Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at March 31st 2009 in Ranking order.
This list is also available in Name order.

190 180 175 170 165 160 155 150 145 140 135 130 125 120 115 110 105 100 95 90 85 80 75



Rank Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
   1  205 93  Nigel Richards           *Malaysia*
   2  198 74  Wale Fashina             *Southampton*
      198     Brett Smitheram(GM)      West Berks
   4  197     Andrew Fisher(GM)        Melbourne
      197     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   6  196     Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   7  195     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
      195     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
      195 77  Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
      195     Mikki Nicholson(Exp)     *Carlisle*
  11  193     Paul Allan(GM)           *Coventry*
      193 75  Chris May                *Australia*
  13  192     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
  14  191 90  Paul Gallen              Belfast
      191 35  Dennis Ikekeregor        *Nigeria*
      191     Ed Martin(GM)            Middx League
  17  190     Wayne Kelly(Exp)         Warrington          
  18  188     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
      188     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
      188     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  21  186     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
      186     Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
      186     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
      186     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  25  185     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  26  184     Azu Ogbogu               *Nigeria*
      184     Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
  28  183 66  Olatunde Oduwole         *London E*
  29  182 36  Evan Cohen               *Israel*
      182     Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
      182     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
      182     Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
  33  181     Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
      181     Gary Oliver(Exp)         Southampton
      181     Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
      181     Adam Philpotts(GM)       Nottingham Nomads
      181     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  38  180     Theresa Camilleri(Exp)   Malta               
  39  179 68  Chrys Placca             *Ghana*
  40  178     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
      178     Terry Kirk(GM)           Middx League
      178 68  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
      178     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  44  177     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
      177     Nick Deller              Peterborough
      177     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  47  176     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
      176     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
      176     Steve Perry              Oxford
      176     Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
      176 78  Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
  52  175     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League        
  53  174     Christian Brown          Mapperley
      174 67  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
      174     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
      174     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
      174     Alastair Richards        *Australia*
      174     James Rossiter           Southampton
  59  173     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
      173     Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
      173 65  Ian Gucklhorn            LSL
      173     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
      173     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  64  172     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
      172     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
      172     Calum Edwards            Romford
      172     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  68  171     Richard Evans(Exp)       *London E*
      171     Dick Green(Exp)          East Berks
      171     David Sutton             West Berks
  71  170     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*              
      170     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
      170     Richard Kennedy          Belfast
      170     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
  75  169     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
      169     Rael Hayman              LSL
      169     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
      169     Shane O'Neill            *Norway*
      169     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
      169     Edward Rossiter          Southampton
      169     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
      169 50  Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
      169     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  84  168     Chris Finlay             Southampton
      168     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
      168     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
      168     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  88  167     Philip Cohen             LSL
      167     Graham Harding           East Berks
      167     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
      167     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
      167     Mike Whiteoak            *London E*
  93  166     Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
      166     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
      166     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
      166     Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
      166     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  98  165 80  David Brook              Newcastle           
      165     Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
      165     John Hardie              Hull
      165     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
      165     Stewart Houten           Oxford
      165 32  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
      165     Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
      165     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
      165     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
      165     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
      165     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
 109  164     Paul Burton              *Stockport*
      164     Jason Carney             Castleford
      164     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
      164     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
      164     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
      164     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
      164     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
      164     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
 117  163     Vincent Boyle            LSL
      163     Mike Chappell            LSL
      163     Catherine Costello       Clontarf Dublin
      163     Gary Fox                 Middx League
      163     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
      163     Frankie Mairey           Southampton
      163     Donna Stanton            Hale
      163 51  Neil Talbot              *Leics*
      163 75  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
      163     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
      163     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
 128  162     David Delicata           Malta
      162     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
      162     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
      162     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
 132  161 37  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
      161     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
      161     Danny Bekhor             LSL
      161     Helen Harding            East Berks
      161     Chris Keeley             LSL
      161 46  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
 138  160     Andy Becher              East Berks          
      160     Christo Davison          Lydney
      160     JOjo Delia               Malta
      160     Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
      160     Lee Hartley              Preston
      160     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
      160     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
      160     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
      160     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
 147  159     Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
      159 86  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
      159     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
      159     Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
      159     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
      159     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
      159     Robert Richland(Exp)     Middx League
