Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at June 30th 2007 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
——————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
  110 75  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
  139     Janet Adams              LSL
  111     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  177 29  Isaac Addo               *London NW*
  175     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  138     Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Leeds*
  137 23  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  160 24  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  109     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   98 18  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  140     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  128     Etta Alexander           Inverness
  194     Paul Allan(GM)           *Poole*
  112 22  Lyn Allcock              *Coventry*
  133     Barbara Allen            LSL
  103     Elisabeth{Clvlnd} Allen  Cleveland
  123 94  Elizabeth{IW} Allen      Newport(I.W.)
  127     Gail Allen               Swansea
  102 23  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
  134     Liz{Leicester} Allen     Leicester
  149     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   91     Vera Allen               Woking
  102     Bill Anderson            Malvern
  151     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  104     Eileen{Rdng} Anderson    Reading
   99 32  Marie Anderson           Highworth
  135     Minu Anderson            Malvern
  131     Sheila{Perth} Anderson   Perth
  104     Sheila{Rmfrd} Anderson   Romford
   76     Ted Anderson             Reading
  116 86  Shirley Angell           South Downs
  191     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  133     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  134     Stany Arnold             Weedon
  126     Carol Arthurton          Rugby
  170     John Ashmore             Norwich
  111 24  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  146     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  134 48  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  151 48  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
  135 44  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  159     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  114     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   91 24  Betty Austin             *Wigan*
  114     Maureen Austin           Essex League
  184     Femi Awowade(Exp)        Middx League
  114     Anne Backley             Newcastle
  113 19  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  144     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  115 72  Jan Bailey               East Berks
  108     Peter Bailey             Hove
  124     Alistair Baker           Aylesbury
   81 45  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
   99     Jack Baker               Mapperley
  104     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  135     Nick Baker               Dorian
   69     Veronica Baker           Southampton
  124 80  Betty Balding            Richmond
  103 96  Sylvia Baldock           Abingdon
  122     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
  124     Sue Ball                 Romford
  149     John Balloch             Glasgow
  145     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  159 22  Gboye Balogun            *Manchester*
  130     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  112     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  130     Eryl Barker              Cardiff
  105     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  122     Noel Barnes              Southend
  117     Linda Barratt            Lincoln
   84     Rita Barton              Brierfield
  118     Eileen Basham            Newport(S Wales)
   87     Peter Basham             Newport(S Wales)
  162     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  106 33  Betty Bates              Preston
   98 60  Gilly Batten             Truro
  137     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  133 33  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
   93 97  Judy Beales              Diss
   92 97  Peter Beales             Diss
  115     Linda Beard              Rustington
  150     Tony Bearn               Rustington
  132     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  138     Diana Beasley            Exeter
  131 59  Mick Beasley             *Herts*
  103     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  146     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  109     Don Beavis               Canterbury
  151     Andy Becher              East Berks
  119 81  Harry Beckett            Shipley
   96     Alex Beckmann            Newcastle
  131     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  138     Samantha Beckwith        Cleveland
  122     Wasinee Beech            *Ireland*
  186     Craig Beevers(Exp)       Cleveland
   59 49  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  161     Danny Bekhor             LSL
   80 42  Alice Bennell            *London E*
  118 53  Bobbie Bennett           Letchworth
   94 18  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
  116     Betty Benton             Bourne
  156     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  121     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  129     Jake Berliner            LSL
  169     Bob Berry                LSL
  113 73  Margaret Bigg            Kingston St Mary
   92 44  Ruth Binding             Clevedon
  108     Ken Bird                 Luton
  127     Linda Bird               LSL
  126     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   76 58  Vivienne Bishop          LSL
  120 72  Jim Blackler             LSL
  118     Doreen Blake             Salisbury
  156     Richard Blakeway         Sutton Coldfield
   96     Anna Blakey              Durrington
   94 28  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  139     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  127     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  106     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  102     Carmen Borg              Malta
  119     Kate Boutinot            Sale
  101 35  Philip Bowden            Chard
  132     Derek Bower              Southend
  139     Sue Bowman               Dorian
   75 29  Nora Bown                *Liverpool*
  108     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
  155     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  114     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   76 35  Maris Bradley            LSL
   90 24  Mark Bradley             *London E*
  104     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   92     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  126     Janet Braund             Kingston St Mary
  150 61  Eddy Breed               South Downs
  134 28  Joe Bridal               LSL
  139     Jean Bridge              Weston
