Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at December 31st 2007 in Ranking order.
This list is also available in Name order.

190 180 175 170 165 160 155 150 145 140 135 130 125 120 115 110 105 100 95 90 85 80 75



Rank Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
   1  199     Lewis Mackay(Exp)        Sheffield Psalter
   2  198 74  Wale Fashina             *Southampton*
      198     Brett Smitheram(GM)      West Berks
   4  197     Andrew Fisher(GM)        Melbourne
   5  195     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
   6  194     Paul Allan(GM)           *Poole*
      194     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
   8  193 75  Chris May                *Australia*
      193 41  Olatunde Oduwole         *London E*
      193     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
  11  192     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
  12  191     Femi Awowade(Exp)        Middx League
      191     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  14  189     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*             
      189     Wayne Kelly(Exp)         Warrington
  16  188     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  Middx League
      188     Adam Philpotts           Nottingham Nomads
  18  187     Shanker Menon            Richmond
  19  186     Craig Beevers(Exp)       Cleveland
      186     Ed Martin(Exp)           Middx League
  21  185     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
      185     Stewart Holden(GM)       Nottingham Nomads
      185     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Manchester*
      185     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  25  184     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  26  182     Nick Deller              Peterborough
      182     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
  28  181     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  29  180     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL                 
      180     Dick Green(Exp)          East Berks
      180     Mikki Nicholson          *Carlisle*
      180 53  Azu Ogbogu               *Nigeria*
      180     Gary Oliver              Southampton
  34  179     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  35  178     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
      178     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
      178 68  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  38  177     Terry Kirk(GM)           LSL
      177     Jared Robinson           Nottingham Nomads
  40  176     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
      176 77  Omar_Malleh Jah          LSL
      176 34  Philips Owolabi          *Glasgow*
      176     Edward Rossiter          Southampton
      176     David Sutton             West Berks
      176     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  46  175     Theresa Camilleri        Malta               
      175 61  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  48  174     John Ashmore             Norwich
      174     Christian Brown          Mapperley
      174     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
      174     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
      174     Gary Polhill(Exp)        *Cornwall*
      174     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  54  173     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
      173 43  Steve Hilton             Brierfield
      173 36  Richard Kennedy          *Belfast*
      173     Steve Perry              Highworth
      173     Robert Richland(Exp)     Middx League
      173     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  60  172     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
      172     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  62  171     Richard Evans(Exp)       Middx League
      171     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
      171     James Rossiter           Southampton
      171     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
  66  170     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*              
      170     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
      170     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
      170     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
      170     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
      170     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  72  169     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
      169     Ruth Morgan-Thomas(Exp)  LSL
      169     Shane O'Neill            *Swansea*
      169     Paul{Sale} Richards      Sale
      169     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  77  168     Bob Berry                Middx League
      168     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
      168     Helen Harding            East Berks
      168     Chris Keeley             LSL
      168     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  82  167     Michael Chappell         LSL
      167     Philip Cohen             LSL
      167     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
      167     Rael Hayman              LSL
      167     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
      167     Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  88  166     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
      166     Mike Whiteoak            *Devon*
  90  165     Vincent Boyle            LSL                 
      165 80  David Brook              Newcastle
      165     Graham Harding           East Berks
      165     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
      165     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
      165     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       Essex League
      165     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  97  164     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
      164     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
      164     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
      164 57  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
 101  163     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
      163     Peter Liggett            Lydney
      163     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
 104  162     Paul Burton              *Stockport*
      162     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
      162     Robert Pells             Shipley
      162     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
      162     Neil Rowley              Aireborough
      162     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
 110  161     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
      161     Danny Bekhor             LSL
      161     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
      161     Christo Davison          Lydney
      161     Gary Fox                 Middx League
      161     Karl Kwiatkowski         Abingdon
      161 46  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
      161     Malcolm Quirie           *East Lothian*
      161     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
 119  160     Peter Darby              Malvern             
      160     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
      160 94  Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
      160     Lee Hartley              Preston
      160     Phil Kelly               Hockley
      160     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
      160     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
      160     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
      160     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
 128  159     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
      159     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
      159     JOjo Delia               Malta
      159     Calum Edwards            Romford
      159     Chris Finlay             Southampton
      159     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
      159     Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
      159     Stewart Houten           Abingdon
      159     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
      159     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
      159 71  Stephen Pearce           Gloucester
      159     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
      159     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
      159     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
 142  158     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
      158     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
      158     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
      158     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
      158     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
