Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at March 31st 2006 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
  114 63  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
  134     Janet Adams              LSL
  110     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  175 80  Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  145 96  Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Ireland*
   96     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  137     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  128     Etta Alexander           Inverness
  100     Helen Aley               Melton Mowbray
  194     Paul Allan(GM)           Glasgow
  140     Barbara Allen            LSL
  120 87  Elizabeth Allen          Newport(I.W.)
  125     Gail Allen               Swansea
  138     Liz Allen                Leicester
  140     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   90     Vera Allen               Woking
   98     Bill Anderson            Malvern
  150     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  111     Eileen Anderson          Reading
  137     Eileen Anderson          LSL
  102 26  Marie Anderson           Highworth
  136     Minu Anderson            Malvern
   95     Sheila Anderson          Romford
  129     Sheila Anderson          Perth
   78     Ted Anderson             Reading
  116 86  Shirley Angell           South Downs
  195     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Lymington*
   87 27  Anne Argent              Woking
  138     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  120     Stany Arnold             Weedon
  128     Carol Arthurton          Rugby
  162     John Ashmore             Norwich
  141     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  137 36  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  143 36  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
  159     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  108     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
  121     Maureen Austin           Essex League
  184     Femi Awowade(Exp)        Middx League
  148     Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Rainham*
  114     Anne Backley             Newcastle
  158     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  104 24  Jan Bailey               East Berks
  100     Peter Bailey             Hove
  116     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  124     Alistair Baker           Aylesbury
   81 45  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
  105     Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  130 95  Nick Baker               Dorian
   74 80  Veronica Baker           Southampton
  113     Jean Bakewell            Norwich
  124 68  Betty Balding            Richmond
  103 96  Sylvia Baldock           Abingdon
  121     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
  191     Nick Ball(Exp)           Brighton&Hove
  121     Sue Ball                 Romford
  140     John Balloch             Glasgow
  135     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  159 22  Gboye Balogun            *Manchester*
  131     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
  101     Barbara Barker           Grantham
  130     Eryl Barker              Cardiff
  112     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  125 77  Noel Barnes              Southend
  132     Kate Barratt             Mapperley
  133     Linda Barratt            Lincoln
   90     Rita Barton              Brierfield
   80 28  Beryl Basey              Newcastle
  120     Eileen Basham            Newport(S Wales)
   86     Peter Basham             Newport(S Wales)
  162     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  111 15  Betty Bates              Preston
  101 38  Gilly Batten             Truro
  125     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  133 33  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
   93 97  Judy Beales              Diss
   92 97  Peter Beales             Diss
  118 95  Linda Beard              Rustington
  145 72  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  134     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  148     Diana Beasley            Exeter
  131 59  Mick Beasley             *Cambridge*
   94     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  140     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  109     Don Beavis               Canterbury
  155     Andy Becher              East Berks
  126 64  Harry Beckett            Shipley
  139     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  138     Samantha Beckwith        Peterlee
  115     Wasinee Beech            *Co Cork,Ireland*
  181     Craig Beevers            Cleveland
   76 25  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  165     Danny Bekhor             LSL
   80 42  Alice Bennell            *Plaistow*
  117 47  Bobbie Bennett           Letchworth
  119     Betty Benton             Bourne
  151     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  125     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  133     Jake Berliner            LSL
  158     Bob Berry                LSL
  113 73  Margaret Bigg            Kingston St Mary
   92 44  Ruth Binding             Clevedon
   99     Ken Bird                 Luton
  127     Linda Bird               LSL
  123     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
  124 60  Jim Blackler             LSL
  120     Doreen Blake             Salisbury
  139     Richard Blakeway         Sutton Coldfield
   99 87  Anna Blakey              Durrington
  138     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  129     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  113     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  103     Carmen Borg              Malta
  122     Kate Boutinot            Sale
  101 35  Philip Bowden            Chard
  127     Derek Bower              Southend
  139     Sue Bowman               Dorian
  103     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
  156     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  125     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   76 35  Maris Bradley            LSL
  103     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   84     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  126     Janet Braund             Kingston St Mary
   74 29  Pat Breckell             *Lydiate*
  149 43  Eddy Breed               South Downs
  139     Jean Bridge              Weston
  152     Jill Bright              Warrington
  141     Margaret Bright          Bournemouth
   78 24  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
   91 17  Bill Britton             Dorian
