Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at September 30th 2007 in Ranking order.
This list is also available in Name order.

190 180 175 170 165 160 155 150 145 140 135 130 125 120 115 110 105 100 95 90 85 80 75



Rank Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
   1  198 74  Wale Fashina             *Southampton*
      198     Brett Smitheram(GM)      West Berks
   3  196     Paul Allan(GM)           *Poole*
   4  194     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
      194     Lewis Mackay(Exp)        Sheffield Psalter
   6  193 75  Chris May                *Australia*
      193     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   8  192     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
   9  190     Stewart Holden(GM)       Nottingham Nomads   
      190     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  Middx League
  11  189     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
      189     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  13  188     Wayne Kelly(Exp)         Warrington
      188     Ed Martin(Exp)           Middx League
      188     Adam Philpotts           Nottingham Nomads
  16  187     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
      187     Shanker Menon            Richmond
      187     Mikki Nicholson          *Carlisle*
      187     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  20  186     Femi Awowade(Exp)        Middx League
  21  185     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
      185     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
      185     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  24  184     Craig Beevers(Exp)       Cleveland
      184     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  26  183     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
  27  182     David Sutton             West Berks
  28  181     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  29  180     Dick Green(Exp)          East Berks          
  30  179     Terry Kirk(GM)           LSL
  31  178     Christian Brown          Mapperley
      178     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
      178     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  34  177     Theresa Camilleri        Malta
      177     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
      177 52  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
      177     Robert Richland(Exp)     Middx League
      177     Jared Robinson           Nottingham Nomads
      177     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  40  176     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
      176 77  Omar_Malleh Jah          LSL
      176     Gary Oliver              Southampton
      176 34  Philips Owolabi          *Glasgow*
      176     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  45  175     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*     
      175 61  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
      175     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
      175     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
      175     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  50  174     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
      174     Gary Polhill(Exp)        *Cornwall*
  52  173     Richard Evans(Exp)       Middx League
      173 43  Steve Hilton             Brierfield
      173     Shane O'Neill            *Swansea*
      173     Steve Perry              Highworth
      173     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  57  172     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
      172     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
      172     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       Essex League
  60  171     John Ashmore             Norwich
      171     Helen Harding            East Berks
      171     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
      171     Edward Rossiter          Southampton
      171     Chris Vicary             South Downs
      171     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
  66  170     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL                 
      170     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
      170     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
  69  169     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
      169     Brendan McDonnell        Dublin
      169     Ruth Morgan-Thomas(Exp)  LSL
      169     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  73  168     Bob Berry                LSL
      168     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
      168 87  Catherine Costello       Clontarf Dublin
      168     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
      168     Chris Keeley             LSL
      168 70  Alastair Richards        *Australia*
      168     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  80  167     Philip Cohen             LSL
      167     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
      167     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
      167     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
      167     Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  85  166     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
      166     James Rossiter           Southampton
      166     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
  88  165 80  David Brook              Newcastle           
      165     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
      165     Graham Harding           East Berks
      165     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
      165     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
      165 50  Dianne Ward              *Australia*
  94  164     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
      164     Rael Hayman              LSL
      164     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
      164     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
      164 57  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  99  163     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
      163     Peter Liggett            Lydney
 101  162     Robert Pells             Shipley
      162     Mike Whiteoak            *Devon*
 103  161     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
      161     Danny Bekhor             LSL
      161     Vincent Boyle            LSL
      161     Moira Conway             LSL
      161     Christo Davison          Lydney
      161     Calum Edwards            Romford
      161     Chris Finlay             Southampton
      161     Gary Fox                 Middx League
      161 46  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
      161     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
 113  160 31  Owen Bondin              Edinburgh           
      160     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
      160     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
      160     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
      160     Lee Hartley              Preston
      160     Karl Kwiatkowski         Abingdon
      160     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
      160     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
      160     Paul{Sale} Richards      Sale
 122  159     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
      159     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
      159     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
      159     JOjo Delia               Malta
      159     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
      159     Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
      159     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
      159     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
      159     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
      159 71  Stephen Pearce           Gloucester
      159     Neil Rowley              Aireborough
      159     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
      159     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
      159     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
      159     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
 137  158     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
      158     Michael Chappell         LSL
      158 76  Karen Richards           *Australia*
      158 69  Margaret Rogers          Devizes
      158     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
      158     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
      158     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
      158     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
