Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at June 30th 2006 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
  110 75  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
  135     Janet Adams              LSL
  111     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  175 80  Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  145 96  Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Ireland*
  104     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  144     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  128     Etta Alexander           Inverness
  100     Helen Aley               Melton Mowbray
  193     Paul Allan(GM)           Glasgow
  137     Barbara Allen            LSL
  123 94  Elizabeth Allen          Newport(I.W.)
  126     Gail Allen               Swansea
  109 18  Kathryn Allen            *West Yorkshire*
  135     Liz Allen                Leicester
  138     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   91     Vera Allen               Woking
   98     Bill Anderson            Malvern
  148     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  111     Eileen Anderson          Reading
  102 26  Marie Anderson           Highworth
  138     Minu Anderson            Malvern
   93     Sheila Anderson          Romford
  130     Sheila Anderson          Perth
   80     Ted Anderson             Reading
  116 86  Shirley Angell           South Downs
  192     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Hants*
   87 27  Anne Argent              Woking
  141     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  125     Stany Arnold             Weedon
  128     Carol Arthurton          Rugby
  169     John Ashmore             Norwich
  148     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  132 42  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  145 42  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
  160     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  110     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
  180     Femi Awowade(Exp)        Middx League
  148     Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Essex*
  114     Anne Backley             Newcastle
  158     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  104 24  Jan Bailey               East Berks
   99     Peter Bailey             Hove
  116     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  124     Alistair Baker           Aylesbury
   81 45  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
   99     Jack Baker               Mapperley
  105     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  132     Nick Baker               Dorian
   74 80  Veronica Baker           Southampton
  113     Jean Bakewell            Norwich
  124 68  Betty Balding            Richmond
  103 96  Sylvia Baldock           Abingdon
  118     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
  191     Nick Ball(Exp)           Brighton&Hove
  122     Sue Ball                 Romford
  143     John Balloch             Glasgow
  143     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  159 22  Gboye Balogun            *Manchester*
  129     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  102     Barbara Barker           Grantham
  130     Eryl Barker              Cardiff
  113     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  126 83  Noel Barnes              Southend
  132     Kate Barratt             Mapperley
  129     Linda Barratt            Lincoln
   87     Rita Barton              Brierfield
   80 28  Beryl Basey              Newcastle
  118     Eileen Basham            Newport(S Wales)
   87     Peter Basham             Newport(S Wales)
  164     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  105 20  Betty Bates              Preston
  101 38  Gilly Batten             Truro
  125     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  133 33  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
   93 97  Judy Beales              Diss
   92 97  Peter Beales             Diss
  118 95  Linda Beard              Rustington
  147 78  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  134     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  141     Diana Beasley            Exeter
  131 59  Mick Beasley             *Herts*
   92     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  144     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  109     Don Beavis               Canterbury
  151     Andy Becher              East Berks
  126 70  Harry Beckett            Shipley
  140     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  135     Samantha Beckwith        Peterlee
  118     Wasinee Beech            *Ireland*
  183     Craig Beevers            Cleveland
   69 30  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  161     Danny Bekhor             LSL
   80 42  Alice Bennell            *London E*
  117 47  Bobbie Bennett           Letchworth
   94 18  Hilda Bennett            Billericay
  118     Betty Benton             Bourne
  149     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  136     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  135     Jake Berliner            LSL
  161     Bob Berry                LSL
  113 73  Margaret Bigg            Kingston St Mary
   92 44  Ruth Binding             Clevedon
  101     Ken Bird                 Luton
  127     Linda Bird               LSL
  122     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
   81 24  Vivienne Bishop          LSL
  124 60  Jim Blackler             LSL
  118     Doreen Blake             Salisbury
  150     Richard Blakeway         Sutton Coldfield
   96 93  Anna Blakey              Durrington
  139     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  123     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  105     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  102     Carmen Borg              Malta
  123     Kate Boutinot            Sale
  101 35  Philip Bowden            Chard
  129     Derek Bower              Southend
  137     Sue Bowman               Dorian
  105     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
  156     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  124     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   76 35  Maris Bradley            LSL
  102     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   84     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  126     Janet Braund             Kingston St Mary
   74 29  Pat Breckell             *Lancs*
  150 49  Eddy Breed               South Downs
  139     Jean Bridge              Weston
  144     Jill Bright              Warrington
  136     Margaret Bright          Bournemouth
