Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at December 31st 2011 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z

  Rtg  N                           Club or *Location*
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
  133 142  Janet Adams              LSL
  172      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  143 105  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  132 138  Andrea Adnan             Castleford
  156 119  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  170 137  Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  152  25  Olajide Akinyemi         *Nigeria*
  111      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   82  44  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  143      Philip Aldous            Norwich
  189      Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
  124      Barbara Allen            LSL
  102 110  Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  137      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   81 114  Vera Allen               Woking
  104 103  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  148 121  Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  127 130  Minu Anderson            Malvern
  122 111  Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
  108      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
  106 141  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  145 137  Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  105 131  Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  183 107  Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  138      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  115      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  129      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  161 128  Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  155      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  171      John Ashmore             Norwich
  109  68  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  134      Peter Ashurst            Preston
   95 141  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
   85  19  Ann Atkin                *Grantham*
  151 132  Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  108      Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   50  79  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
   92  42  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  176      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  133      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  107  45  Raquelle Azran           *Israel*
  132 109  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  149      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  117      Peter Bailey             Hove
  110 139  Nora Bain                Bon Accord
   78  54  Chris{S'hampton} Baker   *Southampton*
  158 143  Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   60      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  121  87  Betty Balding            LSL
  102  30  Janice Ball              Basingstoke
  191 122  Nick Ball(Exp)           *Canada*
  123      Sue Ball                 Romford
  141 141  John Balloch             Glasgow
  131      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  162 119  Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  123      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  114 124  Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  153      John Barker              *Australia*
  111      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  135      Noel Barnes              Southend
  125      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
  118  80  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  150      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   83 141  Rita Barton              Brierfield
  121 107  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   90 120  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  166 143  Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   88  81  Mary Baty                *Northants*
  111 109  Linda Beard              Rustington
  155 121  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  127 126  Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  139 119  Diana Beasley            Exeter
   95      Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  141      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  166 147  Andy Becher              East Berks
   50  42  Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  118      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  130      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  191      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   56 147  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  170 143  Danny Bekhor             LSL
  195  66  Nathan Benedict          *USA*
   92  43  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   97      Betty Benton             Bourne
  146      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  112  39  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  116      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  137      Jake Berliner            LSL
   93  78  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  160 145  Bob Berry                Middx League
   66  26  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  147  19  Nalini Bhat              *Dublin*
  103  45  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  119      Ken Bird                 Luton
  121 118  Linda Bird               LSL
  113      Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   95      Viv Bishop               LSL
  157      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  121 143  Gila Blits               *Israel*
  129      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   79  15  Joseph Bolas             *Liverpool*
  145      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  124      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  115 147  Anna Borg                *Malta*
   88 136  Carmen Borg              Malta
  106 138  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
   72  50  John Boughton            Southampton
  104  42  Philip Bowden            Chard
  139 147  Derek Bower              Hockley
  106  99  Scott Bowman             *Swansea*
  137      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  172      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  132      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  124      Mark Bradley             *London E*
   92 111  Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   78 147  Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  146 118  Ed Breed                 South Downs
  143 124  Joe Bridal               LSL
  135 133  Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  127      Jill Bright              Warrington
  119 117  Pat Broderick            Bristol
   86  57  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  162  94  David Brook              Newcastle
  141      Neil Broom               Hull
  188      Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  177      Christian Brown          Mapperley
  118  89  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  154      Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads
   56      Pamela Brown             Exeter
  141 147  Louise Brundell          Diss
  133 140  Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
   98 123  Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  111      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  162      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  116      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  129 130  Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   74      Fred Burford             Bourne
  106  65  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  110  68  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  136      Angela Burke             Bourne
  108  62  Fran Burling             West Berks
  138 138  Ian Burn                 West Berks
  127      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   74 117  Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  100  60  Bridget Busk             Andover
  121      Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  173      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  153      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   83      Martin Byrne             Leith
  124      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  151      Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  142 123  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  137      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  125  83  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
  136 131  Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
   58  21  Sue Cantello             Weston-super-Mare
  175      Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
  109 108  Gill Carr                Quay Bridlington
   73 109  Pat Carr                 Quay Bridlington
  127  42  Sylvia Carroll           Chard
  100  81  Paul Carter              Romford
   95      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  127      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  119      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  143 115  Alan Catherall           Romford
  111 115  Irene Catherall          Romford
   95 139  Shirley Cave             LSL
  152      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   90 115  Chris Chapman            Cambridge
  168      Mike Chappell            LSL