 145  157 88  Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
      157     Phil Kelly               Hockley
      157     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
      157     Maurice McParland        LSL
      157     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
      157     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
      157     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
      157     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
      157     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
 154  156 76  Tim Charlton             Guildford
      156     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
      156 95  John Hardie              Hull
      156     Brian Jones              Southampton
      156     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
      156     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
      156     Dave Nunn                South Downs
      156     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
      156 94  Karen Willis             *Milton Keynes*
 163  155     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*       
      155     Paul Burton              *Stockport*
      155 72  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
      155     Peter Darby              Malvern
      155     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
      155     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
      155     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
 170  154     Theresa Cole             Luton
      154     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
      154 80  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
      154     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
      154     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
      154     Stewart Houten           Abingdon
      154     David Shenkin            LSL
      154     Rachelle Winer           LSL
 178  153     Andy Becher              East Berks
      153 94  Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
      153     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
      153     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
      153     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
      153     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
      153     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
 185  152     Mary Allen               Cardiff
      152     Jill Bright              Warrington
      152     Louise Brundell          Diss
      152     Gerard Fox               LPP
 189  151     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
      151 48  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
      151     Tony Davis               Cleveland
      151     Christina French         Essex League
      151     Davina Galloway          Luton
      151     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
      151     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
 196  150     Richard Blakeway         Sutton Coldfield    
      150 61  Eddy Breed               South Downs
      150     Alan Childs              *Bournemouth*
      150     Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
      150     Graham Maker             Chichester
      150     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
      150     Kate Surtees             Inverness
      150     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
 204  149     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
      149     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
      149     Billy Dott               Glasgow
      149     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
      149     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
      149     Len Moir                 Greasby
      149     Donna Stanton            Sale
      149     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
 212  148     Tony Bearn               Rustington
      148     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
      148     Simon Carter             *London N*
      148     Alan Catherall           Romford
      148     Angela Evans             LSL
      148     Frank Forster            Greasby
      148     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
      148 48  Theo Kumi                LSL
      148     David Meadows            Derby
      148     Patricia Pay             *Exeter*
      148     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
      148     Chrystal Rose            *USA*
      148     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
 225  147     Alan Buckley             Lydney
      147     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
      147     Mary Jones               Glasgow
      147     David Lawton             Guildford
      147     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
      147     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
      147     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
      147     Carole Rison             Deal
      147     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
      147     Pam Titheradge           Croydon
      147     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
 236  146     John Balloch             Glasgow
      146     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
      146     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
 239  145     Alan Bailey              Southampton         
      145     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
      145     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
      145     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
      145 57  Danny McMullan           Lisburn
      145     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
      145     Russell Smith            Aireborough
 246  144     Peter Ashurst            Preston
      144     Brian Bull               Carshalton
      144     Ian Burn                 West Berks
      144     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
      144     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
      144     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
 252  143     Margaret Bright          Bournemouth
      143     Jean Bromley             Southampton
      143 53  Jason Carney             *West Yorkshire*
      143     Laura Finley             Newcastle
      143     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
      143     Maureen Rayson           Melton Mowbray
      143     Carol Stanley            Woking
      143     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
      143     David Williams           Cardiff
 261  142     Philip Aldous            Norwich
      142     William Coleman          Havering
      142     Pat Colling              Stroud
      142 81  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
      142     Nick Jenkins             Havering
 266  141     James Crooks             Darlington
      141     Marjory Flight           Dundee
      141     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
      141     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
      141     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
      141     Huw Morgan               Swansea
      141     Kay Powick               Sandwell
      141     Alison Sadler            Leicester
      141     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
      141     Richard Woodward         LSL
 276  140     Heather Burnet           LPP                 
      140 95  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
      140     Kate Leckie              Inverness
      140     David Longley            Aireborough
      140     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
      140     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
      140     Jean Rappitt             Penarth
      140     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
      140     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
      140     Val Wright               Bournemouth
 286  139     Janet Adams              LSL
      139     Diana Beasley            Exeter
      139     Sue Bowman               Dorian
      139     Jean Bridge              Weston
      139     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
      139     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
      139     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
      139     Peter Hall               Rustington
      139     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
      139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
      139     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
      139 47  Colin Parker             Carshalton
      139 70  Carol{Ryde} Smith        Ryde(I.W.)
