Association of British Scrabble Players

Ratings Archive


Ratings at December 31st 2005 in Name order.
This list is also available in Ranking order.

An B Be Bl Bu C Co D Do E F G Gr H Hi I J K L M Me N O P Q R Ro S Si Sp T U V W Wi Y Z



 Rtg  N                            Club or *Location*   
————————————————————————————————————————————————————
  114 63  Doreen Acton             Brentwood
  134     Janet Adams              LSL
  108     Mary Adams               Gloucester
  175 80  Adekoyejo Adegbesan      *Milton Keynes*
  145 96  Oluyemi Adesiyan         *Ireland*
   99     Jacquie Aldous           Norwich
  137     Philip Aldous            Norwich
  128     Etta Alexander           Inverness
  100     Helen Aley               Melton Mowbray
  194     Paul Allan(GM)           Glasgow
  140     Barbara Allen            LSL
  120 87  Elizabeth Allen          Newport(I.W.)
  124     Gail Allen               Swansea
  138     Liz Allen                Leicester
  143     Mary Allen               Cardiff
   89     Vera Allen               Woking
   95     Bill Anderson            Malvern
  148     Cathy Anderson           Newcastle
  110     Eileen Anderson          Reading
  137     Eileen Anderson          LSL
  133     Minu Anderson            Malvern
   96     Sheila Anderson          Romford
  129     Sheila Anderson          Perth
   83     Ted Anderson             Reading
  118 80  Shirley Angell           South Downs
  195     Phil Appleby(GM)         *Lymington*
   87 27  Anne Argent              Woking
  140     Margaret Armstrong       Elgin
  118 94  Stany Arnold             Weedon
  139     Carol Arthurton          Rugby
  163     John Ashmore             Norwich
  148     Peter Ashurst            Preston
  137 30  Gillian Ashworth         Gloucester
  143 30  Paul Ashworth            Gloucester
  161     Caroline Atkins          Lang Toun
  111     Irene Atkinson           Warrington
  121     Maureen Austin           Essex League
  181     Femi Awowade(Exp)        Middx League
  148     Tolani Ayo-Awojobi       *Rainham*
  114     Anne Backley             Newcastle
  160     Alan Bailey              Southampton
  104     Peter Bailey             Hove
  116     Nora Bain                Bon Accord
  124     Alistair Baker           Aylesbury
   84 39  Chris Baker              Aylesbury
  105 98  Madelaine Baker          Gloucester
  132 89  Nick Baker               Dorian
   77 56  Veronica Baker           Southampton
  113     Jean Bakewell            Norwich
  127 62  Betty Balding            Richmond
  110 72  Sylvia Baldock           Abingdon
  121     John Ball                Newport(S Wales)
  191     Nick Ball(Exp)           Brighton&Hove
  121     Sue Ball                 Romford
  140     John Balloch             Glasgow
  140     Steve Balment            Mapperley
  159 22  Gboye Balogun            *Manchester*
  131     Liz Barber               U3A Sheffield
   98     Barbara Barker           Grantham
  130     Eryl Barker              Cardiff
  106     Maureen Barlow           East Berks
  125 77  Noel Barnes              Southend
  132     Kate Barratt             Mapperley
  134     Linda Barratt            Lincoln
   92     Rita Barton              Brierfield
   80 28  Beryl Basey              Newcastle
  120     Eileen Basham            Newport(S Wales)
   86     Peter Basham             Newport(S Wales)
  160     Paul Bassett             Cambridge
  111 15  Betty Bates              Preston
  101 38  Gilly Batten             Truro
  128     Michael Baxendale        Portsmouth&Southsea
  133 33  Brenda Baxter            Shipley
   93 97  Judy Beales              Diss
   92 97  Peter Beales             Diss
  118 83  Linda Beard              Rustington
  142 60  Tony Bearn               Rustington
  134     Janice Bease             Lang Toun
  150     Diana Beasley            Exeter
  132 56  Mick Beasley             *Cambridge*
   95     Brian Beaumont           Portsmouth&Southsea
  140     Melanie Beaumont         Edinburgh
  109     Don Beavis               Canterbury
  157     Andy Becher              East Berks
  126 64  Harry Beckett            Shipley
   98     Alex Beckmann            Newcastle
  137     Viv Beckmann             Newcastle
  139     Samantha Beckwith        Peterlee
  115     Wasinee Beech            *Co Cork,Ireland*
  180     Craig Beevers            Cleveland
   76 25  Zandra Begg              U3A Edinburgh
  164     Danny Bekhor             LSL
   81 36  Alice Bennell            *Plaistow*
  117 47  Bobbie Bennett           Letchworth