   78 24  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
  111 32  Mary Brodbin             LSL
  125 98  Pat Broderick            Dorian
  145     Jean Bromley             Southampton
  168 75  David Brook              Newcastle
   86 20  Shirley Brooks           Mapperley
  159     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  114     Jessie Brown             Cleveland
  118     Mary Brown               Croydon
  156     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   70     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  111     Beryl Browner            Dorian
  141     Louise Brundell          Diss
   89 81  Bernard Bruno            Rustington
  112 21  Sandra Bruzon            Gibraltar
  142     Graham Buckingham        Luton
   92 78  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
  147     Alan Buckley             Lydney
  107     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  118     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  149     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  126     Winnie Buik              Dundee
  144     Brian Bull               Carshalton
  129     Kathy Bullen             Stroud
   80 31  Brenda Burdett           *Falkirk*
  135     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   86     Fred Burford             Bourne
  107 58  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  124 42  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  102     Pat Burgess              LSL
  117 65  Angela Burke             Bourne
  104 24  Fran Burling             West Berks
  147     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  139     Heather Burnet           LPP
   78     Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  110 36  Bridget Busk             Andover
  173     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  166     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
  111     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
  119 30  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  105 24  Rose Calder              Nailsea
   86 62  Jo Calvert-Mindell       Canterbury
  178     Theresa Camilleri        Malta
  164     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  115 28  Gill Carr                *East Yorkshire*
   80 28  Pat Carr                 *East Yorkshire*
  126     David Carrod             High Wycombe
  126 35  Sylvia Carroll           Chard
   90     Kathy Carson             Coventry
  152     Simon Carter             *London N*
  103     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  111     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  137 53  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  102 22  Maureen Case             *Canada*
  151     Alan Catherall           Romford
  109     Irene Catherall          Romford
   98     Shirley Cave             LSL
  116     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  130     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  169     Paul Chadwick            Romford
  155     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   93     Chris Chapman            Cambridge
  155 90  Michael Chappell         LSL
  155 39  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  106 50  Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  125     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  144     Alan Childs              Salisbury
   68 50  Jessie Chisholm          Alness
   99     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
  103 42  Len Choules              West Berks
  105     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
   99     Keith Churcher           Reading
   83 32  Anna Churchouse          *Aberdeen*
  103     Ann Clark                Croydon
  129     Garry Clark              Romford
  116     June Clark               Romford
  110     Owen Clarke              Salisbury
  122     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  148     Theresa Cole             Luton
  144     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   75 58  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
   99     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
   81 42  Sylvia Colledge          Gibraltar
  144     Pat Colling              Stroud
  104 38  Jane Comer               Truro
  112 30  Eunice Conibear          Swansea
   99     Kerry Constant           *Ireland*
  159     Moira Conway             LSL
  191     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  119     Georgina Cook            Thanet
  133     Geoff Cooper             Doncaster
  104     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
   94     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  113     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  102     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   78 65  Anne Corpe               Bourne
  168 87  Catherine Costello       Clontarf Dublin
  100 60  Les Costin               Hockley
   98 60  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  128 51  Val Couzens              Reading
  159     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  112 40  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
   84 61  Mary Craddock            Gloucester
  175 16  Joanne Craig             *Australia*
   92 18  Pauline Creighton        *Brighton*
   87 23  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
   87 56  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
  110 32  Ann Croll                Penarth
  141     James Crooks             Darlington
  114 66  Philippa Crosland-Taylor Cirencester
   71 33  Marie Cross              Romford
  138     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  146 82  Loz Crouch               Leicester
  127 97  Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  120     Heather Cruickshank      Southampton
  114 42  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  159 60  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  176     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
  103     Anne Darby               Cirencester
  154     Peter Darby              Malvern
   99 24  David Darman             Grantham
   71 29  Paul David               Aberdare
  109 46  Marie Davie              Stewartry
   97 46  Steve Davie              Stewartry
  127     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
  109     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  141 22  Kurt Davies              *USA*
   69     Marcia Davies            Whitchurch
  198     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
  147     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  161     Chris Davison            Lydney
