Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at March 31st 2013 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


  Rtg   N                           Club or *Location*   
————&mash;————————————————————————————————————————————————  
  110  93  Alan Abela               Mapperley
  164      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  160      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   82  66  Karen Adler              *Israel*
  133      Andrea Adnan             Castleford
  160      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  168      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  108      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  139      Philip Aldous            Norwich
   51  34  Zara Ali                 *London W*
  190      Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
  102 124  Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  124      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   78      Vera Allen               Woking
  115      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  102 109  Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
  113      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   68 109  Ted Anderson             Reading
  109      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  187  55  Piotr Andronowski        *Aberdeen*
  157      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  104      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  134      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  124      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  132      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  157      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  161      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  166      John Ashmore             Norwich
  109  80  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  127      Peter Ashurst            Preston
   95      Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  152      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
   91  49  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  178      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  135      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  104  83  Moses Azzopardi          Malta
  144      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  117      Peter Bailey             Hove
  122 107  Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
   85  58  Chris{Aylesbury} Baker   Aylesbury
  159      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   62      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  117 101  Betty Balding            LSL
  100  37  Janice Ball              Basingstoke
  128      Sue Ball                 Romford
  143      John Balloch             Glasgow
  135      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  160      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  121      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
   87  21  Denise Bardan            *England*
  112 138  Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  146      John Barker              *Australia*
  112      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  142      Noel Barnes              Southend
  122      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  124 114  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  150      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   82      Rita Barton              Brierfield
  121 114  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   89 127  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  172      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  188  24  Conrad Bassett-Bouchard  *USA*
  128 120  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  143 133  Diana Beasley            Exeter
   96      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  150      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  162      Andy Becher              East Berks
   51 100  Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  125      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  128      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  192      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   56      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  171      Danny Bekhor             LSL
  107      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough
  109 101  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
   97  50  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   64  26  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
   98      Betty Benton             Bourne
  144      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  119      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  135      Jake Berliner            LSL
   91 112  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  156      Bob Berry                Middx League
   69  52  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  116 119  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  116 139  Linda Bird               LSL
  117      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   90      Viv Bishop               LSL
   60  21  Carole Black             *Corby*
  155      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  118      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  131      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   83  84  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
   68  43  Mindy Bogin              *Israel*
   97  51  Joseph Bolas             *Liverpool*
  150      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  127      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  116 126  Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  115      Anna Borg                Malta
   93      Carmen Borg              Malta
  105      Dominic Borg             Malta
  130      Derek Bower              Hockley
  122      Scott Bowman             *Swansea*
  138      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  166      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  124      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   59  17  Vicki Bradley            *Austria*
   94 130  Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   90      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  143 133  Ed Breed                 South Downs
  151      Joe Bridal               LSL
  130      Jill Bright              Warrington
  116 138  Pat Broderick            Bristol
  139      Diane Bromilow           Warrington
   82  64  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  159 101  David Brook              Newcastle
  184      Theresa Brousson(GM)     Malta
  130      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  152      Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads
   52      Pamela Brown             Exeter
  103 115  Beryl Browner            Bristol
  137      Louise Brundell          Diss
  131      Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
   72  89  Kim Buckle               Mapperley
   95      Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  104      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  163      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  122      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  126 144  Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   69      Fred Burford             Bourne
  111  82  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  135      Angela Burke             Bourne
  114  83  Fran Burling             West Berks
  145      Ian Burn                 West Berks
  131      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   73      Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  128      Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  177      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  158      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   82      Martin Byrne             Leith
  125      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  141      Rose Calder              Nailsea
  133      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  113  83  Marlene Calleja          Malta
   62  28  Sue Cantello             Weston-super-Mare
  172      Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
   99  88  Paul Carter              Romford
  105      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  115      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  116      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
   84  50  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
  109 129  Irene Catherall          Romford
   93      Shirley Cave             LSL
  111      Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
   99      Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  154      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  104  35  Jenni Chan               LSL
  160      Mike Chappell            LSL
  157 131  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  189  84  Siu_Hean Cheah           *Singapore*
  113      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
   96      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
  101  89  Pauline Cilia            Malta