      159     Neil Rowley              Castleford
      159     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
      159     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
 157  158     Bob Berry                Middx League
      158     Gerard Fox               LSPC
      158     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
      158     Robert Pells             Shipley
      158     Malcolm Quirie           *East Lothian*
      158     Paul{Hull} Thompson      *Hull*
 163  157 83  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
      157     Alan Bailey              Southampton
      157     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
      157 88  Tim Charlton             Guildford
      157     Billy Dott               Glasgow
      157     Peter Liggett            Lydney
 169  156     John Ashmore             Norwich
      156     Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
      156     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
      156     Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
      156 66  Dan Sandu                *Romania*
 174  155     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury           
      155     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
      155     Christina French         *Essex*
      155 39  Jerry Humphreys          Dorian
      155 66  Tim Knight               LSL
      155     Karen Richards           *Australia*
      155     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
 181  154     Theresa Cole             Luton
      154     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
      154     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
      154     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
 185  153     Angela Evans             LSL
      153     Laura Finley             Newcastle
      153     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
      153     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
      153     Paul Howard              *London N*
      153 38  Llewellin Jegels         *Germany*
      153     Victoria Kingham         LSL
      153 86  Theo Kumi                LSL
      153     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
      153     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
      153     Paul{Austral} Richards   *Australia*
      153     Alison Sadler            Leicester
      153     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
      153     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
 199  152 67  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
      152     Moira Conway             LSL
      152     Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
      152     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
      152     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
 204  151     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
      151 49  Nick Ascroft             Oxford
      151     Sue Bowman               Dorian
      151 59  Christine Cooper         Leicester
      151     Peter Darby              Malvern
      151     Sandra Hoffland          *Spain*
      151     David Holmes             LSL
      151     Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
      151     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
      151     Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
      151     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
      151     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
 216  150     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh           
      150     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
      150     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
      150     Ann Golding              Southend
      150     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
      150     Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
      150     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
      150     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
      150     Brian Jones              Southampton
      150     Kate Surtees             *Inverness*
      150     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
      150     Rachelle Winer           LSL
      150     Richard Woodward         LSL
 229  149     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
      149     Peter Ashurst            Preston
      149     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
      149 42  John Dunlop              Doncaster
      149 53  Mike Evans               Lydney
      149     Davina Galloway          Luton
      149     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
      149     Len Moir                 Greasby
      149     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
      149 86  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
 239  148     Philip Aldous            Norwich
      148     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
      148     Tony Bearn               Rustington
      148     Frank Forster            Greasby
      148     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
 244  147     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
      147 73  Ed Breed                 South Downs
      147     Neil Broom               Hull
      147     David Shenkin            LSL
 248  146     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
      146     Russell Smith            Aireborough
      146     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
      146 94  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
      146     Peter Winnick            LSL
 253  145     Barbara Brown            Cambridge           
      145     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
      145     Richard Moody            Cleveland
      145     Jill Parker              Balby
      145     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
      145     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
      145     Martin Taylor            Dorian
 260  144     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
      144 72  Naomi Landau             Tel Aviv
      144     Graham Maker             Chichester
      144     David Meadows            Derby
      144     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
      144     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
      144     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
 267  143 56  Owen Bondin              Edinburgh
      143     Ian Burn                 West Berks
      143     Heather Burnet           LSPC
      143     Alan Catherall           Romford
      143     Alan Childs              Bournemouth
      143     Pat Colling              Stroud
      143     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
      143     Teresa Hill              Brighton&Hove
      143     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
      143     David Lawton             Guildford
      143     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
      143     Kay Powick               Sandwell
      143     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
      143     Lesley Watson            *Spain*
      143     Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
 282  142     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
      142     Louise Brundell          Diss
      142     William Coleman          Havering
      142     Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
      142     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
      142     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
      142     Nick Jenkins             Havering
      142     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
      142 70  Danny McMullan           Belfast
      142     Maurice McParland        LSL
      142     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
 293  141     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
      141 40  Marta Dunsire            Dunfermline
      141 87  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
      141 99  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
      141     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
      141     Marion Kirk              Highworth
      141     David Longley            Aireborough
      141     Huw Morgan               Swansea
      141     Carole Rison             Deal
      141     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
      141     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
      141     David Steel              Ashton
      141     Val Wright               Bournemouth
 306  140     John Balloch             Glasgow             
      140     Jill Bright              Warrington
      140 57  Liz Dunlop               Doncaster
      140     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
      140 76  Jay Osborn               Sutton Coldfield
      140     Patricia Pay             Exeter
      140     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
      140     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
      140     Carol Stanley            Woking
 315  139     Nick Baker               Dorian
      139 73  Rose Calder              Nailsea
      139     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
      139 48  George Downing           East Berks
      139 40  Eileen Farmer            Clontarf Dublin
      139     Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
      139     Karen Game               LSL
