Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at June 30th 2010 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
——————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
  112     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  164     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  142 55  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  171 56  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  158     Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  171     Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  104     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   89 30  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  151     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  197     Paul Allan(GM)           *Coventry*
  114     Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  126     Barbara Allen            LSL
  103     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
   97 44  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
  130     Liz{Leicester} Allen     Leicester
  138     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   81     Vera Allen               Woking
  101 59  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  153     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  102     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
   98 35  Marie Anderson           Highworth
  124     Minu Anderson            Malvern
   97     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   69     Ted Anderson             Reading
  106 65  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  118     Shirley Angell           South Downs
  133 81  Jack Anscomb             Coventry
   98 75  Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  185     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  138     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  110     Stany Arnold             Rugby
  123     Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  150     Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  178     John Ashmore             Norwich
  107 42  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  142     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  135 74  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  152 77  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
   88     Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  150     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  107     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   50 38  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
  178     Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  113 21  Raquelle Azran           *Israel*
  100 59  Moses Azzopardi          *Malta*
  126     Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  158     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  110     Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  134     Jan Bailey               East Berks
  110     Peter Bailey             Hove
  108     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  121     Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
  102     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  138     Nick Baker               Bristol
  154 75  Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   62     Veronica Baker           Southampton
  118     Sue Ball                 Romford
  147     John Balloch             Glasgow
  136     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  164     Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  138 25  Jayaska Baranage         *Surrey*
  124     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  116     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  154     John Barker              *Australia*
  119     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  133     Noel Barnes              Southend
  124     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
   78 40  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
  114 56  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  141     Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   87     Rita Barton              Brierfield
  119     Eileen Basham            Cardiff
  165     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   90 60  Mary Baty                *Northants*
  127     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  135 81  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
  111     Linda Beard              Rustington
  149     Tony Bearn               Rustington
  129     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  138     Diana Beasley            Exeter
   94     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  149     Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  157     Andy Becher              East Berks
  128     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  130     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  193     Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   52     Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  176     Danny Bekhor             LSL
   92 27  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
  117 38  Hilda Bennun             *Israel*
  101     Betty Benton             Bourne
  143     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  108 20  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  109     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  135     Jake Berliner            LSL
   86 24  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  162     Bob Berry                Middx League
   82 29  Ann Best                 LSL
  110 15  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  117     Ken Bird                 Luton
  120     Linda Bird               LSL
  111     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   93     Viv Bishop               LSL
   50 16  Graham Blackmore         *Scarborough*
  157     Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  120     Gila Blits               *Israel*
  143     Martin Bloomberg         *Essex*
   50 20  Miryam Blum              *Canada*
   79 56  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  151     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  125     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  125 91  Anna Borg                *Malta*
   92     Carmen Borg              Malta
  109 82  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
  129     Derek Bower              Hockley
  101 69  Scott Bowman             *Merthyr Tydfil*
  140     Sue Bowman               Bristol
   65 28  Hazel Boyle              Warwickshire
  170     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  127     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   94     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   63 38  Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  146 98  Ed Breed                 South Downs
   86 38  Agi Brener               *Israel*
  135 80  Joe Bridal               LSL
  133     Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  133     Jill Bright              Warrington
   72 67  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
  120     Pat Broderick            Bristol
   81 38  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  141     Neil Broom               Hull
  184     Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  168     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  111 55  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  150     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   61     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  148     Louise Brundell          Diss
  132     Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
   98     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  112     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  167     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  115     Georgie Burchell         Luton
  125     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   79     Fred Burford             Bourne
  132     Angela Burke             Bourne
  138     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  132     Heather Burnet           LSPC
  101 54  Bridget Busk             Andover
  108     Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  180     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  164     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   78     Martin Byrne             Edinburgh
  129 72  Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  136     Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  147     Rose Calder              Nailsea
  120     Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  117 59  Marlene Calleja          *Malta*
  133 59  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
  149     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  176     Jason Carney             Castleford
   82     Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
  107     Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
   75     Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
  174 73  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  123     Jean Carter              Newcastle
  103 67  Paul Carter              Romford
  104     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  110     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  122     Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  100     Shirley Cave             LSL
  116     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  112     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  161     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  152     Mike Chappell            LSL
  156     Tim Charlton             Guildford
  109     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  119     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  143     Alan Childs              Bournemouth
  105     Mabel Choularton         Bristol
  125 80  Bob Christie             Bon Accord
   86 43  James Christie           Cumbernauld
   99 42  Linda Christie           Cumbernauld
   80 41  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
  156 20  Chris Civil              Sutton Coldfield
   96     Ann Clark                Croydon
