Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at March 31st 2012 in Ranking order.
This list is also available in Name order.

190 180 175 170 165 160 155 150 145 140 135 130 125 120 115 110 105 100 95 90 85 80 75

Rank Rtg  N                             Club or *Location*   
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————
   1  208 123  Adam Logan               *Canada*
   2  206      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
   3  198      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
      198      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
      198      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
   6  196  31  David Eldar              *Australia*
      196      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   8  193      Mikki Nicholson(GM)      *Carlisle*
   9  192      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
      192      Paul Gallen(Exp)         Belfast
      192      Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  12  191      Ed Martin(GM)            *London SW*
      191      Kevin McMahon(Exp)       *Ireland*
  14  190  99  Toh Weibin               *Singapore*       
  15  189      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
      189      Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
      189      Alastair Richards        *Australia*
      189      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
  19  188      Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
      188      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  21  186      Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  22  185      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
      185      Wale Fashina             Whitefield
      185  55  Chinedu Okwelogu         *Nigeria*
      185      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  26  184 133  Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
      184      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  28  183 107  Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
      183 128  Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
      183      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  31  182      Martin Harrison(Exp)     Lincoln
  32  181 122  Bob Linn                 *USA*
      181      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
      181      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
      181      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
      181      Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
  37  180      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast           
      180      Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  39  179 115  Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  40  178      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
      178      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
      178      Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
      178      Neil Green               *Cardiff*
      178 127  Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
      178  56  Ben Withers              *USA*
  46  177      Christian Brown          Mapperley
  47  176  46  Yi_En Gan                *Germany*
      176  30  Albert Hahn              *Canada*
      176      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
      176      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
      176      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
      176 122  Steve Polatnick          *USA*
      176 117  Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  54  175      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff           
  55  174      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  56  173      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
      173      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
      173      Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
      173 143  James Rossiter           Southampton
  60  172  38  Victor Amartey           *Ghana*
      172      Vincent Boyle            LSL
      172 144  Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
      172 120  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
      172      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  65  171      John Ashmore             Norwich
      171      Calum Edwards            Romford
      171  72  Ian Gucklhorn            LSL
      171      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  69  170      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*   
      170 137  Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
      170      Danny Bekhor             LSL
      170      Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
      170      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
      170      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  75  169  56  Carmel Dodd              *Australia*
      169      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
      169      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
      169      Steve Perry              Oxford
      169 125  Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  80  168      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
      168      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  82  167      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
      167      Mike Chappell            LSL
      167 130  Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
      167      Chris Keeley             LSL
      167      Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
      167 148  Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
      167      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  89  166 137  Philip Cohen             LSL
      166      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
      166      Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  92  165      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads 
      165      David Delicata           Malta
      165 138  Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
      165 113  Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  96  164      Jojo Delia               Malta
      164      Nick Deller              Peterborough
      164      Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
      164      John Hardie              Hull
      164 132  Stewart Houten           Oxford
      164      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
      164 118  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
      164      Raymond Tate             Glasgow
 104  163 108  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
      163      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
      163      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
      163 137  Frankie Mairey           Southampton
      163      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
      163      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
      163      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
 111  162  94  David Brook              Newcastle
      162      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
      162      Helen Harding            East Berks
      162 121  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
      162      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
      162      Neil Rowley              Castleford
      162      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
      162      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
      162      David Steel              Ashton
      162      Chris Vicary             South Downs
      162      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
 122  161 148  Nick Ascroft             Oxford
      161 134  Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
      161      Andy Becher              East Berks
      161      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
      161      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
      161      Graham Harding           East Berks
      161 109  Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
      161      Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
      161      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
      161  44  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
      161      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
      161      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
      161 148  Martin Thompson          Newcastle
 135  160 140  Chris Fenwick            Lydney            
      160      Brian Jones              Southampton