      139     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
      139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
      139     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
      139 62  Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
      139     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
 327  138     Janet Adams              LSL
      138     Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Leeds*
      138     Diana Beasley            Exeter
      138 38  Martyn Colebrook         *Hull*
      138     Len Edwards              Romford
      138 57  Alan Guy                 Shipley
      138     Phil Kelly               Hockley
      138     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
      138     Nola Marrow              Preston
      138     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
      138     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
      138     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
 339  137     Mary Allen               Cardiff
      137     Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
      137     Tony Davis               Cleveland
      137     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
      137     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
      137     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
      137     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
 346  136 67  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
      136 36  Gila Blits               *Israel*
      136     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
      136 58  Kathy Greaves            Zetland
      136 48  Dan Harris               Norwich
      136 30  Esther Kumi              *London SW*
      136     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
      136     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
      136 95  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
      136     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
      136     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
 357  135     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea 
      135     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
      135 59  Joe Bridal               LSL
      135     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
      135     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
      135     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
      135     Mary Jones               Glasgow
      135 45  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
      135     Kate Leckie              Inverness
      135     Sally Lewis              Whitefield
      135     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
      135     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
      135     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
 370  134     Liz{Leicester} Allen     Leicester
      134 61  Jack Anscomb             Coventry
      134     Jake Berliner            LSL
      134     David Carrod             High Wycombe
      134     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
      134     Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
      134     Mick Healy               Leicester
      134     Ron Hendra               LSL
      134     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
      134     Peter Hunt               *Hants*
      134     Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
      134 61  Norma Nicholson          Mapperley
      134     David Williams           Cardiff
 383  133     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
      133     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
      133     Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
      133 98  Annie Hawes              *London NW*
      133     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
      133     Ted Lewis                LSL
      133     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
      133     Chrystal Rose            *London N*
      133 64  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
      133     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
 393  132     Carol Arthurton          Coventry
      132 91  Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
      132     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
      132     Helen Mitchell           Bon Accord
      132     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
      132     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
      132     Marie Perry              Canterbury
      132 64  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
      132 36  Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
      132     Norman Smith             Exeter
      132     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
 404  131 67  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
      131     Steve Balment            Mapperley
      131     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
      131     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
      131     Kim Phipps               LSL
      131 45  Gilli Simmons            *Scottish Borders*
      131     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
 411  130     Noel Barnes              Southend            
      130     Garry Clark              Romford
      130     Jean Dymock              Inverness
      130     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
      130     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
      130     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
      130     Norma Howarth            Pudsey
      130     Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
      130     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
      130     Mark Murray              Dorian
      130     Brid Ni Bhriain          *Ireland*
      130     Mary Oram                Truro
      130     Jo Ramjane               Romford
      130 48  Pauline Russell          Dublin
      130     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
      130     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
 427  129 65  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
      129     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
      129     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
      129     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
      129     Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
      129 35  Tia Knowles              *Bristol*
      129     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
 434  128     Minu Anderson            Malvern
      128     Jan Bailey               East Berks
      128     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
      128     Barbara Dein             LSL
      128     June Edwards             Luton
      128     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
      128     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
      128     Barbara Morris           LSL
      128 80  Julie Nelkon             LSL
      128     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
      128     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
      128     Annette Tinning          Hale
      128     Sheila Wall              Dorian
 447  127     Barbara Allen            LSL
      127     Gail Allen               Swansea
      127     Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
      127 96  Jean Carter              Newcastle
      127 56  Bob Christie             Bon Accord
      127     Barbara Goodban          Oxford
      127     Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
      127     John Mitchell            Malvern
      127     Philippa Morris          LSL
      127 43  Fred Rankin              Leicester
      127     Tanya Robson             Southampton
      127     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
      127     Paul Steadman            Luton
 460  126     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
      126     Jean Crowder             Newcastle
      126     Andrew Eames             Luton
      126     Peter Hall               Rustington
      126     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
      126     John Harrison            Newcastle
      126 63  Paul Heasman             South Downs
      126     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
      126     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
      126     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
 470  125     Wasinee Beech            *Ireland*           
      125     Angela Burke             Bourne
      125     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
      125     Pat Friend               Bourne
      125     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
      125     Sharon Landau            LSL
      125 51  Tom Sharp                *Bristol*
 477  124 66  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
      124     Norma Galley             LSL
      124     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
      124     Marian Hamer             LSL
      124 45  Sheila Hockey            LSL
      124     Angie Jones              Southampton
      124 65  Louis McMeeken           *Derbyshire*
      124 49  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
      124 72  Miri Purse               Cirencester
      124     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
 487  123 97  Elizabeth{IW} Allen      Newport(I.W.)