 147  157 34  Gboye Balogun            *Manchester*
 148  156     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
      156 76  Tim Charlton             Guildford
      156     Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
      156     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
      156 95  John Hardie              Hull
      156     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
      156     Dave Nunn                South Downs
      156     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
      156     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
      156     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
      156 94  Karen Willis             *Milton Keynes*
      156     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
 160  155     Mary Allen               Cardiff             
      155     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
      155     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
      155 72  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
      155     Brian Jones              Southampton
      155     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
 166  154     Andy Becher              East Berks
      154     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
      154     Theresa Cole             Luton
      154     Moira Conway             LSL
      154 80  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
      154     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
      154     Maurice McParland        LSL
      154     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
      154     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
 175  153     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
      153     Billy Dott               Glasgow
      153     Christina French         Essex League
      153     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
      153     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
      153 31  Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
      153     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
      153     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
 183  152     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
      152     Alison Sadler            Leicester
      152     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
      152     Rachelle Winer           LSL
      152     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
 188  151     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
      151 48  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
      151     Louise Brundell          Diss
      151     Tony Davis               Cleveland
      151     Gerard Fox               LPP
      151     Davina Galloway          Luton
      151     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
      151     David Shenkin            LSL
      151     Kate Surtees             Inverness
 197  150 61  Eddy Breed               South Downs         
      150     Angela Evans             LSL
      150     Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
      150     Mary Jones               Glasgow
      150     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
      150     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
      150     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
 204  149     Tony Bearn               Rustington
      149     Richard Blakeway         Sutton Coldfield
      149 44  Owen Bondin              Edinburgh
      149     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
      149     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
      149     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
      149     Len Moir                 Greasby
      149     Carole Rison             Deal
      149     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
 213  148     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
      148     Ian Burn                 West Berks
      148 69  Jason Carney             Castleford
      148     Simon Carter             *London N*
      148     Alan Catherall           Romford
      148     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
      148     Frank Forster            Greasby
      148     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
      148     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
      148 48  Theo Kumi                LSL
      148     Graham Maker             Chichester
      148     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
      148     Chrystal Rose            *USA*
 226  147     Alan Bailey              Southampton
      147     Alan Buckley             Lydney
      147     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
      147     Nick Jenkins             Havering
      147     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
      147     David Lawton             Guildford
      147     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
      147 49  Jay Osborn               *Worcs*
      147     Patricia Pay             *Exeter*
      147     Val Wright               Bournemouth
 236  146     Philip Aldous            Norwich
      146     John Balloch             Glasgow
      146     Jill Bright              Warrington
      146     Alan Childs              Bournemouth
      146 37  Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
      146     Laura Finley             Newcastle
      146     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
      146     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
 244  145     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*       
      145     Russell Smith            Aireborough
      145     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
 247  144     Brian Bull               Carshalton
      144     Heather Burnet           LPP
      144     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
      144     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
      144     Donna Stanton            Sale
 252  143     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
      143     Margaret Bright          Bournemouth
      143     Jean Bromley             Southampton
      143     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
      143     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
      143     Lesley Watson            Luton
 258  142     William Coleman          Havering
      142     Pat Colling              Stroud
      142     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
      142 81  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
      142     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
      142     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
      142     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
      142     Carol Stanley            Woking
      142     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
      142     David Williams           Cardiff
 268  141     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
      141 32  Martyn Colebrook         *Hull*
      141     James Crooks             Darlington
      141     Marjory Flight           Dundee
      141     Huw Morgan               Swansea
      141     Kay Powick               Sandwell
      141     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
      141     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
 276  140 47  Brenda Baxter            Shipley             
      140     Peter Hall               Rustington
      140 95  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
      140     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
      140     Kate Leckie              Inverness
      140     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
      140     David Longley            Aireborough
      140     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
      140     Richard Moody            Cleveland
      140     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
      140     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
      140     Jean Rappitt             Penarth
      140     Maureen Rayson           Melton Mowbray
      140     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
      140     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
 291  139     Diana Beasley            Exeter
      139     Sue Bowman               Dorian
      139     Jean Bridge              Weston
      139     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
      139     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
      139     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
      139     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
      139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
      139     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
      139 47  Colin Parker             Carshalton
      139     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
      139 70  Carol{Ryde} Smith        Ryde(I.W.)
