Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at June 30th 2011 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z

  Rtg  N                           Club or *Location*
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
  135      Janet Adams              LSL
  112 103  Mary Adams               Gloucester
  167      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  141  98  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  170  64  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  156 112  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  170 137  Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  152  25  Olajide Akinyemi         *Nigeria*
  103 149  Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   87  37  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  140 135  Philip Aldous            Norwich
  194 139  Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
  112 116  Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  123 133  Barbara Allen            LSL
  103 103  Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  123 104  Elizabeth{IW} Allen      Newport(I.W.)
  141      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   81 107  Vera Allen               Woking
  104 103  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  151 106  Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  127 130  Minu Anderson            Malvern
  122 111  Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
  111      Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
  107 107  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  144 115  Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  103 109  Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  183 107  Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  139      Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  117      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  127      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  154 114  Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  143      Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  169      John Ashmore             Norwich
  104  49  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  120      Peter Ashurst            Preston
   95 127  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
   85  19  Ann Atkin                *Grantham*
  151 132  Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  106 129  Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   50  79  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
   95  35  Terry Avery              Newcastle
  179      Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  130      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  107  45  Raquelle Azran           *Israel*
  131 102  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  147      Alan Bailey              Southampton
  136 104  Jan Bailey               East Berks
  110      Peter Bailey             Hove
  109 126  Nora Bain                Bon Accord
   78  54  Chris{S'hampton} Baker   *Southampton*
  158 143  Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   60      Veronica Baker           Southampton
  121  87  Betty Balding            LSL
  102  30  Janice Ball              Basingstoke
  191 122  Nick Ball(Exp)           *Canada*
  121      Sue Ball                 Romford
  144 126  John Balloch             Glasgow
  129      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  162 119  Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  125 137  Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  115 110  Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  153      John Barker              *Australia*
  114      Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  136 148  Noel Barnes              Southend
  125      Linda Barratt            Lincoln
   77  46  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
  118  80  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  153      Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   84 127  Rita Barton              Brierfield
   87  54  Beryl Basey              Newcastle
  120 100  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   91 113  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  165 108  Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   88  81  Mary Baty                *Northants*
  129 101  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  133  88  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
  111 109  Linda Beard              Rustington
  155 121  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  127 126  Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  139 119  Diana Beasley            Exeter
   96 148  Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  149      Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  165 141  Andy Becher              East Berks
  124      Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  131      Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  188      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   56 134  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  168 129  Danny Bekhor             LSL
  116  58  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
  195  66  Nathan Benedict          *USA*
   87  36  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   99 132  Betty Benton             Bourne
  144      Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  112  39  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  116      Syd Berger               Whitefield
  136      Jake Berliner            LSL
   87  44  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  160 145  Bob Berry                Middx League
   71  20  Charles Best             *Bournemouth*
  147  19  Nalini Bhat              *Dublin*
  105  30  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  116      Ken Bird                 Luton
  121 118  Linda Bird               LSL
  115 117  Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   90 128  Viv Bishop               LSL
  163 144  Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  121 143  Gila Blits               *Israel*
  138 135  Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   82  70  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  150      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  121      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  115 147  Anna Borg                *Malta*
   88 136  Carmen Borg              Malta
  106 138  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
   71  44  John Boughton            Southampton
  137 111  Derek Bower              Hockley
  149      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  160      Vincent Boyle            LSL
  122 135  Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  117  94  Mark Bradley             *London E*
   92 111  Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   76 126  Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  146 118  Ed Breed                 South Downs
   91  58  Agi Brener               *Israel*
  140 108  Joe Bridal               LSL
  135 126  Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  127      Jill Bright              Warrington
  120 110  Pat Broderick            Bristol
   83  51  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  162  94  David Brook              Newcastle
  145      Neil Broom               Hull
  185      Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  174      Christian Brown          Mapperley
  118  89  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  152      Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads
   58      Pamela Brown             Exeter
  140 117  Louise Brundell          Diss
  133 140  Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
  100 116  Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  114 143  Ron Bucknell             Havering
  168      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  116      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  129 116  Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   76 137  Fred Burford             Bourne
