Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at March 31st 2008 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
——————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
  107 81  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
  138     Janet Adams              LSL
  109     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  177 29  Isaac Addo               *London NW*
  173     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  138     Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Leeds*
  137 23  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  161 37  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  156 26  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  147 21  Toke Aka                 *Nigeria*
  109     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   93 24  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  143     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  123     Etta Alexander           Inverness
   71 67  Mollie Allam             *Portsmouth*
  191     Paul Allan(GM)           Portsmouth&Southsea
  117 96  Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  130     Barbara Allen            LSL
  103     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  123 94  Elizabeth{IW} Allen      Newport(I.W.)
  128     Gail Allen               Swansea
  102 23  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
  134     Liz{Leicester} Allen     Leicester
  141     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   85     Vera Allen               Woking
  106     Bill Anderson            Malvern
  151     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  104     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
   99 32  Marie Anderson           Highworth
  137     Minu Anderson            Malvern
  131     Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
  110     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   75     Ted Anderson             Reading
  117 92  Shirley Angell           South Downs
  125 23  Jack Anscomb             *Coventry*
   94 23  Ted Anscomb              *Coventry*
  190     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  137     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  127     Stany Arnold             Rugby
  138     Carol Arthurton          Coventry
  135 18  Nick Ascroft             Abingdon
  164     John Ashmore             Norwich
  112 30  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  130     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  134 54  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  151 54  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
  113 86  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  156     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  117     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   91 24  Betty Austin             *Wigan*
  114     Maureen Austin           Essex League
  190     Femi Awowade(GM)         Middx League
  125 39  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  146     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  113 18  Andrea Bailey            *Hants*
  117 86  Jan Bailey               East Berks
  107     Peter Bailey             Hove
  102     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  122     Alistair Baker           *Leeds*
   99     Jack Baker               Mapperley
  101     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  137     Nick Baker               Dorian
   72     Veronica Baker           Southampton
  124 80  Betty Balding            LSL
  125     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
  121     Sue Ball                 Romford
  145     John Balloch             Glasgow
  140     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  166 47  Gboye Balogun            *Manchester*
  122     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  116     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  107     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  129     Noel Barnes              Southend
  134     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
   79 16  Margaret Barratt         *Glasgow*
   88     Rita Barton              Brierfield
  119     Eileen Basham            Cardiff
   92     Peter Basham             Cardiff
  160     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  106 33  Betty Bates              Preston
   98 60  Gilly Batten             Truro
  141     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  140 47  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
  114     Linda Beard              Rustington
  146     Tony Bearn               Rustington
  131     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  138     Diana Beasley            Exeter
  103     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  140     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  158     Andy Becher              East Berks
  119 81  Harry Beckett            Shipley
  100     Alex Beckmann            Newcastle
  142     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  130     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  119     Wasinee Beech            *Ireland*
  187     Craig Beevers(Exp)       Cleveland
   59 49  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  161     Danny Bekhor             LSL
  118 53  Bobbie Bennett           Letchworth
   94 18  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
  109     Betty Benton             Bourne
  148     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  118     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  140     Jake Berliner            LSL
  169     Bob Berry                Middx League
  129     Ken Bird                 Luton
  123     Linda Bird               LSL
  126     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   78 82  Viv Bishop               LSL
  120 72  Jim Blackler             LSL
  118     Doreen Blake             Salisbury
  150     Richard Blakeway         Sutton Coldfield
   96     Anna Blakey              Durrington
   83 42  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  146 50  Owen Bondin              Edinburgh
  158     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  122     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  121     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  102     Carmen Borg              Malta
  124     Kate Boutinot            Whitefield
  126     Derek Bower              Hockley
   66 18  Scott Bowman             Southampton
  135     Sue Bowman               Dorian
   70 43  Nora Bown                *Liverpool*
  114     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
  163     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  116     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   93 43  Mark Bradley             *London E*
  106     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   93     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  151 67  Ed Breed                 South Downs
  130 46  Joe Bridal               LSL
  139     Jean Bridge              Weston
  146     Jill Bright              Warrington
  145     Margaret Bright          Bournemouth
   78 48  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
  120     Pat Broderick            Dorian
  143     Jean Bromley             Southampton
  165 80  David Brook              Newcastle
   92 50  Maxine Brookes           Melton Mowbray
   86 20  Shirley Brooks           Mapperley
  136     Neil Broom               Hull
  147 38  Barbara Brown            Cambridge
  174     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  107 20  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  155     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   69     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  108     Beryl Browner            Dorian
  152     Louise Brundell          Diss
   90 99  Bernard Bruno            Rustington
