Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at December 31st 2010 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
——————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
  112     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  169     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  144 84  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  171 64  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  155     Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  170     Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  104     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   87 37  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  140     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  195     Paul Allan(GM)           *Essex*
  115     Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  121     Barbara Allen            LSL
  104     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  123     Elizabeth{IW} Allen      Newport(I.W.)
   97 44  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
  130     Liz{Leicester} Allen     Leicester
  134     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   81     Vera Allen               Woking
  100 79  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  152     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  102     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
  126     Minu Anderson            Malvern
  119     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   69     Ted Anderson             Reading
  106 65  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  118     Shirley Angell           South Downs
  138 95  Jack Anscomb             Coventry
  103 89  Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  141     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  114     Stany Arnold             Rugby
  123     Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  153     Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  145     Anne Ashmore             Norwich
  167     John Ashmore             Norwich
  103 49  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  121     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  135 74  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  152 77  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
   95     Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  150     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  106     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   50 58  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
  175     Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  100 59  Moses Azzopardi          *Malta*
  131     Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  159     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  110     Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  136     Jan Bailey               East Berks
  108     Peter Bailey             Hove
  110     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  121     Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
  102     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  138     Nick Baker               Bristol
  157 96  Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   59     Veronica Baker           Southampton
  126     Sue Ball                 Romford
  153     John Balloch             Glasgow
  144     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  162     Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  122     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  113     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  154     John Barker              *Australia*
  115     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  135     Noel Barnes              Southend
  126     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
   76 46  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
  117 61  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  146     Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   85     Rita Barton              Brierfield
   87 54  Beryl Basey              Newcastle
  121     Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   92     Peter Basham             Cardiff
  166     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   88 67  Mary Baty                *Northants*
  128     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  132 88  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
  111     Linda Beard              Rustington
  149     Tony Bearn               Rustington
  129     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  138     Diana Beasley            Exeter
   97     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  149     Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  161     Andy Becher              East Berks
  138     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  129     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  191     Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   52     Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  176     Danny Bekhor             LSL
  116 58  Hilda Ben-Nun            *Israel*
   86 36  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
  101     Betty Benton             Bourne
  146     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  117     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  129     Jake Berliner            LSL
   87 37  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  164     Bob Berry                Middx League
  105 30  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  124     Ken Bird                 Luton
  120     Linda Bird               LSL
  119     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   93     Viv Bishop               LSL
   50 16  Graham Blackmore         *Scarborough*
  159     Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  118     Gila Blits               *Israel*
  140     Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   81 70  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  153     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  119     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  125 91  Anna Borg                *Malta*
   92     Carmen Borg              Malta
  109 82  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
  141     Derek Bower              Hockley
  101 69  Scott Bowman             *Merthyr Tydfil*
  149     Sue Bowman               Bristol
  167     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  124     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  106 58  Mark Bradley             *London E*
   94     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   63 58  Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  147     Ed Breed                 South Downs
   92 58  Agi Brener               *Israel*
  142 94  Joe Bridal               LSL
  136     Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  129     Jill Bright              Warrington
   72 67  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
  120     Pat Broderick            Bristol
   81 44  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  162 87  David Brook              Newcastle
  145     Neil Broom               Hull
  186     Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  172     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  111 55  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  143     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   61     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  142     Louise Brundell          Diss
  132     Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
   98     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  115     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  164     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  113     Georgie Burchell         Luton
  124     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   78     Fred Burford             Bourne
  132     Angela Burke             Bourne
  141     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  138     Heather Burnet           LSPC
  101 54  Bridget Busk             Andover
  114     Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  173     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  155     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   76     Martin Byrne             Edinburgh
  129 72  Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  141     Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  146     Rose Calder              Nailsea
  125     Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  117 59  Marlene Calleja          *Malta*
  133 59  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
  139     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  167     Jason Carney             Nottingham Nomads
  110     Gill Carr                Quay Bridlington
   73     Pat Carr                 Quay Bridlington
  172 80  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  122     Jean Carter              Newcastle
  100 74  Paul Carter              Romford
   90     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  114     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  122     Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  100     Shirley Cave             LSL
  115     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  113     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  156     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  157     Mike Chappell            LSL
  156     Tim Charlton             Guildford
  106     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  118     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  139     Alan Childs              Bournemouth
  100     Mabel Choularton         Bristol
  127 86  Bob Christie             Bon Accord
   80 41  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
