Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at March 31st 2007 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
——————————————————————————————————————————————————— 
  110 75  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
  139     Janet Adams              LSL
  111     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  177 29  Isaac Addo               *London NW*
  175     Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  139     Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Leeds*
  145 17  Abiodun Adeyemi          *Milton Keynes*
  160 24  Ademola Ajayi            *Ireland*
  109     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   98 18  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  136     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  127     Etta Alexander           Inverness
  100     Helen Aley               Melton Mowbray
  194     Paul Allan(GM)           Glasgow
  133     Barbara Allen            LSL
  123 94  Elizabeth Allen          Newport(I.W.)
  128     Gail Allen               Swansea
  102 23  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
  136     Liz Allen                Leicester
  147     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   89     Vera Allen               Woking
  102     Bill Anderson            Malvern
  148     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  104     Eileen Anderson          Reading
   99 32  Marie Anderson           Highworth
  135     Minu Anderson            Malvern
   99     Sheila Anderson          Romford
  130     Sheila Anderson          Perth
   76     Ted Anderson             Reading
  116 86  Shirley Angell           South Downs
  191     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
  136     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  138     Stany Arnold             Weedon
  126     Carol Arthurton          Rugby
  166     John Ashmore             Norwich
  111 24  Joyce Ashmore            Norwich
  147     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  134 48  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  151 48  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
  142 30  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  159     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  110     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
   88 18  Betty Austin             *Wigan*
  114     Maureen Austin           Essex League
  184     Femi Awowade(Exp)        Middx League
  114     Anne Backley             Newcastle
  113 19  Esther Bacon             Quay Bridlington
  146     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  114 52  Jan Bailey               East Berks
  105     Peter Bailey             Hove
  116     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  124     Alistair Baker           Aylesbury
   81 45  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
   99     Jack Baker               Mapperley
  104     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  132     Nick Baker               Dorian
   68     Veronica Baker           Southampton
  124 80  Betty Balding            Richmond
  103 96  Sylvia Baldock           Abingdon
  124     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
  120     Sue Ball                 Romford
  143     John Balloch             Glasgow
  123     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  159 22  Gboye Balogun            *Manchester*
  127     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  106     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  130     Eryl Barker              Cardiff
  106     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  126 89  Noel Barnes              Southend
  115     Linda Barratt            Lincoln
   89     Rita Barton              Brierfield
  118     Eileen Basham            Newport(S Wales)
   87     Peter Basham             Newport(S Wales)
  166     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  108 27  Betty Bates              Preston
   98 60  Gilly Batten             Truro
  136     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  133 33  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
   93 97  Judy Beales              Diss
   92 97  Peter Beales             Diss
  115     Linda Beard              Rustington
  151 96  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  136     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  138     Diana Beasley            Exeter
  131 59  Mick Beasley             *Herts*
   99     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  145     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  109     Don Beavis               Canterbury
  151     Andy Becher              East Berks
  123 75  Harry Beckett            Shipley
   96     Alex Beckmann            Newcastle
  131     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  138     Samantha Beckwith        Peterlee
  128     Wasinee Beech            *Ireland*
  186     Craig Beevers(Exp)       Cleveland
   65 35  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  161     Danny Bekhor             LSL
   80 42  Alice Bennell            *London E*
  118 53  Bobbie Bennett           Letchworth
   94 18  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
  116     Betty Benton             Bourne
  153     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  126     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  124     Jake Berliner            LSL
  169     Bob Berry                LSL
  113 73  Margaret Bigg            Kingston St Mary
   92 44  Ruth Binding             Clevedon
  114     Ken Bird                 Luton
  125     Linda Bird               LSL
  123     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   77 46  Vivienne Bishop          LSL
  120 66  Jim Blackler             LSL
  118     Doreen Blake             Salisbury
  151     Richard Blakeway         Sutton Coldfield
   97 99  Anna Blakey              Durrington
   94 28  Hazel Boddy              Seascale
  137     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  126     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  109     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  102     Carmen Borg              Malta
  123     Kate Boutinot            Sale
  101 35  Philip Bowden            Chard
  130     Derek Bower              Southend
  136     Sue Bowman               Dorian
   80 15  Nora Bown                *Liverpool*
  109     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
  156     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  115     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   76 35  Maris Bradley            LSL
   82 18  Mark Bradley             *Essex*
  104     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   91     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  126     Janet Braund             Kingston St Mary
   74 29  Pat Breckell             *Lancs*
  151 55  Eddy Breed               South Downs