  115     Betty Benton             Bourne
  151     Adrienne Berger          Whitefield
  125     Syd Berger               Whitefield
  128     Jake Berliner            LSL
  159     Bob Berry                LSL
  113 73  Margaret Bigg            Kingston St Mary
   92 44  Ruth Binding             Clevedon
  104     Ken Bird                 Luton
  127     Linda Bird               LSL
  123     Hilary Birdsall          Harrogate
  121 54  Jim Blackler             LSL
  120     Doreen Blake             Salisbury
  137     Richard Blakeway         Sutton Coldfield
   99 87  Anna Blakey              Durrington
  139     Graham Bonham            Aylesbury
  117     Janet Bonham             Aylesbury
  111     Sheila Booth-Millard     Southampton
  103     Carmen Borg              Malta
  122     Kate Boutinot            Sale
  101 35  Philip Bowden            Chard
  125     Derek Bower              Southend
  142     Sue Bowman               Dorian
  104     Margaret Boyd            Cleveland
  156     Vincent Boyle            LSL
  125     Linda Bradford           Dunfermline
   76 35  Maris Bradley            LSL
  109     Eileen Bradshaw          Portsmouth&Southsea
   84     Hazel Brannan            Fulwood
  128     Janet Braund             Kingston St Mary
   74 29  Pat Breckell             *Lydiate*
  149 43  Eddy Breed               South Downs
  137     Jean Bridge              Weston
  152     Jill Bright              Warrington
  145     Margaret Bright          Bournemouth
   82 18  Hilda Bristow            U3A Kingston
   91 17  Bill Britton             Dorian
  111 32  Mary Brodbin             LSL
  123 92  Pat Broderick            Dorian
  169 69  David Brook              Newcastle
  130     Rita Brookes             Mapperley
  129     Beryl Brown              Belmont
  154 84  Christian Brown          *Nottingham*
  114     Jessie Brown             Cleveland
  114     John Brown               Belmont
  118     Mary Brown               Croydon
  141     Maurice Brown            Mapperley
   77     Pamela Brown             Exeter
  110     Beryl Browner            Dorian
  145     Louise Brundell          Diss
   87 63  Bernard Bruno            Rustington
  112 21  Sandra Bruzon            Gibraltar
  142     Graham Buckingham        Luton
   94 72  Prue Buckingham          Dorian
  145     Alan Buckley             Lydney
  110     Jean Buckley             Newport(S Wales)
  117     Ron Bucknell             Havering
  148     Anand Buddhdev           *Netherlands*
  126     Winnie Buik              Dundee
  144     Brian Bull               Carshalton
  128     Kathy Bullen             Stroud
   80 31  Brenda Burdett           *Falkirk*
  131     Margaret Burdon          Newcastle
   90     Fred Burford             Bourne
  103 69  Beverley Burgess         Bournemouth
  121 36  Jill Burgess             Highworth
  102     Pat Burgess              LSL
  107 24  Angela Burke             Bourne
  113 18  Fran Burling             West Berks
  151     Ian Burn                 West Berks
  132     Heather Burnet           LPP
   78     Letty Burrell            Cambridge
  101 17  John Burt                Ashton
  114 30  Bridget Busk             Andover
  178     Russell Byers(GM)        Nottingham Nomads
  163     Amy Byrne                Edinburgh
  117     Martin Byrne             *Edinburgh*
  103 18  Beverley Calder          Nailsea
  106 18  Rose Calder              Nailsea
   86 62  Jo Calvert-Mindell       Canterbury
  177     Theresa Camilleri        Malta
  161     Joyce Cansfield(Exp)     Aireborough
  115 28  Gill Carr                *Bridlington*
   80 28  Pat Carr                 *Bridlington*
  127     David Carrod             High Wycombe
  126 35  Sylvia Carroll           Chard
  104     Kathy Carson             Coventry
  127 85  Jean Carter              Newcastle
  152     Simon Carter             *London N*
   96     Christine Cartman        Stafford
  109     Paul Cartman             Stafford
  137 53  Joe Caruana              Letchworth
   81 32  Joyce Caruth             *Dublin*
  102 22  Maureen Case             *Dundas Canada*
  151     Alan Catherall           Romford
  110 93  Irene Catherall          Romford
  102     Shirley Cave             LSL
  118     Ian Caws                 Ryde(I.W.)
  128     Joan Caws                Ryde(I.W.)
  169     Paul Chadwick            Romford
  154     Maureen Chamberlain      Bournemouth
   93     Chris Chapman            Cambridge
  136 54  Michael Chappell         LSL
  105 24  Anne Cheesman            Durrington
  125     Shirley Chidwick         Hockley