  106  65  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  110  68  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  135 141  Angela Burke             Bourne
  108  62  Fran Burling             West Berks
  137 132  Ian Burn                 West Berks
  131 149  Heather Burnet           East Midlands
   74 117  Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  100  60  Bridget Busk             Andover
  116 124  Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  175 149  Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  154      Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   82      Martin Byrne             Edinburgh
  124      Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  147      Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  143 116  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  133      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  125  83  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
  138 124  Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  170      Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
  110 101  Gill Carr                Quay Bridlington
   73 102  Pat Carr                 Quay Bridlington
  173  80  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  124 110  Jean Carter              Newcastle
   99  74  Paul Carter              Romford
   99      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  108      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  119      Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  143 108  Alan Catherall           Romford
  114 108  Irene Catherall          Romford
   96 132  Shirley Cave             LSL
  115 104  Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  113 104  Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  145      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   90 115  Chris Chapman            Cambridge
  159      Mike Chappell            LSL
  157 124  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  110      Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  118 104  Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  140      Alan Childs              Bournemouth
  103 130  Mabel Choularton         Bristol
   98  62  Len Choules              West Berks
  126  86  Bob Christie             Bon Accord
   98  65  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
  144  41  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   98 104  Ann Clark                Croydon
   88  70  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   94 119  Doreen Clayton           LSL
  185      Evan Cohen               *Israel*
  158      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
   93 107  Norah Cole               Hockley
  114 128  Ann Coleman              Harrogate
  100 109  Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
   91 116  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   97  56  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   94      Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  100  16  Anne Convery             *London E*
  152      Moira Conway             LSL
  106  62  Lena Cook                Croydon
   74  57  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  118      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
  110 112  Tricia Cooper            *Cyprus*
   79 131  Myra Copleston           Penarth
   93 137  Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  144 112  Tia Corkish              Bristol
  102  63  Rosina Cornelius         *Bournemouth*
  113      Iris Cornish             West Berks
  104 113  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  126 121  Terry Corps              Billericay
  107 112  Les Costin               Hockley
  108 113  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  102  21  Paul Cousins             Weston-super-Mare
  157      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  104  58  Sonia Cox                Phyllis Court
   68  84  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
   74  63  Tom Creed                Belfast
   89 104  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   60 135  Bill Croft               Bourne
  135 115  Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  142 134  Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  124 108  Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  107  94  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  163 108  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  182      Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  115      Anne Darby               Highworth
  142 132  Peter Darby              Malvern
   63  22  Paula Davenport-Walker   *unknown*
  124  30  Chris Davies             *Chester*
   98 109  Florence Davies          Cleveland
   59  29  Gemma Davis              *Shropshire*
   99      Malcolm Davis            Luton
  138 111  Tony Davis               Cleveland
   50  22  Violetta Davis           *Shropshire*
  160 101  Christo Davison          *Norfolk*
   92  25  Ian Day                  *Aberdeen*
   63  23  Shirley Day              Romford
  166      Jojo Delia               Malta
  165      David Delicata           Malta
  162      Nick Deller              Peterborough
  166 147  Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  132      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  140      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  147      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  118 129  Eleanor Dobson           *Bristol*
   99      Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  169  56  Carmel Dodd              *Australia*
  116 142  Carmen Dolan             Romford
  156      Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  128  66  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  159 126  Billy Dott               Glasgow
  150 110  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  167 140  Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  127      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   86  20  James Ducker             Cirencester
   75  56  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
  117  92  Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  145      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
   97  46  Jack Durand              *London N*
  101 104  Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  111 116  Jill Dyer                Weston-super-Mare
  135      Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  150      Andrew Eames             Luton
  169      Calum Edwards            Romford
   85 110  Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  128      June Edwards             Luton
  135      Len Edwards              Romford
  105  86  Peter{Prtsmth} Edwards   Portsmouth&Southsea
  111      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  104 110  Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  141      Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  103 149  Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  132 115  Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  111 124  Marie English            *Cambs*
   87      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  101      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  144  88  Mike Evans               Lydney
   86  56  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
  176 100  Richard Evans(Exp)       *Norfolk*
   99 101  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  101 111  Joan Everitt             Romford
   97  58  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
  123      Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  109  82  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
  181      Wale Fashina             Whitefield
   69  38  Kay Faust                *USA*
   78      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  119  38  Moshe Feingold           *Israel*
  163 109  Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  124      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
   78  19  Ursula Fernandez         *South Africa*
   52  20  Jill Findlay             Phyllis Court
  153      Chris Finlay             Southampton
  142 137  Laura Finley             Newcastle
