Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at September 30th 2008 in Ranking order.
This list is also available in Name order.

190 180 175 170 165 160 155 150 145 140 135 130 125 120 115 110 105 100 95 90 85 80 75



Rank Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
   1  210 55  Nigel Richards           *Malaysia*
   2  199     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *Oxford*
   3  198 74  Wale Fashina             *Southampton*
      198     Brett Smitheram(GM)      West Berks
   5  197     Andrew Fisher(GM)        Melbourne
      197     Mikki Nicholson          *Carlisle*
   7  195     Lewis Mackay(Exp)        Sheffield Psalter
      195     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
   9  194     Paul Allan(GM)           Portsmouth&Southsea
      194     Craig Beevers(Exp)       Cleveland
      194     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
  12  193 75  Chris May                *Australia*
  13  192     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
      192     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  15  191 35  Dennis Ikekeregor        *Nigeria*
  16  189     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*  
      189     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
  18  187     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  19  185     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
      185 64  Paul Gallen              Belfast
      185     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
      185     Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  23  184     Theresa Camilleri        Malta
      184     Wayne Kelly(Exp)         Warrington
      184     Terry Kirk(GM)           Middx League
      184     Azu Ogbogu               *Nigeria*
  27  183     Ed Martin(GM)            Middx League
      183 66  Olatunde Oduwole         *London E*
      183     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
      183     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  31  182     Stewart Holden(GM)       *Oxon*
      182     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
      182     Adam Philpotts(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  34  181     Gary Oliver(Exp)         Southampton
      181 78  Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
  36  180 37  Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*           
      180     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  38  179     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  39  178     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
      178 68  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
      178     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  42  177     Nick Deller              Peterborough
      177     Dick Green(Exp)          East Berks
      177     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
      177     James Rossiter           Southampton
  46  176     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
      176     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
      176     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
      176     Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  50  175     David Sutton             West Berks          
  51  174     Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
      174     Christian Brown          Mapperley
      174 67  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
      174     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
      174     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
      174     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  57  173     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
      173     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
      173 65  Ian Gucklhorn            LSL
      173 43  Steve Hilton             Brierfield
      173     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  62  172     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
      172 98  Richard Kennedy          Belfast
      172 69  Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
      172     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  66  171     John Ashmore             Norwich
      171     Richard Evans(Exp)       *London E*
  68  170     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*       
      170     Jason Carney             Castleford
      170     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
      170     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
      170     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
      170     Chris Vicary             South Downs
      170     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  75  169     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
      169     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
      169     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
      169     Shane O'Neill            *Norway*
      169     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  80  168     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
      168     Chris Keeley             LSL
  82  167     Philip Cohen             LSL
      167     Rael Hayman              LSL
      167     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
      167     Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
      167     Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  87  166     Michael Chappell         LSL
      166     Chris Finlay             Southampton
      166     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
      166     Stewart Houten           Abingdon
      166     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
      166     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
      166     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
      166     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  95  165     Bob Berry                Middx League        
