Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at June 30th 2012 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


 Rtg  N                             Club or *Location*   
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————  
   84  22  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
   89  21  Alan Abela               Mapperley
  133 142  Janet Adams              LSL
  170      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  146 136  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   82  45  Karen Adler              *Israel*
  133      Andrea Adnan             Castleford
  154 136  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  172      Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  108      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   82  44  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  140      Philip Aldous            Norwich
  185      Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
  127      Barbara Allen            LSL
  102 117  Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  129      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   80 134  Vera Allen               Woking
  112 149  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  172  38  Victor Amartey           *Ghana*
  148 121  Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  116      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
  108      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  148      Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  105 144  Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  137      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  119      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  129      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  159      Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  155      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  172      John Ashmore             Norwich
  109  68  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  134      Peter Ashurst            Preston
   95 141  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  153      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  108      Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   50 101  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
   91  49  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  182      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  140      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  104  83  Moses Azzopardi          Malta
  132 109  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  144      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  118      Peter Bailey             Hove
  110 139  Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  122 107  Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
   85  58  Chris{Aylesbury} Baker   Aylesbury
   79  20  James Baker              West Berks
  160      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   61      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  118  94  Betty Balding            LSL
  100  37  Janice Ball              Basingstoke
  125      Sue Ball                 Romford
  141      John Balloch             Glasgow
  123      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  161 134  Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  125      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  113 131  Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  150      John Barker              *Australia*
  112      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  138      Noel Barnes              Southend
  126      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  123 107  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  147      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   83 141  Rita Barton              Brierfield
  121 107  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   90 120  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  169      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  128 114  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  155 127  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  130      Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  140 126  Diana Beasley            Exeter
   95      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  144      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  159      Andy Becher              East Berks
   50  49  Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  116      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  122      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  195      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   54      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  169      Danny Bekhor             LSL
  113  80  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
   92  43  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   64  26  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
   99      Betty Benton             Bourne
  144      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  115      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  133      Jake Berliner            LSL
   92  84  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  156      Bob Berry                Middx League
   65  40  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  106  67  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  119      Ken Bird                 Luton
  119 132  Linda Bird               LSL
  113      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   95      Viv Bishop               LSL
  156      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  118      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  129      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   53  42  Miryam Blum              *Canada*
   55  22  Mindy Bogin              *Israel*
   97  51  Joseph Bolas             *Liverpool*
  154      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  126      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  116 126  Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  115      Anna Borg                Malta
   93      Carmen Borg              Malta
  105      Dominic Borg             Malta
   72  50  John Boughton            Southampton
  104  42  Philip Bowden            Chard
  140      Derek Bower              Hockley
  113 128  Scott Bowman             *Swansea*
  143      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  159      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  130      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  124      Mark Bradley             *London E*
   94 124  Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   79      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  143 133  Ed Breed                 South Downs
  149      Joe Bridal               LSL
  135 133  Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  129      Jill Bright              Warrington
  117 131  Pat Broderick            Bristol
  128  30  Diane Bromilow           *unknown*
   82  64  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  159 101  David Brook              Newcastle
  141      Neil Broom               Hull
  181      Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  177      Christian Brown          Mapperley
  124 139  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  148      Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads
   53      Pamela Brown             Exeter
  141      Louise Brundell          Diss
  131      Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
   61  21  Kim Buckle               Mapperley
   94 137  Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  105      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  164      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  116      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  128 137  Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   73      Fred Burford             Bourne
  108  72  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  111  75  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  136      Angela Burke             Bourne
  114  83  Fran Burling             West Berks
  140      Ian Burn                 West Berks
  131      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
  122      Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  173      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  154      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   83      Martin Byrne             Leith
  155      Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  144 137  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  137      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  113  83  Marlene Calleja          Malta
  136 131  Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
   58  21  Sue Cantello             Weston-super-Mare
  170      Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
  109 108  Gill Carr                Quay Bridlington
   73 109  Pat Carr                 Quay Bridlington
  127  42  Sylvia Carroll           Chard
  100  81  Paul Carter              Romford
   95      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  111      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  116      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
   84  50  Joyce Caruth             Bournemouth
  143 115  Alan Catherall           Romford
  111 115  Irene Catherall          Romford
   94 146  Shirley Cave             LSL
  114 122  Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  110 122  Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  153      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  112  21  Jenni Chan               LSL
