Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at December 31st 2008 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
——————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
  107 81  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
  138     Janet Adams              LSL
  109     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  177 29  Isaac Addo               *London NW*
  173     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  138     Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Leeds*
  136 29  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  161 37  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  157 83  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  147 21  Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  114     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   93 24  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  146     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  125     Etta Alexander           Inverness
   61     Mollie Allam             *Portsmouth*
  194     Paul Allan(GM)           *Coventry*
  116     Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  125     Barbara Allen            LSL
  102     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  123 97  Elizabeth{IW} Allen      Newport(I.W.)
  127     Gail Allen               Swansea
   96 37  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
  134     Liz{Leicester} Allen     Leicester
  131     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   85     Vera Allen               Woking
  103 18  Nancy Alroy              *Israel*
  148 18  Chaya Amir               *Israel*
  105     Bill Anderson            Malvern
  151     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  103     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
   99 32  Marie Anderson           Highworth
  130     Minu Anderson            Malvern
  127     Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
  109     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   72     Ted Anderson             Reading
  106 18  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
  117 92  Shirley Angell           South Downs
  134 55  Jack Anscomb             *Coventry*
   97 49  Ted Anscomb              *Coventry*
  189     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  142     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  126     Stany Arnold             Rugby
  139     Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  144 33  Nick Ascroft             Abingdon
  169     John Ashmore             Norwich
  106 36  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  134     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  134 60  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  150 60  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
   96     Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  152     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  115     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   50 18  Elisheva Auerbach        *Israel*
   87 31  Betty Austin             *Wigan*
  172     Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
   89 18  Moses Azzopardi          *Malta*
  129 65  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  157     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  112 44  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  122     Jan Bailey               East Berks
  114     Peter Bailey             Hove
  120     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  119     Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
   84 51  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
  101     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  136     Nick Baker               Dorian
   73     Veronica Baker           Southampton
  124 80  Betty Balding            LSL
  122     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
  122     Sue Ball                 Romford
  139     John Balloch             Glasgow
  124     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  163     Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Manchester*
  122     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  118     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  111     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  130     Noel Barnes              Southend
  132     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
   82 28  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
  100 18  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
   95     Rita Barton              Brierfield
   82 47  Beryl Basey              Newcastle
  118     Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   91     Peter Basham             Cardiff
  160     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  140 16  Warwick Bassett          Teign
  106 33  Betty Bates              Preston
   98 60  Gilly Batten             Truro
  135     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  136 67  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
  112     Linda Beard              Rustington
  148     Tony Bearn               Rustington
  133     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  138     Diana Beasley            Exeter
  105     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  147     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  162     Andy Becher              East Berks
  119 88  Harry Beckett            Shipley
  100     Alex Beckmann            Newcastle
  133     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  123     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  124     Wasinee Beech            *Ireland*
  193     Craig Beevers(Exp)       Cleveland
   55 69  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  161     Danny Bekhor             LSL
  119 18  Hilda Bennun             *Israel*
  111     Betty Benton             Bourne
  147     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  119     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  138     Jake Berliner            LSL
  165     Bob Berry                Middx League
  117     Ken Bird                 Luton
  121     Linda Bird               LSL
  120     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   93     Viv Bishop               LSL
  120 72  Jim Blackler             LSL
  155     Richard Blakeway         Sutton Coldfield
   96     Anna Blakey              Durrington
  136 36  Gila Blits               *Israel*
   83 42  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  143 56  Owen Bondin              Edinburgh
  159     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  121     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  120     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  111 18  Anna Borg                *Malta*
  104     Carmen Borg              Malta
  106 18  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
   78 17  Laura Borg               *Malta*
  122     Kate Boutinot            Whitefield
  123     Derek Bower              Hockley
   80 31  Scott Bowman             Southampton
  145     Sue Bowman               Dorian
   64 57  Nora Bown                *Liverpool*
  114     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
  164     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  123     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   93 43  Mark Bradley             *London E*
  108     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   97     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  124 18  Hadassah Braun           *Israel*
  147 73  Ed Breed                 South Downs
   83 18  Agi Brener               *Israel*
  133 53  Joe Bridal               LSL
  137     Jean Bridge              Weston-super-Mare
  139     Jill Bright              Warrington
   78 48  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
  122     Pat Broderick            Dorian
   96 24  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
  165 80  David Brook              Newcastle
   92 50  Maxine Brookes           Melton Mowbray
  139     Neil Broom               Hull
  150 73  Barbara Brown            Cambridge
  174     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  145     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   65     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  107     Beryl Browner            Dorian
  142     Louise Brundell          Diss
   90 99  Bernard Bruno            Rustington