  148     Jill Bright              Warrington
  138     Margaret Bright          Bournemouth
   78 42  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
  111 32  Mary Brodbin             LSL
  121     Pat Broderick            Dorian
  143     Jean Bromley             Southampton
  165 80  David Brook              Newcastle
   92 42  Maxine Brookes           Melton Mowbray
   86 20  Shirley Brooks           Mapperley
  122 96  Neil Broom               Hull
  182     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  107 20  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  152     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   71     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  108     Beryl Browner            Dorian
  146     Louise Brundell          Diss
   90 93  Bernard Bruno            Rustington
   92 78  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
  147     Alan Buckley             Lydney
  102     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  116     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  149     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  126     Winnie Buik              Dundee
  144     Brian Bull               Carshalton
  130     Kathy Bullen             Stroud
  132     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   95     Fred Burford             Bourne
  107 58  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  124 42  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  102     Pat Burgess              LSL
  124     Angela Burke             Bourne
  109 30  Fran Burling             West Berks
  144     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  140     Heather Burnet           LPP
  151 67  Paul Burton              *Stockport*
   80 26  Sue Burton               Hythe
  104 42  Bridget Busk             Andover
  164     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  161     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
  108     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
  123 42  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  127 42  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  103 49  Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
  182     Theresa Camilleri        Malta
  166     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  144 47  Jason Carney             *West Yorkshire*
  108 33  Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
   80 28  Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
  130     David Carrod             High Wycombe
  126 35  Sylvia Carroll           Chard
   98     Kathy Carson             Coventry
  175 61  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
  129 90  Jean Carter              Newcastle
   91 18  Paul Carter              *Essex*
  148     Simon Carter             *London N*
  101     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  105     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  134 59  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  148     Alan Catherall           Romford
  112     Irene Catherall          Romford
   95     Shirley Cave             LSL
  130     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  124     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  156     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  156     Michael Chappell         LSL
  154 63  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  106     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  123     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  147     Alan Childs              *Bournemouth*
   65 55  Jessie Chisholm          Alness
  101     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
  103 42  Len Choules              West Berks
  106 21  Bob Christie             *Aberdeen*
  103     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
   97     Keith Churcher           Reading
   83 32  Anna Churchouse          *Aberdeen*
  107     Ann Clark                Croydon
  129     Garry Clark              Romford
   84 64  Doreen Clayton           *London NW*
  124     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  167     Philip Cohen             LSL
  142 29  Ashley Coldrick          Mapperley
  148     Theresa Cole             Luton
  133 18  Martyn Colebrook         *Hull*
  137     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   70 76  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
  106     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
  143     William Coleman          Havering
  142     Pat Colling              Stroud
  114 60  Jane Comer               Truro
  112 30  Eunice Conibear          Swansea
   94 47  Mary Connell             *unknown*
   98 36  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   90     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  147     Moira Conway             LSL
  187     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  123     Georgina Cook            Thanet
   75 18  Margaret Cooke           *Guildford*
  123     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
  109     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
  105     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  120     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  100     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   91     Anne Corpe               Bourne
  168 87  Catherine Costello       Clontarf Dublin
  101 84  Les Costin               Hockley
  103 78  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  107 36  James Couch              *Kent*
  120 61  Val Couzens              Reading
  156     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  103 69  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
  111 15  Sonia Cox                *Oxon*
   84 47  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
   94 84  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
  110 35  Ann Croll                Penarth
  141     James Crooks             Darlington
   74 39  Marie Cross              Romford
  139     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  144     Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  125     Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  120     Heather Cruickshank      Southampton
  115 54  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  159 60  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  187     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
  101 28  Miles Daniels            *Slough*
  101     Anne Darby               Cirencester
  155     Peter Darby              Malvern
   98 30  David Darman             Melton Mowbray
  126     Ann Davidson             Brighton
  110 61  Marie Davie              Stewartry
   97 60  Steve Davie              Stewartry
  120     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
  107     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  194     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
   84 96  Malcolm Davis            Luton
  152     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  162     Chris Davison            Lydney
