Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at March 31st 2010 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
——————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
  112     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  167     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  132 41  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  161 37  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  154     Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  171     Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  106     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   89 30  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  148     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  195     Paul Allan(GM)           *Coventry*
  115     Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  126     Barbara Allen            LSL
  103     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  130     Liz{Leicester} Allen     Leicester
  143     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   79     Vera Allen               Woking
  103 38  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  153     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
   98     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
   98 35  Marie Anderson           Highworth
  123     Minu Anderson            Malvern
  125     Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
  105     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   70     Ted Anderson             Reading
  108 44  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  118     Shirley Angell           South Downs
  133 75  Jack Anscomb             Coventry
   97 69  Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  185     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  141     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  113     Stany Arnold             Rugby
  124     Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  150 88  Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  177     John Ashmore             Norwich
  107 42  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  147     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  135 74  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  152 77  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
   87     Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  145     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  107     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   50 38  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
  181     Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  113 21  Raquelle Azran           *Israel*
  101 38  Moses Azzopardi          *Malta*
  126     Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  156     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  108 88  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  134     Jan Bailey               East Berks
  109     Peter Bailey             Hove
  109     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  121     Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
  102     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  140     Nick Baker               Dorian
  160 61  Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   63     Veronica Baker           Southampton
  104 24  Janice Ball              Basingstoke
  127     Sue Ball                 Romford
  151     John Balloch             Glasgow
  132     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  168     Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  138 25  Jayaska Baranage         *Surrey*
  123     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  116     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  159 34  John Barker              *Australia*
  122     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  129     Noel Barnes              Southend
  123     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
   78 40  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
  115 43  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  143 94  Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   90     Rita Barton              Brierfield
  119     Eileen Basham            Cardiff
  161     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   83 28  Mary Baty                *Northants*
  127     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  135 81  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
  111     Linda Beard              Rustington
  149     Tony Bearn               Rustington
  129     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  138     Diana Beasley            Exeter
   96     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  149     Melanie Beaumont         *Edinburgh*
  157     Andy Becher              East Berks
  120 95  Harry Beckett            Shipley
  135     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  131     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  122     Wasinee Beech            *Thailand*
  202     Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   53     Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  175     Danny Bekhor             LSL
   92 27  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
  117 38  Hilda Bennun             *Israel*
  101     Betty Benton             Bourne
  150     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  108 20  Ben Berger               *Germany*
  116     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  135     Jake Berliner            LSL
   76 17  Sybil Berrecloth         *Dundee*
  163     Bob Berry                Middx League
   82 29  Ann Best                 LSL
  110 15  Rachel Bingham           *London SE*
  117     Ken Bird                 Luton
  120     Linda Bird               LSL
  111     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   92     Viv Bishop               LSL
   50 16  Graham Blackmore         *Scarborough*
  152     Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  122     Gila Blits               *Israel*
   50 20  Miryam Blum              *Canada*
   79 56  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  151     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  131     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  109 38  Anna Borg                *Malta*
   98     Carmen Borg              Malta
  101 38  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
  128     Derek Bower              Hockley
   96 51  Scott Bowman             *Merthyr Tydfil*
  144     Sue Bowman               Dorian
   65 28  Hazel Boyle              Warwickshire
  168     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  126     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  101     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   63 38  Brigitte Brath           *Germany*
  147 92  Ed Breed                 South Downs
   86 38  Agi Brener               *Israel*
  131 73  Joe Bridal               LSL
  133     Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  134     Jill Bright              Warrington
   72 67  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
  123     Pat Broderick            Dorian
   86 31  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  141     Neil Broom               Hull
  184     Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  170     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  112 48  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  148     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   64     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  147     Louise Brundell          Diss
  143     Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
   92 85  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
   99     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  106     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  166     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
   99     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
  111     Georgie Burchell         Luton
  127     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   79     Fred Burford             Bourne
  130     Angela Burke             Bourne
  141     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  134     Heather Burnet           LSPC
   77     Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  170     Paul Burton              *Stockport*
  101 54  Bridget Busk             Andover