  104 145  Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  109      Maggie Fleming           LSL
  136 146  Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   85      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
   59  41  Emma Flynn-Davies        Belfast
   99 124  Florence Fontaine        LSL
  120 138  Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  153 120  Gerard Fox               East Midlands
  124 115  Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
  109 144  Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  170 116  Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  118 107  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  108 133  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  119 130  Pat Friend               Bourne
   75  64  John Fyfe                Leith
  126 130  Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  189      Paul Gallen(Exp)         Belfast
  140      Karen Game               LSL
  176  46  Yi_En Gan                *Germany*
   88  29  Michael Garcia           *Staffordshire*
  111 107  Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
  104  38  David Garland            *Leics*
  152 140  Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  155 130  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
   73  48  Jean Geldard             Quay Bridlington
  162      Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   92  24  Betty Gifkins            Reading
   89 113  Renee Gilbert            LSL
  157      Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  120 113  Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  131  16  Jackie Gillott           Sheffield Psalter
  100 130  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  191      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   93      Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   97 122  Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  142      Ann Golding              Southend
  126      Barbara Goodban          Oxford
   93 102  Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  175 130  Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  137 134  Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  166 123  Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  134      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
  137 106  Kenneth Gordon           Elgin
  144 110  Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
   89  32  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  158 118  Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  130  39  Lee Graham               LSL
  113 144  Carol Grant              Golspie
  136      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  129      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  174 109  John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  131      Juliet Green             Preston
  175      Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  141 131  Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   73 123  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  131  32  Jayne Grey               *Cambridge*
  106 118  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
   55  58  Gusta Gross              *Israel*
  169      Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
  155 146  George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  171  72  Ian Gucklhorn            LSL
  110 108  Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
   84  40  Craig Gurney             Cardiff
  139  71  Alan Guy                 Shipley
  176  30  Albert Hahn              *Canada*
  161      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   84 145  Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  127      Peter Hall               Rustington
  124 126  Marian Hamer             LSL
   51  25  Chris Hands              Sutton Coldfield
  146 146  Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
   94 113  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
  161 143  John Hardie              Hull
  162      Graham Harding           East Berks
  161      Helen Harding            East Berks
  106 124  Mavis Harding            East Berks
  103 137  Paul Harding             Exeter
  117  34  Sara Hardy               *London SE*
  131      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  158 132  Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  138 137  Iain Harley              Edinburgh
  124 128  Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   97  33  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   93      Jenny Harris             Weedon
   70 106  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  149      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  127 127  Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  130 124  John Harrison            Newcastle
  189      Martin Harrison(Exp)     Lincoln
  108 122  Audrey Harvey            Leicester
  178      Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
   75 104  Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  126  23  Daniel Haynes            *Cheshire*
  134 133  Mick Healy               Leicester
  142  21  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   85 103  Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   78 122  Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  143 107  Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   70  31  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  119  56  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  158      Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  121 100  Barbara Hill             Preston
  131 102  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
  130 114  Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  116 103  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  108 101  Joy Hodge                Aireborough
   82  96  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  172 128  Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   50  62  Beate Holder             *Germany*
   97      Jo Holland               Romford
  121 144  Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  161 109  Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
   88      Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  154      David Holmes             LSL
   59 117  Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   68  37  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
  127 148  Val Hoskings             Derby
  119  81  Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  166 110  Stewart Houten           Oxford
   87 119  Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
   83  23  Robert Hudson            Brighton&Hove
  136      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  152      Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  130 113  Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  172 116  Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   76      Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   81  45  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
   96  22  Julie Hurford            *Leics*
  126 127  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  124 133  Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  162 104  Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
  165  93  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  114 121  Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
  120 126  Chris Jackson            Shipley
   68  55  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  179 113  Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  140 142  Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
   74      Valery Jansen            LSL
  158 131  Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  134      Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
  107      Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  145      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   90 116  Carol Joahill            LSL
   73 144  Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   78  49  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  147      Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  102 144  Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   79 111  Sheila Johnston          Alness
