Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at September 30th 2006 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
  110 75  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
  133     Janet Adams              LSL
  110     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  174 93  Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  145 96  Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Ireland*
  109     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
   98 18  Margaret Aldous          Bungay
  139     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  128     Etta Alexander           Inverness
  100     Helen Aley               Melton Mowbray
  194     Paul Allan(GM)           Glasgow
  137     Barbara Allen            LSL
  123 94  Elizabeth Allen          Newport(I.W.)
  128     Gail Allen               Swansea
  109 18  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
  135     Liz Allen                Leicester
  142     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   92     Vera Allen               Woking
   98     Bill Anderson            Malvern
  148     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  111     Eileen Anderson          Reading
  102 26  Marie Anderson           Highworth
  138     Minu Anderson            Malvern
   97     Sheila Anderson          Romford
  130     Sheila Anderson          Perth
   80     Ted Anderson             Reading
  116 86  Shirley Angell           South Downs
  188     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
   87 27  Anne Argent              Woking
  138     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  123     Stany Arnold             Weedon
  128     Carol Arthurton          Rugby
  179     John Ashmore             Norwich
  126     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  132 42  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  145 42  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
  147 15  Anne Atherton            *Leeds*
  159     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  108     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
  114     Maureen Austin           Essex League
  187     Femi Awowade(Exp)        Middx League
  148     Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  114     Anne Backley             Newcastle
  154     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  110 30  Jan Bailey               East Berks
  104     Peter Bailey             Hove
  116     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  124     Alistair Baker           Aylesbury
   81 45  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
   99     Jack Baker               Mapperley
  105     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  132     Nick Baker               Dorian
   74 86  Veronica Baker           Southampton
  122 74  Betty Balding            Richmond
  103 96  Sylvia Baldock           Abingdon
  119     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
  120     Sue Ball                 Romford
  144     John Balloch             Glasgow
  143     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  159 22  Gboye Balogun            *Manchester*
  127     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  102     Barbara Barker           East Midlands
  130     Eryl Barker              Cardiff
  112     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  126 83  Noel Barnes              Southend
  132     Kate Barratt             Mapperley
  132     Linda Barratt            Lincoln
   87     Rita Barton              Brierfield
   80 28  Beryl Basey              Newcastle
  118     Eileen Basham            Newport(S Wales)
   87     Peter Basham             Newport(S Wales)
  166     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  105 20  Betty Bates              Preston
  101 38  Gilly Batten             Truro
  125     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  133 33  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
   93 97  Judy Beales              Diss
   92 97  Peter Beales             Diss
  118 95  Linda Beard              Rustington
  147 78  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  134     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  136     Diana Beasley            Exeter
  131 59  Mick Beasley             *Herts*
   91     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  144     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  109     Don Beavis               Canterbury
  151     Andy Becher              East Berks
  126 70  Harry Beckett            Shipley
  136     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  136     Samantha Beckwith        Peterlee
  128     Wasinee Beech            *Ireland*
  185     Craig Beevers            Cleveland
   69 30  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  160     Danny Bekhor             LSL
   80 42  Alice Bennell            *London E*
  118 53  Bobbie Bennett           Letchworth
   94 18  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
  116     Betty Benton             Bourne
  154     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  128     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  129     Jake Berliner            LSL
  162     Bob Berry                LSL
  113 73  Margaret Bigg            Kingston St Mary
   92 44  Ruth Binding             Clevedon
  102     Ken Bird                 Luton
  126     Linda Bird               LSL
  123     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   79 30  Vivienne Bishop          LSL
  120 66  Jim Blackler             LSL
  118     Doreen Blake             Salisbury
  149     Richard Blakeway         Sutton Coldfield
   96 93  Anna Blakey              Durrington
  140     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  124     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  108     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  102     Carmen Borg              Malta
  123     Kate Boutinot            Sale
  101 35  Philip Bowden            Chard
  131     Derek Bower              Southend
  137     Sue Bowman               Dorian
   80 15  Nora Bown                *Liverpool*
  109     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
  156     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  118     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   76 35  Maris Bradley            LSL
   82 18  Mark Bradley             *Essex*
  102     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   87     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  126     Janet Braund             Kingston St Mary
   74 29  Pat Breckell             *Lancs*
  150 49  Eddy Breed               South Downs
  129 16  Joe Bridal               LSL
  139     Jean Bridge              Weston
  145     Jill Bright              Warrington
  133     Margaret Bright          Bournemouth
