Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at March 31st 2011 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z


 Rtg  N                             Club or *Location*   
——————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
  112 103  Mary Adams               Gloucester
  167      Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  142  91  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  170  64  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  155 105  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  171 112  Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  103 114  Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   87  37  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  141 100  Philip Aldous            Norwich
  193 127  Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
  114 113  Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  120 112  Barbara Allen            LSL
  103 103  Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  123 104  Elizabeth{IW} Allen      Newport(I.W.)
   97  44  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
  140      Mary Allen               Cardiff
   81 107  Vera Allen               Woking
  100  79  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  151 106  Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  101 102  Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
  126 101  Minu Anderson            Malvern
  113 133  Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   69 102  Ted Anderson             Reading
  108  83  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  139 101  Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  101  95  Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  137 129  Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  116      Stany Arnold             Rugby
  125      Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  156 107  Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  146 143  Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  166 132  John Ashmore             Norwich
  104  49  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  121 149  Peter Ashurst            Preston
   93 113  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
   85  19  Ann Atkin                *Grantham*
  151 132  Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  106 129  Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   50  79  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
  171 120  Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  136      Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
   99  59  Moses Azzopardi          *Malta*
  131 102  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  154 133  Alan Bailey              Southampton
  110 101  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  136 104  Jan Bailey               East Berks
  108 138  Peter Bailey             Hove
  111 113  Nora Bain                Bon Accord
   81  41  Chris{S'hampton} Baker   *Southampton*
  137 103  Nick Baker               Bristol
  161 117  Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   60 127  Veronica Baker           Southampton
  121  87  Betty Balding            LSL
  102  30  Janice Ball              Basingstoke
  191 122  Nick Ball(Exp)           *Canada*
  120 143  Sue Ball                 Romford
  149 114  John Balloch             Glasgow
  152      Steve Balment            Mapperley
  162 119  Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  123 130  Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  115 110  Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  156      John Barker              *Australia*
  117 129  Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  134 121  Noel Barnes              Southend
  127      Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
   77  46  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
  118  74  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  151 145  Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   87 113  Rita Barton              Brierfield
   87  54  Beryl Basey              Newcastle
  120 100  Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   91 113  Peter Basham             Cardiff
  166 101  Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   87  74  Mary Baty                *Northants*
  129 101  Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  133  88  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
  111 109  Linda Beard              Rustington
  149 101  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  127 126  Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  138 112  Diana Beasley            Exeter
   96 136  Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  150 116  Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  163 121  Andy Becher              East Berks
  133 144  Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  129 106  Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  188      Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   54 127  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  173 109  Danny Bekhor             LSL
  116  58  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
  195  66  Nathan Benedict          *USA*
   87  36  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
   99 125  Betty Benton             Bourne
  144 133  Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  112  39  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  117 133  Syd Berger               Whitefield
  133      Jake Berliner            LSL
   87  37  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  161 138  Bob Berry                Middx League
  147  19  Nalini Bhat              *Dublin*
  105  30  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  120 133  Ken Bird                 Luton
  121 104  Linda Bird               LSL
  119 103  Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   91 107  Viv Bishop               LSL
  162 130  Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  120 119  Gila Blits               *Israel*
  143 118  Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   82  70  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  151      Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  115      Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  123  91  Anna Borg                *Malta*
   94 112  Carmen Borg              Malta
  108  82  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
   80  24  John Boughton            Southampton
  140 104  Derek Bower              Hockley
  100  69  Scott Bowman             *Merthyr Tydfil*
  149      Sue Bowman               Bristol
  165 143  Vincent Boyle            LSL
  122 116  Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  114  78  Mark Bradley             *London E*
   94 104  Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   76 126  Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  146 118  Ed Breed                 South Downs
   91  58  Agi Brener               *Israel*
  141  94  Joe Bridal               LSL
  135 119  Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  129 126  Jill Bright              Warrington
  120 103  Pat Broderick            Bristol
   81  44  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  163  87  David Brook              Newcastle
  146 135  Neil Broom               Hull
  182      Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  174      Christian Brown          Mapperley
  114  75  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  151 145  Maurice Brown            Nottingham Nomads
   61 132  Pamela Brown             Exeter
  142 103  Louise Brundell          Diss
  133 103  Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
  100 116  Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  115 118  Ron Bucknell             Havering
  160      Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  115      Georgie Burchell         Luton
  125 109  Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   76 130  Fred Burford             Bourne
  106  65  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  110  68  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  132 127  Angela Burke             Bourne