  111 32  Mary Brodbin             LSL
  125 98  Pat Broderick            Dorian
  149     Jean Bromley             Southampton
  168 75  David Brook              Newcastle
  129     Beryl Brown              Belmont
  150     Christian Brown          Mapperley
  114     Jessie Brown             Cleveland
  114     John Brown               Belmont
  118     Mary Brown               Croydon
  149     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   74     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  111     Beryl Browner            Dorian
  145     Louise Brundell          Diss
   87 75  Bernard Bruno            Rustington
  112 21  Sandra Bruzon            Gibraltar
  142     Graham Buckingham        Luton
   94 72  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
  147     Alan Buckley             Lydney
  110     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  116     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  148     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  126     Winnie Buik              Dundee
  144     Brian Bull               Carshalton
  129     Kathy Bullen             Stroud
   80 31  Brenda Burdett           *Falkirk*
  131     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   86     Fred Burford             Bourne
  103 69  Beverley Burgess         Bournemouth
  107 58  Jenny Burgess            Highworth
  124 42  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  102     Pat Burgess              LSL
  108 48  Angela Burke             Bourne
  104 24  Fran Burling             West Berks
  150     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  130     Heather Burnet           LPP
   78     Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  101 17  John Burt                Ashton
  110 36  Bridget Busk             Andover
  175     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  169     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
  111     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
  103 18  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  106 18  Rose Calder              Nailsea
   86 62  Jo Calvert-Mindell       Canterbury
  176     Theresa Camilleri        Malta
  157     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  115 28  Gill Carr                *Bridlington*
   80 28  Pat Carr                 *Bridlington*
  127     David Carrod             High Wycombe
  126 35  Sylvia Carroll           Chard
   95     Kathy Carson             Coventry
  127 85  Jean Carter              Newcastle
  152     Simon Carter             *London N*
  100     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  111     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  137 53  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
  102 22  Maureen Case             *Dundas Canada*
  151     Alan Catherall           Romford
  110 93  Irene Catherall          Romford
  103     Shirley Cave             LSL
  118     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  128     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  169     Paul Chadwick            Romford
  147     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   93     Chris Chapman            Cambridge
  148 72  Michael Chappell         LSL
  153 33  Tim Charlton             Guildford
  105 24  Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  125     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  151     Alan Childs              Salisbury
   68 50  Jessie Chisholm          Alness
  104     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
  103 42  Len Choules              West Berks
  107     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
  100     Keith Churcher           Reading
   83 32  Anna Churchouse          *Aberdeen*
  103     Ann Clark                Croydon
  129     Garry Clark              Romford
  116     June Clark               Romford
  110     Owen Clarke              Salisbury
  122     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  148     Theresa Cole             Luton
  140     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   75 58  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
   97     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
   81 42  Sylvia Colledge          Gibraltar
  143     Pat Colling              Stroud
  104 38  Jane Comer               Truro
  112 30  Eunice Conibear          Swansea
   84 34  Florence Connell         Hockley
   91     Kerry Constant           *Cork*
  154     Moira Conway             LSL
  192     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  119     Georgina Cook            Thanet
  144     Moby Cook                Havering
  116     Geoff Cooper             Doncaster
  104     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
   93     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  113     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  103     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   82 48  Anne Corpe               Bourne
  168 87  Catherine Costello       Clontarf Dublin
   98 54  Les Costin               Hockley
   98 60  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  128 51  Val Couzens              Reading
  154     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  112     Helen Cowie              Newcastle
   84 61  Mary Craddock            Gloucester
  175 16  Joanne Craig             *Australia*
   92 18  Pauline Creighton        *Brighton*
   85 17  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
   87 42  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   99 26  Ann Croll                Penarth
  114 66  Philippa Crosland-Taylor Cirencester
   71 33  Marie Cross              Romford
  139     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  150 76  Loz Crouch               Leicester
  127 97  Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  120     Heather Cruickshank      Southampton
  105 30  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  161 54  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  175     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
  102     Anne Darby               Cirencester
  150 84  Peter Darby              Malvern
   99 24  David Darman             Grantham
   71 29  Paul David               Aberdare
  109 46  Marie Davie              Stewartry
   97 46  Steve Davie              Stewartry
  129     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
  109     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  141 22  Kurt Davies              *USA*
   69     Marcia Davies            Whitchurch
  198     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
  148     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  164     Chris Davison            Lydney