      160      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
      160      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
 139  159      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
      159      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
      159      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
      159      David Holmes             LSL
      159      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
      159      Tim Knight               LSL
      159      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
      159      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
 147  158      Bob Berry                Middx League
      158      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
      158      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
      158 126  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
 151  157 124  Tim Charlton             Guildford
      157      Billy Dott               Glasgow
      157      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
      157      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
      157 114  Linda Vickers            Cardiff
 156  156 119  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
      156      Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
      156 126  Robert Pells             Shipley
      156      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
      156 123  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
 161  155      Anne Ashmore             Norwich           
      155 127  Tony Bearn               Rustington
      155      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
      155 130  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
      155      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
      155      Stu Harkness             *Fife*
      155  68  Bartosz Pieta            *Poland*
      155      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
 169  154      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
      154      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
      154      Phil Kelly               Hockley
      154      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
      154      David Shenkin            LSL
      154      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
      154      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
      154      Ben Wilson               Lincoln
 177  153      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
      153 113  Neil Darbyshire          *Blackpool*
      153      Chris Finlay             Southampton
      153      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
      153      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
      153      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
 183  152      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
      152      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
 185  151      Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads
      151      Beverley Calder          Nailsea
      151      Moira Conway             LSL
      151 116  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
      151      Andrew Eames             Luton
      151      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
      151 141  Peter Liggett            Lydney
      151  34  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
 193  150      Alan Bailey              Southampton       
      150      John Barker              *Australia*
      150      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
      150      Victoria Kingham         LSL
      150      Jayne Mackenzie          New Sheffield
      150      Charles Micallef         *Malta*
      150      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
      150      Alison Sadler            Leicester
 201  149      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
      149      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
      149      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
      149      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
      149      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
      149 129  Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
      149 146  Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire
      149 113  David Meadows            Derby
      149      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
      149      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
 211  148 121  Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
 212  147 137  Joe Bridal               LSL
      147 107  Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
      147 117  Mike Evans               Lydney
      147      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
      147 105  Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
      147 116  Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
      147 132  Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
      147      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
 220  146 144  Jack Anscomb             Coventry
      146      Sue Bowman               Bristol
      146 130  Rose Calder              Nailsea
      146 148  Trish Matthews           Cleveland
      146 105  Fran Thompson            *Scottish Borders*
 225  145      Chrystal Rose            LSL               
      145  45  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
      145 116  Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
      145      Martin Taylor            Bristol
      145 116  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
      145      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
 231  144 119  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
      144      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
      144 124  Ed Breed                 South Downs
      144 119  Tia Corkish              Bristol
      144 116  Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
      144      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
      144 128  Mark Murray              Bristol
      144 129  Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
      144 122  David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
      144 113  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
 241  143      Philip Aldous            Norwich
      143 115  Alan Catherall           Romford
      143 147  Peter Darby              Malvern
      143      Tony Davis               Cleveland
      143      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
      143 130  Wendy Lindridge          Andover
      143      Richard Moody            Cleveland
      143 136  Sanmi Odelana            LSL
      143 131  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
      143      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
 251  142 109  James Crooks             Darlington
      142      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
      142 113  Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southse
      142      Kate Leckie              Inverness
      142      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
      142 146  James Squires            Edinburgh
      142      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
      142      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
 259  141      Neil Broom               Hull
      141      Laura Finley             Newcastle
      141      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
      141      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
      141      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
      141      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
      141      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
      141 126  Val Wright               Bournemouth
 267  140      John Balloch             Glasgow           
      140      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
      140      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
      140 125  Brenda Margereson        Southampton
      140 116  Maurice McParland        LSL
      140 121  Jean Rappitt             Penarth
      140 111  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
      140      Kathy Suddick            Warrington
      140      Carmen Toscano           Corby
 276  139 119  Diana Beasley            Exeter
      139 147  Derek Bower              Hockley
      139      Alan Childs              Bournemouth
      139  61  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
      139      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
      139      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
      139  71  Alan Guy                 Shipley