  111      June Johnstone           Warrington
  128 145  Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  159 139  Brian Jones              Southampton
  121 145  Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  143      Mary Jones               Glasgow
  132 109  Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  104 108  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  147 105  Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
  131 120  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
  179 100  Sam Kantimathi           *California*
  121      Esther Kasket            Luton
   94  91  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
  116  15  Ayaz Kazi                *Middlesex*
   81  71  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
  157      Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  163      Chris Keeley             LSL
   95 112  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
  134  56  Duncan Keet              *South Africa*
  162      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  158      Phil Kelly               Hockley
  190      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
   96 104  Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  134 119  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  124      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  173 149  Rik Kennedy              *London SW*
  121      Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  107 101  Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  134  32  Sarah Khawaja            *London SW*
  149      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  174      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  103 140  Joseph Knapper           *Staffordshire*
  161      Tim Knight               LSL
  165 124  Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  129      Heather Laird            LSL
  190 147  Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
   92 127  Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
   97  72  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  149 125  Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  101      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  129 109  Frankie Latham           *Essex*
  123  28  Trevor Latham            *Walsall*
   60 118  Peggy Lavender           Havering
   94 128  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  149 114  Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  138 124  David Lawton             Guildford
   92 102  Chris Leathem            Reading
  136      Kate Leckie              Inverness
  128      Ted Lewis                LSL
  151 110  Peter Liggett            Lydney
  103 106  Peter Lindeck            Leicester
   99 116  June Lindridge           Andover
  143 124  Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   93 100  Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  181  66  Bob Linn                 *USA*
  120 141  Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   63      Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  139 137  David Longley            Aireborough
  109      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
   80  28  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  115      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   82 124  Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  130      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  137      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
   80 101  Anne Lynas               Middlesbrough
  167      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   82  30  Kevin Macdonald          *West Lothian*
   99      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  148      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  190      Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
  154      Jayne Mackenzie          New Sheffield
  167      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   95  33  Jean MacLellan           Cumbernauld
  112      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  165 131  Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  138 104  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  132 115  Graham Maker             Chichester
  126 101  Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  101  82  Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  124  65  Sammy Mangion            Malta
   98  87  Maria Marczak            *Fife*
  143 113  Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   83  82  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  132 131  Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  118      Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  191      Ed Martin(GM)            *London SW*
   89 117  Olive Martin             Preston
   82 118  Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
   90  50  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  139 102  Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  199 131  Chris May                *Australia*
  120  83  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
   54  42  Judy McBride             *Rochdale*
  137 124  Celine McCart            Belfast
   93 115  John McCart              Belfast
  163 143  Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  118 131  Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  115  36  Pete McCosh              Glasgow
  110  74  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  114  95  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   70  97  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
   78 144  Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  160 120  Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  122      Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  150 125  Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  137 118  Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  105 107  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  171      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  132      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  187 128  Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
  117 126  Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
   67 107  Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  117  75  Ena McNamara             LSL
  139 109  Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  136 111  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
  103      Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  141      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  101  56  Marina Mehta             LSL
   88 110  Moira Metcalf            LSL
  145      Charles Micallef         *Malta*
  114 115  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
  110 143  Janet Milford            Southampton
   89 104  Lionel Millmore          Southampton
  113  71  David Mills              Belfast
   98  41  Jenetta Mills            Phyllis Court
   59  28  Pam Mimms                *unknown*
  127 124  John Mitchell            Malvern
  114 124  Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  146      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
   98 139  Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  117 117  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   89 111  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  152      Richard Moody            Cleveland
   94 101  Peggy Moore              Rustington
  117      Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  121      Barbara Morris           LSL
   82      Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  108      Philippa Morris          LSL
   88  35  Valerie Morris           *Wiltshire*
  115      Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  140 114  Mark Murray              Bristol
   79 118  Michael Murray           Newcastle
  167      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  153  79  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  163  22  Peter Neeves             Ryde(I.W.)
