Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at December 31st 2012 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


 Rtg  N                             Club or *Location*   
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————  
   84  22  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
  106  75  Alan Abela               Mapperley
  169      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  158      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   82  45  Karen Adler              *Israel*
  133      Andrea Adnan             Castleford
  160      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  170      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  108      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  139      Philip Aldous            Norwich
   50  27  Zara Ali                 *London W*
  188      Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
  127      Barbara Allen            LSL
  102 117  Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  123      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   80 134  Vera Allen               Woking
  111      Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  172  38  Victor Amartey           *Ghana*
  102 109  Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
  120      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   68 109  Ted Anderson             Reading
  109      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  156      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  104      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  133      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  123      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  131      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  156      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  158      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  166      John Ashmore             Norwich
  109  80  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  129      Peter Ashurst            Preston
   95      Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  155      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
   50 101  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
   91  49  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  180      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  135      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  104  83  Moses Azzopardi          Malta
  145      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  119      Peter Bailey             Hove
  122 107  Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
   85  58  Chris{Aylesbury} Baker   Aylesbury
   79  20  James Baker              West Berks
  159      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   62      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  118  94  Betty Balding            LSL
  100  37  Janice Ball              Basingstoke
  127      Sue Ball                 Romford
  142      John Balloch             Glasgow
  139      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  160      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  124      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  112 138  Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  150      John Barker              *Australia*
  112      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  139      Noel Barnes              Southend
  131      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  123 107  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  151      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   82      Rita Barton              Brierfield
  121 114  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   89 127  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  169      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  188  24  Conrad Bassett-Bouchard  *USA*
  128 114  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  155 127  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  130      Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  143 133  Diana Beasley            Exeter
   95      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  147      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  161      Andy Becher              East Berks
   51  79  Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  121      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  125      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  194      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   55      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  172      Danny Bekhor             LSL
  109      Remie Bellamy            Aireborough
  113  80  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
   97  50  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   64  26  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
   99      Betty Benton             Bourne
  147      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  106      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  131      Jake Berliner            LSL
   91 112  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  156      Bob Berry                Middx League
   65  46  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  113 104  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  119 132  Linda Bird               LSL
  117      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   90      Viv Bishop               LSL
   60  21  Carole Black             Corby
  155      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  118      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  129      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   53  42  Miryam Blum              *Canada*
   83  84  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
   55  22  Mindy Bogin              *Israel*
   97  51  Joseph Bolas             *Liverpool*
  152      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  128      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  116 126  Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  115      Anna Borg                Malta
   93      Carmen Borg              Malta
  105      Dominic Borg             Malta
  132      Derek Bower              Hockley
  116 146  Scott Bowman             *Swansea*
  135      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  165      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  125      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   94 124  Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   82      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  143 133  Ed Breed                 South Downs
  151      Joe Bridal               LSL
  133      Jill Bright              Warrington
  116 138  Pat Broderick            Bristol
  133 116  Diane Bromilow           Warrington
   82  64  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  159 101  David Brook              Newcastle
  182      Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  128      Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  150      Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads
   52      Pamela Brown             Exeter
  106 108  Beryl Browner            Bristol
  137      Louise Brundell          Diss
  131      Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
   69  75  Kim Buckle               Mapperley
   96 144  Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
   99      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  164      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  119      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  128 137  Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   73      Fred Burford             Bourne
  108  72  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  111  75  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  136      Angela Burke             Bourne
  114  83  Fran Burling             West Berks
  142      Ian Burn                 West Berks
  133      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   74 131  Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  128      Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  176      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  156      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   82      Martin Byrne             Leith
  144 144  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  133      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  113  83  Marlene Calleja          Malta
   62  28  Sue Cantello             Weston-super-Mare
  174      Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
   99  88  Paul Carter              Romford
  102      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  119      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  116      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
   84  50  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
  109 129  Irene Catherall          Romford
   94 146  Shirley Cave             LSL
  114 122  Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  110 122  Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  154      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  105  28  Jenni Chan               LSL
  159      Mike Chappell            LSL
  189  84  Siu_Hean Cheah           *Singapore*
  113      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
   96      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