  155     Alan Childs              Salisbury
   68 50  Jessie Chisholm          Alness
  105     Mabel Choularton         Dorian
  100 36  Len Choules              West Berks
  112     Dorothy Churcher         Reading
  102     Keith Churcher           Reading
   83 32  Anna Churchouse          *Aberdeen*
  106     Ann Clark                Croydon
  129     Garry Clark              Romford
  116     June Clark               Romford
  110     Owen Clarke              Salisbury
  122     Jennifer Clifford        LSL
  147     Theresa Cole             Luton
  140     Ann Coleman              Harrogate
   88 34  Doreen Coleman           East Berks
   99     Margaret Coleman         Portsmouth&Southsea
   81 42  Sylvia Colledge          Gibraltar
  145     Pat Colling              Stroud
  104 38  Jane Comer               Truro
  112 30  Eunice Conibear          Swansea
   84 34  Florence Connell         Hockley
   91     Kerry Constant           *Cork*
  157     Moira Conway             LSL
  192     Andrew Cook(GM)          West Berks
  119     Georgina Cook            Thanet
  144     Moby Cook                Havering
  127 24  Susan Cook               Southend
  116     Geoff Cooper             Doncaster
  100     Tricia Cooper            East Berks
   93     Myra Copleston           Penarth
  112     Hannah Corbett           East Berks
  109     Iris Cornish             West Berks
   86 30  Anne Corpe               Bourne
  168 87  Catherine Costello       Clontarf Dublin
   98 54  Les Costin               Hockley
   97 54  Cecilia Cotton           Andover
  128 51  Val Couzens              Reading
  154     Ian Coventry             *Cheshire*
  112     Helen Cowie              Newcastle
  114 34  Gwyneth Cox              Brighton&Hove
   84 61  Mary Craddock            Gloucester
  175 16  Joanne Craig             *Australia*
   92 18  Pauline Creighton        *Brighton*
   85 17  Sheila Cresswell         Coventry
   87 42  Josephine Croasdale      Doncaster
   99 26  Ann Croll                Penarth
  114 66  Philippa Crosland-Taylor Cirencester
   71 33  Marie Cross              Romford
  138     Verity Cross             Brighton&Hove
  149 70  Loz Crouch               Leicester
  127 97  Jean Crowder             Newcastle
  120     Heather Cruickshank      Southampton
  114 24  Maisie Culpin            Grantham
  163 42  Chris Cummins            Cambridge
  175     Elie Dangoor(Exp)        LSL
   97     Anne Darby               Cirencester
  150 84  Peter Darby              Malvern
   99 24  David Darman             Grantham
   71 29  Paul David               Aberdare
  109 46  Marie Davie              Stewartry
   97 46  Steve Davie              Stewartry
  127     Ceridwen Davies          Whitchurch
  112     Florence Davies          Cleveland
  141 22  Kurt Davies              *USA*
   69     Marcia Davies            Whitchurch
  196     Andrew Davis(GM)         Nottingham Nomads
  143     Tony Davis               Cleveland
  164     Chris Davison            Lydney
  155     Wanda De Poitiers        East Berks
  119     Dorothy Dean             Ryde(I.W.)
  130     Barbara Dein             LSL
  162     JOjo Delia               Malta
  176     Nick Deller              Peterborough
  100     Reg Dendy                LSL
   89 17  Martin Dennett           Weedon
  182     Di Dennis(GM)            LSL
  142     Moya Dewar               Glasgow
  113 58  Marlene Diskin           Preston
  102 30  Peter Dittert            *Reigate*
  109     Ginny Dixon              Grantham
  158     Ivy Dixon-Baird          Nottingham Nomads
  141     Eleanor Dobson           Dorian
  107     Paula Docherty           Fulwood
  119     Joseph Doku              Leicester
  125     Carmen Dolan             Romford
  129 95  Chris Dossett            Scarborough
  156     Billy Dott               Glasgow
   83 24  Dorothy Double           Leigh-on-Sea
   80 24  Michael Double           Leigh-on-Sea
  122 48  Eileen Douglas           South Downs
  135     Alasdair Dowling         Inverness
  136 87  Chris Downer             Bournemouth
  165     Penny Downer(Exp)        Newport(I.W.)
  105 76  Eve Dwyer                Billericay
  110     Jill Dyer                Weston
  131     Jean Dymock              Inverness
  140     Yvonne Eade              *Lowestoft*
  134 41  Calum Edwards            Romford
   88     Dorothy Edwards          Romford
  102     Elsie Edwards            Carshalton
  134     June Edwards             Luton
  116 35  Len Edwards              Romford
   93     Caroline Elliott         Croydon