  123 109  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  178 147  Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   99 111  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  129 126  George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  119 127  Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  191      Mikki Nicholson(GM)      *Carlisle*
  138      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  161 105  Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
   91  79  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  112      Adrian Noller            Luton
  120 138  Brenda Northcott         Romford
   81  26  Caroline Norton          *Hemel Hempstead*
  204      Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  126      Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  160      Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  157      Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   80  86  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  123  83  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  143 123  Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  184 133  Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  185  55  Chinedu Okwelogu         *Nigeria*
  179      Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  168 146  Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  140      Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  144 100  Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  100      Vicky Owen               Hull
  130 115  Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   88  37  Hazel Packham            Grantham
  113 109  Richard Pajak            Bury
  164      Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  120 106  Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  137      Jill Parker              Balby
   73  46  Anne Parry               *North Wales*
   76  53  Patricia Parton          Shirley
   94  20  Barbara Patch            Weston-super-Mare
  139 119  Patricia Pay             Exeter
  123 115  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   89  86  Jennifer Payne           *Scottish Borders*
  156 116  Robert Pells             Shipley
   67  58  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  164      Steve Perry              Oxford
   79 111  Alison Peters            Lochee
   98 111  Robert Peters            Lochee
  103  76  David Phillips           *London E*
  145      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  129      Kim Phipps               LSL
  153  22  Bartosz Pieta            *Poland*
  158      Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  155 132  Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
  100      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  185  66  Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  173 113  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  122      Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  139 117  Kay Powick               Sandwell
   89  45  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Orpington*
  160      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  165      Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  127 121  Mauro Pratesi            LSL
   95      Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  147      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  132 131  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  107  21  Pana Pugalia             *Sutton*
   89  42  Mary Pugh                *Manchester*
   83 120  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  157 138  Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   79 148  Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
  127 129  Jo Ramjane               Romford
  146 122  Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  130 141  Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  139 147  Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  139 101  Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  162      Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  143 116  David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  118  38  Mark Redhead             Sheffield Psalter
  100  26  Joe Reece                Sutton Coldfield
   98 112  Joan Rees                Billericay
   57  21  Jackie Reid              Dorking
  133 101  Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  186      Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  171      Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  206      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
  179      Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   76  48  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  168      Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   82 105  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  117 127  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   56  15  Neil Roberts             *Herts*
   96 141  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  187      Phil Robertshaw(Exp)     Nailsea
  134 114  Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  182      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  107 109  Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
  124 117  Tanya Robson             Southampton
  122 105  Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  144      Chrystal Rose            LSL
  147      Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
  132 133  Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  179 139  Ed Rossiter              Southampton
  169 121  James Rossiter           Southampton
  103 121  Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  160      Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   91      Joy Rowe                 Highworth
   84 103  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  159 134  Neil Rowley              Castleford
   69 118  Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   85 111  Jill Russell             West Berks
  126  74  Pauline Russell          Dublin
   53  56  Sonia Russell            *Luton*
  157      Alison Sadler            Leicester
  106      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  114 149  Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  144 113  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
  106 112  Helen Sandler            LSL
  162      Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  169 117  Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  119      Denise Saxton            Coventry
   90 106  Brett Scaife             Shipley
  125  61  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   76  65  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   88  65  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  183      Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  117 128  Willie Scott             Edinburgh
  100      Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   83 108  Doreen Searles           Hockley
  124  21  Nikki Sedlmayr           *Germany*
  124  83  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
  121  92  Tom Sharp                *York*
   93  82  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  102 143  Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  124 126  Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  146  38  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  153      David Shenkin            LSL
   76  37  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
  186      Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   94  78  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   85 137  Maggie Shutt             Reading
  121  87  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  133 116  Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
  105  19  Pat Sillence             Southampton
   86 122  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  108 123  Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  103 122  Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  103 130  Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  183      Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  163      Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  186      Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  163      Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  125      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   65  71  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  132 136  Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
   81      Dan Smith                *London W*