  146     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
  115     Dorothy Dean             Ryde(I.W.)
  128     Barbara Dein             LSL
  159     JOjo Delia               Malta
  180     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  181     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  148     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  110     Marlene Diskin           Preston
   97 60  Peter Dittert            *Surrey*
  114     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  149     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  130     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  107     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  117     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  115     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  147     Billy Dott               Glasgow
   74 42  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
   72 42  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
  118 54  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  136     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  138     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  167     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  135 29  George Downing           *Berks*
  133 23  Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
  139 79  Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  112     Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  110     Jill Dyer                Weston
  131     Jean Dymock              Inverness
  132     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  116     Andrew Eames             Luton
  146     Calum Edwards            Romford
   83     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  102     Elsie Edwards            Carshalton
  130     June Edwards             Luton
  113     Len Edwards              Romford
  106 30  Matthew Edwards          Mapperley
   96     Caroline Elliott         LSL
  109     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  140     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   97 43  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
  101     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  130     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  114     Marie English            *Cambs*
  105     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  109     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  102 85  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  147     Angela Evans             LSL
   78 24  Ed Evans                 *Birmingham*
  174     Richard Evans(Exp)       Middx League
   96     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  100     Joan Everitt             Romford
  101 60  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
   80 15  Valerie Fallon           Salisbury
  112     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  198 74  Wale Fashina             *Southampton*
  110 86  June Faulkner            East Berks
  142 81  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
  154     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  128     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  115 50  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
   93 21  Annette Finch            Southampton
  161     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  145     Laura Finley             Newcastle
  117     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  130     Jill Fisher              Stroud
  122     Sally Fiszman            LSL
   97     Maggie Fleming           LSL
  109     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
  140     Marjory Flight           Dundee
   92     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  115     Vera Flood               Woking
  148     Frank Forster            Greasby
  119     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   80 18  Jane Foster              Cirencester
   98 18  Kriss Foster             *Glasgow*
  109 52  Noel Foulkes             Sale
   93 24  Iris Foulks              Donington
  167     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  155     Gerard Fox               LPP
  129     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
   91 76  Caroline Foy             Lang Toun
  169     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  138     Heather Frankland        Aireborough
  152     Christina French         Essex League
  101 19  Pawlu Frendo             Malta
  121     Pat Friend               Bourne
  105     Joyce Frost              Romford
  129     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  126     Norma Galley             LSL
  151     Davina Galloway          Luton
  118 18  Karen Game               *London SW*
  125     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  111     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
   87     Joan Garlick             Shipley
   99     Marjorie Garrett         Penarth
  159     Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  159     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  114     Joyce Gershon            Romford
  154 80  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
   88 60  Jan Gibson               Canterbury
   84     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  124 94  Lynn Giles               East Berks
  167     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  129     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  122 73  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  193     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  110     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   97     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  132     Jason Goddard            Weston
  140     Ann Golding              Southend
  136     Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
   78     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
  103     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  151 84  Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  124 59  Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  169     Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  156     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  154     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  133     Carol Grant              East Sutherland
  128     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
   82     May Gray                 Mapperley
  138     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  153     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
  177     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  179     Dick Green(Exp)          East Berks
  119     Juliet Green             Preston
  164     Neil Green               *Durham*
  136     Sheila Green             LSL
  129 94  Maureen Greening-Steer   Reading
   78 45  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
   81 35  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  170     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
   93     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  174     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  130     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  137 50  Alan Guy                 Shipley
  108     Barbara Haggett          Malvern