      123     Jason Goddard            Weston-super-Mare
      123     June Johnstone           Warrington
      123 32  Ena McNamara             LSL
      123     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
      123 34  Kathy Rush               Riverside Frodsham
 493  122     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
      122     Sue Ball                 Romford
      122     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
      122     Kate Boutinot            Whitefield
      122     Derek Bower              Hockley
      122     Pat Broderick            Dorian
      122     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
      122     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
      122     Juliet Green             Preston
      122     Barbara Hill             Preston
      122 91  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
      122     Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
      122     Brenda Northcott         Romford
      122     Christina Pace           *Essex*
      122     Edith Smith              Exeter
      122     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
      122     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
      122     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
      122     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
 512  121     Etta Alexander           Inverness
      121     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
      121     Linda Bird               LSL
      121 44  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
      121     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
      121     Vivienne Plewes          Teign
      121     Heather Roberts          Salisbury
      121     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
      121     Margaret White           Hockley
 521  120     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland           
      120     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
      120 72  Jim Blackler             LSL
      120     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
      120     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
      120     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
      120     Heather Laird            LSL
      120 35  Isobel Paice             *Bedfordshire*
      120     Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
      120     Maureen Underdown        Diss
 531  119     Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
      119     Eileen Basham            Cardiff
      119 88  Harry Beckett            Shipley
      119     Syd Berger               Whitefield
      119     Georgie Burchell         Luton
      119     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
      119     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
      119     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
      119     Sally Fiszman            LSL
      119     Val Hoskings             Derby
      119 67  David Hoyle              Hale
      119     Alan Payne               Lang Toun
      119     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
      119 33  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
      119     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
      119     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
      119     Kat Wilkes               *West Midlands*
 548  118     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
      118     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
      118     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
      118     Ron Bucknell             Havering
      118 74  Terry Corps              Billericay
      118     Carmen Dolan             Romford
      118     Paul Harding             Exeter
      118     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
      118     Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
      118 49  David Lavender           *Walsall*
      118     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
      118     Malcolm Shaw             LSL
      118     Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
 561  117 98  Shirley Angell           South Downs
      117     Joseph Doku              Leicester
      117     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
      117     Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
      117     Carol Grant              Golspie
      117     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
      117     May Macdonald            Alness
      117 82  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
      117     Denise Saxton            Coventry
      117     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
 571  116     Peter Bailey             Hove
      116 66  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
      116     Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
      116     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
      116 92  Martin Summers           Jersey
      116     Dieter Turk              Glasgow
      116 44  Pamela Vahed             LSL
      116     Andrea Waddington        Castleford
      116 45  John Wilcox              Wrexham
 580  115     Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*          
      115 86  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
      115     Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
      115     Peter Kelly              Exeter
      115 35  Jonathan Maitland        *London W*
      115     Judy Monger              Cirencester
      115     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
      115     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
      115     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
      115     Philip Turner            Exeter
      115     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
      115 65  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
 592  114     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
      114     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
      114     Linda Beard              Rustington
      114     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
      114     Irene Catherall          Romford
      114     Georgina Cook            Thanet
      114 68  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
      114     Anne Darby               Highworth
      114 43  Frankie Latham           *Surrey*
      114     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
      114     Rose Spencer             Pendle
      114     Dot Taylor               Leicester
      114     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
      114 98  Sally Twine              Rustington
 606  113     Stany Arnold             Rugby
      113 37  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
      113 43  Fran Burling             West Berks
      113     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
      113 46  Rhian Lewis              *Cardiff*
      113 42  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
      113     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
      113     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
      113     Jane Weston              Andover
