Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at September 30th 2011 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z

  Rtg  N                           Club or *Location*
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
  135 135  Janet Adams              LSL
  167      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  141  98  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  156 112  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  170 137  Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  152  25  Olajide Akinyemi         *Nigeria*
  103      Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   82  44  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  142      Philip Aldous            Norwich
  189      Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
  112 116  Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  122 147  Barbara Allen            LSL
  102 110  Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  123 104  Elizabeth{IW} Allen      Newport(I.W.)
  143      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   81 114  Vera Allen               Woking
  104 103  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  151 106  Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  127 130  Minu Anderson            Malvern
  122 111  Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
  105      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
  106 125  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  146 122  Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  105 116  Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  183 107  Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  140      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  115      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  128      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  157 121  Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  150      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  172      John Ashmore             Norwich
  105  56  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  130      Peter Ashurst            Preston
   95 127  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
   85  19  Ann Atkin                *Grantham*
  151 132  Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  108      Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   50  79  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
   92  42  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  177      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  133      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  107  45  Raquelle Azran           *Israel*
  132 109  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  148      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  136 104  Jan Bailey               East Berks
  112      Peter Bailey             Hove
  110 139  Nora Bain                Bon Accord
   78  54  Chris{S'hampton} Baker   *Southampton*
  158 143  Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   60      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  121  87  Betty Balding            LSL
  102  30  Janice Ball              Basingstoke
  191 122  Nick Ball(Exp)           *Canada*
  121      Sue Ball                 Romford
  143 135  John Balloch             Glasgow
  138      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  162 119  Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  123      Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  113 117  Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  153      John Barker              *Australia*
  114      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  135      Noel Barnes              Southend
  124      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
   77  46  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
  118  80  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  152      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   83 141  Rita Barton              Brierfield
   87  54  Beryl Basey              Newcastle
  120 100  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   91 113  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  166 129  Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   88  81  Mary Baty                *Northants*
  129 101  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  111 109  Linda Beard              Rustington
  155 121  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  127 126  Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  139 119  Diana Beasley            Exeter
   96 148  Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  143      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  165 141  Andy Becher              East Berks
   50  28  Lucy Beckmann            Newcastle
  125      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  131      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  191      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   56 140  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  169 136  Danny Bekhor             LSL
  116  58  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
  195  66  Nathan Benedict          *USA*
   87  36  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
  100 139  Betty Benton             Bourne
  148      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  112  39  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  120      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  137      Jake Berliner            LSL
   89  71  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  160 145  Bob Berry                Middx League
   71  20  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  147  19  Nalini Bhat              *Dublin*
  105  30  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  119      Ken Bird                 Luton
  121 118  Linda Bird               LSL
  114 138  Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   92      Viv Bishop               LSL
  161      Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  121 143  Gila Blits               *Israel*
  131      Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
  145      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  120      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  115 147  Anna Borg                *Malta*
   88 136  Carmen Borg              Malta
  106 138  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
   71  44  John Boughton            Southampton
  140 131  Derek Bower              Hockley
  104  93  Scott Bowman             *Merthyr Tydfil*
  136      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  166      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  129      Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  124 122  Mark Bradley             *London E*
   92 111  Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   78 147  Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  146 118  Ed Breed                 South Downs
   91  58  Agi Brener               *Israel*
  141 117  Joe Bridal               LSL
  135 126  Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  122      Jill Bright              Warrington
  120 110  Pat Broderick            Bristol
   83  51  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  162  94  David Brook              Newcastle
  143      Neil Broom               Hull
  188      Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  177      Christian Brown          Mapperley
  118  89  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  154      Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads
   58      Pamela Brown             Exeter
  141 147  Louise Brundell          Diss
  133 140  Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
  100 116  Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  113      Ron Bucknell             Havering
  164      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  116      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  129 130  Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   75 144  Fred Burford             Bourne
  106  65  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  110  68  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  138      Angela Burke             Bourne
  108  62  Fran Burling             West Berks
  137 132  Ian Burn                 West Berks
  129      Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   74 117  Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  100  60  Bridget Busk             Andover
  120      Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  175      Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  155      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   83      Martin Byrne             Edinburgh
  124      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  150      Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  143 116  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  138      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  125  83  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
  136 131  Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  172      Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
  109 108  Gill Carr                Quay Bridlington
   73 109  Pat Carr                 Quay Bridlington
  124 110  Jean Carter              Newcastle
   97      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  122      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  119      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  143 108  Alan Catherall           Romford
  114 108  Irene Catherall          Romford
   96 132  Shirley Cave             LSL
  115 104  Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  113 104  Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  147      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   90 115  Chris Chapman            Cambridge