      139     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
      139     Peter Winnick            Leicester
 305  138     Janet Adams              LSL
      138     Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Leeds*
      138     Minu Anderson            Malvern
      138     Jake Berliner            LSL
      138     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
      138     Heather Frankland        Aireborough
      138     Sheila Green             LSL
      138     Andrew Hart              Romford
      138     David Meadows            Derby
      138     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
      138     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
 316  137     Nick Baker               Dorian
      137     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
      137     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
      137 35  George Downing           East Berks
      137 50  Alan Guy                 Shipley
      137     Alastair Ives            Newcastle
      137     Victoria Kingham         LSL
      137     Marion Kirk              Highworth
      137     Kim Phipps               LSL
      137     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
 326  136     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
      136     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
      136     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
      136 48  Dan Harris               Norwich
      136     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
      136 39  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
      136 30  Esther Kumi              *London SW*
      136     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
      136     Tess McCarthy            Cardiff
      136     Jill Parker              Balby
      136     Marie Perry              Canterbury
      136     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
      136     Richard Woodward         LSL
 339  135     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin               
      135     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
      135     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
      135     Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
      135     Peter Hunt               Portsmouth&Southsea
      135     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
      135     Sally Lewis              Whitefield
      135     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
      135 39  Roger Ordish             Hove
      135     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
      135 31  Fred Rankin              Leicester
      135     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
      135     Jim Wilkie               Lang Toun
 352  134     Liz{Leicester} Allen     Leicester
      134 48  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
      134     Steve Balment            Mapperley
      134 59  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
      134     Ann Golding              Southend
      134     Nola Marrow              Preston
      134 49  Carole Thomas            Swansea
 359  133     Stany Arnold             Rugby
      133     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
      133     Carol Grant              East Sutherland
      133     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
      133     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
      133     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
      133     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
      133     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
      133     Norman Smith             Exeter
      133 50  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
 369  132     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
      132     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
      132     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
      132     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
      132     Ron Hendra               LSL
      132     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
      132 45  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
      132     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
      132     Martin Taylor            Dorian
      132     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
 379  131     Barbara Allen            LSL
      131     Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
      131     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
      131 59  Mick Beasley             *Herts*
      131 40  Joe Bridal               LSL
      131     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
      131     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
      131     Ted Lewis                LSL
      131     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
      131     Mary Oram                Truro
      131 45  Gilli Simmons            *Scottish Borders*
      131 58  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
      131 54  Jenny Woodroffe          Devizes
 392  130     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield       
      130     Kathy Bullen             Stroud
      130     David Carrod             High Wycombe
      130     Jean Dymock              Inverness
      130     June Edwards             Luton
      130     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
      130     Jill Fisher              Stroud
      130 32  Mick Healy               Leicester
      130     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
      130     Norma Howarth            Pudsey
      130     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
      130     Jo Ramjane               Romford
      130 99  Annette Tinning          Sale
      130     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
      130     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
 407  129     Noel Barnes              Southend
      129 90  Jean Carter              Newcastle
      129 94  Maureen Greening-Steer   Reading
      129 50  Annie Hawes              *London NW*
      129     Sharon Landau            LSL
      129     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
      129 52  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
      129     Edith Smith              Exeter
      129     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