  125 21  Michael Bryan            Bournemouth
   92 78  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
  100     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  121     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  161     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  144     Brian Bull               Carshalton
  130     Kathy Bullen             Stroud
  102     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
  101 71  Georgie Burchell         Luton
  133     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   94     Fred Burford             Bourne
  119 48  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  121     Angela Burke             Bourne
  110 36  Fran Burling             West Berks
  147     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  139     Heather Burnet           LPP
  166     Paul Burton              *Stockport*
   80 26  Sue Burton               Hythe
  104 42  Bridget Busk             Andover
   90 25  Tim Butcher              Mapperley
  170     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  164     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
  103     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
  121 48  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  134 48  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  103 49  Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  181     Theresa Camilleri        Malta
  157     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  159     Jason Carney             Castleford
   67 26  Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
  108 53  Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
   72 48  Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
  133     David Carrod             High Wycombe
   98     Kathy Carson             Coventry
  174 67  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  129 90  Jean Carter              Newcastle
   94 43  Paul Carter              *Essex*
  148     Simon Carter             *London N*
   99     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  128     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  134 59  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  148     Alan Catherall           Romford
  112     Irene Catherall          Romford
   96     Shirley Cave             LSL
  119     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  117     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  152     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  169     Michael Chappell         LSL
  155 82  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  109     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  123     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  146     Alan Childs              Bournemouth
   65 55  Jessie Chisholm          Alness
  102     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
  100 48  Len Choules              West Berks
  110 32  Bob Christie             *Aberdeen*
  103     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
   92     Keith Churcher           Reading
  107     Ann Clark                Croydon
  100 28  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   83     Doreen Clayton           LSL
  125     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  167     Philip Cohen             LSL
  148 49  Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
  154     Theresa Cole             Luton
  141 32  Martyn Colebrook         *Hull*
  135     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   69 82  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
   97     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
  142     William Coleman          Havering
  142     Pat Colling              Stroud
   80 18  Josephine Colman         LSL
  114 60  Jane Comer               Truro
   86 40  Florence Connell         Hockley
   94 47  Mary Connell             *unknown*
   98 36  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   99     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  149     Moira Conway             LSL
  185     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  119     Georgina Cook            Thanet
  100 22  Lena Cook                Croydon
   71 24  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  132     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
  109     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
   81     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  121     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  107     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   93     Anne Corpe               Bourne
  101 36  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  118 43  Terry Corps              Billericay
  104 96  Les Costin               Hockley
  101 90  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  109 43  James Couch              *Kent*
  120 61  Val Couzens              Reading
  156     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  103 69  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
  103 29  Sonia Cox                *Oxon*
   81 28  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
   76 64  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
   93 98  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   60 48  Bill Croft               Bourne
  110 35  Ann Croll                Penarth
  141     James Crooks             Darlington
   74 39  Marie Cross              Romford
  140     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  137     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  126     Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  115 62  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  155 72  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  175     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
  103 46  Miles Daniels            *Slough*
  113     Anne Darby               Highworth
  160     Peter Darby              Malvern
   98 30  David Darman             Melton Mowbray
  110 61  Marie Davie              Stewartry
   97 60  Steve Davie              Stewartry
  123     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
   96     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  194     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
   91     Malcolm Davis            Luton
  149     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  159     Christo Davison          Lydney
  148     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
  127     Barbara Dein             LSL
  159     JOjo Delia               Malta
  176     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  173     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  149     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  106     Marlene Diskin           Preston
   97 60  Peter Dittert            *Surrey*
  132     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  139     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  126     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  107     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  117     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  118     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  153     Billy Dott               Glasgow
   76 48  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
   71 48  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
  119 60  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  136     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  138     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  164     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  138 41  George Downing           East Berks
  120 61  Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   69 26  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
  151     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  112     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  130     Jean Dymock              Inverness