      139     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
      139     Peter Winnick            Leicester
 301  138     Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Leeds*
      138     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
      138     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
      138     Heather Frankland        Aireborough
      138     Sheila Green             LSL
      138     Andrew Hart              Romford
      138     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
      138     Jill Parker              Balby
      138     Marie Perry              Canterbury
      138     Kim Phipps               LSL
      138     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
      138     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
      138     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
 314  137     Nick Baker               Dorian
      137     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
      137     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
      137     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
      137 35  George Downing           East Berks
      137     Ann Golding              Southend
      137 50  Alan Guy                 Shipley
      137     Alastair Ives            Newcastle
      137     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
      137     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
      137     Helen Mitchell           Bon Accord
      137     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
      137     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
 327  136     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
      136     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
      136 48  Dan Harris               Norwich
      136     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
      136 39  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
      136     Victoria Kingham         LSL
      136 30  Esther Kumi              *London SW*
      136     Tess McCarthy            Cardiff
      136     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
      136     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
 337  135     Minu Anderson            Malvern             
      135 44  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
      135     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
      135     Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
      135     Sally Lewis              Whitefield
      135     Richard Moody            Cleveland
      135 39  Roger Ordish             Hove
      135     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
      135 31  Fred Rankin              Leicester
 346  134     Liz{Leicester} Allen     Leicester
      134     Stany Arnold             Weedon
      134 48  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
      134     Jake Berliner            LSL
      134 34  Joe Bridal               LSL
      134 59  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
      134     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
      134 49  Carole Thomas            Swansea
      134     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
 355  133     Barbara Allen            LSL
      133     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
      133     Carol Grant              East Sutherland
      133     Sharon Landau            LSL
      133     Nola Marrow              Preston
      133     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
      133 40  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
      133     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
      133 50  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
 364  132     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
      132     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
      132     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
      132     Ron Hendra               LSL
      132     Marion Kirk              Highworth
      132 45  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
      132     Norman Smith             Exeter
      132     Martin Taylor            Dorian
      132     Jim Wilkie               Lang Toun
 373  131     Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
      131     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
      131 59  Mick Beasley             *Herts*
      131     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
      131     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
      131     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
      131     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
      131     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
      131     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
      131 58  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
      131     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
      131     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
      131     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
      131 54  Jenny Woodroffe          Devizes
 387  130     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield       
      130     Eryl Barker              Cardiff
      130     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
      130     Derek Bower              Southend
      130     Kathy Bullen             Stroud
      130     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
      130     Jean Dymock              Inverness
      130     June Edwards             Luton
      130     Jill Fisher              Stroud
      130     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
      130     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
      130     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
      130     Norma Howarth            Pudsey
      130     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
      130     Mary Oram                Truro
      130     Jo Ramjane               Romford
      130     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
      130 99  Annette Tinning          Sale
 405  129 90  Jean Carter              Newcastle
      129     Pat Friend               Bourne
      129     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
      129 94  Maureen Greening-Steer   Reading
      129     Ted Lewis                LSL