  147 32  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   97     Ann Clark                Croydon
   87 70  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   97     Doreen Clayton           LSL
  181     Evan Cohen               *Israel*
  154     Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
   88 82  Norah Cole               Hockley
  117     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
  100     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
   95     Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   96 49  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   95     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  146     Moira Conway             LSL
  112     Georgina Cook            Thanet
  108 48  Lena Cook                Croydon
   69 43  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  127     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   78     Myra Copleston           Penarth
   96     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  142     Tia Corkish              Bristol
  104 20  Rosina Cornelius         *Bournemouth*
  109     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   89     Anne Corpe               Bourne
  104     Jenny Corps              Billericay
  127     Terry Corps              Billericay
  111     Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  156     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  106 53  Sonia Cox                Phyllis Court
   72 70  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
  186 99  Joanne Craig             *Australia*
   73 51  Tom Creed                Belfast
   87     Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   58     Bill Croft               Bourne
  133     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  139     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  124     Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  106 88  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  163     Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  180     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  119     Anne Darby               Highworth
  145     Peter Darby              Malvern
  106     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
   98     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  101     Malcolm Davis            Luton
  138     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  160     Christo Davison          *Norfolk*
   93 25  Ian Day                  *Aberdeen*
   63 23  Shirley Day              Romford
  165     JOjo Delia               Malta
   82 69  Yvonne Delia             *Malta*
  164     David Delicata           Malta
  170     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  107 46  Matthew Denby            Bourne
  170     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  131     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  148     Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  129     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  150     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  104     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  111     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  148     Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  121 53  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  161     Billy Dott               Glasgow
  117 72  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  151     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  166     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  134 54  George Downing           East Berks
  115     Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   76 56  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
  144     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  131 77  Liz Dunlop               Doncaster
  133 24  Kevin Dunne              Hull
   99     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  108     Jill Dyer                Weston-super-Mare
  132     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  144     Andrew Eames             Luton
  173     Calum Edwards            Romford
   86     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  133     June Edwards             Luton
  131     Len Edwards              Romford
  110 59  Peter{Prtsmth} Edwards   Portsmouth&Southsea
  110     Caroline Elliott         LSL
  148     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  101     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  130     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  112     Marie English            *Cambs*
   88     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  100     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  103     Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  148     Angela Evans             LSL
  148 74  Mike Evans               Lydney
   84 42  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
  176     Richard Evans(Exp)       *Norfolk*
  101     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   99     Joan Everitt             Romford
   97 58  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
  102 86  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
  118     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  112 58  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
  178     Wale Fashina             *Liverpool*
   70 38  Kay Faust                *USA*
   75     Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  118 38  Moshe Feingold           *Israel*
  160     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  126     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
   52 20  Jill Findlay             Phyllis Court
  158     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  140     Laura Finley             Newcastle
  121     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  101     Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  113     Maggie Fleming           LSL
  138     Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   91     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
   59 41  Emma Flynn-Davies        Belfast
  132 54  David Follows            *Hants*
   98     Florence Fontaine        LSL
  122     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  151     Gerard Fox               LSPC
  124     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
  106     Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  170     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  113 52  Simon Francis            *County Durham*
  119     Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  106     Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  125     Pat Friend               Bourne
  103     Joyce Frost              Romford
   77 43  John Fyfe                Leith
  128     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  186     Paul Gallen              Belfast
  147     Davina Galloway          Luton
  140     Karen Game               LSL
   80 23  Michael Garcia           *Staffordshire*
  111     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
  101 32  David Garland            *Leics*
  148 92  Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  154     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
   74 48  Jean Geldard             Quay Bridlington
  159     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   88 67  Jan Gibson               *Surrey*
   91     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  172     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  120     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  130 16  Jackie Gillott           Sheffield Psalter
  107     Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  192     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   94     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   92     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  144     Ann Golding              Southend
  137     Barbara Goodban          Oxford
   73     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   91     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  173     Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  135     Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  164     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  130     Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
  139     Kenneth Gordon           Elgin
  145     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
   93 21  Ronnie Gordon            *Ireland*
   92 19  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  158     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  116     Carol Grant              Golspie
  140     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  132     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  175     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  168     Dick Green(Exp)          *Hants*
  130     Juliet Green             Preston
  174     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  143     Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   76     Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  134 18  Jayne Grey               *Cambridge*
  105     Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
   55 58  Gusta Gross              *Israel*
  165     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
   75     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  158     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  110     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
   84 40  Craig Gurney             Cardiff
   90     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   88     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  123     Peter Hall               Rustington
  121     Marian Hamer             LSL
  146     Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
   95     Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