      165     Vincent Boyle            LSL
      165 80  David Brook              Newcastle
      165     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
      165     Graham Harding           East Berks
      165     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
      165     Edward Rossiter          Southampton
      165     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
 103  164     Gary Fox                 Middx League
      164     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
      164     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
      164     Steve Perry              Highworth
      164     Robert Richland(Exp)     Middx League
 108  163     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
      163     Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
      163     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
      163     Paul Richards            Whitefield
      163     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
      163 75  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
 114  162     David Delicata           Malta
      162     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
      162     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
      162     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
      162     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       Essex League
      162     Mike Whiteoak            *Devon*
 120  161 37  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
      161     Danny Bekhor             LSL
      161     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
      161     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
      161 46  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
      161     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
      161     Malcolm Quirie           *East Lothian*
      161     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
 128  160     Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Manchester*        
      160     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
      160     Andy Becher              East Berks
      160     Paul Burton              *Stockport*
      160     Christo Davison          Lydney
      160     JOjo Delia               Malta
      160     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
      160     Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
      160     Helen Harding            East Berks
      160     Lee Hartley              Preston
      160     Peter Liggett            Lydney
      160     Robert Pells             Shipley
      160     Neil Rowley              Castleford
      160     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
 142  159 86  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
      159     Billy Dott               Glasgow
      159     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
      159     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
      159     John Hardie              Hull
      159     Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
      159     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
      159     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
      159     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
      159     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
      159     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
 153  158 67  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
      158     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
      158 85  Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
      158     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
 157  157     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
      157     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
      157     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
      157     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
 161  156 97  Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
      156     Peter Darby              Malvern
      156     Dave Nunn                South Downs
      156     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
      156     David Shenkin            LSL
      156     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
      156 94  Karen Willis             *Milton Keynes*
 168  155     Richard Blakeway         Sutton Coldfield    
      155     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
      155     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
      155 82  Tim Charlton             Guildford
      155     Karl Kwiatkowski         Abingdon
      155     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
 174  154     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
      154     Theresa Cole             Luton
      154     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
      154     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
      154     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
 179  153     Calum Edwards            Romford
      153     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
      153     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
      153     Kate Surtees             *Inverness*
      153     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
      153     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
      153     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
 186  152     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
      152     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
      152     Angela Evans             LSL
      152     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
      152     Brian Jones              Southampton
      152     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
 192  151     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
      151 54  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
      151     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
      151     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
      151     Gerard Fox               LPP
      151     Christina French         Essex League
      151     Ann Golding              Southend
      151     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
      151     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
      151     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
 202  150 73  Barbara Brown            Cambridge           
      150     Moira Conway             LSL
      150     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
      150     Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
      150     Maurice McParland        LSL
      150     Alison Sadler            Leicester
 208  149     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
      149     Laura Finley             Newcastle
      149     Davina Galloway          Luton
      149     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
      149 73  Theo Kumi                LSL
      149     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
      149 30  Dan Sandu                *Romania*
      149     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
 216  148     Alan Bailey              Southampton
      148     Tony Bearn               Rustington
      148     Alan Catherall           Romford
      148     Alan Childs              Bournemouth
      148 47  Mike Evans               Gloucester
      148     Frank Forster            Greasby
      148     Graham Maker             Chichester
      148     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
 224  147     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
      147 73  Ed Breed                 South Downs
      147     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
      147     Paul Howard              *London N*
      147     Phil Kelly               Hockley
      147     David Lawton             Guildford
      147     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