  128 22  Joe Bridal               LSL
  140     Jean Bridge              Weston
  148     Jill Bright              Warrington
  138     Margaret Bright          Bournemouth
   83 36  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
  111 32  Mary Brodbin             LSL
  125 98  Pat Broderick            Dorian
  143     Jean Bromley             Southampton
  168 75  David Brook              Newcastle
  101 30  Maxine Brookes           Melton Mowbray
   86 20  Shirley Brooks           Mapperley
  121 35  Neil Broom               Hull
  181     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  107 20  Emma Brown               Whitchurch
  114     Jessie Brown             Cleveland
  149     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   71     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  111     Beryl Browner            Dorian
  145     Louise Brundell          Diss
   90 93  Bernard Bruno            Rustington
   92 78  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
  147     Alan Buckley             Lydney
  102     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  114     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  147     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  126     Winnie Buik              Dundee
  144     Brian Bull               Carshalton
  130     Kathy Bullen             Stroud
  135     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   91     Fred Burford             Bourne
  107 58  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  124 42  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  102     Pat Burgess              LSL
  119     Angela Burke             Bourne
  109 30  Fran Burling             West Berks
  146     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  140     Heather Burnet           LPP
  154 49  Paul Burton              *Stockport*
   80 26  Sue Burton               Hythe
  104 42  Bridget Busk             Andover
  170     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  166     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
  108     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
  119 36  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  125 36  Rose Calder              Nailsea
  101 32  Rowan Callaghan          *Wolverhampton*
   86 62  Jo Calvert-Mindell       Canterbury
  188     Theresa Camilleri        Malta
  173     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  141 35  Jason Carney             *West Yorkshire*
  108 33  Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
   80 28  Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
  127     David Carrod             High Wycombe
  126 35  Sylvia Carroll           Chard
   89     Kathy Carson             Coventry
  175 61  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
   91 18  Paul Carter              *Essex*
  151     Simon Carter             *London N*
  106     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  111     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  134 59  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  151     Alan Catherall           Romford
  108     Irene Catherall          Romford
   95     Shirley Cave             LSL
  123     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  129     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  156     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
  162     Michael Chappell         LSL
  155 57  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  104     Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  123     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  150     Alan Childs              *Bournemouth*
   65 55  Jessie Chisholm          Alness
  100     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
  103 42  Len Choules              West Berks
  105     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
  100     Keith Churcher           Reading
   83 32  Anna Churchouse          *Aberdeen*
  104     Ann Clark                Croydon
  129     Garry Clark              Romford
   85 52  Doreen Clayton           *London NW*
  122     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  148     Theresa Cole             Luton
  133 18  Martyn Colebrook         *Hull*
  142     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   70 76  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
  103     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
  143     William Coleman          Havering
  142     Pat Colling              Stroud
  114 60  Jane Comer               Truro
  112 30  Eunice Conibear          Swansea
   94 47  Mary Connell             *unknown*
  103 24  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   95     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  147     Moira Conway             LSL
  190     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  123     Georgina Cook            Thanet
  126     Geoff Cooper             Lincoln
  109     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
  105     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  117     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  104     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   90 96  Anne Corpe               Bourne
  168 87  Catherine Costello       Clontarf Dublin
  100 72  Les Costin               Hockley
  103 78  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  103 24  James Couch              *Kent*
  120 61  Val Couzens              Reading
  155     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  106 63  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
  111 15  Sonia Cox                *Oxon*
   84 61  Mary Craddock            Gloucester
   92 18  Pauline Creighton        *Brighton*
   82 41  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
   86 70  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
  110 35  Ann Croll                Penarth
  141     James Crooks             Darlington
  114 66  Philippa Crosland-Taylor Cirencester
   74 39  Marie Cross              Romford
  139     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  145 88  Lorraine Crouch          Leicester
  120     Heather Cruickshank      Southampton
  114 42  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  159 60  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  182     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
   88 16  Miles Daniels            *Slough*
  106     Anne Darby               Cirencester
  153     Peter Darby              Malvern
   99 24  David Darman             Melton Mowbray
  110 61  Marie Davie              Stewartry
   97 60  Steve Davie              Stewartry
  120     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
  107     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  194     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
   75 60  Malcolm Davis            *Luton*
  149     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  164     Chris Davison            Lydney
