Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at September 30th 2012 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


 Rtg  N                             Club or *Location*   
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————  
   84  22  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
   94  46  Alan Abela               Mapperley
  133 142  Janet Adams              LSL
  175      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  150      Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   82  45  Karen Adler              *Israel*
  134      Andrea Adnan             Castleford
  155      Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  172      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  109      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  141      Philip Aldous            Norwich
  187      Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
  127      Barbara Allen            LSL
  102 117  Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  125      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   80 134  Vera Allen               Woking
  112 149  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  172  38  Victor Amartey           *Ghana*
  148 121  Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  117      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
  108      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  150      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  106      Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  137      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  121      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  131      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  158      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  153      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  171      John Ashmore             Norwich
  109  68  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  127      Peter Ashurst            Preston
   95 141  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  156      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
   50 101  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
   91  49  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  180      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  138      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  104  83  Moses Azzopardi          Malta
  144      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  118      Peter Bailey             Hove
  122 107  Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
   85  58  Chris{Aylesbury} Baker   Aylesbury
   79  20  James Baker              West Berks
  160      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   61      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  118  94  Betty Balding            LSL
  100  37  Janice Ball              Basingstoke
  126      Sue Ball                 Romford
  142      John Balloch             Glasgow
  143      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  161      Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  123      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  113 131  Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  150      John Barker              *Australia*
  112      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  142      Noel Barnes              Southend
  129      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  123 107  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  150      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   82      Rita Barton              Brierfield
  121 107  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   90 120  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  169      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  128 114  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  155 127  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  130      Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  140 126  Diana Beasley            Exeter
   95      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  146      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  159      Andy Becher              East Berks
   50  49  Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  120      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  121      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  192      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   54      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  171      Danny Bekhor             LSL
  113  80  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
   92  43  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   64  26  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
   99      Betty Benton             Bourne
  141      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  111      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  127      Jake Berliner            LSL
   92 105  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  157      Bob Berry                Middx League
   65  40  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  106  67  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  119      Ken Bird                 Luton
  119 132  Linda Bird               LSL
  112      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   97      Viv Bishop               LSL
   60  21  Carole Black             Corby
  155      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  118      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  127      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   53  42  Miryam Blum              *Canada*
   55  22  Mindy Bogin              *Israel*
   97  51  Joseph Bolas             *Liverpool*
  149      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  128      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  116 126  Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  115      Anna Borg                Malta
   93      Carmen Borg              Malta
  105      Dominic Borg             Malta
  104  42  Philip Bowden            Chard
  141      Derek Bower              Hockley
  113 128  Scott Bowman             *Swansea*
  135      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  162      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  129      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  124      Mark Bradley             *London E*
   94 124  Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   82      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  143 133  Ed Breed                 South Downs
  150      Joe Bridal               LSL
  135 133  Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  129      Jill Bright              Warrington
  117 131  Pat Broderick            Bristol
  132  85  Diane Bromilow           *unknown*
   82  64  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  159 101  David Brook              Newcastle
  141      Neil Broom               Hull
  180      Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  124 139  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  150      Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads
   52      Pamela Brown             Exeter
  137      Louise Brundell          Diss
  131      Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
   59  46  Kim Buckle               Mapperley
   94 137  Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  100      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  164      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  116      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  128 137  Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   73      Fred Burford             Bourne
  108  72  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  111  75  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  136      Angela Burke             Bourne
  114  83  Fran Burling             West Berks
  140      Ian Burn                 West Berks
  133      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
  128      Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  176      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  154      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   82      Martin Byrne             Leith
  144 137  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  133      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  113  83  Marlene Calleja          Malta
   58  21  Sue Cantello             Weston-super-Mare
  174      Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
  127  42  Sylvia Carroll           Chard
  100  81  Paul Carter              Romford
  100      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  115      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  116      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
   84  50  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
  143 115  Alan Catherall           Romford
  109 129  Irene Catherall          Romford
   94 146  Shirley Cave             LSL
  114 122  Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  110 122  Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  152      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  112  21  Jenni Chan               LSL
  164      Mike Chappell            LSL
  200  56  Siu_Hean Cheah           *Singapore*
  113      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
   52  20  Ann Chivers              LSL
  101      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
   98  68  Len Choules              West Berks