      147     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
      147     David Steel              Ashton
 233  146     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
      146     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
      146     Ted Lewis                LSL
      146     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
      146     Jill Parker              Balby
      146     Donna Stanton            Hale
      146     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
      146     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
      146 77  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
      146     Peter Winnick            *London E*
      146     Val Wright               Bournemouth
 244  145     Philip Aldous            Norwich             
      145     Louise Brundell          Diss
      145     Ian Burn                 West Berks
      145     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
      145     Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
      145     Russell Smith            Aireborough
      145     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
      145 66  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
      145     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
 253  144     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
      144     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
      144     Len Moir                 Greasby
      144     Carole Rison             Deal
      144     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
      144     Rachelle Winer           LSL
      144     Richard Woodward         LSL
 260  143     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
      143     John Balloch             Glasgow
      143 56  Owen Bondin              Edinburgh
      143     Jean Bromley             Southampton
      143     Heather Burnet           LPP
      143     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
      143     Richard Moody            Cleveland
      143     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
      143     Martin Taylor            Dorian
      143     Lesley Watson            Luton
 270  142     William Coleman          Havering
      142     Pat Colling              Stroud
      142     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
      142     David Holmes             LSL
      142     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
      142 70  Danny McMullan           Belfast
      142     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
 277  141     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
      141 32  Martyn Colebrook         *Hull*
      141     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
      141     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
      141 87  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
      141     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
      141     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
      141 99  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
      141     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
      141     Victoria Kingham         LSL
      141     David Longley            Aireborough
      141     Huw Morgan               Swansea
      141     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
      141     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
      141     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
      141     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
      141     Carol Stanley            Woking
      141     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
 295  140     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln             
      140 47  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
      140     Neil Broom               Hull
      140     Mary Jones               Glasgow
      140     Kate Leckie              Inverness
      140     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
      140     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
      140     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
      140 76  Jay Osborn               Sutton Coldfield
      140     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
      140     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
      140     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
 307  139     Sue Bowman               Dorian
      139     Jean Bridge              Weston
      139     Andrew Eames             Luton
      139     Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
      139     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
      139     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
      139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
      139     Marion Kirk              Highworth
      139 47  Colin Parker             Carshalton
      139     Patricia Pay             Exeter
      139     Kay Powick               Sandwell
      139 62  Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
      139     David Williams           Cardiff
 320  138     Janet Adams              LSL
      138     Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Leeds*
      138     Carol Arthurton          Coventry
      138     Diana Beasley            Exeter
      138     Jill Bright              Warrington
      138     Tony Davis               Cleveland
      138 41  George Downing           East Berks
      138 57  Alan Guy                 Shipley
      138     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
      138     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
      138     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
      138     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
      138     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
 333  137     Nick Baker               Dorian
      137     Steve Balment            Mapperley
      137     Nola Marrow              Preston
      137     Marie Perry              Canterbury
      137     Paul{Hull} Thompson      *Hull*
      137     Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
 339  136 55  Rose Calder              Nailsea
      136     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
      136     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
      136     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
      136 58  Kathy Greaves            Zetland
      136     Peter Hall               Rustington
      136 48  Dan Harris               Norwich
      136     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
      136     Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
      136 39  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
      136 30  Esther Kumi              *London SW*
      136     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
      136     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
      136 83  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
      136     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
 354  135     Jake Berliner            LSL                 
      135     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
      135     Peter Hunt               Portsmouth&Southsea
      135     Nick Jenkins             Havering
      135     Sally Lewis              Whitefield
      135 47  Norma Nicholson          Mapperley
      135 58  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
      135     Norman Smith             Exeter
      135     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
      135     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
 364  134     Liz{Leicester} Allen     Leicester
      134 54  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
      134     David Carrod             High Wycombe
      134     Karen Game               *London SW*
      134     Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
      134     Ron Hendra               LSL
      134     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