      139      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
      139 131  David Lawton             Guildford
      139      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
      139 137  David Longley            Aireborough
      139 111  Jonny Maitland           LSL
      139 109  Kate McNulty             Sunderland
      139      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
      139 129  Kay Powick               Sandwell
      139 132  David Williams           Cardiff
 292  138      Louise Brundell          Diss
      138 145  Ian Burn                 West Berks
      138 135  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
      138      Jill Parker              Balby
      138 126  Patricia Pay             Exeter
      138 143  Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
 298  137      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
      137      Angela Burke             Bourne
      137      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
      137      Len Edwards              Romford
      137      Karen Game               LSL
      137      Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
      137 138  Celine McCart            Belfast
      137      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
      137 129  Carol Stanley            Woking
      137      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
      137  66  Michael Zinger           Glasgow
 309  136      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
      136      Noel Barnes              Southend
      136 131  Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
      136      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
      136      Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
      136      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
      136 147  Mick Healy               Leicester
      136      Mary Jones               Glasgow
      136 133  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
      136      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
      136 130  Graham Maker             Chichester
      136      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
      136      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
 322  135      Mary Allen               Cardiff           
      135 133  Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
      135      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
      135      Ann Golding              Southend
      135 112  Kenneth Gordon           Elgin
      135      Iain Harley              *Edinburgh*
      135      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
      135      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
      135      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
 331  134      Jake Berliner            LSL
      134 137  Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
      134      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
      134  57  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
      134      Nick Jenkins             Havering
      134  56  Duncan Keet              *South Africa*
      134 147  Frankie Latham           *Essex*
 338  133 142  Janet Adams              LSL
      133      Peter Ashurst            Preston
      133 140  Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
      133  96  Chris Davies             Ashton
      133      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
      133      Barbara Goodban          Oxford
      133 119  Peter Hunt               *Hants*
      133 123  Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
      133 147  Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
      133      Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
      133  86  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
      133 130  Norman Smith             Exeter
      133      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
      133      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
 352  132 139  Andrea Adnan             Castleford
      132 109  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
      132 130  Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
      132 110  Sharon Landau            LSL
      132      Kim Phipps               LSL
 357  131      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
      131      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
      131  78  Lee Graham               LSL
      131      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
      131 120  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
      131  39  Sarah Khawaja            *London SW*
      131      Heather Laird            LSL
      131 141  Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
      131 146  Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
      131 113  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
 367  130      Janice Bease             Lang Toun         
      130      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
      130 122  Barbara Dein             LSL
      130 141  Jill Harrison            Cirencester
      130 124  John Harrison            Newcastle
      130      Esther Kasket            Luton
      130      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
      130 115  Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
      130 149  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
      130      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
 377  129 130  Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
      129      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
      129      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
      129 135  George Newman            Brighton&Hove
      129  50  Fred Rankin              Leicester
      129 131  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
      129 137  Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southse
 384  128      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
      128      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
      128      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
      128      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
      128      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
      128 117  Paul Steadman            Luton
 390  127      Barbara Allen            LSL
      127 130  Minu Anderson            Malvern
      127      Sue Ball                 Romford
      127      Jill Bright              Warrington
      127  42  Sylvia Carroll           Chard
      127      June Edwards             Luton
      127 132  Mauro Pratesi            LSL
      127      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
      127      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
 399  126      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
      126 142  Terry Corps              Billericay
      126      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
      126 128  Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
      126  41  Stella Magnus            LSL
      126 140  John Mitchell            Malvern
      126  74  Pauline Russell          Dublin
      126      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
      126      Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
 408  125  83  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*           
      125      Carmen Dolan             Romford
      125      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
      125      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
      125 116  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
      125      Barbara Morris           LSL
      125      Jo Ramjane               Romford
 415  124      Mark Bradley             *London E*
      124      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
      124      Peter Hall               Rustington
      124      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
      124      Val Hoskings             Derby
      124      Ted Lewis                LSL
      124  65  Sammy Mangion            Malta
      124      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
      124  83  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
      124  68  Martin Smith             South Downs
      124 141  Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
 426  123  94  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
      123      Juliet Green             Preston
      123 148  Leonora Hutton           Malvern
      123  36  Trevor Latham            *Walsall*
      123  83  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
      123      Tanya Robson             Southampton