   64  67  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  122 117  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  126  62  Martin Smith             South Downs
  133 116  Norman Smith             Exeter
   90 128  Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  201      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  144 122  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  145 116  Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  159      Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
  116 104  Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  118      Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   88  32  Margaret Speight         *Bristol*
  143 128  James Squires            Edinburgh
  140 116  Carol Stanley            Woking
  157      Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  146      Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  110 111  Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  163      David Steel              Ashton
  145      Anne Steward             Lang Toun
  108      Colin StHill             LSL
   91  86  Alison Stilwell          LSL
  112 107  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   69 132  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
   97  87  Nick Stone               LSL
  138      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  130      Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  142 149  Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  172 132  Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  169 125  Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  149      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  179 142  David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  157 102  Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  149 104  Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  125      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  152      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  157  73  Neil Talbot              *Leics*
  120      Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
  166  97  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
   76  24  Lee_Ann Tan              *Ireland*
  178 104  Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  108      Julie Tate               Glasgow
  156      Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  144 135  Martin Taylor            Bristol
  112 100  Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
  134 101  Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  108 127  Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   63  28  Lucille Terry            Cirencester
  104      Peter Terry              Cirencester
  129 127  Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  154      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
   93 123  Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   74      Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  139 112  Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  160 120  Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  158      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  123 130  Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  152      Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  106 148  Susan Thorne             Dorking
   90  36  Peter Thorpe             *Gravesend*
  126 129  Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  127 125  Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   91 133  Ann Toft                 Ashton
  108 129  Charles Tollit           Phyllis Court
  134      Carmen Toscano           Corby
   97 131  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   86 101  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  145 109  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
   91  20  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  118      Christine Tudge          Malvern
  169 129  Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  116      Philip Turner            Exeter
   94 122  Ruth Turner              Exeter
  120      Sally Twine              Rustington
  116      Brid Ui_Bhriain          *Ireland*
  119 108  Maureen Underdown        Diss
  153 108  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  109  65  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  145      Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  164 146  Chris Vicary             South Downs
  159 100  Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  168      Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   98      Claire Violett           *Essex*
   97 139  Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   83 135  Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  131 132  Andrea Waddington        Castleford
  154 136  Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  113 107  Paul Walford             *Derby*
  114  28  Brenda Wall              Weston-super-Mare
   99 122  Rose Wall                Cleveland
  136      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   55      Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  131 113  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  109 124  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  113      Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  162  72  Dianne Ward              *Australia*
   94 142  Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  110      Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  158      Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   80  19  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
   92 131  Janet Watson             Bourne
   83  99  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  178      Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  120      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  165      Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  187      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   74 100  Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
  158 126  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  111 108  Jane Weston              Andover
   91  51  Sandra Weston            LSL
  116 149  Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  124      Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  151  34  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
   93 104  Jacqui White             Romford
  166      Mike Whiteoak            *London E*
  102      Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  177 148  Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
   94 114  Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  140      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   80  35  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   73  77  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  135 109  Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  138 125  David Williams           Cardiff
  178 141  Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  120 100  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   91 112  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  112 127  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  157 109  Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  135 143  Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  128      Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  150      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  112 140  Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  157      Rachelle Winer           LSL
  101      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
   85 107  Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  117 126  Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  147      Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  103  52  Julie Wise               East Berks
   98 138  Rosemary Wood            Luton
  104  34  Thelma Wood              Quay Bridlington
   78  73  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  136 124  Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
   95  26  Angela Wright            *Leics*
  142 120  Val Wright               Bournemouth
   83 147  Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  104 146  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
  128 146  Margaret Yeadon          Pudsey
  120  58  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
   95 100  Brenda Young             LSL
   87  26  Jonathan Young           Guildford
  114 149  Judy Young               Basingstoke
  119 143  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
   84 128  Reno Zammit              Malta
  136  59  Michael Zinger           Glasgow
  159 129  Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us