Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at December 31st 2012 in Ranking order.
This list is also available in Name order.

190 180 175 170 165 160 155 150 145 140 135 130 125 120 115 110 105 100 95 90 85 80 75


Rank Rtg  N                             Club or *Location*   
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
   1  211      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
   2  205 147  Adam Logan               *Canada*
   3  199      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
   4  197      Paul Gallen(Exp)         Belfast
      197      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
   6  196      Kevin McMahon(Exp)       *Ireland*
      196      Mikki Nicholson(GM)      *Carlisle*
      196      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
   9  195      Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  10  194      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
  11  193      Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  12  191  79  Chinedu Okwelogu         *Nigeria*
      191      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  14  190      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
      190      Martin Harrison(Exp)     Lincoln
  16  189  84  Siu_Hean Cheah           *Singapore*
      189      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
      189      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
  19  188      Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
      188  60  David Eldar              *Australia*
      188      Toh Weibin               *London NW*
  22  187      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
  23  184      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
      184      Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
  25  183 128  Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
      183      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
      183      Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
      183      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
      183      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  30  182      Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
      182      Joanne Craig             *Australia*
      182      Wale Fashina             Whitefield
      182 111  Tony Sim                 *Singapore*
  34  181      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
      181      Sam Kantimathi           *California*
      181      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
      181 122  Bob Linn                 *USA*
  38  180      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League      
      180  42  Chris Lipe               *USA*
      180      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
      180      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
      180      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  43  178  92  Yi_En Gan                *Germany*
      178      Neil Green               *Cardiff*
      178      Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
      178  56  Ben Withers              *USA*
  47  177  56  Esther Perrins           *Australia*
      177      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  49  176      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
      176 122  Steve Polatnick          *USA*
      176      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
      176      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  53  175 119  John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)  
  54  174      Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
      174      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
      174      James Rossiter           Southampton
  57  173      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
      173      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
      173      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
      173      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
      173      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
  62  172  38  Victor Amartey           *Ghana*
      172      Danny Bekhor             LSL
      172      Calum Edwards            Romford
      172      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
      172      Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
      172      Chris Keeley             Essex League
      172      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
      172      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
      172      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  71  171      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
      171      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
      171  99  Kristian Saether         *Hull*
  74  170      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*         
      170      Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
      170      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
      170      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  78  169      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
      169      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
      169      Nick Deller              Peterborough
      169      Steve Perry              Oxford
  82  168      David Delicata           Malta
      168      John Hardie              Hull
      168      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
      168      Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
      168      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
      168      Chris Vicary             South Downs
      168      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
  89  167      Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  90  166      John Ashmore             Norwich
      166      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
      166      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
      166      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
      166      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  95  165      Vincent Boyle            LSL               
      165      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
      165      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
      165      Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
      165      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
      165 114  Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
      165  31  Zhi_Yuan Wong            *Oxford*
 102  164      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
      164      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
      164      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
 105  163      Tim Knight               LSL
      163      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
 107  162      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
      162      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
      162      Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
      162      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
      162      Marco Post               *Basildon*
      162      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
      162      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
 114  161      Andy Becher              East Berks
      161      Chris Finlay             Southampton
      161      Helen Harding            East Berks
      161      David Holmes             LSL
      161      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
      161      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
      161      Neil Rowley              Castleford
      161  59  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
      161      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
      161      Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
 124  160      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*       
      160      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
      160      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
      160      Brian Jones              Southampton
      160  33  Tony Leah                *Canada*
      160      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
      160      David Steel              Ashton