  162     John Hardie              Hull
  165     Graham Harding           East Berks
  159     Helen Harding            East Berks
  104     Mavis Harding            East Berks
   98     Paul Harding             Exeter
  110 20  Sara Hardy               *London SE*
  125     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  160     Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  140     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
   79 27  Janet Harley             Southampton
  121     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   97 33  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   96     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   72 92  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  150     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  125     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  130     John Harrison            Newcastle
  179     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
  114     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
  133     Annie Hawes              *London NW*
  177     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
   74     Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  125 18  Daniel Haynes            *Cheshire*
  132     Mick Healy               Leicester
  129 69  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  142 21  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   86     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   78     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  142     Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   75 25  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  111     Margaret Herbert         Billericay
  119 37  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  157     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  121     Barbara Hill             Preston
  129     Sheila Hinett            Bristol
  133     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  112 79  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  124 59  Sheila Hockey            LSL
  107     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
   85 89  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  150     Sandra Hoffland          *Spain*
  172     Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   50 40  Beate Holder             *Germany*
  119 31  Annemarie Holland        *Malta*
  101     Jo Holland               Romford
  118     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  161     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
   85     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  155     David Holmes             LSL
   84 81  Linda Hopley             *Australia*
   59     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   68 31  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
  127     Val Hoskings             Derby
  122 32  Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  168     Stewart Houten           Oxford
   84     Lionel Howard            Romford
   93     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
   82 23  Robert Hudson            Brighton&Hove
  121     Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  152     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  113 19  Christine Hunt           *Northampton*
  131     Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  164 73  Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   75     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   80 38  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
   96 22  Julie Hurford            *Leics*
  128     Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  124     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  161     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
  113     Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
  122     Chris Jackson            Shipley
   69 51  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
   96 69  Jean Jacobs              Billericay
  136     Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
   76     Valery Jansen            LSL
  161     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  137     Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
  110     Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  107     Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
  143     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   95 78  Carol Joahill            LSL
   77     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   84 30  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  148     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   97     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
   77     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  113     June Johnstone           Warrington
  131     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  158     Brian Jones              Southampton
  135     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  125     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  137     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  130     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  103     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  137 29  Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
  180     Sam Kantimathi           *California*
  123     Esther Kasket            Luton
   81 64  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
  157     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  168     Chris Keeley             LSL
   95     Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
  165     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  151     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  178     Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
   95     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  135     Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  120     Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  170     Rik Kennedy              Belfast
  116     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  106     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  151     Victoria Kingham         LSL
  139     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  184     Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  104     Joseph Knapper           *Staffordshire*
  164     Tim Knight               LSL
  165     Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  125     Heather Laird            LSL
  191     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
   91     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
   95 52  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  151     Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  154     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  109     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  129     Frankie Latham           *Essex*
  121 55  David Lavender           *Walsall*
   56     Peggy Lavender           Havering
   91     Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  150     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  140     David Lawton             Guildford
  133     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  115     Ted Lewis                LSL
  150     Peter Liggett            Lydney
  106     Peter Lindeck            Leicester
  148     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   93     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  118     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   63     Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  137     David Longley            Aireborough
  105     Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  134     Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   81     Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  132     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
  140     Teresa Lyes              Brighton&Hove
   81     Anne Lynas               Middlesbrough
  103 60  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
  164     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   82 30  Kevin Macdonald          *West Lothian*
  109     Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  145     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  192     Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
  153     Jayne Mackenzie          New Sheffield
  170     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   97 70  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  118     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  102     Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  166     Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  137 90  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  133     Graham Maker             Chichester
  126     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
   99 47  Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  126 41  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  102 56  Maria Marczak            *Fife*
  143     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   82 58  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  132     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  114     Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  195     Ed Martin(GM)            Middx League
   88     Olive Martin             Preston
   85     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  139     Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  200     Chris May                *Australia*
  124 59  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
   54 42  Judy McBride             *Rochdale*
  135     Celine McCart            Belfast
   92 93  John McCart              Belfast
  166     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  117     Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  116 36  Pete McCosh              Glasgow