      134     David Meadows            Derby
      134     Chrystal Rose            *London W*
      134     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
 374  133     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
      133 53  Joe Bridal               LSL
      133     Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
      133     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
      133     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
      133     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
      133     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
      133     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
      133     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
 383  132     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
      132     Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
      132     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
      132     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
      132     Helen Mitchell           Bon Accord
 388  131 48  Jack Anscomb             *Coventry*
      131     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
      131     Pat Friend               Bourne
      131 83  Annie Hawes              *London NW*
      131     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
      131     Brid Ni Bhriain          *Ireland*
      131     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
      131     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
      131 45  Gilli Simmons            *Scottish Borders*
      131     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
      131 54  Jenny Woodroffe          Devizes
 399  130     Kathy Bullen             Stroud              
      130     Garry Clark              Romford
      130     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
      130     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
      130     Jean Dymock              Inverness
      130     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
      130     Jill Fisher              Stroud
      130     Norma Howarth            Pudsey
      130     Mary Oram                Truro
      130     Kim Phipps               LSL
      130     Jo Ramjane               Romford
      130     Maureen Rayson           Melton Mowbray
      130 35  Pauline Russell          Dublin
      130     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
 413  129     Barbara Allen            LSL
      129     Minu Anderson            Malvern
      129     Stany Arnold             Rugby
      129     Noel Barnes              Southend
      129     Sharon Landau            LSL
      129     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
      129     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
      129 52  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
 421  128     Peter Ashurst            Preston
      128     Kate Boutinot            Whitefield
      128     June Edwards             Luton
      128     Juliet Green             Preston
      128     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
      128     John Harrison            Newcastle
      128     Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
      128     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
      128     Barbara Morris           LSL
      128 65  Julie Nelkon             LSL
      128     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
      128 37  Fred Rankin              Leicester
      128     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
      128     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
      128     Annette Tinning          Hale
      128     Sheila Wall              Dorian
 437  127     Gail Allen               Swansea
      127     Mary Allen               Cardiff
      127     Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
      127 45  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
      127 96  Jean Carter              Newcastle
      127     Paul Cartman             Stafford
      127     Barbara Dein             LSL
      127     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
      127     Jason Goddard            Weston
      127 57  Paul Heasman             South Downs
      127     John Mitchell            Malvern
      127     Paul Steadman            Luton
 449  126 50  Bob Christie             Bon Accord
      126     Jean Crowder             Newcastle
      126     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
      126     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
      126 45  Tom Sharp                *Bristol*
      126     Edith Smith              Exeter
      126     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
 456  125     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate           
      125     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
      125     Len Edwards              Romford
      125     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
      125     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
      125     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
 462  124 80  Betty Balding            LSL
      124     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
      124     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
      124     Wasinee Beech            *Ireland*
      124     Ken Bird                 Luton
      124     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
      124     Derek Bower              Hockley
      124     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
      124     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
      124     Norma Galley             LSL
      124     Carol Grant              Golspie
      124     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
      124     Barbara Hill             Preston
      124 45  Sheila Hockey            LSL
      124 72  Miri Purse               Cirencester
      124     Tanya Robson             Southampton
      124     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
      124     Margaret White           Hockley
 480  123     Etta Alexander           Inverness
      123     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
      123     Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
      123     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
      123     Pamela Kikumu            LSL
      123     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
      123 34  Kathy Rush               Riverside Frodsham
 487  122     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
      122     Jan Bailey               East Berks
      122     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
      122     Pat Broderick            Dorian
      122 87  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
      122     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
      122     Mick Healy               Leicester
      122 91  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
      122     Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
      122     Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
      122 92  Mark Murray              Dorian
      122     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
      122     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
      122     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
 501  121     Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
      121     Sue Ball                 Romford
      121     Angela Burke             Bourne
      121 35  Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
      121     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
      121     Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
      121     June Johnstone           Warrington
      121     Vivienne Plewes          Teign
      121     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
 510  120     Linda Bird               LSL                 
      120 72  Jim Blackler             LSL
