Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at September 30th 2010 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
——————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
  112     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  163     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  145 62  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  171 64  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  155     Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  171     Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  105     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   87 37  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  144     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  196     Paul Allan(GM)           *Coventry*
  114     Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  121     Barbara Allen            LSL
  104     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
   97 44  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
  130     Liz{Leicester} Allen     Leicester
  137     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   81     Vera Allen               Woking
  101 59  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  153     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  102     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
   98 35  Marie Anderson           Highworth
  123     Minu Anderson            Malvern
  102     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   69     Ted Anderson             Reading
  106 65  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  118     Shirley Angell           South Downs
  137 88  Jack Anscomb             Coventry
   99 82  Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  185     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  138     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  108     Stany Arnold             Rugby
  123     Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  151     Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  169     John Ashmore             Norwich
  103 49  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  123     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  135 74  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  152 77  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
   97     Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  150     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  107     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   50 38  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
  180     Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  100 59  Moses Azzopardi          *Malta*
  131     Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  158     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  110     Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  130     Jan Bailey               East Berks
  113     Peter Bailey             Hove
  110     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  121     Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
  102     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  138     Nick Baker               Bristol
  159 89  Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   58     Veronica Baker           Southampton
  121     Sue Ball                 Romford
  154     John Balloch             Glasgow
  136     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  162     Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  121     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  113     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  154     John Barker              *Australia*
  116     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  137     Noel Barnes              Southend
  126     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
   78 40  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
  114 56  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  140     Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   87     Rita Barton              Brierfield
  119     Eileen Basham            Cardiff
  166     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   90 60  Mary Baty                *Northants*
  127     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  132 88  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
  111     Linda Beard              Rustington
  149     Tony Bearn               Rustington
  129     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  138     Diana Beasley            Exeter
   96     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  146     Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  161     Andy Becher              East Berks
  136     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  128     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  192     Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   52     Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  176     Danny Bekhor             LSL
   92 27  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
  117 38  Hilda Bennun             *Israel*
  101     Betty Benton             Bourne
  145     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  108 20  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  109     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  133     Jake Berliner            LSL
   86 30  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  163     Bob Berry                Middx League
  110 15  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  117     Ken Bird                 Luton
  120     Linda Bird               LSL
  118     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   93     Viv Bishop               LSL
   50 16  Graham Blackmore         *Scarborough*
  159     Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  120     Gila Blits               *Israel*
  139     Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   50 20  Miryam Blum              *Canada*
   81 70  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  151     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  117     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  125 91  Anna Borg                *Malta*
   92     Carmen Borg              Malta
  109 82  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
  139     Derek Bower              Hockley
  101 69  Scott Bowman             *Merthyr Tydfil*
  144     Sue Bowman               Bristol
  166     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  123     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  107 50  Mark Bradley             *London E*
   94     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   63 38  Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  147     Ed Breed                 South Downs
   86 38  Agi Brener               *Israel*
  142 94  Joe Bridal               LSL
  133     Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  131     Jill Bright              Warrington
   72 67  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
  120     Pat Broderick            Bristol
   81 38  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  142     Neil Broom               Hull
  183     Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  170     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  111 55  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  144     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   61     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  142     Louise Brundell          Diss
  132     Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
   98     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  121     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  164     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  115     Georgie Burchell         Luton
  126     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   78     Fred Burford             Bourne
  132     Angela Burke             Bourne
  141     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  138     Heather Burnet           LSPC
  101 54  Bridget Busk             Andover
  114     Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  174     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  158     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   77     Martin Byrne             Edinburgh
  129 72  Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  139     Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  147     Rose Calder              Nailsea
  122     Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  117 59  Marlene Calleja          *Malta*
  133 59  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
  139     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  172     Jason Carney             Castleford
   82     Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
  110     Gill Carr                Quay Bridlington
   73     Pat Carr                 Quay Bridlington
  172 80  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  123     Jean Carter              Newcastle
  100 74  Paul Carter              Romford
   96     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  112     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  122     Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  100     Shirley Cave             LSL
  116     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  112     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  160     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  161     Mike Chappell            LSL
  156     Tim Charlton             Guildford
  107     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  118     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  143     Alan Childs              Bournemouth
  103     Mabel Choularton         Bristol
  127 86  Bob Christie             Bon Accord
   86 43  James Christie           Cumbernauld
   99 42  Linda Christie           Cumbernauld
   80 41  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
  151 29  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   97     Ann Clark                Croydon