  126     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  125     Andrew Eames             Luton
   79 22  Doris Ebden              Bournemouth
  159     Calum Edwards            Romford
   82     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  130     June Edwards             Luton
  124     Len Edwards              Romford
  106 30  Matthew Edwards          Mapperley
  108     Caroline Elliott         LSL
  104     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  140     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   98 49  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
  105     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  130     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  114     Marie English            *Cambs*
   95     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
   99     Peter Ernest             Richmond
   99 91  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  150     Angela Evans             LSL
  157 28  Mike Evans               Gloucester
  171     Richard Evans(Exp)       Middx League
   97     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  102     Joan Everitt             Romford
  102 74  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
   80 15  Valerie Fallon           Salisbury
   94 15  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  115     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  198 74  Wale Fashina             *Southampton*
  105 98  June Faulkner            East Berks
  141 87  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
  161     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  130     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
   93 21  Annette Finch            Southampton
   53 15  Jill Findlay             *Reading*
  155     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  148     Laura Finley             Newcastle
  124     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  197     Andrew Fisher(GM)        Melbourne
  130     Jill Fisher              Stroud
  119     Sally Fiszman            LSL
   99     Maggie Fleming           LSL
  102     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
  148     Marjory Flight           Dundee
  100     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  148     Frank Forster            Greasby
  119     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   80 18  Jane Foster              Cirencester
   98 24  Kriss Foster             Glasgow
  109 52  Noel Foulkes             Sale
   93 24  Iris Foulks              Donington
  161     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  153     Gerard Fox               LPP
  130     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
   97     Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  168     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  138     Heather Frankland        Aireborough
  153     Christina French         Essex League
  101 19  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  125     Pat Friend               Bourne
   97     Joyce Frost              Romford
  124     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  193 31  Paul Gallen              Belfast
  149     Davina Galloway          Luton
  125 47  Karen Game               *London SW*
  141     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  112     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
   87     Joan Garlick             Shipley
  159     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  156     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  111     Joyce Gershon            Romford
  111 56  Kathy Gibbons            Bournemouth
  112 56  Wilf Gibbons             Bournemouth
  154 80  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
   88 60  Jan Gibson               Canterbury
   89     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  166     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  127     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  122 87  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  184     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  115     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   97     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  131     Jason Goddard            Weston
  137     Ann Golding              Southend
  138     Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
   84     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
  102     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  157     Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  127 73  Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  171     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  156     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  156     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  131     Carol Grant              East Sutherland
  140     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  130     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  153     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
  179     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  184     Dick Green(Exp)          East Berks
  131     Juliet Green             Preston
  165     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  138     Sheila Green             LSL
   78 45  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
   89 64  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  162     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
   87     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  178     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  124     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  137 50  Alan Guy                 Shipley
  104     Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  160     Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   99     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   70 56  Christine Hall           Cirencester
   89     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
   87 30  Matthew Hall             Mapperley
  141     Peter Hall               Rustington
   92     Betty Hallett            Abingdon
   60     Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  118     Marian Hamer             LSL
   96 21  Martyn Hamer             *Lancs*
  115 62  Kim Hands                *Worcs*
   93 81  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
   71 42  Connie Hardacre          *Preston*
  157     John Hardie              Hull
   85 28  Christine Harding        *Bucks*
   80     Ena Harding              Newcastle
  164     Graham Harding           East Berks
  161     Helen Harding            East Berks
  103     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  108     Paul Harding             Exeter
  119     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  142     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
   80 21  Janet Harley             Southampton
  124     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
  136 48  Dan Harris               Norwich
  101     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   74 66  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  160     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  124     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  124     John Harrison            Newcastle
   61 32  Kath Harrison            *Northumberland*
  186     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
  138     Andrew Hart              Romford
  160     Lee Hartley              Preston
  103     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   74     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
  131 56  Annie Hawes              *London NW*
  173     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
   77     Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  167     Rael Hayman              LSL