      129     Sheila Wall              Dorian
 417  128     Gail Allen               Swansea
      128     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
      128     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
      128     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
      128     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
      128     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
      128     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
 424  127     Carol Arthurton          Rugby
      127     Linda Bird               LSL
      127 42  Rose Calder              Nailsea
      127     Barbara Dein             LSL
      127     Pat Friend               Bourne
      127     Jason Goddard            Weston
      127     Juliet Green             Preston
      127     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
      127 51  Paul Heasman             South Downs
      127     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
      127     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
      127     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
      127     Dot Taylor               Leicester
      127     Jan Turner               Ryde(I.W.)
 438  126     Etta Alexander           Inverness
      126     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
      126     Derek Bower              Hockley
      126     Janet Braund             Kingston St Mary
      126     Jean Crowder             Newcastle
      126     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
      126     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
      126     John Mitchell            Malvern
      126     Barbara Morris           LSL
      126 58  Julie Nelkon             LSL
      126     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
      126     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
      126     Denise Saxton            Coventry
      126 45  Tom Sharp                *Bristol*
 452  125 39  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington    
      125     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
      125     Angela Burke             Bourne
      125     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
      125     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
      125     Val Hoskings             Derby
      125 43  Hari Nanayakkara         *London SW*
      125     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
      125     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
      125     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
 462  124 80  Betty Balding            LSL
      124     Kate Boutinot            Whitefield
      124     Neil Broom               Hull
      124     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
      124 41  Karen Game               *London SW*
      124 94  Lynn Giles               East Berks
      124 67  Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
      124     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
      124     John Harrison            Newcastle
      124 54  David Hoyle              Sale
      124 63  Medina Hull              *Leicester*
      124     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
      124 81  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
      124     May Macdonald            Alness
      124 66  Miri Purse               Cirencester
 477  123 94  Elizabeth{IW} Allen      Newport(I.W.)
      123     Peter Ashurst            Preston
      123 42  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
      123     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
      123     Georgina Cook            Thanet
      123     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
      123     Pamela Kikumu            LSL
      123     Philippa Morris          LSL
      123 63  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
      123 34  Kathy Rush               Riverside Frodsham
 487  122     Alistair Baker           Aylesbury
      122     Wasinee Beech            *Ireland*
      122     Andrew Eames             Luton
      122 87  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
      122 54  David Holmes             LSL
      122 91  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
      122     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
      122 33  Norma Nicholson          Mapperley
      122     Christina Pace           Essex League
      122     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
      122     David Steel              Ashton
      122     Margaret White           Hockley
      122     Judy Young               Basingstoke
 500  121     Sue Ball                 Romford
      121     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
      121     Pat Broderick            Dorian
      121     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
      121     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
      121 37  Terry Corps              Billericay
      121     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
      121     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
      121     Kathleen Higgins         Stroud
      121     Barbara Hill             Preston
      121     Margaret Irons           Dundee
      121     Helen Rees               Billericay
      121     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
      121     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
 514  120 72  Jim Blackler             LSL                 
      120 61  Val Couzens              Reading
      120     Len Edwards              Romford
      120     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
      120 76  Angela Mort              Swansea
      120 64  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
 520  119 72  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
      119 81  Harry Beckett            Shipley
      119 48  Jill Burgess             Highworth
      119     Paul Cartman             Stafford
      119     Sally Fiszman            LSL
      119 97  Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
      119     Barbara Lukey            Barnsley
      119     Judy Monger              Cirencester
      119     Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
      119 79  Mark Murray              Dorian
      119     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
 531  118     Eileen Basham            Newport(S Wales)