   98  68  Len Choules              West Berks
  101  89  Pauline Cilia            Malta
  140  68  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   89  84  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   92  24  Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
  119 122  Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  189      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
  162      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
   92      Norah Cole               Hockley
  116      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   96 138  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   97  25  Rangi Collins            *Australia*
   99  70  Anne Connolly            Guildford
  113 107  Anne Convery             *London E*
  155      Moira Conway             LSL
  183 128  Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  103  90  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
   75  71  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  129      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   81      Myra Copleston           Penarth
   99      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  144 147  Tia Corkish              Bristol
  102      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
  106      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  105      Jenny Corps              Billericay
  122      Terry Corps              Billericay
  107 126  Les Costin               Hockley
  108  41  Claire Cottle            *Bristol*
  108 138  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  114  35  Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  160      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
   69  98  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
  182      Joanne Craig             *Australia*
   81  77  Tom Creed                Belfast
  117  22  Septimiu Crivei          *Romania*
   60      Bill Croft               Bourne
  140 130  James Crooks             Darlington
   73  52  Marie Cross              Romford
  141      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
   84  22  Martin Curtis            *Israel*
  173      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  111      Anne Darby               Highworth
  153 113  Neil Darbyshire          *Blackpool*
   75  66  Paula Davenport          *Shropshire*
  148  56  Gerald Davids            *South Africa*
  131      Chris Davies             Ashton
  102      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  149      Tony Davis               Cleveland
  110  46  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  130 130  Barbara Dein             LSL
  159      Jojo Delia               Malta
  168      David Delicata           Malta
  169      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  132      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  146 138  Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  109 127  Marlene Diskin           Preston
  136      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  133      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
   99      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  116 112  Joseph Doku              Leicester
  128      Carmen Dolan             Romford
  159      Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  158      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  150 130  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  173      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  118      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
  106 127  James Ducker             Cirencester
  116 115  Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  148      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  143      Jack Durand              *London N*
  137      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  143      Andrew Eames             Luton
  172      Calum Edwards            Romford
   84 145  Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  124      June Edwards             Luton
  131      Len Edwards              Romford
  188  60  David Eldar              *Australia*
  100      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  128  78  Theresa Ellis            Andover
  144      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  103      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  129      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  109 138  Marie English            *Cambs*
   86      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  107      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  150      Mike Evans               Lydney
   87  70  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
  104 126  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   98  80  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
   50  16  Iuliu Fabian             *Romania*
   68  28  Martin Fagan             Shipley
  103  93  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
  117      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  108 106  Frans Farrugia           Malta
  182      Wale Fashina             Whitefield
   71  99  Kay Faust                *USA*
   97      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  115  60  Moshe Feingold           *Israel*
  118  24  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
  159 147  Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  126      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  161      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  137      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  105      Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  109      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  137      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   86      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
   98 131  Florence Fontaine        LSL
  118      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  150      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
   54  21  Sarah Foxwell            Corby
  119      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
   88  35  John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
  107      Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  100 119  Joyce Frost              Romford
  116  22  Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
   80 111  John Fyfe                Leith
  197      Paul Gallen(Exp)         Belfast
  115 137  Norma Galley             LSL
  132      Karen Game               LSL
  178  92  Yi_En Gan                *Germany*
   80  40  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  104 128  Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
  114  52  David Garland            *Leics*
  183      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  153 140  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  157      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   83      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  172      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  117 134  Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
   90  50  Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
   87  31  Marc Gillis              *Glasgow*
  102      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  190      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  102      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   98 134  Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  138      Ann Golding              Southend
  133      Barbara Goodban          Oxford
   72 125  Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   87      Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  183      Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  134      Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  164      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  133      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
   86  51  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  130  94  Lee Graham               LSL
  111      Carol Grant              Golspie
  142      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  129      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  175 119  John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  122      Juliet Green             Preston
  178      Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  133      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
  112      Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  165      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  146      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  136  78  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   96 142  Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  165      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   82      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  127      Peter Hall               Rustington
  130      Marian Hamer             LSL
  156      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
   94 121  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
  168      John Hardie              Hull
   83  46  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court
  156      Graham Harding           East Berks
  161      Helen Harding            East Berks
  105      Mavis Harding            East Berks
  109      Paul Harding             Exeter
  118  55  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