  155     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
  115     Dorothy Dean             Ryde(I.W.)
  130     Barbara Dein             LSL
  162     JOjo Delia               Malta
  169     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  100     Reg Dendy                LSL
  178     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  140     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  113 86  Marlene Diskin           Preston
   95 48  Peter Dittert            *Surrey*
  116     Ginny Dixon              Grantham
  151     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  145     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  100     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  115     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  122     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  152     Billy Dott               Glasgow
   83 30  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
   71 30  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
  122 48  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  135     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  134     Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  167     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  129 25  Suzanne Dundas           *Netherlands*
  111 94  Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  110     Jill Dyer                Weston
  131     Jean Dymock              Inverness
  130     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  111 41  Andrew Eames             Luton
  135 78  Calum Edwards            Romford
   90     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  102     Elsie Edwards            Carshalton
  130     June Edwards             Luton
  122 72  Len Edwards              Romford
   98     Caroline Elliott         Croydon
  108     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  133     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   93     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  141     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  116     Marie English            Clevedon
   94     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  116     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  103 79  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  148     Angela Evans             LSL
   78 24  Ed Evans                 *Birmingham*
  171     Richard Evans(Exp)       Middx League
   95     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
  101     Joan Everitt             Romford
  130     Pam Fairless             Ryde(I.W.)
  109     Helga Farrow             Edinburgh
  194 47  Wale Fashina             *Southampton*
  117 58  June Faulkner            East Berks
  141 75  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
  153     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  133     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  115 50  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
  165     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  155     Laura Finley             Cleveland
  111     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  128     Jill Fisher              Stroud
  129     Sally Fiszman            LSL
   89 78  Maggie Fleming           LSL
  111     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
  139     Marjory Flight           Dundee
   97     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  115     Vera Flood               Woking
  143     Frank Forster            Greasby
  115     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   68 56  Alan Fothergill          Hereford
   98 67  Jean Fothergill          Hereford
  108 40  Noel Foulkes             Sale
   90 18  Iris Foulks              Donington
  162     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  141     Gerard Fox               LPP
  122     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
   84 23  Caroline Foy             *Fife*
  174     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Cumbria*
  118 45  Simon Francis            *County Durham*
  145     Heather Frankland        Aireborough
  115 80  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  154     Christina French         Essex League
  111     Pat Friend               Bourne
  102     Joyce Frost              Romford
  126     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  126     Norma Galley             LSL
  151     Davina Galloway          Luton
  132 86  John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  112 95  Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
   85     Joan Garlick             Shipley
  104     Marjorie Garrett         Penarth
  161 90  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  155     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  119     Joyce Gershon            Romford
  154 80  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
   95 48  Jan Gibson               Brentwood
   92     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  124 94  Lynn Giles               East Berks
  164     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  130     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  122 73  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  199     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scottish Borders*
  113     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   97     Gerry Gleeson            *Hampshire*
  100     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  131     Jason Goddard            Weston
  133     Ann Golding              Southend
  143     Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
   77     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   93     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  152 47  Andrew Goodwin           *East Yorkshire*
  124 43  Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  162 77  Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  154     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  156 92  Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  123     Malcolm Graham           Luton
  126     Carol Grant              East Sutherland
   89     Agnes Gray               Glasgow
  137     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
   81     May Gray                 Mapperley
  127     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  156     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
  184     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  135 51  Kathy Greaves            Zetland
  128     Juliet Green             Preston
  164     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  143     Sheila Green             LSL
  133 84  Maureen Greening-Steer   Reading
   80 39  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
   81 35  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  179     Barry Grossman           LSL
   90     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  179     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  128     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  138 44  Alan Guy                 Shipley