  155     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
  115     Dorothy Dean             Ryde(I.W.)
  130     Barbara Dein             LSL
  162     JOjo Delia               Malta
  168     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  100     Reg Dendy                LSL
  184     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  135     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  113 72  Marlene Diskin           Preston
   95 48  Peter Dittert            *Reigate*
  104     Ginny Dixon              Grantham
  156     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  143     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  104     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  119     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  125     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  129 95  Chris Dossett            Scarborough
  156     Billy Dott               Glasgow
   83 24  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
   80 24  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
  122 48  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  135     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  136 87  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  168     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  105 76  Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  110     Jill Dyer                Weston
  131     Jean Dymock              Inverness
  132     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  106 24  Andrew Eames             Luton
  133 53  Calum Edwards            Romford
   88     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  102     Elsie Edwards            Carshalton
  130     June Edwards             Luton
  121 47  Len Edwards              Romford
   95     Caroline Elliott         Croydon
  111     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  133     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   99 37  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
   92     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  144     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  117     Marie English            Clevedon
  101     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  120     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  105 73  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  119 26  Barry Etheridge          Basingstoke
  151     Angela Evans             LSL
   78 24  Ed Evans                 *Birmingham Uni*
  169     Richard Evans(Exp)       Middx League
   95     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   99     Joan Everitt             Romford
  130     Pam Fairless             Ryde(I.W.)
  104 55  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
  104     Helga Farrow             Edinburgh
  190 35  Wale Fashina             *Southampton*
  117 58  June Faulkner            East Berks
  141 75  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
  155     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  133     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  115 50  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
  166     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  153     Laura Finley             Cleveland
  187     Pete Finley(GM)          Cleveland
  108     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  128     Jill Fisher              Stroud
  129     Sally Fiszman            LSL
   86 58  Maggie Fleming           LSL
  111     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
  145     Marjory Flight           Dundee
   93     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  115     Vera Flood               Woking
  145 96  Frank Forster            Greasby
  119     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   68 56  Alan Fothergill          Hereford
   98 67  Jean Fothergill          Hereford
  114 34  Noel Foulkes             Sale
   90 18  Iris Foulks              Donington
  160     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  141     Gerard Fox               LPP
  121     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
   86 17  Caroline Foy             *Kirkcaldy*
  172     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Thursby*
  118 45  Simon Francis            *Crook*
  145     Heather Frankland        Aireborough
  115 80  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  154     Christina French         Essex League
  111     Pat Friend               Bourne
  100     Joyce Frost              Romford
  126     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  126     Norma Galley             LSL
  151     Davina Galloway          Luton
  134 80  John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  112 95  Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
   87     Joan Garlick             Shipley
  103     Marjorie Garrett         Penarth
  161 84  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  158     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  120     Joyce Gershon            Romford
  114 50  Kathy Gibbons            Bournemouth
  110 50  Wilf Gibbons             Bournemouth
  155 74  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
   95 48  Jan Gibson               Brentwood
   89     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  124 94  Lynn Giles               East Berks
  169     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  119     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  122 73  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  198     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scotland*
  114     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   97     Gerry Gleeson            *Chandlers Ford*
  100     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  134     Jason Goddard            Weston
  133     Ann Golding              Southend
  177 25  Stu Goldman              *USA*
  143     Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
   79     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   91     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  137 27  Andrew Goodwin           *Beverley*
  120 37  Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  162 77  Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  154     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  155 86  Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  123     Malcolm Graham           Luton
  126     Carol Grant              East Sutherland
   89     Agnes Gray               Glasgow
  137     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
   80     May Gray                 Mapperley
  130     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  157     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
  183     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  135 51  Kathy Greaves            Zetland
  132     Juliet Green             Preston
  161     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  148     Sheila Green             LSL
  133 84  Maureen Greening-Steer   Reading