  128 60  Mick Healy               Leicester
  127 57  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  150     Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
  159     Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  140 95  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  134     Ron Hendra               LSL
   87     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   96     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  141     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
  121     Kathleen Higgins         Stroud
  147     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  122     Barbara Hill             Preston
  109     Doug Hill                Lincoln
  135     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
  133     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  173 43  Steve Hilton             Brierfield
  136     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
  138     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  105     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
   77 28  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  139     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
  187     Stewart Holden(GM)       Nottingham Nomads
  101     Jo Holland               Romford
  116     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
   99 20  Rosemary Hollick         *Jersey*
  164     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
   97     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  138     David Holmes             LSL
  142     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
   94 87  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
  125     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   63     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
  124     Val Hoskings             Derby
  163     Stewart Houten           Abingdon
   84     Lionel Howard            Romford
  130     Norma Howarth            Pudsey
   65 54  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
   97     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  124 54  David Hoyle              Sale
   78 42  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
  151     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  160 24  Jerry Humphreys          Dorian
  135     Peter Hunt               Portsmouth&Southsea
   84     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   87 20  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  124     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  195 22  Dennis Ikekeregor        *Nigeria*
  119     Margaret Irons           Dundee
   97 54  Pete Ison                *Lincs*
  117     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
  137     Alastair Ives            Newcastle
  112     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
   83 18  Dorothy Jackson          *Coventry*
  178     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
  176 77  Omar_Malleh Jah          LSL
  120     Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
  158     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  123     Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
   89 86  Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  109     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
  134 24  Dieter Jedamski          *Australia*
   98     Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
  153     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   92     Joan Johns               Salisbury
   73     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
  108 51  Margaret Johnson         Luton
  143     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  107     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  137     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   89     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  117     June Johnstone           Warrington
  124     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  157     Brian Jones              Southampton
   65 30  Glenys Jones             Abingdon
  131     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  127     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  149     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  131     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  105     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  122 91  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
   84 28  Brenda Keast             *Berks*
   99 18  Janet Keating            *Netherlands*
  151     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
   86 21  Neil Keatings            *Fife*
  136 39  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  168     Chris Keeley             LSL
   96 83  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
   90     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
   93 59  Patrick Kelleher         *Middlesex*
  157     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  115     Peter Kelly              Exeter
  149     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  185     Wayne Kelly(Exp)         Warrington
   97     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  121 96  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
   92 51  Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
   77     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
  172 49  Richard Kennedy          Belfast
  107     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  107     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  119 18  Sue Kerr                 *London N*
  108 48  Ivo Kiddle               Guildford
  123     Pamela Kikumu            LSL
   78 48  Jacqueline King          *Hants*
  132     Victoria Kingham         LSL
  143     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  167     Terry Kirk(GM)           Middx League
   55 71  Maureen Knox             U3A Kingston
  144     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
  136 30  Esther Kumi              *London SW*
  147 54  Theo Kumi                LSL
  155     Karl Kwiatkowski         Abingdon
  112     Heather Laird            LSL
  189     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  Middx League
   89     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
  129     Sharon Landau            LSL
  163     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  115     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
   88 17  Elizabeth Larbi          *London E*
  101 18  Sue Lasslett             Reading
  103 16  Frankie Latham           *Colchester*
  117 43  David Lavender           *Walsall*
   68     Peggy Lavender           Havering
   91 66  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  153     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
   92     Rose Lawson              Brierfield
   91     Anne Lawton              Guildford
  147     David Lawton             Guildford
   87 48  Chris Leathem            Reading
  140     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  107     Marjorie Lefley          Edinburgh
   75 15  Chris Lewis              *Cheshire*
  113 46  Rhian Lewis              *Cardiff*
  135     Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  134     Ted Lewis                LSL
  162     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   56     Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
  110     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
  102     June Lindridge           Andover
  136     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   62     Mary Lindsay             Romford
   85     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
   86     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  140     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   89     Brenda Lock              Highworth
  140     David Longley            Aireborough
   75 15  Kenneth Lovell           *West Midlands*
