Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at June 30th 2008 in Ranking order.
This list is also available in Name order.

190 180 175 170 165 160 155 150 145 140 135 130 125 120 115 110 105 100 95 90 85 80 75



Rank Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
   1  210 36  Nigel Richards           *Malaysia*
   2  204     Lewis Mackay(Exp)        Sheffield Psalter
   3  199     Mikki Nicholson          *Carlisle*
   4  198 74  Wale Fashina             *Southampton*
      198     Brett Smitheram(GM)      West Berks
   6  197     Andrew Fisher(GM)        Melbourne
      197     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  *Oxford*
   8  194     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
   9  193 75  Chris May                *Australia*
  10  192     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
      192     Adam Philpotts(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  12  191     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
      191 35  Dennis Ikekeregor        *Nigeria*
      191     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  15  190     Martin Harrison          Lincoln             
  16  189     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  17  188 46  Paul Gallen              Belfast
  18  187     Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
      187     Craig Beevers(Exp)       Cleveland
      187     Wayne Kelly(Exp)         Warrington
  21  186 47  Olatunde Oduwole         *London E*
  22  185     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
      185     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
      185     Gary Oliver(Exp)         Southampton
      185     Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
      185     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  27  184     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  28  183     Theresa Camilleri        Malta
      183     Stewart Holden(GM)       Nottingham Nomads
  30  182     Paul Allan(GM)           Portsmouth&Southsea
      182     Azu Ogbogu               *Nigeria*
      182     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  33  181     Ed Martin(GM)            Middx League
      181 78  Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
  35  180     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL                 
      180 37  Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
      180     James Rossiter           Southampton
  38  178 68  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  39  177     Dick Green(Exp)          East Berks
      177     Terry Kirk(GM)           Middx League
      177     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
      177     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
      177     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  44  176     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
      176     Nick Deller              Peterborough
      176     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
      176     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
      176 77  Omar_Malleh Jah          LSL
  49  175     David Sutton             West Berks          
  50  174     Christian Brown          Mapperley
      174 67  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
      174     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
      174     Steve Perry              Highworth
      174     Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
      174     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  56  173     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
      173     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
      173 43  Steve Hilton             Brierfield
      173     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
      173     Edward Rossiter          Southampton
  61  172     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
      172 69  Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  63  171     Richard Evans(Exp)       *London E*
      171     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
      171     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
      171     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  67  170     John Ashmore             Norwich             
      170     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
      170     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
      170 74  Richard Kennedy          Belfast
      170     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
      170     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
      170     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  74  169     Rael Hayman              LSL
      169     Stewart Houten           Abingdon
      169     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
      169     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
      169     Shane O'Neill            *Swansea*
  79  168     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
      168     Chris Keeley             LSL
      168 94  Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
      168     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
      168     Robert Richland(Exp)     Middx League
  84  167     Philip Cohen             LSL
      167     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
      167     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
      167     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
      167     Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  89  166     Paul Burton              *Stockport*
      166     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
      166     Michael Chappell         LSL
      166     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
      166     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
      166     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  95  165     Bob Berry                Middx League        
      165 80  David Brook              Newcastle
      165     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       Essex League
      165     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
      165     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
      165     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
 101  164     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
      164     Vincent Boyle            LSL
      164     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
      164     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
      164     Graham Harding           East Berks
      164     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
      164     Paul Richards            Whitefield
      164 57  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
 109  163     Jason Carney             Castleford
      163     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
      163     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
      163     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
      163     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
 114  162     JOjo Delia               Malta
      162     David Delicata           Malta
      162     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
 117  161 37  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
      161     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
      161     Danny Bekhor             LSL
      161     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
      161     Chris Finlay             Southampton
      161     Gary Fox                 Middx League
      161     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
      161     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