   85 30  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
  111 32  Mary Brodbin             LSL
  125 98  Pat Broderick            Dorian
  145     Jean Bromley             Southampton
  168 75  David Brook              Newcastle
   86 20  Shirley Brooks           Mapperley
  125 24  Neil Broom               Hull
  178     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  114     Jessie Brown             Cleveland
  118     Mary Brown               Croydon
  151     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   73     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  111     Beryl Browner            Dorian
  141     Louise Brundell          Diss
   89 81  Bernard Bruno            Rustington
  112 21  Sandra Bruzon            Gibraltar
   92 78  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
  147     Alan Buckley             Lydney
  107     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  116     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  147     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  126     Winnie Buik              Dundee
  144     Brian Bull               Carshalton
  129     Kathy Bullen             Stroud
   80 31  Brenda Burdett           *Falkirk*
  135     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   87     Fred Burford             Bourne
  107 58  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  124 42  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  102     Pat Burgess              LSL
  121 77  Angela Burke             Bourne
  104 24  Fran Burling             West Berks
  147     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  142     Heather Burnet           LPP
   78     Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  110 36  Bridget Busk             Andover
  172     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  155     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
  111     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
  119 30  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  105 24  Rose Calder              Nailsea
   86 62  Jo Calvert-Mindell       Canterbury
  186     Theresa Camilleri        Malta
  167     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  138 18  Jason Carney             *West Yorkshire*
  115 28  Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
   80 28  Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
  126     David Carrod             High Wycombe
  126 35  Sylvia Carroll           Chard
   82     Kathy Carson             Coventry
  175 61  Gerry Carter             *Thailand*
   91 18  Paul Carter              *Essex*
  151     Simon Carter             *London N*
   98     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  111     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  134 59  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  151     Alan Catherall           Romford
  108     Irene Catherall          Romford
   94     Shirley Cave             LSL
  116     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  130     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  169     Paul Chadwick            Romford
  152     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   93     Chris Chapman            Cambridge
  159     Michael Chappell         LSL
  154 51  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  106 50  Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  125     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  144     Alan Childs              Salisbury
   68 50  Jessie Chisholm          Alness
   98     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
  103 42  Len Choules              West Berks
  105     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
   99     Keith Churcher           Reading
   83 32  Anna Churchouse          *Aberdeen*
  104     Ann Clark                Croydon
  129     Garry Clark              Romford
  116     June Clark               Romford
  110     Owen Clarke              Salisbury
   82 30  Doreen Clayton           *London NW*
  121     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  144     Theresa Cole             Luton
  144     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   73 64  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
   99     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
  143     William Coleman          Havering
   81 42  Sylvia Colledge          Gibraltar
  143     Pat Colling              Stroud
  104 38  Jane Comer               Truro
  112 30  Eunice Conibear          Swansea
   94 18  Anne Connolly            Guildford
   97     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  154     Moira Conway             LSL
  191     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  122     Georgina Cook            Thanet
  120     Geoff Cooper             Doncaster
  101     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
  100     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  114     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  102     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   80 71  Anne Corpe               Bourne
  168 87  Catherine Costello       Clontarf Dublin
  101 66  Les Costin               Hockley
   98 60  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  106 18  James Couch              *Kent*
  128 51  Val Couzens              Reading
  160     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  112 40  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
   84 61  Mary Craddock            Gloucester
  175 16  Joanne Craig             *Australia*
   92 18  Pauline Creighton        *Brighton*
   87 23  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
   86 70  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
  110 35  Ann Croll                Penarth
  141     James Crooks             Darlington
  114 66  Philippa Crosland-Taylor Cirencester
   74 39  Marie Cross              Romford
  138     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  146 82  Loz Crouch               Leicester
  127 97  Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  120     Heather Cruickshank      Southampton
  114 42  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  159 60  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  175     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
  104     Anne Darby               Cirencester
  154     Peter Darby              Malvern
   99 24  David Darman             Melton Mowbray
   71 29  Paul David               Aberdare
  109 46  Marie Davie              Stewartry
   97 46  Steve Davie              Stewartry
  127     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
  109     Florence Davies          Cleveland
   69     Marcia Davies            Whitchurch
  198     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
  147     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  162     Chris Davison            Lydney