  109  55  Fran Burling             West Berks
  137 114  Ian Burn                 West Berks
  133 135  Heather Burnet           LSPC
   74 117  Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  100  60  Bridget Busk             Andover
  115 117  Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  173 120  Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  152 142  Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   83      Martin Byrne             Edinburgh
  123  94  Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  145      Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  145 109  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  134      Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  116  59  Marlene Calleja          *Malta*
  133  59  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
  140 117  Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  170 128  Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
  110 101  Gill Carr                Quay Bridlington
   73 102  Pat Carr                 Quay Bridlington
  173  80  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  124 110  Jean Carter              Newcastle
   99  74  Paul Carter              Romford
   99      Christine Cartman        Stafford
  110      Paul Cartman             Stafford
  123 101  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
   99 125  Shirley Cave             LSL
  115 104  Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  113 104  Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  147      Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   90 115  Chris Chapman            Cambridge
  159 144  Mike Chappell            LSL
  156 114  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  109 121  Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  118 104  Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  139      Alan Childs              Bournemouth
  104 123  Mabel Choularton         Bristol
   98  62  Len Choules              West Berks
  126  86  Bob Christie             Bon Accord
   80  41  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
  141  38  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   98 104  Ann Clark                Croydon
   88  70  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   96 105  Doreen Clayton           LSL
  184 139  Evan Cohen               *Israel*
  158      Ashley Coldrick          Nottingham Nomads
   89  91  Norah Cole               Hockley
  114 128  Ann Coleman              Harrogate
  100 109  Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
   91 116  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   98      Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  142 123  Moira Conway             LSL
  108  55  Lena Cook                Croydon
   76  50  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  120      Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
  110 112  Tricia Cooper            *Cyprus*
   79 117  Myra Copleston           Penarth
   96 117  Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  141 105  Tia Corkish              Bristol
  105  20  Rosina Cornelius         *Bournemouth*
  114 141  Iris Cornish             West Berks
   89 105  Anne Corpe               Bourne
  103 100  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  126 101  Terry Corps              Billericay
  109 106  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  157      Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  104  58  Sonia Cox                Phyllis Court
   73  70  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
  186  99  Joanne Craig             *Australia*
   74  63  Tom Creed                Belfast
   89 104  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   59 128  Bill Croft               Bourne
  135 109  Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  142 127  Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  124 108  Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  107  94  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  162 101  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  178 125  Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  121      Anne Darby               Highworth
  145 104  Peter Darby              Malvern
   63  22  Paula Davenport-Walker   *unknown*
  119  23  Chris Davies             *Chester*
   59  29  Gemma Davis              *Shropshire*
  104 139  Malcolm Davis            Luton
  138 104  Tony Davis               Cleveland
   50  22  Violetta Davis           *Shropshire*
  160 101  Christo Davison          *Norfolk*
   92  25  Ian Day                  *Aberdeen*
   63  23  Shirley Day              Romford
  165 125  JOjo Delia               Malta
   82  69  Yvonne Delia             *Malta*
  164 108  David Delicata           Malta
  170 139  Nick Deller              Peterborough
  107  46  Matthew Denby            Bourne
  168 123  Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  131      Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  148 101  Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  132      Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  144      Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  103 109  Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  113 118  Carmen Dolan             Romford
  156      Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  128  66  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  158 114  Billy Dott               Glasgow
  150 103  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  169 114  Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  126      Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   75  56  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
  114  63  Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  141      Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  132  77  Liz Dunlop               Doncaster
  133  24  Kevin Dunne              Hull
   95  24  Jack Durand              *London N*
  101 104  Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  111 116  Jill Dyer                Weston-super-Mare
  136 146  Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  145      Andrew Eames             Luton
  174      Calum Edwards            Romford
   85 103  Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  130 117  June Edwards             Luton
  134 146  Len Edwards              Romford
  105  86  Peter{Prtsmth} Edwards   Portsmouth&Southsea
   99      Caroline Elliott         LSL
  145 141  Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  105 141  Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  132 115  Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  111 124  Marie English            *Cambs*
   91      Mavis Ernest             Richmond
   99      Peter Ernest             Richmond
  148 101  Angela Evans             LSL
  144  81  Mike Evans               Lydney
   84  42  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
  176 100  Richard Evans(Exp)       *Norfolk*
   99 101  Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  100 104  Joan Everitt             Romford
   97  58  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
  102  86  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
  120      Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  111  58  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
  180      Wale Fashina             *Liverpool*
   69  38  Kay Faust                *USA*
   78      Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  119  38  Moshe Feingold           *Israel*
  163 109  Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  131      Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
   52  20  Jill Findlay             Phyllis Court
  160 142  Chris Finlay             Southampton
  140 109  Laura Finley             Newcastle
  121 104  Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  104 145  Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  109 140  Maggie Fleming           LSL
  138 126  Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   84      Ruby Flood               Mapperley