   91 56  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   95     Doreen Clayton           LSL
  184     Evan Cohen               *Israel*
  157     Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
   91 49  Norah Cole               Hockley
  117     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   99     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
   90 96  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   96 49  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   87     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  151     Moira Conway             LSL
  112     Georgina Cook            Thanet
   69 43  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  131     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   80     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  100     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  142     Tia Corkish              Bristol
  106     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   89     Anne Corpe               Bourne
  103 94  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  121     Terry Corps              Billericay
  107     Les Costin               Hockley
  111     Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  157     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
   80 56  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
  186 99  Joanne Craig             *Australia*
   99 36  Carole Crame             Basingstoke
   65 25  Tom Creed                Belfast
   91     Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   61     Bill Croft               Bourne
   77 45  Marie Cross              Romford
  130     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  132     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  106 88  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  160     Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  185     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        Middx League
  111     Anne Darby               Highworth
  151     Peter Darby              Malvern
  106     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
   98     Florence Davies          Cleveland
   91     Malcolm Davis            Luton
  143     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  161     Christo Davison          *Norfolk*
  126     Barbara Dein             LSL
  167     JOjo Delia               Malta
   82 69  Yvonne Delia             *Malta*
  164     David Delicata           Malta
  174     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  107 46  Matthew Denby            Bourne
  170     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  134     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  148     Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  137     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  144     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  106     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  112     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  140     Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  123 46  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  160     Billy Dott               Glasgow
  117 72  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  139     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  148     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  169     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  134 54  George Downing           East Berks
  115     Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   72 50  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
  145     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  131 77  Liz Dunlop               Doncaster
  133 24  Kevin Dunne              Hull
  103     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  132     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  148     Andrew Eames             Luton
  183     Calum Edwards            Romford
   87     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  125     June Edwards             Luton
  133     Len Edwards              Romford
  103     Caroline Elliott         LSL
  105     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  150     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  109     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  132     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  112     Marie English            *Cambs*
  101 38  Miriam Erez              *Israel*
   94     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  113     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  103     Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  148     Angela Evans             LSL
  148 74  Mike Evans               Lydney
   84 28  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
   98     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   99     Joan Everitt             Romford
  103 38  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
  102 86  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
   95     Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  114     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  112 58  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
  195     Wale Fashina             *Liverpool*
   70     Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  159     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  124     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  158     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  143     Laura Finley             Newcastle
  121     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
   99     Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  113     Maggie Fleming           LSL
  133     Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   95     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
   60 31  Emma Flynn-Davies        Belfast
  132 54  David Follows            *Hants*
  105     Florence Fontaine        LSL
  124     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  160     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  153     Gerard Fox               LSPC
  124     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
  104     Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  167     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  113 52  Simon Francis            *County Durham*
  119     Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  151     Christina French         *Essex*
  106     Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  123     Pat Friend               Bourne
  103     Joyce Frost              Romford
   69 30  John Fyfe                Edinburgh
  128     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  192     Paul Gallen              Belfast
  119     Norma Galley             LSL
  147     Davina Galloway          Luton
  143     Karen Game               LSL
  145     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
   73 17  Michael Garcia           *Staffordshire*
  111     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
  101 32  David Garland            *Leics*
  132 33  Oliver Garner            *London SW*
  155     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
   61 27  Jean Geldard             Quay Bridlington
  156     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  157 94  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
   88 67  Jan Gibson               *Surrey*
   90     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  169     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  120     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  112     Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  191     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   92     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   96     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  124     Jason Goddard            Nailsea
  117 38  Cara Goldberg            *Israel*
  153     Ann Golding              Southend
  135     Barbara Goodban          Oxford
   73     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   92     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  172     Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  135     Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  166     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  123     Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
  140     Kenneth Gordon           Elgin
  144     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
   93 21  Ronnie Gordon            *Ireland*
   92 19  Frances Goulding         Southampton
  161     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  116     Carol Grant              Golspie
  143     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  134     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  175     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  168     Dick Green(Exp)          *Hants*
  123     Juliet Green             Preston
  171     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  146     Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   75 95  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  134 18  Jayne Grey               *Cambridge*
  100     Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
   58 38  Gusta Gross              *Israel*
  169     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
   75     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  154     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  113     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
   91 34  Craig Gurney             Cardiff
   90     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   86     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  122     Peter Hall               Rustington
  131     Marian Hamer             LSL
   50 18  Chris Hands              Sutton Coldfield
  141     Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
   93     Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
  164     John Hardie              Hull
  162     Graham Harding           East Berks
  159     Helen Harding            East Berks
  104     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  101     Paul Harding             Exeter
  140     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  152 72  Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  138     Iain Harley              *Edinburgh*