   87 70  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   95     Doreen Clayton           LSL
  184     Evan Cohen               *Israel*
  156     Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
   83 73  Norah Cole               Hockley
  116     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   99     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
   90 96  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   96 49  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   95     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  146     Moira Conway             LSL
  112     Georgina Cook            Thanet
  108 48  Lena Cook                Croydon
   69 43  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  129     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   78     Myra Copleston           Penarth
   95     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  143     Tia Corkish              Bristol
  108     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   89     Anne Corpe               Bourne
  104     Jenny Corps              Billericay
  124     Terry Corps              Billericay
  111     Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  156     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
   72 70  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
  186 99  Joanne Craig             *Australia*
   99 36  Carole Crame             Basingstoke
   73 51  Tom Creed                Belfast
   60     Bill Croft               Bourne
  133     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  136     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  106 88  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  163     Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  182     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  120     Anne Darby               Highworth
  145     Peter Darby              Malvern
  106     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
   98     Florence Davies          Cleveland
   95     Malcolm Davis            Luton
  138     Tony Davis               Cleveland
   93 25  Ian Day                  *Aberdeen*
   63 23  Shirley Day              Romford
  168     JOjo Delia               Malta
   82 69  Yvonne Delia             *Malta*
  164     David Delicata           Malta
  170     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  107 46  Matthew Denby            Bourne
  170     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  136     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  148     Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  145     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  149     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  104     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  112     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  148     Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  121 53  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  162     Billy Dott               Glasgow
  117 72  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  139     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  148     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  168     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  134 54  George Downing           East Berks
  115     Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   72 50  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
  144     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  131 77  Liz Dunlop               Doncaster
  133 24  Kevin Dunne              Hull
  103     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  131     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  149     Andrew Eames             Luton
  169     Calum Edwards            Romford
   86     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  129     June Edwards             Luton
  125     Len Edwards              Romford
  110 52  Peter{Prtsmth} Edwards   Portsmouth
  110     Caroline Elliott         LSL
  148     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  107     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  135     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  101 38  Miriam Erez              *Israel*
   88     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  109     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  103     Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  148     Angela Evans             LSL
  148 74  Mike Evans               Lydney
   84 42  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
  176     Richard Evans(Exp)       *Norfolk*
   98     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   99     Joan Everitt             Romford
  103 38  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
  102 86  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
   95     Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  116     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  112 58  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
  186     Wale Fashina             *Liverpool*
   75     Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  159     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  121     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  161     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  144     Laura Finley             Newcastle
  121     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  101     Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  113     Maggie Fleming           LSL
  138     Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   91     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
   59 41  Emma Flynn-Davies        Belfast
  132 54  David Follows            *Hants*
   98     Florence Fontaine        LSL
  122     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  151     Gerard Fox               LSPC
  124     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
  106     Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  170     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  113 52  Simon Francis            *County Durham*
  119     Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  106     Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  126     Pat Friend               Bourne
  103     Joyce Frost              Romford
   71 36  John Fyfe                Edinburgh
  128     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  186     Paul Gallen              Belfast
  147     Davina Galloway          Luton
  141     Karen Game               LSL
   80 23  Michael Garcia           *Staffordshire*
  111     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
  101 32  David Garland            *Leics*
  141 69  Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  154     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
   74 48  Jean Geldard             Quay Bridlington
  160     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  157 94  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
   88 67  Jan Gibson               *Surrey*
   89     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  173     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  120     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  130 16  Jackie Gillott           Sheffield Psalter
  107     Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  192     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   94     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   96     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  117 38  Cara Goldberg            *Israel*
  147     Ann Golding              Southend
  140     Barbara Goodban          Oxford
   73     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   91     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  173     Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  133     Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  162     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  124     Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
  140     Kenneth Gordon           Elgin
  144     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
   93 21  Ronnie Gordon            *Ireland*
   92 19  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  158     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  116     Carol Grant              Golspie
  143     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  127     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  175     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  168     Dick Green(Exp)          *Hants*
  118     Juliet Green             Preston
  171     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  145     Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   76     Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  134 18  Jayne Grey               *Cambridge*
  100     Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
   58 38  Gusta Gross              *Israel*
  164     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
   75     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  154     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  111     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
   91 34  Craig Gurney             Cardiff
   90     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   88     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  122     Peter Hall               Rustington
  128     Marian Hamer             LSL
  141     Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
   93     Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
  167     John Hardie              Hull
  165     Graham Harding           East Berks
  159     Helen Harding            East Berks
  104     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  101     Paul Harding             Exeter
  110 20  Sara Hardy               *London SE*
  131     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  160     Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  140     Iain Harley              *Edinburgh*
   79 27  Janet Harley             Southampton
  120     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
