Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at June 30th 2009 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
——————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
  109     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  136 29  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  162     Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  169 54  Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  117     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  150     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  121     Etta Alexander           Inverness
   61     Mollie Allam             *Portsmouth*
  195     Paul Allan(GM)           *Coventry*
  115     Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  127     Barbara Allen            LSL
  123 97  Elizabeth{IW} Allen      Newport(I.W.)
  143     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   78     Vera Allen               Woking
  103 18  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  148 18  Chaya Amir               *Israel*
  105     Bill Anderson            Malvern
  102     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
  129     Minu Anderson            Malvern
  125     Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
  111     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   75     Ted Anderson             Reading
  108 44  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  117 98  Shirley Angell           South Downs
  133 68  Jack Anscomb             Coventry
   91 62  Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  188     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  151     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  117     Stany Arnold             Rugby
  132     Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  149 62  Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  175     John Ashmore             Norwich
  106 36  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  129     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  131 67  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  153 70  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
   91     Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  147     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  112     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   50 18  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
  173     Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  101 38  Moses Azzopardi          *Malta*
  129 65  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  149     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  110 76  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  128     Jan Bailey               East Berks
  117     Peter Bailey             Hove
  114     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  119     Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
   99     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  139     Nick Baker               Dorian
  151 20  Quentin Baker            *Bromley*
   66     Veronica Baker           Southampton
  104 24  Janice Ball              Basingstoke
  122     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
  122     Sue Ball                 Romford
  141     John Balloch             Glasgow
  139     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  170     Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  140 19  Jayaska Baranage         *Surrey*
  120     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  118     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  159 34  John Barker              *Australia*
  111     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
   95 28  Diana Barma              Llandudno
  130     Noel Barnes              Southend
  124     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
   82 28  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
  113 37  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  129 48  Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   98     Rita Barton              Brierfield
  119     Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   92     Peter Basham             Cardiff
  160     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
   88 21  Mary Baty                *Northants*
  135     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  136 67  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
  114     Linda Beard              Rustington
  148     Tony Bearn               Rustington
  128     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  138     Diana Beasley            Exeter
   96     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  154     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  160     Andy Becher              East Berks
  120 95  Harry Beckett            Shipley
  126     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  125     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  122     Wasinee Beech            *Thailand*
  196     Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   54 81  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  167     Danny Bekhor             LSL
  119 18  Hilda Bennun             *Israel*
  100     Betty Benton             Bourne
  141     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  119     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  132     Jake Berliner            LSL
  154     Bob Berry                Middx League
   86 23  Ann Best                 LSL
  109     Ken Bird                 Luton
  120     Linda Bird               LSL
  116     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   97     Viv Bishop               LSL
  153     Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
  132 56  Gila Blits               *Israel*
  151     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  126     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  120     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  109 38  Anna Borg                *Malta*
   91     Carmen Borg              Malta
  101 38  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
  122     Kate Boutinot            Whitefield
  124     Derek Bower              Hockley
   88 37  Scott Bowman             *Merthyr Tydfil*
  141     Sue Bowman               Dorian
  163     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  120     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
  104     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   94     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  124 18  Hadassah Braun           *Israel*
   83 18  Agi Brener               *Israel*
  134 66  Joe Bridal               LSL
  137     Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  140     Jill Bright              Warrington
   76 54  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
  122     Pat Broderick            Dorian
   96 24  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  141     Neil Broom               Hull
  185     Theresa Brousson(Exp)    Malta
  145     Barbara Brown            Cambridge
  110 41  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  146     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   62     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  143     Louise Brundell          Diss
  144     Graham Buckingham        *Thailand*
   92 85  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
   98     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  126 25  Siobhan Buckley          *Ireland*
  113     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  167     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
   99     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
  117     Georgie Burchell         Luton
  135     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   81     Fred Burford             Bourne
  112 61  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  126     Angela Burke             Bourne
  113 43  Fran Burling             West Berks
  142     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  140     Heather Burnet           LSPC
   77     Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  170     Paul Burton              *Stockport*
  103 48  Bridget Busk             Andover
   97 79  Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  178     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  168     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   94     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
  121 20  Catalin Caba             *Romania*
  125 73  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  140 80  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  112     Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  108 38  Marlene Calleja          *Malta*