  146     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
  115     Dorothy Dean             Ryde(I.W.)
  128     Barbara Dein             LSL
  159     JOjo Delia               Malta
  175     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  184     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  142     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  112     Marlene Diskin           Preston
   97 60  Peter Dittert            *Surrey*
  125     Ginny Dixon              East Midlands
  151     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  134     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  105     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  115     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  121     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  148     Billy Dott               Glasgow
   74 42  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
   72 42  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
  118 54  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  136     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  137     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  168     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  125 23  George Downing           *Berks*
  133 23  Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
  132 42  Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  111 94  Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  110     Jill Dyer                Weston
  131     Jean Dymock              Inverness
  127     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  122     Andrew Eames             Luton
  141     Calum Edwards            Romford
   88     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  102     Elsie Edwards            Carshalton
  130     June Edwards             Luton
  116     Len Edwards              Romford
  101 18  Matthew Edwards          Mapperley
  102     Caroline Elliott         LSL
  110     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  137     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   97 43  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
  101     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  135     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  116     Marie English            Clevedon
  101     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  112     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  102 85  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  148     Angela Evans             LSL
   78 24  Ed Evans                 *Birmingham*
  174     Richard Evans(Exp)       Middx League
   95     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  100     Joan Everitt             Romford
  130     Pam Fairless             Ryde(I.W.)
   80 15  Valerie Fallon           Salisbury
  114     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  196 68  Wale Fashina             *Southampton*
  108 80  June Faulkner            East Berks
  142 81  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
  154     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  131     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  115 50  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
   93 21  Annette Finch            Southampton
  158     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  146     Laura Finley             Cleveland
  114     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  130     Jill Fisher              Stroud
  122     Sally Fiszman            LSL
   94     Maggie Fleming           LSL
  111     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
  139     Marjory Flight           Dundee
   94     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  115     Vera Flood               Woking
  149     Frank Forster            Greasby
  123     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   80 18  Jane Foster              Cirencester
   98 18  Kriss Foster             *Glasgow*
   68 56  Alan Fothergill          Hereford
   98 67  Jean Fothergill          Hereford
  110 46  Noel Foulkes             Sale
   90 18  Iris Foulks              Donington
  166     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  154     Gerard Fox               LPP
  125     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
   90 59  Caroline Foy             *Fife*
  170     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  118 45  Simon Francis            *County Durham*
  138     Heather Frankland        Aireborough
  115 80  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  152     Christina French         Essex League
  118     Pat Friend               Bourne
  104     Joyce Frost              Romford
  130     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  126     Norma Galley             LSL
  151     Davina Galloway          Luton
  125     John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  111     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
   85     Joan Garlick             Shipley
   99     Marjorie Garrett         Penarth
  159 96  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  161     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  118     Joyce Gershon            Romford
  154 80  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
   88 60  Jan Gibson               Canterbury
   84     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  124 94  Lynn Giles               East Berks
  163     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  127     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  122 73  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  190     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  109     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
  100     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  129     Jason Goddard            Weston
  143     Ann Golding              Southend
  136     Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
   74     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   96     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  155 72  Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  125 53  Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  168 93  Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  157     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  152     Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  133     Carol Grant              East Sutherland
  128     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
   89     May Gray                 Mapperley
  131     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  156     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
  177     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  179     Dick Green(Exp)          East Berks
  112     Juliet Green             Preston
  165     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  141     Sheila Green             LSL
  129 94  Maureen Greening-Steer   Reading
   78 45  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
   81 35  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  179     Barry Grossman(Exp)      LSL
   93     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  176     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  130     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  138 44  Alan Guy                 Shipley
