Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at June 30th 2013 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


  Rtg  N                           Club or *Location*
   86  78  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
  111 118  Alan Abela               Mapperley
  127  41  Kevin Abela              Malta
  164      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  159      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   82  66  Karen Adler              *Israel*
  133      Andrea Adnan             Castleford
  168  78  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  160      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  168      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  106      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  134      Philip Aldous            Norwich
   54  57  Zara Ali                 *London W*
  193      Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
  103 131  Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  125      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   78      Vera Allen               Woking
  114      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  165  16  Asanka Amarasinghe       *East Grinstead*
  147 128  Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  102 109  Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
  109      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   68 109  Ted Anderson             Reading
  109      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  186  77  Piotr Andronowski        *Aberdeen*
  162      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  104      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  135      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  124      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  132      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  156      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  153      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  169      John Ashmore             Norwich
  109  80  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  123      Peter Ashurst            Preston
   95      Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  152      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
   91  52  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  178      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  139      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  100 107  Moses Azzopardi          Malta
  143      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  116      Peter Bailey             Hove
  161      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   62      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  117 101  Betty Balding            LSL
  129      Sue Ball                 Romford
  142      John Balloch             Glasgow
  136      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  159      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  122      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
   87  21  Denise Bardan            *England*
  112 138  Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  146      John Barker              *Australia*
  110      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  143      Noel Barnes              Southend
  122      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  124 128  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  151      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   82      Rita Barton              Brierfield
  120 121  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   88 134  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  172      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  188  24  Conrad Bassett-Bouchard  *USA*
  128 120  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  141 146  Diana Beasley            Exeter
   95      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  154      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  161      Andy Becher              East Berks
  120 102  Harry Beckett            Shipley
   51 121  Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  126      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  126      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  192      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   55      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  164      Danny Bekhor             LSL
  106      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough
  109 101  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
   97  50  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   62  30  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
   98      Betty Benton             Bourne
  143      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  116      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  143      Jake Berliner            LSL
   92 118  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  156      Bob Berry                Middx League
   72  59  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  118 126  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  116 139  Linda Bird               LSL
  117      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   88      Viv Bishop               LSL
   60  21  Carole Black             *Corby*
  152      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  116      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  132      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   83  84  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
   68  43  Mindy Bogin              *Israel*
  151      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  125      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  118      Anna Borg                Malta
   97      Carmen Borg              Malta
  108      Dominic Borg             Malta
  124      Derek Bower              Hockley
  124      Scott Bowman             *Swansea*
  151      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  166      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  123      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   59  17  Vicki Bradley            *Austria*
   94 130  Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   96      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  152      Joe Bridal               LSL
  126      Jill Bright              Warrington
  115      Pat Broderick            Bristol
  138      Diane Bromilow           Warrington
  182      Theresa Brousson(GM)     Malta
  133      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  150      Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads
  126  70  Medina Brown             *Leicester*
   52      Pamela Brown             Exeter
  103 115  Beryl Browner            Bristol
  135      Louise Brundell          Diss
  126      Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
   75 110  Kim Buckle               Mapperley
   94      Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  101      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  169      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  122      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  123      Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   69      Fred Burford             Bourne
  114  88  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  135      Angela Burke             Bourne
  115  97  Fran Burling             West Berks
  144      Ian Burn                 West Berks
  136      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   74      Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  128      Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  177      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  157      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   82      Martin Byrne             Leith
  125      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  141      Rose Calder              Nailsea
  133      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  110 107  Marlene Calleja          Malta
   62  28  Sue Cantello             Weston-super-Mare
  175      Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
   98  95  Paul Carter              Romford
  106      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  115      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  111      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
   89  75  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
  109 136  Irene Catherall          Romford
   93      Shirley Cave             LSL
  111      Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
   99      Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  150      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  104  35  Jenni Chan               LSL
  160      Mike Chappell            LSL
  157 131  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  189  84  Siu_Hean Cheah           *Singapore*
  114      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
   97      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
  105 113  Pauline Cilia            Malta
  140  75  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   89  84  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   93  49  Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
  189      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
  164      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