      160      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
 132  159      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
      159 101  David Brook              Newcastle
      159      Mike Chappell            LSL
      159      Jojo Delia               Malta
      159      Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
      159 147  Chris Fenwick            Lydney
      159      Stu Harkness             *Fife*
      159 139  Mark Hollingsworth       Shipley
      159      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
      159      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
      159      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
      159      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
 144  158      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
      158      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
      158      Billy Dott               Glasgow
      158  79  Sandy Nang               *USA*
 148  157      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
      157      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
 150  156      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
      156      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
      156      Bob Berry                Middx League
      156      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
      156      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
      156      Graham Harding           East Berks
      156      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
      156      David Shenkin            LSL
      156      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
      156      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
 160  155      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun         
      155 127  Tony Bearn               Rustington
      155      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
      155      Moira Conway             LSL
      155 140  Robert Pells             Shipley
      155 128  Bartosz Pieta            *Poland*
      155      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
      155      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
      155      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
 169  154      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
      154      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
      154      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
 172  153 113  Neil Darbyshire          *Blackpool*
      153 140  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
      153      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
      153      Charles Micallef         Malta
      153 121  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
      153      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
      153      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
 179  152      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
      152      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
      152      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
      152      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
      152 148  Peter Liggett            Lydney
      152      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
      152      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
      152  52  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
      152      Ben Wilson               Lincoln
      152      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
 189  151      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
      151      Joe Bridal               LSL
      151      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire
      151      Mark Murray              Bristol
      151      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
      151      Alison Sadler            Leicester
      151      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
 196  150      John Barker              *Australia*       
      150      Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads
      150 130  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
      150      Mike Evans               Lydney
      150      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
      150      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
      150      Martin Taylor            Bristol
 203  149      Tony Davis               Cleveland
      149 145  Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
      149 113  David Meadows            Derby
      149      Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
      149      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
 208  148  56  Gerald Davids            *South Africa*
      148      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
      148 112  Duncan Keet              *South Africa*
      148      Jill Parker              Balby
      148      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
      148      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
      148      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
      148      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
 216  147      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
      147      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
      147 132  Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
 219  146 138  Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
      146      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
      146 149  Wendy Lindridge          Andover
      146      Jayne Mackenzie          New Sheffield
 223  145      Alan Bailey              Southampton       
      145      Phil Kelly               Romford
      145      Victoria Kingham         LSL
      145      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
      145      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
      145      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
      145      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
      145      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
 231  144 144  Rose Calder              Nailsea
      144 147  Tia Corkish              Bristol
      144      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
      144 106  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
      144      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
      144      Trish Matthews           Cleveland
      144      James Squires            Edinburgh
      144 123  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
 239  143 133  Diana Beasley            Exeter
      143 133  Ed Breed                 South Downs
      143      Jack Durand              *London N*
      143      Andrew Eames             Luton
      143      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
      143 132  Jonny Maitland           LSL
      143      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
      143 120  Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
      143      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
      143 118  Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
 249  142      John Balloch             Glasgow
      142      Ian Burn                 West Berks
      142      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
      142      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
      142      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
      142      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
 255  141      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
      141      Mick Healy               Leicester
      141      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
      141      Kate Leckie              Inverness
      141 138  Brenda Margereson        Southampton
      141      Richard Moody            Cleveland
      141      Mario Saliba             Malta
 262  140  68  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield  
      140 130  James Crooks             Darlington
      140 116  Maurice McParland        LSL
      140 133  Patricia Pay             Exeter
      140 141  Jean Rappitt             Penarth
      140 111  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
      140  73  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
      140      Kathy Suddick            Warrington