  131      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  159      Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  130      Iain Harley              *Edinburgh*
  121      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   93  47  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
  122  17  Barry Harridge           *Australia*
   93      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   69 120  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  135      Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  129 138  John Harrison            Newcastle
  190      Martin Harrison(Exp)     Lincoln
  173      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  141      Mick Healy               Leicester
  153      Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  144 106  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  133 108  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   81      Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   77      Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  138 147  Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   87  50  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  119  63  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  162      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  121      Barbara Hill             Preston
  106 107  Doug Hill                Lincoln
  127 130  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
  128 142  Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  125      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  120  66  Sheila Hockey            LSL
  139      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
  181      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   50  84  Beate Holder             *Germany*
  110  55  Annemarie Holland        Malta
  100      Jo Holland               Romford
  132      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  159 139  Mark Hollingsworth       Shipley
   89      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  161      David Holmes             LSL
   82 106  Linda Hopley             *Highland*
   58 131  Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   68  57  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
   78  28  Brenda Horwood           Weston-super-Mare
  115      Val Hoskings             Derby
  134      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
   79 117  Lionel Howard            Romford
   88      Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  136      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  152      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  132 125  Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  173      Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   74      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   81  52  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  152      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  172      Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  113      Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
   55  17  Josh Irvine              Pershore
  119      Chris Jackson            Shipley
   67  90  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  170      Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  152      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  137      Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
  101      Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  136      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   94      Carol Joahill            LSL
   76      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   76  62  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  141      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   94      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   77 144  Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
  112      June Johnstone           Warrington
  124      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  160      Brian Jones              Southampton
  116      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  133      Mary Jones               Glasgow
  134 137  Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  101 122  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  144  16  Orla Judge               *Manchester*
  149 145  Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
   73  25  Carolyn Kane             *Chelmsford*
  181      Sam Kantimathi           *California*
  110      Esther Kasket            Luton
   96 105  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
  125  47  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
   78  77  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
  143      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  138  58  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  172      Chris Keeley             Essex League
  117  28  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
  148 112  Duncan Keet              *South Africa*
   90 119  Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
  150      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  145      Phil Kelly               Romford
  173      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
  133 141  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  131      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  110 146  Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
  174      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
  138  24  Eric Kinderman           *USA*
  145      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  181      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  114      Joe Knapper              Stafford
  163      Tim Knight               LSL
   90  17  Joe Kollar               Hythe
  142  27  Ewa Kondracka            *Poland*
  162  24  Adam Kretschmer          *Australia*
  116  48  Kunihiko Kuroda          Tokyo
  162      Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  129      Heather Laird            LSL
  114  15  Kelvin Lam               *London SW*
  103 141  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  156      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
   94      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  136      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
  123  36  Trevor Latham            *Walsall*
   60      Peggy Lavender           Havering
   93      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  144      Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  137 145  David Lawton             Guildford
  160  33  Tony Leah                *Canada*
   93 116  Chris Leathem            Reading
  141      Kate Leckie              Inverness
  132      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
  133 137  Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  120      Ted Lewis                LSL
  152 148  Peter Liggett            Lydney
  103 120  Peter Lindeck            Leicester
  146 149  Wendy Lindridge          Andover
  181 122  Bob Linn                 *USA*
  180  42  Chris Lipe               *USA*
  118      Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   59      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  205 147  Adam Logan               *Canada*
  101      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
   81  42  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  115      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   82      Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  130      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  138      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
   92      Anne Lynas               Cleveland
  162      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   97      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  145      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  199      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  146      Jayne Mackenzie          New Sheffield
  170      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   95  54  Jean MacLellan           Cumbernauld
  112      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  107 122  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  112  56  Ossie Mair               *USA*
  159      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  143 132  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  136 145  Graham Maker             Chichester
  105      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  111 115  Freda Marcus             LSL
  108      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
  141 138  Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   89 128  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  133      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  170  21  Dom Marsh                Cleveland
  117      Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  189      Ed Martin(GM)            *Sweden*
   88 111  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  144      Trish Matthews           Cleveland
   70  53  Frances Mayes            Leith
  131  19  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
  122 107  Josephine Mayo           Malta
  138 147  Celine McCart            Belfast
   96 133  John McCart              Belfast
  112      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  107  95  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  116 104  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   69 104  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