      120 55  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
      120     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
      120 61  Val Couzens              Reading
      120     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
      120     Brenda Northcott         Romford
      120 35  Isobel Paice             *Bedfordshire*
      120 69  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
      120     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
 520  119     Eileen Basham            Cardiff
      119 88  Harry Beckett            Shipley
      119     Syd Berger               Whitefield
      119 60  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
      119     Sally Fiszman            LSL
      119     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
      119 67  David Hoyle              Hale
      119     Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
      119     Jean Owen                Swansea
      119     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
      119 82  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
      119     Kat Wilkes               *West Midlands*
 532  118     Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
      118     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
      118     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
      118     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
      118     Carmen Dolan             Romford
      118     Marian Hamer             LSL
      118 49  David Lavender           *Walsall*
      118     Ken Quarshie             *London E*
 540  117 92  Shirley Angell           South Downs
      117     Ron Bucknell             Havering
      117     Georgina Cook            Thanet
      117     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
      117     Joseph Doku              Leicester
      117     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
      117     Val Hoskings             Derby
      117     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
      117     May Macdonald            Alness
      117 76  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
      117 30  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
      117     Denise Saxton            Coventry
      117 61  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
      117     Maureen Underdown        Diss
      117     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
      117     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
 556  116     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
      116     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
      116     Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
      116     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
      116     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
      116     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
      116 92  Martin Summers           Jersey
      116     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
      116     Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
      116     Christine Tudge          Malvern
      116 78  Sally Twine              Rustington
      116 45  John Wilcox              *Flintshire*
      116     Judy Young               Basingstoke
 569  115     Anne Cheesman            Durrington          
      115     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
      115     Peter Kelly              Exeter
      115     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
      115     Judy Monger              Cirencester
      115     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
      115 65  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
      115     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
 577  114     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
      114 60  Jane Comer               Truro
      114 62  Terry Corps              Billericay
      114 68  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
      114     Anne Darby               Highworth
      114     Marie English            *Cambs*
      114     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
      114     Rose Spencer             Pendle
      114     Dot Taylor               Leicester
      114     Jane Weston              Andover
 587  113     Peter Bailey             Hove
      113 54  Jill Burgess             Highworth
      113     Heather Laird            LSL
      113 46  Rhian Lewis              *Cardiff*
      113     Philippa Morris          LSL
      113 99  Andrea Waddington        Castleford
      113     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
 594  112     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
      112 44  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
      112     Linda Beard              Rustington
      112     Irene Catherall          Romford
      112     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
      112 56  Wilf Gibbons             Bournemouth
      112     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
      112 79  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
      112     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
      112     Celia Osborn             Coventry
      112 85  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
      112 64  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
      112     June Wilson              Sandwell
 607  111     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
      111     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
      111     Joyce Gershon            Romford
      111 56  Kathy Gibbons            Bournemouth
      111     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
      111     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
      111     Heather Stevens          Havering
      111 35  Nova Williams            *Oxon*
 615  110     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford             
      110 36  Fran Burling             West Berks
      110 61  Marie Davie              Stewartry
      110     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
      110     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
      110     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
      110     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
      110     Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
      110 85  Rosemary Wood            Luton
 624  109     Mary Adams               Gloucester
      109     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
      109 43  James Couch              *Kent*
      109 37  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
      109     Doug Hill                Lincoln
      109     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
      109     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
      109     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
      109 70  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
      109     Richard Pajak            Bury
      109     Helen Sandler            LSL
      109     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
 636  108     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
      108     Betty Benton             Bourne
      108     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
      108     Iris Cornish             West Berks
      108     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
      108     Paul Harding             Exeter
      108     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
      108 31  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
      108 51  Margaret Johnson         Luton
      108 48  Ivo Kiddle               Guildford
      108     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
      108     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
      108     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
      108     Paul Walford             Doncaster