  161      Mike Chappell            LSL
  157 124  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  110      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  138      Alan Childs              Bournemouth
  104 137  Mabel Choularton         Bristol
   98  62  Len Choules              West Berks
   98  65  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
  143  47  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   93 126  Doreen Clayton           LSL
  185      Evan Cohen               *Israel*
  162      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
   91 116  Norah Cole               Hockley
  114 135  Ann Coleman              Harrogate
  100 109  Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
   91 116  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   97  56  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   96      Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  103  32  Anne Convery             *London E*
  155      Moira Conway             LSL
  106  69  Lena Cook                Croydon
   74  57  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  127      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
  110 112  Tricia Cooper            *Cyprus*
   80 145  Myra Copleston           Penarth
   93 137  Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  144 112  Tia Corkish              Bristol
  104  91  Rosina Cornelius         *Bournemouth*
  109      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  104 120  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  127 128  Terry Corps              Billericay
  107 112  Les Costin               Hockley
  108 113  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  102  21  Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  157      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  104  58  Sonia Cox                Phyllis Court
   68  84  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
   74  63  Tom Creed                Belfast
   89 104  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   60 149  Bill Croft               Bourne
  142 109  James Crooks             Darlington
  135 115  Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  136      Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  124 108  Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  107  94  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  163 108  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  180      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  113      Anne Darby               Highworth
  142 132  Peter Darby              Malvern
  153  81  Neil Darbyshire          *Blackpool*
   76  48  Paula Davenport          *Shropshire*
  121  57  Chris Davies             Ashton
   98 125  Florence Davies          Cleveland
   57  40  Gemma Davis              *Shropshire*
   98      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  144      Tony Davis               Cleveland
   50  27  Violetta Davis           *Shropshire*
  160 101  Christo Davison          *Norfolk*
  164      Jojo Delia               Malta
  165      David Delicata           Malta
  162      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  164      Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  134      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  138      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  145      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  118 129  Eleanor Dobson           *Bristol*
  100      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  169  56  Carmel Dodd              *Australia*
  124      Carmen Dolan             Romford
  158      Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  128  66  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  158 138  Billy Dott               Glasgow
  150 110  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  170      Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  127      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   86  20  James Ducker             Cirencester
   75  56  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
  117  92  Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  141      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
   98  79  Jack Durand              *London N*
  101 104  Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  111 116  Jill Dyer                Weston-super-Mare
  135      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  155      Andrew Eames             Luton
  175      Calum Edwards            Romford
   86 124  Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  127      June Edwards             Luton
  133      Len Edwards              Romford
  105  86  Peter{Prtsmth} Edwards   Portsmouth&Southsea
  194  21  David Eldar              *Australia*
  111      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  103 117  Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  143      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  105      Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  132 115  Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  111 124  Marie English            *Cambs*
   87      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  100      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  144  93  Mike Evans               Lydney
   86  56  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
   99 101  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   99 125  Joan Everitt             Romford
   97  58  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
  125      Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  109  82  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
  186      Wale Fashina             Whitefield
   69  38  Kay Faust                *USA*
   85      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  119  38  Moshe Feingold           *Israel*
  163 109  Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  121      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
   78  19  Ursula Fernandez         *South Africa*
   52  20  Jill Findlay             Phyllis Court
  153      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  140      Laura Finley             Newcastle
  102      Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  109      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  137      Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   80      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
   99 124  Florence Fontaine        LSL
  122 145  Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  153 120  Gerard Fox               East Midlands
  111      Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  167 130  Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  118 107  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  108 133  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  119 144  Pat Friend               Bourne
  102 112  Joyce Frost              Romford
   75  70  John Fyfe                Leith
  126 130  Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  191      Paul Gallen(Exp)         Belfast
  142      Karen Game               LSL
  176  46  Yi_En Gan                *Germany*
   88  29  Michael Garcia           *Staffordshire*
  105 121  Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
  110  45  David Garland            *Leics*
  155      Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  155 130  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
   74  55  Jean Geldard             Quay Bridlington
  158      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   92  24  Betty Gifkins            Reading
   89 113  Renee Gilbert            LSL
  164      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  121 120  Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  100 144  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  192      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   94      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   97 122  Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  138      Ann Golding              Southend
  136      Barbara Goodban          Oxford
  176      Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  138 137  Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  165 140  Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  133      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
  135 112  Kenneth Gordon           Elgin
  144 116  Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
   89  32  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  158 118  Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  130  64  Lee Graham               LSL
  113 144  Carol Grant              Golspie
  137      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  128      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  174 109  John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  128      Juliet Green             Preston
  172      Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  135      Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   73 123  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  131  32  Jayne Grey               *Cambridge*
  106 118  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
   55  58  Gusta Gross              *Israel*
  170      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  158      George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  171  72  Ian Gucklhorn            LSL
  110 108  Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
   84  40  Craig Gurney             Cardiff
  139  71  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   97 128  Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  176  30  Albert Hahn              *Canada*
  159      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   85      Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  127      Peter Hall               Rustington
  125 144  Marian Hamer             LSL