  157 124  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  111      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  139      Alan Childs              Bournemouth
   52  20  Ann Chivers              LSL
  103      Mabel Choularton         Bristol
   98  62  Len Choules              West Berks
   98  65  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
  144  50  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   94 133  Doreen Clayton           LSL
  118 115  Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  185      Evan Cohen               *Israel*
  166 137  Philip Cohen             LSL
  164      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
   90 123  Norah Cole               Hockley
  117 149  Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   97  56  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   91      Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  102  55  Anne Convery             *London E*
  153      Moira Conway             LSL
  106  69  Lena Cook                Croydon
   74  57  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  129      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
  110 112  Tricia Cooper            *Cyprus*
   80 145  Myra Copleston           Penarth
   93 137  Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  144 119  Tia Corkish              Bristol
  105 105  Rosina Cornelius         *Cheltenham*
  108      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  105 134  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  126 142  Terry Corps              Billericay
  107 119  Les Costin               Hockley
  107 119  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  107  28  Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  158      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  104  58  Sonia Cox                Phyllis Court
   68  84  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
   74  63  Tom Creed                Belfast
   61      Bill Croft               Bourne
  142 109  James Crooks             Darlington
  132 130  Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  136      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  107  94  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  163 108  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  180      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  114      Anne Darby               Highworth
  143 147  Peter Darby              Malvern
  154  96  Neil Darbyshire          *Blackpool*
   76  48  Paula Davenport          *Shropshire*
  127  72  Chris Davies             Ashton
   98 125  Florence Davies          Cleveland
   57  40  Gemma Davis              *Shropshire*
   97      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  143      Tony Davis               Cleveland
   50  27  Violetta Davis           *Shropshire*
   51  20  Diane Deakin             Clevedon
  129 115  Barbara Dein             LSL
  164      Jojo Delia               Malta
  165      David Delicata           Malta
  163      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  164      Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  134      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  142      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  133      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  118 129  Eleanor Dobson           *Bristol*
  100      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  169  56  Carmel Dodd              *Australia*
  125      Carmen Dolan             Romford
  158      Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  128  66  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  159      Billy Dott               Glasgow
  151 116  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  170      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  127      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
  100  33  James Ducker             Cirencester
  117  92  Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  141      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  103 101  Jack Durand              *London N*
  137      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  151      Andrew Eames             Luton
  176      Calum Edwards            Romford
   86 131  Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  127      June Edwards             Luton
  133      Len Edwards              Romford
  105  86  Peter{Prtsmth} Edwards   Portsmouth&Southsea
  196  31  David Eldar              *Australia*
  108      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  103 117  Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  142      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  105      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  134 137  Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  111 124  Marie English            *Cambs*
   87      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  101      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  144  93  Mike Evans               Lydney
   86  56  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
  101 107  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   99 125  Joan Everitt             Romford
  120      Helgemarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  109  82  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
  186      Wale Fashina             Whitefield
  105 111  June Faulkner            East Berks
   85      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  163 116  Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  125      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
   78  19  Ursula Fernandez         *South Africa*
  153      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  141      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  104      Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  121 109  Sally Fiszman            LSL
  108      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  138      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   89      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
   99 124  Florence Fontaine        LSL
  121      Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  153 135  Gerard Fox               East Midlands
  113      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  167 130  Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  118 107  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  108 133  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  117      Pat Friend               Bourne
  102 112  Joyce Frost              Romford
   78  83  John Fyfe                Leith
  126 130  Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  190      Paul Gallen(Exp)         Belfast
  118 115  Norma Galley             LSL
  135      Karen Game               LSL
  176  46  Yi_En Gan                *Germany*
   88  29  Michael Garcia           *Staffordshire*
  105 121  Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
  110  45  David Garland            *Leics*
  155      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  155 130  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
   74  55  Jean Geldard             Quay Bridlington
  159      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   92  24  Betty Gifkins            Reading
   90 127  Renee Gilbert            LSL
  171      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  120 127  Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
   87  23  Marc Gillis              *Glasgow*
  100 144  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  192      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   95      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   97 122  Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  136      Ann Golding              Southend
  137      Barbara Goodban          Oxford
   94 116  Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  178      Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  136      Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  163      Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  131      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
  135 112  Kenneth Gordon           Elgin
  144 116  Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
   89  32  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  158 118  Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  131  71  Lee Graham               LSL
  113 144  Carol Grant              Golspie
  138      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  124      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  128      Juliet Green             Preston
  173      Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  135      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   71 130  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  131  32  Jayne Grey               *Cambridge*
  110 125  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  170      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  155      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  171  72  Ian Gucklhorn            LSL
  139  71  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   97 128  Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  176  30  Albert Hahn              *Canada*
  159      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   85      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  127      Peter Hall               Rustington
  122      Marian Hamer             LSL
   51  25  Chris Hands              Sutton Coldfield
  142      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