 650  107 81  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
      107     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
      107     Beryl Browner            Dorian
      107     Georgie Burchell         Luton
      107 59  Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
      107     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
      107     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
      107     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
      107 40  James Mutton             *Highland*
      107 30  Sylvia Pryce             *Powys*
      107     Julie Tate               Glasgow
      107 84  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
      107     Irene Woolley            Rustington
 663  106 36  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
      106 33  Betty Bates              Preston
      106 56  Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
      106 30  Matthew Edwards          Mapperley
      106 59  Noel Foulkes             Hale
      106     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
      106 35  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
      106     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
      106 50  David Paine              South Downs
      106     Joan Rees                Billericay
      106 84  Dieter Turk              Glasgow
      106     Philip Turner            Exeter
 675  105     Bill Anderson            Malvern             
      105     Marlene Diskin           Preston
      105     Peter Ernest             Richmond
      105 98  June Faulkner            East Berks
      105     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
      105 98  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
      105     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
      105     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
      105     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
      105     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
 685  104     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
      104     Carmen Borg              Malta
      104 42  Bridget Busk             Andover
      104     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
      104     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
      104     Les Costin               Hockley
      104     Elsie Edwards            Carshalton
      104     Caroline Elliott         LSL
      104     Jenny Harris             Weedon
      104     Marjorie Lefley          Restalrig
      104     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
      104 51  Renee Paine              South Downs
      104     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
      104     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
      104     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
 700  103     Cecilia Cotton           Andover
      103 69  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
      103 46  Miles Daniels            *Slough*
      103     Maggie Fleming           LSL
      103     Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
      103     Barbara Haggett          Coventry
      103     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
      103 49  Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
      103     Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
      103 49  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
 710  102     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
      102     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
      102     Joan Everitt             Romford
      102 79  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
      102     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
      102 50  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
      102 86  Mary Manson              Bourne
      102 54  Margaret Marshall        Northampton
 718  101     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
      101     Ann Clark                Croydon
      101 57  Florence Fontaine        LSL
      101     Mavis Harding            East Berks
      101     Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
      101     Linda Moir               Greasby
      101 66  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
      101 90  Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
      101     Susan Thorne             Dorking
      101     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
      101 71  Kath Williams            *Liverpool*
 729  100     Alex Beckmann            Newcastle           
      100 48  Len Choules              West Berks
      100     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
      100     Joyce Frost              Romford
      100     Janet Milford            Southampton
      100 69  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
      100 56  Josie Rogers             Leicester
      100     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
      100 40  Derek Turner             Lincoln
      100     Claire Violett           Essex League
      100     Jean{Ryde} Williams      Ryde(I.W.)
 740   99 32  Marie Anderson           Highworth
       99     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
       99 91  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
       99     Jo Holland               Romford
       99 84  Graham Pace              Derby
       99 30  Graham Pryce             Beckenham&Penge
       99     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
       99     Rose Wall                Cleveland
       99     Janet Watson             Bourne
       99     Jacqui White             Romford
       99     Chris Wide               Exeter
 751   98 42  Ted Anscomb              *Coventry*
       98 60  Gilly Batten             Truro
       98     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
       98     Kathy Carson             Coventry
       98 36  Anne Connolly            Guildford
       98 48  Jenny Corps              Billericay
       98 30  David Darman             Melton Mowbray
       98 49  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
       98     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
       98 76  Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
       98 35  John MacLellan           Inverness
       98     Adrian Noller            Luton
 763   97     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
       97     Christine Cartman        Stafford
       97     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
       97 60  Steve Davie              Stewartry
       97     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
       97     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
       97 54  Pete Ison                *Lincs*
       97     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
       97     June Lindridge           Andover
       97 65  June Peck                Norwich
       97     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
       97     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
 775   96 37  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
       96     Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
       96     Anna Blakey              Durrington
       96     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
       96 52  Tim Butcher              Mapperley
       96     Shirley Cave             LSL
       96     Florence Davies          Cleveland
       96     Malcolm Davis            Luton
       96     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
       96     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
       96     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
       96     Peggy Moore              Rustington
 787   95 49  Paul Carter              Romford             
       95 42  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
       95     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
       95     Anne Corpe               Bourne