  102     Barbara Haggett          Malvern
  141 36  Graham Haigh             *Cumbria*
   99     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   78 34  Christine Hall           Cirencester
  102 27  Dot Hall                 Gloucester
   84 77  Marcia Hall              Beckenham
  116     Peter Hall               Rustington
   86 42  Betty Hallett            Abingdon
   61 76  Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  110     Marian Hamer             LSL
  102 15  Martyn Hamer             *Lancashire*
   89 33  Sally Hanson             *West Midlands*
   80 28  Connie Hardacre          *Preston*
  129 24  John Hardie              Hull
   78     Ena Harding              Newcastle
  172     Graham Harding           East Berks
  162     Helen Harding            East Berks
  126     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  100     Paul Harding             Exeter
  124     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  142     Iain Harley              *Edinburgh*
  125     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
  142 30  Daniel Harris            Norwich
   96     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   72 42  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  143 25  Chris Harrison           *Hull*
  133     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  118     John Harrison            Newcastle
   61 32  Kath Harrison            *Northumberland*
  166     Martin Harrison          *Lincs*
  138     Andrew Hart              Romford
  164 75  Lee Hartley              Preston
   95     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   77     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
  168     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  116 33  Joanne Hawkins           Peterborough
   81 71  Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  152     Rael Hayman              LSL
  121     Shirley Heal             *Oxon*
  131 45  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  152     Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
  162 96  Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  144 85  Tim Hebbes               *London E*
  134 50  Pat Heffernan            LSL
  132     Ron Hendra               LSL
   81     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   82     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  145     Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
  113     Margaret Herbert         Billericay
  102 20  Julie Higgins            LSL
  125     Kathleen Higgins         Stroud
  149     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  129     Barbara Hill             Preston
  117     Doug Hill                Lincoln
   87 21  Stephen Hill             *Chesterfield*
  136     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
  128     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  173 26  Steve Hilton             Brierfield
  140     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
  181 17  Keiichiro Hirai          Tokyo
  103     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
  116     Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
   98     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
  136     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
  181     Stewart Holden(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  108     Jo Holland               Romford
  164     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
   80 16  Peggy Hollingsworth      *Sheffield*
  143     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
   99     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  144     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
   93 84  Patricia Holmes          Bournemouth
  100 72  Olive Holroyd            Kingston St Mary
   65 29  Gertie Holtby            Whitby
  122     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   58     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
  127     Val Hoskings             Derby
   63 29  Joan Houghton            *Lancs*
  129 55  Stewart Houten           Abingdon
   95     Lionel Howard            Romford
  146     Paul Howard              *London N*
  133     Norma Howarth            Aireborough
   74 30  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
   93     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  119 42  David Hoyle              Sale
   87 24  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
   83 74  Jan Hudson               Grantham
   90 16  Robert Hudson            Brighton&Hove
  101     Hilda Hudspeth           Peterlee
  143     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  124 63  Medina Hull              *Leicester*
   82     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   88 15  Gil Hunter               *Gateshead*
  112 24  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  125     Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  171     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
  128     Margaret Irons           Dundee
   96 36  Pete Ison                *Lincs*
  121     Sue Ison                 Lincoln
  137     Alastair Ives            Newcastle
   84 82  Audrey Jackson           *Cornwall*
  123     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
  174     Jake Jacobs              Cambridge
   96 60  Jean Jacobs              Billericay
   76 98  Margaret Jaggs           Bicester Methodists
  177 65  Omar_Malleh Jah          LSL
  164     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
  117 15  Bob Jarvie               *Falkirk*
   83 23  Doreen Jarvie            *Falkirk*
  107     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
  123 51  Sheila Jeffery           Chard
  101 54  Hilbre Jenkins           *Dundee*
  144     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   93     Joan Johns               Salisbury
   76     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   94 68  Lyndon Johnson           *London E*
  148     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  103     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  145     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  144     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   94     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  111     June Johnstone           Warrington
  138     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  123     Angie Jones              Southampton
  153     Brian Jones              Southampton
  136     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  119     Jill Jones               Beckenham
  139     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  140     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  107 98  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  119 49  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
  147     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  170     Chris Keeley             LSL
   80 21  Wilma Keeley             Gibraltar
   97 40  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
   83 40  Patrick Kelleher         *Middlesex*