   95 119  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
  164      John Hardie              Hull
  162      Graham Harding           East Berks
  161      Helen Harding            East Berks
  107 130  Mavis Harding            East Berks
  103 143  Paul Harding             Exeter
  117  34  Sara Hardy               *London SE*
  128      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  155      Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  136      Iain Harley              *Edinburgh*
  124      Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   97  40  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   91      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   70 106  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  149      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  127 127  Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  130 124  John Harrison            Newcastle
  180      Martin Harrison(Exp)     Lincoln
  108 122  Audrey Harvey            Leicester
  171      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  126  23  Daniel Haynes            *Cheshire*
  137 140  Mick Healy               Leicester
  134  57  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   82 131  Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   79 143  Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  142 113  Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   70  31  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  119  56  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  156      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  118 143  Barbara Hill             Preston
  127 109  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
  129 121  Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  116 103  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
   82  96  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  178      Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   50  62  Beate Holder             *Germany*
   91      Jo Holland               Romford
  127      Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  161 109  Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
   88      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  162      David Holmes             LSL
   59 117  Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   63  50  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
  124      Val Hoskings             Derby
  119 132  Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  164 132  Stewart Houten           Oxford
   81 110  Lionel Howard            Romford
   87 119  Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  138      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  151      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  130 113  Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  172 144  Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   79      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   81  45  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  128 138  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  123 148  Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  162 115  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  114 148  Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
  117      Chris Jackson            Shipley
   66  69  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  178 127  Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  140      Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
   80      Valery Jansen            LSL
  158      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  141      Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
  104      Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  122  58  Sheila Jeffery           Chard
  137      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   90 132  Carol Joahill            LSL
   73 144  Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   78  49  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  147      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  102 144  Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   77 131  Sheila Johnston          Alness
  113      June Johnstone           Warrington
  128      Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  160      Brian Jones              Southampton
  118      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  137      Mary Jones               Glasgow
  131 116  Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  104 108  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  147 105  Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
   68  16  Carolyn Kane             *Chelmsford*
  131 120  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
  128      Esther Kasket            Luton
   95  98  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
  117  22  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
   81  71  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
  154      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  166      Chris Keeley             LSL
  121  21  Alastair Keens-Douglas   LSL
  134  56  Duncan Keet              *South Africa*
  158      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  155      Phil Kelly               Hockley
  185      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
   97 111  Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  135 121  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  129      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  111 118  Lyn Kendall              *Coventry*
   75 116  Mary Kennedy             *Edinburgh*
  178      Rik Kennedy              *London SW*
  114      Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  105 107  Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  119  25  Sue Kerr                 *London N*
  131  39  Sarah Khawaja            *London SW*
  150      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  176      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  112      Joe Knapper              *Staffordshire*
  160      Tim Knight               LSL
  165 131  Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  132      Heather Laird            LSL
  189      Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
   92 127  Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
   98 110  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  152 146  Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  132 110  Sharon Landau            LSL
   67  17  George Lane              *Middlesex*
  101      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  132 141  Frankie Latham           *Essex*
  123  28  Trevor Latham            *Walsall*
   60 132  Peggy Lavender           Havering
   93 134  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  150 123  Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  138 124  David Lawton             Guildford
   92 102  Chris Leathem            Reading
  139      Kate Leckie              Inverness
  140      Martin Leverton          *Herts*
  128      Ted Lewis                LSL
  153 117  Peter Liggett            Lydney
  103 106  Peter Lindeck            Leicester
   99 116  June Lindridge           Andover
  143 130  Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   92 128  Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  181  66  Bob Linn                 *USA*
  118      Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   63      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  208 123  Adam Logan               *Canada*
  139 137  David Longley            Aireborough
  107      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
   80  28  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  117      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   79 145  Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  136      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  146      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
   91 138  Anne Lynas               Middlesbrough
  166      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   98      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  150      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  196      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
  151      Jayne Mackenzie          New Sheffield
  169      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   99  39  Jean MacLellan           Cumbernauld
  116      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  126  41  Stella Magnus            LSL
  103 108  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  163 137  Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  138 104  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  136 130  Graham Maker             Chichester
   99 109  Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  124  65  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  114 108  Freda Marcus             LSL
  105 122  Maria Marczak            Kirkcaldy
   91  75  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  141 119  Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   83  82  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  133 140  Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  118      Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  192      Ed Martin(GM)            *London SW*
   91 131  Olive Martin             Preston
   83  24  Sean Martin              Edinburgh
   80 131  Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
   90  50  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  143 123  Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  120  83  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