  131 38  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
  152     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
   93 19  Brenda Carey             West Berks
  167     Jason Carney             Castleford
   69     Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
  107 78  Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
   75 74  Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
  133     David Carrod             High Wycombe
   97 55  Paul Carter              Romford
   97     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  111     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  128 79  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  143     Alan Catherall           Romford
  114     Irene Catherall          Romford
  100     Shirley Cave             LSL
  119     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  112     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  148     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  163     Mike Chappell            LSL
  157 88  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  111     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  121     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  143     Alan Childs              Bournemouth
  104     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
   94 55  Len Choules              West Berks
  127 74  Bob Christie             Bon Accord
   78 19  James Christie           Cumbernauld
   72 18  Linda Christie           Cumbernauld
   96     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
   91     Keith Churcher           Reading
   82 38  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
   90     Doreen Clayton           LSL
  123     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  176 56  Evan Cohen               *Israel*
  160     Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
   71 18  Norah Cole               *unknown*
  138 38  Martyn Colebrook         *Hull*
  120     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   99     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
  141     Pat Colling              Stroud
   79 55  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   97     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  151     Moira Conway             LSL
  114     Georgina Cook            Thanet
  103 34  Lena Cook                Croydon
   73 30  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  151 59  Christine Cooper         Leicester
  137     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
  110     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
   87     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  107     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  107     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   91     Anne Corpe               Bourne
  105 66  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  116 87  Terry Corps              Billericay
  163     Catherine Costello       Clontarf Dublin
  107     Les Costin               Hockley
  111     Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  154     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  108 48  Sonia Cox                Phyllis Court
   99 29  Carole Crame             Basingstoke
   75 70  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
   95     Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   59     Bill Croft               Bourne
  104 42  Ann Croll                Penarth
  136     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  132     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  113 75  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  158 93  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  184     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
  112 68  Miles Daniels            *Slough*
  110     Anne Darby               Highworth
  151     Peter Darby              Malvern
  119     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
   95     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  195     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
  122 18  Gary Davis               *Kent*
   90     Malcolm Davis            Luton
  137     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  160     Christo Davison          Lydney
  128     Barbara Dein             LSL
  163     JOjo Delia               Malta
   80 37  Yvonne Delia             *Malta*
  161     David Delicata           Malta
  172     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  102 39  Matthew Denby            Bourne
  177     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  135     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  153     Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  108 18  Alan Dimery              Newport(S Wales)
  105     Marlene Diskin           Preston
  125     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  146     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  119     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  102     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  118     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  115     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  132 91  Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  129 26  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  161     Billy Dott               Glasgow
  116 66  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  139     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  144     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  176     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  139 48  George Downing           East Berks
  116     Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   66 38  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
  115 41  Paul Dundas              *Netherlands*
  156     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  146 49  John Dunlop              Doncaster
  136 64  Liz Dunlop               Doncaster
  128 17  Kevin Dunne              Hull
  141 40  Marta Dunsire            Dunfermline
  110     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  146     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  136     Andrew Eames             Luton
  174     Calum Edwards            Romford
   82     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  128     June Edwards             Luton
  140     Len Edwards              Romford
   90 17  Marie Edwards            Llandudno
  111     Caroline Elliott         LSL
  106     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  149     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
  112     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  130     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  114     Marie English            *Cambs*
  119 18  Miriam Erez              *Israel*
   85     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  105     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  100 98  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  149     Angela Evans             LSL
   79 31  Ed Evans                 *Birmingham*
  147 59  Mike Evans               Lydney
   95     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  100     Joan Everitt             Romford
  104 18  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
  139 40  Eileen Farmer            Clontarf Dublin
   94 97  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  125     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  108 37  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
  106     June Faulkner            East Berks
   50 18  Kay Faust                *USA*
  137 18  Moshe Feingold           *Israel*
  162     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  122     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  168     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  152     Laura Finley             Newcastle
  120     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
   99 63  Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  119     Sally Fiszman            LSL
  107     Maggie Fleming           LSL
   77 17  Geoff Fletcher           Cardiff
  134     Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
   88     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
   50 16  Emma Flynn-Davies        Belfast
  123 24  David Follows            *Hants*
  109 94  Florence Fontaine        LSL
  119     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   93 36  Kriss Foster             Glasgow
  158     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  155     Gerard Fox               LSPC
  125     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
  115     Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  169     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  115 86  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  151     Christina French         *Essex*