 615  112 69  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
      112 61  Jill Burgess             Highworth
      112     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
      112     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
      112     Marie English            *Cambs*
      112     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
      112 56  Wilf Gibbons             Bournemouth
      112     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
      112     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
      112     Celia Osborn             Coventry
      112 85  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
      112 36  Liliane Servier          *Israel*
      112     Julie Tate               Glasgow
      112     Christine Tudge          Malvern
      112     June Wilson              Sandwell
 630  111     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
      111     Ken Bird                 Luton
      111     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
      111     Joyce Gershon            Romford
      111 56  Kathy Gibbons            Bournemouth
      111     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
      111     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
      111     Heather Stevens          Havering
      111 92  Rosemary Wood            Luton
 639  110 87  Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*     
      110     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
      110     Iris Cornish             West Berks
      110     Caroline Elliott         LSL
      110     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
      110 77  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
      110     Maria Treadwell          Highworth
      110 63  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
 647  109     Mary Adams               Gloucester
      109     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
      109     Cecilia Cotton           Andover
      109 43  James Couch              *Kent*
      109     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
      109     Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
      109 37  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
      109     Doug Hill                Lincoln
      109     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
      109     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
      109     Peter Lindeck            Leicester
      109     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
      109     Jean Owen                Swansea
      109     Richard Pajak            Bury
      109     Helen Sandler            LSL
 662  108     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
      108     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
      108 83  Margaret Marshall        Northampton
      108 90  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
 666  107 81  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
      107     Beryl Browner            Dorian
      107 78  Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
      107     Paul Cartman             Stafford
      107     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
      107     Maggie Fleming           LSL
      107 87  Florence Fontaine        LSL
      107     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
      107 47  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
      107     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
      107 40  James Mutton             *Highland*
      107     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
      107     Irene Woolley            Rustington
 679  106 36  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
      106 33  Betty Bates              Preston
      106     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
      106 30  Matthew Edwards          Mapperley
      106     June Faulkner            East Berks
      106 59  Noel Foulkes             Hale
      106     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
      106     Marjorie Lefley          Restalrig
      106     Vicky Nelson-Owen        Hull
      106     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
      106     Paul Walford             Doncaster
      106 38  Julie Wise               East Berks
 691  105     Bill Anderson            Malvern             
      105     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
      105     Marlene Diskin           Preston
      105     Adrian Noller            Luton
      105     Joan Rees                Billericay
      105     Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
 697  104     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
      104     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
      104 60  Jenny Corps              Billericay
      104     Les Costin               Hockley
      104 41  Sonia Cox                Phyllis Court
      104 42  Ann Croll                Penarth
      104     Elsie Edwards            Carshalton
      104     Peter Ernest             Richmond
      104 35  Rita Hennessey           Dublin
      104     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
      104     Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
      104 44  Sylvia Pryce             *Powys*
      104     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
      104     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
 711  103     Betty Benton             Bourne
      103 48  Bridget Busk             Andover
      103 34  Lena Cook                Croydon
      103 69  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
      103 46  Miles Daniels            *Slough*
      103     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
      103     Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
      103 96  Graham Pace              Derby
      103 56  David Paine              South Downs
      103     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
      103     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
      103     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
      103     Rose Wall                Cleveland
      103     Judy Young               Basingstoke
 725  102     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
      102     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
      102     Joan Everitt             Romford
      102 79  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
      102     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
      102 50  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
      102 93  Mary Manson              Bourne
      102 54  Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
      102     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
      102     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
      102     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
 736  101     Ann Clark                Croydon
      101     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
      101     Jo Holland               Romford
      101 66  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
      101 61  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
      101     Susan Thorne             Dorking