  111     Joan Ellis               Brentwood
  129     Carolyn Emery            Lincoln
   99 37  Douglas Emmott           Cirencester
   87     Margaret Emmott          Cirencester
  142     Priscilla Encarnacion    LSL
  117     Marie English            Clevedon
  103     Mavis Ernest             Richmond
  120     Peter Ernest             Richmond
  105 67  Barbara Etheridge        Gloucester
  119 26  Barry Etheridge          Basingstoke
  151     Angela Evans             LSL
   80 18  Ed Evans                 *Birmingham Uni*
  169     Richard Evans(Exp)       Middx League
   95     Alan Everitt             Ryde(I.W.)
   99     Joan Everitt             Romford
  130     Pam Fairless             Ryde(I.W.)
  104 55  Rona Falconer            Newcastle
  103     Helga Farrow             Edinburgh
  196 29  Wale Fashina             *Rainham*
  116 46  June Faulkner            East Berks
  140 69  Patricia Fenn            South Downs
  156     Chris Fenwick            Lydney
  133     Phyllis Fernandez        Brentwood
  119 44  Ann Fiddler              *Australia*
  166     Chris Finlay             Southampton
  153     Laura Finley             Cleveland
  186     Pete Finley(GM)          Cleveland
  109     Margaret Firmston        Guildford
  127     Jill Fisher              Stroud
  129     Sally Fiszman            LSL
   85 52  Maggie Fleming           LSL
  111     Daphne Fletcher          Hove
  148     Marjory Flight           Dundee
   96     Ruby Flood               Mapperley
  115     Vera Flood               Woking
  143 74  Frank Forster            Greasby
  121     Eileen Foster            Melton Mowbray
   68 56  Alan Fothergill          Hereford
   98 67  Jean Fothergill          Hereford
  114 34  Noel Foulkes             Sale
  155     Gary Fox                 Middx League
  139     Gerard Fox               LPP
  122     Joy Fox                  Brighton&Hove
   86 17  Caroline Foy             *Kirkcaldy*
  172     Darryl Francis(Exp)      *Thursby*
  118 45  Simon Francis            *Crook*
  145     Heather Frankland        Aireborough
  115 80  Lorna Franks             Clevedon
  154     Christina French         Essex League
  115     David French             Essex League
  115     Pat Friend               Bourne
  100     Joyce Frost              Romford
  121     Jean Gallacher           Inverness
  126     Norma Galley             LSL
  153     Davina Galloway          Luton
  143 62  John Garcia              Brighton&Hove
  112 89  Marjorie Gardner         Coventry
   87     Joan Garlick             Shipley
  103     Marjorie Garrett         Penarth
  161 84  Ed Garrett-Jones         Cambridge
  158     Alan Georgeson           *Edinburgh*
  120     Joyce Gershon            Romford
  114 50  Kathy Gibbons            Bournemouth
  110 50  Wilf Gibbons             Bournemouth
  155 74  Ralph Gibbs              Bournemouth
   95 48  Jan Gibson               Brentwood
   89     Renee Gilbert            LSL
  124 88  Lynn Giles               East Berks
  164     Simon Gillam(Exp)        Edinburgh
  120     Christine Gillespie      Mapperley
  122 73  Marjorie Gillott         Sheffield Psalter
  200     Helen Gipson(GM)         *Scotland*
  120     Lena Glass               Edinburgh
   97     Gerry Gleeson            *Chandlers Ford*
   96     Fay Goble                Portsmouth&Southsea
  128     Jason Goddard            Weston
  138     Ann Golding              Southend
  177 25  Stu Goldman              *USA*
  143     Barbara Goodban          *Oxford*
   79     Frank Goodier            Fulwood
   92     Yvonne Goodridge         Cleveland
  137 27  Andrew Goodwin           *Beverley*
  120 37  Geoff Goodwin            *Hull*
  161 71  Mark Goodwin             *Hull*
  153     Lorraine Gordon          Elgin
  152 74  Doj Graham               Brighton&Hove
  123     Malcolm Graham           Luton
  109     Barbara Grant            *Edinburgh*
  125     Carol Grant              East Sutherland
   89     Agnes Gray               Glasgow
  133     Andy Gray                Aylesbury
   84     May Gray                 *Nottingham*
  133     Rhoda Gray               Bon Accord
  158     Helen Grayson(Exp)       *Leeds*
  186     John Grayson(GM)         Newport(S Wales)
  130     Juliet Green             Preston
  158     Neil Green               *Cardiff*
  150     Sheila Green             LSL
  133 84  Maureen Greening-Steer   Reading
   90 49  Jean Greenland           *Sutton Coldfield*
   74 33  Ann Gregson              Leicester West End
   85 29  Paul Grimshaw            Newport(S Wales)
