Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at December 31st 2007 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
 ——————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
  110 75  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
  138     Janet Adams              LSL
  111     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  177 29  Isaac Addo               *London NW*
  173     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  138     Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Leeds*
  137 23  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  160 24  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  156 26  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  108     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   93 24  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  146     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  126     Etta Alexander           Inverness
   66 40  Mollie Allam             *Portsmouth*
  194     Paul Allan(GM)           *Poole*
  115 81  Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  131     Barbara Allen            LSL
  103     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  123 94  Elizabeth{IW} Allen      Newport(I.W.)
  128     Gail Allen               Swansea
  102 23  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
  134     Liz{Leicester} Allen     Leicester
  155     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   89     Vera Allen               Woking
  106     Bill Anderson            Malvern
  151     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  101     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
   99 32  Marie Anderson           Highworth
  138     Minu Anderson            Malvern
  131     Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
  112     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   73     Ted Anderson             Reading
  116 86  Shirley Angell           South Downs
  132 17  Jack Anscomb             *Coventry*
   89 17  Ted Anscomb              *Coventry*
  189     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  135     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  133     Stany Arnold             Rugby
  127     Carol Arthurton          Rugby
  174     John Ashmore             Norwich
  112 30  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  123     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  134 48  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  151 48  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
  119 72  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  159     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  111     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   91 24  Betty Austin             *Wigan*
  114     Maureen Austin           Essex League
  191     Femi Awowade(Exp)        Middx League
  125 39  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  147     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  117 86  Jan Bailey               East Berks
  107     Peter Bailey             Hove
  107     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  122     Alistair Baker           Aylesbury
   81 45  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
   99     Jack Baker               Mapperley
  104     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  137     Nick Baker               Dorian
   74     Veronica Baker           Southampton
  124 80  Betty Balding            LSL
  103 96  Sylvia Baldock           Abingdon
  125     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
  121     Sue Ball                 Romford
  146     John Balloch             Glasgow
  134     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  157 34  Gboye Balogun            *Manchester*
  130     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  114     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  109     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  129     Noel Barnes              Southend
  137     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
   85     Rita Barton              Brierfield
  118     Eileen Basham            Newport(S Wales)
   87     Peter Basham             Newport(S Wales)
  161     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  106 33  Betty Bates              Preston
   98 60  Gilly Batten             Truro
  141     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  140 47  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
  115     Linda Beard              Rustington
  149     Tony Bearn               Rustington
  131     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  139     Diana Beasley            Exeter
  131 59  Mick Beasley             *Herts*
  100     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  143     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  154     Andy Becher              East Berks
  119 81  Harry Beckett            Shipley
  100     Alex Beckmann            Newcastle
  136     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  137     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  122     Wasinee Beech            *Ireland*
  186     Craig Beevers(Exp)       Cleveland
   59 49  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  161     Danny Bekhor             LSL
   80 42  Alice Bennell            *London E*
  118 53  Bobbie Bennett           Letchworth
   94 18  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
  111     Betty Benton             Bourne
  148     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  118     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  138     Jake Berliner            LSL
  168     Bob Berry                Middx League
  114     Ken Bird                 Luton
  127     Linda Bird               LSL
  126     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   76 76  Vivienne Bishop          LSL
  120 72  Jim Blackler             LSL
  118     Doreen Blake             Salisbury
  149     Richard Blakeway         Sutton Coldfield
   96     Anna Blakey              Durrington
   83 42  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  149 44  Owen Bondin              Edinburgh
  156     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  121     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  117     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  102     Carmen Borg              Malta
  124     Kate Boutinot            Whitefield
  126     Derek Bower              Hockley
  139     Sue Bowman               Dorian
   70 43  Nora Bown                *Liverpool*
  114     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
  165     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  115     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   93 43  Mark Bradley             *London E*
  106     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   92     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  126     Janet Braund             Kingston St Mary
  150 61  Eddy Breed               South Downs
  131 40  Joe Bridal               LSL
  139     Jean Bridge              Weston
  146     Jill Bright              Warrington
