Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at March 31st 2009 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
——————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
  107 81  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
  138     Janet Adams              LSL
  109     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  173     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  138     Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Leeds*
  136 29  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  161 37  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  157 83  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  147 21  Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  114     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   93 24  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  148     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  121     Etta Alexander           Inverness
   61     Mollie Allam             *Portsmouth*
  193     Paul Allan(GM)           *Coventry*
  115     Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  127     Barbara Allen            LSL
  102     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  123 97  Elizabeth{IW} Allen      Newport(I.W.)
  127     Gail Allen               Swansea
   96 37  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
  134     Liz{Leicester} Allen     Leicester
  137     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   78     Vera Allen               Woking
  103 18  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  148 18  Chaya Amir               *Israel*
  105     Bill Anderson            Malvern
  151     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  102     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
  128     Minu Anderson            Malvern
  127     Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
  109     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   75     Ted Anderson             Reading
  114 24  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  117 98  Shirley Angell           South Downs
  134 61  Jack Anscomb             Coventry
   98 55  Ted Anscomb              Coventry
  188     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  149     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  113     Stany Arnold             Rugby
  132     Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  151 49  Nick Ascroft             Oxford
  156     John Ashmore             Norwich
  106 36  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  149     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  131 67  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  152 67  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
   96     Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  148     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  121     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   50 18  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
   87 31  Betty Austin             *Wigan*
  173     Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
   89 18  Moses Azzopardi          *Malta*
  129 65  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  157     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  112 69  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  128     Jan Bailey               East Berks
  116     Peter Bailey             Hove
  114     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  119     Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
   84 51  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
   99     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  139     Nick Baker               Dorian
   66     Veronica Baker           Southampton
  122     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
  122     Sue Ball                 Romford
  140     John Balloch             Glasgow
  131     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  166     Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Ireland*
  118     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  118     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  111     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
   95 28  Diana Barma              Llandudno
  130     Noel Barnes              Southend
  122     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
   82 28  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
  113 37  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
  129 27  Feroza Bartlett          Luton
   95     Rita Barton              Brierfield
   82 47  Beryl Basey              Newcastle
  119     Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   92     Peter Basham             Cardiff
  161     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  140 16  Warwick Bassett          Teign
  106 33  Betty Bates              Preston
  135     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  136 67  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
  114     Linda Beard              Rustington
  148     Tony Bearn               Rustington
  128     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  138     Diana Beasley            Exeter
  104     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  150     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  160     Andy Becher              East Berks
  119 88  Harry Beckett            Shipley
  100     Alex Beckmann            Newcastle
  135     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  120     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  125     Wasinee Beech            *Ireland*
  196     Craig Beevers(GM)        Cleveland
   55 75  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  161     Danny Bekhor             LSL
  119 18  Hilda Bennun             *Israel*
  103     Betty Benton             Bourne
  147     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  119     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  134     Jake Berliner            LSL
  158     Bob Berry                Middx League
   86 23  Ann Best                 LSL
  111     Ken Bird                 Luton
  121     Linda Bird               LSL
  120     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   94     Viv Bishop               LSL
  120 72  Jim Blackler             LSL
  156     Rick Blakeway            Sutton Coldfield
   96     Anna Blakey              Durrington
  136 36  Gila Blits               *Israel*
   83 42  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  143 56  Owen Bondin              Edinburgh
  155     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  118     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  120     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  111 18  Anna Borg                *Malta*
   95     Carmen Borg              Malta
  106 18  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
   78 17  Laura Borg               *Malta*
  122     Kate Boutinot            Whitefield
  122     Derek Bower              Hockley
   88 37  Scott Bowman             *Merthyr Tydfil*
  151     Sue Bowman               Dorian
   64 57  Nora Bown                *Liverpool*
  114     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
  163     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  126     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   93 43  Mark Bradley             *London E*
  104     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   94     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  124 18  Hadassah Braun           *Israel*
  147 73  Ed Breed                 South Downs
   83 18  Agi Brener               *Israel*
  135 59  Joe Bridal               LSL
  137     Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  140     Jill Bright              Warrington
   76 54  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
  122     Pat Broderick            Dorian
   96 24  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  165 80  David Brook              Newcastle
   92 50  Maxine Brookes           Melton Mowbray
  147     Neil Broom               Hull
  145     Barbara Brown            Cambridge
  174     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  107 27  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  142     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   62     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  107     Beryl Browner            Dorian
  142     Louise Brundell          Diss
   90 99  Bernard Bruno            Rustington
  125 21  Michael Bryan            Bournemouth
   97     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  126 25  Siobhan Buckley          *Ireland*