   59  41  Emma Flynn-Davies        Belfast
  132  54  David Follows            *Hants*
   99 117  Florence Fontaine        LSL
  124 124  Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  152 106  Gerard Fox               LSPC
  124 115  Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
  108 124  Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  169 109  Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  114  52  Simon Francis            *County Durham*
  118 107  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  105 109  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  119 130  Pat Friend               Bourne
  103 105  Joyce Frost              Romford
   75  64  John Fyfe                Leith
  126 130  Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  188 129  Paul Gallen(Exp)         Belfast
  148 107  Davina Galloway          Luton
  142 133  Karen Game               LSL
  169  22  Yi_En Gan                *Germany*
   88  29  Michael Garcia           *Staffordshire*
  111 107  Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
  104  38  David Garland            *Leics*
  149 105  Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  156 123  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
   73  48  Jean Geldard             Quay Bridlington
  159 120  Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   92  24  Betty Gifkins            Reading
   90 106  Renee Gilbert            LSL
  167 145  Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  120 113  Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  131  16  Jackie Gillott           Sheffield Psalter
  106 116  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  193      Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   95 143  Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   94 109  Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  143      Ann Golding              Southend
  126      Barbara Goodban          Oxford
   77 111  Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   93 102  Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  172 102  Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  137 115  Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  166 111  Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  133      Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
  137 106  Kenneth Gordon           Elgin
  144 110  Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
   93  21  Ronnie Gordon            *Ireland*
   93  19  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  158 118  Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  111  16  Lee Graham               LSL
  113 144  Carol Grant              Golspie
  141      Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  135      Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  174 109  John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  169 104  Dick Green(Exp)          *Hants*
  129      Juliet Green             Preston
  174 137  Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  142 113  Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   73 123  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  131  32  Jayne Grey               *Cambridge*
  103 111  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
   55  58  Gusta Gross              *Israel*
  166 134  Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
   75 104  Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  155 125  George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  110 108  Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
   84  40  Craig Gurney             Cardiff
  159      Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   87 110  Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  125 144  Peter Hall               Rustington
  124 126  Marian Hamer             LSL
  144 119  Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
   94 113  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
  162 115  John Hardie              Hull
  164 133  Graham Harding           East Berks
  161 133  Helen Harding            East Berks
  105 118  Mavis Harding            East Berks
   99 109  Paul Harding             Exeter
  115  27  Sara Hardy               *London SE*
  128      Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  158 125  Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  142 114  Iain Harley              Edinburgh
   79  27  Janet Harley             Southampton
  122 115  Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   97  33  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   94 143  Jenny Harris             Weedon
   71  99  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  149      Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  125 114  Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  129 110  John Harrison            Newcastle
  183      Martin Harrison(Exp)     Lincoln
  115 103  Audrey Harvey            Leicester
  177 124  Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
   75 104  Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  126  18  Daniel Haynes            *Cheshire*
  133 126  Mick Healy               Leicester
  142  21  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   85 103  Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   77 115  Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  143 101  Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   75  25  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  112 105  Margaret Herbert         Billericay
  119  56  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  157 126  Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  121 100  Barbara Hill             Preston
  131 102  Sheila Hinett            Bristol
  133 107  Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  112  79  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  125  59  Sheila Hockey            LSL
  108 101  Joy Hodge                Aireborough
   85  89  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  149 102  Sandra Hoffland          *Spain*
  173 113  Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   50  62  Beate Holder             *Germany*
  119  31  Annemarie Holland        *Malta*
  102 116  Jo Holland               Romford
  118 125  Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  162 102  Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
   88 143  Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  154 131  David Holmes             LSL
   60 110  Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   68  31  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
  127 127  Val Hoskings             Derby
  119  67  Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  166 110  Stewart Houten           Oxford
   83 103  Lionel Howard            Romford
   90 110  Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
   83  23  Robert Hudson            Brighton&Hove
  134      Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  153 129  Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  113  19  Christine Hunt           *Northampton*
  131 107  Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  165  80  Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   74 145  Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   81  38  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
   96  22  Julie Hurford            *Leics*
  127 109  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  126 105  Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  162 104  Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
  170  60  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  112 102  Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
  121 112  Chris Jackson            Shipley
   68  55  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
   95  69  Jean Jacobs              Billericay
  139 126  Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
   76 128  Valery Jansen            LSL
  159 117  Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  135 141  Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