      161 46  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
      161     Malcolm Quirie           *East Lothian*
      161     Mike Whiteoak            *Devon*
 128  160 72  Alex_Gboye Balogun       *Manchester*        
      160     Christo Davison          Lydney
      160     Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
      160     Helen Harding            East Berks
      160     Lee Hartley              Preston
      160     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
      160     Neil Rowley              Castleford
      160     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
 136  159     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
      159     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
      159     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
      159     Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
      159     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
      159     Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
      159     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
      159     Robert Pells             Shipley
      159     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
      159     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
 146  158     Calum Edwards            Romford
      158     John Hardie              Hull
      158     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
      158 85  Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
      158     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
 151  157     Andy Becher              East Berks
      157     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
      157     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
      157     Brian Jones              Southampton
      157     Peter Liggett            Lydney
      157     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
 157  156     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
      156     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
      156     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
      156     Peter Darby              Malvern
      156     Karl Kwiatkowski         Abingdon
      156     Dave Nunn                South Downs
      156     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
      156     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
      156     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
      156 94  Karen Willis             *Milton Keynes*
      156     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
      156     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
 169  155     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield          
      155 82  Tim Charlton             Guildford
      155 79  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
      155     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
      155     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
      155     Kate Surtees             *Inverness*
 175  154 74  Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
      154     Theresa Cole             Luton
      154     Billy Dott               Glasgow
      154     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
      154     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
      154     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
 181  153     Gerard Fox               LPP
      153     Christina French         Essex League
      153     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
      153     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
      153     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
 186  152     Moira Conway             LSL
      152     Angela Evans             LSL
      152     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
      152     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
      152     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
 191  151     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
      151 54  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
      151     Louise Brundell          Diss
      151     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
      151     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
      151     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
      151     Nick Jenkins             Havering
      151     Maurice McParland        LSL
      151     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
 200  150 54  Barbara Brown            Cambridge           
      150     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
      150     Marjory Flight           *Dundee*
      150     Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
      150     Val Wright               Bournemouth
 205  149     Richard Blakeway         Sutton Coldfield
      149     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
      149     Laura Finley             Newcastle
      149     Davina Galloway          Luton
      149     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
      149 30  Dan Sandu                *Romania*
      149     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
 212  148     Simon Carter             *London N*
      148     Alan Catherall           Romford
      148 47  Mike Evans               Gloucester
      148     Frank Forster            Greasby
      148     Phil Kelly               Hockley
      148     Graham Maker             Chichester
      148     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
      148     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
      148     Rachelle Winer           LSL
 221  147     Tony Bearn               Rustington
      147 73  Ed Breed                 South Downs
      147     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
      147     Paul Howard              *London N*
      147     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
      147 60  Theo Kumi                LSL
      147     David Lawton             Guildford
      147     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
      147     Carole Rison             Deal
      147     David Shenkin            LSL
      147     David Steel              Ashton
      147     Richard Woodward         LSL
 233  146     Alan Bailey              Southampton
      146     Alan Childs              Bournemouth
      146     Ann Golding              Southend
      146     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
      146     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
      146     Donna Stanton            Hale
      146     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
      146 77  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
 241  145     Ian Burn                 West Berks          
      145     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
      145     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
      145     Alison Sadler            Leicester
      145     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
      145 66  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
      145     Peter Winnick            Leicester
 248  144     Philip Aldous            Norwich
      144     Jill Bright              Warrington
      144     Tony Davis               Cleveland
      144     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
      144     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
      144     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
      144     Ted Lewis                LSL
      144     Richard Moody            Cleveland
      144     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
      144     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
 258  143     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
