Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at September 30th 2009 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
——————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
  109     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  132 41  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  161     Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  169 54  Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  106     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   89 30  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  150     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  121     Etta Alexander           Inverness
   61     Mollie Allam             *Portsmouth*
  191     Paul Allan(GM)           *Coventry*
  115     Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  126     Barbara Allen            LSL
  103     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  123 97  Elizabeth{IW} Allen      Newport(I.W.)
  143     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   81     Vera Allen               Woking
  103 18  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  148 18  Chaya Amir               *Israel*
  102     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
  129     Minu Anderson            Malvern
  125     Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
  109     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   75     Ted Anderson             Reading
  108 44  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  117 98  Shirley Angell           South Downs
  133 68  Jack Anscomb             Coventry
   91 62  Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  187     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  151     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  121     Stany Arnold             Rugby
  132     Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  150 71  Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  178     John Ashmore             Norwich
  107 42  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  125     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  131 67  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  153 70  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
   88     Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  146     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  110     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   50 18  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
  177     Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  113 21  Raquelle Azran           *Israel*
  101 38  Moses Azzopardi          *Malta*
  127 93  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  143     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  110 76  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  134     Jan Bailey               East Berks
  115     Peter Bailey             Hove
  118     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  119     Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
   99     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  139     Nick Baker               Dorian
  153 26  Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   65     Veronica Baker           Southampton
  104 24  Janice Ball              Basingstoke
  122     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
  125     Sue Ball                 Romford
  150     John Balloch             Glasgow
  141     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  170     Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  138 25  Jayaska Baranage         *Surrey*
  121     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  118     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  159 34  John Barker              *Australia*
  112     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
   95 28  Diana Barma              Llandudno
  130     Noel Barnes              Southend
  127     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
   82 28  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
  113 37  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  130 60  Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   99     Rita Barton              Brierfield
  119     Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   92     Peter Basham             Cardiff
  159     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   88 21  Mary Baty                *Northants*
  135     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  135 81  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
  113     Linda Beard              Rustington
  151     Tony Bearn               Rustington
  128     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  138     Diana Beasley            Exeter
   99     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  152     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  159     Andy Becher              East Berks
  120 95  Harry Beckett            Shipley
  126     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  129     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  122     Wasinee Beech            *Thailand*
  197     Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   54 88  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  169     Danny Bekhor             LSL
  119 18  Hilda Bennun             *Israel*
  102     Betty Benton             Bourne
  141     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  119     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  131     Jake Berliner            LSL
  159     Bob Berry                Middx League
   82 29  Ann Best                 LSL
  113     Ken Bird                 Luton
  122     Linda Bird               LSL
  117     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   94     Viv Bishop               LSL
  153     Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  132 56  Gila Blits               *Israel*
   79 56  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  153     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  130     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  120     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  109 38  Anna Borg                *Malta*
   91     Carmen Borg              Malta
  101 38  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
  122     Kate Boutinot            Whitefield
  127     Derek Bower              Hockley
   88 37  Scott Bowman             *Merthyr Tydfil*
  146     Sue Bowman               Dorian
   65 28  Hazel Boyle              Warwickshire
  170     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  128     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  104     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   94     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  124 18  Hadassah Braun           *Israel*
  146 79  Ed Breed                 South Downs
   83 18  Agi Brener               *Israel*
  134 66  Joe Bridal               LSL
  137     Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  144     Jill Bright              Warrington
   75 60  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
   96 24  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  142     Neil Broom               Hull
  180     Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  145     Barbara Brown            Cambridge
  169     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  110 41  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  148     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   61     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  147     Louise Brundell          Diss
  144     Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
   92 85  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
   98     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  126 25  Siobhan Buckley          *Ireland*
  105     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  164     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
   99     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
  117     Georgie Burchell         Luton
  133     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   81     Fred Burford             Bourne
  112 61  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  126     Angela Burke             Bourne
  113 43  Fran Burling             West Berks
  142     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  139     Heather Burnet           LSPC
   77     Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  170     Paul Burton              *Stockport*
  103 48  Bridget Busk             Andover
   94 99  Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  187     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  163     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   95     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