   51  25  Chris Hands              Sutton Coldfield
  144      Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
   95 116  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
  164      John Hardie              Hull
  162      Graham Harding           East Berks
  161      Helen Harding            East Berks
  106 124  Mavis Harding            East Berks
  103 137  Paul Harding             Exeter
  117  34  Sara Hardy               *London SE*
  126      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  157      Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  139      Iain Harley              Edinburgh
  123 140  Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   97  33  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   91      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   70 106  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  149      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  127 127  Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  130 124  John Harrison            Newcastle
  180      Martin Harrison(Exp)     Lincoln
  108 122  Audrey Harvey            Leicester
  173      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
   75 104  Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  126  23  Daniel Haynes            *Cheshire*
  134 133  Mick Healy               Leicester
  132  42  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   85 117  Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   79 129  Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  143 107  Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   70  31  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  119  56  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  156      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  118 143  Barbara Hill             Preston
  131 102  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
  130 114  Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  116 103  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
   82  96  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  176 149  Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   50  62  Beate Holder             *Germany*
   94      Jo Holland               Romford
  121 147  Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  161 109  Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
   87      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  157      David Holmes             LSL
   59 117  Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   65  43  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
  124      Val Hoskings             Derby
  118 102  Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  166 110  Stewart Houten           Oxford
   81 110  Lionel Howard            Romford
   87 119  Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  137      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  152      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  130 113  Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  172 137  Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   80      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   81  45  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  126 130  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  124 133  Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  165 100  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  115 141  Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
  118 140  Chris Jackson            Shipley
   66  69  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  178 127  Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  140      Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
   76      Valery Jansen            LSL
  157      Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  138      Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
  104      Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  138      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   90 132  Carol Joahill            LSL
   73 144  Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   78  49  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  149      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  102 144  Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   77 124  Sheila Johnston          Alness
  113      June Johnstone           Warrington
  128 145  Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  160 146  Brian Jones              Southampton
  118      Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  142      Mary Jones               Glasgow
  132 109  Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  104 108  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  147 105  Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
   68  16  Carolyn Kane             *Chelmsford*
  131 120  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
  179 100  Sam Kantimathi           *California*
  126      Esther Kasket            Luton
   94  91  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
  116  15  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
   81  71  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
  157      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  165      Chris Keeley             LSL
  134  56  Duncan Keet              *South Africa*
  157      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  156      Phil Kelly               Hockley
  188      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
   97 111  Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  134 119  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  129      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
   75 116  Mary Kennedy             *Edinburgh*
  176      Rik Kennedy              *London SW*
  114      Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  107 101  Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  134  32  Sarah Khawaja            *London SW*
  154      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  172      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  113      Joe Knapper              *Staffordshire*
  161      Tim Knight               LSL
  165 131  Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  133      Heather Laird            LSL
  190 147  Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
   92 127  Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
   98 110  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  152 146  Naomi Landau             *Israel*
   67  17  George Lane              *Middlesex*
  101      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  133 133  Frankie Latham           *Essex*
  123  28  Trevor Latham            *Walsall*
   60 118  Peggy Lavender           Havering
   94 128  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  149 114  Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  138 124  David Lawton             Guildford
   92 102  Chris Leathem            Reading
  136      Kate Leckie              Inverness
  131      Ted Lewis                LSL
  151 110  Peter Liggett            Lydney
  103 106  Peter Lindeck            Leicester
   99 116  June Lindridge           Andover
  143 124  Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   92 114  Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  181  66  Bob Linn                 *USA*
  118      Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   63      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  139 137  David Longley            Aireborough
  110      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
   80  28  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  115      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   82 131  Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  132      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  142      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
   84 124  Anne Lynas               Middlesbrough
  167      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   82  30  Kevin Macdonald          *West Lothian*
   98      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  148      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  196      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
  152      Jayne Mackenzie          New Sheffield
  164      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   95  33  Jean MacLellan           Cumbernauld
  115      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  165 131  Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  138 104  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  132 115  Graham Maker             Chichester
  126 101  Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  101  89  Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  124  65  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  102 101  Maria Marczak            *Fife*
   91  75  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  143 113  Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   83  82  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  132 131  Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  118      Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  193      Ed Martin(GM)            *London SW*
   91 131  Olive Martin             Preston
   80 131  Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
   90  50  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  139 102  Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  120  83  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
   54  56  Judy McBride             *Rochdale*
  137 124  Celine McCart            Belfast
   93 115  John McCart              Belfast
  163 143  Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  116      Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  115  36  Pete McCosh              Glasgow
  110  81  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
