Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at September 30th 2007 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
 ——————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
  110 75  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
  139     Janet Adams              LSL
  111     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  177 29  Isaac Addo               *London NW*
  175     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  138     Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Leeds*
  137 23  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  160 24  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  156 26  Olakunle Ajayi           *London SE*
  107     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   93 24  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  142     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  128     Etta Alexander           Inverness
  196     Paul Allan(GM)           *Poole*
  110 54  Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  133     Barbara Allen            LSL
  103     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  123 94  Elizabeth{IW} Allen      Newport(I.W.)
  128     Gail Allen               Swansea
  102 23  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
  134     Liz{Leicester} Allen     Leicester
  152     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   91     Vera Allen               Woking
  102     Bill Anderson            Malvern
  151     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  102     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
   99 32  Marie Anderson           Highworth
  135     Minu Anderson            Malvern
  131     Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
  107     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   74     Ted Anderson             Reading
  116 86  Shirley Angell           South Downs
  189     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  136     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  134     Stany Arnold             Weedon
  126     Carol Arthurton          Rugby
  171     John Ashmore             Norwich
  112 30  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  144     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  134 48  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  151 48  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
  135 44  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  159     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  114     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   91 24  Betty Austin             *Wigan*
  114     Maureen Austin           Essex League
  186     Femi Awowade(Exp)        Middx League
  114     Anne Backley             Newcastle
  117 25  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  145     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  117 86  Jan Bailey               East Berks
  101     Peter Bailey             Hove
  110     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  122     Alistair Baker           Aylesbury
   81 45  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
   99     Jack Baker               Mapperley
  104     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  137     Nick Baker               Dorian
   71     Veronica Baker           Southampton
  124 80  Betty Balding            Richmond
  103 96  Sylvia Baldock           Abingdon
  122     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
  122     Sue Ball                 Romford
  146     John Balloch             Glasgow
  126     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  130     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  115     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  130     Eryl Barker              Cardiff
  103     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  126     Noel Barnes              Southend
  122     Linda{Lincoln} Barratt   Lincoln
   84     Rita Barton              Brierfield
  118     Eileen Basham            Newport(S Wales)
   87     Peter Basham             Newport(S Wales)
  161     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  106 33  Betty Bates              Preston
   98 60  Gilly Batten             Truro
  137     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  115     Linda Beard              Rustington
  148     Tony Bearn               Rustington
  131     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  139     Diana Beasley            Exeter
  131 59  Mick Beasley             *Herts*
  100     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  145     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  109     Don Beavis               Canterbury
  153     Andy Becher              East Berks
  119 81  Harry Beckett            Shipley
   96     Alex Beckmann            Newcastle
  135     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  130     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  122     Wasinee Beech            *Ireland*
  184     Craig Beevers(Exp)       Cleveland
   59 49  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  161     Danny Bekhor             LSL
   80 42  Alice Bennell            *London E*
  118 53  Bobbie Bennett           Letchworth
   94 18  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
  113     Betty Benton             Bourne
  149     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  115     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  134     Jake Berliner            LSL
  168     Bob Berry                LSL
  113 73  Margaret Bigg            Kingston St Mary
   92 44  Ruth Binding             Clevedon
  111     Ken Bird                 Luton
  127     Linda Bird               LSL
  126     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   76 58  Vivienne Bishop          LSL
  120 72  Jim Blackler             LSL
  118     Doreen Blake             Salisbury
  150     Richard Blakeway         Sutton Coldfield
   96     Anna Blakey              Durrington
   94 28  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  160 31  Owen Bondin              Edinburgh
  160     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  126     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  107     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  102     Carmen Borg              Malta
  119     Kate Boutinot            Sale
  101 35  Philip Bowden            Chard
  130     Derek Bower              Southend
  139     Sue Bowman               Dorian
   75 29  Nora Bown                *Liverpool*
  114     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
  161     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  113     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   91 36  Mark Bradley             *London E*
  104     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   92     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  126     Janet Braund             Kingston St Mary
  150 61  Eddy Breed               South Downs
  134 34  Joe Bridal               LSL
  139     Jean Bridge              Weston
  152     Jill Bright              Warrington
  143     Margaret Bright          Bournemouth