  121 20  Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  124 98  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  141 85  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  112     Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  108 38  Marlene Calleja          *Malta*
  131 38  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
  149     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
   93 19  Brenda Carey             West Berks
  174     Jason Carney             Castleford
   78     Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
  110     Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
   76     Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
  133     David Carrod             High Wycombe
  174 73  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  103 67  Paul Carter              Romford
   97     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  118     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  128 79  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  143     Alan Catherall           Romford
  114     Irene Catherall          Romford
  100     Shirley Cave             LSL
  119     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  112     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  153     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  161     Mike Chappell            LSL
  157 88  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  110     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  121     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  144     Alan Childs              Bournemouth
  105     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
   94 55  Len Choules              West Berks
  127 74  Bob Christie             Bon Accord
   84 25  James Christie           Cumbernauld
   86 24  Linda Christie           Cumbernauld
   96     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
   91     Keith Churcher           Reading
   82 38  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
   96     Ann Clark                Croydon
   91 56  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   93     Doreen Clayton           LSL
  123     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  176 56  Evan Cohen               *Israel*
  160     Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
   77 24  Norah Cole               *unknown*
  138 38  Martyn Colebrook         *Hull*
  115     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   96     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
  141     Pat Colling              Stroud
   79 55  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   96 42  Anne Connolly            Guildford
  110     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  147     Moira Conway             LSL
  114     Georgina Cook            Thanet
  103 34  Lena Cook                Croydon
   69 36  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  151 59  Christine Cooper         Leicester
  135     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
  110     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
   88     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  106     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  107     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   91     Anne Corpe               Bourne
   99 78  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  117 99  Terry Corps              Billericay
  163     Catherine Costello       Clontarf Dublin
  107     Les Costin               Hockley
  111     Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  153     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  108 48  Sonia Cox                Phyllis Court
   80 56  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
   99 29  Carole Crame             Basingstoke
   75 70  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
   91     Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   58     Bill Croft               Bourne
  104 42  Ann Croll                Penarth
   77 45  Marie Cross              Romford
  134     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  130     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  113 75  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  158 93  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  183     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
  112 68  Miles Daniels            *Slough*
  112     Anne Darby               Highworth
  155     Peter Darby              Malvern
  119     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
   97     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  195     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
  122 18  Gary Davis               *Kent*
   93     Malcolm Davis            Luton
  141     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  161     Christo Davison          *Norfolk*
  126     Barbara Dein             LSL
  159     JOjo Delia               Malta
   80 37  Yvonne Delia             *Malta*
  161     David Delicata           Malta
  173     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  102 39  Matthew Denby            Bourne
  174     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  127     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  153     Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  108 18  Alan Dimery              Newport(S Wales)
  105     Marlene Diskin           Preston
  140     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  146     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  119     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  102     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  118     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  115     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  132 91  Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  129 26  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  162     Billy Dott               Glasgow
  116 66  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  139     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  144     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  177     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  139 48  George Downing           East Berks
  118     Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   66 38  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
  115 41  Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  151     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  146 49  John Dunlop              Doncaster
  136 64  Liz Dunlop               Doncaster
  128 17  Kevin Dunne              Hull
  141 40  Marta Dunsire            Dunfermline
  110     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  137     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  146     Andrew Eames             Luton
  178     Calum Edwards            Romford
   82     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  133     Len Edwards              Romford
   90 17  Marie Edwards            Llandudno
  104     Caroline Elliott         LSL
  105     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  157     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  111     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  130     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  112     Marie English            *Cambs*
  119 18  Miriam Erez              *Israel*
   86     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  105     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  100 98  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  147     Angela Evans             LSL
   79 31  Ed Evans                 *Birmingham*
  147 59  Mike Evans               Lydney
   84 28  Pat Evans                *Cumbria*
   95     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  102     Joan Everitt             Romford
  104 18  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
  139 40  Eileen Farmer            Clontarf Dublin
   94 97  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  121     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  108 37  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
  106     June Faulkner            East Berks
   50 18  Kay Faust                *USA*
  137 18  Moshe Feingold           *Israel*
  163     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  125     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  168     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  154     Laura Finley             Newcastle
  120     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
   97 79  Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  119     Sally Fiszman            LSL
  107     Maggie Fleming           LSL
   77 17  Geoff Fletcher           Cardiff
  125     Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   93     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
   50 16  Emma Flynn-Davies        Belfast
  122 30  David Follows            *Hants*
