Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at March 31st 2012 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z

  Rtg  N                           Club or *Location*
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
   84  22  Eskil Aasmul             *Norway*
  133 142  Janet Adams              LSL
  170      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  144 119  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
   84  22  Karen Adler              *Israel*
  132 139  Andrea Adnan             Castleford
  156 119  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  170 137  Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  152  25  Olajide Akinyemi         *Nigeria*
  111      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   82  44  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  143      Philip Aldous            Norwich
  188      Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
  127      Barbara Allen            LSL
  102 110  Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  135      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   81 121  Vera Allen               Woking
  107 125  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  172  38  Victor Amartey           *Ghana*
  148 121  Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  127 130  Minu Anderson            Malvern
  122 111  Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
  116      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
  106      Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  146 144  Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  105 138  Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  183 107  Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  136      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  115      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  131      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  161 148  Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  155      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  171      John Ashmore             Norwich
  109  68  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  133      Peter Ashurst            Preston
   95 141  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  153      Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  108      Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   50 101  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
   92  42  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  178      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  137      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  107  45  Raquelle Azran           *Israel*
  132 109  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  150      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  117      Peter Bailey             Hove
  110 139  Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  122 107  Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
   85  58  Chris{Aylesbury} Baker   Aylesbury
   78  54  Chris{S'hampton} Baker   *Southampton*
   79  20  James Baker              West Berks
  159      Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   61      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  118  94  Betty Balding            LSL
  127      Sue Ball                 Romford
  140      John Balloch             Glasgow
  113      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  161 134  Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  122      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  114 124  Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  150      John Barker              *Australia*
  115      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  136      Noel Barnes              Southend
  128      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  123  94  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  150      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   83 141  Rita Barton              Brierfield
  121 107  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   90 120  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  167      Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   88  81  Mary Baty                *Northants*
  155 127  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  130      Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  139 119  Diana Beasley            Exeter
   95      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  140      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  161      Andy Becher              East Berks
   50  42  Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  122      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  130      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  192      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   55      Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  170      Danny Bekhor             LSL
  113  80  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
   92  43  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   65  22  Theresa Bennett          Belfast
   98      Betty Benton             Bourne
  144      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  114      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  134      Jake Berliner            LSL
   93  78  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  158      Bob Berry                Middx League
   67  33  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  103  52  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  119      Ken Bird                 Luton
  120 125  Linda Bird               LSL
  113      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   95      Viv Bishop               LSL
  154      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  121      Gila Blits               *Israel*
  128      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   53  42  Miryam Blum              *Canada*
   55  22  Mindy Bogin              *Israel*
   79  15  Joseph Bolas             *Liverpool*
  149      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  122      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  120 108  Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  115 147  Anna Borg                *Malta*
   87      Carmen Borg              Malta
  106 138  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
   72  50  John Boughton            Southampton
  104  42  Philip Bowden            Chard
  139 147  Derek Bower              Hockley
  106  99  Scott Bowman             *Swansea*
  146      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  172      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  131      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  124      Mark Bradley             *London E*
   92 111  Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   79      Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  144 124  Ed Breed                 South Downs
  147 137  Joe Bridal               LSL
  135 133  Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  127      Jill Bright              Warrington
  118 124  Pat Broderick            Bristol
  126  22  Diane Bromilow           *unknown*
   86  57  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  162  94  David Brook              Newcastle
  141      Neil Broom               Hull
  186      Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  177      Christian Brown          Mapperley
  120 110  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  151      Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads
   55      Pamela Brown             Exeter
  138      Louise Brundell          Diss
  133 140  Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
   94 137  Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  109      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  162      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  116      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  129 130  Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   74      Fred Burford             Bourne
  108  72  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  111  75  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  137      Angela Burke             Bourne
  113  76  Fran Burling             West Berks
  138 145  Ian Burn                 West Berks
  126      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
  122      Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  173      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  155      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   83      Martin Byrne             Leith
  124      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  151      Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  146 130  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  137      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  125  83  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
  136 131  Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
   58  21  Sue Cantello             Weston-super-Mare
  170      Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
  109 108  Gill Carr                Quay Bridlington
   73 109  Pat Carr                 Quay Bridlington
  127  42  Sylvia Carroll           Chard
  100  81  Paul Carter              Romford
   95      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  111      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  119      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  143 115  Alan Catherall           Romford
  111 115  Irene Catherall          Romford
   94 146  Shirley Cave             LSL
  152      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  167      Mike Chappell            LSL
  157 124  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  111      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  139      Alan Childs              Bournemouth