  143     Margaret Bright          Bournemouth
   78 42  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
  121     Pat Broderick            Dorian
  143     Jean Bromley             Southampton
  165 80  David Brook              Newcastle
   92 50  Maxine Brookes           Melton Mowbray
   86 20  Shirley Brooks           Mapperley
  124     Neil Broom               Hull
  174     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  107 20  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  155     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   73     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  108     Beryl Browner            Dorian
  151     Louise Brundell          Diss
   90 93  Bernard Bruno            Rustington
  125 21  Michael Bryan            Bournemouth
   92 78  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
  147     Alan Buckley             Lydney
   98     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  115     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  155     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  144     Brian Bull               Carshalton
  130     Kathy Bullen             Stroud
  102     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
  101 23  Georgie Burchell         *Bedfordshire*
  133     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   96     Fred Burford             Bourne
  107 58  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  119 48  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  125     Angela Burke             Bourne
  110 36  Fran Burling             West Berks
  148     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  144     Heather Burnet           LPP
  162     Paul Burton              *Stockport*
   80 26  Sue Burton               Hythe
  104 42  Bridget Busk             Andover
  169     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  161     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
  103     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
  123 42  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  127 42  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  103 49  Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  175     Theresa Camilleri        Malta
  153     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  148 69  Jason Carney             Castleford
   67 26  Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
  108 53  Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
   72 48  Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
  130     David Carrod             High Wycombe
   98     Kathy Carson             Coventry
  175 61  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  129 90  Jean Carter              Newcastle
   90 37  Paul Carter              *Essex*
  148     Simon Carter             *London N*
   93     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  119     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  134 59  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  148     Alan Catherall           Romford
  112     Irene Catherall          Romford
   95     Shirley Cave             LSL
  128     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  121     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  154     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  167     Michael Chappell         LSL
  156 76  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  110     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  123     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  146     Alan Childs              Bournemouth
   65 55  Jessie Chisholm          Alness
  100     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
  103 42  Len Choules              West Berks
  110 32  Bob Christie             *Aberdeen*
  102     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
   95     Keith Churcher           Reading
  107     Ann Clark                Croydon
  100 28  Dorothy Clark            *Cumbria*
   85 99  Doreen Clayton           LSL
  125     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  167     Philip Cohen             LSL
  146 37  Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
  154     Theresa Cole             Luton
  141 32  Martyn Colebrook         *Hull*
  135     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   70 76  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
  103     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
  142     William Coleman          Havering
  142     Pat Colling              Stroud
   80 18  Josephine Colman         LSL
  114 60  Jane Comer               Truro
   86 40  Florence Connell         Hockley
   94 47  Mary Connell             *unknown*
   98 36  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   92     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  154     Moira Conway             LSL
  185     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  123     Georgina Cook            Thanet
   75 18  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  132     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
  109     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
   83     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  121     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  106     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   94     Anne Corpe               Bourne
   97 30  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  121 37  Terry Corps              Billericay
  101 90  Les Costin               Hockley
  102 84  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  109 43  James Couch              *Kent*
  120 61  Val Couzens              Reading
  159     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  103 69  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
  103 29  Sonia Cox                *Oxon*
   81 28  Jane Craig               *Cumbria*
   76 64  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
   94 84  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   61 30  Bill Croft               Bourne
  110 35  Ann Croll                Penarth
  141     James Crooks             Darlington
   74 39  Marie Cross              Romford
  142     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  139     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  126     Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  115 62  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  155 72  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  180     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
  105 40  Miles Daniels            *Slough*
  102     Anne Darby               Cirencester
  160     Peter Darby              Malvern
   98 30  David Darman             Melton Mowbray
  110 61  Marie Davie              Stewartry
   97 60  Steve Davie              Stewartry
  121     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
  105     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  194     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
   82     Malcolm Davis            Luton
  151     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  161     Christo Davison          Lydney