  178     Barry Grossman           LSL
   89     Iris Grover              Brighton&Hove
  179     George Gruner(Exp)       LSL
  128     Agnes Gunn               Dunfermline
  138 44  Alan Guy                 Shipley
   93     Barbara Haggett          Malvern
  142 26  Graham Haigh             *Milnthorpe*
   86     Barrie Hall              Newcastle
   80 22  Christine Hall           Cirencester
  102 27  Dot Hall                 Gloucester
   87 51  Marcia Hall              Beckenham
  124     Peter Hall               Rustington
   82 18  Betty Hallett            Abingdon
   62 70  Margaret Hallin          Whitchurch
  109     Marian Hamer             LSL
  102 15  Martyn Hamer             *Accrington*
  117 38  Janet Hamilton           Highworth
   78     Ena Harding              Newcastle
  164     Graham Harding           East Berks
  157     Helen Harding            Leicester
  125     Mavis Harding            East Berks
  100     Paul Harding             Exeter
  124     Margaret Harkness        Edinburgh
  144     Iain Harley              *Falkirk*
  124     Michael Harley           Bon Accord
   92     Jenny Harris             Weedon
   75 36  Mary Harris              U3A Kingston
  132     Jill Harrison            Cirencester
  118     John Harrison            Newcastle
   80 18  Kath Harrison            *Carnforth*
  154 40  Martin Harrison          *Scunthorpe*
  138     Andrew Hart              Romford
  161 63  Lee Hartley              Preston
   91     Audrey Harvey            Leicester
   78     Winnie Haston            Edinburgh
  179     Chris Hawkins(Exp)       Peterborough
   76 57  Teresa Haycock           Doncaster
  138 62  Rael Hayman              LSL
  121     Shirley Heal             *Banbury*
  133 39  Paul Heasman             South Downs
  155 94  Debbie Heaton            Verbigerators
  160 90  Ken Heaton               Verbigerators
  144 85  Tim Hebbes               *Walthamstow*
  134 50  Pat Heffernan            LSL
  130     Ron Hendra               LSL
   71     Jean Hendrick            Cleveland
   80     Dorothy Henry            Cleveland
  145     Kathryn Henry            Portsmouth&Southsea
  113     Margaret Herbert         Billericay
  102 20  Julie Higgins            LSL
  128     Kathleen Higgins         Stroud
  160     Joanne Hiley             Coventry
  131     Barbara Hill             Preston
  117     Doug Hill                Lincoln
   87 21  Stephen Hill             *Chesterfield*
  138     Teresa Hill              Lincoln
  126     Linda Hillard            Newport(S Wales)
  139     Sheila Hinett            Dorian
  181 17  Keiichiro Hirai          Tokyo
  103     Marjorie Hislop          Bon Accord
  115 74  Richard Hitchcock        Exeter
  103     Joy Hodge                Aireborough
  133     Sandra Hoffland          Lang Toun
  189     Stewart Holden(Exp)      Nottingham Nomads
  110     Jo Holland               Romford
  129     Mike Holland             Lincoln
  164     Mark Hollingsworth       Aireborough
   80 16  Peggy Hollingsworth      *Sheffield*
  143     Debbie Holloway          Ryde(I.W.)
   99     Cindy Hollyer            Brentwood
  145     Gavin Holmes             Kimberley
  100 72  Olive Holroyd            Kingston St Mary
   65 29  Gertie Holtby            Whitby
  119     Mary Hopwood             *Plymouth*
   56     Barbara Horlock          Guildford
  124     Val Hoskings             Derby
   63 29  Joan Houghton            *Lydiate*
   95     Lionel Howard            Romford
  146     Paul Howard              *London N*
  139     Norma Howarth            Aireborough
  161     John Howell              Romford
   77 24  Shelagh Howes            U3A Kingston
   90     Rosemarie Howis          Harlow
  119 36  David Hoyle              Sale
   89 18  Connie Hudson            Leigh-on-Sea
   85 68  Jan Hudson               Grantham
   90 16  Robert Hudson            Brighton&Hove
  101     Hilda Hudspeth           Peterlee
   89 36  Joan Hughes              Belmont
  146     Elizabeth Hull           Reading
  129 57  Medina Hull              *Leicester*
  141     Peter Hunt               Portsmouth&Southsea
   82     Eileen Hunter            Dorking
   95 19  David Hurst              Romford
  101 18  Dennis Hussey            Sandwell
  117 94  Leonora Hutton           Malvern
  166     Peter Igweke             Bon Accord
   81 23  Mike Iles                Highworth
   75 23  Susan Iles               Highworth
  129     Margaret Irons           Dundee