  105     Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  185     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  165     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   83     Martin Byrne             Edinburgh
  121 20  Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  114     Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  145     Rose Calder              Nailsea
  118     Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  108 38  Marlene Calleja          *Malta*
  131 38  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
  154     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  183     Jason Carney             Castleford
   82     Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
  107     Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
   75     Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
  133     David Carrod             High Wycombe
  174 73  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  103 67  Paul Carter              Romford
   97     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  108     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  128 79  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  100     Shirley Cave             LSL
  115     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  111     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  163     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  154     Mike Chappell            LSL
  155     Tim Charlton             Guildford
  108     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  121     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  145     Alan Childs              Bournemouth
  102     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
  125 80  Bob Christie             Bon Accord
   86 43  James Christie           Cumbernauld
   99 42  Linda Christie           Cumbernauld
   82 38  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
   96     Ann Clark                Croydon
   91 56  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   94     Doreen Clayton           LSL
  123     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  178 94  Evan Cohen               *Israel*
  160     Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
   89 33  Norah Cole               Hockley
  121     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
  101     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
  141     Pat Colling              Stroud
   88 75  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   96 49  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   93     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  161     Moira Conway             LSL
  112     Georgina Cook            Thanet
   69 43  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  131     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
   80     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  103     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  106     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   91     Anne Corpe               Bourne
  100 87  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  115     Terry Corps              Billericay
  107     Les Costin               Hockley
  112     Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  158     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  108 48  Sonia Cox                Phyllis Court
   80 56  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
   99 36  Carole Crame             Basingstoke
   91     Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   61     Bill Croft               Bourne
   77 45  Marie Cross              Romford
  134     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  132     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  111 81  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  158 93  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  181     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
  112 68  Miles Daniels            *Slough*
  115     Anne Darby               Highworth
  151     Peter Darby              Malvern
  106     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
   98     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  100     Malcolm Davis            Luton
  144     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  161     Christo Davison          *Norfolk*
  126     Barbara Dein             LSL
  162     JOjo Delia               Malta
   80 37  Yvonne Delia             *Malta*
  161     David Delicata           Malta
  173     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  102 39  Matthew Denby            Bourne
  173     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  136     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  147     Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  105     Marlene Diskin           Preston
  131     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  149     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  100     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  118     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  112     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  140     Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  124 39  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  159     Billy Dott               Glasgow
  117 72  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  139     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  145     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  171     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  134 54  George Downing           East Berks
  117     Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   72 50  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
  115 41  Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  151     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  146 49  John Dunlop              Doncaster
  135 70  Liz Dunlop               Doncaster
  106     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  133     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  147     Andrew Eames             Luton
  176     Calum Edwards            Romford
   86     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  122     June Edwards             Luton
  139     Len Edwards              Romford
  103     Caroline Elliott         LSL
  105     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  155     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  110     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  131     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  112     Marie English            *Cambs*
  101 38  Miriam Erez              *Israel*
   89     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  109     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  103     Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  147     Angela Evans             LSL
  148 68  Mike Evans               Lydney
   84 28  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
   97     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  102     Joan Everitt             Romford
  103 38  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
   95     Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  122     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  108 37  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
   57 58  Peggy Fehily             *Germany*
  161     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  131     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  160     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  152     Laura Finley             Newcastle
  119     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
   96 99  Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  119     Sally Fiszman            LSL
  113     Maggie Fleming           LSL
  134     Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   90     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
   50 16  Emma Flynn-Davies        Belfast
  122 30  David Follows            *Hants*
  104     Florence Fontaine        LSL
  126     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
  160     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  153     Gerard Fox               LSPC
  123     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
  103     Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  169     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  119     Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  151     Christina French         *Essex*
  114     David French             *Essex*