  125 21  Michael Bryan            Bournemouth
   97     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  118     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  170     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  130     Kathy Bullen             Stroud
   98     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
  113     Georgie Burchell         Luton
  135     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   92     Fred Burford             Bourne
  113 54  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  122     Angela Burke             Bourne
  110 36  Fran Burling             West Berks
  143     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  141     Heather Burnet           LSPC
  160     Paul Burton              *Stockport*
   80 26  Sue Burton               Hythe
  104 42  Bridget Busk             Andover
   94 60  Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  174     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  164     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
   96     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
  122 61  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  138 61  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  112 71  Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  100 18  Marlene Calleja          *Malta*
  120 18  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
  182     Theresa Camilleri        Malta
  156     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  171     Jason Carney             Castleford
   63 93  Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
  107 78  Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
   75 74  Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
  134     David Carrod             High Wycombe
   98     Kathy Carson             Coventry
  174 67  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  127 96  Jean Carter              Newcastle
   97 55  Paul Carter              Romford
   98     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  122     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  146     Alan Catherall           Romford
  116     Irene Catherall          Romford
   96     Shirley Cave             LSL
  119     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  117     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  153     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  162     Michael Chappell         LSL
  155 82  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  112     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  122     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  143     Alan Childs              Bournemouth
  103     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
  100 48  Len Choules              West Berks
  127 56  Bob Christie             Bon Accord
  102     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
   95     Keith Churcher           Reading
   83 18  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
  101     Ann Clark                Croydon
   95 42  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
  130     Garry Clark              Romford
   86     Doreen Clayton           LSL
  122     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  182 36  Evan Cohen               *Israel*
  167     Philip Cohen             LSL
  157     Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
   71 18  Norah Cole               *unknown*
  154     Theresa Cole             Luton
  138 38  Martyn Colebrook         *Hull*
  129     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   69 82  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
   97     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
  142     William Coleman          Havering
  142     Pat Colling              Stroud
   68 35  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
   80 18  Josephine Colman         LSL
  114 60  Jane Comer               Truro
   86 40  Florence Connell         Hockley
   98 36  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   95     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  153     Moira Conway             LSL
  185     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  114     Georgina Cook            Thanet
  105 28  Lena Cook                Croydon
   71 24  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  130     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
  109     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
   93     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  113     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  108     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   97     Anne Corpe               Bourne
  104 60  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  118 74  Terry Corps              Billericay
  104     Les Costin               Hockley
  107     Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  109 43  James Couch              *Kent*
  120 61  Val Couzens              Reading
  153     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  103 69  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
  104 34  Sonia Cox                *Oxon*
   85 42  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
   76 64  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
   95     Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   62 73  Bill Croft               Bourne
  136     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  134     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  126     Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  114 68  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  159 86  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  173     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
  103 46  Miles Daniels            *Slough*
  122     Anne Darby               Highworth
  153     Peter Darby              Malvern
   98 30  David Darman             Melton Mowbray
  110 61  Marie Davie              Stewartry
   97 60  Steve Davie              Stewartry
  114     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
   96     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  194     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
   94     Malcolm Davis            Luton
  138     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  160     Christo Davison          Lydney
  149     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
  127     Barbara Dein             LSL
  160     JOjo Delia               Malta
   82 17  Yvonne Delia             *Malta*
  162     David Delicata           Malta
  182     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  110 25  Matthew Denby            Bourne
  176     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  138     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  105     Marlene Diskin           Preston
  128     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  147     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  117     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  101     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  117     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  118     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  130 55  Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
  158     Billy Dott               Glasgow
   76 48  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
   71 48  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
  119 60  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  139     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  141     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  167     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  138 41  George Downing           East Berks
  116     Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   66 38  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
  150     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  128 17  Kevin Dunne              Hull
  112     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  130     Jean Dymock              Inverness
  126     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  130     Andrew Eames             Luton
   79 22  Doris Ebden              Bournemouth
  154     Calum Edwards            Romford
   81     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  104     Elsie Edwards            Carshalton
  128     June Edwards             Luton
  129     Len Edwards              Romford
  106 30  Matthew Edwards          Mapperley