  108     Barbara Haggett          Malvern
  146 47  Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   97     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   70 56  Christine Hall           Cirencester
   87 91  Marcia Hall              Beckenham&Penge
   88 18  Matthew Hall             Mapperley
  134     Peter Hall               Rustington
   91 72  Betty Hallett            Abingdon
   61 90  Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  111     Marian Hamer             LSL
   87 45  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
   71 42  Connie Hardacre          *Preston*
  154 67  John Hardie              Hull
   78     Ena Harding              Newcastle
  169     Graham Harding           East Berks
  164     Helen Harding            East Berks
  111     Mavis Harding            East Berks
   97     Paul Harding             Exeter
  114     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  146     Iain Harley              Edinburgh
   80 21  Janet Harley             Southampton
  126     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
  137 42  Daniel Harris            Norwich
  109     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   75 54  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  149 80  Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  132     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  125     John Harrison            Newcastle
   61 32  Kath Harrison            *Northumberland*
  171     Martin Harrison          *Lincs*
  138     Andrew Hart              Romford
  162     Lee Hartley              Preston
   98     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   78     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
  164     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  116 33  Joanne Hawkins           Peterborough
   77 85  Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  170     Rael Hayman              LSL
  127 51  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  152     Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
  161     Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  140 95  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  134     Ron Hendra               LSL
   84     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   87     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  145     Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
  113     Margaret Herbert         Billericay
  148 91  Anne Hidden              Aireborough
  121     Kathleen Higgins         Stroud
  149     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  120     Barbara Hill             Preston
  117     Doug Hill                Lincoln
  140     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
  134     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  173 43  Steve Hilton             Brierfield
  136     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
  181 17  Keiichiro Hirai          Tokyo
  103     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
  118     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  100     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
  136     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
  180     Stewart Holden(GM)       Nottingham Nomads
  103     Jo Holland               Romford
  112     Yvonne Holland           Glasgow
  166     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
  112     Roma Hollingworth        Canterbury
  143     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
  103     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  141     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
   93 84  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
  100 72  Olive Holroyd            Kingston St Mary
  123     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   63     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
  132     Val Hoskings             Derby
   63 29  Joan Houghton            *Lancs*
  155     Stewart Houten           Abingdon
   89     Lionel Howard            Romford
  127     Norma Howarth            Pudsey
   68 42  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
   93     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  119 42  David Hoyle              Sale
   83 36  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
   83 74  Jan Hudson               Grantham
   90 16  Robert Hudson            Brighton&Hove
  144     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  124 63  Medina Hull              *Leicester*
   84     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   88 15  Gil Hunter               *Gateshead*
  112 24  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  123     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  171     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
  129     Margaret Irons           Dundee
   95 48  Pete Ison                *Lincs*
  120     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
  137     Alastair Ives            Newcastle
  124     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
  176     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
   96 60  Jean Jacobs              Billericay
   76 98  Margaret Jaggs           Bicester Methodists
  176 77  Omar_Malleh Jah          LSL
  158     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  120 67  Bob Jarvie               *Falkirk*
   83 51  Doreen Jarvie            *Falkirk*
  107     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
  134 24  Dieter Jedamski          *Australia*
  123 51  Sheila Jeffery           Chard
  100 85  Hilbre Jenkins           *Dundee*
  149     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   92     Joan Johns               Salisbury
   75     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   94 68  Lyndon Johnson           *London E*
  108 51  Margaret Johnson         Luton
  149     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  105     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  146     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  143     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   95     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  103     June Johnstone           Warrington
  127     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  123     Angie Jones              Southampton
  154     Brian Jones              Southampton
   65 30  Glenys Jones             Abingdon
  135     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  123     Jill Jones               Beckenham&Penge
  148     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  140     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  107     Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  119 73  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
   85 15  Brenda Keast             *Berkshire*
  155     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  136 39  Margaret Keegan          Richmond
  170     Chris Keeley             LSL
   98 54  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
   97     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
   83 40  Patrick Kelleher         *Middlesex*