  166      Mike Chappell            LSL
  200  56  Siu_Hean Cheah           *Singapore*
  113      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  139      Alan Childs              Bournemouth
   52  20  Ann Chivers              LSL
  101      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
   98  68  Len Choules              West Berks
  101  89  Pauline Cilia            Malta
  140  68  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   94 147  Doreen Clayton           LSL
   92  24  Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
  119 122  Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  189      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
  166 137  Philip Cohen             LSL
  163      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
   92      Norah Cole               Hockley
  118      Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   96 138  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   99  70  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   91      Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  107  73  Anne Convery             *London E*
  154      Moira Conway             LSL
  183 128  Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  103  83  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
   75  71  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  137      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   80      Myra Copleston           Penarth
   99      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  145 140  Tia Corkish              Bristol
  105      Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
  105      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  104 141  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  124      Terry Corps              Billericay
  107 119  Les Costin               Hockley
  107  34  Claire Cottle            *Bristol*
  108 132  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  107  28  Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  161      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  182      Joanne Craig             *Australia*
   81  77  Tom Creed                Belfast
   60      Bill Croft               Bourne
  140 123  James Crooks             Darlington
  132 130  Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  135      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
   84  22  Martin Curtis            *Israel*
  173      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  121      Anne Darby               Highworth
  143 147  Peter Darby              Malvern
  153 113  Neil Darbyshire          *Blackpool*
   76  48  Paula Davenport          *Shropshire*
  148  56  Gerald Davids            *South Africa*
  130 128  Chris Davies             Ashton
   98 125  Florence Davies          Cleveland
   57  40  Gemma Davis              *Shropshire*
  102      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  146      Tony Davis               Cleveland
   50  27  Violetta Davis           *Shropshire*
   51  20  Diane Deakin             Clevedon
  110  46  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  130 122  Barbara Dein             LSL
  159      Jojo Delia               Malta
  166      David Delicata           Malta
  165      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  165      Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  133      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  146 138  Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  150      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  134      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
   98      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  116 112  Joseph Doku              Leicester
  127      Carmen Dolan             Romford
  156      Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  158      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  151 123  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  171      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  125      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
  105  81  James Ducker             Cirencester
  116 115  Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  143      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  119      Jack Durand              *London N*
  139      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  147      Andrew Eames             Luton
  175      Calum Edwards            Romford
   84 138  Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  128      June Edwards             Luton
  136      Len Edwards              Romford
  200  40  David Eldar              *Australia*
  101      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  103 117  Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  128  78  Theresa Ellis            Andover
  144      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  103      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  133      Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
   86      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  105      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  145 121  Mike Evans               Lydney
  103 120  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   99 125  Joan Everitt             Romford
   98  80  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
   74  21  Martin Fagan             Shipley
  103  93  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
  121      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  108 106  Frans Farrugia           Malta
  181      Wale Fashina             Whitefield
  105 111  June Faulkner            East Berks
   70  60  Kay Faust                *USA*
   95      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  115  60  Moshe Feingold           *Israel*
  118  24  Moira Fenech             *Malta*
  160 140  Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  130      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  153      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  138      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  104      Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  121 109  Sally Fiszman            LSL
  109      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  137      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   89      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
   98 131  Florence Fontaine        LSL
  120      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  153      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
  118      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  167 130  Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
   89  28  John Francis             Beckenham&Penge
  107      Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  116      Pat Friend               Bourne
  100 119  Joyce Frost              Romford
  116  22  Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
   78 104  John Fyfe                Leith
  192      Paul Gallen(Exp)         Belfast
  117 122  Norma Galley             LSL
  138      Karen Game               LSL
   80  40  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  104 128  Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
  114  52  David Garland            *Leics*
  165      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  153 137  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
   74  55  Jean Geldard             Quay Bridlington
  158      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   84      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  165      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  117 134  Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
   90  50  Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
   87  23  Marc Gillis              *Glasgow*
  102      Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  194      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  101      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   98 134  Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  132      Ann Golding              Southend
  133      Barbara Goodban          Oxford
   92 123  Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  179      Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  135      Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  161      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  131      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
  135 112  Kenneth Gordon           Elgin
  144 116  Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
   86  51  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  131  85  Lee Graham               LSL
  111      Carol Grant              Golspie
  136      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  129      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  123      Juliet Green             Preston
  178      Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  134      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   71 130  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  110 146  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  163      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  150      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  136  78  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   97 128  Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  160      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   84      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  127      Peter Hall               Rustington
  124      Marian Hamer             LSL
  151      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
   94 121  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
  167      John Hardie              Hull