      129     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
      129     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
      129 37  Tom Sharp                *Bristol*
      129     Sheila Wall              Dorian
 414  128     Etta Alexander           Inverness
      128     Gail Allen               Swansea
      128     David Carrod             High Wycombe
      128     Barbara Dein             LSL
      128     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
      128     Jason Goddard            Weston
      128     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
      128     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
 422  127     Linda Bird               LSL
      127 42  Rose Calder              Nailsea
      127 51  Paul Heasman             South Downs
      127     Edith Smith              Exeter
      127     Jan Turner               Ryde(I.W.)
 427  126     Carol Arthurton          Rugby
      126     Steve Balment            Mapperley
      126     Noel Barnes              Southend
      126     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
      126     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
      126     Janet Braund             Kingston St Mary
      126 35  Sylvia Carroll           Chard
      126     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
      126     Jean Crowder             Newcastle
      126     Ann Davidson             Brighton
      126     Norma Galley             LSL
      126     Val Hoskings             Derby
      126     John Mitchell            Malvern
      126     Barbara Morris           LSL
      126 58  Julie Nelkon             LSL
      126     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
      126     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
      126     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
      126     Dot Taylor               Leicester
      126 46  Gill{Taunton} Thompson   Kingston St Mary
 447  125     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove       
      125     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
      125 43  Hari Nanayakkara         *London SW*
      125     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
      125     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
      125     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
 453  124 80  Betty Balding            Richmond
      124 42  Jill Burgess             Highworth
      124     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
      124 94  Lynn Giles               East Berks
      124 59  Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
      124     John Harrison            Newcastle
      124 54  David Hoyle              Sale
      124 63  Medina Hull              *Leicester*
      124     May Macdonald            Alness
      124     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
      124 66  Miri Purse               Cirencester
      124     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
      124     David Steel              Ashton
      124 52  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
 467  123 94  Elizabeth{IW} Allen      Newport(I.W.)
      123     Angela Burke             Bourne
      123 42  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
      123     Georgina Cook            Thanet
      123     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
      123 51  Sheila Jeffery           Chard
      123     Pamela Kikumu            LSL
 474  122     Alistair Baker           Aylesbury
      122     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
      122     Sue Ball                 Romford
      122     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
      122     Wasinee Beech            *Ireland*
      122     Neil Broom               Hull
      122 87  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
      122     Juliet Green             Preston
      122     Jane Lowndes             Sorede
      122     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
      122     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
      122     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
      122     Christina Pace           Essex League
      122 51  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
      122     Margaret White           Hockley
 489  121     Pat Broderick            Dorian
      121     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
      121     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
      121     Andrew Eames             Luton
      121     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
      121     Kathleen Higgins         Stroud
      121     Barbara Hill             Preston
      121 48  David Holmes             LSL
      121     Margaret Irons           Dundee
      121     Helen Rees               Billericay
      121     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
      121     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
      121     Judy Young               Basingstoke
 502  120 72  Jim Blackler             LSL                 
      120 61  Val Couzens              Reading
      120     Heather Cruickshank      Southampton
      120     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
      120     Sally Fiszman            LSL
      120     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
      120 67  Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
      120     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
      120 85  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
      120 54  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
      120     Philippa Morris          LSL
      120 76  Angela Mort              Swansea
      120     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
      120     Denise Saxton            Coventry
 516  119 81  Harry Beckett            Shipley
      119     Kate Boutinot            Sale
      119     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
      119 30  Terry Corps              Billericay
      119     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
      119     Judy Monger              Cirencester
      119     Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
      119 79  Mark Murray              Dorian
      119     Maureen Underdown        Diss
 525  118     Eileen Basham            Newport(S Wales)