   79 27  Janet Harley             Southampton
  120     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
  101 26  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   94     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   71 85  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  150     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  123     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  130     John Harrison            Newcastle
  186     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
  114     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   72     Winnie Haston            *Edinburgh*
  133     Annie Hawes              *London NW*
  180     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
   75     Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  125 18  Daniel Haynes            *Cheshire*
  134     Mick Healy               Leicester
  129 69  Paul Heasman             South Downs
   84     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   78     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  111     Margaret Herbert         Billericay
  119 26  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  150     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
  153     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  119     Barbara Hill             Preston
  132     Sheila Hinett            Bristol
   92     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
  133     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  111 59  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  124 59  Sheila Hockey            LSL
  112     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
   86 82  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  150     Sandra Hoffland          *Spain*
  172     Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   50 40  Beate Holder             *Germany*
  119 31  Annemarie Holland        *Malta*
  102     Jo Holland               Romford
  119     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  125     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
   90     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  158     David Holmes             LSL
   84 81  Linda Hopley             Edinburgh
  127     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   60     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   73 25  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
  120     Val Hoskings             Derby
  114 17  Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  164     Stewart Houten           Oxford
   84     Lionel Howard            Romford
  155     Paul Howard              *London N*
   96     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  118     Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  147     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  113 19  Christine Hunt           *Northampton*
  130     Peter Hunt               *Hants*
  161 52  Stephen Hunt             *Gloucester*
   71     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   84 31  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  125 88  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  131     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  114 20  Tamar Iancu              *Israel*
  170 47  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  109     Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
  119     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
   73 37  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
   96 69  Jean Jacobs              Billericay
  140     Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
   79     Valery Jansen            LSL
  155     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  138     Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
  108     Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  113 39  Gail Jarvis              Hull
  107     Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
  149     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   90 62  Carol Joahill            LSL
   72     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   84 30  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  142     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  101     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   77     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  114     June Johnstone           Warrington
  129     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  156     Brian Jones              Southampton
  135     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  129     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  142     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  129     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  103     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  137 29  Pramit Kamath            *Netherlands*
  130     Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
  176     Sam Kantimathi           *California*
  110     Esther Kasket            Luton
   82 38  Masha Katz               *Israel*
   81 59  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
  152     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  140 51  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  168     Chris Keeley             LSL
   95     Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
  145     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  149     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  190     Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
   95     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  133     Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  116     Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
  169     Rik Kennedy              Belfast
  104     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  146     Victoria Kingham         LSL
  139     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  174     Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
   98     Joseph Knapper           *Staffordshire*
  154     Tim Knight               LSL
  144     Pinaach Kolte            *Edinburgh*
  155     Theo Kumi                LSL
  167     Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  128     Heather Laird            LSL
  194     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
   91     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
  104 24  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  144     Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  129     Sharon Landau            LSL
  154     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  107     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  127 94  Frankie Latham           *Essex*
  121 55  David Lavender           *Walsall*
   59     Peggy Lavender           Havering
   94     Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  148     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
   99     Anne Lawton              Guildford
  142     David Lawton             Guildford
   91 88  Chris Leathem            Reading
  134     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  101     Marjorie Lefley          Restalrig
  124     Ted Lewis                LSL
  148     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   63     Edna Lindeck             Leicester West End
  106     Peter Lindeck            Leicester
   95     June Lindridge           Andover
  148     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   92     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  127     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   59     Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  213     Adam Logan               *Canada*
  137     David Longley            Aireborough
  102     Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  118     Jane Lowndes             Sorede
  129     Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   83     Marjorie Lunn            *York*
  130     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
  143     Teresa Lyes              Brighton&Hove
   78 94  Anne Lynas               Middlesbrough
  103 60  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
  167     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   87     John Macdonald           Alness
   85 23  Kevin Macdonald          *West Lothian*
  115     May Macdonald            Alness
  100     Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  145     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  200     Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
  152 69  Jayne Mackenzie          New Sheffield
  172     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   98 47  John MacLellan           Inverness
   86 47  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
   97 70  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  114     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  102     Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  165     Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  137 83  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  138     Graham Maker             Chichester
  124     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  103 21  Mel Maltz                Ickenham
  126 41  Sammy Mangion            Malta
   78 38  Norman Marcus            *Israel*
  102 56  Maria Marczak            *Fife*
  143     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   85 38  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  143     Nola Marrow              Preston
  133     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  113     Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  189     Ed Martin(GM)            Middx League
   92     Olive Martin             Preston
   86     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
   74 20  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  143     Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  194     Chris May                *Australia*
  124 59  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
   53 28  Judy McBride             *Rochdale*
  141 80  Celine McCart            Belfast
   92 71  John McCart              Belfast