      143 56  Owen Bondin              Edinburgh
      143     Jean Bromley             Southampton
      143     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
      143     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
      143     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
      143     Martin Taylor            Dorian
      143     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
      143     Lesley Watson            Luton
 267  142     John Balloch             Glasgow
      142     William Coleman          Havering
      142     Pat Colling              Stroud
      142     David Holmes             LSL
      142     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
      142     Marion Kirk              Highworth
      142     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
      142     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
      142 70  Danny McMullan           Belfast
      142     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
      142     Len Moir                 Greasby
      142     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
      142     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
      142     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
      142     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
      142     Russell Smith            Aireborough
 283  141     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
      141 32  Martyn Colebrook         *Hull*
      141     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
      141 87  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
      141     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
      141     Mary Jones               Glasgow
      141     Huw Morgan               Swansea
      141 74  Jay Osborn               Sutton Coldfield
      141     Jill Parker              Balby
      141     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
      141     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
      141     Chrystal Rose            *USA*
      141     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
      141     Carol Stanley            Woking
 297  140 47  Brenda Baxter            Shipley             
      140     Heather Burnet           LPP
      140 95  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
      140     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
      140     Kate Leckie              Inverness
      140     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
      140     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
      140     Patricia Pay             Exeter
      140     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
      140     Jean Rappitt             Penarth
 307  139     Mary Allen               Cardiff
      139     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
      139     Diana Beasley            Exeter
      139     Jake Berliner            LSL
      139     Jean Bridge              Weston
      139     Neil Broom               Hull
      139     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
      139     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
      139     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
      139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
      139     David Longley            Aireborough
      139     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
      139 47  Colin Parker             Carshalton
      139     Kay Powick               Sandwell
      139     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
      139 62  Nicky Vella-Laurenti     Malta
 323  138     Janet Adams              LSL
      138     Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Leeds*
      138     Carol Arthurton          Coventry
      138     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
      138 41  George Downing           East Berks
      138     Heather Frankland        Aireborough
      138     Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
      138     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
      138 57  Alan Guy                 Shipley
      138     Peter Hall               Rustington
      138     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
      138     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
      138     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
      138     Marie Perry              Canterbury
      138     David Williams           Cardiff
 338  137     Nick Baker               Dorian
      137     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
      137     Margaret Bright          Bournemouth
      137     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
      137     Nola Marrow              Preston
      137     David Meadows            Derby
      137 76  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
      137     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
      137     Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
      137     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
 348  136     Sue Bowman               Dorian
      136 55  Rose Calder              Nailsea
      136     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
      136     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
      136 58  Kathy Greaves            Zetland
      136 48  Dan Harris               Norwich
      136     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
      136 39  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
      136 30  Esther Kumi              *London SW*
      136 81  Paul{Hull} Thompson      *Hull*
      136     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
 359  135     Peter Hunt               Portsmouth&Southsea 
      135     Sally Lewis              Whitefield
      135     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
      135     Norman Smith             Exeter
      135     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
 364  134     Liz{Leicester} Allen     Leicester
      134 54  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
      134     Steve Balment            Mapperley
      134     David Carrod             High Wycombe
      134 59  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
      134     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
      134     Sheila Green             Sutton Coldfield
      134     Ron Hendra               LSL
      134     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
 373  133     Minu Anderson            Malvern
      133     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
      133 94  Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
      133     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
      133     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
      133     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
      133     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
      133 52  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
      133     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
      133     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
      133     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
 384  132     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
      132     Victoria Kingham         LSL
      132     Helen Mitchell           Bon Accord
 387  131     Peter Ashurst            Preston
      131     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
      131 98  Karen Game               *London SW*
      131     Juliet Green             Preston
      131     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
      131 45  Gilli Simmons            *Scottish Borders*
      131     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