  102 57  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  124     Pat Friend               Bourne
  100     Joyce Frost              Romford
   67 24  John Fyfe                Edinburgh
  128     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  191     Paul Gallen              Belfast
  119     Norma Galley             LSL
  140     Karen Game               LSL
  145     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  111     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
  103 25  David Garland            *Leics*
  157     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
   61 27  Jean Geldard             Quay Bridlington
  156     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  157 94  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
   88 67  Jan Gibson               *Surrey*
   88     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  166     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  120     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  112     Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  187     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   92     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   99     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  124     Jason Goddard            Nailsea
  117 38  Cara Goldberg            *Israel*
  150     Ann Golding              Southend
  135     Barbara Goodban          Oxford
   76     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   93     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  167     Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  136     Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  166     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  119     Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
  136     Kenneth Gordon           Elgin
  146     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  161     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  116     Carol Grant              Golspie
  139     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  132     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  176     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  167     Dick Green(Exp)          *Hants*
  124     Juliet Green             Preston
  169     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  146     Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   75 95  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
  134 18  Jayne Grey               *Cambridge*
  100     Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
   58 38  Gusta Gross              *Israel*
  170     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
   77     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  159     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  114     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
   80 20  Craig Gurney             Cardiff
  137 64  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   93     Barbara Haggett          Coventry
   90     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   81     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  121     Peter Hall               Rustington
  129     Marian Hamer             LSL
   50 18  Chris Hands              Sutton Coldfield
  153     Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
  167     John Hardie              Hull
  161     Graham Harding           East Berks
  158     Helen Harding            East Berks
  103     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  114     Paul Harding             Exeter
  119     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  150 65  Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  150     Iain Harley              *Edinburgh*
   80 21  Janet Harley             Southampton
  125     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
  101 26  Sandra Harrap            Weston-super-Mare
   97     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   71 85  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  150     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  124     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  131     John Harrison            Newcastle
  179     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
  115     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   72     Winnie Haston            *Edinburgh*
  133     Annie Hawes              *London NW*
  173     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
   75     Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  170     Rael Hayman              LSL
  134     Mick Healy               Leicester
  129 69  Paul Heasman             South Downs
   79     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   78     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  113     Margaret Herbert         Billericay
  119 19  Sharon Hewitt            *Berks*
  149     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
  150     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  119     Barbara Hill             Preston
  107     Doug Hill                Lincoln
  147     Teresa Hill              Brighton&Hove
  135     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  132     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
   92     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
  134     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  112 38  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  123 52  Sheila Hockey            LSL
  113     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
   86 82  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  175     Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
   50 20  Beate Holder             *Germany*
  101     Jo Holland               Romford
  119     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  125     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
   91     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  154     David Holmes             LSL
   84 81  Linda Hopley             Edinburgh
  127     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   60     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   73 25  Bob Horne                *Edinburgh*
  119     Val Hoskings             Derby
  114 17  Dave Hoskisson           *Liverpool*
  164     Stewart Houten           Oxford
   82     Lionel Howard            Romford
  155     Paul Howard              *London N*
   96     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  136     Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  143     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  131     Peter Hunt               *Hants*
   77     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
  119 64  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  131     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  114 20  Tamar Iancu              *Israel*
  191 42  Dennis Ikekeregor        *Nigeria*
  170 47  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  104     Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
  119     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
  116     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
   73 37  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  178     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
   96 60  Jean Jacobs              Billericay
  137     Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
   76 80  Valery Jansen            LSL
  151     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  135     Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
  105     Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  113 39  Gail Jarvis              Hull
  107     Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
  147     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   88 55  Carol Joahill            LSL
   75     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   83 24  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  144     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  104     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   78     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  110     June Johnstone           Warrington
  125     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  148     Brian Jones              Southampton
  135     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  134     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  138     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  130     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  103     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  130     Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