  154 64  Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   93     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   70 56  Christine Hall           Cirencester
   93     Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
   87 30  Matthew Hall             Mapperley
  138     Peter Hall               Rustington
   90 84  Betty Hallett            Abingdon
   61 90  Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  115     Marian Hamer             LSL
   87 45  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
   71 42  Connie Hardacre          *Preston*
  151 79  John Hardie              Hull
   80     Ena Harding              Newcastle
  172     Graham Harding           East Berks
  176     Helen Harding            East Berks
  111     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  102     Paul Harding             Exeter
  123     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  148     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
   80 21  Janet Harley             Southampton
  123     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
  137 42  Daniel Harris            Norwich
  109     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   76 60  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  156     Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  132     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  126     John Harrison            Newcastle
   61 32  Kath Harrison            *Northumberland*
  169     Martin Harrison          Lincoln
  138     Andrew Hart              Romford
  160     Lee Hartley              Preston
  103     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   78     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
  171     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  116 33  Joanne Hawkins           Peterborough
   78 99  Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  164     Rael Hayman              LSL
  129 18  Mick Healy               *Leicester*
  127 51  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  150     Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
  160     Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  140 95  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  132     Ron Hendra               LSL
   85     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   86     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  141     Anne Hidden              Aireborough
  121     Kathleen Higgins         Stroud
  148     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  117     Barbara Hill             Preston
  111     Doug Hill                Lincoln
  151     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
  128     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  173 43  Steve Hilton             Brierfield
  136     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
  181 17  Keiichiro Hirai          Tokyo
  103     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
  129     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  102     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
   80 16  Joyce Hoffbrand          LSL
  139     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
  184     Stewart Holden(GM)       Nottingham Nomads
  100     Jo Holland               Romford
  112     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
   99 20  Rosemary Hollick         *Jersey*
  164     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
  115     Roma Hollingworth        Canterbury
  102     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  124 24  David Holmes             LSL
  141     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
   93 84  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
  100 72  Olive Holroyd            Kingston St Mary
  123     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   63     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
  127     Val Hoskings             Derby
  156     Stewart Houten           Abingdon
   88     Lionel Howard            Romford
  130     Norma Howarth            Pudsey
   66 48  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
   92     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  124 54  David Hoyle              Sale
   83 36  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
   83 74  Jan Hudson               Grantham
   90 16  Robert Hudson            Brighton&Hove
  145     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  124 63  Medina Hull              *Leicester*
  152 18  Jerry Humphreys          Dorian
   84     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   87 20  Gil Hunter               Newcastle
  112 24  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  125     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  171     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
  122     Margaret Irons           Dundee
   97 54  Pete Ison                *Lincs*
  117     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
  137     Alastair Ives            Newcastle
  117     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
  175     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
   96 60  Jean Jacobs              Billericay
   76 98  Margaret Jaggs           Bicester Methodists
  176 77  Omar_Malleh Jah          LSL
  157     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  120 67  Bob Jarvie               *Falkirk*
   83 51  Doreen Jarvie            *Falkirk*
  108     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
  134 24  Dieter Jedamski          *Australia*
  123 51  Sheila Jeffery           Chard
  101 91  Hilbre Jenkins           Lochee
  146     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   92     Joan Johns               Salisbury
   72     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   94 68  Lyndon Johnson           *London E*
  108 51  Margaret Johnson         Luton
  149     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  105     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  148     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  141     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   95     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  102     June Johnstone           Warrington
  124     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  156     Brian Jones              Southampton
   65 30  Glenys Jones             Abingdon
  132     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  133     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  150     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  137     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  107     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  119 73  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
   85 15  Brenda Keast             *Berkshire*
   99 18  Janet Keating            *Netherlands*
  153     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
   86 21  Neil Keatings            *Fife*
  136 39  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  170     Chris Keeley             LSL
   95 64  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
   97     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
   90 46  Patrick Kelleher         *Middlesex*
  159     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  115     Peter Kelly              Exeter