  100     Caroline Elliott         LSL
  107     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  150     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   98 49  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
  109     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  132     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  112     Marie English            *Cambs*
  119 18  Miriam Erez              *Israel*
   94     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  104     Peter Ernest             Richmond
   99 91  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  153     Angela Evans             LSL
   79 31  Ed Evans                 *Birmingham*
  148 47  Mike Evans               Gloucester
  171     Richard Evans(Exp)       *London E*
   97     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  102     Joan Everitt             Romford
  104 18  Amos Fabian              *Israel*
  102 79  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
   80 15  Valerie Fallon           Salisbury
   95 66  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  139     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  109 17  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
  198 74  Wale Fashina             *Southampton*
  105 98  June Faulkner            East Berks
   50 18  Kay Faust                *USA*
  137 18  Moshe Feingold           *Israel*
  141 87  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
  160     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  129     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
   53 15  Jill Findlay             *Reading*
  162     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  153     Laura Finley             Newcastle
  120     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  197     Andrew Fisher(GM)        Melbourne
  130     Jill Fisher              Stroud
   92 29  Lee Fisher               Lincoln
  119     Sally Fiszman            LSL
  108     Maggie Fleming           LSL
  102     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
  139     Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
  105     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  102 63  Florence Fontaine        LSL
  148     Frank Forster            Greasby
  114     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   80 18  Jane Foster              Cirencester
   93 36  Kriss Foster             Glasgow
  106 59  Noel Foulkes             Hale
   93 24  Iris Foulks              Donington
  162     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  154     Gerard Fox               LSPC
  123     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
  106     Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  173     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  115 86  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  154     Christina French         Essex League
  109 37  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  131     Pat Friend               Bourne
  100     Joyce Frost              Romford
  123     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  187 77  Paul Gallen              Belfast
  124     Norma Galley             LSL
  149     Davina Galloway          Luton
  137     Karen Game               *London SW*
   85 18  Anne Garber              *Israel*
  141     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  112     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
   87     Joan Garlick             Shipley
  159     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  158     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  111     Joyce Gershon            Romford
  111 56  Kathy Gibbons            Bournemouth
  112 56  Wilf Gibbons             Bournemouth
   85     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  171     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  121     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  117     Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  187     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  113     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   88     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  126     Jason Goddard            Weston-super-Mare
  119 18  Cara Goldberg            *Israel*
  151     Ann Golding              Southend
  134     Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
   80     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   92     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  163     Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  141     Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  170     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  150     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  162     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  121     Carol Grant              Golspie
  142     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  127     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  153     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
  173     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  136 58  Kathy Greaves            Zetland
  172     Dick Green(Exp)          East Berks
  129     Juliet Green             Preston
  173     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  134     Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
   76 51  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
   96 93  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
   53 18  Gusta Gross              *Israel*
  170     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
   81     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  176     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  173 65  Ian Gucklhorn            LSL
  117     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  138 57  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   99     Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  160     Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   94     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   70 56  Christine Hall           Cirencester
   90     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
   87 30  Matthew Hall             Mapperley
  131     Peter Hall               Rustington
   92     Betty Hallett            Abingdon
   60     Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  121     Marian Hamer             LSL
  102 28  Martyn Hamer             *Lancs*
  122     Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
   95     Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
  159     John Hardie              Hull
   85 39  Christine Harding        *Bucks*
  167     Graham Harding           East Berks
  161     Helen Harding            East Berks
  101     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  113     Paul Harding             Exeter
  122     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  137 18  Stu Harkness             *Fife*
  145     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
   80 21  Janet Harley             Southampton
  123     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
  136 48  Dan Harris               Norwich
   99     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   74 66  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  161     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  128     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  128     John Harrison            Newcastle
  189     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
  160     Lee Hartley              Preston
  111     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   74     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
  133 98  Annie Hawes              *London NW*
  166     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
   83     Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  168     Rael Hayman              LSL
  131     Mick Healy               Leicester
  127 57  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  150     Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
  159     Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  141 99  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  134     Ron Hendra               LSL
   87     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   92     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  153     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