   88      Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  159      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  118      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  190  28  Michael McKenna          *Australia*
  151      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  137      Yvonne McKeon            Pershore
  102 121  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  159      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  125      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  196      Kevin McMahon(Exp)       *Ireland*
  107      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
  114 103  Ena McNamara             LSL
  140 116  Maurice McParland        LSL
  149 113  David Meadows            Derby
  103      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  137      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
   85 146  Moira Metcalf            LSL
  153      Charles Micallef         Malta
  118 139  Paul Mifsud              Malta
  110      Janet Milford            Southampton
   50  28  Ann Miller               Newcastle
  121 104  David Mills              Belfast
  134  78  Daniel Milton            *USA*
  145      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
   98      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  115 124  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   89 128  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  141      Richard Moody            Cleveland
   90 125  Peggy Moore              Rustington
  112      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  128      Barbara Morris           LSL
   86      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  125  27  Pamela Morris            *Austria*
  113      Philippa Morris          LSL
   54 138  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  115      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  151      Mark Murray              Bristol
   77      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  168      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  158  79  Sandy Nang               *USA*
  153 121  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  128      Valerie Nash             *Wiltshire*
   95 109  Derek Neath              Coventry
  118 138  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  172      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   87  29  Derek Newberry           *Derbyshire*
  100 125  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  130      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  196      Mikki Nicholson(GM)      *Carlisle*
  143      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
   95 101  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  108      Adrian Noller            Luton
  197      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  125      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
  111  28  Jules O'Mahoney          LSL
  136      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  160      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   81 107  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  142      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  180      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  191  79  Chinedu Okwelogu         *Nigeria*
  184      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  166      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  137      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  143 120  Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  116      Jean Owen                Swansea
   99      Vicky Owen               Hull
  193      Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  121 129  Christina Pace           *Essex*
  102 110  Graham Pace              Derby
  128 129  Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   50  15  Caitlin Paget            *Shropshire*
   81  33  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
  159      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  148      Jill Parker              Balby
   92  34  Barbara Patch            Weston-super-Mare
  140 133  Patricia Pay             Exeter
  121 129  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   92      Jennifer Payne           *Scottish Borders*
  155 140  Robert Pells             Shipley
   66  80  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  177  56  Esther Perrins           *Australia*
  169      Steve Perry              Oxford
   83      Alison Peters            Lochee
  151      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  128      Kim Phipps               LSL
  155 128  Bartosz Pieta            *Poland*
  152      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  161      Matthew Pinner           Beverley
   96      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  176 122  Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  130      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  162      Marco Post               *Basildon*
  137 136  Kay Powick               Sandwell
   92  86  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
   85  15  Suja Prakash             *Middlesex*
  166      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  171      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  129 146  Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  105      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  135      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  125      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  104  28  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
  122  79  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   80 143  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  154      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   63  54  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   81      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
  128      Jo Ramjane               Romford
  149      Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  133      Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  129  50  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  134      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  140 141  Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  172      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  145      David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
   70  21  Norunjeet Reebye         *London S*
   95 133  Joan Rees                Billericay
   55  28  Jackie Reid              Dorking
  147 132  Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  195      Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  167      Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  211      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
  165      Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   84 133  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  163      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   82 101  Lynne Riley              *London N*
  119 140  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   99      Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  155      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
  191      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  133      Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  171      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
   77  69  Olga Robinson            Coventry
  122      Tanya Robson             Southampton
  148      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
  153      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  131      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  183      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  174      James Rossiter           Southampton
  100      Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  161      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
  161      Neil Rowley              Castleford
   84 117  Jill Russell             West Berks
  161  59  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  151      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  171  99  Kristian Saether         *Hull*
  121      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  141      Mario Saliba             Malta
  107 135  Helen Sandler            LSL
  157      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  165      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  126      Denise Saxton            Coventry
   90 120  Brett Scaife             Shipley
  140 111  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   79  78  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   90  88  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  180      Neil Scott(GM)           *Aberdeen*
  108      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
  115  31  Nikki Sedlmayr           *Germany*
  122 131  Marie Senior             Canterbury
  120 107  Mario Seychell           Malta
   50  42  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  119 134  Tom Sharp                Dorian
   91 127  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  122      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  140  73  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  156      David Shenkin            LSL
   99 138  Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  187      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