 742  100     Alex Beckmann            Newcastle           
      100     Shirley Cave             LSL
      100 98  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
      100     Joyce Frost              Romford
      100     Linda Moir               Greasby
      100 69  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
      100 57  Renee Paine              South Downs
      100 56  Josie Rogers             Leicester
      100     Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
      100 97  Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
      100     Jacqui White             Romford
 753   99     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
       99     Barbara Haggett          Coventry
       99     Mavis Harding            East Berks
       99     Anne Lawton              Guildford
       99     June Lindridge           Andover
       99     Brenda Lock              Highworth
       99     Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
       99     Janet Milford            Southampton
       99     Peggy Moore              Rustington
       99 30  Graham Pryce             Beckenham&Penge
       99     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
       99 64  Charles Tollit           Phyllis Court
       99     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
       99     Chris Wide               Exeter
 767   98 55  Ted Anscomb              Coventry
       98     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
       98     Kathy Carson             Coventry
       98     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
       98 36  Anne Connolly            Guildford
       98 30  David Darman             Melton Mowbray
       98 49  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
       98     Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
       98 76  Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
       98     Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
       98     Ruth Turner              Exeter
       98 85  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
 779   97     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
       97 55  Paul Carter              Romford
       97     Christine Cartman        Stafford
       97 54  Pete Ison                *Lincs*
       97     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
       97 41  John MacLellan           Inverness
       97 72  June Peck                Norwich
       97     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
       97     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
       97     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
       97     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
       97     Claire Violett           *Essex*
       97     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
       97     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
       97     Jean{Ryde} Williams      Ryde(I.W.)
       97     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
 795   96 37  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
       96     Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
       96     Anna Blakey              Durrington
       96     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
       96     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
       96 78  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
 801   95     Rita Barton              Brierfield          
       95     Carmen Borg              Malta
       95     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
       95 42  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
       95     Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
       95     Florence Davies          Cleveland
       95     Malcolm Davis            Luton
       95     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
       95 49  Lee Fisher               Lincoln
       95     Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
       95     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
       95 89  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
       95     Terry Masterson          Bury
       95 90  Hazel Parsons            Harrogate
       95     Ann Toft                 Ashton
       95 91  Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
 817   94     Viv Bishop               LSL
       94     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
       94 55  Len Choules              West Berks
       94     Anne Corpe               Bourne
       94     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
       94     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
       94 87  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
       94     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
       94     Derek Neath              Coventry
       94 42  Irene Swan               *unknown*
       94 49  Derek Turner             Lincoln
 828   93 43  Mark Bradley             *London E*
       93 72  Tim Butcher              Mapperley
       93     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
       93 83  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
       93 36  Kriss Foster             Glasgow
       93     Jenny Harris             Weedon
       93     Joan Johns               Salisbury
       93 59  Patrick Kelleher         *Middlesex*
       93     Jean Masterson           Bury
       93     Janet Watson             Bourne
       93 57  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
       93 33  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
 840   92     Peter Basham             Cardiff
       92 50  Maxine Brookes           Melton Mowbray
       92     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
       92     Betty Hallett            Abingdon
       92     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
       92     Irene Lawes              Salisbury
       92     Rose Lawson              Brierfield
       92 75  Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
       92 66  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
       92 99  Robert Peters            Lochee
 850   91     Keith Churcher           Reading
       91     Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
       91 81  Chris Leathem            Reading
       91     Esme Norris              Gloucester
       91 60  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
       91     Doreen Searles           Hockley
       91 31  Brenda Young             LSL
 857   90 99  Bernard Bruno            Rustington          
       90     Myra Copleston           Penarth
       90     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
       90     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
       90     Olive Martin             Preston
       90 39  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
 863   89     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
       89     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
       89     John Macdonald           Alness
       89     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
       89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
       89     Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
 869   88 37  Scott Bowman             *Merthyr Tydfil*