   82 54  June Lovett              *Middlesex*
  114     Barbara Lukey            Barnsley
   75     Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
  143     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
  106 35  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
  163     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   90     John Macdonald           Alness
  124     May Macdonald            Alness
  152     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  202     Lewis Mackay(Exp)        Sheffield Psalter
  166     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   98 35  John MacLellan           Inverness
   87 35  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
  102 50  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  116     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  108 85  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  158     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
  118 29  Jonathan Maitland        *London W*
  148     Graham Maker             Chichester
  102 18  Gary Male                *Lincs*
  137     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
   92 60  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  129     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
  137     Nola Marrow              Preston
  124     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
   91 32  Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  192     Ed Martin(GM)            Middx League
   88 99  Olive Martin             Preston
   94     Jean Masterson           Bury
   95     Terry Masterson          Bury
   90     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  193 75  Chris May                *Australia*
  136     Tess McCarthy            Cardiff
  169     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
   95 17  Pete McCosh              Glasgow
  117 64  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   87 40  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
  166 69  Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
   83 76  Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  159     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  138     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  104     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
   94     Isabelle McLean          *London SW*
  168     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  146     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  180 37  Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
   74     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  142 70  Danny McMullan           Belfast
   84 30  Elizabeth McNab          *Inverclyde*
  140     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  153     Maurice McParland        LSL
  137     David Meadows            Derby
  127     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
   59     Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
  103     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  145     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  187     Shanker Menon            Richmond
   90     Moira Metcalf            LSL
   99     Janet Milford            Southampton
  158     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
  102     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
   89     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
   85 30  Michelle Minnaar         Hockley
  121     John Mitchell            Malvern
  112 79  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
  114     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  148     Len Moir                 Greasby
   99     Linda Moir               Greasby
  119     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   87     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  143     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   98     Peggy Moore              Rustington
   80 28  Millie Moorhouse         *Preston*
  100 69  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
  141     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  122     Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  169     Ruth Morgan-Thomas(Exp)  LSL
  129     Barbara Morris           LSL
  122 24  David Morris             Bury St Edmunds
  118     Philippa Morris          LSL
  120 76  Angela Mort              Swansea
   72     Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
   72     Maria Moseley            Leicester West End
   61 49  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  107     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   78 45  Peter Munt               Stewartry
  161 25  Russell Murch            *Devon*
   76     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  150     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  120 85  Mark Murray              Dorian
   82     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  164     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  107 40  James Mutton             *Highland*
  125 43  Hari Nanayakkara         *London SW*
   69 24  Maureen Neal             East Berks
   95     Derek Neath              *Warwickshire*
  126 58  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  177     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   81 86  Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
   97     Vicky Nelson-Owen        *Hull*
   90 62  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  128     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
   98     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  161 46  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
  121 72  Brid Ni Bhriain          *Ireland*
  185     Mikki Nicholson          *Carlisle*
  122 33  Norma Nicholson          Mapperley
  111     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  159     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
  100     Adrian Noller            Luton
   94     Esme Norris              Gloucester
  156     Dave Nunn                South Downs
  185     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
   82 18  Angela O'Doherty         Warrington
  169     Shane O'Neill            *Swansea*
  156     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  154     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   78 59  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  117 30  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  156     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  193 41  Olatunde Oduwole         *London E*
  178 90  Azu Ogbogu               *Nigeria*
  188 23  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*
  179     Gary Oliver(Exp)         Southampton
  172     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  130     Mary Oram                Truro
  135 39  Roger Ordish             Hove
  109 70  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  108 22  Robert Orr               *Falkirk*
  108     Celia Osborn             Coventry
  152 55  Jay Osborn               *Worcs*
  126     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  139     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  119     Jean Owen                Swansea
  178 40  Philips Owolabi          *Renfrewshire*
  178 68  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  122     Christina Pace           Essex League
   97 77  Graham Pace              Derby
  143     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   88 18  Hazel Packham            Grantham
  120 35  Isobel Paice             *Bedfordshire*
  106 50  David Paine              South Downs
  104 51  Renee Paine              South Downs
  105     Richard Pajak            Bury
   75 42  Audrey Paley             *Cumbria*
  164 67  Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  139 47  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  126     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  144     Jill Parker              Balby