  118     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  172     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
   98     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
  119     Georgie Burchell         Luton
  135     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   84     Fred Burford             Bourne
  112 61  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  125     Angela Burke             Bourne
  113 43  Fran Burling             West Berks
  143     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  143     Heather Burnet           LSPC
  164     Paul Burton              *Stockport*
  103 48  Bridget Busk             Andover
   93 72  Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  177     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  166     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   95     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
  124 66  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  139 73  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  110 87  Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  100 18  Marlene Calleja          *Malta*
  120 18  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
  180     Theresa Camilleri(Exp)   Malta
  156     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
   93 19  Brenda Carey             West Berks
  164     Jason Carney             Castleford
   68     Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
  107 78  Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
   75 74  Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
  134     David Carrod             High Wycombe
   98     Kathy Carson             Coventry
  174 67  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  127 96  Jean Carter              Newcastle
   97 55  Paul Carter              Romford
   97     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  107     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  143     Alan Catherall           Romford
  114     Irene Catherall          Romford
  100     Shirley Cave             LSL
  119     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  112     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  157     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  163     Mike Chappell            LSL
  157 88  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  111     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  122     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  143     Alan Childs              Bournemouth
  106     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
   94 55  Len Choules              West Berks
  127 56  Bob Christie             Bon Accord
   96     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
   91     Keith Churcher           Reading
   83 18  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
  101     Ann Clark                Croydon
   95 42  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
  130     Garry Clark              Romford
   87     Doreen Clayton           LSL
  122     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  182 36  Evan Cohen               *Israel*
  167     Philip Cohen             LSL
  159     Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
   71 18  Norah Cole               *unknown*
  154     Theresa Cole             Luton
  138 38  Martyn Colebrook         *Hull*
  120     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   69 82  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
   98     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
  142     William Coleman          Havering
  143     Pat Colling              Stroud
   68 35  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   80 18  Josephine Colman         LSL
   86 40  Florence Connell         Hockley
   98 36  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   93     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  152     Moira Conway             LSL
  185     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  114     Georgina Cook            Thanet
  103 34  Lena Cook                Croydon
   73 30  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  151 59  Christine Cooper         Leicester
  135     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
  110     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
   90     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  105     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  110     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   94     Anne Corpe               Bourne
  104 60  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  118 74  Terry Corps              Billericay
  163     Catherine Costello       Clontarf Dublin
  104     Les Costin               Hockley
  109     Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  109 43  James Couch              *Kent*
  150     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  103 69  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
  104 41  Sonia Cox                Phyllis Court
   85 42  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
   75 70  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
   95     Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   62 93  Bill Croft               Bourne
  104 42  Ann Croll                Penarth
  136     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  134     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  126     Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  114 68  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  159 86  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  178     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
  103 46  Miles Daniels            *Slough*
  114     Anne Darby               Highworth
  151     Peter Darby              Malvern
   98 30  David Darman             Melton Mowbray
  119     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
   95     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  195     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
  122 18  Gary Davis               *Kent*
   95     Malcolm Davis            Luton
  137     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  160     Christo Davison          Lydney
  128     Barbara Dein             LSL
  160     JOjo Delia               Malta
   82 17  Yvonne Delia             *Malta*
  162     David Delicata           Malta
  177     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  110 25  Matthew Denby            Bourne
  176     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  137     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  152     Wanda De_Poitiers        East Berks
  108 18  Alan Dimery              Newport(S Wales)
  105     Marlene Diskin           Preston
  133     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  149     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  119     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  101     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  117     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  118     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  132 91  Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  129 26  Liam Donnelly            *Ireland*
  157     Billy Dott               Glasgow
   76 48  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
   71 48  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
  116 66  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  139     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  141     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  172     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  139 48  George Downing           East Berks
  116     Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   66 38  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
  155     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  149 42  John Dunlop              Doncaster
  140 57  Liz Dunlop               Doncaster
  128 17  Kevin Dunne              Hull
  141 40  Marta Dunsire            Dunfermline
  112     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  130     Jean Dymock              Inverness
  132     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  126     Andrew Eames             Luton
   79 22  Doris Ebden              Bournemouth
  172     Calum Edwards            Romford
   81     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  104     Elsie Edwards            Carshalton
  128     June Edwards             Luton
  138     Len Edwards              Romford
   90 17  Marie Edwards            Llandudno
  106 30  Matthew Edwards          Mapperley