  144     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  116     Peter Kelly              Exeter
  139     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  190     Wayne Kelly              Warrington
   99 83  Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
   74     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
  108 65  Bronagh Kenny            *Ireland*
  108     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  162     Karl Khoshnaw(Exp)       *Germany*
  133     Pamela Kikumu            LSL
   81 42  Jacqueline King          *Hants*
  123 42  Victoria Kingham         *London E*
  123 15  Dilys Kinnear            Swansea
  130     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  189     Terry Kirk(GM)           LSL
   58 47  Maureen Knox             U3A Kingston
  141     Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
  139 18  Theo Kumi                LSL
  145     Karl Kwiatkowski         Abingdon
  195     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  Middx League
   83     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
  135     Sharon Landau            LSL
  152     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  118     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
   65     Peggy Lavender           Havering
  115     Joan Lawrence            Canterbury
  158     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  100 89  Rose Lawson              Brierfield
   90     Anne Lawton              Woking
  149     David Lawton             Guildford
   83 18  Chris Leathem            Reading
  143     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  109     Marjorie Lefley          Edinburgh
  136     Sally Lewis              Whitefield
  140     Ted Lewis                LSL
  159     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   82     Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
  114     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
  106 88  June Lindridge           Andover
  141     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   77     Mary Lindsay             Romford
   89     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
   92     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  148     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   84 59  Brenda Lock              Highworth
  211     Adam Logan               *Canada*
  140 97  David Longley            Aireborough
   82 54  June Lovett              *Middlesex*
  122     Jane Lowndes             Sorede
  108     Barbara Lukey            Barnsley
   80 20  Marjorie Lunn            Bourne
  133     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
  116 22  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
  165     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   91     John Macdonald           Alness
  102 75  Margaret Macdonald       Inverness
  128     May Macdonald            Alness
  160     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  184     Lewis Mackay(Exp)        Sheffield Psalter
  162     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   89 25  John MacLellan           Inverness
   84 25  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
  123     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  105 57  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  159     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
  113 17  Jonathan Maitland        *London W*
  151     Graham Maker             Chichester
  142     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
   87     Evelyn Mankelow          Canterbury
   89 54  Monica Marden            *Middlesex*
  129     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   85 93  Zoe Marlowe              Dorian
  127     Nola Marrow              Preston
  136     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  194     Ed Martin                *West Kensington*
   88 42  Olive Martin             Preston
   94     Jean Masterson           Bury
   95     Terry Masterson          Bury
   91     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  120     Stuart May               Romford
   98 74  Patrice McCarry          Portsmouth&Southsea
  136     Tess McCarthy            Cardiff
  163     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  112 52  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
  169     Brendan McDonnell        Dublin
  109 31  Robin McDougall          Glasgow
   86 25  Margaret McGhee          U3A Edinburgh
  158     Christine McKenzie       *South Lanarkshire*
  123     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
   93     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
   98     Isabelle McLean          *London SW*
  172     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  146     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  101 40  Sandy McLeod             Elgin
   71     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  145 57  Danny McMullan           Lisburn
   81 25  Elizabeth McNab          *Inverclyde*
  142     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  138     Maurice McParland        LSL
  161     David Meadows            Derby
  121 73  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
   66 96  Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
  102     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  144     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  102 43  Marina Mehta             LSL
  187     Shanker Menon            Richmond
   90     Moira Metcalf            LSL
   91 40  Vivian Mifsud            Gibraltar
  108     Janet Milford            Southampton
  161     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
  106     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
   86     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
  137     Helen Mitchell           Bon Accord
  122     John Mitchell            Wyre Forest
  105 64  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
  115     Martha Mitchell          Wyre Forest
   89     Beroze Mody              LSL
  141     Len Moir                 Greasby
  113     Linda Moir               Greasby
  120     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   82 79  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  134     Richard Moody            Cleveland
   93 89  Peggy Moore              Rustington
  114 62  Paul Moorefield          Elgin
   80 28  Millie Moorhouse         *Preston*
   96 65  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
  141     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  111     Mary Morgan              Dublin
   80 21  Una Morgan               Gibraltar
  169     Ruth Morgan-Thomas(Exp)  LSL
  127     Barbara Morris           LSL
  130 18  David Morris             Bury St Edmunds
  124     Philippa Morris          LSL
  120 76  Angela Mort              Swansea
   75 84  Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
   68     Maria Moseley            Leicester West End
  118 93  Miriam Moss              Leeds
  116     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   78 40  Peter Munt               Stewartry