   70  97  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
   80      Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  159 146  Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  121      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  148 137  Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  137 118  Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  102 114  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  168      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       *North Yorkshire*
  135      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  186 141  Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
  115 142  Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
   67 107  Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  117  75  Ena McNamara             LSL
  139 109  Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  138 135  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
  103      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  141      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  145      Charles Micallef         *Malta*
  114 115  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
  110 143  Janet Milford            Southampton
   89 104  Lionel Millmore          Southampton
  113  71  David Mills              Belfast
   98  41  Jenetta Mills            Phyllis Court
   59  28  Pam Mimms                *unknown*
  126 140  John Mitchell            Malvern
  114 140  Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  140      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
   99 146  Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  117 117  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   89 111  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  153      Richard Moody            Cleveland
  117      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  122      Barbara Morris           LSL
   83      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  109      Philippa Morris          LSL
  105  56  Valerie Morris           *Wiltshire*
   55 117  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  112      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  140 114  Mark Murray              Bristol
   77 146  Michael Murray           Newcastle
  173      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  153  79  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  163  22  Peter Neeves             Ryde(I.W.)
  123 109  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  176      Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   99 111  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  129 126  George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  119 127  Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  192      Mikki Nicholson(GM)      *Carlisle*
  137      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
   91  79  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  109      Adrian Noller            Luton
  119 147  Brenda Northcott         Romford
   81  26  Caroline Norton          *Hemel Hempstead*
  199      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  129      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  160      Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  152      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   80  86  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  123  83  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  143 123  Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  184 133  Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  185  55  Chinedu Okwelogu         *Nigeria*
  182      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  167      Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  111  83  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  102  35  Robert Orr               Cumbernauld
  138      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  144 100  Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  109 124  Jean Owen                Swansea
  100      Vicky Owen               Hull
  130 115  Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   88  37  Hazel Packham            Grantham
  113 137  Richard Pajak            Bury
   73  18  Kiran Pal                *West Midlands*
  164      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  120 106  Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  139      Jill Parker              Balby
   73  46  Anne Parry               *North Wales*
   76  53  Patricia Parton          Shirley
   94  20  Barbara Patch            Weston-super-Mare
  139 119  Patricia Pay             Exeter
  121 122  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   90  92  Jennifer Payne           *Scottish Borders*
  156 124  Robert Pells             Shipley
   67  58  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  166      Steve Perry              Oxford
   80 117  Alison Peters            Lochee
   97 117  Robert Peters            Lochee
  103  76  David Phillips           *London E*
  150      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  129      Kim Phipps               LSL
  153  46  Bartosz Pieta            *Poland*
  156      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  159 148  Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
   99      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  185  66  Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  122      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  138 123  Kay Powick               Sandwell
   90  57  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
  158      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  159      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  126 128  Mauro Pratesi            LSL
   97      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  143      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  131 141  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  107  21  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
   87  56  Mary Pugh                *Manchester*
   83 120  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  157 138  Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   66  18  Beverly Raeburn          *Edinburgh*
   80      Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
  121 145  Jo Ramjane               Romford
  146 122  Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  130 141  Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  138      Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  140 107  Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  161      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  143 116  David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  100  26  Joe Reece                Sutton Coldfield
   94 119  Joan Rees                Billericay
   57  21  Jackie Reid              Dorking
  133 101  Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  187      Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  168      Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  207      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
  178      Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   76  62  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  164      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
  103  21  Wayne Riley              *London SE*
  117 127  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   56  15  Neil Roberts             *Herts*
   97      Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  194      Phil Robertshaw(Exp)     Nailsea
  133 120  Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  177      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  107 109  Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
   78  55  Olga Robinson            Coventry
  124 117  Tanya Robson             Southampton
   94 118  Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  122 105  Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  144      Chrystal Rose            LSL
  147      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  132 136  Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  182      Ed Rossiter              Southampton
  169 121  James Rossiter           Southampton
  103 121  Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  160      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   91      Joy Rowe                 Highworth
  160 144  Neil Rowley              Castleford
   69 118  Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   85 111  Jill Russell             West Berks
  126  74  Pauline Russell          Dublin
  161  44  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  153      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  107      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  113      Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  144 113  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
  106 112  Helen Sandler            LSL
  162      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  166 131  Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  121      Denise Saxton            Coventry
   91 113  Brett Scaife             Shipley
  125  61  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   76  65  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   88  65  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  188      Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  117 148  Willie Scott             Edinburgh
   83 108  Doreen Searles           Hockley
  124  21  Nikki Sedlmayr           *Germany*
  124  83  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
  119  99  Tom Sharp                *York*
   93  82  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  102 143  Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  124 126  Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  146  38  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  156      David Shenkin            LSL