  157     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
  115     Dorothy Dean             Ryde(I.W.)
  130     Barbara Dein             LSL
  159     JOjo Delia               Malta
  171     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  185     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  142     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  113 86  Marlene Diskin           Preston
   97 60  Peter Dittert            *Surrey*
  121     Ginny Dixon              Grantham
  151     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  143     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  102     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  115     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  121     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  149     Billy Dott               Glasgow
   81 36  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
   66 36  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
  122 48  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  135     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  134     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  167     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  133 23  Mary Doyle               *Ireland*
  132 42  Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  111 94  Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  110     Jill Dyer                Weston
  131     Jean Dymock              Inverness
  132     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  111 53  Andrew Eames             Luton
  134     Calum Edwards            Romford
   90     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  102     Elsie Edwards            Carshalton
  130     June Edwards             Luton
  118 96  Len Edwards              Romford
  101     Caroline Elliott         Croydon
  110     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  137     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   93     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  138     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  116     Marie English            Clevedon
   96     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  113     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  103 79  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  148     Angela Evans             LSL
   78 24  Ed Evans                 *Birmingham*
  174     Richard Evans(Exp)       Middx League
   95     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  100     Joan Everitt             Romford
  130     Pam Fairless             Ryde(I.W.)
  108     Helgamarie Farrow        Edinburgh
  196 62  Wale Fashina             *Southampton*
  115 64  June Faulkner            East Berks
  141 75  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
  152     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  131     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  115 50  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
  165     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  152     Laura Finley             Cleveland
  112     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  128     Jill Fisher              Stroud
  129     Sally Fiszman            LSL
   90 90  Maggie Fleming           LSL
  111     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
  141     Marjory Flight           Dundee
   99     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  115     Vera Flood               Woking
  150     Frank Forster            Greasby
  122     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   68 56  Alan Fothergill          Hereford
   98 67  Jean Fothergill          Hereford
  108 40  Noel Foulkes             Sale
   90 18  Iris Foulks              Donington
  167     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  143     Gerard Fox               LPP
  122     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
   84 37  Caroline Foy             *Fife*
  171     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  118 45  Simon Francis            *County Durham*
  138     Heather Frankland        Aireborough
  115 80  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  149     Christina French         Essex League
  113     Pat Friend               Bourne
  102     Joyce Frost              Romford
  130     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  126     Norma Galley             LSL
  151     Davina Galloway          Luton
  132 86  John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  111     Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
   85     Joan Garlick             Shipley
  103     Marjorie Garrett         Penarth
  159 96  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  157     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  118     Joyce Gershon            Romford
  154 80  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
   88 60  Jan Gibson               Canterbury
   87     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  124 94  Lynn Giles               East Berks
  169     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  129     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  122 73  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  193     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  108     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   97     Gerry Gleeson            *Hampshire*
  100     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  131     Jason Goddard            Weston
  123     Ann Golding              Southend
  137     Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
   78     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   95     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  149 59  Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  124 43  Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  162 77  Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  159     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  156 92  Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  123     Malcolm Graham           Luton
  126     Carol Grant              East Sutherland
   89     Agnes Gray               Glasgow
  131     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
   85     May Gray                 Mapperley
  124     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  156     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
  177     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  135 51  Kathy Greaves            Zetland
  119     Juliet Green             Preston
  170     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  137     Sheila Green             LSL
  133 84  Maureen Greening-Steer   Reading
   80 39  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
   81 35  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  181     Barry Grossman           LSL
   90     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  178     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  130     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  138 44  Alan Guy                 Shipley
  102     Barbara Haggett          Malvern