   52  20  Ann Chivers              LSL
  101      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
   98  68  Len Choules              West Berks
   98  65  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
  139  61  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   94 147  Doreen Clayton           LSL
   92  24  Joyce Clegg              *Kilmarnock*
  119 122  Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  185      Evan Cohen(Exp)          *Israel*
  166 137  Philip Cohen             LSL
  165      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
   91 132  Norah Cole               Hockley
  117 149  Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   96 138  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   95  63  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   91      Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  104  64  Anne Convery             *London E*
  151      Moira Conway             LSL
  183 128  Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  106  76  Lena Cook                Beckenham&Penge
   75  64  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  121      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   80      Myra Copleston           Penarth
   94      Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  144 119  Tia Corkish              Bristol
  108 122  Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
  105      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  105 134  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  126 142  Terry Corps              Billericay
  107 119  Les Costin               Hockley
  101  21  Claire Cottle            *Bristol*
  107 119  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  107  28  Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  161      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
   68  84  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
   81  77  Tom Creed                Belfast
   61      Bill Croft               Bourne
  142 109  James Crooks             Darlington
  132 130  Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  136      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  163 108  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
   84  22  Martin Curtis            *Israel*
  178      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  119      Anne Darby               Highworth
  143 147  Peter Darby              Malvern
  153 113  Neil Darbyshire          *Blackpool*
   76  48  Paula Davenport          *Shropshire*
  133  96  Chris Davies             Ashton
   98 125  Florence Davies          Cleveland
   57  40  Gemma Davis              *Shropshire*
  100      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  143      Tony Davis               Cleveland
   50  27  Violetta Davis           *Shropshire*
   51  20  Diane Deakin             Clevedon
  108  22  Phyllis DeCastro         *Israel*
  130 122  Barbara Dein             LSL
  164      Jojo Delia               Malta
  165      David Delicata           Malta
  164      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  164      Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  135      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  147 107  Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  149      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  133      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  118 129  Eleanor Dobson           *Bristol*
   98      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  169  56  Carmel Dodd              *Australia*
  116 112  Joseph Doku              Leicester
  125      Carmen Dolan             Romford
  156      Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  157      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  151 116  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  169      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  125      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
  100  47  James Ducker             Cirencester
  116 115  Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  143      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  109 122  Jack Durand              *London N*
  139      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  151      Andrew Eames             Luton
  171      Calum Edwards            Romford
   86 131  Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  127      June Edwards             Luton
  137      Len Edwards              Romford
  196  31  David Eldar              *Australia*
  104      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  103 117  Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  142      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  103      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  134 137  Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
   88      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  102      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  147 117  Mike Evans               Lydney
   86  56  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
  101 107  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   99 125  Joan Everitt             Romford
   98  80  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
  125      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  109  82  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
  185      Wale Fashina             Whitefield
  105 111  June Faulkner            East Berks
   70  60  Kay Faust                *USA*
   95      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  115  60  Moshe Feingold           *Israel*
  160 140  Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  126      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
   78  19  Ursula Fernandez         *South Africa*
  153      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  141      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  105      Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  121 109  Sally Fiszman            LSL
  108      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  139      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   89      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
   98 131  Florence Fontaine        LSL
  121      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  151      Gerard Fox               East Midlands
  114      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  167 130  Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  108 133  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  116      Pat Friend               Bourne
  102 112  Joyce Frost              Romford
  116  22  Anlaug Frydenlund        *Norway*
   79  98  John Fyfe                Leith
  192      Paul Gallen(Exp)         Belfast
  118 115  Norma Galley             LSL
  137      Karen Game               LSL
  176  46  Yi_En Gan                *Germany*
   80  40  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  104 128  Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
  114  52  David Garland            *Leics*
  161      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  155 130  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
   74  55  Jean Geldard             Quay Bridlington
  155      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   85      Renee Gilbert            LSL
  173      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  117 134  Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
   90  50  Isobel Gillies           East Sutherland
   87  23  Marc Gillis              *Glasgow*
  100 144  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  196      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   98      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   99 128  Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  135      Ann Golding              Southend
  133      Barbara Goodban          Oxford
   94 116  Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  178      Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  136      Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  163      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  128      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
  135 112  Kenneth Gordon           Elgin
  144 116  Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
   86  38  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  131  78  Lee Graham               LSL
  113      Carol Grant              Golspie
  136      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  129      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  123      Juliet Green             Preston
  178      Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  134      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   71 130  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  112 139  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  168      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  154      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  171  72  Ian Gucklhorn            LSL
  139  71  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   97 128  Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  176  30  Albert Hahn              *Canada*
  159      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   83      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  124      Peter Hall               Rustington
  122      Marian Hamer             LSL
   51  25  Chris Hands              Sutton Coldfield
  149      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
   94 121  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
  164      John Hardie              Hull
   83  46  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court
  161      Graham Harding           East Berks