   78 42  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
  111 32  Mary Brodbin             LSL
  121     Pat Broderick            Dorian
  143     Jean Bromley             Southampton
  165 80  David Brook              Newcastle
   92 42  Maxine Brookes           Melton Mowbray
   86 20  Shirley Brooks           Mapperley
  122     Neil Broom               Hull
  178     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  107 20  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  148     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   73     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  108     Beryl Browner            Dorian
  152     Louise Brundell          Diss
   90 93  Bernard Bruno            Rustington
   92 78  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
  147     Alan Buckley             Lydney
  102     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  117     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  155     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  144     Brian Bull               Carshalton
  130     Kathy Bullen             Stroud
  102     Sue Bullock              Aylesbury
  133     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   98     Fred Burford             Bourne
  107 58  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  124 42  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  102     Pat Burgess              LSL
  123     Angela Burke             Bourne
  109 30  Fran Burling             West Berks
  144     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  140     Heather Burnet           LPP
  155     Paul Burton              *Stockport*
   80 26  Sue Burton               Hythe
  104 42  Bridget Busk             Andover
  168     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  160     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
  108     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
  123 42  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  127 42  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  103 49  Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  177     Theresa Camilleri        Malta
  159     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  143 53  Jason Carney             *West Yorkshire*
   75 18  Kate Carney              *West Yorkshire*
  111 39  Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
   80 34  Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
  128     David Carrod             High Wycombe
  126 35  Sylvia Carroll           Chard
   94     Kathy Carson             Coventry
  175 61  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  129 90  Jean Carter              Newcastle
   92 24  Paul Carter              *Essex*
  148     Simon Carter             *London N*
   94     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  105     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  134 59  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  148     Alan Catherall           Romford
  112     Irene Catherall          Romford
   95     Shirley Cave             LSL
  130     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  124     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  158     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  158     Michael Chappell         LSL
  156 76  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  104     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  121     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  150     Alan Childs              *Bournemouth*
   65 55  Jessie Chisholm          Alness
  101     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
  103 42  Len Choules              West Berks
  106 21  Bob Christie             *Aberdeen*
  103     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
   97     Keith Churcher           Reading
   83 32  Anna Churchouse          *Aberdeen*
  107     Ann Clark                Croydon
   85 82  Doreen Clayton           LSL
  126     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  167     Philip Cohen             LSL
  142 29  Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
  154     Theresa Cole             Luton
  133 18  Martyn Colebrook         *Hull*
  137     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   70 76  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
  106     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
  142     William Coleman          Havering
  142     Pat Colling              Stroud
  114 60  Jane Comer               Truro
  112 30  Eunice Conibear          Swansea
   86 40  Florence Connell         Hockley
   94 47  Mary Connell             *unknown*
   98 36  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   90     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  161     Moira Conway             LSL
  185     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  123     Georgina Cook            Thanet
   75 18  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  137     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
  109     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
   98     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  119     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  100     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   94     Anne Corpe               Bourne
   94 23  Jenny Corps              Billericay
  119 30  Terry Corps              Billericay
  168 87  Catherine Costello       Clontarf Dublin
  101 84  Les Costin               Hockley
  103 78  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  107 36  James Couch              *Kent*
  120 61  Val Couzens              Reading
  159     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  103 69  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
  111 15  Sonia Cox                *Oxon*
   80 53  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
   94 84  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   65 24  Bill Croft               Bourne
  110 35  Ann Croll                Penarth
  141     James Crooks             Darlington
   74 39  Marie Cross              Romford
  139     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  139     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  126     Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  120     Heather Cruickshank      Southampton
  115 54  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  155 72  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  183     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
  101 28  Miles Daniels            *Slough*
   97     Anne Darby               Cirencester
  155     Peter Darby              Malvern
   98 30  David Darman             Melton Mowbray
  126     Ann Davidson             Brighton
  110 61  Marie Davie              Stewartry
   97 60  Steve Davie              Stewartry
  120     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
  105     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  194     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
   85     Malcolm Davis            Luton
  151     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  161     Christo Davison          Lydney