   83  46  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court
  159      Graham Harding           East Berks
  162      Helen Harding            East Berks
  105      Mavis Harding            East Berks
  108      Paul Harding             Exeter
  119  48  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
  135      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  154      Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  134      Iain Harley              *Edinburgh*
  123      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   97  40  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   94      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   69 120  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  149      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  135      Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  183      Martin Harrison(Exp)     Lincoln
  175      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  138      Mick Healy               Leicester
  131  93  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   82 131  Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   78      Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  141 119  Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   77  37  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  119  63  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  158      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  119      Barbara Hill             Preston
  106 107  Doug Hill                Lincoln
  127 123  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
  126 135  Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  122 149  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  120  66  Sheila Hockey            LSL
  140      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
  179      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
  110  55  Annemarie Holland        Malta
   95      Jo Holland               Romford
  125      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  160 116  Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
   87      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  160      David Holmes             LSL
   82 106  Linda Hopley             *Highland*
   58 131  Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   63  50  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
  121      Val Hoskings             Derby
  137      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  164 132  Stewart Houten           Oxford
   79 117  Lionel Howard            Romford
   87 126  Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  139      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  150      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  132 125  Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  172 144  Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   77      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   81  52  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  148      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  123 148  Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  163      Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  113      Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
  117      Chris Jackson            Shipley
   65  76  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  173 141  Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  162      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  137      Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
  101      Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  122  58  Sheila Jeffery           Chard
  134      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   93 147  Carol Joahill            LSL
   76      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   76  62  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  142      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   94      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   79 137  Sheila Johnston          *Highland*
  110      June Johnstone           Warrington
  125      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  160      Brian Jones              Southampton
  115      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  135      Mary Jones               Glasgow
  134 130  Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  103 115  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
   73  25  Carolyn Kane             *Chelmsford*
  179      Sam Kantimathi           *California*
  132      Esther Kasket            Luton
   95  98  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
  121  29  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
   78  77  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
  148      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  138  58  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  168      Chris Keeley             LSL
  117  28  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
  148 112  Duncan Keet              *South Africa*
  159      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  157      Phil Kelly               Hockley
  189      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
   97 111  Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  133 141  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  130      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  109 142  Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
   75 116  Mary Kennedy             *Edinburgh*
  175      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
  114      Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  105 107  Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  119  25  Sue Kerr                 *London N*
  131  39  Sarah Khawaja            *London SW*
  138  24  Eric Kinderman           *USA*
  153      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  177      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  116      Joe Knapper              *Staffordshire*
  160      Tim Knight               LSL
   90  17  Joe Kollar               Hythe
  162  24  Adam Kretschmer          *Australia*
  162      Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  129      Heather Laird            LSL
  189      Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
   98 110  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  157      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  132 110  Sharon Landau            LSL
   67  17  George Lane              *Middlesex*
   94      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  134 147  Frankie Latham           *Essex*
  123  36  Trevor Latham            *Walsall*
   59 146  Peggy Lavender           Havering
   91      Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  149 129  Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  137 145  David Lawton             Guildford
   93 109  Chris Leathem            Reading
  139      Kate Leckie              Inverness
  137      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
  126      Ted Lewis                LSL
  151 141  Peter Liggett            Lydney
  145 143  Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   92 128  Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  181 122  Bob Linn                 *USA*
  182  15  Chris Lipe               *USA*
  118      Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   61      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  208 123  Adam Logan               *Canada*
  100      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
   81  42  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  118      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   81      Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  134      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  139      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
   93 145  Anne Lynas               Cleveland
  163      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   99      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  145      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  198      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
  150      Jayne Mackenzie          New Sheffield
  170      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   95  54  Jean MacLellan           Cumbernauld
  114      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  126  41  Stella Magnus            LSL
  107 122  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  112  56  Ossie Mair               *USA*
  162      Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  142 118  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  136 130  Graham Maker             Chichester
   97      Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  111 115  Freda Marcus             LSL
  112      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
   91  75  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  140 132  Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   89 128  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  133      Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  117      Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  192      Ed Martin(GM)            *London SW*
   91 131  Olive Martin             Preston
   83  24  Sean Martin              Edinburgh
   80 131  Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
   87  72  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  146 148  Trish Matthews           Cleveland
   72  39  Frances Mayes            Edinburgh
  122 107  Josephine Mayo           Malta
   54  56  Judy McBride             *Rochdale*
  138 147  Celine McCart            Belfast
   96 133  John McCart              Belfast