      140      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
      140      Val Wright               Bournemouth
 272  139      Philip Aldous            Norwich
      139      Steve Balment            Mapperley
      139      Noel Barnes              Southend
      139      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
      139 139  David Williams           Cardiff
 277  138      Ann Golding              Southend
      138 147  Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southse
      138  58  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
      138      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
      138 147  Celine McCart            Belfast
 282  137      Louise Brundell          Diss
      137      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
      137      Laura Finley             Newcastle
      137      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
      137      Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
      137 145  David Lawton             Guildford
      137      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
      137      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
      137      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
      137 136  Kay Powick               Sandwell
 292  136      Angela Burke             Bourne
      136      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
      136  78  Alan Guy                 Shipley
      136      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
      136      Nick Jenkins             Havering
      136      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
      136 145  Graham Maker             Chichester
      136      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
      136      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
 301  135      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*           
      135      Sue Bowman               Bristol
      135      Jill Harrison            Cirencester
      135      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
      135      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
 306  134      Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
      134      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
      134 137  Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
      134  78  Daniel Milton            *USA*
      134      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
      134 148  Carol Stanley            Woking
 312  133      Andrea Adnan             Castleford
      133      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
      133      Jill Bright              Warrington
      133 116  Diane Bromilow           Warrington
      133      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
      133      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
      133      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
      133      Barbara Goodban          Oxford
      133      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
      133      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
      133 108  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
      133      Mary Jones               Glasgow
      133 141  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
      133 137  Sally Lewis              Whitefield
      133      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
      133      Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
      133      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
 329  132      Derek Bower              Hockley
      132      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
      132      Karen Game               LSL
      132      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
      132 125  Peter Hunt               *Hants*
      132      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
      132      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
      132      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
 337  131      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
      131      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
      131      Jake Berliner            LSL
      131      Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
      131      Chris Davies             Ashton
      131      Len Edwards              Romford
      131      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
      131      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
      131      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
      131      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
      131      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
 348  130      Janice Bease             Lang Toun         
      130 130  Barbara Dein             LSL
      130  94  Lee Graham               LSL
      130      Marian Hamer             LSL
      130      Iain Harley              *Edinburgh*
      130      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
      130      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
      130      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
      130      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
      130      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
      130 144  Norman Smith             Exeter
      130 120  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
      130      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
 361  129      Peter Ashurst            Preston
      129      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
      129      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
      129      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
      129      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
      129 138  John Harrison            Newcastle
      129      Heather Laird            LSL
      129 146  Mauro Pratesi            LSL
      129  50  Fred Rankin              Leicester
      129 145  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
      129      Carmen Toscano           Corby
      129      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
 373  128 114  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southse
      128      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
      128      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
      128 137  Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
      128      Tim Butcher              Mapperley
      128      Carmen Dolan             Romford
      128  78  Theresa Ellis            Andover
      128 142  Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
      128      Barbara Morris           LSL
      128      Valerie Nash             *Wiltshire*
      128 129  Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
      128      Kim Phipps               LSL
      128      Jo Ramjane               Romford
 386  127      Barbara Allen            LSL
      127      Sue Ball                 Romford
      127      Peter Hall               Rustington
      127 130  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
 390  126      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
      126      Denise Saxton            Coventry
      126  77  Martin Smith             South Downs
      126 107  Annette Tinning          Hale
 394  125      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland         
      125      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
      125      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
      125  47  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
      125      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
      125      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
      125      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
      125      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southse
 402  124      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
      124      June Edwards             Luton
      124      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
      124 141  Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
 406  123      Mary Allen               Cardiff
      123      Stany Arnold             Rugby
      123 107  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
      123  36  Trevor Latham            *Walsall*
      123      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