  162      Helen Harding            East Berks
  104 144  Mavis Harding            East Berks
  105      Paul Harding             Exeter
  117  41  Sara Hardy               Beckenham&Penge
  131      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  155      Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  135      Iain Harley              *Edinburgh*
  124      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   97  40  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   93      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   70 113  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  149      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  130 141  Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  130 124  John Harrison            Newcastle
  182      Martin Harrison(Exp)     Lincoln
  108 122  Audrey Harvey            Leicester
  174      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  126  23  Daniel Haynes            *Cheshire*
  136 147  Mick Healy               Leicester
  134  57  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   82 131  Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   79 143  Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  142 113  Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   70  31  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  119  63  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  159      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  119      Barbara Hill             Preston
  125 116  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
  126 128  Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  120 125  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  120  66  Sheila Hockey            LSL
   82  96  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  140      Sarah-Jane Holden        Belfast
  180      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   96      Jo Holland               Romford
  128      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  161 109  Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
   86      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  159      David Holmes             LSL
   82 106  Linda Hopley             *Highland*
   58 124  Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   63  50  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
  124      Val Hoskings             Derby
  129      Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  164 132  Stewart Houten           Oxford
   81 110  Lionel Howard            Romford
   87 119  Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  141      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  149      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  133 119  Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  172 144  Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   80      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   81  45  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  139      Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  123 148  Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  162 121  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  114 148  Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
  117      Chris Jackson            Shipley
   65  76  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  178 127  Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
   85      Valery Jansen            LSL
  159      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  137      Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
  101      Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  122  58  Sheila Jeffery           Chard
  134      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   93 147  Carol Joahill            LSL
   75      Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   77  56  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  147      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   96      Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   77 131  Sheila Johnston          Alness
  110      June Johnstone           Warrington
  128      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  160      Brian Jones              Southampton
  116      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  136      Mary Jones               Glasgow
  133 123  Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  103 115  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  147 105  Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
   73  25  Carolyn Kane             *Chelmsford*
  131 120  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
  130      Esther Kasket            Luton
   95  98  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
  121  29  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
   78  77  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
  153      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  167      Chris Keeley             LSL
  117  28  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
  134  56  Duncan Keet              *South Africa*
  158      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  154      Phil Kelly               Hockley
  189      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
   97 111  Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  136 133  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  130      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  111 134  Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
   75 116  Mary Kennedy             *Edinburgh*
  176      Rik Kennedy(Exp)         *London SW*
  114      Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  105 107  Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  119  25  Sue Kerr                 *London N*
  131  39  Sarah Khawaja            *London SW*
  150      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  176      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  113      Joe Knapper              *Staffordshire*
  159      Tim Knight               LSL
  165 138  Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  131      Heather Laird            LSL
  189      Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
   92 127  Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
   98 110  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  157      Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  132 110  Sharon Landau            LSL
   67  17  George Lane              *Middlesex*
  101      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  134 147  Frankie Latham           *Essex*
  123  36  Trevor Latham            *Walsall*
   60 139  Peggy Lavender           Havering
   93 141  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  149 129  Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  139 131  David Lawton             Guildford
  142      Kate Leckie              Inverness
  139      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
  124      Ted Lewis                LSL
  151 141  Peter Liggett            Lydney
   99 116  June Lindridge           Andover
  143 130  Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   92 128  Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  181 122  Bob Linn                 *USA*
  182  15  Chris Lipe               *USA*
  118      Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   61      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  208 123  Adam Logan               *Canada*
  139 137  David Longley            Aireborough
  103      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
   76  35  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  117      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   79 145  Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  136      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  144      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
   91 138  Anne Lynas               Middlesbrough
  163      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   99      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  154      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  198      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
  150      Jayne Mackenzie          New Sheffield
  169      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   95  54  Jean MacLellan           Cumbernauld
  114      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  126  41  Stella Magnus            LSL
  105 115  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  163 137  Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  139 111  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  136 130  Graham Maker             Chichester
   97 137  Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  124  65  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  111 115  Freda Marcus             LSL
  110      Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
   91  75  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  140 125  Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   82 104  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  133 147  Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  120      Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  191      Ed Martin(GM)            *London SW*
   91 131  Olive Martin             Preston
   83  24  Sean Martin              Edinburgh
   80 131  Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
   87  72  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  146 148  Trish Matthews           Cleveland
   74  20  Frances Mayes            Edinburgh
  120  83  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
   54  56  Judy McBride             *Rochdale*
  137 138  Celine McCart            Belfast
   96 129  John McCart              Belfast