  107 141  Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  140      Nick Jenkins             Havering
   90 116  Carol Joahill            LSL
   76 124  Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   79  43  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  147 108  Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   98 124  Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   77 104  Sheila Johnston          Alness
  108 129  June Johnstone           Warrington
  130 112  Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  157 119  Brian Jones              Southampton
  135 101  Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  125 110  Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  144 138  Mary Jones               Glasgow
  130 102  Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  136  51  Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
  179 100  Sam Kantimathi           *California*
  125 144  Esther Kasket            Luton
   88  62  Baldip Kaur              *Middlesex*
   81  71  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
  155 139  Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  166 128  Chris Keeley             LSL
   95 112  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
  164      Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  151      Phil Kelly               Hockley
  184      Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
   96 104  Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  133 113  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  124      Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  168 120  Rik Kennedy              Belfast
  123      Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  107 101  Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  147      Victoria Kingham         LSL
  179      Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  104 133  Joseph Knapper           *Staffordshire*
  160 145  Tim Knight               LSL
  163 116  Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  127 131  Heather Laird            LSL
  190 147  Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
   94 121  Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
   96  52  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  150 101  Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  154 105  Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  103      Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  129 109  Frankie Latham           *Essex*
  114  21  Trevor Latham            *Walsall*
  120  55  David Lavender           *Walsall*
   60 111  Peggy Lavender           Havering
   92 115  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  150 101  Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  141 111  David Lawton             Guildford
   92 102  Chris Leathem            Reading
  138      Kate Leckie              Inverness
  114      Ted Lewis                LSL
  151 110  Peter Liggett            Lydney
  103 106  Peter Lindeck            Leicester
   99 110  June Lindridge           Andover
  148 111  Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   93 100  Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  181  66  Bob Linn                 *USA*
  120 141  Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   62 103  Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  139 130  David Longley            Aireborough
  106      Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
   80  21  Monique Loy              *London SW*
  119      Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   81 103  Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  132      Jim Lyes                 Lincoln
  132      Teresa Lyes              Lincoln
   80 101  Anne Lynas               Middlesbrough
  165      Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   82  30  Kevin Macdonald          *West Lothian*
  108      Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  148      Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  192 142  Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
  153 124  Jayne Mackenzie          New Sheffield
  167      Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   97  30  Jean MacLellan           Cumbernauld
  115      Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  103 101  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  167 118  Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  139  97  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  134 101  Graham Maker             Chichester
  126 101  Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
   95  61  Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  126  41  Sammy Mangion            Malta
   99  80  Maria Marczak            *Fife*
  144 107  Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   82  58  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  134 118  Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  113      Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  191      Ed Martin(GM)            Middx League
   89 117  Olive Martin             Preston
   85 104  Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  139 102  Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  199 131  Chris May                *Australia*
  124  59  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
   54  42  Judy McBride             *Rochdale*
  138 113  Celine McCart            Belfast
   92 105  John McCart              Belfast
  164 113  Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  117 126  Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  115  36  Pete McCosh              Glasgow
  111  67  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  114  95  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   70  97  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
   75 124  Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  160 120  Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  120 141  Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  154 110  Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  137 118  Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  104 100  Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  171      Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  135      Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  186 104  Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
  119 119  Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
   69 100  Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  117  68  Ena McNamara             LSL
  150 106  David Meadows            Derby
  134 102  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
  101 130  Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  139      Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  101  56  Marina Mehta             LSL
   88 110  Moira Metcalf            LSL
  143 135  Charles Micallef         *Malta*
  115  91  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
  110 117  Janet Milford            Southampton
   89 104  Lionel Millmore          Southampton
  115  65  David Mills              Belfast
   98  41  Jenetta Mills            Phyllis Court
   62  21  Pam Mimms                *unknown*
  127 124  John Mitchell            Malvern
  114 124  Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  148      Len Moir                 *County Durham*
   99 125  Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  117 117  Judy Monger              Cirencester
   89 111  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  150      Richard Moody            Cleveland
   94 101  Peggy Moore              Rustington
  122 114  Barbara Morris           LSL
   80 137  Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  115 149  Philippa Morris          LSL
  115 148  Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   93  18  Margaret Murphy          Pudsey
  142 107  Mark Murray              Bristol
   80 111  Michael Murray           Newcastle
  162      Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  153  79  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  163  22  Peter Neeves             Ryde(I.W.)