   95 90  Hazel Parsons            Harrogate
   89 32  Patricia Parton          Shirley
  112 85  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
  140     Patricia Pay             Exeter
  100 31  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
  140     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
  100 59  June Peck                Norwich
   85 63  Grace Peel               Pudsey
  162     Robert Pells             Shipley
  192     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
  139     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  176     Steve Perry              Highworth
   77 80  Alison Peters            Lochee
   89 80  Robert Peters            Lochee
   76 31  Jude Pettigrew           *Hants*
  151     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
   92 18  Matthew Phillips         *Brighton*
  188     Adam Philpotts(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  133     Kim Phipps               LSL
  147     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  140     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
  129     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
  121     Vivienne Plewes          Teign
  100     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  174     Gary Polhill(Exp)        Truro
  125     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  141     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  164     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       Essex League
  141     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  125     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  146     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  132 45  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
   99 30  Graham Pryce             Beckenham&Penge
  118 15  Sylvia Pryce             *Powys*
  124 72  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   88 38  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  118     Ken Quarshie             *London E*
  170     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  161     Malcolm Quirie           *East Lothian*
   84     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
   89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  130     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  153     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
  128 37  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  141     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  140     Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  163     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  129     Maureen Rayson           Melton Mowbray
  129     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  111 93  Joy Reason               Kingston St Mary
  121     Helen Rees               Billericay
  106     Joan Rees                Billericay
  104     Sheila Reeve             Romford
  133 24  Mark Reeves              *Romford*
  157     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
   98 24  Helen Rendell            High Wycombe
  142     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  210 36  Nigel Richards           *Malaysia*
  168     Paul Richards            Whitefield
   97     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
  164     Robert Richland(Exp)     Middx League
   81 50  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
   74 25  David Ringwood           *Nottingham*
  146     Carole Rison             Deal
  126     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
  101 66  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
  120 69  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
  133     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
   80 19  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  180     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  135     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
   87 91  Nicholas Robertson       Southend
  188     Jared Robinson(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  110     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
  113     Tanya Robson             Southampton
  100     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
   91 60  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
  126     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  100 56  Josie Rogers             Leicester
  148     Chrystal Rose            *USA*
   52 82  Simon Rosenstone         *Leeds*
   76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
  141     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  177     Edward Rossiter          Southampton
  174     James Rossiter           Southampton
  111 30  Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  164     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   88     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
   71 47  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  163     Neil Rowley              Castleford
   90 20  Beryl Ruano              *Jersey*
  123 34  Kathy Rush               Riverside Frodsham
   81     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   87     Jill Russell             West Berks
  130 35  Pauline Russell          Dublin
   53 28  Sonia Russell            *Luton*
  172 24  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  155     Alison Sadler            Leicester
  107     Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
  104     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  107     Helen Sandler            LSL
  167     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  126     Denise Saxton            Coventry
   77 27  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
  107 44  Shirley Scoberg          Swansea
   69 35  Margaret Scott           Edinburgh
  183     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  115     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  113     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   93     Doreen Searles           Hockley
   77 78  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
   78 79  Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
  126 45  Tom Sharp                *Bristol*
  107     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  117     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
  129 52  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  150     David Shenkin            LSL
  113 16  Elisabeth Shepheard      Aylesbury
   88 25  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
   95     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  178     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  103 49  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   82 70  Maggie Shutt             Reading
  112 21  Iris Shuttleworth        Sutton Coldfield
  119 21  Len Shuttleworth         Sutton Coldfield
  112 15  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  133     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
  137     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
  118     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  107     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  102     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  179     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  131 45  Gilli Simmons            *Scottish Borders*
  170     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
  161     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  174     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  160     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
   70 44  George Sinclair          *West Lothian*
  125     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   69 53  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  144     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  139 70  Carol{Ryde} Smith        Ryde(I.W.)