       88     Jill Russell             West Berks
       88 93  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
 872   87 31  Betty Austin             *Wigan*
       87     Doreen Clayton           LSL
       87     Joan Garlick             Shipley
       87     Renee Gilbert            LSL
       87 30  Matthew Hall             Mapperley
       87     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
       87     Trevor Warwick           Leicester
       87     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
 880   86 40  Florence Connell         Hockley
       86 62  Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
       86     Moira Metcalf            LSL
       86     Grace Peel               Pudsey
       86     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
 885   85 42  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*           
       85 39  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court
       85     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
       85 41  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
       85     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
       85 42  Michelle Minnaar         Hockley
 891   84 51  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
       84     Fred Burford             Bourne
       84 62  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
       84 43  Alison Stilwell          LSL
 895   83 42  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
       83     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
       83     Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
       83 47  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
       83     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
       83 39  Patricia Parton          Shirley
       83     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
 902   82 47  Beryl Basey              Newcastle
       82     Lionel Howard            Romford
       82     Sheila Johnston          Alness
       82 34  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
       82 38  Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
       82 74  Fergus Williams          Dublin
 908   81     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
       81 46  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
       81 66  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
       81 47  John Wilman              Lochee
 912   80     Frank Goodier            Fulwood             
       80     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
       80 61  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
       80     Alison Peters            Lochee
       80 31  David Ringwood           *Nottingham*
       80     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
 918   79 31  Ed Evans                 *Birmingham*
       79     Michael Murray           Newcastle
       79 41  Olga Robinson            Coventry
       79 40  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
       79 35  Nick Stone               LSL
 923   78     Vera Allen               Woking
       78 42  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
       78 60  Elizabeth McNab          *Inverclyde*
       78 65  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
 927   77     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
       77 39  Anne Lynas               Middlesbrough
       77     Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
 930   76 54  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
       76 48  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
       76 31  Jude Pettigrew           *Hants*
       76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
       76     Brian Rowell             Doncaster
 935   75     Ted Anderson             Reading             
       75 74  Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
       75 70  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
       75 57  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
       75     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
 940   74     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
       74     Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
       74     Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
       74     Maggie Shutt             Reading
 944   73 30  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
       73     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
       73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
       73 55  Keith Woodruff           Southend
       73     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
 949   72 72  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
       72     Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
 951   71 48  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
       71     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
       71 92  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
       71     Millie Ward              Whitchurch
 955   70 44  George Sinclair          *West Lothian*
 956   69 82  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
       69     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
       69 66  Felicity Suddick         Warrington
       69     Jane Thomas              Hockley
       69 43  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
 961   68     Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
       68 35  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
       68 35  Barbara Reynolds         Mapperley
       68 83  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
 965   67 59  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
 966   66     Veronica Baker           Southampton
       66 38  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
 968   65     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
       65 60  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
       65     Helen Tegg               Romford
 971   64 57  Nora Bown                *Liverpool*
       64     Peggy Lavender           Havering
 973   62     Pamela Brown             Exeter
       62 93  Bill Croft               Bourne
       62     Mary Lindsay             Romford
 976   61     Mollie Allam             *Portsmouth*
       61     Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
 978   59     Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
       59     Edna Lindeck             Leicester West End
 980   57 82  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
       57     Barbara Yeaman           Lang Toun
 982   55 75  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
       55 56  Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
 984   54 42  Sonia Russell            *Luton*
 985   50     Simon Rosenstone         LSL
 
      Tournament Rated Players (15-29 games)
	  
 986  188 23  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*     
 987  174 25  Alistair Kane            *Australia*
 988  172 24  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
 989  163 18  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
 990  161 18  Abba Hydara              *Israel*
      161 25  Russell Murch            *Devon*
 992  160 18  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