  147     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  124     Barbara Hill             Preston
  109     Doug Hill                Lincoln
  150     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
  134     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  134     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
   95     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
  144     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  117 18  Maureen Hoch             *Israel*
  124 45  Sheila Hockey            LSL
  109     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
   83 47  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  151     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
  181     Stewart Holden(GM)       *Oxon*
  101     Jo Holland               Romford
  115     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
   99 20  Rosemary Hollick         *Jersey*
  163     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
  139     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
   94     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  142     David Holmes             LSL
  142     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
   94 87  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
  125     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   67     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
  117     Val Hoskings             Derby
  166     Stewart Houten           Abingdon
   82     Lionel Howard            Romford
  151     Paul Howard              *London N*
  130     Norma Howarth            Pudsey
   65 54  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
   96     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  119 67  David Hoyle              Hale
   78 42  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
  128     Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
  140     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  155 39  Jerry Humphreys          Dorian
  135     Peter Hunt               Portsmouth&Southsea
   91 25  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  114 38  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  132     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  161 18  Abba Hydara              *Israel*
  167     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
  191 35  Dennis Ikekeregor        *Nigeria*
  165 32  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
  118     Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
   97 54  Pete Ison                *Lincs*
  117     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
  108     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
   83 18  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  182     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  134     Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
  150     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  122     Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
   88     Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  109     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
  103     Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
  142     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   92     Joan Johns               Salisbury
   73     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
  108 51  Margaret Johnson         Luton
  139     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  108     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  145     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   85     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  124     June Johnstone           Warrington
  127     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  149     Brian Jones              Southampton
   65 30  Glenys Jones             Abingdon
  131     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  132     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  136     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  128     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  105     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  174 25  Alistair Kane            *Australia*
  122 91  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
   85 18  Masha Katz               *Israel*
   78 39  Brenda Keast             *Berks*
   99 18  Janet Keating            *Netherlands*
  153     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
   86 21  Neil Keatings            *Fife*
  136 39  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  165     Chris Keeley             LSL
   95 89  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
   89     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
   93 59  Patrick Kelleher         *Middlesex*
  153     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  115     Peter Kelly              Exeter
  149     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  177     Wayne Kelly(Exp)         Warrington
   97     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  127     Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
   98 76  Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
   77     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
  172     Richard Kennedy          Belfast
  107     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  107     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  119 18  Sue Kerr                 *London N*
  123     Pamela Kikumu            LSL
  143     Victoria Kingham         LSL
  139     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  184     Terry Kirk(GM)           Middx League
  122 21  Tia Knowles              *Bristol*
  144     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
  136 30  Esther Kumi              *London SW*
  149 73  Theo Kumi                LSL
  157     Karl Kwiatkowski         Abingdon
  153 25  Sue Kyatt                *Australia*
  111     Heather Laird            LSL
  199     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *Milton Keynes*
   90     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
  128 36  Naomi Landau             *Israel*
  127     Sharon Landau            LSL
  160     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  115     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
  100 23  Elizabeth Larbi          *London E*
  101 18  Sue Lasslett             Reading
  113 37  Frankie Latham           *Surrey*
  118 49  David Lavender           *Walsall*
   64     Peggy Lavender           Havering
   92 95  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  152     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
   92     Rose Lawson              Brierfield
   94     Anne Lawton              Guildford
  147     David Lawton             Guildford
   89 61  Chris Leathem            Reading
  140     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  106     Marjorie Lefley          Restalrig
   66 29  Christine Lewis          *Cheshire*
  113 46  Rhian Lewis              *Cardiff*
  135     Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  137     Ted Lewis                LSL
  160     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   59     Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
  112     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
   97     June Lindridge           Andover
  138     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   62     Mary Lindsay             Romford
   85     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
   85     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  138     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   99     Brenda Lock              Highworth
   50 18  Marion Loewenstein       *Israel*
  141     David Longley            Aireborough
  127 18  Pamela Loval             *Israel*
   78 44  Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
  132     Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
   72     Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
  139     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
  106 35  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
  167     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   89     John Macdonald           Alness
  117     May Macdonald            Alness
  163     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  193     Lewis Mackay(Exp)        Sheffield Psalter
  166     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   97 41  John MacLellan           Inverness