  110     Caroline Elliott         LSL
  107     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  150     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   98 49  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
  109     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  130     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  112     Marie English            *Cambs*
  119 18  Miriam Erez              *Israel*
   89     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  104     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  100 98  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  153     Angela Evans             LSL
   79 31  Ed Evans                 *Birmingham*
  149 53  Mike Evans               Lydney
  171     Richard Evans(Exp)       *London E*
   95     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  102     Joan Everitt             Romford
  104 18  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
  102 79  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
  139 40  Eileen Farmer            Clontarf Dublin
   93 83  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  133     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  109 17  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
  198 74  Wale Fashina             *Southampton*
  106     June Faulkner            East Berks
   50 18  Kay Faust                *USA*
  137 18  Moshe Feingold           *Israel*
  141 87  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
  164     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  129     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
   53 15  Jill Findlay             Phyllis Court
  168     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  153     Laura Finley             Newcastle
  120     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  197     Andrew Fisher(GM)        Melbourne
   95 49  Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  119     Sally Fiszman            LSL
  107     Maggie Fleming           LSL
  102     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
   77 17  Geoff Fletcher           Cardiff
  139     Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
  103     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  123 24  David Follows            *Hants*
  107 87  Florence Fontaine        LSL
  148     Frank Forster            Greasby
  117     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   93 36  Kriss Foster             Glasgow
  106 59  Noel Foulkes             Hale
   93 24  Iris Foulks              Donington
  163     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  158     Gerard Fox               LSPC
  125     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
  109     Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  169     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  115 86  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  155     Christina French         *Essex*
  109 37  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  125     Pat Friend               Bourne
  100     Joyce Frost              Romford
  128     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  191 90  Paul Gallen              Belfast
  124     Norma Galley             LSL
  149     Davina Galloway          Luton
  139     Karen Game               LSL
   85 18  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  143     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  112     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
   87     Joan Garlick             Shipley
  159     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  154     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  111     Joyce Gershon            Romford
  111 56  Kathy Gibbons            Bournemouth
  112 56  Wilf Gibbons             Bournemouth
   89 17  Betty Gifkins            Reading
   87     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  164     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  124     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  117     Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  197     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  108     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   94     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  123     Jason Goddard            Weston-super-Mare
  119 18  Cara Goldberg            *Israel*
  150     Ann Golding              Southend
  127     Barbara Goodban          Oxford
   80     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   92     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  165     Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  142     Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  170     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  150     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  164     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  117     Carol Grant              Golspie
  145     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  130     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  153     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
  174     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  136 58  Kathy Greaves            Zetland
  171     Dick Green(Exp)          East Berks
  122     Juliet Green             Preston
  174     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  134     Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   75 57  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
   98     Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
   53 18  Gusta Gross              *Israel*
  170     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
   83     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  172     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  173 65  Ian Gucklhorn            LSL
  111     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  138 57  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   99     Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  160     Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   90     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   89     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
   87 30  Matthew Hall             Mapperley
  126     Peter Hall               Rustington
   92     Betty Hallett            Abingdon
   59     Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  124     Marian Hamer             LSL
  102 28  Martyn Hamer             *Lancs*
   50 17  Jean Hancock             Llandudno
  133     Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
   95     Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
  165     John Hardie              Hull
   85 39  Christine Harding        Phyllis Court
  167     Graham Harding           East Berks
  161     Helen Harding            East Berks
   99     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  118     Paul Harding             Exeter
  129     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  137 18  Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  142     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
  126     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
  136 48  Dan Harris               Norwich
   93     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   72 72  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  152     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  128     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  126     John Harrison            Newcastle
  186     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
  160     Lee Hartley              Preston
  111     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   74     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
  133 98  Annie Hawes              *London NW*
  165     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
   83     Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  169     Rael Hayman              LSL
  134     Mick Healy               Leicester
  126 63  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  150     Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
  159     Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  141 99  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  134     Ron Hendra               LSL
   87     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
  104 35  Rita Hennessey           Dublin
   92     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  153     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
  150     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  122     Barbara Hill             Preston