  101 26  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   97     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   72 92  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  150     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  123     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  130     John Harrison            Newcastle
  179     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
  114     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
  133     Annie Hawes              *London NW*
  178     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  125 18  Daniel Haynes            *Cheshire*
  134     Mick Healy               Leicester
  129 69  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  142 21  Sonny Hemachandra        *Oman*
   84     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   78     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  143     Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
   76 19  Steven Henry             *Hants*
  111     Margaret Herbert         Billericay
  119 26  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  149     Anne Hidden              Norwich
  157     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  121     Barbara Hill             Preston
  132     Sheila Hinett            Bristol
  133     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  111 59  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  124 59  Sheila Hockey            LSL
  107     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
   86 82  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  150     Sandra Hoffland          *Spain*
  172     Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   50 40  Beate Holder             *Germany*
  119 31  Annemarie Holland        *Malta*
  102     Jo Holland               Romford
  117     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  161     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
  125     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
   88     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  157     David Holmes             LSL
   84 81  Linda Hopley             Edinburgh
  127     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   59     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   68 31  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
  125     Val Hoskings             Derby
  114 17  Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  167     Stewart Houten           Oxford
   84     Lionel Howard            Romford
   93     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
   82 23  Robert Hudson            Brighton&Hove
  127     Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  152     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  113 19  Christine Hunt           *Northampton*
  131     Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  163 66  Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   75     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   84 31  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
   96 22  Julie Hurford            *Leics*
  126 97  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  124     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  114 20  Tamar Iancu              *Israel*
  161     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
  170 47  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  113     Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
  122     Chris Jackson            Shipley
   73 37  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
   96 69  Jean Jacobs              Billericay
  136     Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
   73     Valery Jansen            LSL
  163     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  133     Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
  110     Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  113 39  Gail Jarvis              Hull
  107     Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
  134     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   95 78  Carol Joahill            LSL
   77     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   84 30  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  148     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
   97     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   77     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  117     June Johnstone           Warrington
  129     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  155     Brian Jones              Southampton
  135     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  128     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  134     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  129     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  103     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  137 29  Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
  176     Sam Kantimathi           *California*
  114     Esther Kasket            Luton
   82 38  Masha Katz               *Israel*
   81 59  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
  155     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  171     Chris Keeley             LSL
   95     Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
  155     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  152     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  179     Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
   95     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  133     Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  117     Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  170     Rik Kennedy              Belfast
  116     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  157     Victoria Kingham         LSL
  139     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  179     Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
  105     Joseph Knapper           *Staffordshire*
  158     Tim Knight               LSL
  155     Theo Kumi                LSL
  165     Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  123     Heather Laird            LSL
  191     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
   91     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
   95 52  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  147     Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  154     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  107     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  127 94  Frankie Latham           *Essex*
  121 55  David Lavender           *Walsall*
   59     Peggy Lavender           Havering
   94     Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  150     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  140     David Lawton             Guildford
   91 88  Chris Leathem            Reading
  132     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  101     Marjorie Lefley          Restalrig
  126     Ted Lewis                LSL
  148     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   63     Edna Lindeck             Leicester West End
  106     Peter Lindeck            Leicester
   95     June Lindridge           Andover
  148     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   93     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  122     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   59     Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  213     Adam Logan               *Canada*
  137     David Longley            Aireborough
  102     Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  130     Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   81     Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  128     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
  139     Teresa Lyes              Brighton&Hove
   81     Anne Lynas               Middlesbrough
  103 60  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
  165     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   87     John Macdonald           Alness
   85 23  Kevin Macdonald          *West Lothian*
  115     May Macdonald            Alness
  101     Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  147     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  196     Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
  153     Jayne Mackenzie          New Sheffield
  169     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   98 47  John MacLellan           Inverness
   86 47  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
   97 70  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  117     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  102     Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  165     Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  137 90  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  138     Graham Maker             Chichester
  130     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
   97 34  Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  126 41  Sammy Mangion            Malta
   78 38  Norman Marcus            *Israel*
  102 56  Maria Marczak            *Fife*
  143     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   85 38  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  143     Nola Marrow              Preston
  133     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  113     Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  190     Ed Martin(GM)            Middx League
   88     Olive Martin             Preston
   85     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
   74 20  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  144     Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  200     Chris May                *Australia*
  124 59  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
   54 42  Judy McBride             *Rochdale*
  135     Celine McCart            Belfast
   92 93  John McCart              Belfast
  117 89  Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  109 29  Pete McCosh              Glasgow