  159     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  116     Peter Kelly              Exeter
  148     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  185     Wayne Kelly(Exp)         Warrington
  103     Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
   78     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
  100     Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  108     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  117 24  Ivo Kiddle               Guildford
  123     Pamela Kikumu            LSL
   78 48  Jacqueline King          *Hants*
  131 93  Victoria Kingham         *London E*
  132     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  179     Terry Kirk(GM)           LSL
   56 59  Maureen Knox             U3A Kingston
  141     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
  141 30  Theo Kumi                LSL
  148     Karl Kwiatkowski         Abingdon
  102 40  Heather Laird            Edinburgh
  190     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  Middx League
   91     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
  133     Sharon Landau            LSL
  166     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  111     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
   65     Peggy Lavender           Havering
   98 30  Irene Lawes              Salisbury
  115     Joan Lawrence            Canterbury
  153     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
   99     Rose Lawson              Brierfield
   89     Anne Lawton              Woking
  149     David Lawton             Guildford
   92 24  Chris Leathem            Reading
  146     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  106     Marjorie Lefley          Edinburgh
  136     Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  130     Ted Lewis                LSL
  160     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   79     Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
  111     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
  105     June Lindridge           Andover
  141     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   70     Mary Lindsay             Romford
   89     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
   88     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  132     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   85     Brenda Lock              Highworth
  211     Adam Logan               *Canada*
  140 97  David Longley            Aireborough
   82 54  June Lovett              *Middlesex*
  122     Jane Lowndes             Sorede
  120     Barbara Lukey            Barnsley
   77 38  Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
  136     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
  169     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   90     John Macdonald           Alness
  102 75  Margaret Macdonald       Inverness
  125     May Macdonald            Alness
  158     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  180     Lewis Mackay(Exp)        Sheffield Psalter
  167     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   94 30  John MacLellan           Inverness
   86 30  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
  117     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  109 61  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  163     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
  150     Graham Maker             Chichester
  102 18  Gary Male                *Lincs*
  143     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
   87     Evelyn Mankelow          Canterbury
   89 54  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  132     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   85 93  Zoe Marlowe              Dorian
  133     Nola Marrow              Preston
  129     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  196     Ed Martin(Exp)           *West Kensington*
   89 56  Olive Martin             Preston
   94     Jean Masterson           Bury
   95     Terry Masterson          Bury
   91     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  120     Stuart May               Romford
   98 74  Patrice McCarry          Portsmouth&Southsea
  136     Tess McCarthy            Cardiff
  170     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  116 58  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
  169     Brendan McDonnell        Dublin
   84 30  Margaret McGhee          U3A Edinburgh
  156     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  134     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
   93     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
   94     Isabelle McLean          *London SW*
  168     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  142     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  104 45  Sandy McLeod             Elgin
   75     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  145 57  Danny McMullan           Lisburn
   84 30  Elizabeth McNab          *Inverclyde*
  142     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  135     Maurice McParland        LSL
  144     David Meadows            Derby
  122     Marc Meakin              Brentwood
   63     Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
  103     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  152     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  102 43  Marina Mehta             LSL
  187     Shanker Menon            Richmond
   95     Moira Metcalf            LSL
  110     Janet Milford            Southampton
  159     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
   98     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
   89     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
  137     Helen Mitchell           Bon Accord
  123     John Mitchell            Malvern
  112 79  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
  112     Martha Mitchell          Malvern
  146     Len Moir                 Greasby
  103     Linda Moir               Greasby
  119     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   86     Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  134     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   93     Peggy Moore              Rustington
  114 62  Paul Moorefield          Elgin
   80 28  Millie Moorhouse         *Preston*
   96 65  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
  142     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  117     Mary Morgan              Dublin
  169     Ruth Morgan-Thomas(Exp)  LSL
  127     Barbara Morris           LSL
  122 24  David Morris             Bury St Edmunds
  119     Philippa Morris          LSL
  120 76  Angela Mort              Swansea
   72 98  Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
   72     Maria Moseley            Leicester West End
  118 93  Miriam Moss              Leeds
   80 21  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  117     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   78 45  Peter Munt               Stewartry
   79     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  149     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  114 73  Mark Murray              Dorian
   92     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  168     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  110 35  James Mutton             *Edinburgh*