  109     Doug Hill                Lincoln
  143     Teresa Hill              Brighton&Hove
  135     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  134     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
   95     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
  143     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  117 18  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  124 45  Sheila Hockey            LSL
  109     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
   83 47  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  151     Sandra Hoffland          *Spain*
  181     Stewart Holden(GM)       Belfast
  101     Jo Holland               Romford
  118     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
   99 20  Rosemary Hollick         *Jersey*
  163     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
  130     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
   94     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  151     David Holmes             LSL
  142     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
   94 87  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
   80 25  Linda Hopley             Edinburgh
  125     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   65     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
  119     Val Hoskings             Derby
  165     Stewart Houten           Oxford
   82     Lionel Howard            Romford
  153     Paul Howard              *London N*
  130     Norma Howarth            Pudsey
   65 60  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
   96     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  119 67  David Hoyle              Hale
   78 42  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
  118     Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  139     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  155 39  Jerry Humphreys          Dorian
  134     Peter Hunt               *Hants*
   80     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   91 25  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  121 44  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  129     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  161 18  Abba Hydara              *Israel*
  167     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
  191 35  Dennis Ikekeregor        *Nigeria*
  165 32  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  115     Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
   97 54  Pete Ison                *Lincs*
  117     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
  108     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
   87 24  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  176     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  134     Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
  149     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  129     Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
   91     Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  123 18  Gail Jarvis              Hull
  109     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
  153 38  Llewellin Jegels         *Germany*
  103     Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
  142     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   79 18  Carol Joahill            LSL
   93     Joan Johns               Salisbury
   73     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   83 24  Pat Johnson              West Berks
  146     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  107     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  150     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   82     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  123     June Johnstone           Warrington
  121     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  124     Angie Jones              Southampton
  150     Brian Jones              Southampton
  133     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  141     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  135     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  131     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  104     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  174 25  Alistair Kane            *Australia*
  122 91  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
  104 27  Esther Kasket            Luton
   85 18  Masha Katz               *Israel*
   81 46  Brenda Keast             Phyllis Court
   99 18  Janet Keating            *London E*
  160     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
   86 21  Neil Keatings            *Fife*
  135 45  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  161     Chris Keeley             LSL
   95 89  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
   85     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
   93 59  Patrick Kelleher         *Middlesex*
  159     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  115     Peter Kelly              Exeter
  138     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  190     Wayne Kelly(Exp)         Warrington
   97     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  130     Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
   98 76  Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
   77     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
  170     Richard Kennedy          Belfast
  110     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  106     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  119 18  Sue Kerr                 *London N*
  153     Victoria Kingham         LSL
  141     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  178     Terry Kirk(GM)           Middx League
  155 66  Tim Knight               LSL
  129 35  Tia Knowles              *Bristol*
  144     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
  136 30  Esther Kumi              *London SW*
  153 86  Theo Kumi                LSL
  156     Karl Kwiatkowski         Oxford
  153 25  Sue Kyatt                *Australia*
  120     Heather Laird            LSL
  195     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *London W*
   90     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
   78 26  Phyllis Lambe            *Ireland*
  144 72  Naomi Landau             Tel Aviv
  125     Sharon Landau            LSL
  160     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  113     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  100 23  Elizabeth Larbi          *London E*
  101 18  Sue Lasslett             Reading
  114 43  Frankie Latham           *Surrey*
  118 49  David Lavender           *Walsall*
   64     Peggy Lavender           Havering
   92     Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  152     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
   92     Rose Lawson              Brierfield
   99     Anne Lawton              Guildford
  143     David Lawton             Guildford
   91 81  Chris Leathem            Reading
  135     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  106     Marjorie Lefley          Restalrig
   66 29  Christine Lewis          *Cheshire*
  113 46  Rhian Lewis              *Cardiff*
  135     Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  133     Ted Lewis                LSL
  157     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   59     Edna Lindeck             Leicester West End
  109     Peter Lindeck            Leicester
   99     June Lindridge           Andover
  138     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   62     Mary Lindsay             Romford
   94     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
   83     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  133     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   99     Brenda Lock              Highworth
   50 18  Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  141     David Longley            Aireborough
  127 18  Pamela Loval             *Israel*
   92 75  Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  127     Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   74     Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
  142     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
   77 39  Anne Lynas               Middlesbrough
  107 47  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
  164     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   89     John Macdonald           Alness
  117     May Macdonald            Alness
   96 17  Pearl Macdonald          Llandudno
   86 62  Duncan MacFarlane        *Notts*
  159     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  186     Lewis Mackay(GM)         Sheffield Psalter