   89 74  Mandy Isaac              Essex League
  101 30  Pete Ison                *Skegness*
  117     Sue Ison                 Coventry
  140     Alastair Ives            Newcastle
   84 82  Audrey Jackson           *Falmouth*
  119     Christabel Jackson       Shipley
   96 60  Jean Jacobs              Billericay
   75 92  Margaret Jaggs           Bicester Methodists
  179 54  Omar_Malleh Jah          LSL
   77 30  Helen Jankowski          Andover
  162     Elisabeth Jardine        Bournemouth
   80 18  Doreen Jarvie            *Bonnybridge*
  111     Joyce Jarvis             Truro
  123 51  Sheila Jeffery           Chard
  101 43  Hilbre Jenkins           *Dundee*
  138     Nick Jenkins             Havering
   94     Joan Johns               Salisbury
   83     Eileen Johnson           Abingdon
   94 68  Lyndon Johnson           *London E*
  156     Pauline Johnson          Cleveland
  103     Peter Johnson            Abingdon
  137     Trish Johnson            Cleveland
  143     Robert Johnston          Swansea
   96     Sheila Johnston          Alness
  109     June Johnstone           Warrington
  134     Sheila Jolliffe          Newport(I.W.)
  123     Angie Jones              Southampton
  152     Brian Jones              Southampton
  136     Helen Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  117     Jill Jones               Beckenham
  145     Mary Jones               Glasgow
  140     Terry Jones              Newport(S Wales)
  102 86  Rosemary Jordan          Leicester
  119 49  Jayanthi Kannan          LSL
  183 58  Sam Kantimathi           *California*
  149     Marion Keatings          Lang Toun
  170     Chris Keeley             LSL
   80 21  Wilma Keeley             Gibraltar
  103 30  Margaret Keeper          Cleveland
  101     Mary Keevy               U3A Shrewsbury
   80 20  Patrick Kelleher         *Ashford Middx*
  146     Greg Kelly               Mapperley
  117     Peter Kelly              Exeter
  141     Phil Kelly               Hockley
  183     Wayne Kelly              Warrington
   99 65  Dorothy Kemlicz          Norwich
   74     Mary Kennedy             Edinburgh
  108 65  Bronagh Kenny            *Galway*
  110     Barbara Kent             Newport(I.W.)
  167     Karl Khoshnaw(Exp)       *Germany*
  133     Pamela Kikumu            LSL
   84 36  Jacqueline King          *Farnborough*
  129 24  Victoria Kingham         *London E*
  123 15  Dilys Kinnear            Swansea
  133     Marion Kirk              Highworth
  181     Terry Kirk(GM)           LSL
   61 41  Maureen Knox             U3A Kingston
  140 82  Pinaach Kolte            Edinburgh
  145     Karl Kwiatkowski         Paphos
  201     Harshan Lam'suriya(Exp)  Middx League
   89 91  Gordon Lamb              Portsmouth&Southsea
  135     Sharon Landau            LSL
  158     Mark Lane                Sheffield Psalter
  124     Molly Lane               Bournemouth
   67     Peggy Lavender           Havering
  115     Joan Lawrence            Canterbury
  161     Timothy Lawrence         Brighton&Hove
  100 89  Rose Lawson              Brierfield
   92     Anne Lawton              Woking
  151     David Lawton             Guildford
  137     Kate Leckie              Inverness
  107     Marjorie Lefley          Edinburgh
  145     Martin Leverton          *London Colney*
  133     Ted Lewis                LSL
  152     Peter Liggett            Lydney
   76     Edna Lindeck             Doncaster
  114     Peter Lindeck            Doncaster
  106 82  June Lindridge           Andover
  142 97  Wendy Lindridge          Andover
   80     Mary Lindsay             Romford
   91     Gwen Linfoot             Cleveland
   94     Lorna Llewellyn          Whitchurch
  148     Joy Lloyd                Cirencester
   85 41  Brenda Lock              Highworth
  211     Adam Logan               *Canada*
  145 79  David Longley            Aireborough
   84 34  June Lovett              *Staines*
  122     Jane Lowndes             Sorede
  111     Barbara Lukey            Barnsley
  134     Jim Lyes                 Brighton&Hove
  116 22  Anne Lyng                *Dublin*
  153     Bob Lynn                 Salisbury
   91     John Macdonald           Alness
  102 75  Margaret Macdonald       Inverness
  128     May Macdonald            Alness
  151     Ruth MacInerney          LSL
  177     Lewis Mackay(Exp)        Sheffield Psalter
  158     Ross Mackenzie           Glasgow
   89 25  John MacLellan           Inverness