 411  122 107  Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
      122      Terry Corps              Billericay
      122      Juliet Green             Preston
      122 107  Josephine Mayo           Malta
      122  79  Miri Purse               Cirencester
      122      Tanya Robson             Southampton
      122 131  Marie Senior             Canterbury
      122      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
      122      Paul Steadman            Luton
 420  121 114  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
      121      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
      121      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
      121      Barbara Hill             Preston
      121 104  David Mills              Belfast
      121 129  Christina Pace           *Essex*
      121 129  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
      121      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
      121 148  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southse
      121      Philip Turner            Exeter
      121  56  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
      121      Albert Zammit            Malta
 432  120      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford           
      120  66  Sheila Hockey            LSL
      120      Ted Lewis                LSL
      120 107  Mario Seychell           Malta
      120      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
      120  80  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
 438  119      Peter Bailey             Hove
      119 132  Linda Bird               LSL
      119      Georgie Burchell         Luton
      119      Paul Cartman             Stafford
      119 122  Jennifer Clifford        LSL
      119      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
      119  63  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
      119      Chris Jackson            Shipley
      119 140  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
      119 134  Tom Sharp                Dorian
      119      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
      119      Carole Wheatley          Hockley
      119 128  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
 451  118  94  Betty Balding            LSL
      118      Gila Blits               *Israel*
      118      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
      118      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
      118  55  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
      118      Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
      118      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
      118 139  Paul Mifsud              Malta
      118 138  Julie Nelkon             LSL
      118      Sally Twine              Rustington
      118      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
 462  117      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
      117      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
      117 134  Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
      117      Margaret Marshall        Northampton
      117      Paul Walford             *Derby*
 467  116 126  Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
      116 146  Scott Bowman             *Swansea*
      116 138  Pat Broderick            Bristol
      116      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
      116      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
      116 112  Joseph Doku              Leicester
      116 115  Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
      116      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
      116  48  Kunihiko Kuroda          Tokyo
      116 104  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
      116      Jean Owen                Swansea
      116      Nick Stone               LSL
 479  115      Anna Borg                Malta             
      115  60  Moshe Feingold           *Israel*
      115 137  Norma Galley             LSL
      115      Val Hoskings             Derby
      115      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
      115 124  Judy Monger              Cirencester
      115      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
      115  31  Nikki Sedlmayr           *Germany*
      115      Michael Thomas           Castleford
      115      Maureen Underdown        Diss
      115 141  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
      115      Judy Young               Basingstoke
 491  114  83  Fran Burling             West Berks
      114 122  Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
      114  35  Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
      114  52  David Garland            *Leics*
      114      Joe Knapper              Stafford
      114 103  Ena McNamara             LSL
 497  113  80  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
      113 104  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
      113  83  Marlene Calleja          Malta
      113      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
      113 107  Anne Convery             *London E*
      113      Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
      113      Philippa Morris          LSL
      113  30  Kate Sweetlove           *Hants*
 505  112 138  Barbara Barker           East Midlands
      112      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
      112      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
      112      June Johnstone           Warrington
      112      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
      112  56  Ossie Mair               *USA*
      112      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
      112      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
      112      Colin St_Hill            LSL
      112 131  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
 515  111      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
      111  75  Jill Burgess             Highworth
      111      Anne Darby               Highworth
      111      Carol Grant              Golspie
      111 115  Freda Marcus             LSL
      111      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
      111      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
 522  110 122  Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)        
      110  46  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
      110  55  Annemarie Holland        Malta
      110      Esther Kasket            Luton
      110 146  Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
      110      Janet Milford            Southampton
      110      Julie Tate               Cumbernauld
      110 117  Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
 530  109      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
      109  80  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
      109      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough
      109 129  Irene Catherall          Romford
      109 127  Marlene Diskin           Preston
      109 138  Marie English            *Cambs*
      109      Maggie Fleming           LSL
      109      Paul Harding             Exeter
      109      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
 539  108      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
      108  72  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
      108  41  Claire Cottle            *Bristol*
      108 138  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
      108 106  Frans Farrugia           Malta
      108      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
      108      Adrian Noller            Luton
      108      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
      108      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
 548  107 126  Les Costin               Hockley
      107      Peter Ernest             Richmond
      107      Pawlu Frendo             Malta
      107 122  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
      107  95  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
      107      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
      107 135  Helen Sandler            LSL
      107 135  Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southse
      107  42  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