      131 54  Jenny Woodroffe          Devizes
 395  130     Barbara Allen            LSL                 
      130 46  Joe Bridal               LSL
      130     Kathy Bullen             Stroud
      130     Garry Clark              Romford
      130     Jean Dymock              Inverness
      130     June Edwards             Luton
      130     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
      130     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
      130     Jill Fisher              Stroud
      130     Pat Friend               Bourne
      130     John Harrison            Newcastle
      130     Norma Howarth            Pudsey
      130     Mary Oram                Truro
      130     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
      130     Kim Phipps               LSL
      130     Jo Ramjane               Romford
      130     Maureen Rayson           Melton Mowbray
      130 35  Pauline Russell          Dublin
 413  129 35  Jack Anscomb             *Coventry*
      129     Noel Barnes              Southend
      129     Ken Bird                 Luton
      129     Jason Goddard            Weston
      129 64  Annie Hawes              *London NW*
      129     Sharon Landau            LSL
      129     Barbara Morris           LSL
      129     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
      129 52  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
      129     Edith Smith              Exeter
      129     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
 424  128     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
      128     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
      128     Kate Boutinot            Whitefield
      128     Len Edwards              Romford
      128     Carol Grant              Golspie
      128     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
      128     Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
      128     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
      128 65  Julie Nelkon             LSL
      128     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
      128 37  Fred Rankin              Leicester
      128     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
      128     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
      128     Annette Tinning          Hale
      128     Sheila Wall              Dorian
 439  127     Gail Allen               Swansea
      127     Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
      127     Stany Arnold             Rugby
      127     Derek Bower              Hockley
      127 96  Jean Carter              Newcastle
      127     Paul Cartman             Stafford
      127     Barbara Dein             LSL
      127     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
      127     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
      127 57  Paul Heasman             South Downs
      127     Nicky Huitson            *Kent*
      127     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
 451  126 50  Bob Christie             Bon Accord
      126     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
      126     Jean Crowder             Newcastle
      126     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
      126     Brid Ni Bhriain          *Ireland*
      126     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
      126     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
      126 45  Tom Sharp                *Bristol*
 459  125 39  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington    
      125     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
      125     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
      125     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
      125     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
      125     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
      125     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
      125     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
      125     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
      125     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
      125     Denise Saxton            Coventry
      125     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
      125     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
 472  124 80  Betty Balding            LSL
      124     Wasinee Beech            *Ireland*
      124 86  Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
      124     Andrew Eames             Luton
      124     Norma Galley             LSL
      124 45  Sheila Hockey            LSL
      124     Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
      124     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
      124 72  Miri Purse               Cirencester
      124     Margaret White           Hockley
 482  123     Etta Alexander           Inverness
      123     Pat Broderick            Dorian
      123     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
      123     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
      123     Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
      123     Pamela Kikumu            LSL
      123 34  Kathy Rush               Riverside Frodsham
      123     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
 490  122     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
      122     Jan Bailey               East Berks
      122 87  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
      122     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
      122     Barbara Hill             Preston
      122     Val Hoskings             Derby
      122 91  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
      122     Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
      122 92  Mark Murray              Dorian
      122 33  Norma Nicholson          Mapperley
      122     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
      122     Christina Pace           Essex League
      122     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
      122     Dot Taylor               Leicester
 504  121     Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
      121     Sue Ball                 Romford
      121     Angela Burke             Bourne
      121     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
      121     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
      121     Kathleen Higgins         Stroud
      121 61  David Hoyle              Hale
      121     John Mitchell            Malvern
      121     Jean Owen                Swansea
      121     Vivienne Plewes          Teign
      121     Tanya Robson             Southampton
 515  120     Linda Bird               LSL                 
      120 72  Jim Blackler             LSL
      120 55  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
      120     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
      120 61  Val Couzens              Reading
      120     Barbara Lukey            Sheffield
      120     Brenda Northcott         Romford
      120 35  Isobel Paice             *Bedfordshire*
      120 69  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
      120     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
 525  119     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
      119     Eileen Basham            Cardiff
      119 88  Harry Beckett            Shipley
      119     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
      119     Georgina Cook            Thanet
      119 60  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
      119     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
      119     Sally Fiszman            LSL
      119 87  Kim Hands                Sutton Coldfield