      123 106  Tom Sharp                Dorian
      123      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
      123 129  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southse
      123      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
 436  122 111  Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
      122 107  Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
      122      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
      122      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
      122      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
      122      Tim Butcher              Mapperley
      122      Marian Hamer             LSL
      122  58  Sheila Jeffery           Chard
      122  79  Miri Purse               Cirencester
      122      Denise Saxton            Coventry
      122      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
 447  121 107  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
      121      Gila Blits               *Israel*
      121      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
      121 109  Sally Fiszman            LSL
      121      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
      121      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
      121 129  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
 454  120 125  Linda Bird               LSL               
      120 108  Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
      120 110  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
      120 125  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
      120  66  Sheila Hockey            LSL
      120      Margaret Marshall        Northampton
      120  83  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
      120      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
      120 100  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
      120  80  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
 464  119      Ken Bird                 Luton
      119      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
      119 122  Jennifer Clifford        LSL
      119      Anne Darby               Highworth
      119  63  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
      119      Barbara Hill             Preston
      119  86  David Mills              Belfast
      119 127  Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southse
      119 140  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
      119 143  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
 474  118  94  Betty Balding            LSL
      118 124  Pat Broderick            Bristol
      118 129  Eleanor Dobson           *Bristol*
      118 115  Norma Galley             LSL
      118      Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
      118      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
      118 138  Julie Nelkon             LSL
      118      Brenda Northcott         Romford
      118      Philip Turner            Exeter
 483  117      Peter Bailey             Hove
      117 149  Ann Coleman              Harrogate
      117 134  Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
      117  41  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
      117      Chris Jackson            Shipley
      117      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
      117      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
      117      Valerie Morris           *Wiltshire*
      117      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
      117      Sally Twine              Rustington
      117 138  Maureen Underdown        Diss
      117      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
 495  116      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
      116      Georgie Burchell         Luton
      116 112  Joseph Doku              Leicester
      116 115  Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
      116      Pat Friend               Bourne
      116      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
      116 118  Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
      116      Christine Tudge          Malvern
      116 147  Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
 504  115      Stany Arnold             Rugby             
      115      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
      115 147  Anna Borg                *Malta*
      115  60  Moshe Feingold           *Israel*
      115  96  Ena McNamara             LSL
      115 124  Judy Monger              Cirencester
      115 128  Paul Walford             *Derby*
      115 141  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
 512  114 124  Barbara Barker           East Midlands
      114      Syd Berger               Whitefield
      114      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
      114  52  David Garland            *Leics*
      114 148  Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
      114      Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
      114      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
      114 115  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
      114 140  Martha Mitchell          Malvern
      114      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
      114      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
 523  113      Steve Balment            Mapperley
      113  80  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
      113      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
      113  76  Fran Burling             West Berks
      113      Carol Grant              Golspie
      113      Joe Knapper              *Staffordshire*
      113      Philippa Morris          LSL
      113 137  Richard Pajak            Bury
      113      Carole Wheatley          Hockley
      113      Judy Young               Basingstoke
 533  112 139  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
      112      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
      112      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
      112  90  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
      112      Remie Salazar            Aireborough
      112      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
      112      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
      112 148  Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
      112      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
      112 140  Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
 543  111      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
      111  75  Jill Burgess             Highworth
      111      Paul Cartman             Stafford
      111 115  Irene Catherall          Romford
      111      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
      111 134  Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
      111 115  Freda Marcus             LSL
      111      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
      111      Julie Tate               Glasgow
 552  110 139  Nora Bain                Bon Accord        
      110      June Johnstone           Warrington
      110      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
      110  81  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
      110      Janet Milford            Southampton
      110 139  Jean Owen                Swansea
      110 130  Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
 559  109  68  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
      109      Ron Bucknell             Havering
      109 108  Gill Carr                Quay Bridlington
      109 122  Jack Durand              *London N*
      109  82  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
      109 124  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
 565  108      Irene Atkinson           Warrington
      108  72  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
      108 122  Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
      108      Maggie Fleming           LSL
      108 133  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
      108 122  Audrey Harvey            Leicester
      108      Nick Stone               LSL
      108      Colin St_Hill            LSL
 573  107 125  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
      107  45  Raquelle Azran           *Israel*
      107 119  Les Costin               Hockley
      107 119  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
      107 129  Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southse
      107  42  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
      107  72  Pamela Vahed             LSL
 580  106      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