  140  68  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   89  84  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   93  49  Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
  189      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
  161      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
   94      Norah Cole               Hockley
  116      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   97      Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   97  25  Rangi Collins            *Australia*
  102  77  Anne Connolly            Guildford
  117 123  Anne Convery             *London E*
  155      Moira Conway             LSL
  104  97  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
  126      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   81      Myra Copleston           Penarth
  100      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  145      Tia Corkish              Bristol
  102      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
  104      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  105      Jenny Corps              Billericay
  122      Terry Corps              Billericay
  107 126  Les Costin               Hockley
  108  48  Claire Cottle            *Bristol*
  107 144  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  114  35  Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  158      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
   69  98  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
  182      Joanne Craig             *Australia*
  117  22  Septimiu Crivei          *Romania*
   60      Bill Croft               Bourne
  141 137  James Crooks             Darlington
   73  52  Marie Cross              Romford
  137      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  173      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  114      Anne Darby               Highworth
   75  66  Paula Davenport          *Shropshire*
  148  56  Gerald Davids            *South Africa*
  128      Chris Davies             Ashton
   98 132  Florence Davies          Cleveland
  101      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  149      Tony Davis               Cleveland
  108  67  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  130 130  Barbara Dein             LSL
  159      Jojo Delia               Malta
  168      David Delicata           Malta
  167      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  137      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  145 144  Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  109 127  Marlene Diskin           Preston
  134      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  136      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  101      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  128      Carmen Dolan             Romford
  165      Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  157      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  150 130  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  174      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  118      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   50  21  Sagy Drucker             *Israel*
  108      James Ducker             Cirencester
  118 141  Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  142      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
   65  17  Alice Durand             *London N*
  148      Jack Durand              *London N*
  132      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  155      Andrew Eames             Luton
  174      Calum Edwards            Romford
   84 145  Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  124      June Edwards             Luton
  140      Len Edwards              Romford
  188  60  David Eldar              *Australia*
   96      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  124  84  Theresa Ellis            Andover
  144      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  100      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  131      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  109 138  Marie English            *Cambs*
   85      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  106      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  151      Mike Evans               Lydney
   87  70  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
  104 126  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   98 101  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
   50  16  Iuliu Fabian             *Romania*
   68  28  Martin Fagan             Shipley
  103  93  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
  114      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  108 106  Frans Farrugia           Malta
  182      Wale Fashina             Whitefield
   74 128  Kay Faust                *USA*
   98      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  118  24  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
  159      Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  116      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  161      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  136      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  105      Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  110      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  139      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   86      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  100 138  Florence Fontaine        LSL
  116      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   71  25  Jane Foster              Cirencester
  155      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
   54  21  Sarah Foxwell            *Corby*
  122      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
   87  42  John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
  107      Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  100 119  Joyce Frost              Romford
   83 133  John Fyfe                Leith
  197      Paul Gallen(GM)          Belfast
  115 137  Norma Galley             LSL
  132      Karen Game               LSL
  178  92  Yi_En Gan                *Germany*
   86  62  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  117  65  David Garland            *Leics*
  184      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  153 140  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  155      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   82      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  174      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
   86  75  Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
   87  31  Marc Gillis              *Glasgow*
  102      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  191      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  100      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   98 134  Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  135      Ann Golding              Southend
   72 125  Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   86      Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  175      Andrew Goodwin(Exp)      *East Yorkshire*
  134      Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  168      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  132      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
   88  57  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  132 103  Lee Graham               LSL
  115      Carol Grant              Golspie
  143      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  129      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  175 119  John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  119      Juliet Green             Preston
  180      Neil Green(Exp)          *Cardiff*
  133      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   72 137  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  113      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  163      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  144      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  136  78  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   96 142  Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  170  38  Albert Hahn              *Canada*
  166      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   81      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  128      Peter Hall               Rustington
  129      Marian Hamer             LSL
  110  45  Janet Hamilton           Oxford
  156      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
  168      John Hardie              Hull
   83  46  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court
  157      Graham Harding           East Berks
  160      Helen Harding            East Berks
  104      Mavis Harding            East Berks
  108      Paul Harding             Exeter
  118  62  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
  126      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  161      Stu Harkness             *Borders*
  130      Iain Harley              *Manchester*
   79  33  Janet Harley             Southampton
  122      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   93  47  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
  122  17  Barry Harridge           *Australia*