  141 36  Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
  101     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   78 34  Christine Hall           Cirencester
  102 27  Dot Hall                 Gloucester
   87 91  Marcia Hall              Beckenham
  123     Peter Hall               Rustington
   84 48  Betty Hallett            Abingdon
   61 76  Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  111     Marian Hamer             LSL
   87 45  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
   71 42  Connie Hardacre          *Preston*
  146 43  John Hardie              Hull
   78     Ena Harding              Newcastle
  169     Graham Harding           East Berks
  160     Helen Harding            East Berks
  119     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  100     Paul Harding             Exeter
  118     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  142     Iain Harley              *Edinburgh*
  125     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
  137 42  Daniel Harris            Norwich
   97     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   76 48  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  147 63  Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  133     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  125     John Harrison            Newcastle
   61 32  Kath Harrison            *Northumberland*
  166     Martin Harrison          *Lincs*
  138     Andrew Hart              Romford
  164 75  Lee Hartley              Preston
   93     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   77     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
  165     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  116 33  Joanne Hawkins           Peterborough
   77 85  Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  160     Rael Hayman              LSL
  131 45  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  152     Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
  162 96  Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  140 95  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  134 50  Pat Heffernan            LSL
  134     Ron Hendra               LSL
   81     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   82     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  145     Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
  113     Margaret Herbert         Billericay
  149 74  Anne Hidden              Aireborough
  102 20  Julie Higgins            LSL
  125     Kathleen Higgins         Stroud
  149     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  121     Barbara Hill             Preston
  117     Doug Hill                Lincoln
  140     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
  129     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  175 38  Steve Hilton             Brierfield
  140     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
  181 17  Keiichiro Hirai          Tokyo
  103     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
  116     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  100     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
  136     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
  181     Stewart Holden(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  107     Jo Holland               Romford
  164     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
  112     Roma Hollingworth        Canterbury
  143     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
   98     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  144     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
   93 84  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
  100 72  Olive Holroyd            Kingston St Mary
   65 29  Gertie Holtby            Whitby
  122     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   58     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
  127     Val Hoskings             Derby
   63 29  Joan Houghton            *Lancs*
  146     Stewart Houten           Abingdon
   92     Lionel Howard            Romford
  129     Norma Howarth            Aireborough
   68 36  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
   91     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  119 42  David Hoyle              Sale
   84 30  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
   83 74  Jan Hudson               Grantham
   90 16  Robert Hudson            Brighton&Hove
  101     Hilda Hudspeth           Peterlee
  143     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  124 63  Medina Hull              *Leicester*
   87     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   88 15  Gil Hunter               *Gateshead*
  112 24  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  125     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  171     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
  127     Margaret Irons           Dundee
   96 42  Pete Ison                *Lincs*
  120     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
  137     Alastair Ives            Newcastle
   84 82  Audrey Jackson           *Cornwall*
  120     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
  179     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
   96 60  Jean Jacobs              Billericay
   76 98  Margaret Jaggs           Bicester Methodists
  176 77  Omar_Malleh Jah          LSL
  162     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  117 15  Bob Jarvie               *Falkirk*
   83 23  Doreen Jarvie            *Falkirk*
  107     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
  134 24  Dieter Jedamski          *Australia*
  123 51  Sheila Jeffery           Chard
  102 68  Hilbre Jenkins           *Dundee*
  145     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   93     Joan Johns               Salisbury
   76     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   94 68  Lyndon Johnson           *London E*
  118 39  Margaret Johnson         Luton
  149     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  101     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  146     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  143     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   94     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  102     June Johnstone           Warrington
  138     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  123     Angie Jones              Southampton
  153     Brian Jones              Southampton
  135     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  122     Jill Jones               Beckenham
  139     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  140     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  107 98  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  119 67  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
  145     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  171     Chris Keeley             LSL
   80 21  Wilma Keeley             Gibraltar
   98 54  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
   83 40  Patrick Kelleher         *Middlesex*
  158     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  116     Peter Kelly              Exeter