      106 138  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
      106  99  Scott Bowman             *Swansea*
      106  76  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
      106 126  Helen Sandler            LSL
      106      Susan Thorne             Dorking
 586  105 138  Ted Anscomb              Coventry          
      105      Iris Cornish             West Berks
      105 134  Jenny Corps              Billericay
      105 111  June Faulkner            East Berks
      105      Lee Fisher               Lincoln
      105      Paul Harding             Exeter
      105 107  Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
      105 115  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
      105      Peter Terry              Cirencester
 595  104  42  Philip Bowden            Chard
      104  64  Anne Convery             *London E*
      104      Caroline Elliott         LSL
      104 128  Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
      104 144  Mavis Harding            East Berks
      104      Adrian Noller            Luton
      104 146  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
 602  103  52  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
      103 117  Joan Ellis               Brentwood
      103      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
      103 115  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
      103      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
 607  102 110  Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
      102      Peter Ernest             Richmond
      102 112  Joyce Frost              Romford
      102 114  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
      102 103  Graham Pace              Derby
      102 134  Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
      102 143  Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southse
      102 146  Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
 615  101      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
      101 107  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
      101      Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
      101      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
      101      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
      101      Vicky Owen               Hull
      101      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
      101 124  Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
      101 145  Betty Simmonds           Durrington
 624  100  81  Paul Carter              Romford           
      100      Malcolm Davis            Luton
      100  47  James Ducker             Cirencester
      100 144  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
      100 128  Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southse
 629   99 125  Joan Everitt             Romford
       99 128  Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southse
       99 116  June Lindridge           Andover
       99      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
       99      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
       99  42  Robert Orr               Cumbernauld
       99      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
       99      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
       99      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
 638   98      Betty Benton             Bourne
       98  68  Len Choules              West Berks
       98  65  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
       98 125  Florence Davies          Cleveland
       98      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
       98  80  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
       98 131  Florence Fontaine        LSL
       98      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
       98 110  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
       98 118  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
       98      Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
       98      Joy Rowe                 Highworth
 650   97 128  Barbara Haggett          Coventry
       97  40  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
       97 111  Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
       97 137  Mel Maltz                Ickenham
       97 117  Robert Peters            Lochee
       97      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
       97      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southse
 657   96 138  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
       96      Jo Holland               Romford
       96      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
       96 129  John McCart              Belfast
       96      Rosemary Wood            Luton
 662   95 141  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*           
       95      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southse
       95      Viv Bishop               LSL
       95      Christine Cartman        Stafford
       95  63  Anne Connolly            Guildford
       95      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
       95  98  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
       95  54  Jean MacLellan           Cumbernauld
       95 101  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
       95 126  Joan Rees                Billericay
       95      Dan Smith                *London W*
       95 138  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
 674   94 137  Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
       94 146  Shirley Cave             LSL
       94 147  Doreen Clayton           LSL
       94      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
       94 116  Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
       94 121  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
       94 107  Peggy Moore              Rustington
       94 118  Pat Rockley              Mapperley
       94  85  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
       94 122  Ruth Turner              Exeter
       94      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
       94 123  Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
       94 107  Brenda Young             LSL
 687   93  78  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
       93      Jenny Harris             Weedon
       93 147  Carol Joahill            LSL
       93 141  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
       93 104  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
 692   92  42  Terry Avery              Newcastle
       92  43  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
       92 111  Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southse
       92 127  Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southse
       92 128  Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
       92  86  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
       92 132  Jacqui White             Romford
 699   91 132  Norah Cole               Hockley
       91      Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
       91 138  Anne Lynas               Middlesbrough
       91  75  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
       91 131  Olive Martin             Preston
       91 113  Brett Scaife             Shipley
       91      Claire Violett           *Essex*
       91 101  Sandra Weston            LSL
 707   90 120  Peter Basham             Cardiff           
       90  50  Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
       90      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
       90      Ann Toft                 Ashton
 711   89      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
       89 128  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
       89  54  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
       89      Janet Watson             Bourne
       89  47  Angela Wright            *Leics*
 716   88  81  Mary Baty                *Northants*
       88      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
       88      Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
       88  65  Maria Scicluna           Malta
       88 126  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
 721   87      Carmen Borg              Malta
       87 119  Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
       87  72  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
       87 139  Moira Metcalf            LSL
       87  56  Mary Pugh                *Manchester*
 726   86  57  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
       86 131  Dorothy Edwards          Romford