   84 25  Pat MacLellan            Inverness
  128     Fay Madeley              Sutton Coldfield
  100 38  Jean Mainwaring          Millfield
  155     Frankie Mairey           Shirley
  113 17  Jonathan Maitland        *London W*
  151     Graham Maker             Chichester
  146     Carol Malkin             Lang Toun
   87     Evelyn Mankelow          Canterbury
   88 34  Monica Marden            *Ashford Middx*
  136     Brenda Margereson        Southampton
   85 93  Zoe Marlowe              Dorian
  131     Nola Marrow              Preston
  129     Ruth Marsden             Bournemouth
  183     Ed Martin                *West Kensington*
   94 89  Jean Masterson           Bury
   97 89  Terry Masterson          Bury
   84     Olive Matthew            Bon Accord
  120     Stuart May               Romford
   98 74  Patrice McCarry          Portsmouth&Southsea
  136     Tess McCarthy            Cardiff
  163     Kay McColgan             Clontarf Dublin
  169     Brendan McDonnell        Dublin
  109 31  Robin McDougall          Glasgow
   84 20  Margaret McGhee          U3A Edinburgh
  162     Christine McKenzie       *Pettinain*
  121     Yvonne McKeon            Malvern
   92     Barbara McLaren          Cleveland
  103     Isabelle McLean          *London SW*
  177     Jackie McLeod(Exp)       LSL
  145     Lois McLeod              Melton Mowbray
   98 30  Sandy McLeod             Elgin
   68     Catherine McMillan       *Paisley*
  145 57  Danny McMullan           Lisburn
  143     Kate McNulty             Sunderland
  132     Maurice McParland        LSL
  152     David Meadows            Derby
  123 54  Marc Meakin              Brentwood
   66 96  Betty Meazey             Whitchurch
  104     Audrey Medhurst          West Berks
  144     Eileen Meghen            Churchtown Dublin
  102 43  Marina Mehta             LSL
  192     Shanker Menon            Richmond
  153     Thomas Mensah            Essex League
   90     Moira Metcalf            LSL
   91 40  Vivian Mifsud            Gibraltar
  113     Janet Milford            Southampton
  162     Roy Miller               Brighton&Hove
  106     Sheila Miller            Fulwood
   82     Lionel Millmore          Southampton
  137     Helen Mitchell           Bon Accord
  123     John Mitchell            Wyre Forest
  105 64  Margaret Mitchell        Plymouth
  117     Martha Mitchell          Wyre Forest
   90     Beroze Mody              LSL
  141     Len Moir                 Greasby
  112     Linda Moir               Greasby
  117     Judy Monger              Cirencester
   82 61  Margot Montgomery        U3A Edinburgh
  131 81  Richard Moody            Cleveland
   92 77  Peggy Moore              Rustington
  114 62  Paul Moorefield          Elgin
   98 59  Mollie Moran             Bournemouth
  142     Huw Morgan               Swansea
  111     Mary Morgan              Dublin
   80 21  Una Morgan               Gibraltar
  169     Ruth Morgan-Thomas(Exp)  LSL
  127     Barbara Morris           LSL
  130 18  David Morris             Bury St Edmunds
  107     Doreen Morris            Weston
  110     Philippa Morris          LSL
  120 73  Angela Mort              Swansea
   78 70  Muriel Mortimer          Fulwood
   74 56  Maria Moseley            Leicester West End
  118 93  Miriam Moss              Leeds
  118     Priscilla Munday         Dorking
   78 40  Peter Munt               Stewartry
   83     Joan Murphy              Harrogate
  149     Lynne Murphy             Brighton&Hove
  105 61  Mark Murray              Nailsea
   91     Michael Murray           Newcastle
  164     Cecil Muscat             Billericay
   75 50  Elizabeth Mustard        Restalrig
  113 30  James Mutton             *Edinburgh*
   92     Derek Neath              Bournemouth
  127 46  Julie Nelkon             LSL
  181     Philip Nelkon(GM)        Middx League
  111     Dennis Nelson            Lliw Valley
   98 18  Irene Newberry           Kimberley
  133     George Newman            Brighton&Hove
  119     Vivienne Newman          Portsmouth&Southsea
  168 20  Jeff Ngeze               *Netherlands*
   83 30  Betty Nichols            Southend
   89     Christine Nicholson      Sunderland
  165 79  Mikki Nicholson          *Carlisle*
  161 81  Paul Nind                Sheffield Psalter
   96     Adrian Noller            Luton
   99 78  Esme Norris              Gloucester
  161     Dave Nunn                South Downs
  156     Les Nyman                LSL
  187     Mark Nyman(GM)           *Knutsford*