  103     Esther Kasket            Luton
   82 38  Masha Katz               *Israel*
   81 59  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
  154     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  140 51  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  175     Chris Keeley             LSL
   95     Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
   84     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
  152     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  150     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  183     Wayne Kelly(GM)          Warrington
   95     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  131     Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  103     Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
   75     Mary Kennedy             *Edinburgh*
  179     Rik Kennedy              Belfast
  101     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  139     Victoria Kingham         LSL
  139     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  172     Terry Kirk(GM)           *Cheam*
   96     Joseph Knapper           *Staffordshire*
  152     Tim Knight               LSL
  139 98  Tia Knowles              Dorian
  144     Pinaach Kolte            *Edinburgh*
  155     Theo Kumi                LSL
  112 26  Kunihiko Kuroda          Tokyo
  169     Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  128     Heather Laird            LSL
  190     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
   91     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
  104 24  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  141     Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  129     Sharon Landau            LSL
  155     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  111     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  122 70  Frankie Latham           *Essex*
   62     Peggy Lavender           Havering
   92     Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  148     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
   99     Anne Lawton              Guildford
  142     David Lawton             Guildford
   91 88  Chris Leathem            Reading
  134     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  101     Marjorie Lefley          Restalrig
  143     Martin Leverton          *Herts*
  123     Ted Lewis                LSL
  150     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   63     Edna Lindeck             Leicester West End
  106     Peter Lindeck            Leicester
   95     June Lindridge           Andover
  145     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   92     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
  131     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   60 58  Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  213     Adam Logan               *Canada*
  138     David Longley            Aireborough
  104     Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  118     Jane Lowndes             Sorede
  121     Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   85     Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
  132     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
   78 88  Anne Lynas               Middlesbrough
  103 60  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
  165     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   87     John Macdonald           Alness
   82 17  Kevin Macdonald          *West Lothian*
  115     May Macdonald            Alness
  104     Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  148     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  196     Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
  167     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   98 47  John MacLellan           Inverness
   86 47  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
   97 70  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  108     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  104     Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  164     Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  130 70  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  138     Graham Maker             Chichester
  133     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  124 20  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  100     Mary Manson              Bourne
   78 38  Norman Marcus            *Israel*
  102 56  Maria Marczak            *Fife*
  139     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   85 38  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  143     Nola Marrow              Preston
  131     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  125     Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  190     Ed Martin(GM)            Middx League
   93     Olive Martin             Preston
   86     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
   74 20  Estelle Matthews         *Canada*
  146     Trish Matthews           Cleveland
  196     Chris May                *Australia*
  123 38  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
   53 28  Judy McBride             *Rochdale*
  131 44  Celine McCart            Belfast
   86 48  John McCart              Belfast
  113 54  Cody McCormick           *Herts*
  104 23  Pete McCosh              Glasgow
  109 47  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  116 88  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   71 84  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
   65     Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  161     Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  120     Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  146     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  141     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  107     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  176     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  142     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  195     Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
  121     Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
  118 53  Ena McNamara             LSL
  140     Maurice McParland        LSL
  150     David Meadows            Derby
  103     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  143     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  100 49  Marina Mehta             LSL
   88     Moira Metcalf            LSL
  124 58  Charles Micallef         *Malta*
  112 38  Marielouise Mifsud       *Malta*
  114 38  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
  111     Janet Milford            Southampton
  113 39  David Mills              Belfast
   97 36  Jenetta Mills            Phyllis Court
   91 48  Michelle Minnaar         Hockley
  128     John Mitchell            Malvern
  113     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  145     Len Moir                 Greasby
  101     Linda Moir               Greasby
  115     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   87     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  142     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   92     Peggy Moore              Rustington
  138     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  105 20  Joan Mori                *Israel*
  126     Barbara Morris           LSL
   71 94  Douglas Morris           Canterbury
  122     Philippa Morris          LSL
   68     Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
   55     Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  122     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   87 39  Doreen Murphy            Millfield
   68     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  148     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  136     Mark Murray              Dorian
   82     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  174     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  155 59  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  105 33  Greger Nassen            *Sweden*
  128 87  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  180     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   73     Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
  103     Vicky Nelson-Owen        Hull
   89 22  Derek Newberry           *Derbyshire*
   92     Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  119     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  188     Mikki Nicholson(Exp)     *Carlisle*