      107      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
 558  106  75  Alan Abela               Mapperley
      106      Syd Berger               Whitefield
      106 108  Beryl Browner            Bristol
      106      Iris Cornish             West Berks
      106 127  James Ducker             Cirencester
      106 107  Doug Hill                Lincoln
 564  105      Dominic Borg             Malta             
      105      Jenny Corps              Billericay
      105      Lee Fisher               Lincoln
      105      Mavis Harding            East Berks
      105      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
      105      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
      105      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
 571  104      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
      104  83  Moses Azzopardi          Malta
      104 126  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
      104 128  Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
 575  103  90  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
      103      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
      103  93  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
      103 141  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
      103 120  Peter Lindeck            Leicester
      103      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
      103      Peter Terry              Cirencester
 582  102 117  Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
      102 109  Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
      102      Christine Cartman        Stafford
      102      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
      102      Malcolm Davis            Luton
      102      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
      102      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
      102 121  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
      102 110  Graham Pace              Derby
      102      Betty Simmonds           Durrington
 592  101  89  Pauline Cilia            Malta
      101      Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
      101 122  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
      101      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
      101      Susan Thorne             Dorking
      101      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
 598  100  37  Janice Ball              Basingstoke       
      100      Caroline Elliott         LSL
      100 119  Joyce Frost              Romford
      100      Jo Holland               Romford
      100 125  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
      100      Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
      100 134  Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southse
      100      Dan Smith                *London W*
      100      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
      100      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
 608   99      Betty Benton             Bourne
       99      Ron Bucknell             Havering
       99  88  Paul Carter              Romford
       99  70  Anne Connolly            Guildford
       99      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
       99      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
       99      Vicky Owen               Hull
       99      Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
       99 138  Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
 617   98  68  Len Choules              West Berks
       98  80  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
       98 131  Florence Fontaine        LSL
       98 134  Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southse
       98      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
       98  32  Pat Sillence             Southampton
 623   97  50  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
       97  51  Joseph Bolas             *Liverpool*
       97      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
       97      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
       97      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
       97  63  Derek Turner             Lincoln
       97      Rosemary Wood            Luton
 630   96 144  Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
       96      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
       96 138  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
       96 142  Barbara Haggett          Coventry
       96 105  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
       96 133  John McCart              Belfast
       96      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
       96      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
 638   95      Anne Atherton            *Leeds*           
       95      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southse
       95  54  Jean MacLellan           Cumbernauld
       95 109  Derek Neath              Coventry
       95 101  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
       95 133  Joan Rees                Billericay
       95 138  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
       95      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
 646   94 124  Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southse
       94 146  Shirley Cave             LSL
       94 121  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
       94      Carol Joahill            LSL
       94      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
       94      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
       94  85  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
       94      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southse
       94 123  Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
 655   93      Carmen Borg              Malta
       93  47  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
       93      Jenny Harris             Weedon
       93      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
       93 116  Chris Leathem            Reading
       93 136  Ruth Turner              Exeter
 661   92      Norah Cole               Hockley
       92      Anne Lynas               Cleveland
       92  34  Barbara Patch            Weston-super-Mare
       92      Jennifer Payne           *Scottish Borders*
       92  86  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
       92  60  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
       92      Sandra Weston            LSL
       92 146  Jacqui White             Romford
 669   91  49  Terry Avery              Newcastle
       91 112  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
       91 127  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
 672   90      Viv Bishop               LSL               
       90  50  Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
       90 119  Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
       90 125  Peggy Moore              Rustington
       90 120  Brett Scaife             Shipley
       90  88  Maria Scicluna           Malta
       90      Maggie Shutt             Reading
       90      Alison Stilwell          LSL
 680   89 127  Peter Basham             Cardiff
       89  84  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
       89      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
       89 128  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
       89 128  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
       89  54  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
       89      Claire Violett           *Essex*
 687   88  35  John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
       88      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
       88 111  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
       88      Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
       88      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
       88  67  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
       88      Reno Zammit              Malta
 694   87  70  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
       87  31  Marc Gillis              *Glasgow*
       87      Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
       87  50  Steven Henry             *Hants*