  111 67  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  114 95  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   71 90  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
   71     Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  161     Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  121     Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  152     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  141     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  105     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  167     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  136     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  186     Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
  120     Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
   68     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  117 68  Ena McNamara             LSL
  149     David Meadows            Derby
  135     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
  106     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  151     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  101 56  Marina Mehta             LSL
   88     Moira Metcalf            LSL
  145     Charles Micallef         *Malta*
  115 91  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
  113     Janet Milford            Southampton
   89     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
  115 53  David Mills              Belfast
  127     John Mitchell            Malvern
  114     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  146     Len Moir                 *County Durham*
  102     Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  115     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   87     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  147     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   94     Peggy Moore              Rustington
  123     Barbara Morris           LSL
   80     Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  118     Philippa Morris          LSL
  117     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   87 39  Doreen Murphy            Millfield
   93 18  Margaret Murphy          Pudsey
  141     Mark Murray              Bristol
   83     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  163     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  153 79  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  163 22  Peter Neeves             Ryde(I.W.)
  123     Julie Nelkon             LSL
  175     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   89 22  Derek Newberry           *Derbyshire*
  101     Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  127     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  116     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  188     Mikki Nicholson(Exp)     *Carlisle*
  134     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  161     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
   91 79  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  112     Adrian Noller            Luton
   91     Esme Norris              Gloucester
  121     Brenda Northcott         Romford
   82 26  Caroline Norton          *Hemel Hempstead*
  206     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  119     Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  159     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  159     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   80 72  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  125 76  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  140     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  182     Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  177     Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  175     Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  142     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  145     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  109     Jean Owen                Swansea
  101     Vicky Owen               Hull
  179     Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  178 90  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
   87 30  Hazel Packham            Grantham
  107 62  David Paine              South Downs
   97 63  Renee Paine              South Downs
  114     Richard Pajak            Bury
  164     Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  119     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  136     Jill Parker              Balby
   78 46  Patricia Parton          Shirley
  136     Patricia Pay             Exeter
  122     Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   80 59  Jennifer Payne           *Scottish Borders*
   94 85  June Peck                Norwich
   82     Grace Peel               Pudsey
  153     Robert Pells             Shipley
   67 58  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  121     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  163     Steve Perry              Oxford
   78     Alison Peters            Lochee
  101     Robert Peters            Lochee
  102 76  David Phillips           *London E*
  157     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  123     Kim Phipps               LSL
  155     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  150     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
   98     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  172     Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  123     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  135 52  Alison Pollard           *Australia*
  124 52  Gary Pollard             *Australia*
  141     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  162     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  166     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  127     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
   90     Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  148     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  131     Gordon Procter           Aireborough
   89 42  Mary Pugh                *Manchester*
   84 96  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  156     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   79     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
  122     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  140     Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  115 95  Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  137     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  139     Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  164     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  145     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  118 38  Mark Redhead             Sheffield Psalter
   94     Joan Rees                Billericay
  132     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  166     Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  207     Nigel Richards           *Malaysia*
  174     Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   79 41  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  118 17  Margaret Richardson      Newcastle
   94     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
  162     Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   81     Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  118     Heather Roberts          Salisbury
  129     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
   56 15  Neil Roberts             *Herts*
   94 91  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  200     Phil Robertshaw(Exp)     Nailsea
  133     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  186     Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  106     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
  126     Tanya Robson             Southampton
  120     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  147     Chrystal Rose            LSL
  148     Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
   50     Simon Rosenstone         LSL
  131     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  175     Ed Rossiter              Southampton
  165     James Rossiter           Southampton
  104     Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  158     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   90     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
   84     Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  158     Neil Rowley              Castleford
   70     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
  127 68  Pauline Russell          Dublin
   53 56  Sonia Russell            *Luton*
  103 47  John Ryan                *Ireland*
  159     Alison Sadler            Leicester
  102     Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  112     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  146 89  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
  110     Helen Sandler            LSL
  164     Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  170     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  125     Denise Saxton            Coventry
   88 77  Brett Scaife             Shipley
   77 59  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   91 41  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  183     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  114     Willie Scott             Edinburgh
  103     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   83     Doreen Searles           Hockley
  124 59  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
   77     Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
  121 85  Tom Sharp                *York*