  145     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  180     Wayne Kelly              Warrington
  103 95  Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
   77     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
  104 88  Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  108     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  122     Pamela Kikumu            LSL
   78 48  Jacqueline King          *Hants*
  136 64  Victoria Kingham         *London E*
  123 15  Dilys Kinnear            Swansea
  128     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  189     Terry Kirk(GM)           LSL
   58 53  Maureen Knox             U3A Kingston
  141     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
  138 24  Theo Kumi                LSL
  152     Karl Kwiatkowski         Abingdon
  189     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  Middx League
   83     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
  133     Sharon Landau            LSL
  162     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  114     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
   61     Peggy Lavender           Havering
  115     Joan Lawrence            Canterbury
  158     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
   99     Rose Lawson              Brierfield
   89     Anne Lawton              Woking
  149     David Lawton             Guildford
   83 18  Chris Leathem            Reading
  147     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  109     Marjorie Lefley          Edinburgh
  136     Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  142     Ted Lewis                LSL
  159     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   83     Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
  115     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
  106 88  June Lindridge           Andover
  141     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   79     Mary Lindsay             Romford
   89     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
   91     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  147     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   84 65  Brenda Lock              Highworth
  211     Adam Logan               *Canada*
  140 97  David Longley            Aireborough
   82 54  June Lovett              *Middlesex*
  122     Jane Lowndes             Sorede
  113     Barbara Lukey            Barnsley
   82 26  Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
  139     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
  167     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   91     John Macdonald           Alness
  102 75  Margaret Macdonald       Inverness
  128     May Macdonald            Alness
  160     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  181     Lewis Mackay(Exp)        Sheffield Psalter
  168     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   89 25  John MacLellan           Inverness
   84 25  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
  119     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  109 61  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  163     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
  113 17  Jonathan Maitland        *London W*
  151     Graham Maker             Chichester
  102 18  Gary Male                *Lincs*
  142     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
   87     Evelyn Mankelow          Canterbury
   89 54  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  129     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   85 93  Zoe Marlowe              Dorian
  130     Nola Marrow              Preston
  136     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  193     Ed Martin                *West Kensington*
   88 42  Olive Martin             Preston
   94     Jean Masterson           Bury
   95     Terry Masterson          Bury
   91     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  120     Stuart May               Romford
   98 74  Patrice McCarry          Portsmouth&Southsea
  136     Tess McCarthy            Cardiff
  163     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  112 52  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
  169     Brendan McDonnell        Dublin
  109 31  Robin McDougall          Glasgow
   86 25  Margaret McGhee          U3A Edinburgh
  160     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  123     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
   93     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
   98     Isabelle McLean          *London SW*
  168     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  145     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  101 40  Sandy McLeod             Elgin
   73     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  145 57  Danny McMullan           Lisburn
   81 25  Elizabeth McNab          *Inverclyde*
  142     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  136     Maurice McParland        LSL
  152     David Meadows            Derby
  119 95  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
   66 96  Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
  102     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  149     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  102 43  Marina Mehta             LSL
  187     Shanker Menon            Richmond
   90     Moira Metcalf            LSL
   91 40  Vivian Mifsud            Gibraltar
  108     Janet Milford            Southampton
  161     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
  101     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
   89     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
  137     Helen Mitchell           Bon Accord
  121     John Mitchell            Wyre Forest
  105 64  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
  112     Martha Mitchell          Wyre Forest
  140     Len Moir                 Greasby
  103     Linda Moir               Greasby
  120     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   82 79  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  132     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   93 89  Peggy Moore              Rustington
  114 62  Paul Moorefield          Elgin
   80 28  Millie Moorhouse         *Preston*
   96 65  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
  142     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  117     Mary Morgan              Dublin
   80 21  Una Morgan               Gibraltar
  169     Ruth Morgan-Thomas(Exp)  LSL
  127     Barbara Morris           LSL
  122 24  David Morris             Bury St Edmunds
  126     Philippa Morris          LSL
  120 76  Angela Mort              Swansea
   72 98  Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
   72     Maria Moseley            Leicester West End
  118 93  Miriam Moss              Leeds
   80 21  Carol Mouncey            Cleveland
  113     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   78 40  Peter Munt               Stewartry
   80     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  150     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  114 73  Mark Murray              Dorian