   96      Norah Cole               Hockley
  119      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   97      Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   97  25  Rangi Collins            *Australia*
  102  77  Anne Connolly            Guildford
  119      Anne Convery             *London E*
  142      Moira Conway             LSL
  101 104  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
  121      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   80      Myra Copleston           Penarth
  101      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  144      Tia Corkish              Bristol
  103      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
  104      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  106      Jenny Corps              Billericay
  123      Terry Corps              Billericay
  107 133  Les Costin               Hockley
  109  68  Claire Cottle            *Bristol*
  106      Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  124  63  Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  159      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
   69  98  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
   73  20  Anne Creaven             *Ireland*
   80  81  Tom Creed                Belfast
  117  22  Septimiu Crivei          *Romania*
   60      Bill Croft               Bourne
  141 137  James Crooks             Darlington
   73  52  Marie Cross              Romford
  135      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
   56  24  Alison Currall           *Peterborough*
  173      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  116      Anne Darby               Highworth
   75  66  Paula Davenport          *Shropshire*
  128      Chris Davies             Ashton
  101  21  Elizabeth Davies         Penarth
   98 132  Florence Davies          Cleveland
  102      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  147      Tony Davis               Cleveland
   51  20  David Dean               Bournemouth
  108  67  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  130 137  Barbara Dein             LSL
  154      Jojo Delia               Malta
  167      David Delicata           Malta
  164      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  138      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  146      Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  109 127  Marlene Diskin           Preston
  133      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  137      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  121 136  Eleanor Dobson           *Bristol*
   93      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  128      Carmen Dolan             Romford
  172      Rafal Dominiczak         *London SW*
  132  80  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  159      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  151 144  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  175      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  110      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   50  21  Sagy Drucker             *Israel*
  109      James Ducker             Cirencester
  114      Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  140      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
   65  35  Alice Durand             *London N*
  151      Jack Durand              *London N*
  100 111  Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  131      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  153      Andrew Eames             Luton
  175      Calum Edwards            Romford
   84 145  Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  124      June Edwards             Luton
  146      Len Edwards              Romford
  192  90  David Eldar              *Australia*
  109      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  124  84  Theresa Ellis            Andover
  143      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  100      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  131      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  109 138  Marie English            *Cambs*
   85      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  106      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  153      Mike Evans               Lydney
   87  70  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
  106 133  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   98 139  Joan Everitt             Romford
   98 101  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
   50  16  Iuliu Fabian             *Romania*
   66  41  Martin Fagan             Shipley
  103  99  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
  136  53  Eileen Farmer            Clontarf Dublin
  117      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  111 130  Frans Farrugia           Malta
  182      Wale Fashina             *Liverpool*
   75 149  Kay Faust                *USA*
  100      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  114  48  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
  159      Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  121      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  162      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  135      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  195 126  Andrew Fisher(GM)        Melbourne
  105      Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  122 116  Sally Fiszman            LSL
  110      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  139      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   84      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  100      Florence Fontaine        LSL
  115      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   71  25  Jane Foster              Cirencester
  158      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
   54  21  Sarah Foxwell            *Corby*
  123      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
   81  76  John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
  109      Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  100 126  Joyce Frost              Romford
  115  77  Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
   83 139  John Fyfe                Leith
  196      Paul Gallen(GM)          Belfast
  116 144  Norma Galley             LSL
  131      Karen Game               LSL
  178  92  Yi_En Gan                *Germany*
   86  62  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  117  65  David Garland            *Leics*
  182      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  153 140  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  154      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   83      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  165      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
   84  81  Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
   87  31  Marc Gillis              *Glasgow*
  102      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  193      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  100      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
  136      Ann Golding              Southend
   72 125  Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   85      Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  177      Andrew Goodwin(Exp)      *East Yorkshire*
  134      Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  170      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  130      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
   89  64  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  132 103  Lee Graham               LSL
  113      Carol Grant              Golspie
  141      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  132      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  175 119  John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  114      Juliet Green             Preston
  175      Neil Green(Exp)          *Cardiff*
  133      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   72 137  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  114      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  163      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  144      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
   96 142  Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  174  58  Albert Hahn              *Canada*
  168      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   81      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  128      Peter Hall               Rustington
  128      Marian Hamer             LSL
  110  45  Janet Hamilton           Oxford
  153      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
  167      John Hardie              Hull
  153      Graham Harding           East Berks
  159      Helen Harding            East Berks
  104      Mavis Harding            East Berks
  105      Paul Harding             Exeter
  117  69  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
   77  21  Eileen Harihara          LSL
  128      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  161      Stu Harkness             *Borders*
  130      Iain Harley              Warrington
   79  33  Janet Harley             Southampton
  122      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   93  47  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
  122  17  Barry Harridge           *Australia*