      119     June Johnstone           Warrington
      119     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
      119     Philippa Morris          LSL
      119 82  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
 538  118     Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
      118 53  Bobbie Bennett           Letchworth
      118     Ron Bucknell             Havering
      118     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
      118 43  Terry Corps              Billericay
      118     Carmen Dolan             Romford
      118     Marian Hamer             LSL
      118     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
      118 87  Mick Healy               Leicester
      118     Margaret Irons           *Dundee*
      118 49  David Lavender           *Walsall*
      118     Ken Quarshie             *London E*
      118     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
      118     Maureen Underdown        Diss
      118     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
 553  117 92  Shirley Angell           South Downs
      117     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
      117     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
      117     Joseph Doku              Leicester
      117     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
      117     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
      117     May Macdonald            Alness
      117 76  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
      117 30  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
      117 57  Sally Twine              Rustington
      117     Kat Wilkes               *West Midlands*
 564  116     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
      116     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
      116     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
      116     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
      116     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
      116 92  Martin Summers           Jersey
      116     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
      116 38  John Wilcox              *Flintshire*
      116     Judy Young               Basingstoke
 573  115 37  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*             
      115     Peter Kelly              Exeter
      115     Judy Monger              Cirencester
      115     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
      115     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
      115 54  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
      115 65  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
      115     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
 581  114     Maureen Austin           Essex League
      114     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
      114     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
      114 60  Jane Comer               Truro
      114 68  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
      114     Marie English            *Cambs*
      114     Heather Laird            LSL
      114     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
      114     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
      114     Rose Spencer             Pendle
      114     Jane Weston              Andover
      114     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
      114     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
 594  113 54  Jill Burgess             Highworth
      113 46  Rhian Lewis              *Cardiff*
      113     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
      113 78  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
 598  112 30  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
      112     Linda Beard              Rustington
      112     Irene Catherall          Romford
      112     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
      112     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
      112 56  Wilf Gibbons             Bournemouth
      112 79  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
      112     Celia Osborn             Coventry
      112 85  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
      112     Julie Tate               Glasgow
      112 79  Andrea Waddington        Castleford
      112     June Wilson              Sandwell
 610  111     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
      111     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
      111     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
      111     Joyce Gershon            Romford
      111 56  Kathy Gibbons            Bournemouth
      111     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
      111     Christine Tudge          Malvern
      111 35  Nova Williams            *Oxon*
 618  110     Peter Bailey             Hove                
      110     Syd Berger               Whitefield
      110 36  Fran Burling             West Berks
      110 35  Ann Croll                Penarth
      110 61  Marie Davie              Stewartry
      110     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
      110     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
      110     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
      110     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
      110     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
      110 85  Rosemary Wood            Luton
 629  109     Mary Adams               Gloucester
      109     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
      109 43  James Couch              *Kent*
      109     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
      109 37  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
      109     Doug Hill                Lincoln
      109     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
      109     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
      109 70  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
      109     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
      109     Helen Sandler            LSL
 640  108     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
      108     Betty Benton             Bourne
      108     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
      108     Georgie Burchell         Luton
      108 53  Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
      108     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
      108     Paul Harding             Exeter
      108 51  Margaret Johnson         Luton
      108 48  Ivo Kiddle               Guildford
      108 67  Claudia Wiseman          Romford
 650  107 81  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
      107     Beryl Browner            Dorian
      107     Iris Cornish             West Berks
      107     Anne Darby               Highworth
      107     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
      107     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
      107     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
      107 40  James Mutton             *Highland*
      107 30  Sylvia Pryce             *Powys*
      107     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
      107     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
      107     Philip Turner            Exeter
      107     Paul Walford             Doncaster
      107     Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
      107     Irene Woolley            Rustington
 665  106     Bill Anderson            Malvern
      106 33  Betty Bates              Preston
      106 30  Matthew Edwards          Mapperley
      106     Caroline Elliott         LSL
      106 59  Noel Foulkes             Hale