  114     David French             *Essex*
  102 57  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  127     Pat Friend               Bourne
  100     Joyce Frost              Romford
  128     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  191 90  Paul Gallen              Belfast
  121     Norma Galley             LSL
  142     Karen Game               LSL
   85 18  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  146     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  157     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  154     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
   89 17  Betty Gifkins            Reading
   85     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  156     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  121     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  117     Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  195     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  103     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   94     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  124     Jason Goddard            Nailsea
  119 18  Cara Goldberg            *Israel*
  141     Ann Golding              Southend
  129     Barbara Goodban          Oxford
   79     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   92     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  170     Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  141     Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  169     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  146     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  163     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  117     Carol Grant              Golspie
  143     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  133     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  174     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  171     Dick Green(Exp)          East Berks
  113     Juliet Green             Preston
  174     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  133     Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   75 57  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
   98     Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
   53 18  Gusta Gross              *Israel*
  177     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
   83     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  170     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  173 65  Ian Gucklhorn            LSL
  111     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  137 64  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   93     Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  100     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   89     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
  126     Peter Hall               Rustington
   59     Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  128     Marian Hamer             LSL
  102 28  Martyn Hamer             *Lancs*
   50 17  Jean Hancock             Llandudno
  138     Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
   95     Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
  168     John Hardie              Hull
   85 39  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court
  169     Graham Harding           East Berks
  169     Helen Harding            East Berks
   99     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  121     Paul Harding             Exeter
  128     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  137 24  Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  146     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
  129     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   96     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   72 72  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  148     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  128     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  131     John Harrison            Newcastle
  188     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
  114     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
  135     Annie Hawes              *London NW*
  171     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
   83     Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  170     Rael Hayman              LSL
  137     Mick Healy               Leicester
  126 63  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  141 99  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
   86     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
  104 35  Rita Hennessey           Dublin
   94     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  147     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
  151     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  122     Barbara Hill             Preston
  107     Doug Hill                Lincoln
  145     Teresa Hill              Brighton&Hove
  135     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  133     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
   95     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
  142     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  117 18  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  123 52  Sheila Hockey            LSL
  113     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
   90 61  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  151     Sandra Hoffland          *Spain*
  180     Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
  103     Jo Holland               Romford
  119     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  124     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
   90     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  153     David Holmes             LSL
   82 46  Linda Hopley             Edinburgh
   65     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
  119     Val Hoskings             Derby
  161     Stewart Houten           Oxford
   83     Lionel Howard            Romford
  153     Paul Howard              *London N*
   65 60  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
   96     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  119 67  David Hoyle              Hale
  131     Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  137     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  155 39  Jerry Humphreys          Dorian
  134     Peter Hunt               *Hants*
   80     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
  121 44  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  129     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  161 18  Abba Hydara              *Israel*
  191 42  Dennis Ikekeregor        *Nigeria*
  165 32  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  111     Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
  119     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
  109     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
   78 31  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  178     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  135     Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
  152     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  129     Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
   91     Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  113 32  Gail Jarvis              Hull
  153 38  Llewellin Jegels         *Germany*
  103     Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
  140     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   90 32  Carol Joahill            LSL
   93     Joan Johns               Salisbury
   73     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   83 24  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  146     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  102     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  150     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   84     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  124     June Johnstone           Warrington
  120     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  124     Angie Jones              Southampton
  152     Brian Jones              Southampton
  133     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  141     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  129     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  130     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  104     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  127     Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
  101 70  Esther Kasket            Luton
   85 18  Masha Katz               *Israel*