   93      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   70 127  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  135      Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  129 138  John Harrison            Newcastle
  187      Martin Harrison(GM)      Lincoln
  172      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  143      Mick Healy               Leicester
  153      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  144 106  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  132 133  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   81      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   77      Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  138      Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   87  56  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  164      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  121      Barbara Hill             Preston
  106 107  Doug Hill                Lincoln
  127 130  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
  129 149  Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  129      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  120  66  Sheila Hockey            LSL
  139      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
  181      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   51 105  Beate Holder             *Germany*
  110  55  Annemarie Holland        Malta
  100      Jo Holland               Romford
  132      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  159 139  Mark Hollingsworth       Shipley
   90      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  164      David Holmes             LSL
   57 138  Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   68  57  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
   78  28  Brenda Horwood           Weston-super-Mare
  116      Val Hoskings             Derby
  137      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  165 138  Stewart Houten           Oxford
   79 117  Lionel Howard            Romford
   88      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  140      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  151      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  135 131  Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  172      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   72      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   81  52  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  151      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  172      Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  113      Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
   62  24  Josh Irvine              Pershore
  119      Chris Jackson            Shipley
   67  90  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  170      Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  153      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  136      Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
   98      Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  132      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   94      Carol Joahill            LSL
   76      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   79  75  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  141      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   97      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   78      Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
  108      June Johnstone           Warrington
  123      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  160      Brian Jones              Southampton
  116      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  129      Mary Jones               Glasgow
  137 144  Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  101 122  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  137  40  Orla Judge               *Manchester*
  152      Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
  181      Sam Kantimathi           *California*
  112      Esther Kasket            Luton
   96 105  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
  131  55  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
  144      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  137  65  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  172      Chris Keeley             Essex League
  121  35  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
  147 134  Duncan Keet              *South Africa*
   87 136  Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
  145      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  145      Phil Kelly               Romford
  173      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
  135 148  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  131      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  111      Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
   74 141  Mary Kennedy             *Edinburgh*
  174      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
   82  21  Adina Kfir               *Israel*
  138  24  Eric Kinderman           *USA*
  101  48  Rose Kingdom             *South Shields*
  145      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  175      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  114      Joe Knapper              Stafford
  163      Tim Knight               LSL
   90  17  Joe Kollar               Hythe
  138  55  Ewa Kondracka            *Poland*
  162  24  Adam Kretschmer          *Australia*
  116  48  Kunihiko Kuroda          Tokyo
  162      Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  127      Heather Laird            LSL
  113  22  Kelvin Lam               *London SW*
  103 141  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  156      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
   94      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  136      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
   59      Peggy Lavender           Havering
   93      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  144      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  137      David Lawton             Guildford
  160  33  Tony Leah                *Canada*
   93 116  Chris Leathem            Reading
  144      Kate Leckie              Inverness
   92      Margaret Leonard-McGhee  Dunfermline
  137      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
  133 137  Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  125      Ted Lewis                LSL
  151      Peter Liggett            Lydney
  103 120  Peter Lindeck            Leicester
  146      Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   92 135  Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  169      Bob Linn                 *USA*
  180  42  Chris Lipe               *USA*
   57      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  205 147  Adam Logan               *Canada*
  104      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
   81  42  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  119      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   82      Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  130      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  138      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
   94      Anne Lynas               Cleveland
  163      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   97      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  155      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  196      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  153      Jayne Mackenzie          New Sheffield
  172      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
  109      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
   50  21  Zaffar Mahmood           *Austria*
  104 136  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  112  56  Ossie Mair               *USA*
  159      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  142 139  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  136 145  Graham Maker             Chichester
  126 108  Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  105      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  108      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
  141 138  Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   92      Linda Marguy             *Israel*
   72  22  Emma Marks               Solihull
  133      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  170  21  Dom Marsh                Cleveland
  117      Margaret Marshall        Northampton
   97  39  Pat Marson               *Fife*
  189      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
   83 132  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  143      Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  199 149  Chris May                *Oxford*
   72  70  Frances Mayes            Leith
  132  34  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
  122 107  Josephine Mayo           Malta
  138 147  Celine McCart            Belfast
   96 133  John McCart              Belfast
  116      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  105 102  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  116 104  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   69 104  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