  145     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  182     Wayne Kelly(Exp)         Warrington
  102     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
  128 22  Colin Kendall            *Coventry*
   76     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
  102     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  108     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  110 36  Ivo Kiddle               Guildford
  123     Pamela Kikumu            LSL
   78 48  Jacqueline King          *Hants*
  133     Victoria Kingham         LSL
  132     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  187     Terry Kirk(GM)           LSL
   56 65  Maureen Knox             U3A Kingston
  148     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
  136 30  Esther Kumi              *London SW*
  148 48  Theo Kumi                LSL
  156     Karl Kwiatkowski         Abingdon
  100 73  Heather Laird            Edinburgh
  190     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  Middx League
   91     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
  133     Sharon Landau            LSL
  158     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  112     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
   65     Peggy Lavender           Havering
   93 36  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  115     Joan Lawrence            Canterbury
  153     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
   92     Rose Lawson              Brierfield
   89     Anne Lawton              Woking
  147     David Lawton             Guildford
   92 24  Chris Leathem            Reading
  143     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  105     Marjorie Lefley          Edinburgh
  113 46  Rhian Lewis              *Cardiff*
  135     Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  128     Ted Lewis                LSL
  158     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   78     Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
  108     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
  105     June Lindridge           Andover
  141     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   70     Mary Lindsay             Romford
   88     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
   88     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  132     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   85     Brenda Lock              Highworth
  140     David Longley            Aireborough
   82 54  June Lovett              *Middlesex*
  122     Jane Lowndes             Sorede
  117     Barbara Lukey            Barnsley
   75 56  Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
  137     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
  167     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   90     John Macdonald           Alness
  102 75  Margaret Macdonald       Inverness
  124     May Macdonald            Alness
  152     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  184     Lewis Mackay(Exp)        Sheffield Psalter
  166     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   94 30  John MacLellan           Inverness
   86 30  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
  119     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  107 73  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  156     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
  118 23  Jonathan Maitland        *London W*
  150     Graham Maker             Chichester
  102 18  Gary Male                *Lincs*
  143     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
   87     Evelyn Mankelow          Canterbury
   92 60  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  131     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   85 93  Zoe Marlowe              Dorian
  133     Nola Marrow              Preston
  128     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  192     Ed Martin(Exp)           Middx League
   90 70  Olive Martin             Preston
   94     Jean Masterson           Bury
   95     Terry Masterson          Bury
   90     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  136     Tess McCarthy            Cardiff
  170     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  117 64  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
  169     Brendan McDonnell        Dublin
   84 30  Margaret{Edbgh} McGhee   U3A Edinburgh
  155     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  137     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
   97     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
   94     Isabelle McLean          *London SW*
  172     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  147     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  104 45  Sandy McLeod             Elgin
   77     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  145 57  Danny McMullan           Lisburn
   84 30  Elizabeth McNab          *Inverclyde*
  140     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  142     Maurice McParland        LSL
  147     David Meadows            Derby
  122     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
   63     Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
  103     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  149     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  102 43  Marina Mehta             LSL
  187     Shanker Menon            Richmond
   90     Moira Metcalf            LSL
  107     Janet Milford            Southampton
  159     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
  102     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
   89     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
  137     Helen Mitchell           Bon Accord
  123     John Mitchell            Malvern
  112 79  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
  112     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  151     Len Moir                 Greasby
   97     Linda Moir               Greasby
  119     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   86     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  130     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   92     Peggy Moore              Rustington
  114 62  Paul Moorefield          Elgin
   80 28  Millie Moorhouse         *Preston*
   96 65  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
  139     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  117     Mary Morgan              Dublin
  169     Ruth Morgan-Thomas(Exp)  LSL
  126     Barbara Morris           LSL
  122 24  David Morris             Bury St Edmunds
  122     Philippa Morris          LSL
  120 76  Angela Mort              Swansea
   72     Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
   72     Maria Moseley            Leicester West End
   80 21  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  110     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   78 45  Peter Munt               Stewartry
   75     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  147     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  119 79  Mark Murray              Dorian
   90     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  168     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  110 35  James Mutton             *Edinburgh*
  125 43  Hari Nanayakkara         *London SW*