   76  37  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
  101 124  Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  188      Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   94  78  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   85 137  Maggie Shutt             Reading
  122 101  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  133 116  Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
  105  19  Pat Sillence             Southampton
   86 122  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  108 123  Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  103 122  Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  103 130  Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  183      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  162      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  184      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  160      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  127      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   65  71  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  131 143  Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
   85      Dan Smith                *London W*
   65  73  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  122 117  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  126  62  Martin Smith             South Downs
  133 116  Norman Smith             Exeter
   87      Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  202      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  144 122  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  145 116  Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  158      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
  116 118  Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  116      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   88  32  Margaret Speight         *Bristol*
  143 140  James Squires            Edinburgh
  140 116  Carol Stanley            Woking
  153      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  140      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  110 111  Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  162      David Steel              Ashton
  147      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
  105      Colin StHill             LSL
   91 102  Alison Stilwell          LSL
  112 107  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   69 132  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
  102 108  Nick Stone               LSL
  138      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  132      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  143      Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  175      Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  169 125  Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  150      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  179 142  David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  157 102  Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  149 104  Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  136      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  148      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  157  73  Neil Talbot              *Leics*
  120      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
  164 118  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
   76  24  Lee_Ann Tan              *Ireland*
  178 104  Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  109      Julie Tate               Glasgow
  163      Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  144 135  Martin Taylor            Bristol
  112 100  Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
  134 101  Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  108 127  Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   71  93  Lucille Terry            Cirencester
  103      Peter Terry              Cirencester
  129 141  Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  153      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
   97 137  Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   74      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  162 141  Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  159      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  119      Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  152      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  105      Susan Thorne             Dorking
   92  45  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  126 129  Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  127 125  Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   91 133  Ann Toft                 Ashton
  108 129  Charles Tollit           Phyllis Court
  142      Carmen Toscano           Corby
   97 131  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   86 101  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  145 109  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
   91  20  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  114      Christine Tudge          Malvern
  169 129  Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  116      Philip Turner            Exeter
   94 122  Ruth Turner              Exeter
  120      Sally Twine              Rustington
  116      Brid Ui_Bhriain          *Ireland*
  117 138  Maureen Underdown        Diss
  153 108  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  109  65  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  145      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  164 146  Chris Vicary             South Downs
  159 100  Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  164      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
  101      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   97 139  Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   80 149  Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  131 132  Andrea Waddington        Castleford
  154 136  Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  113 114  Paul Walford             *Derby*
  114  28  Brenda Wall              Weston-super-Mare
   99 122  Rose Wall                Cleveland
  138      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   58      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  131 113  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  109 124  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  113      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  162  72  Dianne Ward              *Australia*
   94 142  Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  110      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  158      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   86  43  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
   90 138  Janet Watson             Bourne
  178      Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  120      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  167      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  185      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   74 100  Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
  158 126  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  111 108  Jane Weston              Andover
   91  76  Sandra Weston            LSL
  118      Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  127      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  151  34  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
   93 104  Jacqui White             Romford
  167      Mike Whiteoak            *London E*
  102      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  180      Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
   94 114  Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  141      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   80  35  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   73  77  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  138 143  Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  138 125  David Williams           Cardiff
  176      Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  120 100  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   88 126  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  112 127  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  159      Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  132      Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  127      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  140      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  112 140  Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  150      Rachelle Winer           LSL
  101      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
   85 107  Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  115 140  Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  143      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  103  52  Julie Wise               East Berks
   98 138  Rosemary Wood            Luton
   78  73  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  135 141  Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
   89  47  Angela Wright            *Leics*
  142 120  Val Wright               Bournemouth
   83 147  Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  104 146  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
  128 146  Margaret Yeadon          Pudsey
  120  58  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
   95 100  Brenda Young             LSL
   87  26  Jonathan Young           Guildford
  114 149  Judy Young               Basingstoke
  119 143  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
   84 128  Reno Zammit              Malta
  136  59  Michael Zinger           Glasgow
  157 138  Ricky Zinger             Glasgow   



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us