   54  56  Judy McBride             *Rochdale*
  137 124  Celine McCart            Belfast
   93 115  John McCart              Belfast
  167      Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  118      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  110  81  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
   70  97  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
   83      Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  159 146  Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  118      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  148 140  Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  137 118  Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  196  22  Rahn McKeown             *USA*
  102 114  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  170      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  137      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  189      Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
  115 142  Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
   67 107  Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  117  89  Ena McNamara             LSL
  139 109  Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  138 135  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
  102      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  148      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
   86 132  Moira Metcalf            LSL
  145      Charles Micallef         *Malta*
  114 115  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
  111 149  Janet Milford            Southampton
  113  71  David Mills              Belfast
   98  41  Jenetta Mills            Phyllis Court
   59  28  Pam Mimms                *unknown*
  126 140  John Mitchell            Malvern
  114 140  Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  135      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
   97      Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  117 117  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   90 118  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  148      Richard Moody            Cleveland
  117      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  125      Barbara Morris           LSL
   84      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  110      Philippa Morris          LSL
  121 120  Valerie Morris           *Wiltshire*
   55 124  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  111      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  147 116  Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  143 121  Mark Murray              Bristol
   78      Michael Murray           Newcastle
  173      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  120 131  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  173      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   99 111  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  129 135  George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  119 127  Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  194      Mikki Nicholson(GM)      *Carlisle*
  141      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  105      Adrian Noller            Luton
  118      Brenda Northcott         Romford
  199      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  125      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  160      Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  150      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   80  86  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  123  83  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  144 130  Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  184 133  Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  185  55  Chinedu Okwelogu         *Nigeria*
  183      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  168      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  112  90  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
   99  42  Robert Orr               Cumbernauld
  138      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  110 139  Jean Owen                Swansea
  101      Vicky Owen               Hull
  178 109  Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  102 103  Graham Pace              Derby
  130 115  Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   88  37  Hazel Packham            Grantham
  113 137  Richard Pajak            Bury
   73  18  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
  164      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  141      Jill Parker              Balby
   73  46  Anne Parry               *North Wales*
   76  53  Patricia Parton          Shirley
   95  27  Barbara Patch            Weston-super-Mare
  138 126  Patricia Pay             Exeter
  121 122  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   87 113  Jennifer Payne           *Scottish Borders*
  156 126  Robert Pells             Shipley
  172      Steve Perry              Oxford
   80 124  Alison Peters            Lochee
   97 117  Robert Peters            Lochee
  152      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  129      Kim Phipps               LSL
  155  68  Bartosz Pieta            *Poland*
  157      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  161      Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
   95      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  185  66  Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  172 120  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  122      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  139 129  Kay Powick               Sandwell
   92  79  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
  158      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  161      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  127 132  Mauro Pratesi            LSL
   95      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  140      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  130 149  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  107  21  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
   87  56  Mary Pugh                *Manchester*
   83 120  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  157      Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   61  25  Beverley Raeburn         Leith
   81      Maria Raffaelli          Leith
  122      Jo Ramjane               Romford
  144 129  Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  132      Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  135      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  140 114  Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  164      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  144 122  David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  100  26  Joe Reece                Sutton Coldfield
   95 126  Joan Rees                Billericay
   57  21  Jackie Reid              Dorking
   89  17  Tim Reypert              Penarth
  189      Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  166      Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  207      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
  177      Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   82  85  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  163      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
  103  21  Wayne Riley              *London SE*
  118 133  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   98      Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  193      Phil Robertshaw(Exp)     Nailsea
  131 134  Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  172      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
   78  55  Olga Robinson            Coventry
  125 123  Tanya Robson             Southampton
   94 118  Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  140      Chrystal Rose            LSL
  147      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  131 143  Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  184      Ed Rossiter              Southampton
  173 136  James Rossiter           Southampton
  102 127  Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  160      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   94      Joy Rowe                 Highworth
  160      Neil Rowley              Castleford
   69 118  Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   85 111  Jill Russell             West Berks
  126  74  Pauline Russell          Dublin
  161  44  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  151      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  108      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  110      Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  144 113  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
  106 119  Helen Sandler            LSL
  162      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  162 145  Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  121      Denise Saxton            Coventry
   91 113  Brett Scaife             Shipley
  125  61  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   76  71  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   88  65  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  192      Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  116      Willie Scott             Edinburgh
   83 108  Doreen Searles           Hockley
  124  21  Nikki Sedlmayr           *Germany*
  124  83  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
  123 106  Tom Sharp                Dorian