   85 41  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
  102 50  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  113     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  105 98  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  162     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
  118 29  Jonathan Maitland        *London W*
  144     Graham Maker             Chichester
  137     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
  102 86  Mary Manson              Bourne
   79 18  Norman Marcus            *Israel*
   92 60  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  132     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   73 18  Linda Marguy             *Israel*
  138     Nola Marrow              Preston
  131     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  104 76  Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  182     Ed Martin(GM)            Middx League
   90     Olive Martin             Preston
   93     Jean Masterson           Bury
   95     Terry Masterson          Bury
   85     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  193 75  Chris May                *Australia*
  127 18  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
  169     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
   95 17  Pete McCosh              Glasgow
  116 27  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
  117 82  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   87 40  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
   55 43  Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
  167     Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
   95     Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  158     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  137     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  109     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  177     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  144     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  188 49  Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
  129 48  Louis McMeeken           *Derbyshire*
   71     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  142 70  Danny McMullan           Belfast
   78 60  Elizabeth McNab          *Inverclyde*
  123 32  Ena McNamara             LSL
  140     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  148     Maurice McParland        LSL
  136     David Meadows            Derby
  131     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
   61     Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
  103     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  140     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
   88     Moira Metcalf            LSL
  116 18  Charles Micallef         *Malta*
  105 18  Marielouise Mifsud       *Malta*
  122 18  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
  100     Janet Milford            Southampton
  158     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
  107     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
   89     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
   85 42  Michelle Minnaar         Hockley
  132     Helen Mitchell           Bon Accord
  127     John Mitchell            Malvern
  112 79  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
  112     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  147     Len Moir                 Greasby
  101     Linda Moir               Greasby
  115     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   85     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  143     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   96     Peggy Moore              Rustington
  100 69  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
  141     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  122     Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  128     Barbara Morris           LSL
   50 18  Gail Morris              *Israel*
  121     Philippa Morris          LSL
   72     Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
   57 82  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  109     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   78 45  Peter Munt               Stewartry
  161 25  Russell Murch            *Devon*
   69     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  149     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  125     Mark Murray              Dorian
   79     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  163     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  107 40  James Mutton             *Highland*
  163 18  Raz Naot                 *Israel*
   99 28  Theresa Nazer            *Carmarthenshire*
   69 24  Maureen Neal             East Berks
   94     Derek Neath              *Warwickshire*
  128 80  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  173     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   74     Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
  107     Vicky Nelson-Owen        Hull
   93 71  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  128     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  104     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  161 46  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
  131     Brid Ni Bhriain          *Ireland*
  197     Mikki Nicholson          *Carlisle*
  134 61  Norma Nicholson          Mapperley
  123     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  165     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
   86 18  Mona Nobil               *Israel*
  105     Adrian Noller            Luton
   94     Esme Norris              Gloucester
  122     Brenda Northcott         Romford
  156     Dave Nunn                South Downs
  185     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
   92 34  Damian O'Malley          *Herts*
  169     Shane O'Neill            *Norway*
  156     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  161     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   78 59  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  117 30  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  151     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  183 66  Olatunde Oduwole         *London E*
  181     Azu Ogbogu               *Nigeria*
  118 18  Ruth Ogdan               *Israel*
  188 23  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*
  181     Gary Oliver(Exp)         Southampton
  169     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  130     Mary Oram                Truro
  109 70  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  108 22  Robert Orr               Cumbernauld
  112     Celia Osborn             Coventry
  140 76  Jay Osborn               Sutton Coldfield
  132     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  143     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  118     Jean Owen                Swansea
  174 75  Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  178 68  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  122     Christina Pace           Essex League
   99 84  Graham Pace              Derby
  140     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   88 18  Hazel Packham            Grantham
  120 35  Isobel Paice             *Bedfordshire*
  106 50  David Paine              South Downs
  104 51  Renee Paine              South Downs
  109     Richard Pajak            Bury
  158 85  Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  139 47  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  129     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  145     Jill Parker              Balby
   95 90  Hazel Parsons            Harrogate
   83 39  Patricia Parton          Shirley
  112 85  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
  140     Patricia Pay             Exeter
  114 88  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
  140     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
   97 65  June Peck                Norwich
   86     Grace Peel               Pudsey
  158     Robert Pells             Shipley
   67 18  Charlotte Perlin         *Israel*
  192     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
  137     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  169     Steve Perry              Highworth
   78 92  Alison Peters            Lochee
   88 86  Robert Peters            Lochee
   76 31  Jude Pettigrew           *Hants*
  142     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