  125 43  Hari Nanayakkara         *London SW*
   93     Derek Neath              Bournemouth
  173     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   83 30  Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
   78 40  Vicky Nelson-Owen        *Hull*
   93 48  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  126     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  103     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  161 34  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
  100 23  Brid Ni Bhriain          *Ireland*
   83 30  Betty Nichols            Southend
   89     Christine Nicholson      Sunderland
  181     Mikki Nicholson          *Carlisle*
  122 49  Colin Nicol              Edinburgh
  161 81  Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
  112     Adrian Noller            Luton
   93 96  Esme Norris              Gloucester
  156     Dave Nunn                South Downs
  185     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
   82 18  Angela O'Doherty         Warrington
  176     Shane O'Neill            *Swansea*
  159     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  154     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   73 47  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  159     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  199 29  Olatunde Oduwole         *Ilford*
  184     Gary Oliver              Southampton
  177     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  137     Mary Oram                Truro
  135 39  Roger Ordish             Hove
  109 58  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  110     Celia Osborn             Coventry
  120     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  141     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  108     Jean Owen                Swansea
  176 34  Philips Owolabi          *Glasgow*
  177 52  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  122     Christina Pace           Essex League
   97 71  Graham Pace              Derby
  150     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
  105 44  David Paine              South Downs
   99 45  Renee Paine              South Downs
  106     Richard Pajak            Bury
   75 42  Audrey Paley             *Cumbria*
  141 15  Mihai Pantis             *Romania*
  139 47  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  118     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  142     Jill Parker              Balby
   97 56  Hazel Parsons            Harrogate
   89 32  Patricia Parton          Shirley
  112 79  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
   96 97  Susan Paton              Bicester Methodists
  145     Patricia Pay             *Exeter*
  140     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
  159 71  Stephen Pearce           Gloucester
  108     Dorothy Pearson          Peterlee
   94 47  June Peck                Norwich
   98 21  Grace Peel               Pudsey
  160     Robert Pells             Shipley
  193     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
  130     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  170     Steve Perry              Highworth
   82 23  Alison Peters            *Dundee*
   82 23  Robert Peters            *Dundee*
  153     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  186     Adam Philpotts           Nottingham Nomads
  135     Kim Phipps               LSL
  123 97  Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  148     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
  134     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
  104 28  Ildiko Plaganyi          *Cambridge*
  114     Vivienne Plewes          Teign
  102     Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  174     Gary Polhill(Exp)        *Cornwall*
  130     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  144     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  168     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       Essex League
  115     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  125     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  153     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  134 27  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  105 18  Graham Pryce             Beckenham&Penge
  101 47  Christine Pullen         Swansea
  124 66  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   86 32  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  118     Ken Quarshie             *London E*
  161     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
   84     Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
   89     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  132     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  147     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
  135 31  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  136     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  140     Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  162     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  142     Maureen Rayson           Melton Mowbray
  130     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  111 93  Joy Reason               Kingston St Mary
  119 32  Mark Redhead             Sheffield Psalter
  158     Martin Reed              Middx League
  121     Helen Rees               Billericay
  109     Joan Rees                Billericay
   69 43  Julie Rees               Stafford
  104     Sheila Reeve             Romford
   76 81  Margaret Regan           Brentwood
  145     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  141     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
   97     Connie Riach             Inverness
  168 70  Alastair Richards        *Australia*
  158 76  Karen Richards           *Australia*
  167     Paul Richards            Sale
  159     Robert Richland(Exp)     Middx League
   83 36  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  146     Carole Rison             Deal
  123     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
  102 60  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
  122 51  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
  133     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
   80 19  Paul Roberts             Edinburgh
  174     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  138     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
   87 91  Nicholas Robertson       Southend
  173     Jared Robinson           Nottingham Nomads
  105 80  Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
  115     Tanya Robson             Southampton
   99     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
   95 48  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
  128     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  100 50  Josie Rogers             Leicester
  158 69  Margaret Rogers          Devizes
  148     Chrystal Rose            *USA*
   76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
  145     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  110     Stuart Ross              Spalding
  161     Edward Rossiter          Southampton
  153     James Rossiter           Southampton