  133     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  161     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
   81 38  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  103     Adrian Noller            Luton
   91     Esme Norris              Gloucester
  200     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  113     Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  155     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  160     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
  124 56  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  147     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  183 85  Olatunde Oduwole         *London E*
  186     Azu Ogbogu(Exp)          *Nigeria*
  180 38  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*
  183     Gary Oliver(GM)          Southampton
  166     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  131     Mary Oram                Truro
  129     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  109     Jean Owen                Swansea
  184     Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  178 83  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  130     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   87 30  Hazel Packham            Grantham
  107 62  David Paine              South Downs
   97 63  Renee Paine              South Downs
  112     Richard Pajak            Bury
  161     Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  138 53  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  127     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  135     Jill Parker              Balby
  136     Patricia Pay             Exeter
  124     Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   63 26  Jennifer Payne           *Scottish Borders*
   94 85  June Peck                Norwich
   84     Grace Peel               Pudsey
  154     Robert Pells             Shipley
   70 38  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  107 20  Janet Perry              *Israel*
  121     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  168     Steve Perry              Oxford
   81     Alison Peters            Lochee
  100     Robert Peters            Lochee
   51 38  Jody Petrie              Rustington
  109 60  David Phillips           *London E*
  144     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  122     Kim Phipps               LSL
  155     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  156     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
  108     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  170     Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  110     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  137     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  172     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  164     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  125     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
   76     Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  141     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  132 84  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  108 58  Sylvia Pryce             *Powys*
   96 28  Mary Pugh                *Manchester*
   85 68  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  158     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  157     Malcolm Quirie           *East Lothian*
   82     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
   89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  137     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  143     Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  119 49  Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  148     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  165     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  149     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  108 17  Charlie Reams            *Cambridge*
  101     Joan Rees                Billericay
  103 31  Helen Rendell            High Wycombe
  130     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  169     Karen Richards           *South Africa*
  205     Nigel Richards           *Malaysia*
  155     Paul{Austral} Richards   *South Africa*
  176     Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   61 18  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  171     Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   82 85  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  119     Heather Roberts          Salisbury
  129     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
   90 77  Paul Roberts             *Edinburgh*
  183     Phil Robertshaw(Exp)     Ashton
  133     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  181     Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  112     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
  125     Tanya Robson             Southampton
   97     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  127     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  149     Chrystal Rose            LSL
  140     Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
   50     Simon Rosenstone         LSL
  131     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  171     Ed Rossiter              Southampton
  167     James Rossiter           Southampton
  102     Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  160     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   96     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
   86     Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  162     Neil Rowley              Castleford
   72     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
  130 61  Pauline Russell          Dublin
  103 26  John Ryan                *Ireland*
  156     Alison Sadler            Leicester
   99     Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  104     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  152 38  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
  106     Helen Sandler            LSL
  161 86  Dan Sandu                *Romania*
   93 20  Danielle Sant            Malta
  167     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  117     Denise Saxton            Coventry
   88 70  Brett Scaife             Shipley
   80 46  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
  134 15  Teresa Schaeffer         *USA*
   83 20  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  177     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  116     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  116     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   86     Doreen Searles           Hockley
  115 38  Tova Serkin              *Israel*
  122 56  Liliane Servier          *Israel*
  131 38  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
   50 20  Gila Shapiro             *Israel*
   75     Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
  122 57  Tom Sharp                *York*
   87 38  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  105     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  118     Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  159 18  Rebecca Sheldrick        *Cambs*
  150     David Shenkin            LSL
  116 23  Elisabeth Shepheard      Aylesbury
   80 31  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
  102     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  183     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   96 67  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   80     Maggie Shutt             Reading
  124 51  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  134     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   89 78  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  112     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  110     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  103     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  187     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  163     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  180     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  160     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  128     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   66 65  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  137     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
   69 33  Dan Smith                *London W*
   60 20  Margaret Smith           *Scottish Borders*