      118 53  Bobbie Bennett           Letchworth
      118     Syd Berger               Whitefield
      118     Doreen Blake             Salisbury
      118     Carmen Dolan             Romford
      118 54  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
      118     Marian Hamer             LSL
      118     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
      118     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
      118     Ken Quarshie             *London E*
      118     Maureen Underdown        Diss
      118     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
 543  117 86  Jan Bailey               East Berks
      117     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
      117     Joseph Doku              Leicester
      117     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
      117     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
      117 64  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
      117 30  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
      117     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
      117 34  Paul{Hull} Thompson      *Hull*
 552  116 86  Shirley Angell           South Downs
      116 56  Kim Hands                *Worcs*
      116 33  Joanne Hawkins           Peterborough
      116     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
      116     Jean Owen                Swansea
      116     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
      116 92  Martin Summers           Jersey
      116     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
      116 95  Jane Weston              Andover
      116     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
 562  115 81  Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*          
      115     Linda Beard              Rustington
      115     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
      115     Ron Bucknell             Havering
      115 62  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
      115     Dorothy Dean             Ryde(I.W.)
      115 50  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
      115     Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
      115     Peter Kelly              Exeter
      115     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
      115     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
      115     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
      115 36  Michael-John Turp        *County Durham*
      115 71  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
      115 65  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
      115     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
 578  114     Maureen Austin           Essex League
      114     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
      114     Ken Bird                 Luton
      114     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
      114 60  Jane Comer               Truro
      114     Marie English            *Cambs*
      114     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
      114     Vivienne Plewes          Teign
      114     Rose Spencer             Pendle
      114     Julie Tate               Glasgow
      114     Kat Wilkes               *West Midlands*
      114 55  Rosemary Wood            Luton
 590  113 46  Rhian Lewis              *Cardiff*
      113     Barbara Solomon          Plymouth
      113     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
      113 42  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
      113     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
      113 39  Sally Twine              Rustington
      113     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
      113 31  John Wilcox              *Flintshire*
      113     June Wilson              Sandwell
 599  112     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
      112 30  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
      112     Irene Catherall          Romford
      112     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
      112     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
      112     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
      112 56  Wilf Gibbons             Bournemouth
      112     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
      112 79  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
      112     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
      112 79  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
      112     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
      112 43  Kath Williams            *Liverpool*
 612  111     Mary Adams               Gloucester
      111     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
      111     Betty Benton             Bourne
      111     Joyce Gershon            Romford
      111 56  Kathy Gibbons            Bournemouth
      111 93  Joy Reason               Kingston St Mary
      111     Tanya Robson             Southampton
      111 30  Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
      111     Kathleen Ward            Mapperley
 621  110 75  Doreen Acton             Brentwood           
      110 36  Fran Burling             West Berks
      110     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
      110 32  Bob Christie             *Aberdeen*
      110 35  Ann Croll                Penarth
      110 61  Marie Davie              Stewartry
      110     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
      110     June Johnstone           Warrington
      110 36  Ivo Kiddle               Guildford
      110     Susan Thorne             Dorking
      110     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
      110     Paul Walford             Doncaster
 633  109     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
      109     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
      109 43  James Couch              *Kent*
      109 52  Noel Foulkes             Sale
      109     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
      109     Doug Hill                Lincoln
      109 70  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
 640  108     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
      108     Beryl Browner            Dorian
      108 53  Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
      108     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
      108     Jenny Harris             Weedon
      108     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
      108 51  Margaret Johnson         Luton
      108     Celia Osborn             Coventry
      108     Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
      108     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
      108 67  Claudia Wiseman          Romford
 651  107     Peter Bailey             Hove
      107     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
      107 58  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
      107     Ann Clark                Croydon
      107     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
      107     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
      107     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
      107 73  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
      107     Janet Milford            Southampton
      107 40  James Mutton             *Highland*
      107     Adrian Noller            Luton
      107     Joan Rees                Billericay
      107     Helen Sandler            LSL
      107 44  Shirley Scoberg          Swansea