  101  89  Pauline Cilia            Malta
  140  68  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   92  24  Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
  119 122  Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  189      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
  166 137  Philip Cohen             LSL
  164      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
   90      Norah Cole               Hockley
  116      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   96 138  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   99  70  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   91      Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  110  82  Anne Convery             *London E*
  158      Moira Conway             LSL
  183 128  Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  103  90  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
   75  71  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  130      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   81      Myra Copleston           Penarth
   99      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  145 140  Tia Corkish              Bristol
  104      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
  105      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  105 148  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  123      Terry Corps              Billericay
  107 126  Les Costin               Hockley
  107  34  Claire Cottle            *Bristol*
  108 132  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  107  28  Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  161      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  182      Joanne Craig             *Australia*
   81  77  Tom Creed                Belfast
   60      Bill Croft               Bourne
  140 130  James Crooks             Darlington
   73  52  Marie Cross              Romford
  132 130  Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  134      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
   84  22  Martin Curtis            *Israel*
  170      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  117      Anne Darby               Highworth
  143 147  Peter Darby              Malvern
  153 113  Neil Darbyshire          *Blackpool*
   75  66  Paula Davenport          *Shropshire*
  148  56  Gerald Davids            *South Africa*
  131 135  Chris Davies             Ashton
  103      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  149      Tony Davis               Cleveland
   51  20  Diane Deakin             Clevedon
  110  46  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  130 122  Barbara Dein             LSL
  159      Jojo Delia               Malta
  168      David Delicata           Malta
  165      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  165      Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  131      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  146 138  Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  109 127  Marlene Diskin           Preston
  148      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  131      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
   99      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  116 112  Joseph Doku              Leicester
  126      Carmen Dolan             Romford
  157      Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  158      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  150 130  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  171      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  125      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
  105  81  James Ducker             Cirencester
  116 115  Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  148      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  139      Jack Durand              *London N*
  139      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  143      Andrew Eames             Luton
  178      Calum Edwards            Romford
   84 145  Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  124      June Edwards             Luton
  132      Len Edwards              Romford
  188  60  David Eldar              *Australia*
  103      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  128  78  Theresa Ellis            Andover
  144      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  101      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  129      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
   85      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  106      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  151      Mike Evans               Lydney
  103 120  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   98  80  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
   74  21  Martin Fagan             Shipley
  103  93  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
  121      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  108 106  Frans Farrugia           Malta
  180      Wale Fashina             Whitefield
   71  99  Kay Faust                *USA*
   96      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  115  60  Moshe Feingold           *Israel*
  118  24  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
  160 140  Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  131      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  153      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  137      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  104      Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  121 109  Sally Fiszman            LSL
  109      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  137      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   85      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
   98 131  Florence Fontaine        LSL
  119      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  154      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
   54  21  Sarah Foxwell            Corby
  119      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
   88  35  John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
  107      Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  116      Pat Friend               Bourne
  100 119  Joyce Frost              Romford
  116  22  Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
   78 104  John Fyfe                Leith
  196      Paul Gallen(Exp)         Belfast
  117 122  Norma Galley             LSL
  132      Karen Game               LSL
   80  40  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  104 128  Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
  114  52  David Garland            *Leics*
  177      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  153 137  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  159      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   84      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  168      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  117 134  Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
   90  50  Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
   87  23  Marc Gillis              *Glasgow*
  104      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  190      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  101      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   98 134  Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  134      Ann Golding              Southend
  133      Barbara Goodban          Oxford
   72 125  Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   90 137  Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  180      Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  134      Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  164      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  130      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
   86  51  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  130  94  Lee Graham               LSL
  111      Carol Grant              Golspie
  138      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  129      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  175 119  John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  120      Juliet Green             Preston
  177      Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  133      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   71 130  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  110 146  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  164      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  151      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  136  78  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   96 142  Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  159      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   84      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  127      Peter Hall               Rustington
  125      Marian Hamer             LSL
  150      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
   94 121  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
  167      John Hardie              Hull
   83  46  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court
  156      Graham Harding           East Berks
  161      Helen Harding            East Berks
  105      Mavis Harding            East Berks
  108      Paul Harding             Exeter
  118  55  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