      106     Jenny Harris             Weedon
      106 35  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
      106     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
      106     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
      106 50  David Paine              South Downs
      106     Richard Pajak            Bury
      106     Joan Rees                Billericay
      106     Susan Thorne             Dorking
      106     Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
      106 84  Dieter Turk              Glasgow
      106     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
 681  105     Nora Bain                Bon Accord          
      105     Marlene Diskin           Preston
      105 98  June Faulkner            East Berks
      105     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
      105 98  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
      105     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
      105 50  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
      105     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
      105     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
      105     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
      105 84  Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
 692  104     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
      104     Carmen Borg              Malta
      104 42  Bridget Busk             Andover
      104     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
      104     Les Costin               Hockley
      104     Elsie Edwards            Carshalton
      104     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
      104     Marjorie Lefley          Restalrig
      104     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
      104 51  Renee Paine              South Downs
      104     Sheila Reeve             Romford
      104     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
 704  103 49  Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
      103     Cecilia Cotton           Andover
      103 69  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
      103 46  Miles Daniels            *Slough*
      103     Barbara Haggett          Coventry
      103     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
      103     Linda Moir               Greasby
      103     Adrian Noller            Luton
      103 49  Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
      103     Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
      103     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
      103 49  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
      103     Heather Stevens          Havering
      103     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
      103     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
      103 57  Kath Williams            *Liverpool*
 720  102     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
      102     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
      102     Peter Ernest             Richmond
      102     Joan Everitt             Romford
      102 79  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
      102     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
      102     Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
      102 50  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
      102 54  Margaret Marshall        Northampton
      102     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
 730  101     Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
      101     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
      101     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
      101     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
      101     Ann Clark                Croydon
      101 36  Jenny Corps              Billericay
      101     Mavis Harding            East Berks
      101     Jo Holland               Romford
      101     Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
      101 66  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
      101     Chris Wide               Exeter
      101     Jean{Ryde} Williams      Ryde
 742  100     Alex Beckmann            Newcastle           
      100 48  Len Choules              West Berks
      100     Malcolm Davis            Luton
      100     Janet Milford            Southampton
      100 69  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
      100 59  June Peck                Norwich
      100     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
      100 56  Josie Rogers             Leicester
      100     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
      100 40  Derek Turner             Lincoln
 752   99 32  Marie Anderson           Highworth
       99     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
       99 91  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
       99     Maggie Fleming           LSL
       99 50  Florence Fontaine        LSL
       99     Joyce Frost              Romford
       99     Vicky Nelson-Owen        Hull
       99 30  Graham Pryce             Beckenham&Penge
       99     Claire Violett           Essex League
       99     Rose Wall                Cleveland
       99     Janet Watson             Bourne
       99     Jacqui White             Romford
 764   98 60  Gilly Batten             Truro
       98     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
       98     Kathy Carson             Coventry
       98 36  Anne Connolly            Guildford
       98 30  David Darman             Melton Mowbray
       98 49  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
       98 30  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
       98 76  Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
       98 35  John MacLellan           Inverness
 773   97     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
       97 60  Steve Davie              Stewartry
       97 60  Peter Dittert            *Surrey*
       97     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
       97     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
       97     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
       97 54  Pete Ison                *Lincs*
       97     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
       97     June Lindridge           Andover
       97 77  Graham Pace              Derby
       97     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
       97 36  Irene Swan               *unknown*
 785   96 37  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
       96     Anna Blakey              Durrington
       96     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
       96     Shirley Cave             LSL
       96     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
       96     Florence Davies          Cleveland
       96     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
       96 83  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
       96     Peggy Moore              Rustington
       96     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
 795   95 42  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*           
       95     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
       95     Jean Masterson           Bury
       95     Derek Neath              *Warwickshire*
       95 90  Hazel Parsons            Harrogate
       95     Ann Toft                 Ashton
       95 57  Henry Woodward           Reading
 802   94 45  Tim Butcher              Mapperley
       94 43  Paul Carter              *Essex*
       94     Christine Cartman        Stafford
       94 47  Mary Connell             *unknown*