  146     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
  115     Dorothy Dean             Ryde(I.W.)
  128     Barbara Dein             LSL
  159     JOjo Delia               Malta
  181     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  174     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  149     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  110     Marlene Diskin           Preston
   97 60  Peter Dittert            *Surrey*
  121     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  139     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  131     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  110     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  117     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  118     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  149     Billy Dott               Glasgow
   76 48  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
   71 48  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
  118 54  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  136     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  138     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  167     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  137 35  George Downing           East Berks
  133 23  Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
  145     Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  112     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  110     Jill Dyer                Weston
  130     Jean Dymock              Inverness
  131     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  121     Andrew Eames             Luton
  161     Calum Edwards            Romford
   87     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  130     June Edwards             Luton
  115     Len Edwards              Romford
  106 30  Matthew Edwards          Mapperley
   98     Caroline Elliott         LSL
  109     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  138     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   97 43  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
  104     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  132     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  114     Marie English            *Cambs*
  103     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  102     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  102 85  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  148     Angela Evans             LSL
   78 24  Ed Evans                 *Birmingham*
  173     Richard Evans(Exp)       Middx League
   96     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  101     Joan Everitt             Romford
  102 74  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
   80 15  Valerie Fallon           Salisbury
  112     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  198 74  Wale Fashina             *Southampton*
  110 86  June Faulkner            East Berks
  142 81  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
  156     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  128     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  115 50  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
   93 21  Annette Finch            Southampton
  161     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  143     Laura Finley             Newcastle
  119     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  130     Jill Fisher              Stroud
  120     Sally Fiszman            LSL
   98     Maggie Fleming           LSL
  109     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
  141     Marjory Flight           Dundee
   89     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  148     Frank Forster            Greasby
  117     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   80 18  Jane Foster              Cirencester
   98 18  Kriss Foster             *Glasgow*
  109 52  Noel Foulkes             Sale
   93 24  Iris Foulks              Donington
  161     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  152     Gerard Fox               LPP
  130     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
   93 90  Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  165     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  138     Heather Frankland        Aireborough
  151     Christina French         Essex League
  101 19  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  129     Pat Friend               Bourne
  104     Joyce Frost              Romford
  129     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  183 18  Paul Gallen              *Belfast*
  126     Norma Galley             LSL
  151     Davina Galloway          Luton
  118 18  Karen Game               *London SW*
  125     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  111     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
   87     Joan Garlick             Shipley
   99     Marjorie Garrett         Penarth
  159     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  154     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  114     Joyce Gershon            Romford
  154 80  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
   88 60  Jan Gibson               Canterbury
   87     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  124 94  Lynn Giles               East Berks
  168     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  130     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  122 87  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  187     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  110     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   97     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  128     Jason Goddard            Weston
  137     Ann Golding              Southend
  135     Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
   78     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
  102     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  153 94  Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  124 59  Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  169     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  155     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  154     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  133     Carol Grant              East Sutherland
  121     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
  132     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  153     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
  178     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  180     Dick Green(Exp)          East Berks
  122     Juliet Green             Preston
  164     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  138     Sheila Green             LSL
  129 94  Maureen Greening-Steer   Reading
   78 45  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
   80 38  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  170     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
   93     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  175     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  131     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  137 50  Alan Guy                 Shipley
  108     Barbara Haggett          Malvern
  157 88  Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
  102     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   70 56  Christine Hall           Cirencester
   87     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
   87 30  Matthew Hall             Mapperley
  139     Peter Hall               Rustington
   90 90  Betty Hallett            Abingdon
   61 90  Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  115     Marian Hamer             LSL
   96 21  Martyn Hamer             *Lancs*
  118 23  Kim Hands                *Worcs*
   87 45  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
   71 42  Connie Hardacre          *Preston*
  156 95  John Hardie              Hull
   80     Ena Harding              Newcastle
  165     Graham Harding           East Berks
  171     Helen Harding            East Berks
  108     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  102     Paul Harding             Exeter
