustington
  160      Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  151      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  169      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  147      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  163      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   84      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   94      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
  151      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  120      Paul Walford             Mapperley
   88  37  Lauren Walker            Warrington
  110 117  Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  105      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  146      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   60      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  128 141  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  110      Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  109      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
   99      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  127      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  162      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
  120 121  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
   85      Janet Watson             Bourne
  181      Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  128      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  163      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  182      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  186      Toh Weibin               *London NW*
   97      Sandra Weston            LSL
  119      Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  129      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
   91      Jacqui White             Romford
  165      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  143      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
  104      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  176      Howard Wilde(Exp)        *North Yorkshire*
   50  48  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*
   90 133  Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  145      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   87 102  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   73  98  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
   68  35  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
  137      David Williams           Cardiff
  180      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  119 135  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   85 140  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  114 148  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  165 114  Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  136      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  127      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  144      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
   99      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
  110      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  171 103  Winter Winter            *USA*
  145      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  176 132  Ben Withers              *USA*
  184  15  Timiibieri Woko          *Luton*
  164  58  Zhi_Yuan Wong            *Oxford*
  107      Rosemary Wood            Luton
   84  98  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  132      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  134      Val Wright               Bournemouth
   87      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  101      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
  112      Judy Young               Basingstoke
   64  24  Peter Young              *Harrow*
  120      Albert Zammit            Malta
   96      Reno Zammit              Malta
  154      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
  148      Natalie Zolty            Sutton Coldfield
  



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2014

Contact Us