  148     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
  115     Dorothy Dean             Ryde(I.W.)
  127     Barbara Dein             LSL
  159     JOjo Delia               Malta
  182     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  174     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  149     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  106     Marlene Diskin           Preston
   97 60  Peter Dittert            *Surrey*
  128     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  139     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  128     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  107     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  117     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  118     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  153     Billy Dott               Glasgow
   76 48  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
   71 48  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
  118 54  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  136     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  138     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  163     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  137 35  George Downing           East Berks
  133 23  Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
   67 21  Ann Duncan               *Inverness*
  145     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  112     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  130     Jean Dymock              Inverness
  125     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  122     Andrew Eames             Luton
   79 22  Doris Ebden              Bournemouth
  159     Calum Edwards            Romford
   83     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  130     June Edwards             Luton
  120     Len Edwards              Romford
  106 30  Matthew Edwards          Mapperley
  101     Caroline Elliott         LSL
  108     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  135     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   97 43  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
  106     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  132     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  114     Marie English            *Cambs*
   97     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  106     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  102 85  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  150     Angela Evans             LSL
   78 24  Ed Evans                 *Birmingham*
  171     Richard Evans(Exp)       Middx League
   97     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  101     Joan Everitt             Romford
  102 74  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
   80 15  Valerie Fallon           Salisbury
   94 15  Rhoda Farrington         *Cheshire*
  112     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  198 74  Wale Fashina             *Southampton*
  106 92  June Faulkner            East Berks
  142 81  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
  160     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  130     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  115 50  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
   93 21  Annette Finch            Southampton
   53 15  Jill Findlay             *Reading*
  159     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  146     Laura Finley             Newcastle
  121     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  197     Andrew Fisher(GM)        Melbourne
  130     Jill Fisher              Stroud
  119     Sally Fiszman            LSL
   98     Maggie Fleming           LSL
  110     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
  141     Marjory Flight           Dundee
   93     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  148     Frank Forster            Greasby
  123     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   80 18  Jane Foster              Cirencester
   98 24  Kriss Foster             Glasgow
  109 52  Noel Foulkes             Sale
   93 24  Iris Foulks              Donington
  161     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  151     Gerard Fox               LPP
  132     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
   96     Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  167     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  138     Heather Frankland        Aireborough
  153     Christina French         Essex League
  101 19  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  127     Pat Friend               Bourne
  100     Joyce Frost              Romford
  124     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  183 18  Paul Gallen              *Belfast*
  151     Davina Galloway          Luton
  124 41  Karen Game               *London SW*
  136     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  112     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
   87     Joan Garlick             Shipley
   99     Marjorie Garrett         Penarth
  159     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  151     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  111     Joyce Gershon            Romford
  111 56  Kathy Gibbons            Bournemouth
  112 56  Wilf Gibbons             Bournemouth
  154 80  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
   88 60  Jan Gibson               Canterbury
   89     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  124 94  Lynn Giles               East Berks
  168     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  128     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  122 87  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  195     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  109     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
  101     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  127     Jason Goddard            Weston
  134     Ann Golding              Southend
  135     Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
   84     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
  102     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  156     Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  124 67  Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  170     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  154     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  156     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  133     Carol Grant              East Sutherland
  126     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  132     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  153     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
  178     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  180     Dick Green(Exp)          East Berks
  127     Juliet Green             Preston
  164     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  138     Sheila Green             LSL
  129 94  Maureen Greening-Steer   Reading
   78 45  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
   90 58  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  172     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
   93     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  178     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  131     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  137 50  Alan Guy                 Shipley
  105     Barbara Haggett          Coventry
  160 94  Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
  102     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   70 56  Christine Hall           Cirencester
   87     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
   87 30  Matthew Hall             Mapperley
  140     Peter Hall               Rustington
   91 96  Betty Hallett            Abingdon
   60     Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  118     Marian Hamer             LSL
   96 21  Martyn Hamer             *Lancs*
  116 56  Kim Hands                *Worcs*
   87 45  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
   71 42  Connie Hardacre          *Preston*
  156 95  John Hardie              Hull
   85 28  Christine Harding        *Bucks*