  109 94  Florence Fontaine        LSL
  119     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   93 36  Kriss Foster             Glasgow
  160     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  155     Gerard Fox               LSPC
  121     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
  108     Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  169     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  115 86  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  151     Christina French         *Essex*
  114     David French             *Essex*
  102 57  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  129     Pat Friend               Bourne
  100     Joyce Frost              Romford
  128     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  188     Paul Gallen              Belfast
  119     Norma Galley             LSL
  141     Karen Game               LSL
   85 18  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  145     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  157     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
   60 20  Jean Geldard             Quay Bridlington
  152     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   89 17  Betty Gifkins            Reading
   85     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  163     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  120     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  117     Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  194     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  100     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   99     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  124     Jason Goddard            Nailsea
  119 18  Cara Goldberg            *Israel*
  139     Ann Golding              Southend
  130     Barbara Goodban          Oxford
   79     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   92     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  166     Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  140     Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  170     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  114 18  Reeyaaz Goolamhossen     *London W*
  146     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  161     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  117     Carol Grant              Golspie
  140     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  143     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  168     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  166     Dick Green(Exp)          East Berks
  120     Juliet Green             Preston
  174     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  143     Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   77 73  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
   99     Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
   53 18  Gusta Gross              *Israel*
  171     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
   79     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  165     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  111     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  137 64  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   93     Barbara Haggett          Coventry
   94     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   89     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  123     Peter Hall               Rustington
   59     Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  129     Marian Hamer             LSL
   50 17  Jean Hancock             Llandudno
   50 18  Chris Hands              Sutton Coldfield
  142     Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
  170     John Hardie              Hull
   85 39  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court
  165     Graham Harding           East Berks
  162     Helen Harding            East Berks
   99     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  117     Paul Harding             Exeter
  126     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  147 38  Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  148     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
  126     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   97     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   71 78  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  152     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  128     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  129     John Harrison            Newcastle
  183     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
  117     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   72     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
  135     Annie Hawes              *London NW*
  170     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
   75     Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  170     Rael Hayman              LSL
  138     Mick Healy               Leicester
  126 63  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  134     Ron Hendra               LSL
   86     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
  104 35  Rita Hennessey           Dublin
   85     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  146     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
  153     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  121     Barbara Hill             Preston
  107     Doug Hill                Lincoln
  147     Teresa Hill              Brighton&Hove
  135     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  133     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
   92     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
  142     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  117 18  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  123 52  Sheila Hockey            LSL
  112     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
   90 61  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  151     Sandra Hoffland          *Spain*
  180     Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
  107     Jo Holland               Romford
  120     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  124     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
   88     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  157     David Holmes             LSL
   79 62  Linda Hopley             Edinburgh
   63     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
   71 19  Bob Horne                Edinburgh
  118     Val Hoskings             Derby
  159     Stewart Houten           Oxford
   82     Lionel Howard            Romford
  155     Paul Howard              *London N*
   65 60  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
   95     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  123     Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  146     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  155 39  Jerry Humphreys          Dorian
  131     Peter Hunt               *Hants*
   80     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
  121 44  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  132     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  161 18  Abba Hydara              *Israel*
  191 42  Dennis Ikekeregor        *Nigeria*
  165 32  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  108     Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
  119     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
  111     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
   78 31  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  178     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  137     Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
  152     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  131     Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
   93     Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  113 32  Gail Jarvis              Hull
  153 38  Llewellin Jegels         *Germany*
  111     Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
  143     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   85 48  Carol Joahill            LSL
   93     Joan Johns               Salisbury
   74     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   83 24  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  142     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  104     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  150     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   81     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  119     June Johnstone           Warrington
  118     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  124     Angie Jones              Southampton
  154     Brian Jones              Southampton