   83 53  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
  156     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  135 45  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  171     Chris Keeley             LSL
   95 89  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
   84     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
  159     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  152     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  182     Wayne Kelly(Exp)         Warrington
  130     Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
   75     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
  170     Richard Kennedy          Belfast
  110     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  106     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  135     Victoria Kingham         LSL
  139     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  171     Terry Kirk(GM)           Middx League
   54 28  Joseph Knapper           *Staffordshire*
  148 95  Tim Knight               LSL
  127 42  Tia Knowles              Dorian
  154 93  Theo Kumi                LSL
  112 26  Kunihiko Kuroda          Tokyo
  162     Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  130     Heather Laird            LSL
  195     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
   92     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
   78 26  Phyllis Lambe            *Ireland*
  145 92  Naomi Landau             Tel Aviv
  127     Sharon Landau            LSL
  159     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  115     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  100 23  Elizabeth Larbi          *London E*
  114 43  Frankie Latham           *Surrey*
   61     Peggy Lavender           Havering
   92     Irene Lawes              Salisbury
   99     Anne Lawton              Guildford
  143     David Lawton             Guildford
   91 81  Chris Leathem            Reading
  135     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  103     Marjorie Lefley          Restalrig
  143     Martin Leverton          *Herts*
   66 29  Christine Lewis          *Cheshire*
  125     Ted Lewis                LSL
  156     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   59     Edna Lindeck             Leicester West End
   98     Peter Lindeck            Leicester
   96     June Lindridge           Andover
  141     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   94     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
   83     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  135     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   99     Brenda Lock              Highworth
   58 38  Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  138     David Longley            Aireborough
  127 18  Pamela Loval             *Israel*
  101     Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  124     Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   76     Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
  142     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
   77 39  Anne Lynas               Middlesbrough
  107 47  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
  162     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   89     John Macdonald           Alness
  114     May Macdonald            Alness
   96 17  Pearl Macdonald          Llandudno
  101     Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  152     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  184     Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
  164     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   97 41  John MacLellan           Inverness
   85 41  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
  118     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  105     Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  163     Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  128 63  Jonny Maitland           LSL
  144     Graham Maker             Chichester
  102 22  Gary Male                *Lincs*
  133     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  124 20  Sammy Mangion            Malta
  100     Mary Manson              Bourne
   79 18  Norman Marcus            *Israel*
   99 25  Maria Marczak            *Fife*
   92 66  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  135     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   73 18  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  138     Nola Marrow              Preston
  126     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  103     Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  188     Ed Martin(GM)            Middx League
   89     Olive Martin             Preston
   93     Jean Masterson           Bury
   95     Terry Masterson          Bury
   88     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  123 38  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
  128 31  Celine McCart            Belfast
   78 35  John McCart              Belfast
  168     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  109 34  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  117 82  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   80 61  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
   59 69  Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  159     Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
  100     Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  149     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  142     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  109     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  167     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  139     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  195     Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
  115 93  Louis McMeeken           *Derbyshire*
   78 60  Elizabeth McNab          *Inverclyde*
  120 39  Ena McNamara             LSL
  140     Maurice McParland        LSL
  144     David Meadows            Derby
  131     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
   61     Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
  147     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
   88     Moira Metcalf            LSL
  118 38  Charles Micallef         *Malta*
  112 38  Marielouise Mifsud       *Malta*
  114 38  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
  105     Janet Milford            Southampton
  107     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
   97 26  David Mills              Belfast
   97 36  Jenetta Mills            Phyllis Court
   85 42  Michelle Minnaar         Hockley
  127     John Mitchell            Malvern
  112     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  153     Len Moir                 Greasby
  100     Linda Moir               Greasby
   89     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  142     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   99     Peggy Moore              Rustington
  128     Barbara Morris           LSL
   65 31  Douglas Morris           Canterbury
   50 18  Gail Morris              *Israel*
  127     Philippa Morris          LSL
  105 25  John Morrissey           *Ireland*
   68     Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
   56 96  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  114     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   88 19  Doreen Murphy            Millfield
   69     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  132     Mark Murray              Dorian
   79     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  174     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  163 18  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
  105 33  Greger Nassen            *Sweden*
   99 28  Theresa Nazer            *Carmarthenshire*
   94     Derek Neath              Coventry
  128 80  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  175     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   74     Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
  108     Vicky Nelson-Owen        Hull
   95 85  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  115     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  195     Mikki Nicholson(Exp)     *Carlisle*
  134 61  Norma Nicholson          Mapperley
  137     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  165     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
   81 38  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  111     Adrian Noller            Luton
   91     Esme Norris              Gloucester
  122     Brenda Northcott         Romford