  111 67  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  114 95  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   71 90  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
   72     Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  162     Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  122     Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  151     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  141     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  105     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  168     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  136     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  188     Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
  120     Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
   68     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  116 61  Ena McNamara             LSL
  149     David Meadows            Derby
  133     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
  105     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  151     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  101 56  Marina Mehta             LSL
   88     Moira Metcalf            LSL
  139     Charles Micallef         *Malta*
  115 91  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
  110     Janet Milford            Southampton
   88     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
  115 53  David Mills              Belfast
  127     John Mitchell            Malvern
  114     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  152     Len Moir                 *County Durham*
  102     Linda Moir               *County Durham*
  115     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   87     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  144     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   94     Peggy Moore              Rustington
  138     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  105 20  Joan Mori                *Israel*
  121     Barbara Morris           LSL
   82     Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  115     Philippa Morris          LSL
   55     Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  117     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   87 39  Doreen Murphy            Millfield
   93 18  Margaret Murphy          Pudsey
  140     Mark Murray              Bristol
   82     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  167     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  155 59  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  128 87  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  178     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   73     Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
   89 22  Derek Newberry           *Derbyshire*
  101     Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  127     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  115     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  190     Mikki Nicholson(Exp)     *Carlisle*
  136     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  161     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
   87 59  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  104     Adrian Noller            Luton
   91     Esme Norris              Gloucester
  208     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  117     Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  159     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  159     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   80 72  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  125 76  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  140     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  182     Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  180 38  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*
  184     Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  172     Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  131     Mary Oram                Truro
  141     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  109     Jean Owen                Swansea
  105     Vicky Owen               Hull
  179     Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  178 90  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  130     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   87 30  Hazel Packham            Grantham
  107 62  David Paine              South Downs
   97 63  Renee Paine              South Downs
  114     Richard Pajak            Bury
  164     Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  124     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  133     Jill Parker              Balby
   78 46  Patricia Parton          Shirley
  135     Patricia Pay             Exeter
  122     Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   81 52  Jennifer Payne           *Scottish Borders*
   94 85  June Peck                Norwich
   82     Grace Peel               Pudsey
  153     Robert Pells             Shipley
   70 38  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  107 20  Janet Perry              *Israel*
  121     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  166     Steve Perry              Oxford
   78     Alison Peters            Lochee
  100     Robert Peters            Lochee
  105 68  David Phillips           *London E*
  156     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  123     Kim Phipps               LSL
  155     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  152     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
  103     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  172     Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  121     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  135 52  Alison Pollard           *Australia*
  124 52  Gary Pollard             *Australia*
  140     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  162     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  167     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  127     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
   86     Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  143     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  131     Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  108 58  Sylvia Pryce             *Powys*
   89 42  Mary Pugh                *Manchester*
   84 96  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  158     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  157     Malcolm Quirie           *East Lothian*
   79     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
  129     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  143     Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  111 89  Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  141     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  161     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  145     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  108 17  Charlie Reams            *Cambridge*
  118 38  Mark Redhead             Sheffield Psalter
   94     Joan Rees                Billericay
  131     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  166     Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  207     Nigel Richards           *Malaysia*
  155     Paul{Austral} Richards   *South Africa*
  180     Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   74 32  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  118 17  Margaret Richardson      Newcastle
   94     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
  163     Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   81     Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  121     Heather Roberts          Salisbury
  129     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
  201     Phil Robertshaw(Exp)     Nailsea
  135     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  184     Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  112     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
  126     Tanya Robson             Southampton
  125     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  147     Chrystal Rose            LSL
  146     Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
   50     Simon Rosenstone         LSL
  128     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  177     Ed Rossiter              Southampton
  160     James Rossiter           Southampton
  103     Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  158     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   98     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
   84     Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  158     Neil Rowley              Castleford
   71     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
  127 68  Pauline Russell          Dublin
   53 56  Sonia Russell            *Luton*
  103 47  John Ryan                *Ireland*
  153     Alison Sadler            Leicester
  101     Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  112     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  146 89  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
  109     Helen Sandler            LSL
  164     Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  170     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  125     Denise Saxton            Coventry
   88 77  Brett Scaife             Shipley
   76 53  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
  134 15  Teresa Schaeffer         *USA*
   91 41  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  184     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  111     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  103     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   83     Doreen Searles           Hockley
  115 38  Tova Serkin              *Israel*
  124 59  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
   50 20  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
   77     Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
  123 63  Tom Sharp                *York*