   84     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  148     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  114 73  Mark Murray              Dorian
   91     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  160     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  110 35  James Mutton             *Edinburgh*
  125 43  Hari Nanayakkara         *London SW*
   93     Derek Neath              Bournemouth
  127 46  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  180     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
   94 35  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  131     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  114     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  168 20  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
   83 30  Betty Nichols            Southend
   89     Christine Nicholson      Sunderland
  170     Mikki Nicholson          *Essex*
  161 81  Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
  102     Adrian Noller            Luton
   97 90  Esme Norris              Gloucester
  156     Dave Nunn                South Downs
  187     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Cheshire*
   82 18  Angela O'Doherty         Warrington
  164     Shane O'Neill            *Swansea*
  162     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  155     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   75 41  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  156     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  182     Gary Oliver              Southampton
  171 75  Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  139     Mary Oram                Truro
  135 39  Roger Ordish             Hove
  109 58  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  109     Celia Osborn             Coventry
  112     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
   80 15  Dennis Owen              *Manchester*
  141     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  112     Jean Owen                Swansea
  181 28  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  118 95  Christina Pace           Essex League
   96 65  Graham Pace              Derby
  146     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
  104 38  David Paine              South Downs
   96 39  Renee Paine              South Downs
  104     Richard Pajak            Bury
   75 42  Audrey Paley             *Cumbria*
  140 35  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  121     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  125     Jill Parker              Balby
  134     Michael Partner          Caterham
   89 32  Patricia Parton          Shirley
  112 79  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
   96 97  Susan Paton              Bicester Methodists
  140     Patricia Pay             *Exeter*
  134     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
  159 71  Stephen Pearce           Gloucester
  108     Dorothy Pearson          Peterlee
   97 35  June Peck                Norwich
  160     Robert Pells             Shipley
  192     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
  131     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  174     Steve Perry              Highworth
  144     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  188     Adam Philpotts           Nottingham Nomads
  133     Kim Phipps               LSL
   80 23  Babs Pink                *New Malden*
  114 68  Anthony Pinnell          *Surrey*
  147     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
   85 51  Barbara Pinto            Rustington
  131     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
  104 28  Ildiko Plaganyi          *Cambridge*
  114     Vivienne Plewes          Teign
   99 55  Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  172     Gary Polhill(Exp)        *Cornwall*
  129     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  144     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  164     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       Essex League
   97 54  Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  132     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  144     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  145 22  Gordon Procter           Aireborough
  101 47  Christine Pullen         Swansea
  125 60  Miri Purse               Cirencester
  121     Ken Quarshie             *London E*
  156     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  160     Malcolm Quirie           *Edinburgh*
   87 96  Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
   90     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  132     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  151     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
  136     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  137     Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  162     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  142     Maureen Rayson           Melton Mowbray
  133     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  111 93  Joy Reason               Kingston St Mary
  119 32  Mark Redhead             Sheffield Psalter
  158     Martin Reed              Middx League
  121     Helen Rees               Billericay
  107     Joan Rees                Billericay
   69 43  Julie Rees               Stafford
  101     Sheila Reeve             Romford
   76 81  Margaret Regan           Brentwood
   82     Kitty Reid               Harlow
  141     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  143     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
   97     Connie Riach             Inverness
  168 70  Alastair Richards        *Australia*
   98 40  Anne Richards            Swansea
  158 76  Karen Richards           *Australia*
  173     Paul Richards            Sale
  100     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
  173     Robert Richland(Exp)     Middx League
   81 23  Angela Rigley            Kimberley
  143     Carole Rison             Deal
  123     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
  111 48  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
  145 18  Heather Roberts          Salisbury
  133     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
  173     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  145     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
   87 91  Nicholas Robertson       Southend
  176     Jared Robinson           Nottingham Nomads
   98 36  Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
   84 44  Rita Robinson            Southampton
  114     Tanya Robson             Southampton
  102     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  100 36  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
  126 96  Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  101 44  Josie Rogers             Leicester
  160 57  Margaret Rogers          Devizes
  149     Chrystal Rose            *USA*
   76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