   80     Ena Harding              Newcastle
  165     Graham Harding           East Berks
  168     Helen Harding            East Berks
  100     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  102     Paul Harding             Exeter
  117     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  149     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
   80 21  Janet Harley             Southampton
  124     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
  136 48  Dan Harris               Norwich
  108     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   76 60  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  162     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  127     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  124     John Harrison            Newcastle
   61 32  Kath Harrison            *Northumberland*
  182     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
  138     Andrew Hart              Romford
  160     Lee Hartley              Preston
  101     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   73     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
  129 50  Annie Hawes              *London NW*
  174     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  116 33  Joanne Hawkins           Peterborough
   78 99  Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  167     Rael Hayman              LSL
  130 32  Mick Healy               Leicester
  127 51  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  150     Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
  159     Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  140 95  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  132     Ron Hendra               LSL
   87     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   91     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  139     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
  121     Kathleen Higgins         Stroud
  148     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  121     Barbara Hill             Preston
  109     Doug Hill                Lincoln
  140     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
  133     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  173 43  Steve Hilton             Brierfield
  136     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
  130     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  105     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
   77 28  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  139     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
  185     Stewart Holden(GM)       Nottingham Nomads
  101     Jo Holland               Romford
  116     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
   99 20  Rosemary Hollick         *Jersey*
  164     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
   97     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  122 54  David Holmes             LSL
  142     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
   94 87  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
  126     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   64     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
  125     Val Hoskings             Derby
  159     Stewart Houten           Abingdon
   84     Lionel Howard            Romford
  130     Norma Howarth            Pudsey
   66 48  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
   94     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  124 54  David Hoyle              Sale
   78 42  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
   83 74  Jan Hudson               Grantham
  147     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  124 63  Medina Hull              *Leicester*
  152 18  Jerry Humphreys          Dorian
  135     Peter Hunt               Portsmouth&Southsea
   84     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   87 20  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  112 24  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  124     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  171     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
  195 22  Dennis Ikekeregor        *Nigeria*
  121     Margaret Irons           Dundee
   97 54  Pete Ison                *Lincs*
  117     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
  137     Alastair Ives            Newcastle
  112     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
  176     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
   76 98  Margaret Jaggs           Bicester Methodists
  176 77  Omar_Malleh Jah          LSL
  115     Sarah-Jane Jamison       Belfast
  158     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  119 97  Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
   91 81  Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  108     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
  134 24  Dieter Jedamski          *Australia*
  100     Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
  147     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   92     Joan Johns               Salisbury
   72     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
  108 51  Margaret Johnson         Luton
  148     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  107     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  144     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   92     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  110     June Johnstone           Warrington
  127     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  155     Brian Jones              Southampton
   65 30  Glenys Jones             Abingdon
  131     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  130     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  150     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  135     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  105     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  122 91  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
   84 28  Brenda Keast             *Berks*
   99 18  Janet Keating            *Netherlands*
  156     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
   86 21  Neil Keatings            *Fife*
  136 39  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  168     Chris Keeley             LSL
   96 83  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
   90     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
   93 59  Patrick Kelleher         *Middlesex*
  159     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  115     Peter Kelly              Exeter
  160     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  189     Wayne Kelly(Exp)         Warrington
   97     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  124 81  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
  102 15  Ian Kendall              *Plymouth*
   77     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
  173 36  Richard Kennedy          *Belfast*
  100     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  107     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  119 18  Sue Kerr                 *London N*
  110 36  Ivo Kiddle               Guildford
  123     Pamela Kikumu            LSL
   78 48  Jacqueline King          *Hants*
  137     Victoria Kingham         LSL
  137     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  177     Terry Kirk(GM)           LSL
   56 65  Maureen Knox             U3A Kingston
  147     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
  136 30  Esther Kumi              *London SW*
  148 48  Theo Kumi                LSL
  161     Karl Kwiatkowski         Abingdon
  100     Heather Laird            *LSL*
  188     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  Middx League
   91     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
  129     Sharon Landau            LSL
  160     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  114     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
   88 17  Elizabeth Larbi          *London E*
  103 16  Frankie Latham           *Colchester*
   68     Peggy Lavender           Havering
   92 54  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  153     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