  166     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   84 94  Joy Rowe                 Highworth
  162     Neil Rowley              Aireborough
   84     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   84     Jill Russell             West Berks
  158     Alison Sadler            Leicester
  108     Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
  102     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  132 35  Becky Samuel             Salisbury
  107     Helen Sandler            LSL
  167     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  125     Denise Saxton            Coventry
   80 15  Margaret Scamell         Salisbury
  107 44  Shirley Scoberg          Swansea
   69 35  Margaret Scott           Edinburgh
  183     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  107     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  108     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   92     Les Searle               Newport(S Wales)
   93     Doreen Searles           Hockley
   75 58  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
   81 45  Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham&Penge
  112     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  115     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
  127     Mary Shaw                *Lancs*
  136 34  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  148     David Shenkin            LSL
   88 25  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
   94     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  186     Austin Shin(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
  101 37  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   80 18  Maggie Shutt             *Reading*
   89     Peter Shuttlewood        Havering
  134     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
  136     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   81 27  Christine Silvester      Kirkby Mallory
  132     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  107     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  101     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  189     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  168     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
  170     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  165     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  155     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
   72 39  George Sinclair          *West Lothian*
  112 18  Ellen Singer             *USA*
  131     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   68 41  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  134     Carol Smith              Norwich
  139 70  Carol Smith              Ryde(I.W.)
  122     Edith Smith              Exeter
  108     Isobel Smith             Elgin
  126     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  134     Norman Smith             Exeter
   75     Olive Smith              Cleveland
  142     Russell Smith            Aireborough
  104     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  202     Brett Smitheram(GM)      West Berks
  130 52  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  113     Barbara Solomon          Plymouth
  138     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  156     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  129     Janet Southworth         *Lancashire*
  107     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
  119     Rose Spencer             Pendle
  143     Joyce Squire             Cardiff
  143     Carol Stanley            Woking
  153     Donna Stanton            Sale
  145     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  107     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  124     David Steel              Ashton
   80 18  Jil Stein                *Berks*
  103     Heather Stevens          Havering
  105     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  150     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   90     Winifred Stitt           Cleveland
   78 29  Margaret Stockton        Cleveland
  112     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
  105 18  Vivienne Stokes          Leicester
   86 18  Shirley Stokley          East Berks
  138     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  117 85  Doris Street             Southampton
  108     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  108     Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  184     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  116 86  Martin Summers           Jersey
  160     Kate Surtees             Inverness
  182     David Sutton             West Berks
  158     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  153     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  112 15  Irene Swan               *unknown*
  111 18  Robert Swan              *London SW*
  140     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  147     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   81 17  Stella Szachnowski       Beckenham&Penge
   68 45  Carl Szzvanowski         Croydon
  107 45  Sheila Szzvanowski       Croydon
  164 57  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  173     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  119     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  158     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  132 15  Jonathan Tatlow          *Bucks*
  122     Dot Taylor               Leicester
  129     Martin Taylor            Dorian
  106     Sarah-Jane Taylor        *County Antrim*
   75 92  Patrick Teague           *London SW*
  115     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   62     Helen Tegg               Romford
  110     Edith Tempest            U3A Taunton
   90 71  Richard Tempest          U3A Taunton
  131     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  114     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   83 59  Kalpana Thakker          LSL
  134 49  Carole Thomas            Swansea
   69     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  153     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  100 48  Gill Thompson            Norwich
  126 46  Gill(Taunton) Thompson   Kingston St Mary
   78     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  139     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  157     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
   74     Norah Thompson           Mapperley
   95 18  Paul Thompson            *Hull*
  112     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  142     Maria Thomson            *London SE*
  165     Paul Thomson             Tranmere
  102     Susan Thorne             Dorking
  117     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  134 87  Annette Tinning          Sale
  147     Pam Titheradge           Croydon
  130     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   99     Ann Toft                 Ashton
   80 15  Charles Tollit           *Oxon*
   99 86  Alice Tozeland           Canterbury
   89     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
  124 52  Maria Treadwell          Highworth
   95 57  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  143     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