  144     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  110     Stuart Ross              Spalding
  143 50  Edward Rossiter          Southampton
  147 56  James Rossiter           Southampton
  167     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   81 39  Joy Rowe                 Highworth
  164     Neil Rowley              Aireborough
   81     Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   84     Jill Russell             West Berks
  149     Alison Sadler            Leicester
  107     Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
  101     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  132 35  Becky Samuel             Salisbury
  104     Helen Sandler            LSL
  167     Kwaku Sapong             *London SE*
  117     Denise Saxton            Coventry
  107 44  Shirley Scoberg          Swansea
   71 30  Margaret Scott           Edinburgh
  188     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  110     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  106     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   92     Les Searle               Newport(S Wales)
   90     Doreen Searles           Hockley
   75 58  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
   80 31  Lydia Sharkey            Beckenham
  114     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  114     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
  127     Mary Shaw                *Lancs*
  135 31  Martin Sheehan           Penarth
  149     David Shenkin            LSL
   88 25  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
   99     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  189     Austin Shin              *Milton Keynes*
   89     Peter Shuttlewood        Havering
  133     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
  132     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   81 27  Christine Silvester      Kirkby Mallory
  123     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  107     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  100     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  187     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Scottish Borders*
  167     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
  168     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  170     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  160     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
   72 39  George Sinclair          *West Lothian*
  112 18  Ellen Singer             *USA*
  131     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   67 35  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  139 70  Carol Smith              Ryde(I.W.)
  145     Carol Smith              Norwich
  122     Edith Smith              Exeter
  108     Isobel Smith             Elgin
  126     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  142     Norman Smith             Exeter
   76     Olive Smith              Cleveland
   85 40  Roy Smith                Gibraltar
  144     Russell Smith            Aireborough
  102     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  202     Brett Smitheram(GM)      *Basingstoke*
  126 46  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  113     Barbara Solomon          Plymouth
  140     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  163     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  129     Janet Southworth         *Lancashire*
  111     Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
  116     Rose Spencer             Pendle
  143     Joyce Squire             Cardiff
  144     Carol Stanley            Woking
  151     Donna Stanton            Sale
   80     Sheila Stanton           LSL
  142     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  112     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  120 80  David Steel              Ashton
  102     Heather Stevens          Havering
  101     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  150     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   90     Winifred Stitt           Cleveland
   78 29  Margaret Stockton        Cleveland
  110     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
  134     Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  117 85  Doris Street             Southampton
  106     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  119 36  Kathy Suddick            Warrington
  182     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  158     Kate Surtees             Inverness
  183 82  David Sutton             West Berks
  155     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  149     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  111 18  Robert Swan              *London SW*
  126     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  152     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   68 45  Carl Szzvanowski         Croydon
  107 45  Sheila Szzvanowski       Croydon
  161 33  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  161 97  Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  120     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  161     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  111     Dot Taylor               Leicester
  127 94  Martin Taylor            Dorian
  100 79  Sarah-Jane Taylor        *County Antrim*
   75 92  Patrick Teague           *London SW*
  113     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   58     Helen Tegg               Romford
  110     Edith Tempest            U3A Taunton
   90 71  Richard Tempest          U3A Taunton
  119     Sonia Temple             Balby
  115     Yvonne Templeton         Glasgow
  130     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  115     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   83 59  Kalpana Thakker          LSL
  134 49  Carole Thomas            Swansea
  161     Graeme Thomas            LSL
   73     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  150     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
   94 30  Gill Thompson            Norwich
  126 46  Gill(Taunton) Thompson   Kingston St Mary
   81     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  141     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  161     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
   83     Norah Thompson           Mapperley
   95 18  Paul Thompson            *Hull*
  109     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  142     Maria Thomson            *London SE*
  154     Paul Thomson             Tranmere
  100     Susan Thorne             Dorking
   70 35  Doreen Throssell         Woking
  122     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  136 81  Annette Tinning          Sale
  147     Pam Titheradge           Croydon
  129     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   99     Ann Toft                 Ashton
  107     Jessie Tollick           Lang Toun
   99 86  Alice Tozeland           Canterbury
   89     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
   92 46  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  141     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