   70 18  Maureen Neal             East Berks
   93     Derek Neath              Bournemouth
  123 52  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  174     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   73 44  Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
   88 87  Vicky Nelson-Owen        *Hull*
   93 48  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  126     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
   99     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  161 46  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
  100 23  Brid Ni Bhriain          *Ireland*
   83 30  Betty Nichols            Southend
  187     Mikki Nicholson          *Carlisle*
  120     Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  162 87  Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
  111     Adrian Noller            Luton
   93 96  Esme Norris              Gloucester
  156     Dave Nunn                South Downs
  185     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
   82 18  Angela O'Doherty         Warrington
  174     Shane O'Neill            *Swansea*
  151     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  151     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   75 53  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  117 30  Ralph Obemeasor          LSL
  159     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  199 29  Olatunde Oduwole         *Ilford*
  183     Gary Oliver              Southampton
  182     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  133     Mary Oram                Truro
  135 39  Roger Ordish             Hove
  109 58  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  112     Celia Osborn             Coventry
  127     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  139     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  108     Jean Owen                Swansea
  176 34  Philips Owolabi          *Glasgow*
  177 52  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  122     Christina Pace           Essex League
   97 71  Graham Pace              Derby
  148     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
   88 18  Hazel Packham            Grantham
  105 44  David Paine              South Downs
   99 45  Renee Paine              South Downs
  108     Richard Pajak            Bury
   75 42  Audrey Paley             *Cumbria*
  141 15  Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  139 47  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  120     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  135     Jill Parker              Balby
   98 84  Hazel Parsons            Harrogate
   89 32  Patricia Parton          Shirley
  112 79  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
   96 97  Susan Paton              Bicester Methodists
  148     Patricia Pay             *Exeter*
  140     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
  159 71  Stephen Pearce           Gloucester
  108     Dorothy Pearson          *County Durham*
   94 47  June Peck                Norwich
   92 35  Grace Peel               Pudsey
  160     Robert Pells             Shipley
  192     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
  137     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  173     Steve Perry              Highworth
   79 29  Alison Peters            Lochee
   90 29  Robert Peters            Lochee
  151     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
   92 18  Matthew Phillips         *Brighton*
  186     Adam Philpotts           Nottingham Nomads
  137     Kim Phipps               LSL
  132     Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  147     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
  134     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
  104 28  Ildiko Plaganyi          *Cambridge*
  114     Vivienne Plewes          Teign
   99     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  173     Gary Polhill(Exp)        *Cornwall*
  131     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  141     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  172     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       Essex League
  117     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  125     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  141     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  139 33  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
   98 24  Graham Pryce             Beckenham&Penge
  101 47  Christine Pullen         Swansea
  124 66  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   86 32  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  118     Ken Quarshie             *London E*
  161     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   84     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
   89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  130     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  150     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
  135 31  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  137     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  140     Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  165     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  141     Maureen Rayson           Melton Mowbray
  130     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  111 93  Joy Reason               Kingston St Mary
  119 32  Mark Redhead             Sheffield Psalter
  158     Martin Reed              Middx League
  121     Helen Rees               Billericay
  110     Joan Rees                Billericay
   69 43  Julie Rees               Stafford
  104     Sheila Reeve             Romford
  132 18  Mark Reeves              *Romford*
  145     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  143     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
   97     Connie Riach             Inverness
  168 70  Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  158 76  Karen Richards           *Australia*
  167     Paul{Sale} Richards      Sale
  165     Robert Richland(Exp)     Middx League
   83 36  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  146     Carole Rison             Deal
  121     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
  101 66  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
  122 51  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
  133     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
   80 19  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  178     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  139     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
   87 91  Nicholas Robertson       Southend
  170     Jared Robinson           Nottingham Nomads
  105 86  Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
  115     Tanya Robson             Southampton
   99     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
   95 48  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
  126     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  100 50  Josie Rogers             Leicester
  158 69  Margaret Rogers          Devizes
  148     Chrystal Rose            *USA*
   76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
  143     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  168     Edward Rossiter          Southampton
  167     James Rossiter           Southampton