   90 49  Jean Greenland           Coventry
   80 39  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
   85 29  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  178     Barry Grossman           LSL
   90     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  179     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  128     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  138 44  Alan Guy                 Shipley
  100     Barbara Haggett          Malvern
  142 26  Graham Haigh             *Milnthorpe*
   91     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   78 34  Christine Hall           Cirencester
  102 27  Dot Hall                 Gloucester
   91 57  Marcia Hall              Beckenham
  122     Peter Hall               Rustington
   86 42  Betty Hallett            Abingdon
   62 70  Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  109     Marian Hamer             LSL
  102 15  Martyn Hamer             *Accrington*
   78     Ena Harding              Newcastle
  164     Graham Harding           East Berks
  166     Helen Harding            East Berks
  126     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  101     Paul Harding             Exeter
  123     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  144     Iain Harley              *Edinburgh*
  124     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
  138 24  Daniel Harris            Norwich
   96     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   72 42  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  135     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  118     John Harrison            Newcastle
  160 64  Martin Harrison          *Scunthorpe*
  138     Andrew Hart              Romford
  161 63  Lee Hartley              Preston
   97     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   78     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
  176     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
  116 33  Joanne Hawkins           Peterborough
   76 57  Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  144     Rael Hayman              LSL
  121     Shirley Heal             *Banbury*
  131 45  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  151     Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
  162 96  Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  144 85  Tim Hebbes               *Walthamstow*
  134 50  Pat Heffernan            LSL
  132     Ron Hendra               LSL
   71     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   80     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  145     Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
  113     Margaret Herbert         Billericay
  102 20  Julie Higgins            LSL
  125     Kathleen Higgins         Stroud
  154     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  132     Barbara Hill             Preston
  117     Doug Hill                Lincoln
   87 21  Stephen Hill             *Chesterfield*
  135     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
  128     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  139     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
  181 17  Keiichiro Hirai          Tokyo
  103     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
  115 74  Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  103     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
  133     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
  189     Stewart Holden(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  111     Jo Holland               Romford
  129     Mike Holland             Lincoln
  164     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
   80 16  Peggy Hollingsworth      *Sheffield*
  143     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
   99     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  145     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
  100 72  Olive Holroyd            Kingston St Mary
   65 29  Gertie Holtby            Whitby
  120     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   58     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
  125     Val Hoskings             Derby
   63 29  Joan Houghton            *Lydiate*
  119 18  Stewart Houten           Abingdon
   95     Lionel Howard            Romford
  146     Paul Howard              *London N*
  136     Norma Howarth            Aireborough
  161     John Howell              Romford
   74 30  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
   92     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  119 36  David Hoyle              Sale
   89 18  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
   83 74  Jan Hudson               Grantham
   90 16  Robert Hudson            Brighton&Hove
  101     Hilda Hudspeth           Peterlee
   89 36  Joan Hughes              Belmont
  146     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  124 63  Medina Hull              *Leicester*
  141     Peter Hunt               Portsmouth&Southsea
   82     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   95 19  David Hurst              Romford
  112 24  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  117 94  Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  171     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
  129     Margaret Irons           Dundee
   89 74  Mandy Isaac              Essex League
  101 30  Pete Ison                *Skegness*
  119     Sue Ison                 Coventry
  140     Alastair Ives            Newcastle
   84 82  Audrey Jackson           *Falmouth*
  122     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
   96 60  Jean Jacobs              Billericay
   76 98  Margaret Jaggs           Bicester Methodists
  179 54  Omar_Malleh Jah          LSL
  164     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
   80 18  Doreen Jarvie            *Bonnybridge*
  111     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
  123 51  Sheila Jeffery           Chard
  101 43  Hilbre Jenkins           *Dundee*
  143     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   93     Joan Johns               Salisbury
   76     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   94 68  Lyndon Johnson           *London E*
  152     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  103     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  144     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  144     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   96     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  109     June Johnstone           Warrington
  133     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  123     Angie Jones              Southampton
  152     Brian Jones              Southampton
  136     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  118     Jill Jones               Beckenham
  139     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  140     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  107 98  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  119 49  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