       94 87  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
       94     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
       94 72  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
       94     Isabelle McLean          *London SW*
       94     Esme Norris              Gloucester
       94 43  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
 812   93 43  Mark Bradley             *London E*
       93     Fred Burford             Bourne
       93     Anne Corpe               Bourne
       93 98  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
       93     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
       93     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
       93     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
       93 87  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
       93 59  Patrick Kelleher         *Middlesex*
       93     Terry Masterson          Bury
       93     Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
       93     Doreen Searles           Hockley
       93 36  Charles Tollit           *Oxon*
       93 33  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
 826   92     Peter Basham             Cardiff
       92 50  Maxine Brookes           Melton Mowbray
       92     Betty Hallett            Abingdon
       92     Joan Johns               Salisbury
       92     Rose Lawson              Brierfield
       92 60  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
       92 66  Rod Winfield             Weston
 833   91     Myra Copleston           Penarth
       91     Anne Lawton              Guildford
       91     Olive Martin             Preston
       91 60  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
       91     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
       91     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
       91 31  Brenda Young             LSL
 840   90 99  Bernard Bruno            Rustington          
       90     Keith Churcher           Reading
       90 67  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
       90     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
       90     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
       90     Brenda Lock              Highworth
       90     John Macdonald           Alness
       90 62  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
       90 96  Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
 849   89     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
       89 86  Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
       89     Sheila Johnston          Alness
       89     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
       89 80  Robert Peters            Lochee
       89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
       89     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
       89 82  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
 857   88 60  Jan Gibson               Canterbury
       88     Renee Gilbert            LSL
       88 54  Chris Leathem            Reading
       88     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
       88     Moira Metcalf            LSL
       88 77  Grace Peel               Pudsey
       88     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
 864   87 31  Betty Austin             *Wigan*
       87     Joan Garlick             Shipley
       87 30  Matthew Hall             Mapperley
       87     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
       87     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
       87 35  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
       87 40  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
       87     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
       87     Jill Russell             West Berks
 873   86     Rita Barton              Brierfield
       86     Viv Bishop               LSL
       86 40  Florence Connell         Hockley
       86     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
       86 33  Christine Silvester      Kirkby Mallory
       86     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
       86 50  Reg Wiseman              Brentwood
 880   85     Vera Allen               Woking              
       85 42  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
       85 30  Michelle Minnaar         Hockley
       85     Ruth Turner              Exeter
 884   84 51  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
       84     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
       84 30  Elizabeth McNab          *Inverclyde*
       84 62  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
       84 43  Alison Stilwell          LSL
       84 82  Trevor Warwick           Leicester
       84 41  John Wilman              Lochee
 891   83 42  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
       83     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
       83 34  Christine Harding        *Bucks*
       83 35  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
       83 39  Patricia Parton          Shirley
 896   82 47  Beryl Basey              Newcastle
       82     Doreen Clayton           LSL
       82     Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
       82     Lionel Howard            Romford
       82     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
       82     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
 902   81 34  Brenda Keast             *Berks*
       81     Michael Murray           Newcastle
       81 50  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
 905   80     Dorothy Edwards          Romford             
       80     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
       80 31  David Ringwood           *Nottingham*
 908   78 48  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
       78     Ena Harding              Newcastle
       78 42  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
       78 48  Jacqueline King          *Hants*
       78 45  Peter Munt               Stewartry
       78 59  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
       78 86  Alison Peters            Lochee
       78 79  Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
 916   77     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
       77 78  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
       77     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
 919   76 64  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
       76 48  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
       76 51  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
       76 31  Jude Pettigrew           *Hants*
       76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
       76 96  Maggie Shutt             Reading
 925   75     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon            
       75     Olive Smith              Cleveland
 927   74     Ted Anderson             Reading
       74 39  Marie Cross              Romford
       74 66  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
       74     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
       74     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
       74     Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
 933   73     Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
       73 66  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
       73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
       73 55  Keith Woodruff           Southend
       73     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
 938   72 48  Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
       72     Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
       72     Maria Moseley            Leicester West End