      107     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
      107     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
      107 72  Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
      107     Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
      107     Christine Tudge          Malvern
      107     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
      107     Irene Woolley            Rustington
 672  106     Bill Anderson            Malvern
      106 33  Betty Bates              Preston
      106     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
      106     Iris Cornish             West Berks
      106     Marlene Diskin           Preston
      106 30  Matthew Edwards          Mapperley
      106     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
      106     Peter Ernest             Richmond
      106 92  June Faulkner            East Berks
      106     Marjorie Lefley          Edinburgh
      106     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
 683  105 40  Miles Daniels            *Slough*            
      105     Florence Davies          Cleveland
      105     Barbara Haggett          Coventry
      105     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
      105     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
      105 44  David Paine              South Downs
      105     Richard Pajak            Bury
      105     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
      105     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
      105     Chris Wide               Exeter
 693  104     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
      104 42  Bridget Busk             Andover
      104     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
      104     Sheila Reeve             Romford
      104     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
      104     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
      104     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
      104     Claire Violett           Essex League
      104 59  Andrea Waddington        Castleford
      104     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
 703  103     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
      103 96  Sylvia Baldock           Abingdon
      103     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
      103 49  Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
      103 42  Len Choules              West Berks
      103     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
      103 69  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
      103     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
      103     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
      103     Jean{Ryde} Williams      *Ryde*
 713  102     Carmen Borg              Malta
      102     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
      102     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
      102 84  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
      102     Anne Darby               Cirencester
      102 85  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
      102 74  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
      102     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
      102     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
      102     Paul Harding             Exeter
      102     June Lindridge           Andover
      102 50  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
      102 69  Dieter Turk              Glasgow
      102 96  Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
 727  101     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
      101 90  Les Costin               Hockley
      101     Caroline Elliott         LSL
      101     Joan Everitt             Romford
      101     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
      101     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
      101     Jo Holland               Romford
      101     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
      101     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
      101 66  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
      101 37  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
 738  100     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea 
      100     Alex Beckmann            Newcastle
      100     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
      100     Joyce Frost              Romford
      100     Mavis Harding            East Berks
      100     Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
      100     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
      100     Heather Laird            *LSL*
      100 69  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
      100     Vicky Nelson-Owen        *Hull*
      100 59  June Peck                Norwich
      100     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
      100 50  Josie Rogers             Leicester
      100     Heather Stevens          Havering
      100 40  Derek Turner             Lincoln
      100     Philip Turner            Exeter
 754   99 32  Marie Anderson           Highworth
       99     Jack Baker               Mapperley
       99     Marjorie Garrett         Penarth
       99 45  Renee Paine              South Downs
       99 35  Jean Turner              Lincoln
       99     Jacqui White             Romford
 760   98 60  Gilly Batten             Truro
       98     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
       98     Kathy Carson             Coventry
       98 36  Anne Connolly            Guildford
       98 30  David Darman             Melton Mowbray
       98     Maggie Fleming           LSL
       98 35  John MacLellan           Inverness
       98     Linda Moir               Greasby
       98     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
 769   97 30  Jenny Corps              Billericay
       97 60  Steve Davie              Stewartry
       97 60  Peter Dittert            *Surrey*
       97 43  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
       97     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
       97     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
       97     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
       97 54  Pete Ison                *Lincs*
       97     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
       97     Peggy Moore              Rustington
       97 77  Graham Pace              Derby
       97     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
       97     Janet Watson             Bourne
 782   96     Anna Blakey              Durrington
       96     Fred Burford             Bourne
       96     Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
       96 83  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
       96 97  Susan Paton              Bicester Methodists
       96     Doreen Searles           Hockley
 788   95     Shirley Cave             LSL                 
       95     Keith Churcher           Reading
       95     Terry Masterson          Bury
       95     Derek Neath              Bournemouth
       95 90  Hazel Parsons            Harrogate
       95 48  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
       95     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
       95     Rose Wall                Cleveland
       95 57  Henry Woodward           Reading
 797   94 47  Mary Connell             *unknown*
       94     Anne Corpe               Bourne
       94 84  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