   93      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   70 127  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  129 138  John Harrison            Newcastle
  186      Martin Harrison(GM)      Lincoln
  169      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  144      Mick Healy               Leicester
  149      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  144 106  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  132 133  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   79      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
  109  49  Rita Hennessey           Dublin
   77      Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  136      Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   86  63  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  120  70  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  162      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  121      Barbara Hill             Preston
  106 114  Doug Hill                Lincoln
  126 143  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
  129      Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  132      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  136      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
  182      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   51 105  Beate Holder             *Germany*
  103      Jo Holland               Romford
  129      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
   97  21  Lesley Hollingsworth     Penarth
  159      Mark Hollingsworth       Shipley
   93      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  165      David Holmes             LSL
   57 138  Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   68  57  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
   78  28  Brenda Horwood           Weston-super-Mare
  116      Val Hoskings             Derby
  135      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  164      Stewart Houten           Oxford
   77 124  Lionel Howard            Romford
   89      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  138      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  149      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  135 131  Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  174      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   70      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
  151      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  172      Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  114      Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
   62  24  Josh Irvine              Pershore
  117      Chris Jackson            Shipley
   67  90  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  169      Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  154      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  136      Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
   98      Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  133      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   94      Carol Joahill            LSL
   76      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   79  75  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  143      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   97      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   77      Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
  109      June Johnstone           Warrington
  119      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  156      Brian Jones              Southampton
  116      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  133      Mary Jones               Glasgow
  136      Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  101 122  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  134  84  Orla Judge               Warrington
  146      Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
  178      Sam Kantimathi           *California*
  128      Esther Kasket            Luton
   96 105  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
  131  76  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
  147      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  137  65  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  174      Chris Keeley             Essex League
  121  35  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
  148      Duncan Keet              *South Africa*
   87 136  Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
  149      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  148      Phil Kelly               Romford
  175      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
  133      Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  128      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  113      Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
   74 141  Mary Kennedy             *Edinburgh*
  176      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
  114      Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
   82  21  Adina Kfir               *Israel*
   99  75  Rose Kingdom             *South Shields*
  148      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  107  23  Hannah Kingston          *Dublin*
  136 106  Marion Kirk              Highworth
  176      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  117      Joe Knapper              Stafford
  164      Tim Knight               LSL
  139  79  Ewa Kondracka            *Poland*
  116  48  Kunihiko Kuroda          Tokyo
  155      Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  123      Heather Laird            LSL
  118  31  Kelvin Lam               *London SW*
   78  39  Phyllis Lambe            *Ireland*
  103 141  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  151      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  135 117  Sharon Landau            LSL
   91      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  139      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
   57      Peggy Lavender           Havering
   94      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  145      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  133      David Lawton             Guildford
  160  33  Tony Leah                *Canada*
   93 116  Chris Leathem            Reading
  145      Kate Leckie              Inverness
   92      Margaret Leonard-McGhee  Dunfermline
  136      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
   76  21  Anne Lewin               Brighton&Hove
  133 137  Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  128      Ted Lewis                LSL
  150      Peter Liggett            Lydney
  103 120  Peter Lindeck            Leicester
  147      Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   92 149  Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  172      Bob Linn                 *USA*
  182  98  Chris Lipe               *USA*
   76  21  Brian Little             Newcastle
   54      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  205 147  Adam Logan               *Canada*
  105      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  122      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   81      Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  127      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  142      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
   94      Anne Lynas               Cleveland
  163      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   97      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  158      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  189      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  157      Jayne Mackenzie          *Sheffield*
  171      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
  103      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
   50  21  Zaffar Mahmood           *Austria*
  103 143  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  158      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  142 139  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  136 145  Graham Maker             Chichester
  125 114  Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  103      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  128  89  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  107      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
  141      Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   98      Linda Marguy             *Israel*
   68  34  Emma Marks               *Birmingham*
  133      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  170  21  Dom Marsh                Cleveland
  119      Margaret Marshall        *Keynsham*
   97  45  Pat Marson               *Fife*
  188      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
   83 132  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  140      Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  201      Chris May                *Oxford*
   72  70  Frances Mayes            Leith
  122  53  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
  122 131  Josephine Mayo           Malta
  157  32  Jean McArthur            *USA*
  144      Celine McCart            Belfast
  106      John McCart              Belfast
  166      Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  116      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  107 109  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
   69 104  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