  152     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  171     Chris Keeley             LSL
   80 21  Wilma Keeley             Gibraltar
  103 30  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
   80 20  Patrick Kelleher         *Ashford Middx*
  148     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  115     Peter Kelly              Exeter
  141     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  183     Wayne Kelly              Warrington
  100 71  Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
   74     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
  108 65  Bronagh Kenny            *Galway*
  108     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  160     Karl Khoshnaw(Exp)       *Germany*
  133     Pamela Kikumu            LSL
   81 42  Jacqueline King          *Farnborough*
  119 36  Victoria Kingham         *London E*
  123 15  Dilys Kinnear            Swansea
  133     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  181     Terry Kirk(GM)           LSL
   58 47  Maureen Knox             U3A Kingston
  142 88  Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
  145     Karl Kwiatkowski         Paphos
  201     Harshan Lama'suriya(GM)  Middx League
   90     Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
  135     Sharon Landau            LSL
  158     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  123     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
   67     Peggy Lavender           Havering
  115     Joan Lawrence            Canterbury
  159     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  100 89  Rose Lawson              Brierfield
   88     Anne Lawton              Woking
  151     David Lawton             Guildford
   83 18  Chris Leathem            Reading
  139     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  107     Marjorie Lefley          Edinburgh
  139     Ted Lewis                LSL
  155     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   77     Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
  112     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
  106 88  June Lindridge           Andover
  141     Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   74     Mary Lindsay             Romford
   91     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
   91     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  147     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   82 53  Brenda Lock              Highworth
  211     Adam Logan               *Canada*
  141 85  David Longley            Aireborough
   84 34  June Lovett              *Staines*
  122     Jane Lowndes             Sorede
  112     Barbara Lukey            Barnsley
  134     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
  116 22  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
  160     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   91     John Macdonald           Alness
  102 75  Margaret Macdonald       Inverness
  128     May Macdonald            Alness
  160     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  179     Lewis Mackay(Exp)        Sheffield Psalter
  160     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   89 25  John MacLellan           Inverness
   84 25  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
  128     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  104 51  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  157     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
  113 17  Jonathan Maitland        *London W*
  151     Graham Maker             Chichester
  149     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
   87     Evelyn Mankelow          Canterbury
   88 34  Monica Marden            *Ashford Middx*
  132     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   85 93  Zoe Marlowe              Dorian
  127     Nola Marrow              Preston
  133     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  184     Ed Martin                *West Kensington*
   80 28  Olive Martin             Preston
   94 89  Jean Masterson           Bury
   97 89  Terry Masterson          Bury
   84     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  120     Stuart May               Romford
   98 74  Patrice McCarry          Portsmouth&Southsea
  136     Tess McCarthy            Cardiff
  163     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  106 46  Ann McDonnell            Brighton&Hove
  169     Brendan McDonnell        Dublin
  109 31  Robin McDougall          Glasgow
   84 20  Margaret McGhee          U3A Edinburgh
  157     Christine McKenzie       *Pettinain*
  123     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
   92     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
   98     Isabelle McLean          *London SW*
  183     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  141     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
  101 40  Sandy McLeod             Elgin
   68     Catherine McMillan       Glasgow
  145 57  Danny McMullan           Lisburn
   84 20  Elizabeth McNab          *Greenock*
  143     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  136     Maurice McParland        LSL
  161     David Meadows            Derby
  123 54  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
   66 96  Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
  102     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  144     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  102 43  Marina Mehta             LSL
  192     Shanker Menon            Richmond
  153     Thomas Mensah            Essex League
   91     Moira Metcalf            LSL
   91 40  Vivian Mifsud            Gibraltar
  115     Janet Milford            Southampton
  161     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
  106     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
   89     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
  137     Helen Mitchell           Bon Accord
  122     John Mitchell            Wyre Forest
  105 64  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
  115     Martha Mitchell          Wyre Forest
   92     Beroze Mody              LSL
  149     Len Moir                 Greasby
  114     Linda Moir               Greasby
  120     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   82 61  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  131 81  Richard Moody            Cleveland
   94 83  Peggy Moore              Rustington
  114 62  Paul Moorefield          Elgin
   98 59  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
  142     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  111     Mary Morgan              Dublin
   80 21  Una Morgan               Gibraltar
  169     Ruth Morgan-Thomas(Exp)  LSL
  127     Barbara Morris           LSL
  130 18  David Morris             Bury St Edmunds
  107     Doreen Morris            Weston
  113     Philippa Morris          LSL
  120 73  Angela Mort              Swansea
   78 70  Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