  124 102  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  177 135  Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   99 104  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  127 102  George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  117 108  Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  194 148  Mikki Nicholson(GM)      *Carlisle*
  143      Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  161 105  Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
   91  79  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  113 146  Adrian Noller            Luton
  122 129  Brenda Northcott         Romford
   81  26  Caroline Norton          *Hemel Hempstead*
  204 143  Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  126 142  Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  156      Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  158 142  Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   78  79  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  125  76  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  140 104  Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  181 107  Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  177 124  Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  173 130  Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  139 142  Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  144 100  Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  108 103  Jean Owen                Swansea
  101      Vicky Owen               Hull
  179 102  Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  178  90  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  129 108  Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   88  37  Hazel Packham            Grantham
  113 109  Richard Pajak            Bury
  164 149  Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  120 106  Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  137 113  Jill Parker              Balby
   79  46  Patricia Parton          Shirley
   94  20  Barbara Patch            Weston-super-Mare
  139 119  Patricia Pay             Exeter
  122 108  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   85  80  Jennifer Payne           *Scottish Borders*
   81 112  Grace Peel               Pudsey
  154 108  Robert Pells             Shipley
   67  58  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  172      Steve Perry              Oxford
   79 104  Alison Peters            Lochee
  100 104  Robert Peters            Lochee
  103  76  David Phillips           *London E*
  152      Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  121 113  Kim Phipps               LSL
  153  22  Bartosz Pieta            *Poland*
  156 118  Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  152 111  Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
   98      Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  185  66  Steve Polatnick          *USA*
  173 113  Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  123 131  Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  135  52  Alison Pollard           *Australia*
  124  52  Gary Pollard             *Australia*
  140 100  Kay Powick               Sandwell
   77  23  Shrinidhi Prakash        *Middlesex*
  165      Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  167 119  Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  127 107  Mauro Pratesi            LSL
   92 125  Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  146      Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  132 113  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
   89  42  Mary Pugh                *Manchester*
   84  96  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  157 119  Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   78 141  Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
  127 129  Jo Ramjane               Romford
  144 108  Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  119 108  Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  139 114  Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  139 101  Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  163 123  Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  143 102  David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  118  38  Mark Redhead             Sheffield Psalter
   95 105  Joan Rees                Billericay
  133 101  Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  186      Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  171      Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  206      Nigel Richards(GM)       *Malaysia*
  180 141  Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   79  41  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  118  17  Margaret Richardson      Newcastle
   94 101  Susan Richardson         Harrogate
  168 133  Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   82 105  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  117 120  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   56  15  Neil Roberts             *Herts*
   93 128  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  188      Phil Robertshaw(Exp)     Nailsea
  133 107  Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  186      Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  107 109  Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
  126 105  Tanya Robson             Southampton
  122 105  Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  147 137  Chrystal Rose            LSL
  146 141  Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
   50 105  Simon Rosenstone         LSL
  130 114  Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  174 111  Ed Rossiter              Southampton
  167 108  James Rossiter           Southampton
  102 108  Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  161 139  Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   86      Joy Rowe                 Highworth
   84 103  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  160 122  Neil Rowley              Castleford
   71 111  Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   85 111  Jill Russell             West Berks
  127  68  Pauline Russell          Dublin
   53  56  Sonia Russell            *Luton*
  103  47  John Ryan                *Ireland*
  159 148  Alison Sadler            Leicester
  105      Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  110 130  Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  147  89  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
  109 105  Helen Sandler            LSL
  165 131  Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  171 103  Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  119 148  Denise Saxton            Coventry
   89  99  Brett Scaife             Shipley
  125  61  Theresa Scallan          Wexford
   76  65  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   91  41  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  184 127  Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  114 109  Willie Scott             Edinburgh
  103      Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   84 101  Doreen Searles           Hockley
  124  21  Nikki Sedlmayr           *Germany*
  125  59  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
   77 103  Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
  122  85  Tom Sharp                *York*
   91  58  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  100 123  Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  125 112  Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  133  67  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  148  31  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  150      David Shenkin            LSL
   76  37  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
  104 110  Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  185 147  Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   94  78  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   85 131  Maggie Shutt             Reading
  121  87  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  134 110  Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   86 122  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  111 117  Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  104 116  Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  101 110  Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  187 134  Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  158 136  Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  185 143  Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  161 142  Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  130      Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   65  71  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  132 129  Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