  109     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  113 67  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  124 36  Martin Smith             South Downs
  134     Norman Smith             Exeter
  151     Russell Smith            Aireborough
  100     Sheila{Newcastle} Smith  Newcastle
  198     Brett Smitheram(GM)      *London SE*
  136     Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  145     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  166     Ebi Sosseh               Bournemouth
  116     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  110     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
   86 25  Margaret Speight         *Bristol*
   75 20  Adriana Spira            *Israel*
  147 97  James Squires            Edinburgh
  140     Carol Stanley            Woking
  151     Donna Stanton            Hale
  154     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  109     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  160     David Steel              Ashton
   73 31  Jil Stein                *Berks*
   90     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  146     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
  101 59  Colin StHill             LSL
  112     Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   66 97  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
   85 49  Nick Stone               LSL
  142     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  128     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  142     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  174     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  157     Kate Surtees             *Inverness*
  176     David Sutton(Exp)        West Berks
  148     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  137     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  155     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   85 31  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
  180     Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
   95 76  Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
  168     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  103     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  155     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  148     Martin Taylor            Dorian
  113     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   65     Helen Tegg               Romford
  117     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   50 37  Beryl Thacker            *unknown*
   70     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  124 60  Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  157     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
   94     Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   72     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  151     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  157     Paul{Halifax} Thompson   *Halifax*
  111     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  159     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  102     Susan Thorne             Dorking
  127     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  126     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   89     Ann Toft                 Ashton
  106     Charles Tollit           Phyllis Court
  134     Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
  107     Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   87     Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  146     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  108     Christine Tudge          Malvern
  171     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  109     Philip Turner            Exeter
   97     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  102     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
   79 18  Alison Twine             South Downs
  114     Sally Twine              Rustington
  113     Brid Ui_Bhriain          *Ireland*
  113     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  157     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
  114 51  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  143     Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  173     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  160     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  166     Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   98     Claire Violett           *Essex*
   95     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   90     Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  136     Andrea Waddington        Castleford
  152     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  115     Paul Walford             Doncaster
  115     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
   97     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  146     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   57 79  Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  130     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  107     Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  111     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
   95     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   90     Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  169     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   92     Janet Watson             Bourne
   90 85  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  136     Lesley Watson            *Spain*
  172     Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  123     Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  171     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  202     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
  154     Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  111     Jane Weston              Andover
  122     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  132     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  154 92  David White              LSL
   98     Jacqui White             Romford
  115     Margaret White           Hockley
  172     Mike Whiteoak            *London E*
   97     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  112 50  John Wilcox              Wrexham
  177     Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
   95     Isla Wilkie              *Edinburgh*
  132     Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   75 70  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  137     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  138     David Williams           Cardiff
  173     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  122     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   93     Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  109 96  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
  154     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  138     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  130     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  154     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  110     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  155     Rachelle Winer           LSL
  103     Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
   83 38  John Winick              *Ireland*
  147     Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
   87     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  122     Gordon Winter            *Edinburgh*
  146     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  102 45  Julie Wise               East Berks
  109     Rosemary Wood            Luton
   95 27  Thelma Wood              Quay Bridlington
   77 64  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  146     Richard Woodward         *Staffordshire*
  148     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   87     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   97 37  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
   95 40  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
  129     Margaret Yeadon          Pudsey
  109 38  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
   72 38  Gisele Yomtov            *Israel*
   94 64  Brenda Young             LSL
   87 19  Jonathan Young           Guildford
  105     Judy Young               Basingstoke
   64 20  Wendy Young              *Scottish Borders*
  111 38  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
   65 20  Reno Zammit              Malta
  141 32  Michael Zinger           Glasgow
  166     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us