  130      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  158      Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  130      Iain Harley              *Edinburgh*
  123      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   97  40  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   94      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   69 120  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  135      Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  129 138  John Harrison            Newcastle
  187      Martin Harrison(Exp)     Lincoln
  175      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  140      Mick Healy               Leicester
  154 145  Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  144 106  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  131  93  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   81 145  Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   77      Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  141 119  Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   77  37  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  119  63  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  162      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  121      Barbara Hill             Preston
  106 107  Doug Hill                Lincoln
  127 123  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
  126 135  Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  125      Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  120  66  Sheila Hockey            LSL
  135      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
  179      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
  110  55  Annemarie Holland        Malta
   98      Jo Holland               Romford
  126      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  157 130  Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
   89      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  160      David Holmes             LSL
   82 106  Linda Hopley             *Highland*
   58 131  Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   63  50  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
  118      Val Hoskings             Derby
  138      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  164 132  Stewart Houten           Oxford
   79 117  Lionel Howard            Romford
   87 140  Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  138      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  150      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  132 125  Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  172 144  Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   74      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   81  52  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  148      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  123 148  Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  164      Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  113      Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
  117      Chris Jackson            Shipley
   67  90  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  172      Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  160      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  137      Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
  101      Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  122  58  Sheila Jeffery           Chard
  134      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   94      Carol Joahill            LSL
   76      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   76  62  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  142      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   94      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   79 137  Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
  108      June Johnstone           Warrington
  125      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  160      Brian Jones              Southampton
  116      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  138      Mary Jones               Glasgow
  134 130  Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  103 115  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
   73  25  Carolyn Kane             *Chelmsford*
  179      Sam Kantimathi           *California*
  121      Esther Kasket            Luton
   95  98  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
  128  38  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
   78  77  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
  144      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  138  58  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  170      Chris Keeley             Essex League
  117  28  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
  148 112  Duncan Keet              *South Africa*
  154      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  153      Phil Kelly               Hockley
  180      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
  133 141  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  130      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  110 146  Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
  174      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
  119  25  Sue Kerr                 *London N*
  131  39  Sarah Khawaja            *London SW*
  138  24  Eric Kinderman           *USA*
  144      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  180      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  114      Joe Knapper              *Staffordshire*
  161      Tim Knight               LSL
   90  17  Joe Kollar               Hythe
  162  24  Adam Kretschmer          *Australia*
  162      Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  130      Heather Laird            LSL
  189      Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
  103 141  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  157      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  132 110  Sharon Landau            LSL
   94      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  138      Frankie Latham           *Essex*
  123  36  Trevor Latham            *Walsall*
   58      Peggy Lavender           Havering
   91      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  149 129  Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  137 145  David Lawton             Guildford
   93 109  Chris Leathem            Reading
  140      Kate Leckie              Inverness
  135      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
  133 137  Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  125      Ted Lewis                LSL
  151 141  Peter Liggett            Lydney
  103 120  Peter Lindeck            Leicester
  145 143  Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   92 128  Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  181 122  Bob Linn                 *USA*
  180  42  Chris Lipe               *USA*
  118      Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   61      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  208 123  Adam Logan               *Canada*
  102      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
   81  42  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  116      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   82      Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  133      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  138      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
   92      Anne Lynas               Cleveland
  162      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   97      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  144      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  196      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Cambridge
  150      Jayne Mackenzie          New Sheffield
  168      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   95  54  Jean MacLellan           Cumbernauld
  115      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  126  41  Stella Magnus            LSL
  107 122  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  112  56  Ossie Mair               *USA*
  159      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  143 132  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  136 130  Graham Maker             Chichester
   99      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  111 115  Freda Marcus             LSL
  110      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
  140 132  Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   89 128  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  133      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  170  21  Dom Marsh                Cleveland
  118      Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  189      Ed Martin(GM)            *London SW*
   83  24  Sean Martin              Edinburgh
   88 111  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  144      Trish Matthews           Cleveland
   72  39  Frances Mayes            Edinburgh
  131  19  Bernard Mayhew           *Shrewsbury*
  122 107  Josephine Mayo           Malta
  138 147  Celine McCart            Belfast
   96 133  John McCart              Belfast
  167      Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  112      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  107  95  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  116 104  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   86      Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  159      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  118      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  151      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  139 132  Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  196  22  Rahn McKeown             *USA*