  136     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  137     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  128     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  130     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  104     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  130     Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
  103 97  Esther Kasket            Luton
   85 18  Masha Katz               *Israel*
   83 53  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
  156     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  140 51  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  171     Chris Keeley             LSL
   93     Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
   84     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
  159     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  148     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  182     Wayne Kelly(Exp)         Warrington
   95     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  130     Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
   75     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
  170     Rik Kennedy              Belfast
  110     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  106     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  134     Victoria Kingham         LSL
  139     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  167     Terry Kirk(GM)           Middx League
   70 72  Joseph Knapper           *Staffordshire*
  148 95  Tim Knight               LSL
  135 62  Tia Knowles              Dorian
  144     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
  157 99  Theo Kumi                LSL
  112 26  Kunihiko Kuroda          Tokyo
  169     Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  132     Heather Laird            LSL
  191     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
   91     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
   78 26  Phyllis Lambe            *Ireland*
  104 24  Yvonne Lambert           *Worcs*
  147     Naomi Landau             Tel Aviv
  129     Sharon Landau            LSL
  159     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  115     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  112 49  Frankie Latham           *Surrey*
   65     Peggy Lavender           Havering
   92     Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  148     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
   99     Anne Lawton              Guildford
  143     David Lawton             Guildford
   91 81  Chris Leathem            Reading
  135     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  103     Marjorie Lefley          Restalrig
  143     Martin Leverton          *Herts*
   66 29  Christine Lewis          *Cheshire*
  127     Ted Lewis                LSL
  153     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   62     Edna Lindeck             Leicester West End
  100     Peter Lindeck            Leicester
   96     June Lindridge           Andover
  141     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   94     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
   83     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  138     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   99     Brenda Lock              Highworth
   58 38  Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  138     David Longley            Aireborough
  127 18  Pamela Loval             *Israel*
   99     Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  118     Jane Lowndes             Sorede
  130     Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   78     Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
  131     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
   81 59  Anne Lynas               Middlesbrough
  107 47  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
  162     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   89     John Macdonald           Alness
  114     May Macdonald            Alness
   96 17  Pearl Macdonald          Llandudno
  104     Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  148     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  192     Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
  169     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   97 41  John MacLellan           Inverness
   85 41  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
  110     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  105     Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  163     Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  128 63  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  144     Graham Maker             Chichester
  102 22  Gary Male                *Lincs*
  135     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  124 20  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  100     Mary Manson              Bourne
   79 18  Norman Marcus            *Israel*
   99 25  Maria Marczak            *Fife*
   92 66  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  136     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   73 18  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  138     Nola Marrow              Preston
  128     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  105     Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  199     Ed Martin(GM)            Middx League
   94     Olive Martin             Preston
   93     Jean Masterson           Bury
   95     Terry Masterson          Bury
   86     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  123 38  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
   53 28  Judy McBride             *Rochdale*
  128 31  Celine McCart            Belfast
   78 35  John McCart              Belfast
  168     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  121 18  Cody McCormick           *Middlesex*
  107 40  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  116 88  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   76 68  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
   63 90  Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  159     Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  106     Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  147     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  142     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  109     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  166     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  140     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  195     Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
  108     Lou McMeeken             *Derbyshire*
  120 39  Ena McNamara             LSL
  140     Maurice McParland        LSL
  148     David Meadows            Derby
  131     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
  140     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  100 49  Marina Mehta             LSL
   88     Moira Metcalf            LSL
  118 38  Charles Micallef         *Malta*
  112 38  Marielouise Mifsud       *Malta*
  114 38  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
  105     Janet Milford            Southampton
  107     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
   97 26  David Mills              Belfast
   97 36  Jenetta Mills            Phyllis Court
   91 48  Michelle Minnaar         Hockley
  152     Len Moir                 Greasby
   99     Linda Moir               Greasby
   89     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  143     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   97     Peggy Moore              Rustington
  128     Barbara Morris           LSL
   70 44  Douglas Morris           Canterbury
   50 18  Gail Morris              *Israel*
  118     Philippa Morris          LSL
  105 25  John Morrissey           *Ireland*
   68     Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
   56 96  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  122     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   88 19  Doreen Murphy            Millfield
   67     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  148     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  132     Mark Murray              Dorian
   79     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  166     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  158 39  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  105 33  Greger Nassen            *Sweden*
   94     Derek Neath              Coventry
  128 80  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  177     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   70     Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
  111     Vicky Nelson-Owen        Hull
   95 85  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  117     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  190     Mikki Nicholson(Exp)     *Carlisle*
  134 61  Norma Nicholson          Mapperley
  133     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  163     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