   92 18  Matthew Phillips         *Brighton*
  181     Adam Philpotts(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  130     Kim Phipps               LSL
  138     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  153     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
  126     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
  121     Vivienne Plewes          Teign
   90     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  176     Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  119     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  139     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  161     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       Essex League
  146     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  123     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  142     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  132 64  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
   99 30  Graham Pryce             Beckenham&Penge
  104 44  Sylvia Pryce             *Powys*
  124 72  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   84 62  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  165     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  161     Malcolm Quirie           *East Lothian*
   83     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
   89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  130     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  155     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
  128 37  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  146     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  168     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  137     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  105     Joan Rees                Billericay
  133 24  Mark Reeves              *Romford*
  151     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
   91 19  Valerie Reid             *Bucks*
   98 24  Helen Rendell            High Wycombe
   68 35  Barbara Reynolds         Mapperley
  139     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  171 85  Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  157 91  Karen Richards           *Australia*
  210 55  Nigel Richards           *Malaysia*
  148 50  Paul{Austral} Richards   *Australia*
  166     Paul{England} Richards   Whitefield
   97     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
  161     Robert Richland(Exp)     Middx League
   82 59  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
   80 31  David Ringwood           *Nottingham*
  141     Carole Rison             Deal
  117     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
  101 66  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
  123 92  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
  192     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  139     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
  185     Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  112     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
   79 41  Olga Robinson            *Warwickshire*
  127     Tanya Robson             Southampton
   97     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
   91 60  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
  129     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  100 56  Josie Rogers             Leicester
  134     Chrystal Rose            *London W*
  132 36  Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
   50     Simon Rosenstone         LSL
   76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
  142     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  165     Edward Rossiter          Southampton
  179     James Rossiter           Southampton
  105 78  Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  108 19  Karen Roston             LSL
  166     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   90     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
   78 94  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  159     Neil Rowley              Castleford
   90 20  Beryl Ruano              *Jersey*
  123 34  Kathy Rush               Riverside Frodsham
   84     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   87     Jill Russell             West Berks
  130 35  Pauline Russell          Dublin
   54 42  Sonia Russell            *Luton*
  172 24  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  152     Alison Sadler            Leicester
   97     Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
  102     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  160 18  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
  109     Helen Sandler            LSL
  149 30  Dan Sandu                *Romania*
  165     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  120     Denise Saxton            Coventry
   81 34  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
  186     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  114     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  108     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   93     Doreen Searles           Hockley
   77 78  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
  116 18  Tova Serkin              *Israel*
  112 36  Liliane Servier          *Israel*
  135 18  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
   77     Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
  125 51  Tom Sharp                *Bristol*
   84 18  Avril Shaw               *Israel*
  102     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  112     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
  130 55  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  150     David Shenkin            LSL
  113 16  Elisabeth Shepheard      Aylesbury
  102     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  182     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  103 49  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   77     Maggie Shutt             Reading
  112 21  Iris Shuttleworth        Sutton Coldfield
  119 21  Len Shuttleworth         Sutton Coldfield
  119 33  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  133     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
  129     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   86 33  Christine Silvester      Leicester West End
  117     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  108     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  104     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  196     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  131 45  Gilli Simmons            *Scottish Borders*
  170     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
  167     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  174     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  162     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
   70 44  George Sinclair          *West Lothian*
  138     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   69 53  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  137     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  126     Edith Smith              Exeter
  116     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  116 24  Mark Smith               *Hants*
  135     Norman Smith             Exeter
   75     Olive Smith              Cleveland
  145     Russell Smith            Aireborough
  108     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  198     Brett Smitheram(GM)      West Berks
  136 83  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  145     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  170     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  130     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  103     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
   95 18  Margaret Speight         *Bristol*
  114     Rose Spencer             Pendle
  105 17  Lilian Spiteri           *Malta*
   77 17  Carmen Stafrace          *Malta*
  138     Carol Stanley            Woking
  156     Donna Stanton            Hale
  142     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  110     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  127     Paul Steadman            Luton
  144     David Steel              Ashton
   80 18  Jil Stein                *Berks*
  111     Heather Stevens          Havering
   99     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  147     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   84 43  Alison Stilwell          LSL