   91 58  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  103     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  125     Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  133 67  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  159 18  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  151     David Shenkin            LSL
   80 31  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
  103     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  186     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   96 67  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   86     Maggie Shutt             Reading
  124 64  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  132     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   84     Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  112     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  110     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  104     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  189     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  152     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  187     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  163     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  137     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   66 65  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  128     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
   74     Dan Smith                *London W*
   69 53  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  118 86  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  122 49  Martin Smith             South Downs
   90     Sheila{Newcastle} Smith  Newcastle
  205     Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  140     Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  156     Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
  115     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  122     Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   88 32  Margaret Speight         *Bristol*
  143     James Squires            Edinburgh
  139     Carol Stanley            Woking
  151     Donna Stanton            Hale
  146     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  113     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  166     David Steel              Ashton
  141     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
  107     Colin StHill             LSL
   81 59  Alison Stilwell          LSL
  112     Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   63     Shirley Stokley          East Berks
   89 65  Nick Stone               LSL
  137     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  128     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  148     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  176     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  207 21  Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  158     Kate Surtees             *Inverness*
  177     David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  157     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  148     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  136     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  158     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
  180     Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
   95 76  Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
  166 97  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  178     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  104     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  157     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  146     Martin Taylor            Bristol
  112     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
  134     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  110     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  103     Peter Terry              Cirencester
  125 89  Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  159     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
   92     Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   69     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  139     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  162     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  154     Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  121     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  153     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  106     Susan Thorne             Dorking
  128     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  126     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   89     Ann Toft                 Ashton
  107     Charles Tollit           Phyllis Court
  129     Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
  102     Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   86     Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  145     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
   91 20  Maxine Tsvaigrach        *Israel*
  109     Christine Tudge          Malvern
  176     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  114     Philip Turner            Exeter
   97     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  102     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
   79 18  Alison Twine             South Downs
  121     Sally Twine              Rustington
  118     Brid Ui_Bhriain          *Ireland*
  121     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  156     Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  108 65  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  143     Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  171     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  159     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  162     Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   95     Claire Violett           *Essex*
   98     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   85     Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  131     Andrea Waddington        Castleford
  151     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  114     Paul Walford             *Derby*
  113 28  Brenda Wall              Weston-super-Mare
   99     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  146     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   53     Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  130     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  106     Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  114     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
   90     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   99     Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  158     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   95     Janet Watson             Bourne
   82 99  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  136     Lesley Watson            *Spain*
  172     Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  123     Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  172     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  181     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   74     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
  158     Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  111     Jane Weston              Andover
   98 33  Sandra Weston            LSL
  113     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  128     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  151 15  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
   93     Jacqui White             Romford
  115     Margaret White           Hockley
  173     Mike Whiteoak            *London E*
   95     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
   98     Chris Wide               Exeter
  185     Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
   95     Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  137     Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   76 21  Stanley Wilkinson        *Ryde*
   75 70  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  137     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  139     David Williams           Cardiff
  181     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  120     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   89     Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  110     Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  155     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  137     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  127     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  144     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  112     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  153     Rachelle Winer           LSL
  105     Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
   83 38  John Winick              *Ireland*
  147     Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
   87     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  116     Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  144     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  101     Rosemary Wood            Luton
  104 34  Thelma Wood              Quay Bridlington
  133     Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  144     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   84     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  105 90  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
  128     Margaret Yeadon          Pudsey
  121 58  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
   94 71  Brenda Young             LSL
   87 19  Jonathan Young           Guildford
  110     Judy Young               Basingstoke
   62 26  Wendy Young              *Scottish Borders*
  112 91  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
   74 72  Reno Zammit              Malta
  136 59  Michael Zinger           Glasgow
  157     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us