  116 18  Jeanne Rossiter          Southampton
  166     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   84 94  Joy Rowe                 Highworth
  160     Neil Rowley              Aireborough
   90 20  Beryl Ruano              *Jersey*
  121 20  Kathy Rush               Riverside Frodsham
   83     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   84     Jill Russell             West Berks
  155     Alison Sadler            Leicester
  108     Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
  105     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  105     Helen Sandler            LSL
  167     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  123     Denise Saxton            Coventry
   80 15  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
  107 44  Shirley Scoberg          Swansea
   69 35  Margaret Scott           Edinburgh
  179     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  113     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  114     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   92     Les Searle               Newport(S Wales)
   93     Doreen Searles           Hockley
   77 78  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
   78 59  Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
  128 22  Tom Sharp                *Bristol*
  107     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  116     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
  137 37  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  155     David Shenkin            LSL
   88 25  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
   98     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  189     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  101 37  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   80 18  Maggie Shutt             *Reading*
   89     Peter Shuttlewood        Havering
  133     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
  136     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
  127     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  107     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  100     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  186     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  168     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
  170     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  168     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  157     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
   72 39  George Sinclair          *West Lothian*
  112 18  Ellen Singer             *USA*
  139     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   68 47  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  139     Carol{Norwich} Smith     Norwich
  139 70  Carol{Ryde} Smith        Ryde(I.W.)
  124     Edith Smith              Exeter
  108     Isobel Smith             Elgin
  119     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  134     Norman Smith             Exeter
   75     Olive Smith              Cleveland
  144     Russell Smith            Aireborough
  104     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  198     Brett Smitheram(GM)      West Berks
  131 58  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  113     Barbara Solomon          Plymouth
  138     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  149     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  131     Janet Southworth         *Lancashire*
  109     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
  114     Rose Spencer             Pendle
  143     Carol Stanley            Woking
  153     Donna Stanton            Sale
  147     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  109     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  125     David Steel              Ashton
   80 18  Jil Stein                *Berks*
  103     Heather Stevens          Havering
  105     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  147     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   90     Winifred Stitt           Cleveland
   78 29  Margaret Stockton        Cleveland
  113     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
  112 30  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   86 18  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
  138     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  107     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  120     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  181     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  116 92  Martin Summers           Jersey
  157     Kate Surtees             Inverness
  183     David Sutton             West Berks
  158     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  153     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  112 15  Irene Swan               *unknown*
  111 18  Robert Swan              *London SW*
  148     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  154     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   81 17  Stella Szachnowski       Beckenham&Penge
   68 45  Carl Szzvanowski         Croydon
  107 45  Sheila Szzvanowski       Croydon
   85 18  Dorothea Talbot          *Peterborough*
  177 26  Adrian Tamas             *Japan*
  164 57  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  173     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  119     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  153     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  132 15  Jonathan Tatlow          *Bucks*
  130     Dot Taylor               Leicester
  132     Martin Taylor            Dorian
  106     Sarah-Jane Taylor        *County Antrim*
   75 92  Patrick Teague           *London SW*
  118     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   66     Helen Tegg               Romford
   90 71  Richard Tempest          U3A Taunton
  131     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  118     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   83 59  Kalpana Thakker          LSL
  134 49  Carole Thomas            Swansea
   71     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  152     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  104 54  Gill{Norwich} Thompson   Norwich
  126 46  Gill{Taunton} Thompson   Kingston St Mary
   80     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  137     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  154     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
   95 18  Paul{Hull} Thompson      *Hull*
  114     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  163     Paul{Tranmere} Thomson   Tranmere
  109     Susan Thorne             Dorking
  118     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  130 99  Annette Tinning          Sale
  147     Pam Titheradge           Croydon
  131     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   99     Ann Toft                 Ashton
   80 15  Charles Tollit           *Oxon*
   89 17  Carmen Toscano           *Corby*
   99 86  Alice Tozeland           Canterbury
   89     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
  124 52  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   95 57  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  143     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  100     Christine Tudge          Malvern