  167      Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  112      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  107  88  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  116 104  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   85      Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  158      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  118      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  152      Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  196  22  Rahn McKeown             *USA*
  102 114  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  159      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  128      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  192      Kevin McMahon(Exp)       *Ireland*
  111      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
  115  96  Ena McNamara             LSL
  140 116  Maurice McParland        LSL
  149 113  David Meadows            Derby
  138 135  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
  102      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  134      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
   87 139  Moira Metcalf            LSL
  154      Charles Micallef         Malta
  118 139  Paul Mifsud              Malta
  111      Janet Milford            Southampton
  119  90  David Mills              Belfast
  134  78  Daniel Milton            *USA*
  126 140  John Mitchell            Malvern
  114 140  Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  142      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
   99      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  115 124  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   89 128  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  146      Richard Moody            Cleveland
   90 125  Peggy Moore              Rustington
  112      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  125      Barbara Morris           LSL
   84      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  116      Philippa Morris          LSL
  119      Valerie Morris           *Wiltshire*
   54 131  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  112      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  147 116  Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  146 141  Mark Murray              Bristol
   77      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  163      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  158  56  Sandy Nang               *USA*
   95 109  Derek Neath              Coventry
  118 138  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  177      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   87  29  Derek Newberry           *Derbyshire*
  100 125  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  124      George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  196      Mikki Nicholson(GM)      *Carlisle*
  147      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
   95 101  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  105      Adrian Noller            Luton
  118      Brenda Northcott         Romford
  198      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  125      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
  121  21  Jules O'Mahoney          LSL
  128      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  152      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   80  93  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  146      Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  181      Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  191  79  Chinedu Okwelogu         *Nigeria*
  186      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  164      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  112  90  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
   99  42  Robert Orr               Cumbernauld
  138      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  116      Jean Owen                Swansea
  100      Vicky Owen               Hull
  182      Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  123 122  Christina Pace           *Essex*
  102 103  Graham Pace              Derby
  131 122  Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
  113 137  Richard Pajak            Bury
   77  23  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
  161      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  138      Jill Parker              Balby
   95  27  Barbara Patch            Weston-super-Mare
  138 126  Patricia Pay             Exeter
  121 129  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   87 141  Jennifer Payne           *Scottish Borders*
  156 133  Robert Pells             Shipley
   66  80  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  177  56  Esther Perrins           *Australia*
  123 110  Marie Perry              Canterbury
  163      Steve Perry              Oxford
   82 130  Alison Peters            Lochee
  146      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  129      Kim Phipps               LSL
  155  68  Bartosz Pieta            *Poland*
  152      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  161      Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
   96      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  176 122  Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  172 120  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  123      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  171 108  Marco Post               *Basildon*
  137 136  Kay Powick               Sandwell
   92  86  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
   85  15  Suja Prakash             *Middlesex*
  168      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  168      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  127 132  Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  103      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  138      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  127      Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  104  28  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
   87  56  Mary Pugh                *Manchester*
  122  79  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   80 143  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  155      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   64  40  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   80      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
  128      Jo Ramjane               Romford
  144 129  Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  133      Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  129  50  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  132      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  140 128  Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  168      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  146 146  David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
   70  21  Norunjeet Reebye         *London S*
   95 126  Joan Rees                Billericay
   55  28  Jackie Reid              Dorking
  147 132  Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
   89  17  Tim Reypert              Penarth
  189      Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  166      Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  206      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
  169      Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   84 110  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  162      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   80  42  Lynne Riley              *London N*
  103  21  Wayne Riley              *London SE*
  119 140  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   98      Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  187      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  131 141  Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  168      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
   78  55  Olga Robinson            Coventry
  121      Tanya Robson             Southampton
   94 118  Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  143      Chrystal Rose            Middx League
  152      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  128      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  182      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  173      James Rossiter           Southampton
  100      Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  160      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
  160      Neil Rowley              Castleford
   84 117  Jill Russell             West Berks
  161  44  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  146      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  176  54  Kristian Saether         *Hull*
  118      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  111      Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  141      Mario Saliba             Malta
  107 135  Helen Sandler            LSL
  158      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  165      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  122      Denise Saxton            Coventry
   90 120  Brett Scaife             Shipley
  140 111  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   79  78  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   90  88  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  187      Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  111      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
  120 107  Mario Seychell           Malta
   50  42  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  118 127  Tom Sharp                Dorian