   96 56  Christine Tudge          Malvern
  104 17  Derek Turner             Lincoln
  127     Jan Turner               Ryde(I.W.)
  102 16  Jean Turner              Lincoln
  163     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
   90     Philip Turner            Exeter
   81     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  115 36  Michael-John Turp        *County Durham*
  111 88  Sheila Tutt              South Downs
  114 33  Sally Twine              Rustington
  121     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  154     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
  130 36  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  173     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  154     Linda Vickers            Cardiff
  181     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
  107     Claire Violett           Essex League
  114     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
  102 94  Amy Vye                  Melton Mowbray
   88 53  Rena Waddell             *Clackmannanshire*
  159     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  115 58  Lee Walker               Mapperley
  114     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  125 21  Brenda Wall              Weston
   94     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  129     Sheila Wall              Dorian
  146     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
  117     Teena Walls              Dunfermline
  140 93  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  105     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  165 50  Dianne Ward              *Australia*
  111     Kathleen Ward            Mapperley
   93 55  Marianne Ward            Woking
   74 86  Millie Ward              Whitchurch
  101 77  Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
   93 23  Trevor Warwick           *Leicester*
  173     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
   95 48  Christine Watkins        Belmont
  137 57  Brian Watson             Newcastle
  111 18  Fiona Watson             *West Midlands*
   96 69  Janet Watson             Bourne
  142     Judy Wearn               Portsmouth&Southsea
  152     Malcolm Wearn            Portsmouth&Southsea
  174     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  197     David Webb(GM)           *Herts*
   77     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
   70 51  Alec West                Stewartry
  109 83  Jane Weston              Andover
   84 21  Michelle Whaanga         Gibraltar
  119 91  Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  131     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
   98     Jacqui White             Romford
  129     Margaret White           Hockley
  163     Mike Whiteoak            *Devon*
  102     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  102     Chris Wide               Exeter
  105 45  Kat Wilkes               *West Midlands*
  114     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  127     Jim Wilkie               Lang Toun
   95 54  Anne Wilkins             Bon Accord
   92 24  Katy Wilks               Grantham
  140     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  147 98  Amy Willcox              Dorian
  145     David Williams           Cardiff
   99     Elisabeth Williams       Cleveland
  182     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
   98     Jean Williams            *Ryde*
  123     Jean Williams            Cardiff
  125     Margaret Williams        Swansea
   97 48  Su Williams              Belmont
  155 82  Karen Willis             *Milton Keynes*
  170     Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   97 19  John Wilman              *Dundee*
  155     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  116     June Wilson              Sandwell
  127     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  137     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  152     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  119     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  148     Rachelle Winer           LSL
   88 42  Rod Winfield             *Somerset*
  132     Peter Winnick            Leicester
   95     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
   98 21  Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
  139     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  112 61  Claudia Wiseman          Romford
   82 44  Reg Wiseman              Brentwood
  118 43  Rosemary Wood            Luton
  129 42  Jenny Woodroffe          Devizes
   77 43  Keith Woodruff           Southend
   97 45  Henry Woodward           Reading
  132     Richard Woodward         LSL
  108     Irene Woolley            Rustington
   88 18  Hazel Wright             Donington
  139     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   94     Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   94     Sonja Wyld               Salisbury
   84 21  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
   59     Barbara Yeaman           Lang Toun
   73     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
  112     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  158     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us