   92     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  159     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  110 35  James Mutton             *Edinburgh*
  125 43  Hari Nanayakkara         *London SW*
   93     Derek Neath              Bournemouth
  127 46  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  180     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   86 15  Helen Nelson             *Leeds*
   94 35  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  129     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  114     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  161 34  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
  100 23  Brid Ni Bhriain          *Ireland*
   83 30  Betty Nichols            Southend
   89     Christine Nicholson      Sunderland
  179     Mikki Nicholson          *Essex*
  161 81  Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
  107     Adrian Noller            Luton
   97 90  Esme Norris              Gloucester
  156     Dave Nunn                South Downs
  185     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
   82 18  Angela O'Doherty         Warrington
  169     Shane O'Neill            *Swansea*
  161     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  164     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   73 47  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  159     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  195 18  Olatunde Oduwole         *Ilford*
  182     Gary Oliver              Southampton
  176     Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  137     Mary Oram                Truro
  135 39  Roger Ordish             Hove
  109 58  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  107     Celia Osborn             Coventry
  112     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
  141     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  112     Jean Owen                Swansea
   86 18  Victoria Owen            Hull
  184 41  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  122     Christina Pace           Essex League
   96 65  Graham Pace              Derby
  150     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
  104 38  David Paine              South Downs
   96 39  Renee Paine              South Downs
  102     Richard Pajak            Bury
   75 42  Audrey Paley             *Cumbria*
  139 41  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  122     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  135     Jill Parker              Balby
   99 28  Hazel Parsons            Harrogate
  134     Michael Partner          Caterham
   89 32  Patricia Parton          Shirley
  112 79  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
   96 97  Susan Paton              Bicester Methodists
  140     Patricia Pay             *Exeter*
  134     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
  159 71  Stephen Pearce           Gloucester
  108     Dorothy Pearson          Peterlee
   94 41  June Peck                Norwich
   98 21  Grace Peel               Pudsey
  160     Robert Pells             Shipley
  194     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
  132     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  166     Steve Perry              Highworth
  160     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  183     Adam Philpotts           Nottingham Nomads
  130     Kim Phipps               LSL
   80 23  Babs Pink                *New Malden*
  117 74  Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  151     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
   85 51  Barbara Pinto            Rustington
  131     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
  104 28  Ildiko Plaganyi          *Cambridge*
  114     Vivienne Plewes          Teign
   96 84  Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  174     Gary Polhill(Exp)        *Cornwall*
  130     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  144     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  168     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       Essex League
  116     Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  125     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  155     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  145 22  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  101 47  Christine Pullen         Swansea
  125 60  Miri Purse               Cirencester
   95 20  Judith Puttick           Brighton&Hove
  121     Ken Quarshie             *London E*
  154     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  160     Malcolm Quirie           *Edinburgh*
   87 96  Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
   90     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  132     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  156     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
  136     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  140     Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  160     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  142     Maureen Rayson           Melton Mowbray
  133     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  111 93  Joy Reason               Kingston St Mary
  119 32  Mark Redhead             Sheffield Psalter
  158     Martin Reed              Middx League
  121     Helen Rees               Billericay
  109     Joan Rees                Billericay
   69 43  Julie Rees               Stafford
  104     Sheila Reeve             Romford
   76 81  Margaret Regan           Brentwood
   83     Kitty Reid               Harlow
  141     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  143     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
   97     Connie Riach             Inverness
  168 70  Alastair Richards        *Australia*
   98 40  Anne Richards            Swansea
  158 76  Karen Richards           *Australia*
  171     Paul Richards            Sale
  169     Robert Richland(Exp)     Middx League
   81 23  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  144     Carole Rison             Deal
  124     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
  107 54  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
  145 18  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
  133     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
  170     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  145     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
   87 91  Nicholas Robertson       Southend
  169     Jared Robinson           Nottingham Nomads
   98 36  Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
   84 50  Rita Robinson            Southampton
  115     Tanya Robson             Southampton
  102     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
   99 42  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
  124     Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  101 44  Josie Rogers             Leicester
  160 57  Margaret Rogers          Devizes
  148     Chrystal Rose            *USA*
   76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