 993  153 25  Sue Kyatt                *Australia*
 994  148 18  Chaya Amir               *Israel*
 995  147 21  Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
 996  142 26  Celine McCart            Belfast
 997  140 16  Warwick Bassett          Teign
 998  137 18  Moshe Feingold           *Israel*
      137 18  Stu Harkness             *Fife*
1000  136 29  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
1001  135 18  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
1002  133 24  Mark Reeves              *Romford*
1003  129 27  Feroza Bartlett          Luton
      129 26  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
1005  128 17  Kevin Dunne              Hull
1006  127 18  Pamela Loval             *Israel*
      127 18  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
1008  126 25  Siobhan Buckley          *Ireland*
1009  125 21  Michael Bryan            Bournemouth
      125 24  James Squires            *Edinburgh*
1011  124 18  Hadassah Braun           *Israel*
1012  123 24  David Follows            *Hants*
      123 18  Gail Jarvis              Hull
1014  122 18  Gary Davis               *Kent*
      122 18  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
1016  120 18  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
      120 18  Sarah Truelove           Bournemouth
      120 22  Robert Woolls            *Surrey*
1019  119 18  Hilda Bennun             *Israel*
      119 18  Miriam Erez              *Israel*
      119 18  Cara Goldberg            *Israel*
      119 18  Sue Kerr                 *London N*
      119 16  Garth Van_Vliet          *South Africa*
1024  118 18  Ruth Ogdan               *Israel*
1025  117 18  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
      117 18  Martin Smith             South Downs
1027  116 27  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
      116 18  Charles Micallef         *Malta*
      116 18  Tova Serkin              *Israel*
1030  114 24  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
1031  113 16  Elisabeth Shepheard      Aylesbury
      113 19  Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
1033  112 21  Iris Shuttleworth        Sutton Coldfield
1034  111 18  Anna Borg                *Malta*
1035  110 25  Matthew Denby            Bourne
1036  109 17  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
1037  108 18  Alan Dimery              Newport(S Wales)
      108 19  Karen Roston             LSL
      108 19  Charlotte Ward           East Berks
1040  107 27  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
      107 24  Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
1042  106 18  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
1043  105 18  Marielouise Mifsud       *Malta*
      105 25  John Morrissey           *Ireland*
      105 17  Lilian Spiteri           *Malta*
1046  104 18  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
      104 27  Esther Kasket            Luton
1048  103 18  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
      103 29  Jenetta Mills            Phyllis Court
      103 18  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
1051  102 28  Martyn Hamer             *Lancs*
      102 22  Gary Male                *Lincs*
      102 29  Robert Orr               Cumbernauld
1054  101 18  Sue Lasslett             Reading
1055  100 18  Marlene Calleja          *Malta*
      100 23  Elizabeth Larbi          *London E*
1057   99 20  Rosemary Hollick         *Jersey*
       99 18  Janet Keating            *London E*
       99 25  Maria Marczak            *Fife*
       99 28  Theresa Nazer            *Carmarthenshire*
1061   98 24  Helen Rendell            High Wycombe
1062   97 26  David Mills              Belfast
1063   96 24  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
       96 17  Pearl Macdonald          Llandudno
1065   95 28  Diana Barma              Llandudno
       95 17  Pete McCosh              Glasgow
       95 18  Margaret Speight         *Bristol*
       95 19  Colin StHill             LSL
1069   93 24  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
       93 19  Brenda Carey             West Berks
       93 24  Iris Foulks              Donington
1072   92 18  Matthew Phillips         *Brighton*
1073   91 25  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
       91 19  Valerie Reid             *Bucks*
1075   90 17  Marie Edwards            Llandudno
       90 20  Beryl Ruano              *Jersey*
1077   89 18  Moses Azzopardi          *Malta*
       89 17  Betty Gifkins            Reading
1079   88 18  Hazel Packham            Grantham
       88 17  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
1081   87 24  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
1082   86 23  Ann Best                 LSL
       86 21  Neil Keatings            *Fife*
       86 18  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
1085   85 18  Anne Garber              *Israel*
       85 18  Masha Katz               *Israel*
1087   84 18  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
       84 18  Joan Tsitsianov          *Israel*
       84 18  Dawne Wirth              Cirencester
       84 18  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
1091   83 18  Agi Brener               *Israel*
       83 18  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
       83 24  Pat Johnson              West Berks
1094   82 28  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
       82 17  Yvonne Delia             *Malta*
       82 25  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
1097   81 15  Janet White              *West Midlands*
1098   80 18  Josephine Colman         LSL
       80 25  Linda Hopley             Edinburgh
       80 18  Bruce Swan               Thanet
1101   79 22  Doris Ebden              Bournemouth
       79 18  Carol Joahill            LSL
       79 18  Norman Marcus            *Israel*
       79 18  Peter Tennant            Southampton
1105   78 17  Laura Borg               *Malta*
       78 26  Phyllis Lambe            *Ireland*
1107   77 17  Geoff Fletcher           Cardiff
       77 17  Carmen Stafrace          *Malta*
       77 25  John Winick              *Ireland*
1110   73 18  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
1111   72 24  Jil Stein                *Berks*
       72 18  Gisele Yomtov            *Israel*
1113   71 18  Norah Cole               *unknown*
       71 25  Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
1115   69 24  Maureen Neal             East Berks
1116   67 18  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
1117   66 29  Christine Lewis          *Cheshire*
1118   61 25  John McCart              Belfast
1119   57 17  Douglas Morris           Canterbury
1120   55 18  Julia Tollit             *Reading*
1121   53 15  Jill Findlay             Phyllis Court
       53 18  Gusta Gross              *Israel*
1123   52 18  Jody Petrie              Rustington
1124   50 18  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
       50 18  Kay Faust                *USA*
       50 17  Jean Hancock             Llandudno
       50 18  Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
       50 18  Gail Morris              *Israel*
       50 17  Beryl Thacker            *unknown*



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us