       95     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
       95     Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
       95 89  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
       95     Jean Masterson           Bury
       95     Derek Neath              *Warwickshire*
       95     Vicky Nelson-Owen        Hull
       95 90  Hazel Parsons            Harrogate
       95     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
       95     Ann Toft                 Ashton
       95 57  Henry Woodward           Reading
 801   94 47  Mary Connell             *unknown*
       94     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
       94 87  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
       94 72  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
       94     Anne Lawton              Guildford
       94     Brenda Lock              Highworth
       94     Isabelle McLean          *London SW*
       94     Esme Norris              Gloucester
       94 42  Irene Swan               *unknown*
 810   93 43  Mark Bradley             *London E*
       93     Fred Burford             Bourne
       93     Myra Copleston           Penarth
       93 98  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
       93 52  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
       93 59  Patrick Kelleher         *Middlesex*
       93     Terry Masterson          Bury
       93     Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
       93     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
       93     Doreen Searles           Hockley
       93 36  Charles Tollit           *Oxon*
       93 57  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
       93 33  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
 823   92     Peter Basham             Cardiff
       92 50  Maxine Brookes           Melton Mowbray
       92     Betty Hallett            Abingdon
       92     Joan Johns               Salisbury
       92     Rose Lawson              Brierfield
       92 60  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
       92     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
       92 66  Rod Winfield             Weston
 831   91 84  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
       91 60  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
       91     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
       91     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
       91 31  Brenda Young             LSL
 836   90     Viv Bishop               LSL                 
       90 99  Bernard Bruno            Rustington
       90     Keith Churcher           Reading
       90     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
       90     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
       90     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
       90     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
       90     John Macdonald           Alness
       90 62  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
       90     Ruth Turner              Exeter
 846   89 86  Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
       89     Sheila Johnston          Alness
       89     Olive Martin             Preston
       89     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
       89 80  Robert Peters            Lochee
       89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
       89 82  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
       89     Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
 854   88     Renee Gilbert            LSL
       88 54  Chris Leathem            Reading
       88     Moira Metcalf            LSL
       88     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
 858   87 31  Betty Austin             *Wigan*
       87     Joan Garlick             Shipley
       87 30  Matthew Hall             Mapperley
       87     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
       87 35  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
       87 40  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
       87     Jill Russell             West Berks
 865   86     Rita Barton              Brierfield
       86 40  Florence Connell         Hockley
       86     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
       86 91  Grace Peel               Pudsey
       86 33  Christine Silvester      Kirkby Mallory
 870   85 42  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*           
       85     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
       85     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
       85 36  Michelle Minnaar         Hockley
       85     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
 875   84     Vera Allen               Woking
       84 51  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
       84     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
       84 62  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
       84 43  Alison Stilwell          LSL
       84 41  John Wilman              Lochee
 881   83 42  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
       83     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
       83 34  Christine Harding        *Bucks*
       83 35  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
       83 39  Patricia Parton          Shirley
 886   82 47  Beryl Basey              Newcastle
       82     Doreen Clayton           LSL
       82     Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
       82     Lionel Howard            Romford
       82     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
       82     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
 892   81     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
       81 34  Brenda Keast             *Berks*
       81     Michael Murray           Newcastle
       81 50  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
       81 88  Trevor Warwick           Leicester
 897   80 31  David Ringwood           *Nottingham*        
 898   79     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
 899   78 48  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
       78     Ena Harding              Newcastle
       78 42  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
       78 60  Elizabeth McNab          *Inverclyde*
       78 45  Peter Munt               Stewartry
       78 59  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
       78 86  Alison Peters            Lochee
 906   77     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
       77     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
       77     Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
       77 78  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
       77     Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
       77     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
 912   76 64  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
       76 48  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
       76 51  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
       76 31  Jude Pettigrew           *Hants*
       76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
       76 79  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
       76     Maggie Shutt             Reading
 919   75     Olive Smith              Cleveland           
 920   74     Ted Anderson             Reading
       74 66  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
       74     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
       74     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
 924   73     Veronica Baker           Southampton
       73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
       73 55  Keith Woodruff           Southend
       73     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
 928   72     Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
       72     Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
       72     Millie Ward              Whitchurch