   93  82  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  102 143  Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  123 140  Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  133  86  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  146  38  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  150      David Shenkin            LSL
   76  37  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
  101 124  Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  189      Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   94  78  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   86      Maggie Shutt             Reading
  126 108  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  132 140  Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
  105  19  Pat Sillence             Southampton
   86 129  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  107 129  Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  100 128  Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  104 139  Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  182      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  157      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  184      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  161      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  120      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   65  71  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  127      Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
   88      Dan Smith                *London W*
   65  94  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  124 123  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  126  62  Martin Smith             South Downs
  132 123  Norman Smith             Exeter
   87      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  199      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  143 131  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  145 116  Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  162      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
  116 118  Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  115      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   90  39  Margaret Speight         Nailsea
  142 146  James Squires            Edinburgh
  140 122  Carol Stanley            Woking
  153      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  135      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  110 117  Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  162      David Steel              Ashton
  147      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
  105      Colin StHill             LSL
   90 109  Alison Stilwell          LSL
  112 107  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   69 132  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
  105 116  Nick Stone               LSL
  138      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  136      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  143      Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  172      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  169 125  Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  147      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  179 142  David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  136      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  151      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  157  73  Neil Talbot              *Leics*
  120      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
  164 118  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
   76  24  Lee_Ann Tan              *Ireland*
  115  21  Andy Tate                *Herts*
  109      Julie Tate               Glasgow
  163      Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  144 135  Martin Taylor            Bristol
  109 134  Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   69 121  Lucille Terry            Cirencester
  100      Peter Terry              Cirencester
  128      Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  155      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  146 105  Fran Thompson            *Scottish Borders*
   98      Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   73      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  161 148  Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  158      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  118      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  154      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  106      Susan Thorne             Dorking
   92  45  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  125 135  Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  129 131  Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   91 133  Ann Toft                 Ashton
  187  39  Weibin Toh               *Singapore*
  108 129  Charles Tollit           Phyllis Court
  149      Carmen Toscano           Corby
   97 131  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
  145 109  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  115      Christine Tudge          Malvern
  168 135  Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  116      Philip Turner            Exeter
   94 122  Ruth Turner              Exeter
  119      Sally Twine              Rustington
  120      Brid Ui_Bhriain          *Ireland*
  117 138  Maureen Underdown        Diss
  156 123  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  107  72  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  145      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  165      Chris Vicary             South Downs
  159 107  Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  165      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   95      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   95 145  Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   80 149  Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  154 136  Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  115 121  Paul Walford             *Derby*
   99 122  Rose Wall                Cleveland
  140      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   58      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  131 113  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  109 124  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  113      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  162  72  Dianne Ward              *Australia*
   93 148  Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  111      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  161      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   86  43  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
   90 145  Janet Watson             Bourne
  179      Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  120      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  167      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  185      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  158 126  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  111 108  Jane Weston              Andover
   92  83  Sandra Weston            LSL
  115      Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  127      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  151  34  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
   92 125  Jacqui White             Romford
  170      Mike Whiteoak            *London E*
  100      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  181      Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
   94 114  Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  142      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   80  35  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   72  85  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  138 143  Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  139 132  David Williams           Cardiff
  177      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
   88 126  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  112 127  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  165 113  Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  159      Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  133      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  128      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  137      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  112 140  Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  151      Rachelle Winer           LSL
  101      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
   86 113  Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  116 147  Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  140      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  103  52  Julie Wise               East Berks
   96      Rosemary Wood            Luton
   80  80  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  135 148  Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
   89  47  Angela Wright            *Leics*
  141 126  Val Wright               Bournemouth
   85      Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  104 146  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
   94 107  Brenda Young             LSL
   87  26  Jonathan Young           Guildford
  113      Judy Young               Basingstoke
  119 143  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
   84 128  Reno Zammit              Malta
  137  66  Michael Zinger           Glasgow
  156      Ricky Zinger             Glasgow 
 



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us