   94  85  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
  110  28  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
   90      Maggie Shutt             Reading
  129 145  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  130      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   98  32  Pat Sillence             Southampton
  104  22  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
   83 136  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  182 111  Tony Sim                 *Singapore*
  107 135  Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  100 134  Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  102      Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  183      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  152      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  176      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
   66  28  Jane Simpson             Glasgow
  161      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  123      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   64  78  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  130      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  100      Dan Smith                *London W*
   64 128  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  121 148  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  126  77  Martin Smith             South Downs
  130 144  Norman Smith             Exeter
   88      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  196      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  166      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
   93  21  Stan Spacey              Penge East
  105      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   92  60  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
  144      James Squires            Edinburgh
  134 148  Carol Stanley            Woking
  162      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  142      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  100      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  122      Paul Steadman            Luton
  160      David Steel              Ashton
  143      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   90      Alison Stilwell          LSL
  136      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
   68 138  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
  116      Nick Stone               LSL
  151      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  135      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  112      Colin St_Hill            LSL
   70  73  Felicity Suddick         Warrington
  140      Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  170      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  168      Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  148      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  180      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  131      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  113  30  Kate Sweetlove           *Hants*
  148      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  131      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
   68  20  Judy Tame                Newport(S Wales)
  177      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  110      Julie Tate               Cumbernauld
  156      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
  150      Martin Taylor            Bristol
  109      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   72      Lucille Terry            Cirencester
  103      Peter Terry              Cirencester
  115      Michael Thomas           Castleford
  145      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
   97      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   73      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  164      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  162      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  108      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  153      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  101      Susan Thorne             Dorking
   89  54  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  124 141  Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  126 107  Annette Tinning          Hale
  125      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   87      Ann Toft                 Ashton
  129      Carmen Toscano           Corby
   95 138  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   87 119  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  144 123  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  107  42  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  120      Christine Tudge          *Ledbury*
   94  22  Marsha Turken            *Israel*
   97  63  Derek Turner             Lincoln
  168      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  121      Philip Turner            Exeter
   93 136  Ruth Turner              Exeter
  118      Sally Twine              Rustington
  121  56  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
  115      Maureen Underdown        Diss
  161      Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  149      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  168      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  155      Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  168      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   89      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   94      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   78      Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  154      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  117      Paul Walford             *Derby*
  110 117  Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  101      Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  140      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   59      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  130 120  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  112 131  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  111      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
   95      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  119      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  160      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   88  67  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
   87      Janet Watson             Bourne
  178      Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  118      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  166      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  172      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  188      Toh Weibin               *London NW*
   92      Sandra Weston            LSL
  119      Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  130      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  152  52  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
   92 146  Jacqui White             Romford
  155      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  156      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
  100      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  184      Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
   50  21  Andreas Wilhelm          *Edinburgh*
   94 123  Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  142      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   77  53  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   73  98  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
   72  28  Alexine Williams         Nailsea
  139 139  David Williams           Cardiff
  176      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  119 128  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   85 140  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  115 141  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  165 114  Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  152      Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  132      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  129      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  148      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
   96      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
  143 118  Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
  111      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  172  22  Winter Winter            *USA*
  145      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  178  56  Ben Withers              *USA*
  165  31  Zhi_Yuan Wong            *Oxford*
   97      Rosemary Wood            Luton
   82  89  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  132      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  140      Val Wright               Bournemouth
   86      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  107      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
   59  21  Doreen Yarroll           Aylesbury
  120  80  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
  115      Judy Young               Basingstoke
   68  18  Peter Young              *Harrow*
  121      Albert Zammit            Malta
   88      Reno Zammit              Malta
  152      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
  107  27  Natalie Zolty            *Solihull*



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us