       87      Ann Toft                 Ashton
       87 119  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
       87      Janet Watson             Bourne
 701   86      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
       86      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
       86  51  Frances Goulding         Southampton
       86      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
       86      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
 706   85  58  Chris{Aylesbury} Baker   Aylesbury         
       85 146  Moira Metcalf            LSL
       85 140  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
 709   84  50  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
       84 145  Dorothy Edwards          Romford
       84 133  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
       84 117  Jill Russell             West Berks
 713   83  84  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
       83      Renee Gilbert            LSL
       83  46  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court
       83      Alison Peters            Lochee
       83 136  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
 718   82  45  Karen Adler              *Israel*
       82      Rita Barton              Brierfield
       82      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
       82  64  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
       82      Martin Byrne             Leith
       82      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
       82 106  Linda Hopley             *Highland*
       82      Marjorie Lunn            *York*
       82 101  Lynne Riley              *London N*
       82  89  Keith Woodruff           Southend
 728   81      Myra Copleston           Penarth
       81  77  Tom Creed                Belfast
       81      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
       81  52  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
       81  42  Monique Loy              *London SW*
       81 107  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
       81  33  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
       81      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
 736   80 134  Vera Allen               Woking            
       80 111  John Fyfe                Leith
       80  40  Anne Garber              *Israel*
       80 143  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
 740   79 117  Lionel Howard            Romford
       79  78  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
 742   78  77  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
       78      Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
 744   77      Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
       77 144  Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
       77      Michael Murray           Newcastle
       77  69  Olga Robinson            Coventry
       77  53  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
 749   76      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
       76  62  Pat Johnson              West Berks
 751   75  71  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*       
       75  66  Paula Davenport          *Shropshire*
 753   74 131  Letty Burrell            Cambridge
       74      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
 755   73      Fred Burford             Bourne
       73  52  Marie Cross              Romford
       73      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
       73  98  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
 759   72 125  Frank Goodier            Fulwood
       72      Lucille Terry            Cirencester
 761   71  99  Kay Faust                *USA*
 762   70  53  Frances Mayes            Leith
       70  73  Felicity Suddick         Warrington
 764   69  75  Kim Buckle               Mapperley
       69  98  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
       69 120  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
       69 104  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
 768   68 109  Ted Anderson             Reading
       68  57  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
       68 138  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
 771   67  90  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
 772   66  80  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
 773   65  46  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
 774   64  78  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
       64 128  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
 776   63  54  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
 777   62      Veronica Baker           Southampton
 778   60      Bill Croft               Bourne
       60      Peggy Lavender           Havering
 780   59      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
       59      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
 782   58 131  Barbara Horlock          Guildford
 783   55      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
 784   54 138  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
 785   53  42  Miryam Blum              *Canada*
 786   52      Pamela Brown             Exeter
 787   51  79  Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
 788   50 101  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
       50  84  Beate Holder             *Germany*
       50  42  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*

Tournament Rated Players (15-29 games)

 791  190  28  Michael McKenna          *Australia*   
 792  188  24  Conrad Bassett-Bouchard  *USA*
 793  172  22  Winter Winter            *USA*
 794  170  21  Dom Marsh                Cleveland
 795  162  24  Adam Kretschmer          *Australia*
 796  144  16  Orla Judge               *Manchester*
 797  142  27  Ewa Kondracka            *Poland*
 798  138  24  Eric Kinderman           *USA*
 799  131  19  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
 800  125  27  Pamela Morris            *Austria*
 801  122  17  Barry Harridge           *Australia*
 802  118  24  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
 803  117  22  Septimiu Crivei          *Romania*
      117  28  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
 805  116  22  Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
 806  114  15  Kelvin Lam               *London SW*
 807  111  28  Jules O'Mahoney          LSL
 808  110  28  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
 809  107  27  Natalie Zolty            *Solihull*
 810  105  28  Jenni Chan               LSL
 811  104  28  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
      104  22  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
 813   97  25  Rangi Collins            *Australia*
 814   94  22  Marsha Turken            *Israel*
 815   93  21  Stan Spacey              Penge East
 816   92  24  Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
 817   90  17  Joe Kollar               Hythe
 818   87  29  Derek Newberry           *Derbyshire*
 819   85  15  Suja Prakash             *Middlesex*
 820   84  22  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
       84  22  Martin Curtis            *Israel*
 822   79  20  James Baker              West Berks
 823   78  28  Brenda Horwood           Weston-super-Mare
 824   73  25  Carolyn Kane             *Chelmsford*
 825   72  28  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
 826   70  21  Norunjeet Reebye         *London S*
 827   68  28  Martin Fagan             Shipley
       68  20  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
       68  18  Peter Young              *Harrow*
 830   66  28  Jane Simpson             Glasgow
 831   64  26  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
 832   62  28  Sue Cantello             Weston-super-Mare
 833   60  21  Carole Black             Corby
 834   59  21  Doreen Yarroll           Aylesbury
 835   55  22  Mindy Bogin              *Israel*
       55  17  Josh Irvine              Pershore
       55  28  Jackie Reid              Dorking
 838   54  21  Sarah Foxwell            Corby
 839   50  27  Zara Ali                 *London W*
       50  16  Iuliu Fabian             *Romania*
       50  28  Ann Miller               Newcastle
       50  15  Caitlin Paget            *Shropshire*
       50  21  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us