      118 53  Bobbie Bennett           Letchworth
      118     Doreen Blake             Salisbury
      118     Carmen Dolan             Romford
      118 54  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
      118 35  Annie Hawes              *London NW*
      118     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
      118     Ken Quarshie             *London E*
      118     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
 534  117 86  Jan Bailey               East Berks
      117     Ron Bucknell             Havering
      117     Joseph Doku              Leicester
      117     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
      117     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
      117 64  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
      117 30  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
      117     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
 542  116 86  Shirley Angell           South Downs
      116 33  Joanne Hawkins           Peterborough
      116     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
      116     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
      116     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
      116 92  Martin Summers           Jersey
 548  115     Barbara Barker           East Midlands       
      115     Linda Beard              Rustington
      115     Syd Berger               Whitefield
      115 54  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
      115     Dorothy Dean             Ryde(I.W.)
      115     Len Edwards              Romford
      115 50  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
      115     Marian Hamer             LSL
      115     Roma Hollingworth        Canterbury
      115     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
      115     Peter Kelly              Exeter
      115     Joan Lawrence            Canterbury
      115     Tanya Robson             Southampton
      115     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
      115     Sarah-Jane Taylor        *County Antrim*
      115 36  Michael-John Turp        *County Durham*
      115 71  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
      115     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
      115 65  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
      115     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
 568  114     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
      114     Maureen Austin           Essex League
      114     Anne Backley             Newcastle
      114     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
      114 60  Jane Comer               Truro
      114     Marie English            *Cambs*
      114     Joyce Gershon            Romford
      114     Barbara Lukey            Barnsley
      114     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
      114     Vivienne Plewes          Teign
      114     Rose Spencer             Pendle
      114     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
      114     Kat Wilkes               *West Midlands*
      114     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
      114 49  Rosemary Wood            Luton
 583  113     Betty Benton             Bourne
      113 73  Margaret Bigg            Kingston St Mary
      113     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
      113     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
      113 46  Rhian Lewis              *Cardiff*
      113     Celia Osborn             Coventry
      113     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
      113     Barbara Solomon          Plymouth
      113     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
      113 39  Sally Twine              Rustington
      113     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
      113 89  Jane Weston              Andover
      113 31  John Wilcox              *Flintshire*
      113     June Wilson              Sandwell
 597  112 30  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
      112     Irene Catherall          Romford
      112 30  Eunice Conibear          Swansea
      112     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
      112     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
      112 79  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
      112 79  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
      112 30  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
      112     Julie Tate               Glasgow
 606  111     Mary Adams               Gloucester
      111     Ken Bird                 Luton
      111 32  Mary Brodbin             LSL
      111 39  Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
      111     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
      111     Doug Hill                Lincoln
      111     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
      111     Adrian Noller            Luton
      111 93  Joy Reason               Kingston St Mary
      111     Kathleen Ward            Mapperley
 616  110 75  Doreen Acton             Brentwood           
      110 54  Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
      110     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
      110 35  Ann Croll                Penarth
      110 61  Marie Davie              Stewartry
      110     Marlene Diskin           Preston
      110     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
      110     Jill Dyer                Weston
      110 86  June Faulkner            East Berks
      110     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
      110     Jenny Harris             Weedon
      110     June Johnstone           Warrington
      110 36  Ivo Kiddle               Guildford
      110 35  James Mutton             *Edinburgh*
      110     Jean Owen                Swansea
      110     Susan Thorne             Dorking
      110     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
 633  109     Don Beavis               Canterbury
      109 30  Fran Burling             West Berks
      109     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
      109     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
      109     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
      109 52  Noel Foulkes             Sale
      109 58  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
      109     Joan Rees                Billericay
      109     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
      109     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
      109     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
      109     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
 645  108     Beryl Browner            Dorian
      108     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
      108     Barbara Haggett          Malvern
      108     Mavis Harding            East Berks
      108     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
      108     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
      108 51  Margaret Johnson         Luton
      108     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
      108     Dorothy Pearson          *County Durham*
      108     Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
      108     Isobel Smith             Elgin
      108 67  Claudia Wiseman          Romford
 657  107     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
      107     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
      107     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
      107 58  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
      107     Ann Clark                Croydon