   81 38  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  109     Adrian Noller            Luton
   91     Esme Norris              Gloucester
  122     Brenda Northcott         Romford
  200     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  109     Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  153     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  156     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   78 65  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  124 49  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  146     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  183 85  Olatunde Oduwole         *London E*
  183     Azu Ogbogu               *Nigeria*
  118 18  Ruth Ogdan               *Israel*
  179     Gary Oliver(Exp)         Southampton
  165     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  130     Mary Oram                Truro
  110 77  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  102 29  Robert Orr               Cumbernauld
  123     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  143     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  108     Jean Owen                Swansea
  186     Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  122     Christina Pace           *Essex*
  103 96  Graham Pace              Derby
  133     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
  103 56  David Paine              South Downs
  100 57  Renee Paine              South Downs
  105     Richard Pajak            Bury
  151     Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  138 53  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  132     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  130     Jill Parker              Balby
  134     Patricia Pay             Exeter
  121     Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   97 78  June Peck                Norwich
   84     Grace Peel               Pudsey
  157     Robert Pells             Shipley
   67 18  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  123     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  173     Steve Perry              Oxford
   83     Alison Peters            Lochee
   94     Robert Peters            Lochee
   51 38  Jody Petrie              Rustington
  148     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  181     Adam Philpotts(GM)       Nottingham Nomads
  123     Kim Phipps               LSL
  150     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  156     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
  126     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
  179 68  Chrys Placca             *Ghana*
   98     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  170     Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  112     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  137     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  171     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  158     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  127     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
   61 37  Natasha Pratesi          *London E*
  142     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  132 77  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  104 44  Sylvia Pryce             *Powys*
   96 28  Mary Pugh                *Manchester*
   85 68  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  156     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  158     Malcolm Quirie           *East Lothian*
   85     Maria Raffaelli          Edinburgh
   89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  135     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  147     Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  109 37  Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  127 43  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  143     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  167     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  140     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  101     Joan Rees                Billericay
  144     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
   91 19  Valerie Reid             *Bucks*
  103 31  Helen Rendell            High Wycombe
  139     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  174     Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  167     Karen Richards           *Notts*
  204     Nigel Richards           *Malaysia*
  151     Paul{Austral} Richards   *Notts*
  170     Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   61 18  Sandra Richards          *Romford*
  159     Robert Richland(Exp)     Warrington
   81 66  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  141     Carole Rison             Deal
  121     Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   90 77  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  179     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  132     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  184     Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  112     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
   79 41  Olga Robinson            Coventry
  128     Tanya Robson             Southampton
   97     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  130     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  149     Chrystal Rose            LSL
  134 56  Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
   50     Simon Rosenstone         LSL
  136     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  168     Ed Rossiter              Southampton
  169     James Rossiter           Southampton
   99     Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  164     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   98     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
   83     Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  162     Neil Rowley              Castleford
   75     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   88     Jill Russell             West Berks
  130 48  Pauline Russell          Dublin
   54 42  Sonia Russell            *Luton*
  152     Alison Sadler            Leicester
   99     Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  100     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  152 38  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
  109     Helen Sandler            LSL
  161 86  Dan Sandu                *Romania*
   93 20  Danielle Sant            Malta
  168     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  119     Denise Saxton            Coventry
   85 41  Brett Scaife             Shipley
   79 40  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   83 20  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  193     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  116     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  120     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   87     Doreen Searles           Hockley
  116 18  Tova Serkin              *Israel*
  122 56  Liliane Servier          *Israel*
  131 38  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
   75     Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
  122 57  Tom Sharp                *York*
   84 18  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  103     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  115     Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  133 64  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  143     David Shenkin            LSL
  116 23  Elisabeth Shepheard      Aylesbury
  106     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  187     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  101 61  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   76     Maggie Shutt             Reading
  118 45  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  131     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   89 62  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  117     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  104     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  104     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  186     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  163     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  178     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  162     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  138     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   67 59  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  139     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  120     Edith Smith              Exeter
  109     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  110 55  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  117 24  Martin Smith             South Downs
  134     Norman Smith             Exeter