   71 78  Maria Moseley            Leicester West End
  118 93  Miriam Moss              Leeds
  117     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   78 40  Peter Munt               Stewartry
   83     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  151     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  111 67  Mark Murray              Nailsea
   91     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  162     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
  113 30  James Mutton             *Edinburgh*
  133 18  Hari Nanayakkara         *Twickenham*
   92     Derek Neath              Bournemouth
  127 46  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  181     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
  111     Dennis Nelson            Lliw Valley
   91 30  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  131     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  117     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  168 20  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
   83 30  Betty Nichols            Southend
   89     Christine Nicholson      Sunderland
  167 85  Mikki Nicholson          *Carlisle*
  161 81  Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
   98     Adrian Noller            Luton
  100 84  Esme Norris              Gloucester
  156     Dave Nunn                South Downs
  156     Les Nyman                LSL
  187     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Knutsford*
  158     Shane O'Neill            *Swansea*
  151     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  170     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   75 41  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  159     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  183     Gary Oliver              Southampton
  171 69  Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  139     Mary Oram                Truro
  130 33  Roger Ordish             Hove
  106 53  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  122     Celia Osborn             Coventry
   99     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
   80 15  Dennis Owen              *Urmston*
  141     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  113     Jean Owen                Swansea
  181 28  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  119 83  Christina Pace           Essex League
   96 65  Graham Pace              Derby
  140     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
  104 38  David Paine              South Downs
   96 39  Renee Paine              South Downs
  113     Richard Pajak            Bury
   80 28  Audrey Paley             *Millom*
  140 35  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  121     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  134     Jill Parker              Balby
  134     Michael Partner          Caterham
  112 79  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
   96 97  Susan Paton              Bicester Methodists
  132     Patricia Pay             *Exeter*
  134     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
  159 71  Stephen Pearce           Gloucester
  108     Dorothy Pearson          Peterlee
   97 35  June Peck                Norwich
  158     Robert Pells             Shipley
  193     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
  128     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  174     Steve Perry              Highworth
  155     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  186     Adam Philpotts           Nottingham Nomads
  138     Kim Phipps               LSL
   80 23  Babs Pink                *New Malden*
  106 18  Anthony Pinnell          *Horley Surrey*
  149     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
   85 51  Barbara Pinto            Rustington
  131     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
  104 28  Ildiko Plaganyi          *Cambridge*
  114     Vivienne Plewes          Teign
   90 29  Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  172     Gary Polhill(Exp)        *Redruth*
  130     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  143     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  165     Diane Pratesi(Exp)       Essex League
   99 42  Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  132     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  144     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  101 47  Christine Pullen         Swansea
  125 60  Miri Purse               Cirencester
  122     Ken Quarshie             *London E*
  161     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  160     Malcolm Quirie           *Edinburgh*
   85 76  Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
   92     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  132     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  151     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
  141 25  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  137     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  137     Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  162     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  132     Maureen Rayson           Melton Mowbray
  132     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  107 73  Joy Reason               Kingston St Mary
  119 32  Mark Redhead             Sheffield Psalter
  158     Martin Reed              Middx League
  117     Helen Rees               Billericay
  110     Joan Rees                Billericay
   69 43  Julie Rees               Stafford
  101     Sheila Reeve             Romford
   76 81  Margaret Regan           Brentwood
   88     Kitty Reid               Harlow
  141     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  139     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
   97     Connie Riach             Inverness
  168 70  Alastair Richards        *Australia*
   98 40  Anne Richards            Swansea
  158 76  Karen Richards           *Australia*
  170     Paul Richards            Sale
  100     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
  169     Robert Richland(Exp)     LSL
   87 18  Angela Rigley            *Langley Mills*
  142     Carole Rison             Deal
  123     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
  111 48  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
  130     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
  173     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  145     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
   87 85  Nicholas Robertson       Southend
  175     Jared Robinson           Nottingham Nomads
  101 29  Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
   84 44  Rita Robinson            Southampton
  111     Tanya Robson             Southampton
  102     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  100 36  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
  125 83  Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  103 38  Josie Rogers             Leicester
  159 51  Margaret Rogers          Devizes