   99     Christine Tudge          Malvern
  106 33  Dieter Turk              *Glasgow*
   98 26  Derek Turner             Lincoln
  127     Jan Turner               Ryde(I.W.)
  102 21  Jean Turner              Lincoln
  168     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
  102     Philip Turner            Exeter
   87     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  115 36  Michael-John Turp        *County Durham*
  108 94  Sheila Tutt              South Downs
  113 39  Sally Twine              Rustington
  115     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  159     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
  133 50  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
   80 22  Enid Vernon              *Shropshire*
  174     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  156     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  181     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
  111     Claire Violett           Essex League
  108     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   88 53  Rena Waddell             *Clackmannanshire*
  105 27  Andrea Waddington        Aireborough
  154     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
   92 27  Wayne Wakeman            *Amsterdam*
   98 82  Paul Walford             Doncaster
  115 58  Lee Walker               Mapperley
  114     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  125 21  Brenda Wall              Weston
   93     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  129     Sheila Wall              Dorian
  152     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
  114     Teena Walls              Dunfermline
  139 98  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  114     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  165 50  Dianne Ward              *Australia*
  111     Kathleen Ward            Mapperley
   75     Millie Ward              Whitchurch
  101     Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   81 35  Trevor Warwick           *Leicester*
  175     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   95 48  Christine Watkins        Belmont
  137 57  Brian Watson             Newcastle
  111 18  Fiona Watson             *West Midlands*
   95 93  Janet Watson             Bourne
  110 15  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  165     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  194     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   73     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
   70 51  Alec West                Stewartry
  113 89  Jane Weston              Andover
  112     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  144     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
   99     Jacqui White             Romford
  127     Margaret White           Hockley
  164     Mike Whiteoak            *Devon*
  103     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  102     Chris Wide               Exeter
  107 67  Kat Wilkes               *West Midlands*
  119     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  132     Jim Wilkie               Lang Toun
   92 24  Katy Wilks               Melton Mowbray
  144     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  147 98  Amy Willcox              Dorian
  142     David Williams           Cardiff
  101     Elisabeth Williams       Cleveland
  187     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
   99     Jean Williams            *Ryde*
  137     Jean Williams            Cardiff
  130 15  Kath Williams            *Liverpool*
  105 15  Nova Williams            *Oxon*
   97 48  Su Williams              Belmont
  156 94  Karen Willis             *Milton Keynes*
  167     Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   92 24  John Wilman              *Dundee*
  150     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  115     June Wilson              Sandwell
  127     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  128     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  149     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  120     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  154     Rachelle Winer           LSL
   88 48  Rod Winfield             *Somerset*
  129     Peter Winnick            Leicester
   97     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
   98 55  Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
  148     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  108 67  Claudia Wiseman          Romford
   86 50  Reg Wiseman              Brentwood
  114 49  Rosemary Wood            Luton
  131 54  Jenny Woodroffe          Devizes
   75 49  Keith Woodruff           Southend
   95 57  Henry Woodward           Reading
  133     Richard Woodward         LSL
  107     Irene Woolley            Rustington
   88 18  Hazel Wright             Donington
  139     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   90     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   94     Sonja Wyld               Salisbury
   84 21  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
   74     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
  117     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  154     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
 



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us