  120     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  147     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
   80 21  Janet Harley             Southampton
  128     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
  136 48  Dan Harris               Norwich
  110     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   76 60  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  160     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  132     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  124     John Harrison            Newcastle
   61 32  Kath Harrison            *Northumberland*
  175     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
  138     Andrew Hart              Romford
  160     Lee Hartley              Preston
  108     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   73     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
  118 35  Annie Hawes              *London NW*
  175     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  116 33  Joanne Hawkins           Peterborough
   78 99  Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  164     Rael Hayman              LSL
  124 24  Mick Healy               Leicester
  127 51  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  150     Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
  159     Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  140 95  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  132     Ron Hendra               LSL
   85     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   86     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  141     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
  121     Kathleen Higgins         Stroud
  148     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  121     Barbara Hill             Preston
  111     Doug Hill                Lincoln
  154     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
  131     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  173 43  Steve Hilton             Brierfield
  136     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
  181 17  Keiichiro Hirai          Tokyo
  130     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  105     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
   77 28  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  139     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
  190     Stewart Holden(GM)       Nottingham Nomads
  100     Jo Holland               Romford
  111     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
   99 20  Rosemary Hollick         *Jersey*
  164     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
  115     Roma Hollingworth        Canterbury
  101     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  121 48  David Holmes             LSL
  141     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
   93 84  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
  100 72  Olive Holroyd            Kingston St Mary
  123     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   63     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
  126     Val Hoskings             Derby
  154     Stewart Houten           Abingdon
   86     Lionel Howard            Romford
  130     Norma Howarth            Pudsey
   66 48  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
   92     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  124 54  David Hoyle              Sale
   78 42  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
   83 74  Jan Hudson               Grantham
   90 16  Robert Hudson            Brighton&Hove
  145     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  124 63  Medina Hull              *Leicester*
  152 18  Jerry Humphreys          Dorian
   84     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   87 20  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  112 24  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  125     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  171     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
  195 22  Dennis Ikekeregor        *Nigeria*
  121     Margaret Irons           Dundee
   97 54  Pete Ison                *Lincs*
  117     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
  137     Alastair Ives            Newcastle
  115     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
  176     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
   76 98  Margaret Jaggs           Bicester Methodists
  176 77  Omar_Malleh Jah          LSL
  163     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  120 67  Bob Jarvie               Cumbernauld
   83 51  Doreen Jarvie            Cumbernauld
  108     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
  134 24  Dieter Jedamski          *Australia*
  123 51  Sheila Jeffery           Chard
  100 96  Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
  142     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   92     Joan Johns               Salisbury
   72     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
  108 51  Margaret Johnson         Luton
  149     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  106     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  144     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  139     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   96     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  110     June Johnstone           Warrington
  120     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  156     Brian Jones              Southampton
   65 30  Glenys Jones             Abingdon
  131     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  130     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  147     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  137     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  107     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  120 85  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
   85 15  Brenda Keast             *Berks*
   99 18  Janet Keating            *Netherlands*
  156     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
   86 21  Neil Keatings            *Fife*
  136 39  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  168     Chris Keeley             LSL
   96 83  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
   97     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
   93 59  Patrick Kelleher         *Middlesex*
  159     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  115     Peter Kelly              Exeter
  157     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  188     Wayne Kelly(Exp)         Warrington
   97     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  120 54  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
   77     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
  180 24  Richard Kennedy          *Belfast*
  100     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  108     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  119 18  Sue Kerr                 *London N*
  110 36  Ivo Kiddle               Guildford
  123     Pamela Kikumu            LSL
   78 48  Jacqueline King          *Hants*
  136     Victoria Kingham         LSL
  132     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  179     Terry Kirk(GM)           LSL
   56 65  Maureen Knox             U3A Kingston
  149     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
  136 30  Esther Kumi              *London SW*
  148 48  Theo Kumi                LSL
  160     Karl Kwiatkowski         Abingdon
   97     Heather Laird            *LSL*
  190     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  Middx League
   91     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
  133     Sharon Landau            LSL
  160     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  113     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
   88 17  Elizabeth Larbi          *London E*
  103 16  Frankie Latham           *Colchester*
   66     Peggy Lavender           Havering
   93 36  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  115     Joan Lawrence            Canterbury
  153     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