      107 36  James Couch              *Kent*
      107     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
      107 73  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
      107     Janet Milford            Southampton
      107     Richard Pajak            Bury
      107 44  Shirley Scoberg          Swansea
      107     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
      107     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
      107 45  Sheila Szzvanowski       Croydon
      107     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
      107     Paul Walford             Doncaster
      107     Jean{Ryde} Williams      *Ryde*
 674  106 33  Betty Bates              Preston
      106     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
      106 30  Matthew Edwards          Mapperley
      106     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
      106 66  Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
      106 47  Andrea Waddington        Aireborough
 680  105     Paul Cartman             Stafford            
      105     Florence Davies          Cleveland
      105     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
      105     June Lindridge           Andover
      105 44  David Paine              South Downs
      105     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
      105     Helen Sandler            LSL
      105     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
      105     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
      105     Claire Violett           Essex League
      105     Chris Wide               Exeter
      105     Irene Woolley            Rustington
 692  104     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
      104     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
      104 42  Bridget Busk             Andover
      104     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
      104     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
      104     Joyce Frost              Romford
      104     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
      104 45  Sandy McLeod             Elgin
      104     Sheila Reeve             Romford
      104     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
      104     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
 703  103     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
      103 96  Sylvia Baldock           Abingdon
      103     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
      103 49  Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
      103 42  Len Choules              West Berks
      103     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
      103 78  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
      103 69  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
      103     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
      103     Marjorie Lefley          Edinburgh
      103     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
      103     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
      103     Heather Stevens          Havering
      103     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
 717  102     Bill Anderson            Malvern
      102     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
      102     Carmen Borg              Malta
      102     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
      102     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
      102     Pat Burgess              LSL
      102     Peter Ernest             Richmond
      102 85  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
      102 74  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
      102     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
      102     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
      102     Paul Harding             Exeter
      102 43  Marina Mehta             LSL
      102     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
      102 85  Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
 732  101     Peter Bailey             Hove
      101 35  Philip Bowden            Chard
      101     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
      101 84  Les Costin               Hockley
      101     Joan Everitt             Romford
      101     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
      101     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
      101 47  Christine Pullen         Swansea
      101 66  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
      101 37  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
 742  100     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea 
      100     Iris Cornish             West Berks
      100     Jo Holland               Romford
      100 72  Olive Holroyd            Kingston St Mary
      100 96  Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
      100     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
      100 59  June Peck                Norwich
      100     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
      100 50  Josie Rogers             Leicester
      100 51  Dieter Turk              *Glasgow*
 752   99 32  Marie Anderson           Highworth
       99     Jack Baker               Mapperley
       99     Marjorie Garrett         Penarth
       99     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
       99 45  Renee Paine              South Downs
       99     Ann Toft                 Ashton
       99 86  Alice Tozeland           Canterbury
       99     Christine Tudge          Malvern
       99     Jacqui White             Romford
 761   98 60  Gilly Batten             Truro
       98     Fred Burford             Bourne
       98 36  Anne Connolly            Guildford
       98     Myra Copleston           Penarth
       98 30  David Darman             Melton Mowbray
       98     Caroline Elliott         LSL
       98     Maggie Fleming           LSL
       98     Peggy Moore              Rustington
       98     Doreen Searles           Hockley
       98     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
       98 32  Derek Turner             Lincoln
       98     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
       98 72  Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
 774   97     Keith Churcher           Reading
       97     Anne Darby               Cirencester
       97 60  Steve Davie              Stewartry
       97 60  Peter Dittert            *Surrey*
       97 43  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
       97     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
       97 54  Pete Ison                *Lincs*
       97     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
       97     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
       97     Heather Laird            *LSL*
       97     Linda Moir               Greasby
       97     Vicky Nelson-Owen        *Hull*
       97 71  Graham Pace              Derby
       97     Connie Riach             Inverness
       97     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
       97     Philip Turner            Exeter
       97     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
 791   96     Alex Beckmann            Newcastle
       96     Anna Blakey              Durrington
       96     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
       96     Sheila Johnston          Alness
       96 83  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
       96 65  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
       96 97  Susan Paton              Bicester Methodists
 798   95     Shirley Cave             LSL                 