  148     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  110     Stuart Ross              Spalding
  143 50  Edward Rossiter          Southampton
  147 56  James Rossiter           Southampton
  164     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   86 45  Joy Rowe                 Highworth
  160     Neil Rowley              Aireborough
   81     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   84     Jill Russell             West Berks
  151     Alison Sadler            Leicester
  107     Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
  101     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  132 35  Becky Samuel             Salisbury
  104     Helen Sandler            LSL
  169     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  124     Denise Saxton            Coventry
  107 44  Shirley Scoberg          Swansea
   71 30  Margaret Scott           Edinburgh
  186     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  109     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  108     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   92     Les Searle               Newport(S Wales)
   91     Doreen Searles           Hockley
   75 58  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
   81 45  Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham
  114     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  113     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
  127     Mary Shaw                *Lancs*
  136 34  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  153     David Shenkin            LSL
   88 25  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
   98     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  180     Austin Shin              *Milton Keynes*
   89     Peter Shuttlewood        Havering
  133     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
  132     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   81 27  Christine Silvester      Kirkby Mallory
  124     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  107     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  100     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  188     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  168     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
  178     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  166     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  160     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
   72 39  George Sinclair          *West Lothian*
  112 18  Ellen Singer             *USA*
  138     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   67 35  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  139 70  Carol Smith              Ryde(I.W.)
  141     Carol Smith              Norwich
  122     Edith Smith              Exeter
  108     Isobel Smith             Elgin
  128     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  137     Norman Smith             Exeter
   76     Olive Smith              Cleveland
   85 40  Roy Smith                Gibraltar
  143     Russell Smith            Aireborough
  111     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  203     Brett Smitheram(GM)      West Berks
  126 46  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  113     Barbara Solomon          Plymouth
  139     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  157     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  129     Janet Southworth         *Lancashire*
  111     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
  119     Rose Spencer             Pendle
  143     Joyce Squire             Cardiff
  143     Carol Stanley            Woking
  151     Donna Stanton            Sale
   80     Sheila Stanton           LSL
  146     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  112     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  120 80  David Steel              Ashton
  103     Heather Stevens          Havering
  105     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  156     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   90     Winifred Stitt           Cleveland
   78 29  Margaret Stockton        Cleveland
  110     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
  134     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  117 85  Doris Street             Southampton
  106     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  112 87  Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  180     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  116 86  Martin Summers           Jersey
  155     Kate Surtees             Inverness
  181 97  David Sutton             West Berks
  155     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  149     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  111 18  Robert Swan              *London SW*
  138     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  150     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   68 45  Carl Szzvanowski         Croydon
  107 45  Sheila Szzvanowski       Croydon
  164 57  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  166     Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  121     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  153     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  117     Dot Taylor               Leicester
  127 94  Martin Taylor            Dorian
  106     Sarah-Jane Taylor        *County Antrim*
   75 92  Patrick Teague           *London SW*
  113     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   61     Helen Tegg               Romford
  110     Edith Tempest            U3A Taunton
   90 71  Richard Tempest          U3A Taunton
  119     Sonia Temple             Balby
  114     Yvonne Templeton         Glasgow
  130     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  118     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   83 59  Kalpana Thakker          LSL
  134 49  Carole Thomas            Swansea
  161     Graeme Thomas            LSL
   70     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  145     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  101 42  Gill Thompson            Norwich
  126 46  Gill(Taunton) Thompson   Kingston St Mary
   81     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  139     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  157     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
   76     Norah Thompson           Mapperley
   95 18  Paul Thompson            *Hull*
  109     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  142     Maria Thomson            *London SE*
  155     Paul Thomson             Tranmere
  101     Susan Thorne             Dorking
   70 35  Doreen Throssell         Woking
  122     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  136 81  Annette Tinning          Sale
  147     Pam Titheradge           Croydon
  129     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   99     Ann Toft                 Ashton
   99 86  Alice Tozeland           Canterbury
   89     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
   92 46  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  141     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  100 68  Christine Tudge          Malvern