   92     Rose Lawson              Brierfield
   89     Anne Lawton              Woking
  147     David Lawton             Guildford
   89 30  Chris Leathem            Reading
  140     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  103     Marjorie Lefley          Edinburgh
  113 46  Rhian Lewis              *Cardiff*
  135     Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  129     Ted Lewis                LSL
  163     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   67     Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
  116     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
  105     June Lindridge           Andover
  141     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   63     Mary Lindsay             Romford
   90     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
   88     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  129     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   86     Brenda Lock              Highworth
  140     David Longley            Aireborough
   82 54  June Lovett              *Middlesex*
  122     Jane Lowndes             Sorede
  114     Barbara Lukey            Barnsley
   76 62  Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
  138     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
  166     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   90     John Macdonald           Alness
  124     May Macdonald            Alness
  153     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  194     Lewis Mackay(Exp)        Sheffield Psalter
  164     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   94 30  John MacLellan           Inverness
   86 30  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
  122     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  107 73  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  156     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
  118 23  Jonathan Maitland        *London W*
  150     Graham Maker             Chichester
  102 18  Gary Male                *Lincs*
  143     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
   87     Evelyn Mankelow          Canterbury
   92 60  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  131     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   85 93  Zoe Marlowe              Dorian
  133     Nola Marrow              Preston
  128     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  188     Ed Martin(Exp)           Middx League
   91 85  Olive Martin             Preston
   94     Jean Masterson           Bury
   95     Terry Masterson          Bury
   93     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  193 75  Chris May                *Australia*
  136     Tess McCarthy            Cardiff
  170     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  117 64  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
  169     Brendan McDonnell        Dublin
   84 30  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
  152 23  Joseph McGinley          *Ireland*
   81 31  Ken McGinness            Cumbernauld
  157     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  137     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
  104     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
   94     Isabelle McLean          *London SW*
  172     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  151     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  104 45  Sandy McLeod             Elgin
   77     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  145 57  Danny McMullan           Lisburn
   84 30  Elizabeth McNab          *Inverclyde*
  140     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  157     Maurice McParland        LSL
  148     David Meadows            Derby
  122     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
   63     Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
  103     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  147     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  102 43  Marina Mehta             LSL
  187     Shanker Menon            Richmond
   90     Moira Metcalf            LSL
  107     Janet Milford            Southampton
  159     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
  102     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
   89     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
   86 24  Michelle Minnaar         Hockley
  137     Helen Mitchell           Bon Accord
  126     John Mitchell            Malvern
  112 79  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
  118     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  149     Len Moir                 Greasby
   97     Linda Moir               Greasby
  119     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   86     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  135     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   98     Peggy Moore              Rustington
   80 28  Millie Moorhouse         *Preston*
   96 65  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
  141     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  119     Mary Morgan              *Ireland*
  169     Ruth Morgan-Thomas(Exp)  LSL
  126     Barbara Morris           LSL
  122 24  David Morris             Bury St Edmunds
  120     Philippa Morris          LSL
  120 76  Angela Mort              Swansea
   72     Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
   72     Maria Moseley            Leicester West End
   80 21  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  114     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   78 45  Peter Munt               Stewartry
   75     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  147     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  119 79  Mark Murray              Dorian
   89     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  165     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  110 35  James Mutton             *Edinburgh*
  125 43  Hari Nanayakkara         *London SW*
   70 18  Maureen Neal             East Berks
   93     Derek Neath              Bournemouth
  126 58  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  172     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   73 44  Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
   97     Vicky Nelson-Owen        *Hull*
   92 54  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  126     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
   99     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  161 46  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
  100 23  Brid Ni Bhriain          *Ireland*
  187     Mikki Nicholson          *Carlisle*
  116     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  159     Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
  111     Adrian Noller            Luton
   93 96  Esme Norris              Gloucester
  156     Dave Nunn                South Downs
  185     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
   82 18  Angela O'Doherty         Warrington
  173     Shane O'Neill            *Swansea*
  157     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  160     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   75 53  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  117 30  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  156     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  199 29  Olatunde Oduwole         *London E*
  172 25  Azu Ogbogu               *Nigeria*
  176     Gary Oliver              Southampton
  177     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  130     Mary Oram                Truro
  135 39  Roger Ordish             Hove
  109 58  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  113     Celia Osborn             Coventry
  145 23  Jay Osborn               *Worcs*
  122     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  139     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  110     Jean Owen                Swansea
  176 34  Philips Owolabi          *Glasgow*
  177 52  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  122     Christina Pace           Essex League
   97 71  Graham Pace              Derby