       94 87  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
       94     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
       94     Jean Masterson           Bury
       94     Isabelle McLean          *London SW*
       94 53  Robert Peters            Lochee
       94     Sonja Wyld               Salisbury
 806   93 43  Mark Bradley             *London E*
       93     Christine Cartman        Stafford
       93     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
       93     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
       93 59  Patrick Kelleher         *Middlesex*
       93 96  Esme Norris              Gloucester
 812   92     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
       92 50  Maxine Brookes           Melton Mowbray
       92 78  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
       92     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
       92     Joan Johns               Salisbury
       92     Sheila Johnston          Alness
       92 54  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
       92     Rose Lawson              Brierfield
       92 60  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
       92 84  Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
       92     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
       92     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
 824   91 96  Betty Hallett            Abingdon
       91     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
       91 81  Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
       91     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
       91 30  Charles Tollit           *Oxon*
 829   90 93  Bernard Bruno            Rustington          
       90 37  Paul Carter              *Essex*
       90 58  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
       90     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
       90     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
       90     John Macdonald           Alness
       90     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
       90     Moira Metcalf            LSL
       90 62  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
       90     Winifred Stitt           Cleveland
       90 71  Richard Tempest          U3A Taunton
       90     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
 841   89     Vera Allen               Woking
       89     Renee Gilbert            LSL
       89     Anne Lawton              Woking
       89     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
       89     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
       89 32  Patricia Parton          Shirley
       89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
       89     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
       89 82  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
 850   88 60  Jan Gibson               Canterbury
       88 42  Chris Leathem            Reading
       88 99  Olive Martin             Preston
       88     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
 854   87     Peter Basham             Newport(S Wales)
       87     Joan Garlick             Shipley
       87     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
       87 30  Matthew Hall             Mapperley
       87 45  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
       87     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
       87 35  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
       87 91  Nicholas Robertson       Southend
       87     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
       87     Ruth Turner              Exeter
       87 54  Rod Winfield             *Somerset*
 865   86 40  Florence Connell         Hockley
       86     Brenda Lock              Highworth
       86 32  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
       86     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
       86 50  Reg Wiseman              Brentwood
 870   85     Rita Barton              Brierfield          
       85 99  Doreen Clayton           LSL
       85 30  Michelle Minnaar         Hockley
       85 36  John Wilman              Lochee
 874   84     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
       84     Lionel Howard            Romford
       84     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
       84 30  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
       84 30  Elizabeth McNab          *Inverclyde*
       84 49  Grace Peel               Pudsey
       84 53  Alison Peters            Lochee
       84     Jill Russell             West Berks
       84 58  Maggie Shutt             Reading
       84 43  Alison Stilwell          LSL
 884   83 42  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
       83     Myra Copleston           Penarth
       83     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
       83 74  Jan Hudson               Grantham
 888   82     Malcolm Davis            Luton
       82 54  June Lovett              *Middlesex*
       82 61  Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
       82     Michael Murray           Newcastle
       82     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
 893   81 45  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
       81 50  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
       81 41  Trevor Warwick           Leicester
 896   80 42  Alice Bennell            *London E*          
       80     Ena Harding              Newcastle
       80 73  Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
 899   78 42  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
       78 45  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
       78 99  Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
       78 42  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
       78 48  Jacqueline King          *Hants*
       78 45  Peter Munt               Stewartry
       78 72  Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
       78 35  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
 907   77     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
       77 78  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
 909   76 76  Vivienne Bishop          LSL
       76 64  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
       76 48  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
       76 60  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
       76 98  Margaret Jaggs           Bicester Methodists
       76 82  Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
       76     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
       76     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
       76 31  Jude Pettigrew           *Hants*
       76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
       76     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
 920   75 53  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston        
       75 42  Audrey Paley             *Cumbria*
       75     Olive Smith              Cleveland
       75 92  Patrick Teague           *London SW*
 924   74     Veronica Baker           Southampton
       74 39  Marie Cross              Romford
       74     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
 927   73     Ted Anderson             Reading
       73     Pamela Brown             Exeter
       73     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
       73 55  Keith Woodruff           Southend
       73     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