   76 138  Dan Smith                *London W*
   66  60  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  120  98  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  126  62  Martin Smith             South Downs
  134 109  Norman Smith             Exeter
   91 121  Sheila{Newcastle} Smith  Newcastle
  200      Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  144 122  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  144 109  Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  163 127  Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
  116 104  Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  118 135  Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   88  32  Margaret Speight         *Bristol*
  143 116  James Squires            Edinburgh
  139 110  Carol Stanley            Woking
  157 140  Donna Stanton            Whitefield
  148 116  Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  110 111  Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  162      David Steel              Ashton
  145 143  Anne Steward             Lang Toun
  108 140  Colin StHill             LSL
   84  68  Alison Stilwell          LSL
  112 107  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   69 132  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
   92  72  Nick Stone               LSL
  133      Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  127 147  Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  146 130  Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  171 126  Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  177  69  Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  152      Kate Surtees             *Perth*
  177 122  David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  157 102  Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  149 104  Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  125      Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  148      Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  157  73  Neil Talbot              *Leics*
  105 146  Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
  166  97  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  178 104  Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  101      Julie Tate               Glasgow
  156      Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  143 121  Martin Taylor            Bristol
  112 100  Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
  134 101  Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  110 113  Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  102      Peter Terry              Cirencester
  126 105  Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  157      Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
   93 116  Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   72 131  Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  139 112  Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  161 106  Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  159      Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  120 109  Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  151 141  Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  105 121  Susan Thorne             Dorking
  128 116  Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  127 113  Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   90 119  Ann Toft                 Ashton
  108 129  Charles Tollit           Phyllis Court
  127 136  Carmen Toscano           Corby
  102 118  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   86 101  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  144 102  Lesley Trotter           Leicester
   91  20  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  110 148  Christine Tudge          Malvern
  173 112  Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  115 146  Philip Turner            Exeter
   94 115  Ruth Turner              Exeter
  119 124  Sally Twine              Rustington
  114 148  Brid Ui_Bhriain          *Ireland*
  120 101  Maureen Underdown        Diss
  153 108  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  109  65  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  146 135  Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  165 121  Chris Vicary             South Downs
  159 100  Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  166 136  Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   99 130  Claire Violett           *Essex*
  101 113  Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   85 122  Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  131 109  Andrea Waddington        Castleford
  153 123  Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  113 107  Paul Walford             *Derby*
  114  28  Brenda Wall              Weston-super-Mare
   99 122  Rose Wall                Cleveland
  143      Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   55 132  Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  131 106  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  109 117  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  111 129  Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  162  72  Dianne Ward              *Australia*
   91 116  Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  103 130  Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  157 143  Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   80  19  Martyn Washbourne        *Reading*
   91 124  Janet Watson             Bourne
   83  99  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  178      Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  120      Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  171 136  Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  184      David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   74 100  Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
  158 119  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  111 108  Jane Weston              Andover
   98  33  Sandra Weston            LSL
  114 124  Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  129 130  Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  151  15  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
   93 104  Jacqui White             Romford
  172      Mike Whiteoak            *London E*
  100 144  Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
   99 104  Chris Wide               Exeter
  183 103  Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
   94 114  Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  139      Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   76  21  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   73  77  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  136 107  Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  139 118  David Williams           Cardiff
  179 108  Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  120 100  Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   91 112  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  112 120  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  156 102  Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  138 129  Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  126 132  Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  153      Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  111 113  Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  156 148  Rachelle Winer           LSL
  106      Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
   87 100  Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  118 107  Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  145 143  Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  103  52  Julie Wise               East Berks
  101 102  Rosemary Wood            Luton
  104  34  Thelma Wood              Quay Bridlington
   78  73  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  137 117  Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  145 114  Val Wright               Bournemouth
   83 127  Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  104  90  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
  128 146  Margaret Yeadon          Pudsey
  120  58  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
   94  71  Brenda Young             LSL
  110 129  Judy Young               Basingstoke
   62  26  Wendy Young              *Scottish Borders*
  112  91  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
   74  72  Reno Zammit              Malta
  136  59  Michael Zinger           Glasgow
  157 120  Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us