  154     Chrystal Rose            *USA*
   76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
  144     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  110     Stuart Ross              Spalding
  165     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   80 30  Joy Rowe                 Highworth
  165     Neil Rowley              Aireborough
   83 95  Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   84     Jill Russell             West Berks
  142     Alison Sadler            Leicester
  106     Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
  102     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  132 35  Becky Samuel             Salisbury
  106     Helen Sandler            LSL
  113     Denise Saxton            Coventry
  108 41  Shirley Scoberg          Swansea
   71 30  Margaret Scott           Edinburgh
  190     Neil Scott(GM)           Bon Accord
  112     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  103     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   92     Les Searle               Newport(S Wales)
   93     Doreen Searles           Hockley
   77 32  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
  114     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  116     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
  127     Mary Shaw                *Lydiate*
  145     David Shenkin            LSL
   93 18  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
   99     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  189     Austin Shin              *Milton Keynes*
  101 31  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   89     Peter Shuttlewood        Havering
  133     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
  131     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   81 27  Christine Silvester      Kirkby Mallory
  126     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  105     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
  100     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  195     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Coldingham*
  170     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
  162     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  171     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  160     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
   76 34  George Sinclair          *Livingston*
  112 18  Ellen Singer             *USA*
  131     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   73 29  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  148     Carol Smith              Norwich
  120     Edith Smith              Exeter
  108     Isobel Smith             Elgin
  123     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  147     Norman Smith             Exeter
   76     Olive Smith              Cleveland
   85 40  Roy Smith                Gibraltar
  140     Russell Smith            Aireborough
  103     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  198     Brett Smitheram(GM)      *Basingstoke*
  124 40  Amanda Sodhy             Brighton&Hove
  109     Barbara Solomon          Plymouth
  140     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  160     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  131     Janet Southworth         *Barrowford*
  106 99  Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
  116     Rose Spencer             Pendle
  143     Joyce Squire             Cardiff
  144     Carol Stanley            Woking
  152     Donna Stanton            Sale
   80     Sheila Stanton           LSL
  141     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  108     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  120 74  David Steel              Ashton
  100     Heather Stevens          Havering
  101     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  143     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   84 27  Alison Stilwell          LSL
   91     Winifred Stitt           Cleveland
   78 29  Margaret Stockton        Cleveland
  110     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
  128 98  Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  108 19  Rachel Streather         Newcastle
  117 85  Doris Street             Southampton
  105     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  187     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  118 80  Martin Summers           Jersey
  159     Kate Surtees             Inverness
  185 76  David Sutton             West Berks
  155     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  149     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  111 18  Robert Swan              *London SW*
  132     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  149     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   68 45  Carl Szzvanowski         Croydon
  107 45  Sheila Szzvanowski       Croydon
  161 33  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  156 75  Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  122     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  163     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  119     Dot Taylor               Leicester
  127 94  Martin Taylor            Dorian
  100 79  Sarah-Jane Taylor        *Newtownabbey*
   74 86  Patrick Teague           *Streatham*
  113     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   58     Helen Tegg               Romford
  108     Edith Tempest            U3A Taunton
   90 71  Richard Tempest          U3A Taunton
  119     Sonia Temple             Balby
  115     Yvonne Templeton         Glasgow
  128     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  119     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   83 59  Kalpana Thakker          LSL
  133 43  Carole Thomas            Swansea
  158     Graeme Thomas            LSL
   76     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  153     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  147 98  Fran Thompson            Edinburgh South
   94 24  Gill Thompson            Norwich
  126 46  Gill(Taunton) Thompson   Kingston St Mary
   82     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  142     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  159     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
   74     Norah Thompson           Mapperley
   95 18  Paul Thompson            *Hull*
  114     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  142     Maria Thomson            *London SE*
  150 98  Paul Thomson             Tranmere
   99     Susan Thorne             Dorking
   70 35  Doreen Throssell         Woking
  116     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  138 75  Annette Tinning          Sale
  147     Pam Titheradge           Croydon
  132     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   99     Ann Toft                 Ashton
  107     Jessie Tollick           Lang Toun
   99 86  Alice Tozeland           Canterbury
   91     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
   92 46  Peter Trembath           Ryde(I.W.)