  167      Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  112      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  110  81  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
   88      Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  159      Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  118      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  149 146  Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  196  22  Rahn McKeown             *USA*
  102 114  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  170      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  136      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  191      Kevin McMahon(Exp)       *Ireland*
  111      Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
   67 107  Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  115  96  Ena McNamara             LSL
  139 109  Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  140 116  Maurice McParland        LSL
  149 113  David Meadows            Derby
  138 135  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
  101      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  142      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
   87 139  Moira Metcalf            LSL
  150      Charles Micallef         *Malta*
  114 115  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
  110      Janet Milford            Southampton
  119  86  David Mills              Belfast
  113  22  Daniel Milton            *USA*
   59  28  Pam Mimms                *unknown*
  126 140  John Mitchell            Malvern
  114 140  Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  139      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
   99      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  115 124  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   89 128  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  143      Richard Moody            Cleveland
   94 107  Peggy Moore              Rustington
  117      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  125      Barbara Morris           LSL
   84      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  113      Philippa Morris          LSL
  117      Valerie Morris           *Wiltshire*
   55 124  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  112      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  147 116  Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  144 128  Mark Murray              Bristol
   78      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  163      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  118 138  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  176      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   87  29  Derek Newberry           *Derbyshire*
   98 118  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  129 135  George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  119 127  Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  193      Mikki Nicholson(GM)      *Carlisle*
  141      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
   95 101  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  104      Adrian Noller            Luton
  118      Brenda Northcott         Romford
  198      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  121      Breda O'Brien            *Ireland*
  124      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  149      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   80  86  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  123  83  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  143 136  Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  184 133  Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  185  55  Chinedu Okwelogu         *Nigeria*
  185      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  168      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  112  90  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
   99  42  Robert Orr               Cumbernauld
  137      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  110 139  Jean Owen                Swansea
  101      Vicky Owen               Hull
  179 115  Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  102 103  Graham Pace              Derby
  130 115  Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
  113 137  Richard Pajak            Bury
   73  18  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
  164      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  138      Jill Parker              Balby
   73  46  Anne Parry               *North Wales*
   76  53  Patricia Parton          Shirley
   95  27  Barbara Patch            Weston-super-Mare
  138 126  Patricia Pay             Exeter
  121 129  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   86 135  Jennifer Payne           *Scottish Borders*
  156 126  Robert Pells             Shipley
   66  80  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  169      Steve Perry              Oxford
   80 124  Alison Peters            Lochee
   97 117  Robert Peters            Lochee
  150      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  132      Kim Phipps               LSL
  155  68  Bartosz Pieta            *Poland*
  157      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  161      Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
   99      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  176 122  Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  172 120  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  120      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  139 129  Kay Powick               Sandwell
   92  86  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
   85  15  Suja Prakash             *Middlesex*
  166      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  162      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  127 132  Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  101      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  141      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  130 149  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  104  28  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
   87  56  Mary Pugh                *Manchester*
  122  79  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   83 120  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  159      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   64  40  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   81      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
  125      Jo Ramjane               Romford
  144 129  Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  133      Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  129  50  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  135      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  140 121  Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  163      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  144 122  David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  100  26  Joe Reece                Sutton Coldfield
   95 126  Joan Rees                Billericay
   55  28  Jackie Reid              Dorking
  147 132  Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
   89  17  Tim Reypert              Penarth
  189      Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  166      Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  206      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
  173      Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   84 103  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  161      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   78  19  Lynne Riley              *London N*
  103  21  Wayne Riley              *London SE*
  119 140  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   98      Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  188      Phil Robertshaw(GM)      Nailsea
  131 141  Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  171      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
   78  55  Olga Robinson            Coventry
  123      Tanya Robson             Southampton
   94 118  Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  145      Chrystal Rose            LSL
  149      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  130      Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  183      Ed Rossiter(Exp)         Southampton
  173 143  James Rossiter           Southampton
  102 134  Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  160      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   98      Joy Rowe                 Highworth
  162      Neil Rowley              Castleford
   69 118  Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   84 117  Jill Russell             West Berks
  126  74  Pauline Russell          Dublin
  161  44  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  150      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  117      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  112      Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  144 113  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
  106 126  Helen Sandler            LSL
  162      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  161      Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  122      Denise Saxton            Coventry
   91 113  Brett Scaife             Shipley
  140 111  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   79  78  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   88  65  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  192      Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  112      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
   83 108  Doreen Searles           Hockley
  124  83  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
   50  42  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
  123 106  Tom Sharp                Dorian