  102 45  Dieter Turk              *Glasgow*
   98 26  Derek Turner             Lincoln
  127     Jan Turner               Ryde(I.W.)
  102 21  Jean Turner              Lincoln
  167     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
   97     Philip Turner            Exeter
   84     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  115 36  Michael-John Turp        *County Durham*
  107     Sheila Tutt              South Downs
  113 39  Sally Twine              Rustington
  118     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  159     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
  133 50  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
   80 22  Enid Vernon              *Shropshire*
  174     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  159     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  178     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
  103     Claire Violett           Essex League
  109     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   90 65  Rena Waddell             *Clackmannanshire*
  106 36  Andrea Waddington        Aireborough
  154     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
   92 27  Wayne Wakeman            *Amsterdam*
  101 96  Paul Walford             Doncaster
  115 58  Lee Walker               Mapperley
  114     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
   95     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  129     Sheila Wall              Dorian
  150     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
  140     Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  116     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  165 50  Dianne Ward              *Australia*
  111     Kathleen Ward            Mapperley
   75     Millie Ward              Whitchurch
  101     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   81 35  Trevor Warwick           *Leicester*
  170     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
  115 65  Martin Waterworth        *Queensland*
   94 99  Janet Watson             Bourne
   98 29  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  175     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  194     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
   70 51  Alec West                Stewartry
  113 89  Jane Weston              Andover
  113     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  136     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
   99     Jacqui White             Romford
   81 15  Janet White              *West Midlands*
  123     Margaret White           Hockley
  166     Mike Whiteoak            *Devon*
  100     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  107     Chris Wide               Exeter
  125 17  John Wilcox              *Flintshire*
  114     Kat Wilkes               *West Midlands*
  119     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  132     Jim Wilkie               Lang Toun
  147     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  142     David Williams           Cardiff
  183     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  134     Jean{Cardiff} Williams   Cardiff
   95     Jean{Ryde} Williams      *Ryde*
  120 29  Kath Williams            *Liverpool*
  105 15  Nova Williams            *Oxon*
  156 94  Karen Willis             *Milton Keynes*
  167     Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   92 24  John Wilman              Lochee
  150     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  113     June Wilson              Sandwell
  124     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  116     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  154     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  118     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  154     Rachelle Winer           LSL
   88 48  Rod Winfield             *Somerset*
  132     Peter Winnick            Leicester
   97     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  101 67  Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
  146     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  109 18  Julie Wise               East Berks
  108 67  Claudia Wiseman          Romford
   86 50  Reg Wiseman              Brentwood
  114 49  Rosemary Wood            Luton
  131 54  Jenny Woodroffe          Devizes
   73 55  Keith Woodruff           Southend
   95 57  Henry Woodward           Reading
  138     Richard Woodward         LSL
  105     Irene Woolley            Rustington
   88 18  Hazel Wright             Donington
  140     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   91     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   94     Sonja Wyld               Salisbury
   94 27  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
   74     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
  120     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  160     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us