  141     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
   86 28  Christine Tudge          Malvern
  104 17  Derek Turner             Lincoln
  127     Jan Turner               Ryde(I.W.)
  102 16  Jean Turner              Lincoln
  163     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
   90     Philip Turner            Exeter
   77     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  111 88  Sheila Tutt              South Downs
  114 33  Sally Twine              Rustington
  121     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  158     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
   82 71  Monica Urquhart          Goathland
  130 36  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  172     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  150     Linda Vickers            Penarth
  177     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
  107     Claire Violett           Essex League
  114     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
  102 94  Amy Vye                  Melton Mowbray
   88 53  Rena Waddell             *Alva*
  164     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  115 58  Lee Walker               Mapperley
  114     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  125 21  Brenda Wall              Weston
   93     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  129     Sheila Wall              Dorian
  151     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
  119     Teena Walls              Dunfermline
  140 87  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
  105     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  165 50  Dianne Ward              *Australia*
  112     Kathleen Ward            Mapperley
   93 55  Marianne Ward            Woking
   74 80  Millie Ward              Whitchurch
  103 64  Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  174     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
  121 28  Martin Waterworth        *Brisbane*
   95 48  Christine Watkins        Belmont
  137 57  Brian Watson             Newcastle
  111 18  Fiona Watson             *Edgbaston*
   89 52  Janet Watson             Bourne
  142     Judy Wearn               Portsmouth&Southsea
  152     Malcolm Wearn            Portsmouth&Southsea
  143 90  Mandy Weatherill         Portsmouth&Southsea
  170     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  194     David Webb(GM)           *Harpenden*
   76     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
   70 51  Alec West                Stewartry
  109 83  Jane Weston              Andover
   84 21  Michelle Whaanga         Gibraltar
  118 85  Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  130     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  159 83  David White              LSL
  101     Jacqui White             Romford
  131     Margaret White           Hockley
   95 26  Joshua Whitehead         *London N*
  159     Mike Whiteoak            *Okehampton*
  103     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  102     Chris Wide               Exeter
  100 17  Kat Wilkes               *Cradley Heath*
  115     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  124     Jim Wilkie               Lang Toun
   95 54  Anne Wilkins             Bon Accord
   92 24  Katy Wilks               Grantham
  143     Sarah Wilks              East Midlands
  147 98  Amy Willcox              Dorian
  145     David Williams           Cardiff
  100     Elisabeth Williams       Cleveland
  185     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
   87 49  Jean Williams            *Ryde*
  123     Jean Williams            Cardiff
  125 94  Margaret Williams        Swansea
   97 48  Su Williams              Belmont
  155 82  Karen Willis             *Milton Keynes*
  166     Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   97 19  John Wilman              *Dundee*
  154     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  114     June Wilson              Sandwell
  125     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  139     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  148     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  118     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  148     Rachelle Winer           LSL
   88 42  Rod Winfield             *Burnham-on-Sea*
  138     Peter Winnick            Leicester West End
   95     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
   87 16  Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
  131     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  112 61  Claudia Wiseman          Romford
   82 44  Reg Wiseman              Brentwood
  118 43  Rosemary Wood            Luton
  129 36  Jenny Woodroffe          Devizes
   79 37  Keith Woodruff           Southend
   97 45  Henry Woodward           Reading
  132     Richard Woodward         LSL
  111     Irene Woolley            Rustington
   88 18  Hazel Wright             Donington
  137     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   97 86  Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   94     Sonja Wyld               Salisbury
   86 15  Pippa Yates              Peterborough
  129     Margaret Yeadon          Pudsey
   59     Barbara Yeaman           Lang Toun
   73     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
  112     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  159     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us