       95     Terry Masterson          Bury
       95 90  Hazel Parsons            Harrogate
       95 48  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
       95     Rose Wall                Cleveland
       95 57  Henry Woodward           Reading
 804   94     Kathy Carson             Coventry
       94     Christine Cartman        Stafford
       94 47  Mary Connell             *unknown*
       94     Anne Corpe               Bourne
       94 84  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
       94 30  John MacLellan           Inverness
       94     Jean Masterson           Bury
       94     Isabelle McLean          *London SW*
       94     Sonja Wyld               Salisbury
 813   93 90  Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
       93     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
       93 84  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
       93 59  Patrick Kelleher         *Middlesex*
       93 36  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
       93     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
       93     Derek Neath              Bournemouth
       93 96  Esme Norris              Gloucester
       93     Janet Watson             Bourne
 822   92 44  Ruth Binding             Clevedon
       92     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
       92 42  Maxine Brookes           Melton Mowbray
       92 78  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
       92     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
       92     Joan Johns               Salisbury
       92     Rose Lawson              Brierfield
       92 60  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
       92 54  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
       92 35  Grace Peel               Pudsey
       92 34  Robert Peters            Lochee
       92     Les Searle               Newport(S Wales)
       92 84  Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
 835   91     Vera Allen               Woking
       91 36  Mark Bradley             *London E*
       91     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
       91 85  Olive Martin             Preston
 839   90 93  Bernard Bruno            Rustington          
       90     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
       90 90  Betty Hallett            Abingdon
       90     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
       90     John Macdonald           Alness
       90     Moira Metcalf            LSL
       90     Winifred Stitt           Cleveland
       90 71  Richard Tempest          U3A Taunton
       90 71  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
       90     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
 849   89     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
       89     Anne Lawton              Woking
       89 30  Chris Leathem            Reading
       89     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
       89     Michael Murray           Newcastle
       89 32  Patricia Parton          Shirley
       89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
       89     Peter Shuttlewood        Havering
       89     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
 858   88 60  Jan Gibson               Canterbury
       88     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
       88 48  Rod Winfield             *Somerset*
 861   87     Peter Basham             Newport(S Wales)
       87     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
       87     Joan Garlick             Shipley
       87     Renee Gilbert            LSL
       87     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
       87 30  Matthew Hall             Mapperley
       87 45  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
       87     Evelyn Mankelow          Canterbury
       87 91  Nicholas Robertson       Southend
 870   86 40  Florence Connell         Hockley
       86     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
       86     Lionel Howard            Romford
       86     Brenda Lock              Highworth
       86 30  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
       86     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
       86 32  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
       86 50  Reg Wiseman              Brentwood
 878   85 82  Doreen Clayton           LSL                 
       85     Malcolm Davis            Luton
       85     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
       85 93  Zoe Marlowe              Dorian
 882   84     Rita Barton              Brierfield
       84     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
       84 30  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
       84 30  Elizabeth McNab          *Inverclyde*
       84     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
       84     Jill Russell             West Berks
       84 32  Maggie Shutt             Reading
       84     Ruth Turner              Exeter
 890   83 32  Anna Churchouse          *Aberdeen*
       83 74  Jan Hudson               Grantham
       83 51  Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
       83 42  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
       83     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
       83     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
       83 59  Kalpana Thakker          LSL
 897   82 54  June Lovett              *Middlesex*
 898   81 45  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
       81 31  Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
       81 34  Alison Peters            Lochee
       81 41  Trevor Warwick           Leicester
 902   80 42  Alice Bennell            *London E*          
       80 34  Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
       80 53  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
       80 38  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
       80     Ena Harding              Newcastle
       80 73  Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
 908   79     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
 909   78 42  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
       78     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
       78 45  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
       78 99  Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
       78 42  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
       78 48  Jacqueline King          *Hants*
       78 45  Peter Munt               Stewartry
 916   77     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
       77     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
       77 78  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
 919   76 58  Vivienne Bishop          LSL
       76 48  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
       76 60  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
       76 98  Margaret Jaggs           Bicester Methodists
       76 62  Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
       76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
 925   75     Joan Murphy              Harrogate           
       75 53  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
       75 42  Audrey Paley             *Cumbria*
       75     Olive Smith              Cleveland
       75 92  Patrick Teague           *London SW*
       75     Millie Ward              Whitchurch
 931   74     Ted Anderson             Reading
       74 39  Marie Cross              Romford
 933   73     Pamela Brown             Exeter
       73     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