   87 38  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  103     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  125     Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  133 67  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  159 18  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  156     David Shenkin            LSL
   80 31  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
  103     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  184     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   96 67  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   86     Maggie Shutt             Reading
  124 64  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  132     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   84     Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  111     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  109     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  104     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  189     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  156     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  187     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  164     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  122     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   66 65  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  133     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
   74     Dan Smith                *London W*
   59 46  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  118 86  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  122 49  Martin Smith             South Downs
  134     Norman Smith             Exeter
  151     Russell Smith            Aireborough
   91     Sheila{Newcastle} Smith  Newcastle
  204     Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  140     Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  161     Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
  118     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  124     Pam Sparkes              Nailsea
   86 25  Margaret Speight         *Bristol*
   75 20  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  148     James Squires            Edinburgh
  139     Carol Stanley            Woking
  149     Donna Stanton            Hale
  149     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  111     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  166     David Steel              Ashton
  146     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
  104 99  Colin StHill             LSL
   83 50  Alison Stilwell          LSL
  112     Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   65     Shirley Stokley          East Berks
   89 57  Nick Stone               LSL
  139     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  128     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  144     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  173     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  207 21  Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  158     Kate Surtees             *Inverness*
  181     David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  154     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  143     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  160     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   85 31  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
  180     Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
   95 76  Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
  166 97  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  180     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  105     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  152     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  147     Martin Taylor            Bristol
  113     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
  114     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  104     Peter Terry              Cirencester
  125 81  Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  161     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
   92     Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   70     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  139     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  163     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  163     Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  116     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  154     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  104     Susan Thorne             Dorking
  127     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  126     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   88     Ann Toft                 Ashton
  106     Charles Tollit           Phyllis Court
  122     Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
  102     Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   87     Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  145     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  106     Christine Tudge          Malvern
  173     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  114     Philip Turner            Exeter
   97     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  102     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
   79 18  Alison Twine             South Downs
  123     Sally Twine              Rustington
  118     Brid Ui_Bhriain          *Ireland*
  121     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  157     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
  148 93  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  113 58  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  149     Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  171     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  160     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  171     Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   98     Claire Violett           *Essex*
   98     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   85     Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  139     Andrea Waddington        Castleford
  150     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  114     Paul Walford             *Derby*
  115     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
   99     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  146     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   54     Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  130     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  106     Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  112     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
   93     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   96     Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  161     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   95     Janet Watson             Bourne
   82 99  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  136     Lesley Watson            *Spain*
  172     Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  123     Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  167     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  175     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
  158     Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  111     Jane Weston              Andover
   83 15  Sandra Weston            LSL
  113     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  129     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  151 15  Fern Wheelwright         *South Africa*
  154 92  David White              LSL
   94     Jacqui White             Romford
  115     Margaret White           Hockley
  167     Mike Whiteoak            *London E*
   97     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
   98     Chris Wide               Exeter
  183     Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
   95     Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  135     Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   75 70  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  136     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  139     David Williams           Cardiff
  183     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  122     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   89     Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  110     Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  155     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  133     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  129     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  143     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  112     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  156     Rachelle Winer           LSL
  105     Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
   83 38  John Winick              *Ireland*
  147     Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
   88     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  116     Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  144     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  102 45  Julie Wise               East Berks
   99     Rosemary Wood            Luton
  104 34  Thelma Wood              Quay Bridlington
  133     Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  148     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   84     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  105 90  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
  130     Margaret Yeadon          Pudsey
  109 38  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
   72 38  Gisele Yomtov            *Israel*
   94 71  Brenda Young             LSL
   87 19  Jonathan Young           Guildford
  105     Judy Young               Basingstoke
   62 26  Wendy Young              *Scottish Borders*
  112 91  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
   74 72  Reno Zammit              Malta
  137 46  Michael Zinger           Glasgow
  157     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us