 931   71 54  Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
       71 48  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
       71     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
 934   70 56  Christine Hall           Cirencester
       70 44  George Sinclair          *West Lothian*
       70 42  Felicity Suddick         Warrington
 937   69 82  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
       69 35  Margaret Scott           Edinburgh
       69 53  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
       69     Jane Thomas              Hockley
 941   68 80  Mollie Allam             *Portsmouth*
       68 35  Barbara Reynolds         Mapperley
 943   67     Pamela Brown             Exeter
       67 54  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
 945   66     Peggy Lavender           Havering
 946   65 55  Jessie Chisholm          Alness
       65 54  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
       65 30  Glenys Jones             Abingdon
       65     Helen Tegg               Romford
 950   64 57  Nora Bown                *Liverpool*
       64 66  Bill Croft               Bourne
 952   63     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
 953   62 78  Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
       62     Mary Lindsay             Romford
 955   61     Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
 956   60     Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
 957   59     Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
       59 68  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
 959   57     Barbara Yeaman           Lang Toun
 960   56 63  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
 961   55 71  Maureen Knox             U3A Kingston
 962   51 37  Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
       51     Simon Rosenstone         LSL

     Tournament Rated Players (15-29 games)

 964  188 23  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*      
 965  177 29  Isaac Addo               *London NW*
 966  176 25  Fergal Weatherhead       *Ireland*
 967  174 25  Alistair Kane            *Australia*
 968  172 24  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
 969  170 18  Evan Cohen               *Israel*
 970  168 19  Clement Ikolo            *Milton Keynes*
 971  161 25  Russell Murch            *Devon*
 972  160 24  Jerry Humphreys          Dorian
      160 18  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
 974  158 15  Howard Wilde             *North Yorkshire*
 975  153 25  Sue Kyatt                *Australia*
 976  147 21  Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
 977  140 16  Warwick Bassett          Teign
      140 18  Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
 979  139 27  Nick Ascroft             Abingdon
      139 18  Gila Blits               *Israel*
 981  136 29  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
 982  135 18  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
 983  133 24  Mark Reeves              *Romford*
 984  132 15  Jonathan Tatlow          *Isle of Man*
 985  127 18  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
      127 25  Ena McNamara             LSL
 987  125 21  Michael Bryan            Bournemouth
 988  122 18  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
 989  120 18  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
      120 18  Sarah Truelove           Bournemouth
      120 22  Robert Woolls            *Surrey*
 992  119 18  Sue Kerr                 *London N*
      119 21  Sylvia McCulloch         Shipley
      119 21  Len Shuttleworth         Sutton Coldfield
 995  118 29  Jonathan Maitland        *London W*
      118 18  Liliane Servier          *Israel*
      118 18  Pamela Vahed             LSL
 998  116 18  Charles Micallef         *Malta*
      116 24  Mark Smith               *Hants*
1000  115 27  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
1001  113 18  Naomi Landau             *Israel*
      113 16  Elisabeth Shepheard      Aylesbury
1003  112 21  Iris Shuttleworth        Sutton Coldfield
1004  111 18  Anna Borg                *Malta*
1005  110 25  Matthew Denby            Bourne
1006  109 17  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
      109 24  Julie Wise               East Berks
1008  108 22  Robert Orr               *Falkirk*
      108 19  Karen Roston             LSL
1010  107 20  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
1011  106 18  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
      106 18  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
      106 18  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
1014  105 18  Marielouise Mifsud       *Malta*
      105 17  Lilian Spiteri           *Malta*
1016  103 29  Sonia Cox                *Oxon*
      103 28  Frankie Latham           *Surrey*
      103 18  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
1019  102 28  Martyn Hamer             *Lancs*
1020  101 18  Sue Lasslett             Reading
1021  100 18  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
      100 18  Marlene Calleja          *Malta*
      100 22  Lena Cook                Croydon
      100 23  Elizabeth Larbi          *London E*
1025   99 20  Rosemary Hollick         *Jersey*
       99 18  Janet Keating            *Netherlands*
       99 28  Theresa Nazer            *Carmarthenshire*
1028   98 24  Kriss Foster             Glasgow
       98 24  Helen Rendell            High Wycombe
1030   95 17  Pete McCosh              Glasgow
1031   93 24  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
       93 21  Annette Finch            Southampton
       93 24  Iris Foulks              Donington
1034   92 18  Matthew Phillips         *Brighton*
1035   91 25  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
1036   90 20  Beryl Ruano              *Jersey*
1037   89 18  Moses Azzopardi          *Malta*
1038   88 18  Hazel Packham            Grantham
       88 17  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
1040   86 21  Neil Keatings            *Fife*
1041   85 18  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
1042   84 15  Nick Stone               LSL
       84 18  Dawne Wirth              Cirencester
1044   83 18  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
       83 18  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
1046   82 17  Yvonne Delia             *Malta*
1047   81 17  Stella Szachnowski       Beckenham&Penge
       81 15  Janet White              *West Midlands*
1049   80 26  Sue Burton               Hythe
       80 18  Josephine Colman         LSL
       80 15  Valerie Fallon           Salisbury
       80 18  Jane Foster              Cirencester
       80 21  Janet Harley             Southampton
       80 19  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
       80 27  Olga Robinson            *Warwickshire*
       80 18  Jil Stein                *Berks*
       80 18  Bruce Swan               Thanet
       80 22  Enid Vernon              *Shropshire*
1059   79 16  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
       79 22  Doris Ebden              Bournemouth
       79 18  Peter Tennant            Southampton
1062   78 17  Laura Borg               *Malta*
1063   77 27  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
       77 17  Carmen Stafrace          *Malta*
1065   76 28  Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
1066   75 15  Chris Lewis              *Cheshire*
1067   74 28  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
1068   71 24  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
1069   69 26  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
       69 24  Maureen Neal             East Berks
1071   66 18  Scott Bowman             Southampton
1072   59 17  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
1073   53 15  Jill Findlay             *Reading*
       53 28  Sonia Russell            *Luton*
1075   50 17  Beryl Thacker            *unknown*



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us