  159      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  115      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  190  28  Michael McKenna          *Australia*
  150      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  128      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
  101 128  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  160      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  126      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  196      Kevin McMahon(GM)        *Ireland*
  107      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
  113 110  Ena McNamara             LSL
  151 120  David Meadows            Derby
  101      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  139      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  187 137  Shanker Menon            *India*
   88      Moira Metcalf            LSL
  152      Charles Micallef         Malta
  121      Paul Mifsud              Malta
  105      Janet Milford            Southampton
   55  63  Ann Miller               Newcastle
  121 104  David Mills              Belfast
  142      Daniel Milton            *USA*
  145      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
  103      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  116 131  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   89 138  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  133      Richard Moody            Cleveland
  113      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  131      Barbara Morris           LSL
   87      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  128 100  Pamela Morris            *Austria*
  107      Philippa Morris          LSL
  120  83  Angela Mort              Swansea
   54 138  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  106  21  Viviene Muhling          *Canada*
  115      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  153      Mark Murray              Bristol
   82      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  169      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  158  79  Sandy Nang               *USA*
  156 143  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  133      Valerie Nash             *Wiltshire*
  173      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   98 132  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  127      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  120 133  Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  143      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  167  27  MV Niranjan              *London*
  111      Adrian Noller            Luton
  154  75  Colin Northmore          *South Shields*
  199      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  129      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
  105  35  Jules O'Mahoney          LSL
  137      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  156      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   82 114  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  145      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  180      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  189 135  Chinedu Okwelogu         *Nigeria*
  185      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  168      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  138  24  Osaghaede Omijeh         *Nigeria*
  137      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  143 120  Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  116      Jean Owen                Swansea
   98      Vicky Owen               Hull
  191      Philips Owolabi(Exp)     *Renfrewshire*
  121 129  Christina Pace           *Essex*
  102 117  Graham Pace              Derby
  130 143  Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   67  20  Tricia Packer            Newport(S Wales)
   50  15  Caitlin Paget            *Shropshire*
   81  33  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
  161      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  139      Jill Parker              Balby
   92  34  Barbara Patch            Weston-super-Mare
   89  48  Jeanette Paul            Cleveland
  139      Patricia Pay             Exeter
  116  28  Chris Payne              Lincoln
   92      Jennifer Payne           Edinburgh
   77  20  Tim Payne                Aylesbury
  155 140  Robert Pells             Shipley
   69  21  Sharon Peress            *Israel*
  169      Steve Perry              Oxford
   83      Alison Peters            Lochee
  146      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  126      Kim Phipps               LSL
  155 128  Bartosz Pieta            *Poland*
   86  21  Miriam Pincu             *Israel*
  151      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  160      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
   94      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  179      Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  124      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  154      Marco Post               *Basildon*
  137 143  Kay Powick               Sandwell
  176      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  168      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  129      Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  106      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  160 113  Peter Preston            Bon Accord
  131      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  126      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  104  35  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
  124  86  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   82      Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  156      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   69  85  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   84      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
   89 107  Mary Ralfs               Bristol
  128      Jo Ramjane               Romford
  148      Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  125  57  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  135      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  139      Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  169      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  144      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
   95 147  Joan Rees                Billericay
   68  91  Jackie Reid              Dorking
  147 138  Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  132 136  Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
   87  31  Tim Reypert              Penarth
  195      Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  167      Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  220      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
  165      Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   85      Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  167      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   93      Lynne Riley              *London N*
  116      Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   99      Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  148      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
  190      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  135      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  174      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
   77  69  Olga Robinson            Coventry
  126      Tanya Robson             Southampton
   93 132  Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  144      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
  156      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  129      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  179      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  176      James Rossiter           Southampton
  100      Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  165      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   82 110  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  154      Neil Rowley              Castleford
  123  87  Pauline Russell          Dublin
  161  59  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  145      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  174 143  Kristian Saether         *Hull*
  121      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  135      Mario Saliba             Malta
  156      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  169      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  127      Denise Saxton            Coventry
  140 124  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   76  85  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   93 112  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  179      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
  106      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
  115  31  Nikki Sedlmayr           *Germany*
   88  55  Taral Seierstad          *Norway*
  122 131  Marie Senior             Canterbury
  121 131  Mario Seychell           Malta
   50  63  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  131      Tom Sharp                Dorian
   95 149  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  101 149  Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  119      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  132 100  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  141  80  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  144      David Shenkin            LSL