   92     Rose Lawson              Brierfield
   89     Anne Lawton              Woking
  147     David Lawton             Guildford
   88 42  Chris Leathem            Reading
  140     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  106     Marjorie Lefley          Edinburgh
   75 15  Chris Lewis              *Cheshire*
  113 46  Rhian Lewis              *Cardiff*
  135     Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  131     Ted Lewis                LSL
  163     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   61     Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
  118     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
  102     June Lindridge           Andover
  140     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   63     Mary Lindsay             Romford
   90     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
   89     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  136     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   86     Brenda Lock              Highworth
  140     David Longley            Aireborough
   82 54  June Lovett              *Middlesex*
  119     Barbara Lukey            Barnsley
   76 82  Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
  143     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
  167     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   90     John Macdonald           Alness
  124     May Macdonald            Alness
  155     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  199     Lewis Mackay(Exp)        Sheffield Psalter
  165     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   98 35  John MacLellan           Inverness
   87 35  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
  102 50  Sandy MacLeod            Elgin
  122     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  107 73  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  149     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
  118 29  Jonathan Maitland        *London W*
  148     Graham Maker             Chichester
  102 18  Gary Male                *Lincs*
  142     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
   92 60  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  131     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
  134     Nola Marrow              Preston
  127     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
   99 26  Margaret Marshall        Northampton
  186     Ed Martin(Exp)           Middx League
   88 99  Olive Martin             Preston
   94     Jean Masterson           Bury
   95     Terry Masterson          Bury
   90     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  193 75  Chris May                *Australia*
  136     Tess McCarthy            Cardiff
  170     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
   95 17  Pete McCosh              Glasgow
  117 64  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
   84 30  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
  153 31  Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
   82 61  Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  158     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  135     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  104     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
   94     Isabelle McLean          *London SW*
  165     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  143     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  188 24  Kevin McMahon            *Ireland*
   76     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
   84 30  Elizabeth McNab          *Inverclyde*
  140     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  154     Maurice McParland        LSL
  138     David Meadows            Derby
  120     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
   59     Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
  103     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  147     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  187     Shanker Menon            Richmond
   90     Moira Metcalf            LSL
  107     Janet Milford            Southampton
  158     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
  101     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
   89     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
   85 30  Michelle Minnaar         Hockley
  126     John Mitchell            Malvern
  112 79  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
  118     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  149     Len Moir                 Greasby
   98     Linda Moir               Greasby
  119     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   88     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  140     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   97     Peggy Moore              Rustington
   80 28  Millie Moorhouse         *Preston*
  100 69  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
  141     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  119     Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  169     Ruth Morgan-Thomas(Exp)  LSL
  126     Barbara Morris           LSL
  122 24  David Morris             Bury St Edmunds
  123     Philippa Morris          LSL
  120 76  Angela Mort              Swansea
   72     Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
   72     Maria Moseley            Leicester West End
   67 35  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  115     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   78 45  Peter Munt               Stewartry
   76     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  150     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  119 79  Mark Murray              Dorian
   82     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  164     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  107 40  James Mutton             *Highland*
  125 43  Hari Nanayakkara         *London SW*
   70 18  Maureen Neal             East Berks
   95     Derek Neath              Bournemouth
  126 58  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  170     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   78 72  Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
  100     Vicky Nelson-Owen        *Hull*
   90 62  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  126     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
   98     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  161 46  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
  100 23  Brid Ni Bhriain          *Ireland*
  180     Mikki Nicholson          *Carlisle*
  122 33  Norma Nicholson          Mapperley
  112     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  159     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
  107     Adrian Noller            Luton
   93 96  Esme Norris              Gloucester
  156     Dave Nunn                South Downs
  185     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Manchester*
   82 18  Angela O'Doherty         Warrington
  169     Shane O'Neill            *Swansea*
  163     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  160     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   75 53  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  117 30  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  156     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  193 41  Olatunde Oduwole         *London E*
  180 53  Azu Ogbogu               *Nigeria*
  188 23  Abiodun Olaleru          *unknown*
  180     Gary Oliver              Southampton
  172     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  131     Mary Oram                Truro
  135 39  Roger Ordish             Hove
  109 70  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  108 22  Robert Orr               *Falkirk*
  108     Celia Osborn             Coventry
  147 49  Jay Osborn               *Worcs*
  125     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  139     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  116     Jean Owen                Swansea
  176 34  Philips Owolabi          *Glasgow*
  178 68  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  122     Christina Pace           Essex League
   97 77  Graham Pace              Derby