   91 127  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  122      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  133  86  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  141  66  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  148      David Shenkin            LSL
  101 124  Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  187      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
   94  85  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
  102  21  Fiona Shoesmith          Shipley
   88      Maggie Shutt             Reading
  129 131  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  130      Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   98  32  Pat Sillence             Southampton
  104  22  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
   83 136  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  189  56  Tony Sim                 *Singapore*
  107 135  Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  100 134  Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  102      Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  183      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  159      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  181      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
   62  21  Jane Simpson             Glasgow
  160      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  126      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   64  78  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  126      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
   95      Dan Smith                *London W*
   65 107  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  120 142  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  126  77  Martin Smith             South Downs
  132 137  Norman Smith             Exeter
   90      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  197      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  143 131  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  170      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
  116 118  Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  107      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   86  46  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
  138      James Squires            Edinburgh
  134 142  Carol Stanley            Woking
  157      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  135      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  104      Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  126 133  Paul Steadman            Luton
  160      David Steel              Ashton
  142      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   88 144  Alison Stilwell          LSL
   68 138  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
  112      Nick Stone               LSL
  151      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  138      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  109      Colin St_Hill            LSL
  142      Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  171      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  168      Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  147      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  183      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  136      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  155      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  132      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
  164 118  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  178      Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  115  21  Andy Tate                *Herts*
  110      Julie Tate               Cumbernauld
  163      Raymond Tate             Cumbernauld
  147      Martin Taylor            Bristol
  110      Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   75      Lucille Terry            Cirencester
  106      Peter Terry              Cirencester
  120      Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  155      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  146 105  Fran Thompson            *Scottish Borders*
   97      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   73      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  163      Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  162      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  114      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  159      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  102      Susan Thorne             Dorking
   89  54  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  124 141  Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  127      Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   90      Ann Toft                 Ashton
  140      Carmen Toscano           Corby
   95 138  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   87 119  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  145 116  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  107  42  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  116      Christine Tudge          Malvern
   94  22  Marsha Turken            *Israel*
   93  56  Derek Turner             Lincoln
  168      Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  121      Philip Turner            Exeter
   94 129  Ruth Turner              Exeter
  118      Sally Twine              Rustington
  119  46  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
  115 145  Maureen Underdown        Diss
  156 123  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  107  72  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  149      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  166      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  155 142  Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  168      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   84      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   96      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   80 149  Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  154      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  115 128  Paul Walford             *Derby*
  113 110  Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  102 146  Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  142      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   58      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  130 120  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  112 131  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  111      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
   95      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  115      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  164      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   86  43  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
   87      Janet Watson             Bourne
  179      Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  118      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  167      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  185      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  188 126  Toh Weibin               *Singapore*
   90 110  Sandra Weston            LSL
  116      Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  128      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
   92 132  Jacqui White             Romford
  169      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  154      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
  100      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  186      Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
   94 123  Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  144      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   77  53  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   73  91  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  138 143  Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  139 132  David Williams           Cardiff
  176      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  120 121  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   88 126  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  115 141  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  165 113  Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  152      Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  133      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  130      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  145      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
   98      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
  146 111  Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
   86 113  Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  114      Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  172  22  Winter Winter            *USA*
  138      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  178  56  Ben Withers              *USA*
   97      Rosemary Wood            Luton
   82  89  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  132      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
   89  47  Angela Wright            *Leics*
  141      Val Wright               Bournemouth
   85      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  107      Alfred Xuereb            Malta
   59  21  Doreen Yarroll           Aylesbury
  120  80  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
   94 107  Brenda Young             LSL
  115      Judy Young               Basingstoke
   68  18  Peter Young              *Harrow*
  121      Albert Zammit            Malta
   88      Reno Zammit              Malta
  137  66  Michael Zinger           Glasgow
  152      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us