  117 61  Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  109 29  Pete McCosh              Glasgow
  109 47  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  116 88  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   71 90  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
   70     Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  162     Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  120     Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  149     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  141     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  107     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  170     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  136     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  192     Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
  121     Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
   68     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  116 61  Ena McNamara             LSL
  149     David Meadows            Derby
  104     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  146     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  100 49  Marina Mehta             LSL
   88     Moira Metcalf            LSL
  139     Charles Micallef         *Malta*
  115 91  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
  112     Janet Milford            Southampton
   90     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
  115 46  David Mills              Belfast
   91 48  Michelle Minnaar         Hockley
  128     John Mitchell            Malvern
  113     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  148     Len Moir                 Greasby
  101     Linda Moir               Greasby
  115     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   87     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  143     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   92     Peggy Moore              Rustington
  138     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  105 20  Joan Mori                *Israel*
  121     Barbara Morris           LSL
   73     Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  113     Philippa Morris          LSL
   55     Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  121     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   87 39  Doreen Murphy            Millfield
   68     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  148     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
   93 18  Margaret Murphy          Pudsey
  136     Mark Murray              Bristol
   82     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  162     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  155 59  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  128 87  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  180     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   73     Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
  106     Vicky Nelson-Owen        Hull
   89 22  Derek Newberry           *Derbyshire*
   97     Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  130     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  115     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  188     Mikki Nicholson(Exp)     *Carlisle*
  141     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  161     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
   87 59  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  105     Adrian Noller            Luton
   91     Esme Norris              Gloucester
  203     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  114     Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  157     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  160     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
  125 69  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  141     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  183 85  Olatunde Oduwole         *London E*
  186     Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  180 38  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*
  180     Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  167     Fidelis Olotu            *Essex*
  131     Mary Oram                Truro
  141     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  109     Jean Owen                Swansea
  179     Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  178 90  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  130     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   87 30  Hazel Packham            Grantham
  107 62  David Paine              South Downs
   97 63  Renee Paine              South Downs
  112     Richard Pajak            Bury
  164     Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  138 53  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  124     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  139     Jill Parker              Balby
   78 46  Patricia Parton          Shirley
  136     Patricia Pay             Exeter
  124     Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   71 32  Jennifer Payne           *Scottish Borders*
   94 85  June Peck                Norwich
   82     Grace Peel               Pudsey
  154     Robert Pells             Shipley
   70 38  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  107 20  Janet Perry              *Israel*
  121     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  173     Steve Perry              Oxford
   79     Alison Peters            Lochee
  101     Robert Peters            Lochee
   51 38  Jody Petrie              Rustington
  105 68  David Phillips           *London E*
  162     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  118     Kim Phipps               LSL
  154     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  156     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
  104     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  171     Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  115     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  135 52  Alison Pollard           *Australia*
  124 52  Gary Pollard             *Australia*
  141     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  165     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  162     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  127     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
   86     Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  140     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  132 84  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  108 58  Sylvia Pryce             *Powys*
   96 28  Mary Pugh                *Manchester*
   85 89  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  158     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  157     Malcolm Quirie           *East Lothian*
   81     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
  132     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  143     Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  109 75  Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  141     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  161     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  145     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  108 17  Charlie Reams            *Cambridge*
  100     Joan Rees                Billericay
  131     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  166     Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  207     Nigel Richards           *Malaysia*
  155     Paul{Austral} Richards   *South Africa*
  179     Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   61 18  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  118 17  Margaret Richardson      Newcastle
  175     Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   80 98  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  121     Heather Roberts          Salisbury
  129     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
   90 77  Paul Roberts             *Edinburgh*
  186     Phil Robertshaw(Exp)     Ashton
  135     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  186     Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  112     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
  126     Tanya Robson             Southampton
   97     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  125     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  151     Chrystal Rose            LSL
  146     Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
   50     Simon Rosenstone         LSL
  130     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  175     Ed Rossiter              Southampton
  160     James Rossiter           Southampton
  103     Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  159     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   97     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
   84     Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  158     Neil Rowley              Castleford
   73     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
  130 61  Pauline Russell          Dublin
  103 47  John Ryan                *Ireland*
  156     Alison Sadler            Leicester
  101     Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  109     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  146 89  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
  109     Helen Sandler            LSL
  164     Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  169     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  117     Denise Saxton            Coventry
   88 70  Brett Scaife             Shipley
   76 53  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
  134 15  Teresa Schaeffer         *USA*
   91 41  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  183     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  111     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  120     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   86     Doreen Searles           Hockley
  115 38  Tova Serkin              *Israel*
  124 59  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
   50 20  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
   77     Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