  147     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   88 18  Hazel Packham            Grantham
  105 44  David Paine              South Downs
   99 45  Renee Paine              South Downs
  107     Richard Pajak            Bury
   75 42  Audrey Paley             *Cumbria*
  141 15  Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  139 47  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  120     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  138     Jill Parker              Balby
   95 90  Hazel Parsons            Harrogate
   89 32  Patricia Parton          Shirley
  112 79  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
   96 97  Susan Paton              Bicester Methodists
  148     Patricia Pay             *Exeter*
  140     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
  159 71  Stephen Pearce           Gloucester
  108     Dorothy Pearson          *County Durham*
  100 59  June Peck                Norwich
   92 35  Grace Peel               Pudsey
  162     Robert Pells             Shipley
  192     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
  138     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  173     Steve Perry              Highworth
   81 34  Alison Peters            Lochee
   92 34  Robert Peters            Lochee
   89 15  Jude Pettigrew           *Hants*
  157     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
   92 18  Matthew Phillips         *Brighton*
  188     Adam Philpotts           Nottingham Nomads
  138     Kim Phipps               LSL
  137     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  145     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
  135     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
  104 28  Ildiko Plaganyi          *Cambridge*
  114     Vivienne Plewes          Teign
  101     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  174     Gary Polhill(Exp)        *Cornwall*
  129     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  141     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  172     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       Essex League
  124     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  125     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  134     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  132 45  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
   98 24  Graham Pryce             Beckenham&Penge
  101 47  Christine Pullen         Swansea
  124 66  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   86 32  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  118     Ken Quarshie             *London E*
  167     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   84     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
   89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  130     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  155     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
  135 31  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  136     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  140     Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  161     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  143     Maureen Rayson           Melton Mowbray
  130     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  111 93  Joy Reason               Kingston St Mary
  121     Helen Rees               Billericay
  109     Joan Rees                Billericay
  104     Sheila Reeve             Romford
  133 24  Mark Reeves              *Romford*
  150     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  148     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
   97     Connie Riach             Inverness
  168 70  Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  158 76  Karen Richards           *Australia*
  160     Paul{Sale} Richards      Sale
   97     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
  177     Robert Richland(Exp)     Middx League
   83 42  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  147     Carole Rison             Deal
  121     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
  101 66  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
  122 51  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
  133     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
   80 19  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  185     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  136     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
   87 91  Nicholas Robertson       Southend
  177     Jared Robinson           Nottingham Nomads
  104     Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
  115     Tanya Robson             Southampton
  100     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
   95 48  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
  126     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  100 50  Josie Rogers             Leicester
  158 69  Margaret Rogers          Devizes
  148     Chrystal Rose            *USA*
   54 46  Simon Rosenstone         *Leeds*
   76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
  144     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  171     Edward Rossiter          Southampton
  166     James Rossiter           Southampton
  116 18  Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  166     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   83     Joy Rowe                 Highworth
   80 27  Brian Rowell             Doncaster
  159     Neil Rowley              Aireborough
   90 20  Beryl Ruano              *Jersey*
  121 20  Kathy Rush               Riverside Frodsham
   83     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   84     Jill Russell             West Berks
  172 24  Andrei Russell-Gebbett   *Colchester*
  141     Alison Sadler            Leicester
  108     Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
  105     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  105     Helen Sandler            LSL
  168     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  120     Denise Saxton            Coventry
   80 15  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
  107 44  Shirley Scoberg          Swansea
   69 35  Margaret Scott           Edinburgh
  177     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  113     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  115     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   92     Les Searle               Newport(S Wales)
   98     Doreen Searles           Hockley
   77 78  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
   80 73  Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
  129 37  Tom Sharp                *Bristol*
  107     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  116     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
  133 40  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  154     David Shenkin            LSL
  113 16  Elisabeth Shepheard      Aylesbury
   88 25  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
   98     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  189     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  101 37  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   84 32  Maggie Shutt             Reading
   89     Peter Shuttlewood        Havering
  133     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
  140     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
  126     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  105     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  103     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  187     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  170     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
  157     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  173     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  158     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
   72 39  George Sinclair          *West Lothian*
  112 18  Ellen Singer             *USA*
  140     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   68 47  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  138     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  139 70  Carol{Ryde} Smith        Ryde(I.W.)