  102 121  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  157      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  126      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  196      Kevin McMahon(Exp)       *Ireland*
  108      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
  115  96  Ena McNamara             LSL
  140 116  Maurice McParland        LSL
  149 113  David Meadows            Derby
  102      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  135      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
   87 139  Moira Metcalf            LSL
  156      Charles Micallef         Malta
  118 139  Paul Mifsud              Malta
  111      Janet Milford            Southampton
  121 104  David Mills              Belfast
  134  78  Daniel Milton            *USA*
  147      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
  100      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  115 124  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   89 128  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  146      Richard Moody            Cleveland
   90 125  Peggy Moore              Rustington
  112      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  130      Barbara Morris           LSL
   86      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  115      Philippa Morris          LSL
  125      Valerie Morris           *Wiltshire*
   54 138  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  115      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  147 116  Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  151      Mark Murray              Bristol
   77      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  168      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  158  56  Sandy Nang               *USA*
  152  99  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
   95 109  Derek Neath              Coventry
  118 138  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  174      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   87  29  Derek Newberry           *Derbyshire*
  100 125  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  124      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  196      Mikki Nicholson(GM)      *Carlisle*
  145      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
   95 101  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  103      Adrian Noller            Luton
  118      Brenda Northcott         Romford
  199      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  125      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
  121  21  Jules O'Mahoney          LSL
  131      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  151      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   80  93  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  149      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  180      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  191  79  Chinedu Okwelogu         *Nigeria*
  186      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  164      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  112  90  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
   99  42  Robert Orr               Cumbernauld
  137      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  143 120  Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  116      Jean Owen                Swansea
   98      Vicky Owen               Hull
  189      Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  123 122  Christina Pace           *Essex*
  102 103  Graham Pace              Derby
  131 122  Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   50  15  Caitlin Paget            *Shropshire*
   81  33  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
  161      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  144      Jill Parker              Balby
   95  27  Barbara Patch            Weston-super-Mare
  138 126  Patricia Pay             Exeter
  121 129  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   87      Jennifer Payne           *Scottish Borders*
  155 140  Robert Pells             Shipley
   66  80  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  177  56  Esther Perrins           *Australia*
  123 110  Marie Perry              Canterbury
  171      Steve Perry              Oxford
   83      Alison Peters            Lochee
  144      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  128      Kim Phipps               LSL
  157  78  Bartosz Pieta            *Poland*
  152      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  162      Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
   96      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  176 122  Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  172 120  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  126      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  168 128  Marco Post               *Basildon*
  137 136  Kay Powick               Sandwell
   92  86  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
   85  15  Suja Prakash             *Middlesex*
  166      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  172      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  129 146  Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  101      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  136      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  125      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  104  28  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
  122  79  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   80 143  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  154      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   64  40  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   80      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
  127      Jo Ramjane               Romford
  147      Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  133      Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  129  50  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  135      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  140 134  Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  169      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  146 146  David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
   70  21  Norunjeet Reebye         *London S*
   95 126  Joan Rees                Billericay
   55  28  Jackie Reid              Dorking
  147 132  Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
   89  17  Tim Reypert              Penarth
  189      Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  166      Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  209      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
  165      Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   86 117  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  163      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   82  78  Lynne Riley              *London N*
  119 140  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   98      Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  156      Beverley Robertshaw      Nailsea
  190      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  134 148  Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  168      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
   77  69  Olga Robinson            Coventry
  121      Tanya Robson             Southampton
  145      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
  153      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  130      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  180      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  173      James Rossiter           Southampton
  100      Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  161      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
  158      Neil Rowley              Castleford
   84 117  Jill Russell             West Berks
  159  51  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  150      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  172  93  Kristian Saether         *Hull*
  118      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  111      Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  141      Mario Saliba             Malta
  107 135  Helen Sandler            LSL
  158      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  163      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  126      Denise Saxton            Coventry
   90 120  Brett Scaife             Shipley
  140 111  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   79  78  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   90  88  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  184      Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  109      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
  115  31  Nikki Sedlmayr           *Germany*
  120 107  Mario Seychell           Malta
   50  42  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  118 127  Tom Sharp                Dorian
   91 127  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  122      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  133  86  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  140  73  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  146      David Shenkin            LSL