  169     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   97 41  John MacLellan           Inverness
   85 41  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
  102 50  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  112     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  104     Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  163     Frankie Mairey           Southampton
  115 35  Jonathan Maitland        *London W*
  144     Graham Maker             Chichester
  102 22  Gary Male                *Lincs*
  136     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  102 93  Mary Manson              Bourne
   79 18  Norman Marcus            *Israel*
   99 25  Maria Marczak            *Fife*
   92 66  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  136     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   73 18  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  138     Nola Marrow              Preston
  130     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  108 83  Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  191     Ed Martin(GM)            Middx League
   90     Olive Martin             Preston
   93     Jean Masterson           Bury
   95     Terry Masterson          Bury
   85     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  193 75  Chris May                *Australia*
  127 18  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
  142 26  Celine McCart            Belfast
   61 25  John McCart              Belfast
  168     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
   95 17  Pete McCosh              Glasgow
  116 27  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  117 82  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   80 61  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
   55 56  Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  165     Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
   99     Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  154     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  135     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  109     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  177     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  138     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  195 77  Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
  124 65  Louis McMeeken           *Derbyshire*
   71     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  142 70  Danny McMullan           Belfast
   78 60  Elizabeth McNab          *Inverclyde*
  123 32  Ena McNamara             LSL
  140     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  142     Maurice McParland        LSL
  144     David Meadows            Derby
  131     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
   61     Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
  137     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
   86     Moira Metcalf            LSL
  116 18  Charles Micallef         *Malta*
  105 18  Marielouise Mifsud       *Malta*
  122 18  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
   99     Janet Milford            Southampton
  158     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
  107     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
   97 26  David Mills              Belfast
  103 29  Jenetta Mills            Phyllis Court
   85 42  Michelle Minnaar         Hockley
  132     Helen Mitchell           Bon Accord
  127     John Mitchell            Malvern
  112     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  149     Len Moir                 Greasby
  100     Linda Moir               Greasby
  115     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   89     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  145     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   99     Peggy Moore              Rustington
  100 69  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
  141     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  122     Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  128     Barbara Morris           LSL
   57 17  Douglas Morris           Canterbury
   50 18  Gail Morris              *Israel*
  127     Philippa Morris          LSL
  105 25  John Morrissey           *Ireland*
   72     Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
   57 82  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  114     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
  161 25  Russell Murch            *Devon*
   69     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  149     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  130     Mark Murray              Dorian
   79     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  167     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  107 40  James Mutton             *Highland*
  163 18  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
   99 28  Theresa Nazer            *Carmarthenshire*
   69 24  Maureen Neal             East Berks
   94     Derek Neath              Coventry
  128 80  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  175     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   74     Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
  106     Vicky Nelson-Owen        Hull
   96 78  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  128     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  115     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  161 46  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
  130     Brid Ni Bhriain          *Ireland*
  195     Mikki Nicholson(Exp)     *Carlisle*
  134 61  Norma Nicholson          Mapperley
  128     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  165     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
   86 18  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  105     Adrian Noller            Luton
   91     Esme Norris              Gloucester
  122     Brenda Northcott         Romford
  188     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
  102 54  Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  169     Shane O'Neill            *Norway*
  164     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  160     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   78 65  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  124 49  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  153     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  183 66  Olatunde Oduwole         *London E*
  184     Azu Ogbogu               *Nigeria*
  118 18  Ruth Ogdan               *Israel*
  188 23  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*
  181     Gary Oliver(Exp)         Southampton
  169     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  130     Mary Oram                Truro
  110 77  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  102 29  Robert Orr               Cumbernauld
  112     Celia Osborn             Coventry
  140 76  Jay Osborn               Sutton Coldfield
  132     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  143     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  109     Jean Owen                Swansea
  181     Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  178 68  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  122     Christina Pace           *Essex*
  103 96  Graham Pace              Derby
  137     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   88 18  Hazel Packham            Grantham
  120 35  Isobel Paice             *Bedfordshire*
  103 56  David Paine              South Downs
  100 57  Renee Paine              South Downs
  109     Richard Pajak            Bury
  151     Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  132     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  145     Jill Parker              Balby
   95 90  Hazel Parsons            Harrogate
   83 39  Patricia Parton          Shirley
  112 85  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
  140     Patricia Pay             Exeter
  119     Alan Payne               Lang Toun
   97 72  June Peck                Norwich
   86     Grace Peel               Pudsey
  158     Robert Pells             Shipley
   67 18  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  192     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
  132     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  176     Steve Perry              Oxford
   80     Alison Peters            Lochee
   92 99  Robert Peters            Lochee
   52 18  Jody Petrie              Rustington
   76 31  Jude Pettigrew           *Hants*
  145     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