  192     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  101 77  Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  157     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  158     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   78 65  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  124 49  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  150     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  184 73  Olatunde Oduwole         *London E*
  183     Azu Ogbogu               *Nigeria*
  118 18  Ruth Ogdan               *Israel*
  179     Gary Oliver(Exp)         Southampton
  169     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  130     Mary Oram                Truro
  110 77  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  102 29  Robert Orr               Cumbernauld
  140 76  Jay Osborn               Sutton Coldfield
  132     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  143     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  109     Jean Owen                Swansea
  186     Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  122     Christina Pace           *Essex*
  103 96  Graham Pace              Derby
  133     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
  103 56  David Paine              South Downs
  100 57  Renee Paine              South Downs
  110     Richard Pajak            Bury
  151     Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  131     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  138     Jill Parker              Balby
  134     Patricia Pay             Exeter
  119     Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   97 72  June Peck                Norwich
   84     Grace Peel               Pudsey
  159     Robert Pells             Shipley
   67 18  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  132     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  174     Steve Perry              Oxford
   80     Alison Peters            Lochee
   92 99  Robert Peters            Lochee
   51 25  Jody Petrie              Rustington
  157     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  181     Adam Philpotts(GM)       Nottingham Nomads
  126     Kim Phipps               LSL
  145     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  154     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
  126     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
  179 68  Chrys Placca             *Ghana*
   97     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  176     Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  119     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  137     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  163     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  157     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  126     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  138     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  131 71  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  104 44  Sylvia Pryce             *Powys*
  156     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  158     Malcolm Quirie           *East Lothian*
   86     Maria Raffaelli          Edinburgh
   89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  135     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  151     Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  107 24  Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  127 43  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  143     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  163     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  140     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  103     Joan Rees                Billericay
  144     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
   91 19  Valerie Reid             *Bucks*
  103 31  Helen Rendell            High Wycombe
   68 35  Barbara Reynolds         Mapperley
  139     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  174     Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  158     Karen Richards           *Notts*
  205 93  Nigel Richards           *Malaysia*
  154     Paul{Austral} Richards   *Notts*
  168     Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
  156     Robert Richland(Exp)     Middx League
   81 66  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  141     Carole Rison             Deal
  121     Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   86 63  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  182     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  136     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  182     Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  115     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
   79 41  Olga Robinson            Coventry
  128     Tanya Robson             Southampton
   97     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  130     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  150     Chrystal Rose            LSL
  134 56  Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
   50     Simon Rosenstone         LSL
  141     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  169     Edward Rossiter          Southampton
  169     James Rossiter           Southampton
   99     Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  163     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
  104     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
   81     Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  162     Neil Rowley              Castleford
   79     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   88     Jill Russell             West Berks
  130 48  Pauline Russell          Dublin
   54 42  Sonia Russell            *Luton*
  151     Alison Sadler            Leicester
   99     Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  102     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  152 38  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
  109     Helen Sandler            LSL
  161 86  Dan Sandu                *Romania*
   93 20  Danielle Sant            Malta
  170     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  117     Denise Saxton            Coventry
   85 41  Brett Scaife             Shipley
   79 40  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
   83 20  Maria Scicluna           Malta
  196     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  116     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  122     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   89     Doreen Searles           Hockley
   71 92  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
  116 18  Tova Serkin              *Israel*
  122 56  Liliane Servier          *Israel*
  131 38  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
   77     Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
  125 51  Tom Sharp                *Bristol*
   84 18  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  103     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  115     Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  133 64  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  154     David Shenkin            LSL
  116 23  Elisabeth Shepheard      Aylesbury
  106     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  188     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  101 61  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   74     Maggie Shutt             Reading
  118 45  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  126     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   92 46  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  115     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  104     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  104     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  190     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  163     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  173     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  168     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
  116     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   67 59  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  140     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  117     Edith Smith              Exeter
  111     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  113 42  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  117 18  Martin Smith             South Downs
  133     Norman Smith             Exeter
  151     Russell Smith            Aireborough
   97     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  136 95  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  144     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  156     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  128     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  105     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