  153     Russell Smith            Aireborough
  100     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  138     Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  145     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  162     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  126     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  105     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
   95 18  Margaret Speight         *Bristol*
  148 67  James Squires            Edinburgh
  140     Carol Stanley            Woking
  163     Donna Stanton            Hale
  154     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  113     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  154     David Steel              Ashton
   73 31  Jil Stein                *Berks*
   90     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  147     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   92 33  Colin StHill             LSL
  113     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
  115     Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   68 83  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
   79 35  Nick Stone               LSL
  142     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  128     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
   69 66  Felicity Suddick         Warrington
  133     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  183     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  150     Kate Surtees             *Inverness*
  170     David Sutton             West Berks
  148     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  137     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  157     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   82 25  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
  163 51  Neil Talbot              *Leics*
  187     Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
   82 38  Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
  169     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  112     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  160     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  114     Dot Taylor               Leicester
  145     Martin Taylor            Dorian
  114     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   65     Helen Tegg               Romford
  132     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  120     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   50 37  Beryl Thacker            *unknown*
   70     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  120 32  Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  157     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
   95     Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   75     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  151     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  160     Paul{Hull} Thompson      *Hull*
  115     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  159     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  103     Susan Thorne             Dorking
  128     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  131     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   99     Ann Toft                 Ashton
  104 77  Charles Tollit           Phyllis Court
   55 18  Julia Tollit             *Reading*
  118     Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
   86     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
  109     Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   88 93  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  146     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
   84 18  Joan Tsitsianov          *Israel*
  105     Christine Tudge          Malvern
  116     Dieter Turk              Glasgow
   94 49  Derek Turner             Lincoln
  168     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  115     Philip Turner            Exeter
   96     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  104     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
  114     Sally Twine              Rustington
  117     Brid Ui_Bhriain          *Ireland*
  113     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  149 86  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  114 51  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  119 16  Garth Van_Vliet          *South Africa*
  141 82  Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  170     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  163     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  168     Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   96     Claire Violett           *Essex*
  101     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   90     Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  132     Andrea Waddington        Castleford
  151     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  115     Paul Walford             Doncaster
  112     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  103     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  146     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   56 35  Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  134     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  110     Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  104     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  108 19  Charlotte Ward           East Berks
   71     Millie Ward              Whitchurch
   97     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   82     Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  160     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   94     Janet Watson             Bourne
   90 85  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  138     Lesley Watson            *Spain*
  172     Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  106 70  Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  172     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  203     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
  149     Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  113     Jane Weston              Andover
  120     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  132     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  101     Jacqui White             Romford
  119     Margaret White           Hockley
  164     Mike Whiteoak            *London E*
   93     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
   99     Chris Wide               Exeter
  112 50  John Wilcox              Wrexham
  176     Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
   97     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  140     Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   69 49  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  136     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  136     David Williams           Cardiff
   82 74  Fergus Williams          Dublin
  176     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  122     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   97     Jean{Ryde} Williams      Ryde(I.W.)
   93     Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  107 83  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
   81 47  John Wilman              Lochee
  156     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  133     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  124     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  151     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  117     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  156     Rachelle Winer           LSL
   96     Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
   77 25  John Winick              *Ireland*
  147     Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
   87     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  118     Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
  140     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  106 38  Julie Wise               East Berks
  107     Rosemary Wood            Luton
  102 20  Thelma Wood              Quay Bridlington
   77 64  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  147     Richard Woodward         LSL
  145     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   93     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   97 37  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
   95 40  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
   84 18  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
   72 18  Gisele Yomtov            *Israel*
   94 64  Brenda Young             LSL
  102     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  111 38  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
   65 20  Reno Zammit              Malta
  161     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow 



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us