  148     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   88 18  Hazel Packham            Grantham
  122 29  Isobel Paice             *Bedfordshire*
  105 44  David Paine              South Downs
   99 45  Renee Paine              South Downs
  105     Richard Pajak            Bury
   75 42  Audrey Paley             *Cumbria*
  141 15  Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  139 47  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  122     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  136     Jill Parker              Balby
   95 90  Hazel Parsons            Harrogate
   89 32  Patricia Parton          Shirley
  112 79  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
   96 97  Susan Paton              Bicester Methodists
  147     Patricia Pay             *Exeter*
  100 19  Alan Payne               Lang Toun
  140     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
  159 71  Stephen Pearce           Gloucester
  100 59  June Peck                Norwich
   84 49  Grace Peel               Pudsey
  162     Robert Pells             Shipley
  192     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
  136     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  173     Steve Perry              Highworth
   84 53  Alison Peters            Lochee
   94 53  Robert Peters            Lochee
   76 31  Jude Pettigrew           *Hants*
  162     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
   92 18  Matthew Phillips         *Brighton*
  188     Adam Philpotts           Nottingham Nomads
  137     Kim Phipps               LSL
  133     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  142     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
  135     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
  104 28  Ildiko Plaganyi          *Cambridge*
  114     Vivienne Plewes          Teign
  101     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  174     Gary Polhill(Exp)        *Cornwall*
  127     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  141     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  165     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       Essex League
  132     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  125     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  140     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  132 45  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
   98 24  Graham Pryce             Beckenham&Penge
  118 15  Sylvia Pryce             *Powys*
  124 66  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   86 32  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  118     Ken Quarshie             *London E*
  170     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  161     Malcolm Quirie           *East Lothian*
   86     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
   89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  130     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  152     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
  135 31  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  136     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  140     Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  154     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  140     Maureen Rayson           Melton Mowbray
  129     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  111 93  Joy Reason               Kingston St Mary
  121     Helen Rees               Billericay
  107     Joan Rees                Billericay
  104     Sheila Reeve             Romford
  133 24  Mark Reeves              *Romford*
  150     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  100 18  Helen Rendell            High Wycombe
  146     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
  169     Paul{Sale} Richards      Sale
   97     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
  173     Robert Richland(Exp)     Middx League
   81 50  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  149     Carole Rison             Deal
  121     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
  101 66  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
  123 63  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
  133     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
   80 19  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  191     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  133     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
   87 91  Nicholas Robertson       Southend
  177     Jared Robinson           Nottingham Nomads
  105     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
  111     Tanya Robson             Southampton
  100     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
   95 48  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
  126     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  100 50  Josie Rogers             Leicester
  148     Chrystal Rose            *USA*
   53 70  Simon Rosenstone         *Leeds*
   76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
  141     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  176     Edward Rossiter          Southampton
  171     James Rossiter           Southampton
  111 30  Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  166     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   87     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
   78 35  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  162     Neil Rowley              Aireborough
   90 20  Beryl Ruano              *Jersey*
  123 34  Kathy Rush               Riverside Frodsham
   82     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   84     Jill Russell             West Berks
  172 24  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  152     Alison Sadler            Leicester
  108     Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
  104     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  107     Helen Sandler            LSL
  168     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  126     Denise Saxton            Coventry
   75 21  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
  107 44  Shirley Scoberg          Swansea
   69 35  Margaret Scott           Edinburgh
  174     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  115     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  117     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   96     Doreen Searles           Hockley
   77 78  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
   80 73  Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
  126 45  Tom Sharp                *Bristol*
  104     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  116     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
  129 52  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  151     David Shenkin            LSL
  113 16  Elisabeth Shepheard      Aylesbury
   88 25  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
   95     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  185     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  101 37  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   84 58  Maggie Shutt             Reading
  112 21  Iris Shuttleworth        Sutton Coldfield
  119 21  Len Shuttleworth         Sutton Coldfield
  112 15  Nigel Sibbett            *Highland*
  133     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
  138     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
  119     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  107     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  103     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  184     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  131 45  Gilli Simmons            *Scottish Borders*
  170     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
  159     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  173     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  161     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
   72 39  George Sinclair          *West Lothian*
  132     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   68 47  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  139     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  139 70  Carol{Ryde} Smith        Ryde(I.W.)