   95 18  Margaret Speight         *Bristol*
  138 42  James Squires            Edinburgh
  140     Carol Stanley            Woking
  161     Donna Stanton            Hale
  146     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  113     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  127     Paul Steadman            Luton
  150     David Steel              Ashton
   73 31  Jil Stein                *Berks*
  111     Heather Stevens          Havering
   92     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  154     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   93 26  Colin StHill             LSL
  113     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
  115     Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   68 83  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
   79 35  Nick Stone               LSL
  142     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  124     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
   69 66  Felicity Suddick         Warrington
  134     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  185     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  147     Kate Surtees             *Inverness*
  170     David Sutton             West Berks
  148     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
   80 18  Bruce Swan               Thanet
   94 42  Irene Swan               *unknown*
  134     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  149     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   82 25  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
  163 51  Neil Talbot              *Leics*
  184     Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
   82 38  Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
  163 75  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  169     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  111     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  160     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  114     Dot Taylor               Leicester
  145     Martin Taylor            Dorian
  114     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   65     Helen Tegg               Romford
  132     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  120     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   50 37  Beryl Thacker            *unknown*
   70     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  113 26  Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  154     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
   97     Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   75     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  138     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  150     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  161     Paul{Hull} Thompson      *Hull*
  117     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  151     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  101     Susan Thorne             Dorking
  127     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  135     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   99     Ann Toft                 Ashton
  104 71  Charles Tollit           Phyllis Court
   55 18  Julia Tollit             *Reading*
  123     Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
   86     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
  109     Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   88 93  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  146     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
   84 18  Joan Tsitsianov          *Israel*
  107     Christine Tudge          Malvern
  116     Dieter Turk              Glasgow
   94 49  Derek Turner             Lincoln
  168     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  115     Philip Turner            Exeter
   96     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  103     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
  114 98  Sally Twine              Rustington
  127     Brid Ui_Bhriain          *Ireland*
  118     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  149 86  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  114 51  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  119 16  Garth Van_Vliet          *South Africa*
  141 82  Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  169     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  163     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  179     Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   95     Claire Violett           *Essex*
  100     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   88     Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  130     Andrea Waddington        Castleford
  151     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  112     Paul Walford             Doncaster
  112     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  103     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  142     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   50 21  Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  137     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  109 97  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  105     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  108 19  Charlotte Ward           East Berks
   71     Millie Ward              Whitchurch
   97     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   86     Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  161     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   92     Janet Watson             Bourne
   92 71  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  138     Lesley Watson            *Spain*
  169 81  Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
   88 49  Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  169     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  188     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
  149     Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  113     Jane Weston              Andover
  120     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  131     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  101     Jacqui White             Romford
  121     Margaret White           Hockley
  162     Mike Whiteoak            *London E*
   98     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
   99     Chris Wide               Exeter
  116 45  John Wilcox              Wrexham
  174     Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
  119     Kat Wilkes               *West Midlands*
   97     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  143     Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   69 43  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  139     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  131     David Williams           Cardiff
   82 74  Fergus Williams          Dublin
  178     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  122     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   97     Jean{Ryde} Williams      Ryde(I.W.)
   98 99  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  108 77  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
   81 47  John Wilman              Lochee
  160     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  134     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  125     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  152     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  118     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  157     Rachelle Winer           LSL
   96 98  Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
   77 25  John Winick              *Ireland*
  147     Peter Winnick            *Leicester*
   87     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  111     Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
  132     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  106 38  Julie Wise               East Berks
  107     Rosemary Wood            Luton
   77 64  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  147     Richard Woodward         LSL
  144     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   96     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   97 37  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
   95 40  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
   84 18  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
   72 18  Gisele Yomtov            *Israel*
   93 52  Brenda Young             LSL
  102     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  111 38  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
   65 20  Reno Zammit              Malta
  165     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us