   99 138  Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  189      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
  109  41  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
   90      Maggie Shutt             Reading
  131      Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  134  21  Nauman Siddiqui          *London E*
   93  21  Sumbul Siddiqui          *London E*
   97  38  Pat Sillence             Southampton
   98  43  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
   81 143  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  180      Tony Sim                 *Singapore*
  103      Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  181      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  153      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  174      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
   66  28  Jane Simpson             Glasgow
  164      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  132      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   65  85  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  129      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
   94      Dan Smith                *London W*
   67 142  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  122      Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  128      Norman Smith             Exeter
   90      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  193      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  159      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
   92  28  Stan Spacey              Penge East
  109      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   92  67  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
   82  41  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  143      James Squires            Edinburgh
  135      Carol Stanley            Woking
  159      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  144      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  103      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  120      Paul Steadman            Luton
  145      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   88      Alison Stilwell          LSL
  136      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
  111 114  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
  123      Nick Stone               LSL
  152      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  130      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  108      Colin St_Hill            LSL
   70  73  Felicity Suddick         Warrington
  136      Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  170      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  147      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  182      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
   82  28  Jo Swain                 Bourne
  153 122  Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  127      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  131  97  Kate Sweetlove           Southampton
  143      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  110  32  Tadao Takeda             *Japan*
  131      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
   72  34  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
  175      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  109      Julie Tate               Cumbernauld
  154      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
  150      Martin Taylor            Bristol
  108      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   72      Lucille Terry            Cirencester
  103      Peter Terry              Cirencester
  161  22  Kiattisak Thepsuriya     Brighton&Hove
  119      Michael Thomas           Castleford
  149      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
   99      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   70      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  163      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  169      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  101      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  153      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  101      Susan Thorne             Dorking
  126 107  Annette Tinning          Hale
  124      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   87      Ann Toft                 Ashton
  129      Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
   96      Maria Treadwell          Highworth
  136  16  Stephen Troop            *Manchester*
  146 137  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  110  64  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  120      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
  100  81  Derek Turner             *Shropshire*
  167      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  115      Philip Turner            Exeter
   82      Ruth Turner              Exeter
  117      Sally Twine              Rustington
  121  56  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
  115      Maureen Underdown        Diss
  160      Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  151      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  169      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  147      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  164      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   81      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   94      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   78      Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  151      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  117      Paul Walford             *Derby*
   88  37  Lauren Walker            Warrington
  110 117  Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  105      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  145      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   60      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  130 127  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  112 138  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  108      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  100      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  120      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  160      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   88  67  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
  120 121  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
   85      Janet Watson             Bourne
  181      Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  128      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  161      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  181      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  186      Toh Weibin               *London NW*
   92      Sandra Weston            LSL
  119      Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  131      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  152  52  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
   91      Jacqui White             Romford
  160      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  145      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
  103      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  174      Howard Wilde(Exp)        *North Yorkshire*
   50  41  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*
   90 133  Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  145      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   85  88  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   73  98  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
   68  35  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
  138      David Williams           Cardiff
  176      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  119 135  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   85 140  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  114 148  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  165 114  Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  133      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  127      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  141      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
   99      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
  143 118  Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
  109      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  171 103  Winter Winter            *USA*
  143      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  176 132  Ben Withers              *USA*
  161  51  Zhi_Yuan Wong            *Oxford*
  103      Rosemary Wood            Luton
   84  98  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  134      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  141      Val Wright               Bournemouth
   87      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  101      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
  112      Judy Young               Basingstoke
   64  24  Peter Young              *Harrow*
  120      Albert Zammit            Malta
   96      Reno Zammit              Malta
  153      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
  136  88  Natalie Zolty            Sutton Coldfield



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us