       86  56  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
       86  38  Frances Goulding         Southampton
       86      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
       86 135  Jennifer Payne           *Scottish Borders*
       86      Maggie Shutt             Reading
       86  46  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
       86  43  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
       86 113  Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
       86      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
 737   85  58  Chris{Aylesbury} Baker   Aylesbury         
       85      Renee Gilbert            LSL
       85      Valery Jansen            LSL
       85 126  Alison Stilwell          LSL
 741   84      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
       84 103  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
       84 117  Jill Russell             West Berks
       84 128  Reno Zammit              Malta
 745   83 141  Rita Barton              Brierfield
       83      Martin Byrne             Leith
       83      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
       83  46  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court
       83 120  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
       83 108  Doreen Searles           Hockley
       83 136  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
 752   82  44  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
       82 131  Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
       82  96  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
       82 106  Linda Hopley             *Highland*
       82 104  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
       82  89  Keith Woodruff           Southend
 758   81 121  Vera Allen               Woking
       81  77  Tom Creed                Belfast
       81 110  Lionel Howard            Romford
       81  45  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
       81      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
 763   80      Myra Copleston           Penarth           
       80  40  Anne Garber              *Israel*
       80      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
       80 131  Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
       80  86  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
       80 124  Alison Peters            Lochee
       80 149  Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
       80  35  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
 771   79      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
       79  98  John Fyfe                Leith
       79 143  Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
       79 145  Marjorie Lunn            *York*
       79  78  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
 776   78  54  Chris{S'hampton} Baker   *Southampton*
       78  77  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
       78      Michael Murray           Newcastle
       78  55  Olga Robinson            Coventry
 780   77  56  Pat Johnson              West Berks
       77 131  Sheila Johnston          Alness
 782   76  48  Paula Davenport          *Shropshire*
       76  35  Monique Loy              *London SW*
       76  53  Patricia Parton          Shirley
 785   75  64  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*       
       75      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
       75 116  Mary Kennedy             *Edinburgh*
 788   74      Fred Burford             Bourne
       74  55  Jean Geldard             Quay Bridlington
 790   73 109  Pat Carr                 Quay Bridlington
       73  46  Anne Parry               *North Wales*
       73      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
       73  91  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
 794   72  50  John Boughton            Southampton
 795   71 130  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
 796   70  60  Kay Faust                *USA*
       70 113  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
       70  31  Steven Henry             *Hants*
       70      Lucille Terry            Cirencester
 800   69 118  Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
 801   68  84  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
       68 138  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
 803   67  33  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
       67 107  Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
 805   66  80  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
 806   65  76  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
       65 101  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
 808   64  40  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
       64  78  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
 810   63  50  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
 811   61      Veronica Baker           Southampton
       61      Bill Croft               Bourne
       61      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
 814   60 139  Peggy Lavender           Havering
 815   58 124  Barbara Horlock          Guildford
       58      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
 817   57  40  Gemma Davis              *Shropshire*
 818   55      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
       55      Pamela Brown             Exeter
       55 124  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
 821   54  56  Judy McBride             *Rochdale*
 822   53  42  Miryam Blum              *Canada*
 823   50 101  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
       50  42  Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
       50  42  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  
Tournament Rated Players (15-29 games)

 826  196  22  Rahn McKeown             *USA*         
 827  182  15  Chris Lipe               *USA*
 828  172  22  Winter Zxqkj             *USA*
 829  152  25  Olajide Akinyemi         *Nigeria*
 830  132  22  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
 831  126  22  Diane Bromilow           *unknown*
      126  23  Daniel Haynes            *Cheshire*
 833  121  29  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
 834  119  25  Sue Kerr                 *London N*
 835  117  28  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
 836  116  22  Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
 837  115  21  Andy Tate                *Herts*
 838  113  22  Daniel Milton            *USA*
 839  108  22  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
 840  107  28  Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
 841  105  19  Pat Sillence             Southampton
 842  104  28  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
      104  22  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
 844  103  21  Wayne Riley              *London SE*
 845  101  21  Claire Cottle            *Bristol*
 846  100  26  Joe Reece                Sutton Coldfield
 847   95  27  Barbara Patch            Weston-super-Mare
 848   94  22  Marsha Turken            *Israel*
 849   92  24  Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
 850   89  17  Tim Reypert              Penarth
 851   87  23  Marc Gillis              *Glasgow*
       87  29  Derek Newberry           *Derbyshire*
       87  26  Jonathan Young           Guildford
 854   85  15  Suja Prakash             *Middlesex*
 855   84  22  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
       84  22  Karen Adler              *Israel*
       84  22  Martin Curtis            *Israel*
 858   83  24  Sean Martin              Edinburgh
 859   79  20  James Baker              West Berks
       79  15  Joseph Bolas             *Liverpool*
 861   78  19  Ursula Fernandez         *South Africa*
       78  19  Lynne Riley              *London N*
 863   76  24  Lee_Ann Tan              *Ireland*
 864   74  20  Frances Mayes            Edinburgh
 865   73  25  Carolyn Kane             *Chelmsford*
       73  18  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
 867   67  17  George Lane              *Middlesex*
 868   65  22  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
 869   59  28  Pam Mimms                *unknown*
       59  21  Doreen Yarroll           Aylesbury
 871   58  21  Sue Cantello             Weston-super-Mare
 872   55  22  Mindy Bogin              *Israel*
       55  28  Jackie Reid              Dorking
 874   52  20  Ann Chivers              LSL
 875   51  20  Diane Deakin             Clevedon
       51  25  Chris Hands              Sutton Coldfield
 877   50  27  Violetta Davis           *Shropshire* 



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us