   92 18  Matthew Phillips         *Brighton*
  181     Adam Philpotts(GM)       Nottingham Nomads
  131     Kim Phipps               LSL
  137     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  153     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
  126     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
  179 68  Chrys Placca             *Ghana*
  121     Vivienne Plewes          Teign
   97     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  176     Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  118     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  143     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  166     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       *London E*
  151     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  123     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  142     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  132 64  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
   99 30  Graham Pryce             Beckenham&Penge
  104 44  Sylvia Pryce             *Powys*
  124 72  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   84 62  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  162     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  158     Malcolm Quirie           *East Lothian*
   83     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
   89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  130     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  151     Anne Ramsay              *Fife*
  107 24  Elizabeth Ramsay         Brighton&Hove
  127 43  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  145     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  165     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  139     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  105     Joan Rees                Billericay
  133 24  Mark Reeves              *Romford*
  144     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
   91 19  Valerie Reid             *Bucks*
   98 24  Helen Rendell            High Wycombe
   68 35  Barbara Reynolds         Mapperley
  143     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  174     Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  155     Karen Richards           *Australia*
  205 93  Nigel Richards           *Malaysia*
  153     Paul{Austral} Richards   *Australia*
  166     Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   97     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
  159     Robert Richland(Exp)     Middx League
   81 66  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
   80 31  David Ringwood           *Nottingham*
  141     Carole Rison             Deal
  101 66  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
  121     Heather Roberts          Salisbury
   82 34  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  186     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  140     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  182     Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  115     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
   79 41  Olga Robinson            Coventry
  127     Tanya Robson             Southampton
   97     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
   91 60  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
  129     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  100 56  Josie Rogers             Leicester
  133     Chrystal Rose            *London N*
  132 36  Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
   50     Simon Rosenstone         LSL
   76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
  140     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  169     Edward Rossiter          Southampton
  174     James Rossiter           Southampton
  100     Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  108 19  Karen Roston             LSL
  165     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   97     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
   76     Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  159     Neil Rowley              Castleford
   90 20  Beryl Ruano              *Jersey*
  123 34  Kathy Rush               Riverside Frodsham
   80     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   88     Jill Russell             West Berks
  130 48  Pauline Russell          Dublin
   54 42  Sonia Russell            *Luton*
  172 24  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  153     Alison Sadler            Leicester
   98     Jenny Sakamoto           Oxford
  102     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  160 18  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
  109     Helen Sandler            LSL
  156 66  Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  169     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  117     Denise Saxton            Coventry
   79 40  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
  188     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  116     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  119     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   91     Doreen Searles           Hockley
   71 92  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
  116 18  Tova Serkin              *Israel*
  112 36  Liliane Servier          *Israel*
  135 18  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
   77     Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
  125 51  Tom Sharp                *Bristol*
   84 18  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  103     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  118     Malcolm Shaw             LSL
  133 64  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  147     David Shenkin            LSL
  113 16  Elisabeth Shepheard      Aylesbury
  102     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  182     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  101 61  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   74     Maggie Shutt             Reading
  112 21  Iris Shuttleworth        Sutton Coldfield
  119 33  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  133     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
  126     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   90 39  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  115     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  104     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  104     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  186     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  131 45  Gilli Simmons            *Scottish Borders*
  170     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
  168     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  173     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  162     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
   70 44  George Sinclair          *West Lothian*
  127     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   67 59  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  141     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  122     Edith Smith              Exeter
  119     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  113 42  Mark Smith               Portsmouth&Southsea
  117 18  Martin Smith             South Downs
  132     Norman Smith             Exeter
  146     Russell Smith            Aireborough
  106     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  198     Brett Smitheram(GM)      West Berks
  136 95  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  144     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  162     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  130     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  102     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
   95 18  Margaret Speight         *Bristol*
  114     Rose Spencer             Pendle
  105 17  Lilian Spiteri           *Malta*
  125 24  James Squires            *Edinburgh*
   77 17  Carmen Stafrace          *Malta*
  140     Carol Stanley            Woking
  163     Donna Stanton            Hale
  141     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  113     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  127     Paul Steadman            Luton
  141     David Steel              Ashton
   72 24  Jil Stein                *Berks*
  111     Heather Stevens          Havering
   99     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  153     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   95 19  Colin StHill             LSL
   84 43  Alison Stilwell          LSL