  122 57  Tom Sharp                *York*
   87 38  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  103     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  124     Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  133 67  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  159 18  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  159     David Shenkin            LSL
   80 31  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
  103     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  185     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   96 67  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   80     Maggie Shutt             Reading
  124 64  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  134     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   89 78  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  111     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  109     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  104     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  187     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  161     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  186     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  167     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  137     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   66 65  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  133     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
   74 65  Dan Smith                *London W*
   58 26  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  109     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  115 79  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  124 42  Martin Smith             South Downs
  134     Norman Smith             Exeter
  151     Russell Smith            Aireborough
   98     Sheila{Newcastle} Smith  Newcastle
  195     Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  137     Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  145     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  158     Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
  118     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  121     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
   86 25  Margaret Speight         *Bristol*
   75 20  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  148     James Squires            Edinburgh
  139     Carol Stanley            Woking
  150     Donna Stanton            Hale
  154     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  108     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  163     David Steel              Ashton
   90     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  148     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
  107 78  Colin StHill             LSL
  112     Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   65     Shirley Stokley          East Berks
   89 57  Nick Stone               LSL
  139     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  129     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  140     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  173     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  207 21  Mohammad Sulaiman        *Pakistan*
  158     Kate Surtees             *Inverness*
  181     David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  154     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  137     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  157     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   85 31  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
  180     Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
   95 76  Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
  175     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  113     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  152     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  147     Martin Taylor            Bristol
  113     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   65     Helen Tegg               Romford
  114     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  105     Peter Terry              Cirencester
   70     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  124 64  Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  160     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
   94     Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   72     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  153     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  154     Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  114     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  162     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  102     Susan Thorne             Dorking
  127     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  126     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   88     Ann Toft                 Ashton
  106     Charles Tollit           Phyllis Court
  125     Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
  102     Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   87     Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  146     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  111     Christine Tudge          Malvern
  173     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  114     Philip Turner            Exeter
   97     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  102     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
   79 18  Alison Twine             South Downs
  120     Sally Twine              Rustington
  117     Brid Ui_Bhriain          *Ireland*
  111     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  157     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
  148 93  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  113 58  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  149     Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  171     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  160     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  166     Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   99     Claire Violett           *Essex*
   98     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   89     Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  135     Andrea Waddington        Castleford
  150     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  114     Paul Walford             *Derby*
  115     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
   97     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  144     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   55 99  Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  130     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  106     Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  110     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
   95     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   92     Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  167     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   92     Janet Watson             Bourne
   90 85  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  136     Lesley Watson            *Spain*
  172     Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  123     Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  172     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  186     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
  156     Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  111     Jane Weston              Andover
  117     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  129     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  154 92  David White              LSL
   94     Jacqui White             Romford
  115     Margaret White           Hockley
  174     Mike Whiteoak            *London E*
   96     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
   98     Chris Wide               Exeter
  112 50  John Wilcox              Wrexham
  178     Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
   95     Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  133     Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   75 70  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  138     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  139     David Williams           Cardiff
  174     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  122     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   93     Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  110     Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  153     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  134     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  129     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  146     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  110     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  159     Rachelle Winer           LSL
  105     Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
   83 38  John Winick              *Ireland*
  147     Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
   88     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  120     Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  146     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  102 45  Julie Wise               East Berks
   99     Rosemary Wood            Luton
   95 27  Thelma Wood              Quay Bridlington
  144     Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  148     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   85     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
  105 90  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
  133     Margaret Yeadon          Pudsey
  109 38  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
   72 38  Gisele Yomtov            *Israel*
   94 71  Brenda Young             LSL
   87 19  Jonathan Young           Guildford
  103     Judy Young               Basingstoke
   62 26  Wendy Young              *Scottish Borders*
  112 91  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
   74 72  Reno Zammit              Malta
  135 39  Michael Zinger           Glasgow
  162     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us