   99 138  Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  188      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
   94  85  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
  102  21  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
   92      Maggie Shutt             Reading
  129 145  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  130      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   98  32  Pat Sillence             Southampton
  104  22  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
   83 136  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  189  56  Tony Sim                 *Singapore*
  107 135  Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  100 134  Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  102      Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  182      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  153      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  176      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
   62  21  Jane Simpson             Glasgow
  161      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  126      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   64  78  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  130      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
   99      Dan Smith                *London W*
   65 107  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  120 142  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  126  77  Martin Smith             South Downs
  132 137  Norman Smith             Exeter
   88      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  196      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  143 131  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  171      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
   93  21  Stan Spacey              Penge East
  107      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   86  46  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
  139      James Squires            Edinburgh
  134 142  Carol Stanley            Woking
  158      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  137      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  101      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  122 148  Paul Steadman            Luton
  160      David Steel              Ashton
  145      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   89      Alison Stilwell          LSL
  136      Sarah Stokes             East Midlands
   68 138  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
  112      Nick Stone               LSL
  151      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  137      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  107      Colin St_Hill            LSL
   70  73  Felicity Suddick         Warrington
  140      Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  170      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  168      Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  149      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  183      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  131      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  158      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  132      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
  177      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  115  21  Andy Tate                *Herts*
  110      Julie Tate               Cumbernauld
  163      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
  150      Martin Taylor            Bristol
  110      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   73      Lucille Terry            Cirencester
  110      Peter Terry              Cirencester
  117      Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  144      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
   97      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   73      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  166      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  163      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  115      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  155      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  103      Susan Thorne             Dorking
   89  54  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  124 141  Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  126 107  Annette Tinning          Hale
  127      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   88      Ann Toft                 Ashton
  132      Carmen Toscano           Corby
   95 138  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   87 119  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  145 116  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  107  42  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  118      Christine Tudge          Malvern
   94  22  Marsha Turken            *Israel*
   97  63  Derek Turner             Lincoln
  168      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  121      Philip Turner            Exeter
   94 129  Ruth Turner              Exeter
  118      Sally Twine              Rustington
  121  56  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
  115      Maureen Underdown        Diss
  155 133  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  107  72  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  149      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  170      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  155 142  Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  172      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   85      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   96      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   78      Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  154      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  115 142  Paul Walford             *Derby*
  110 117  Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  102 146  Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  139      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   58      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  130 120  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  112 131  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  111      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
   95      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  116      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  162      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   88  67  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
   87      Janet Watson             Bourne
  178      Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  118      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  167      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  175      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  188 140  Toh Weibin               *Singapore*
   93 126  Sandra Weston            LSL
  117      Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  131      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  152  52  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
   92 132  Jacqui White             Romford
  163      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  158      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
  102      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  184      Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
   94 123  Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  140      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   77  53  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   73  91  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  139 132  David Williams           Cardiff
  176      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  120 121  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
  115 141  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  165 113  Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  152      Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  132      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  131      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  147      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
   98      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
  143 118  Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
  114      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  172  22  Winter Winter            *USA*
  146      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  178  56  Ben Withers              *USA*
   97      Rosemary Wood            Luton
   82  89  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  131      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  141      Val Wright               Bournemouth
   85      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  107      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
   59  21  Doreen Yarroll           Aylesbury
  120  80  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
   94 107  Brenda Young             LSL
  115      Judy Young               Basingstoke
   68  18  Peter Young              *Harrow*
  121      Albert Zammit            Malta
   88      Reno Zammit              Malta
  137  66  Michael Zinger           Glasgow
  152      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us