  125     Edith Smith              Exeter
  122     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  132     Norman Smith             Exeter
   75     Olive Smith              Cleveland
  143     Russell Smith            Aireborough
  107     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  202     Brett Smitheram(GM)      West Berks
  133 70  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  113     Barbara Solomon          Plymouth
  145     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  150     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  134     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  105     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
  114     Rose Spencer             Pendle
  140     Carol Stanley            Woking
  142     Donna Stanton            Sale
  148     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  111     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  138     David Steel              Ashton
   80 18  Jil Stein                *Berks*
  103     Heather Stevens          Havering
  105     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  147     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   84 43  Alison Stilwell          LSL
   90     Winifred Stitt           Cleveland
  112     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
  112 48  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   73 42  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
  154     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  117     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
   70 17  Fliss Suddick            Warrington
  128     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  171     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  116 92  Martin Summers           Jersey
  152     Kate Surtees             Inverness
  176     David Sutton             West Berks
  158     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  153     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
   97 36  Irene Swan               *unknown*
  142     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  164     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   81 17  Stella Szachnowski       Beckenham&Penge
   85 18  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
  181 78  Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
  164 57  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  169     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  115     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  162     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  132 15  Jonathan Tatlow          *Isle of Man*
  127     Dot Taylor               Leicester
  138     Martin Taylor            Dorian
   75 92  Patrick Teague           *London SW*
  116     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   65     Helen Tegg               Romford
  133     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  114     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  134 49  Carole Thomas            Swansea
   72     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  161     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  107 78  Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   78     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  139     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  153     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  130 68  Paul{Hull} Thompson      *Hull*
  125     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  153     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  108     Susan Thorne             Dorking
  131     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  127     Annette Tinning          Sale
  137     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
  101     Ann Toft                 Ashton
   91 30  Charles Tollit           *Oxon*
  107     Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
   88     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
  121 76  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   89 82  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  146     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  120 18  Sarah Truelove           Bournemouth
  112     Christine Tudge          Malvern
  103 75  Dieter Turk              Glasgow
  100 40  Derek Turner             Lincoln
   99 35  Jean Turner              Lincoln
  168     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  104     Philip Turner            Exeter
   83     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  115 36  Michael-John Turp        *County Durham*
  105     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
  113 51  Sally Twine              Rustington
  119     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  159     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
  133 50  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  118 18  Pamela Vahed             LSL
   80 22  Enid Vernon              *Shropshire*
  169     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  160     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  172     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
  102     Claire Violett           Essex League
  107     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   92 84  Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  103 65  Andrea Waddington        Castleford
  157     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
   92 27  Wayne Wakeman            *Amsterdam*
  109     Paul Walford             Doncaster
  113     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
   95     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  139     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
  138     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  115 71  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  108     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  111     Kathleen Ward            Mapperley
   72     Millie Ward              Whitchurch
  107     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   84 69  Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  156     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
  115 65  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
   99     Janet Watson             Bourne
   98 29  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  143     Lesley Watson            Luton
  176 25  Fergal Weatherhead       *Ireland*
  175     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  191     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
  143 70  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  114     Jane Weston              Andover
  117     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  137     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  100     Jacqui White             Romford
   81 15  Janet White              *West Midlands*
  124     Margaret White           Hockley
  160     Mike Whiteoak            *Devon*
   86     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  101     Chris Wide               Exeter
  113 31  John Wilcox              *Flintshire*
  114     Kat Wilkes               *West Midlands*
  105     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  137     Jim Wilkie               *Fife*
   70 16  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  130     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  137     David Williams           Cardiff
  174     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  115     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
  106     Jean{Ryde} Williams      Ryde
  112 43  Kath Williams            *Liverpool*
  112 29  Nova Williams            *Oxon*
  156 94  Karen Willis             *Milton Keynes*
  167     Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   84 41  John Wilman              Lochee
  162     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  112     June Wilson              Sandwell
  128     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  113     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  161     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  113     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  155     Rachelle Winer           LSL
   91 60  Rod Winfield             Weston
  145     Peter Winnick            Leicester
   93     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  106     Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
  144     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
   84 18  Dawne Wirth              Cirencester
  109 24  Julie Wise               East Berks
  108 67  Claudia Wiseman          Romford
   86 50  Reg Wiseman              Brentwood
  110 79  Rosemary Wood            Luton
  131 54  Jenny Woodroffe          Devizes
   73 55  Keith Woodruff           Southend
   95 57  Henry Woodward           Reading
  142     Richard Woodward         LSL
  107     Irene Woolley            Rustington
  120 22  Robert Woolls            *Surrey*
  147     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   93     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   94 27  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
   57     Barbara Yeaman           Lang Toun
   73     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
   98 18  Brenda Young             LSL
  119     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  157     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
 



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us