 932   72 48  Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
       72     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
       72     Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
       72     Maria Moseley            Leicester West End
       72 39  George Sinclair          *West Lothian*
       72     Millie Ward              Whitchurch
 938   71 48  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
       71 42  Connie Hardacre          *Preston*
       71     Jane Thomas              Hockley
 941   70 43  Nora Bown                *Liverpool*
       70 76  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
       70 56  Christine Hall           Cirencester
 944   69 35  Margaret Scott           Edinburgh
 945   68     Peggy Lavender           Havering
       68 47  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
 947   67 35  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
 948   66 40  Mollie Allam             *Portsmouth*
       66 48  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
 950   65 55  Jessie Chisholm          Alness
       65 30  Glenys Jones             Abingdon
       65     Helen Tegg               Romford
 953   64     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
 954   63     Mary Lindsay             Romford
 955   61 30  Bill Croft               Bourne
       61 32  Kath Harrison            *Northumberland*
       61     Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
 958   60     Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
 959   59 49  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
       59     Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
 961   57     Barbara Yeaman           Lang Toun
 962   56 65  Maureen Knox             U3A Kingston
 963   53 70  Simon Rosenstone         *Leeds*

            Tournament Rated Players (15-29 games)
			
 964  195 22  Dennis Ikekeregor        *Nigeria* 
 965  188 24  Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
      188 23  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*
 967  183 18  Paul Gallen              *Belfast*
 968  177 29  Isaac Addo               *London NW*
      177 26  Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
 970  172 24  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
 971  160 24  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
 972  156 26  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
 973  152 18  Jerry Humphreys          Dorian
 974  142 19  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
 975  141 15  Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
 976  137 23  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
 977  134 24  Dieter Jedamski          *Australia*
 978  133 23  Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
      133 24  Mark Reeves              *Romford*
 980  132 17  Jack Anscomb             *Coventry*
      132 15  Jonathan Tatlow          *Bucks*
 982  125 21  Michael Bryan            Bournemouth
 983  122 24  David Morris             Bury St Edmunds
      122 29  Isobel Paice             *Bedfordshire*
 985  120 18  Sarah Truelove           Bournemouth
      120 22  Robert Woolls            *Surrey*
 987  119 18  Sue Kerr                 *London N*
      119 21  Len Shuttleworth         Sutton Coldfield
 989  118 29  Jonathan Maitland        *London W*
      118 15  Sylvia Pryce             *Powys*
 991  113 16  Elisabeth Shepheard      Aylesbury
 992  112 24  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
      112 21  Iris Shuttleworth        Sutton Coldfield
      112 15  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
      112 15  Irene Swan               *unknown*
      112 29  Nova Williams            *Oxon*
 997  109 18  Julie Wise               East Berks
 998  108 22  Robert Orr               *Falkirk*
 999  107 20  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
1000  104 28  Ildiko Plaganyi          *Cambridge*
1001  103 29  Sonia Cox                *Oxon*
      103 16  Frankie Latham           *Colchester*
1003  102 23  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
      102 15  Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
      102 18  Gary Male                *Lincs*
1006  101 23  Georgie Burchell         *Bedfordshire*
      101 19  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
1008  100 28  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
      100 23  Brid Ni Bhriain          *Ireland*
      100 19  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
      100 18  Helen Rendell            High Wycombe
1012   99 20  Rosemary Hollick         *Jersey*
       99 18  Janet Keating            *Netherlands*
       99 26  Margaret Marshall        Northampton
1015   98 24  Kriss Foster             Glasgow
       98 24  Graham Pryce             Beckenham&Penge
       98 29  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
       98 18  Brenda Young             LSL
1019   96 21  Martyn Hamer             *Lancs*
1020   95 17  Pete McCosh              Glasgow
1021   94 18  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
       94 15  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
       94 27  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
1024   93 24  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
       93 21  Annette Finch            Southampton
       93 24  Iris Foulks              Donington
1027   92 18  Matthew Phillips         *Brighton*
       92 27  Wayne Wakeman            *Amsterdam*
1029   91 24  Betty Austin             *Wigan*
1030   90 20  Beryl Ruano              *Jersey*
1031   89 17  Ted Anscomb              *Coventry*
1032   88 17  Elizabeth Larbi          *London E*
       88 18  Hazel Packham            Grantham
       88 25  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
       88 18  Hazel Wright             Donington
1036   87 20  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
1037   86 20  Shirley Brooks           Mapperley
       86 21  Neil Keatings            *Fife*
       86 18  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
1040   85 28  Christine Harding        *Bucks*
       85 18  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
1042   84 28  Brenda Keast             *Berks*
1043   82 18  Angela O'Doherty         Warrington
1044   81 28  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
       81 17  Stella Szachnowski       Beckenham&Penge
       81 15  Janet White              *West Midlands*
1047   80 26  Sue Burton               Hythe
       80 18  Josephine Colman         LSL
       80 15  Valerie Fallon           Salisbury
       80 18  Jane Foster              Cirencester
       80 21  Janet Harley             Southampton
       80 28  Millie Moorhouse         *Preston*
       80 19  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
       80 18  Jil Stein                *Berks*
       80 22  Enid Vernon              *Shropshire*
1056   79 22  Doris Ebden              Bournemouth
1057   78 24  Ed Evans                 *Birmingham*
1058   77 28  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
1059   75 18  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
       75 15  Chris Lewis              *Cheshire*
       75 21  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
1062   70 18  Maureen Neal             East Berks
       70 16  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
1064   67 26  Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
       67 21  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
1066   53 15  Jill Findlay              *Reading*



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us