       72     Millie Ward              Whitchurch
 942   71 73  Mollie Allam             *Portsmouth*
       71     Veronica Baker           Southampton
       71 48  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
       71 42  Connie Hardacre          *Preston*
       71     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
       71     Jane Thomas              Hockley
 948   70 56  Christine Hall           Cirencester
       70 44  George Sinclair          *West Lothian*
 950   69 82  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
       69 35  Margaret Scott           Edinburgh
       69 53  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
 953   68     Pamela Brown             Exeter
       68 30  Felicity Suddick         Warrington
 955   67 54  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
 956   66 42  Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
       66     Peggy Lavender           Havering
 958   65 55  Jessie Chisholm          Alness
       65 54  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
       65 30  Glenys Jones             Abingdon
       65     Helen Tegg               Romford
 962   64 57  Nora Bown                *Liverpool*
 963   63     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
 964   62 60  Bill Croft               Bourne
       62     Mary Lindsay             Romford
 966   60     Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
       60     Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
 968   59     Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
       59 68  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
 970   57     Barbara Yeaman           Lang Toun
 971   56 63  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
 972   55 71  Maureen Knox             U3A Kingston
 973   51     Simon Rosenstone         LSL

     Tournament Rated Players (15-29 games)

 974  188 23  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*      
 975  177 29  Isaac Addo               *London NW*
 976  176 25  Fergal Weatherhead       *Ireland*
 977  174 25  Alistair Kane            *Australia*
 978  172 24  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
 979  170 18  Evan Cohen               *Israel*
 980  161 25  Russell Murch            *Devon*
 981  160 24  Jerry Humphreys          Dorian
      160 18  Mario Saliba             *Malta*
 983  156 26  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
 984  153 25  Sue Kyatt                *Australia*
 985  147 21  Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
 986  140 16  Warwick Bassett          Teign
      140 18  Omri Rosenkrantz         *Israel*
 988  139 18  Gila Blits               *Israel*
 989  137 23  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
      137 24  Nick Ascroft             Abingdon
 991  135 18  Mario Seychell           *Malta*
 992  134 24  Dieter Jedamski          *Australia*
 993  133 24  Mark Reeves              *Romford*
 994  132 15  Jonathan Tatlow          *Isle of Man*
 995  127 18  Josephine Mayo           *Malta*
      127 25  Ena McNamara             LSL
 997  125 21  Michael Bryan            Bournemouth
 998  122 18  Paul Mifsud              *Malta*
      122 24  David Morris             Bury St Edmunds
1000  120 18  Mario Camilleri          *Malta*
      120 18  Sarah Truelove           Bournemouth
      120 22  Robert Woolls            *Surrey*
1003  119 18  Sue Kerr                 *London N*
      119 21  Len Shuttleworth         Sutton Coldfield
1005  118 29  Jonathan Maitland        *London W*
      118 18  Liliane Servier          *Israel*
      118 18  Pamela Vahed             LSL
1008  116 18  Charles Micallef         *Malta*
      116 24  Mark Smith               *Hants*
1010  115 27  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
1011  113 18  Naomi Landau             *Israel*
      113 16  Elisabeth Shepheard      Aylesbury
1013  112 21  Iris Shuttleworth        Sutton Coldfield
1014  111 18  Anna Borg                *Malta*
1015  110 25  Matthew Denby            Bourne
1016  109 16  Rafal Dominiczak         *Poland*
      109 17  Frans Farrugia           *Malta*
      109 24  Julie Wise               East Berks
1019  108 22  Robert Orr               *Falkirk*
      108 19  Karen Roston             LSL
1021  107 20  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
1022  106 18  Angele Andrews           *Surrey*
      106 18  Dominic Borg             *Malta*
      106 18  Sheila Bromly            Bournemouth
1025  105 18  Marielouise Mifsud       *Malta*
      105 17  Lilian Spiteri           *Malta*
1027  103 29  Sonia Cox                *Oxon*
      103 18  Albert Zammit            *Malta*
1029  102 18  Gary Male                *Lincs*
1030  101 18  Sue Lasslett             Reading
      101 22  Frankie Latham           *Colchester*
1032  100 29  Ted Anscomb              *Coventry*
      100 18  Carol Bartlett           West Berks
      100 18  Marlene Calleja          *Malta*
      100 22  Lena Cook                Croydon
1036   99 20  Rosemary Hollick         *Jersey*
       99 18  Janet Keating            *Netherlands*
1038   98 24  Kriss Foster             Glasgow
       98 24  Helen Rendell            High Wycombe
1040   96 21  Martyn Hamer             *Lancs*
1041   95 17  Pete McCosh              Glasgow
1042   93 24  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
       93 21  Annette Finch            Southampton
       93 24  Iris Foulks              Donington
1045   92 18  Matthew Phillips         *Brighton*
       92 27  Wayne Wakeman            *Amsterdam*
1047   91 25  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
1048   90 20  Beryl Ruano              *Jersey*
1049   89 18  Moses Azzopardi          *Malta*
1050   88 17  Elizabeth Larbi          *London E*
       88 18  Hazel Packham            Grantham
       88 17  Alfred Xuereb            *Malta*
1053   86 21  Neil Keatings            *Fife*
1054   85 18  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
1055   84 18  Dawne Wirth              Cirencester
1056   83 18  Pauline Cilia            *Malta*
       83 18  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
1058   82 17  Yvonne Delia             *Malta*
       82 21  Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
1060   81 17  Stella Szachnowski       Beckenham&Penge
       81 15  Janet White              *West Midlands*
1062   80 26  Sue Burton               Hythe
       80 18  Josephine Colman         LSL
       80 15  Valerie Fallon           Salisbury
       80 18  Jane Foster              Cirencester
       80 21  Janet Harley             Southampton
       80 19  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
       80 27  Olga Robinson            *Warwickshire*
       80 18  Jil Stein                *Berks*
       80 22  Enid Vernon              *Shropshire*
1071   79 16  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
       79 22  Doris Ebden              Bournemouth
       79 18  Peter Tennant            Southampton
1074   78 17  Laura Borg               *Malta*
1075   77 27  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
       77 17  Carmen Stafrace          *Malta*
1077   75 15  Chris Lewis              *Cheshire*
1078   71 24  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
1079   69 26  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
       69 24  Maureen Neal             East Berks
1081   66 18  Scott Bowman             Southampton
       66 22  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
1083   59 17  Juliet Collins           *Israel*
1084   53 15  Jill Findlay             *Reading*
       53 28  Sonia Russell            *Luton*
1086   50 23  Margaret{Fife} McGhee    Dunfermline
       50 17  Beryl Thacker            *unknown*



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us