  159      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  115      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  190  28  Michael McKenna          *Australia*
  151      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  127      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
  101 128  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  159      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  126      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  196      Kevin McMahon(GM)        *Ireland*
  107      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
  114 103  Ena McNamara             LSL
  151 120  David Meadows            Derby
  100      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  140      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  187 137  Shanker Menon            *India*
   86      Moira Metcalf            LSL
  153      Charles Micallef         Malta
  118 139  Paul Mifsud              Malta
  108      Janet Milford            Southampton
   50  28  Ann Miller               Newcastle
  121 104  David Mills              Belfast
  142      Daniel Milton            *USA*
  147      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
   96      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  116 131  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   89 138  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  135      Richard Moody            Cleveland
   90 125  Peggy Moore              Rustington
  112      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  128      Barbara Morris           LSL
   86      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  123  45  Pamela Morris            *Austria*
  109      Philippa Morris          LSL
   54 138  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  106  21  Viviene Muhling          *Canada*
  113      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  152      Mark Murray              Bristol
   77      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  169      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  158  79  Sandy Nang               *USA*
  156 143  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  132      Valerie Nash             *Wiltshire*
   95 109  Derek Neath              Coventry
  178      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   98 132  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  129      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  120 133  Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  196      Mikki Nicholson(GM)      *Carlisle*
  143      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  181  18  MV Niranjan              *London*
  109      Adrian Noller            Luton
  149  48  Colin Northmore          *South Shields*
  197      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  125      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
  105  35  Jules O'Mahoney          LSL
  139      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  159      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   82 114  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  136      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  180      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  191  79  Chinedu Okwelogu         *Nigeria*
  184      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  166      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  137      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  143 120  Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  116      Jean Owen                Swansea
   98      Vicky Owen               Hull
  192      Philips Owolabi(Exp)     *Renfrewshire*
  121 129  Christina Pace           *Essex*
  102 117  Graham Pace              Derby
  130 136  Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   50  15  Caitlin Paget            *Shropshire*
   81  33  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
  159      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  137      Jill Parker              Balby
   92  34  Barbara Patch            Weston-super-Mare
  140 133  Patricia Pay             Exeter
  125  21  Chris Payne              Lincoln
   92      Jennifer Payne           Edinburgh
  155 140  Robert Pells             Shipley
   69  21  Sharon Peress            *Israel*
  177  56  Esther Perrins           *Australia*
  173      Steve Perry              Oxford
   83      Alison Peters            Lochee
  148      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  126      Kim Phipps               LSL
  155 128  Bartosz Pieta            *Poland*
   86  21  Miriam Pincu             *Israel*
  152      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  161      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
   94      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  175      Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  126      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  160      Marco Post               *Basildon*
  137 136  Kay Powick               Sandwell
  173      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  168      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  129 146  Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  106      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  162 107  Peter Preston            Bon Accord
  136      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  127      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  104  35  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
  124  86  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   80 143  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  154      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   69  79  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   82      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
  128      Jo Ramjane               Romford
  148      Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  125  57  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  134      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  140 148  Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  172      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  145      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
   70  21  Norunjeet Reebye         *London S*
   95 133  Joan Rees                Billericay
   61  46  Jackie Reid              Dorking
  147 138  Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  132 118  Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  195      Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  167      Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  220      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
  165      Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   84 142  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  165      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   89 126  Lynne Riley              *London N*
  120 146  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   99      Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  155      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
  192      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  132      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  174      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
   77  69  Olga Robinson            Coventry
  123      Tanya Robson             Southampton
   93 132  Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  145      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
  154      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  129      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  181      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  175      James Rossiter           Southampton
  101      Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  161      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
  160      Neil Rowley              Castleford
  161  59  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  144      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  171 105  Kristian Saether         *Hull*
  122      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  141      Mario Saliba             Malta
  107 135  Helen Sandler            LSL
  156      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  169      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  127      Denise Saxton            Coventry
   90 120  Brett Scaife             Shipley
   90  88  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  179      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
  106      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
  115  31  Nikki Sedlmayr           *Germany*
  122 131  Marie Senior             Canterbury
  120 107  Mario Seychell           Malta
   50  63  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  123      Tom Sharp                Dorian
   95 149  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  101 149  Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  119      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  140  73  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  151      David Shenkin            LSL
   99 138  Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  187      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