  129     Edith Smith              Exeter
  135     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  133     Norman Smith             Exeter
   75     Olive Smith              Cleveland
  145     Russell Smith            Aireborough
  104     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  198     Brett Smitheram(GM)      West Berks
  131 58  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  113     Barbara Solomon          Plymouth
  144     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  150     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  128     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  107     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
  114     Rose Spencer             Pendle
  142     Carol Stanley            Woking
  144     Donna Stanton            Sale
  149     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  112     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  122     David Steel              Ashton
   80 18  Jil Stein                *Berks*
  100     Heather Stevens          Havering
  105     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  145     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   84 43  Alison Stilwell          LSL
   90     Winifred Stitt           Cleveland
  113     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
  113 42  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   86 18  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
  142     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  115     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  129     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  181     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  116 92  Martin Summers           Jersey
  151     Kate Surtees             Inverness
  176     David Sutton             West Berks
  158     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  153     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  112 15  Irene Swan               *unknown*
  141     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  160     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   81 17  Stella Szachnowski       Beckenham&Penge
   85 18  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
  177 26  Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
  164 57  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  169     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  114     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  156     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  132 15  Jonathan Tatlow          *Bucks*
  127     Dot Taylor               Leicester
  132     Martin Taylor            Dorian
   75 92  Patrick Teague           *London SW*
  116     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   65     Helen Tegg               Romford
   90 71  Richard Tempest          U3A Taunton
  132     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  113     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
  134 49  Carole Thomas            Swansea
   71     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  162     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  107 72  Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
   76     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  137     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  153     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
  117 34  Paul{Hull} Thompson      *Hull*
  121     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  154     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  110     Susan Thorne             Dorking
  128     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  130 99  Annette Tinning          Sale
  130     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   91 30  Charles Tollit           *Oxon*
  107     Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
   89     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
  120 64  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   89 82  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  146     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  120 18  Sarah Truelove           Bournemouth
  107     Christine Tudge          Malvern
  102 69  Dieter Turk              Glasgow
  100 40  Derek Turner             Lincoln
  127     Jan Turner               Ryde(I.W.)
   99 35  Jean Turner              Lincoln
  165     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  100     Philip Turner            Exeter
   87     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  115 36  Michael-John Turp        *County Durham*
  107     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
  113 39  Sally Twine              Rustington
  118     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  159     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
  133 50  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
   80 22  Enid Vernon              *Shropshire*
  170     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  159     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  171     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
  104     Claire Violett           Essex League
  110     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   92 84  Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  104 59  Andrea Waddington        Castleford
  158     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
   92 27  Wayne Wakeman            *Amsterdam*
  110     Paul Walford             Doncaster
  113     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
   95     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  129     Sheila Wall              Dorian
  140     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
  138     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  115 71  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  106     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  111     Kathleen Ward            Mapperley
   72     Millie Ward              Whitchurch
  104     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   81 41  Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  156     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
  115 65  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
   97     Janet Watson             Bourne
   98 29  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  143     Lesley Watson            Luton
  179     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  193     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   74     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
  142 19  Ronan Webb               *Dublin*
  116 95  Jane Weston              Andover
  116     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  140     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
   99     Jacqui White             Romford
   81 15  Janet White              *West Midlands*
  122     Margaret White           Hockley
  166     Mike Whiteoak            *Devon*
   90     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  105     Chris Wide               Exeter
  113 31  John Wilcox              *Flintshire*
  114     Kat Wilkes               *West Midlands*
  108     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  135     Jim Wilkie               Lang Toun
   70 16  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  139     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  142     David Williams           Cardiff
  176     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  130     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
  103     Jean{Ryde} Williams      *Ryde*
  112 43  Kath Williams            *Liverpool*
  112 29  Nova Williams            *Oxon*
  156 94  Karen Willis             *Milton Keynes*
  167     Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   85 36  John Wilman              Lochee
  156     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  113     June Wilson              Sandwell
  125     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  115     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  152     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  118     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  152     Rachelle Winer           LSL
   87 54  Rod Winfield             *Somerset*
  139     Peter Winnick            Leicester
   92     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  102 96  Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
  152     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  109 18  Julie Wise               East Berks
  108 67  Claudia Wiseman          Romford
   86 50  Reg Wiseman              Brentwood
  114 55  Rosemary Wood            Luton
  131 54  Jenny Woodroffe          Devizes
   73 55  Keith Woodruff           Southend
   95 57  Henry Woodward           Reading
  136     Richard Woodward         LSL
  107     Irene Woolley            Rustington
  120 22  Robert Woolls            *Surrey*
   88 18  Hazel Wright             Donington
  147     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   92     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   94     Sonja Wyld               Salisbury
   94 27  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
   57     Barbara Yeaman           Lang Toun
   73     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
   98 18  Brenda Young             LSL
  122     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  160     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow




Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us