   93 104  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  102 143  Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  122      Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  133  86  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  145  45  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  154      David Shenkin            LSL
  101 124  Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  189      Austin Shin(GM)          *Milton Keynes*
   94  85  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   86      Maggie Shutt             Reading
  129 131  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  131 146  Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
  105  19  Pat Sillence             Southampton
  104  22  Charles Silverstone      *Israel*
   83 136  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  107 129  Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  100 128  Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  101 145  Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  181      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  160      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  181      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  161      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  123      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   64  78  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  126      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
   95      Dan Smith                *London W*
   65 101  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  123 129  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  124  68  Martin Smith             South Downs
  133 130  Norman Smith             Exeter
   90      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  198      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  143 131  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  145 116  Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  162      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
  116 118  Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  112      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   86  46  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
  142 146  James Squires            Edinburgh
  137 129  Carol Stanley            Woking
  153      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  135      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  110 130  Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  128 117  Paul Steadman            Luton
  162      David Steel              Ashton
  142      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   85 126  Alison Stilwell          LSL
   68 138  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
  108      Nick Stone               LSL
  141      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  136      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  108      Colin St_Hill            LSL
  140      Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  172      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  169 125  Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  147      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  181      David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  135      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  153      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  123      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
  164 118  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
   76  24  Lee_Ann Tan              *Ireland*
  176 117  Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  115  21  Andy Tate                *Herts*
  111      Julie Tate               Glasgow
  164      Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  145      Martin Taylor            Bristol
  112 148  Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   70      Lucille Terry            Cirencester
  105      Peter Terry              Cirencester
  126      Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  154      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  146 105  Fran Thompson            *Scottish Borders*
   97      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   73      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  161 148  Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  158      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  114      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  156      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  106      Susan Thorne             Dorking
   89  54  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  124 141  Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  129 137  Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   90      Ann Toft                 Ashton
  140      Carmen Toscano           Corby
   95 138  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
  145 116  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  107  42  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  116      Christine Tudge          Malvern
   94  22  Marsha Turken            *Israel*
  167 148  Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  118      Philip Turner            Exeter
   94 122  Ruth Turner              Exeter
  117      Sally Twine              Rustington
  132  22  Ami Tzubery              *Israel*
  117 138  Maureen Underdown        Diss
  156 123  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  107  72  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  145      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  162      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  157 114  Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  163      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   91      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   97      Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   80 149  Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  155      Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  115 128  Paul Walford             *Derby*
  102 146  Rose Wall                *Shrewsbury*
  141      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   58      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  131 113  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  109 124  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  112      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
   94      Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  114      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  162      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   86  43  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
   89      Janet Watson             Bourne
  180      Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  117      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  167      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  184      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  158 126  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  190  99  Toh Weibin               *Singapore*
   91 101  Sandra Weston            LSL
  113      Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  127      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  151  34  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
   92 132  Jacqui White             Romford
  170      Mike Whiteoak            Essex League
  154      Rachelle Whiteoak        Essex League
   99      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  181      Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
   94 123  Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  143      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   80  35  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   73  91  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  138 143  Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  139 132  David Williams           Cardiff
  175      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  120 100  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   88 126  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  115 141  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  165 113  Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  154      Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  133      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  127      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  142      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  112 140  Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
   99      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
   86 113  Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  116 147  Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  137      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  178  56  Ben Withers              *USA*
   96      Rosemary Wood            Luton
   82  89  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  133      Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
   89  47  Angela Wright            *Leics*
  141 126  Val Wright               Bournemouth
   86      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  104 146  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
   59  21  Doreen Yarroll           Aylesbury
  120  80  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
   94 107  Brenda Young             LSL
   87  26  Jonathan Young           Guildford
  113      Judy Young               Basingstoke
  119 143  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
   84 128  Reno Zammit              Malta
  137  66  Michael Zinger           Glasgow
  152      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
  172  22  Winter Zxqkj             *USA* 



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us