  110  28  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
   90      Maggie Shutt             Reading
  129 145  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  130      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   97  38  Pat Sillence             Southampton
   98  43  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
   81 143  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  182 111  Tony Sim                 *Singapore*
  107 135  Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  100 134  Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  102      Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  181      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  153      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  175      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
   66  28  Jane Simpson             Glasgow
  163      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  121      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   65  85  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  130      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
   97      Dan Smith                *London W*
   67 142  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  121      Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  126  77  Martin Smith             South Downs
  130      Norman Smith             Exeter
   88      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  196      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  162      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
   92  28  Stan Spacey              Penge East
  104      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   92  67  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
   82  41  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  147      James Squires            Edinburgh
  135      Carol Stanley            Woking
  160      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  143      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  103      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  121      Paul Steadman            Luton
  160      David Steel              Ashton
  142      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   90      Alison Stilwell          LSL
  136      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
  111 114  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
  117      Nick Stone               LSL
  151      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  131      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  109      Colin St_Hill            LSL
   70  73  Felicity Suddick         Warrington
  138      Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  170      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  168      Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  147      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  181      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
   85  21  Jo Swain                 Bourne
  122      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  121  58  Kate Sweetlove           Southampton
  148      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  131      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
   65  27  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
  175      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  109      Julie Tate               Cumbernauld
  160      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
  151      Martin Taylor            Bristol
  108      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   72      Lucille Terry            Cirencester
  103      Peter Terry              Cirencester
  117      Michael Thomas           Castleford
  147      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
   99      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   71      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  164      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  163      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  103      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  152      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  101      Susan Thorne             Dorking
  126 107  Annette Tinning          Hale
  126      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   87      Ann Toft                 Ashton
  129      Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
   96 145  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   87 119  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  144 130  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  110  64  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  118      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
   99  74  Derek Turner             *Shropshire*
  167      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  125      Philip Turner            Exeter
   92 142  Ruth Turner              Exeter
  118      Sally Twine              Rustington
  121  56  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
  115      Maureen Underdown        Diss
  160      Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  149      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  167      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  147      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  169      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   86      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   94      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   78      Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  151      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  118      Paul Walford             *Derby*
   90  24  Lauren Walker            Warrington
  110 117  Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  105      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  146      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   59      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  130 120  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  112 131  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  110      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
   94      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  119      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  161      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   88  67  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
   86      Janet Watson             Bourne
  181      Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  126      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  167      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  174      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  189      Toh Weibin               *London NW*
   92      Sandra Weston            LSL
  119      Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  129      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  152  52  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
   91      Jacqui White             Romford
  153      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  152      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
   99      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  181      Howard Wilde(Exp)        *North Yorkshire*
   50  28  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*
   90 133  Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  144      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   84  70  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   73  98  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
   72  28  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
  139 139  David Williams           Cardiff
  176      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  119 128  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   85 140  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  115 141  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  165 114  Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  152      Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  133      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  127      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  143      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
   97      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
  143 118  Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
  111      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  147      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  176 132  Ben Withers              *USA*
  165  38  Zhi_Yuan Wong            *Oxford*
   98      Rosemary Wood            Luton
   84  98  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  131      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  140      Val Wright               Bournemouth
   89      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  107      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
   59  21  Doreen Yarroll           Aylesbury
  116      Judy Young               Basingstoke
   64  24  Peter Young              *Harrow*
  121      Albert Zammit            Malta
   88      Reno Zammit              Malta
  153      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
  126  59  Natalie Zolty            Solihull



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us