  113     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
  113 96  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   68 70  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
   79 35  Nick Stone               LSL
  159     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  122     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
   69 66  Felicity Suddick         Warrington
  137     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  178     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  116 92  Martin Summers           Jersey
  154     Kate Surtees             *Inverness*
  171     David Sutton             West Berks
  152     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
   80 18  Bruce Swan               Thanet
   94 42  Irene Swan               *unknown*
  130     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  148     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   81 17  Stella Szachnowski       Beckenham&Penge
   85 18  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
  163 51  Neil Talbot              *Leics*
  181 78  Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
  163 75  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  162     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  111     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  159     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  113     Dot Taylor               Leicester
  143     Martin Taylor            Dorian
  114     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   65     Helen Tegg               Romford
   79 18  Peter Tennant            Southampton
  132     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  125     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   50 17  Beryl Thacker            *unknown*
   69     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  113 19  Michael Thomas           *Wakefield*
  151     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  101 90  Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   76     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  138     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  153     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  158     Paul{Hull} Thompson      *Hull*
  120     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  155     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  101     Susan Thorne             Dorking
  129     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  128     Annette Tinning          Hale
  142     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   95     Ann Toft                 Ashton
   97 41  Charles Tollit           *Oxon*
   55 18  Julia Tollit             *Reading*
  125     Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
   88     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
  116 95  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   88 93  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  144     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  120 18  Sarah Truelove           Bournemouth
   84 18  Joan Tsitsianov          *Israel*
  112     Christine Tudge          Malvern
  116     Dieter Turk              Glasgow
   94 49  Derek Turner             Lincoln
  166     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  110     Philip Turner            Exeter
   95     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  104     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
  116 78  Sally Twine              Rustington
  120     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  159     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
  149 86  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  118 30  Pamela Vahed             LSL
  139 62  Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
  173     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  161     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  186     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
   97     Claire Violett           Essex League
  103     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   89     Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  116     Andrea Waddington        Castleford
  154     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  107     Paul Walford             Doncaster
  115     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  106     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  128     Sheila Wall              Dorian
  144     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
  136     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  108 90  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  108     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
   72     Millie Ward              Whitchurch
  100     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   82 96  Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  161     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
  115 65  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
   99     Janet Watson             Bourne
   93 57  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  143     Lesley Watson            Luton
  170 37  Fergal Weatherhead       *Ireland*
  169     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  183     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
  146 77  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  113     Jane Weston              Andover
  118     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  127     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  100     Jacqui White             Romford
   81 15  Janet White              *West Midlands*
  121     Margaret White           Hockley
  164     Mike Whiteoak            *Devon*
   94     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
   99     Chris Wide               Exeter
  116 45  John Wilcox              *Flintshire*
  168 30  Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
  119     Kat Wilkes               *West Midlands*
  100     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  140     Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   73 37  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  131     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  137     David Williams           Cardiff
  178     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  117     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   97     Jean{Ryde} Williams      Ryde(I.W.)
   98 85  Kath Williams            *Liverpool*
  115 40  Nova Williams            *Oxon*
  156 94  Karen Willis             *Milton Keynes*
   81 47  John Wilman              Lochee
  158     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  112     June Wilson              Sandwell
  141     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  121     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  148     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  120     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  145     Rachelle Winer           LSL
   93 72  Rod Winfield             Weston-super-Mare
  148     Peter Winnick            *London E*
   90     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  106     Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
  131     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
   84 18  Dawne Wirth              Cirencester
  107 31  Julie Wise               East Berks
  111 92  Rosemary Wood            Luton
   73 55  Keith Woodruff           Southend
   95 57  Henry Woodward           Reading
  145     Richard Woodward         LSL
  107     Irene Woolley            Rustington
  120 22  Robert Woolls            *Surrey*
  141     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   91     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   88 17  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
   93 33  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
   57     Barbara Yeaman           Lang Toun
   84 18  Yair Yehuda              *Israel*
   72 18  Gisele Yomtov            *Israel*
   73     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
   91 31  Brenda Young             LSL
  119     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  103 18  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
  160     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow 



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us