       73 44  Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
       73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
       73 55  Keith Woodruff           Southend
       73     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
 939   72     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
       72     Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
       72     Maria Moseley            Leicester West End
       72 39  George Sinclair          *West Lothian*
 943   71     Veronica Baker           Southampton
       71 48  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
       71 42  Connie Hardacre          *Preston*
       71     Jane Thomas              Hockley
 947   70 76  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
       70 56  Christine Hall           Cirencester
       70 51  Alec West                Stewartry
 950   69 35  Margaret Scott           Edinburgh
 951   68 47  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
       68 45  Carl Szzvanowski         Croydon
 953   67     Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
 954   66 48  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
       66     Peggy Lavender           Havering
       66     Helen Tegg               Romford
 957   65 55  Jessie Chisholm          Alness
       65 30  Glenys Jones             Abingdon
 959   63     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
       63     Mary Lindsay             Romford
       63     Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
 962   61 90  Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
       61 32  Kath Harrison            *Northumberland*
 964   59 49  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
 965   56 65  Maureen Knox             U3A Kingston
 966   54 46  Simon Rosenstone         *Leeds*

       Tournament Rated Players (15-29 games)
	   
 967  199 29  Olatunde Oduwole         *London E*     
 968  195 22  Dennis Ikekeregor        *Nigeria*
 969  183 18  Paul Gallen              *Belfast*
 970  181 17  Keiichiro Hirai          Tokyo
 971  180 24  Richard Kennedy          *Belfast*
 972  177 29  Isaac Addo               *London NW*
      177 26  Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
 974  172 25  Azu Ogbogu               *Nigeria*
      172 24  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
 976  160 24  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
 977  156 26  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
 978  152 18  Jerry Humphreys          Dorian
      152 23  Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
 980  145 23  Jay Osborn               *Worcs*
 981  142 29  Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
 982  141 15  Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
 983  137 23  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
 984  134 24  Dieter Jedamski          *Australia*
 985  133 18  Martyn Colebrook         *Hull*
      133 23  Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
      133 24  Mark Reeves              *Romford*
 988  132 15  Jonathan Tatlow          *Bucks*
 989  124 24  Mick Healy               Leicester
 990  122 24  David Morris             Bury St Edmunds
 991  121 20  Kathy Rush               Riverside Frodsham
 992  120 29  Kath Williams            *Liverpool*
      120 22  Robert Woolls            *Surrey*
 994  119 18  Sue Kerr                 *London N*
 995  118 18  Karen Game               *London SW*
      118 23  Kim Hands                *Worcs*
      118 23  Jonathan Maitland        *London W*
 998  117 25  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
 999  116 18  Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
1000  113 16  Elisabeth Shepheard      Aylesbury
1001  112 24  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
      112 18  Ellen Singer             *USA*
      112 15  Irene Swan               *unknown*
1004  111 15  Sonia Cox                *Oxon*
1005  109 18  Julie Wise               East Berks
1006  107 20  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
1007  106 21  Bob Christie             *Aberdeen*
1008  105 15  Nova Williams            *Oxon*
1009  104 28  Ildiko Plaganyi          *Cambridge*
1010  103 16  Frankie Latham           *Colchester*
1011  102 23  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
      102 18  Gary Male                *Lincs*
1013  101 28  Miles Daniels            *Slough*
      101 19  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
1015  100 23  Brid Ni Bhriain          *Ireland*
1016   99 20  Rosemary Hollick         *Jersey*
       99 18  Janet Keating            *Netherlands*
1018   98 18  Kriss Foster             *Glasgow*
       98 24  Graham Pryce             Beckenham&Penge
       98 27  Jean Turner              Lincoln
       98 29  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
1022   96 21  Martyn Hamer             *Lancs*
1023   95 18  Paul{Hull} Thompson      *Hull*
1024   94 18  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
       94 28  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
       94 23  Jenny Corps              Billericay
       94 27  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
1028   93 24  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
       93 21  Annette Finch            Southampton
       93 24  Iris Foulks              Donington
1031   92 24  Paul Carter              *Essex*
       92 18  Matthew Phillips         *Brighton*
       92 27  Wayne Wakeman            *Amsterdam*
       92 24  John Wilman              Lochee
1035   91 24  Betty Austin             *Wigan*
1036   90 16  Robert Hudson            Brighton&Hove
       90 20  Beryl Ruano              *Jersey*
1038   89 15  Jude Pettigrew           *Hants*
1039   88 17  Elizabeth Larbi          *London E*
       88 18  Hazel Packham            Grantham
       88 25  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
       88 18  Hazel Wright             Donington
1043   87 20  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
1044   86 20  Shirley Brooks           Mapperley
       86 21  Neil Keatings            *Fife*
       86 24  Michelle Minnaar         Hockley
       86 18  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
1048   85 15  Brenda Keast             *Berks*
       85 18  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
1050   82 18  Angela O'Doherty         Warrington
1051   81 17  Stella Szachnowski       Beckenham&Penge
       81 15  Janet White              *West Midlands*
1053   80 26  Sue Burton               Hythe
       80 15  Valerie Fallon           Salisbury
       80 18  Jane Foster              Cirencester
       80 21  Janet Harley             Southampton
       80 28  Millie Moorhouse         *Preston*
       80 21  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
       80 19  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
       80 27  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
       80 15  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
       80 18  Jil Stein                *Berks*
       80 15  Charles Tollit           *Oxon*
       80 22  Enid Vernon              *Shropshire*
1065   78 24  Ed Evans                 *Birmingham*
1066   77 28  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
1067   75 29  Nora Bown                *Liverpool*
       75 18  Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
       75 18  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
1070   70 18  Maureen Neal             East Berks
       70 16  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
1072   65 24  Bill Croft               Bourne     




Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us