  127     Edith Smith              Exeter
  108     Isobel Smith             Elgin
  124     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  132     Norman Smith             Exeter
   75     Olive Smith              Cleveland
  145     Russell Smith            Aireborough
  104     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  198     Brett Smitheram(GM)      West Berks
  131 58  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  113     Barbara Solomon          Plymouth
  138     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  148     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  131     Janet Southworth         *Lancs*
  107     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
  114     Rose Spencer             Pendle
  143     Carol Stanley            Woking
  149     Donna Stanton            Sale
  149     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  109     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  124     David Steel              Ashton
   80 18  Jil Stein                *Berks*
  103     Heather Stevens          Havering
  105     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  147     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   90     Winifred Stitt           Cleveland
  113     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
  112 30  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   86 18  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
  141     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  109     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  109     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  184     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  116 92  Martin Summers           Jersey
  150     Kate Surtees             Inverness
  182     David Sutton             West Berks
  158     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  153     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  112 15  Irene Swan               *unknown*
  146     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  155     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   81 17  Stella Szachnowski       Beckenham&Penge
   68 45  Carl Szzvanowski         Croydon
  107 45  Sheila Szzvanowski       Croydon
   85 18  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
  177 26  Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
  164 57  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  169     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  112     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  159     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  132 15  Jonathan Tatlow          *Bucks*
  126     Dot Taylor               Leicester
  132     Martin Taylor            Dorian
  115     Sarah-Jane Taylor        *County Antrim*
   75 92  Patrick Teague           *London SW*
  118     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   66     Helen Tegg               Romford
   90 71  Richard Tempest          U3A Taunton
  131     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  117     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   83 59  Kalpana Thakker          LSL
  134 49  Carole Thomas            Swansea
   71     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  157     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  106 66  Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
  126 46  Gill{Taunton} Thompson   Kingston St Mary
   79     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  137     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  153     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
   95 18  Paul{Hull} Thompson      *Hull*
  121     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  165     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  110     Susan Thorne             Dorking
  125     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  130 99  Annette Tinning          Sale
  147     Pam Titheradge           Croydon
  131     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   99     Ann Toft                 Ashton
   80 15  Charles Tollit           *Oxon*
  102 85  Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
   99 86  Alice Tozeland           Canterbury
   89     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
  124 52  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   90 71  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  143     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
   99     Christine Tudge          Malvern
  100 51  Dieter Turk              *Glasgow*
   98 32  Derek Turner             Lincoln
  127     Jan Turner               Ryde(I.W.)
   98 27  Jean Turner              Lincoln
  167     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
   97     Philip Turner            Exeter
   84     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  115 36  Michael-John Turp        *County Durham*
  107     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
  113 39  Sally Twine              Rustington
  119     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  159     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
  133 50  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
   80 22  Enid Vernon              *Shropshire*
  171     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  159     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  171     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
  105     Claire Violett           Essex League
  109     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   92 84  Rena Waddell             *Stirling*
  106 47  Andrea Waddington        Aireborough
  158     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
   92 27  Wayne Wakeman            *Amsterdam*
  107     Paul Walford             Doncaster
  113     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
   95     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  129     Sheila Wall              Dorian
  147     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
  138     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  115 71  Sandra Walton            Bradfordian
  115     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  165 50  Dianne Ward              *Australia*
  111     Kathleen Ward            Mapperley
   75     Millie Ward              Whitchurch
  103     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   81 41  Trevor Warwick           Leicester
  157     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
  115 65  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
   93     Janet Watson             Bourne
   98 29  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  176     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  193     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
   70 51  Alec West                Stewartry
  113 89  Jane Weston              Andover
  114     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  144     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
   99     Jacqui White             Romford
   81 15  Janet White              *West Midlands*
  122     Margaret White           Hockley
  162     Mike Whiteoak            *Devon*
   98     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  105     Chris Wide               Exeter
  113 31  John Wilcox              *Flintshire*
  114     Kat Wilkes               *West Midlands*
  110     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  132     Jim Wilkie               Lang Toun
   70 16  Steve Wilkinson          *Sussex*
  139     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  143     David Williams           Cardiff
  178     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  134     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
  107     Jean{Ryde} Williams      *Ryde*
  120 29  Kath Williams            *Liverpool*
  105 15  Nova Williams            *Oxon*
  156 94  Karen Willis             *Milton Keynes*
  167     Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   92 24  John Wilman              Lochee
  159     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  113     June Wilson              Sandwell
  125     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  114     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  151     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  115     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  154     Rachelle Winer           LSL
   88 48  Rod Winfield             *Somerset*
  139     Peter Winnick            Leicester
   97     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
   98 72  Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
  150     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  109 18  Julie Wise               East Berks
  108 67  Claudia Wiseman          Romford
   86 50  Reg Wiseman              Brentwood
  114 49  Rosemary Wood            Luton
  131 54  Jenny Woodroffe          Devizes
   73 55  Keith Woodruff           Southend
   95 57  Henry Woodward           Reading
  141     Richard Woodward         LSL
  105     Irene Woolley            Rustington
  120 22  Robert Woolls            *Surrey*
   88 18  Hazel Wright             Donington
  140     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   90     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   94     Sonja Wyld               Salisbury
   94 27  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
   73     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
  121     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  158     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us