   98 26  Derek Turner             Lincoln
  127     Jan Turner               Ryde(I.W.)
  102 21  Jean Turner              Lincoln
  163     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
   94     Philip Turner            Exeter
   81     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  115 36  Michael-John Turp        *County Durham*
  111 88  Sheila Tutt              South Downs
  114 33  Sally Twine              Rustington
  115     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  155     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
  133 50  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  173     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  153     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  184     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
  110     Claire Violett           Essex League
  114     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
   88 53  Rena Waddell             *Clackmannanshire*
  155     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
   92 27  Wayne Wakeman            *Amsterdam*
  101 30  Paul Walford             Doncaster
  115 58  Lee Walker               Mapperley
  114     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  125 21  Brenda Wall              Weston
   94     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  129     Sheila Wall              Dorian
  144     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
  117     Teena Walls              Dunfermline
  140 93  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  105     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  165 50  Dianne Ward              *Australia*
  111     Kathleen Ward            Mapperley
   93 55  Marianne Ward            Woking
   74 86  Millie Ward              Whitchurch
  101 77  Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   88 29  Trevor Warwick           *Leicester*
  173     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   95 48  Christine Watkins        Belmont
  137 57  Brian Watson             Newcastle
  111 18  Fiona Watson             *West Midlands*
  102 81  Janet Watson             Bourne
  110 15  Joyce Watson             *Liverpool*
  142     Judy Wearn               Portsmouth&Southsea
  152     Malcolm Wearn            Portsmouth&Southsea
  170     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  194     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   77     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
   70 51  Alec West                Stewartry
  109 83  Jane Weston              Andover
   84 21  Michelle Whaanga         Gibraltar
  114     Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  144     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
   98     Jacqui White             Romford
  129     Margaret White           Hockley
  162     Mike Whiteoak            *Devon*
  108     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  102     Chris Wide               Exeter
  103 57  Kat Wilkes               *West Midlands*
  112     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  132     Jim Wilkie               Lang Toun
   95 54  Anne Wilkins             Bon Accord
   92 24  Katy Wilks               Melton Mowbray
  140     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  147 98  Amy Willcox              Dorian
  144     David Williams           Cardiff
  101     Elisabeth Williams       Cleveland
  185     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
  102     Jean Williams            *Ryde*
  131     Jean Williams            Cardiff
  130 15  Kath Williams            *Liverpool*
   97 48  Su Williams              Belmont
  170     Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   97 19  John Wilman              *Dundee*
  156     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  115     June Wilson              Sandwell
  131     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  134     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  151     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  117     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  152     Rachelle Winer           LSL
   88 42  Rod Winfield             *Somerset*
  132     Peter Winnick            Leicester
   95     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
  100 32  Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
  145     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  108 67  Claudia Wiseman          Romford
   86 50  Reg Wiseman              Brentwood
  118 43  Rosemary Wood            Luton
  129 42  Jenny Woodroffe          Devizes
   77 43  Keith Woodruff           Southend
   97 45  Henry Woodward           Reading
  130     Richard Woodward         LSL
  105     Irene Woolley            Rustington
   88 18  Hazel Wright             Donington
  141     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   91     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   94     Sonja Wyld               Salisbury
   84 21  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
   59     Barbara Yeaman           Lang Toun
   73     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
  112     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  156     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow
  



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us