  113     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
  118     Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   68 83  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
   79 35  Nick Stone               LSL
  151     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  122     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
   69 66  Felicity Suddick         Warrington
  136     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  178     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  116 92  Martin Summers           Jersey
  150     Kate Surtees             *Inverness*
  171     David Sutton             West Berks
  151     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
   80 18  Bruce Swan               Thanet
   94 42  Irene Swan               *unknown*
  131     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  150     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   82 25  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
  163 51  Neil Talbot              *Leics*
  184     Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
   82 38  Ovidiu Tamas             *Romania*
  163 75  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  159     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  112     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  164     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  114     Dot Taylor               Leicester
  145     Martin Taylor            Dorian
  114     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   65     Helen Tegg               Romford
   79 18  Peter Tennant            Southampton
  132     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  121     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   50 17  Beryl Thacker            *unknown*
   69     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  113 19  Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  144     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  100 97  Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   75     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  138     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  153     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  158     Paul{Hull} Thompson      *Hull*
  119     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  155     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  101     Susan Thorne             Dorking
  126     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  128     Annette Tinning          Hale
  135     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   95     Ann Toft                 Ashton
   99 64  Charles Tollit           Phyllis Court
   55 18  Julia Tollit             *Reading*
  120     Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
   86     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
  110     Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   88 93  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  146     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  120 18  Sarah Truelove           Bournemouth
   84 18  Joan Tsitsianov          *Israel*
  112     Christine Tudge          Malvern
  116     Dieter Turk              Glasgow
   94 49  Derek Turner             Lincoln
  166     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  115     Philip Turner            Exeter
   98     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  103     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
  114 98  Sally Twine              Rustington
  120     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  159     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
  149 86  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  116 44  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  119 16  Garth Van_Vliet          *South Africa*
  139 62  Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  168     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  163     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  182     Bob Violett(Exp)         *Essex*
   97     Claire Violett           *Essex*
  103     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   89     Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  116     Andrea Waddington        Castleford
  154     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  106     Paul Walford             Doncaster
  115     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  103     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  128     Sheila Wall              Dorian
  139     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
   50 21  Connie Walton            *Wolverhampton*
  136     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  108 90  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  107     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  108 19  Charlotte Ward           East Berks
   71     Millie Ward              Whitchurch
   97     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   87     Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  163     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
  115 65  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
   93     Janet Watson             Bourne
   93 57  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  143     Lesley Watson            *Spain*
  169 50  Feargal Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
   71 25  Pauline Weatherhead      *County Wexford*
  169     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  181     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
  146 94  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  113     Jane Weston              Andover
  117     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  124     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  100     Jacqui White             Romford
   81 15  Janet White              *West Midlands*
  121     Margaret White           Hockley
  167     Mike Whiteoak            *London E*
   99     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
   99     Chris Wide               Exeter
  116 45  John Wilcox              Wrexham
  176 78  Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
  119     Kat Wilkes               *West Midlands*
   97     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  143     Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   69 43  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  135     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  134     David Williams           Cardiff
   82 74  Fergus Williams          Dublin
  173     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  122     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   97     Jean{Ryde} Williams      Ryde(I.W.)
   98 85  Kath Williams            Liverpool South
  110 63  Nova Williams            Phyllis Court
   81 47  John Wilman              Lochee
  160     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  112     June Wilson              Sandwell
  138     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  122     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  148     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  122     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  150     Rachelle Winer           LSL
   95 91  Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
   77 25  John Winick              *Ireland*
  146     Peter Winnick            LSL
   87     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  105     Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
  130     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
   84 18  Dawne Wirth              Cirencester
  106 38  Julie Wise               East Berks
  111 92  Rosemary Wood            Luton
   73 55  Keith Woodruff           Southend
  150     Richard Woodward         LSL
  107     Irene Woolley            Rustington
  120 22  Robert Woolls            *Surrey*
  141     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   97     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   88 17  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
   93 33  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
   57     Barbara Yeaman           Lang Toun
   84 18  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
   72 18  Gisele Yomtov            *Israel*
   73     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
   91 31  Brenda Young             LSL
  103     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  103 18  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
  165     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow 



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us