  160     Shane O'Neill            Swansea
  145     Mike O'Rourke            East Midlands
  161     Nuala O'Rourke           East Midlands
   75 41  Sylvia Oates             U3A Kingston
  153     Sanmi Odelana            LSL
  182     Gary Oliver              Southampton
  171 69  Fidelis Olotu            *London E*
  141     Mary Oram                Truro
  130 33  Roger Ordish             Hove
  106 53  Mary Orr                 Cumbernauld
  118     Celia Osborn             Coventry
   96     Dorn Osborne             Weedon
   80 15  Dennis Owen              *Urmston*
  141     Gwynfor Owen             Llandudno
  117     Jean Owen                Swansea
  181 28  Biyi Oyadiran            *London SE*
  120 77  Christina Pace           Essex League
   92 59  Graham Pace              Derby
  140     Bryn Packer              Newport(S Wales)
  102 32  David Paine              South Downs
  100 33  Renee Paine              South Downs
  116     Richard Pajak            Bury
   80 28  Audrey Paley             *Millom*
  142 29  Colin Parker             Carshalton
  118     Hazel Parker             Newport(I.W.)
  132     Jill Parker              Balby
  134     Michael Partner          Caterham
  113 73  Norman Partridge         Gloucester
   97 91  Susan Paton              Bicester Methodists
  132     Patricia Pay             *Exeter*
  134     Gerry Pearce             Plymouth
  157 49  Steve Pearce             Cirencester
  108     Dorothy Pearson          Peterlee
   97 29  June Peck                Norwich
  155     Robert Pells             Shipley
  193     Andrew Perry(GM)         Highworth
  128     Marie Perry              Canterbury
  174     Steve Perry              Highworth
  154     Janet Phillips           Winscombe
  179     Adam Philpotts           Nottingham Nomads
  140     Kim Phipps               LSL
   80 23  Babs Pink                *New Malden*
  106 18  Anthony Pinnell          *Horley Surrey*
  155     Matthew Pinner           Aireborough
   85 51  Barbara Pinto            Rustington
  131     Ann Pitblado             Dunfermline
  110 22  Ildiko Plaganyi          *Cambridge*
  114     Vivienne Plewes          *Paignton*
   85 23  Cathy Poacher            Coventry
  172     Gary Polhill(Exp)        *Redruth*
  124     Helen Polhill            Dunfermline
  143     Kay Powick               Sandwell
  166 96  Diane Pratesi(Exp)       Essex League
  102 36  Jessica Pratesi          *London E*
  132     Mauro Pratesi            LSL
  117 95  Joan Price               Highworth
  142     Margaret Pritchett       Melton Mowbray
  101 47  Christine Pullen         Swansea
  125 54  Miri Purse               Cirencester
  122     Ken Quarshie             *London E*
  164     Chris Quartermaine       Ashton
  160     Malcolm Quirie           *Edinburgh*
   80 61  Maria Raffaelli          *Edinburgh*
   91     Mary Ralfs               Dorian
  132     Jo Ramjane               Romford
  150     Anne Ramsay              Lang Toun
  141 25  Fred Rankin              Leicester
  137     Lorna Rapley             East Midlands
  137     Jean Rappitt             Penarth
  164     Paloma Raychbart         LSL
  144     Maureen Rayson           Melton Mowbray
  132     David Reading            Newport(I.W.)
  109 67  Joy Reason               Kingston St Mary
  119 32  Mark Redhead             Sheffield Psalter
  158     Martin Reed              Middx League
  115     Helen Rees               Billericay
  109     Joan Rees                Billericay
   69 43  Julie Rees               Stafford
  101     Sheila Reeve             Romford
   76 81  Margaret Regan           Brentwood
   88     Kitty Reid               Harlow
  146     Ronnie Reid              Basingstoke
  141     Maureen Reynolds         Newport(I.W.)
   97     Connie Riach             Inverness
  168 70  Alastair Richards        *Australia*
   98 40  Anne Richards            Swansea
  158 76  Karen Richards           *Australia*
  164     Paul Richards            Sale
  100     Susan Richardson         Harrogate
  161     Robert Richland(Exp)     LSL
  146     Carole Rison             *Deal*
  124     Gertie Roberts           Carshalton
  113 42  Gwen Roberts             Carshalton
  130     Malcolm Roberts          Lincoln
  172     Phil Robertshaw          Ashton
  144     Alec Robertson           Dunfermline
   87 85  Nicholas Robertson       Southend
  175     Jared Robinson           Nottingham Nomads
  101 29  Jean Robinson            Ryde(I.W.)
   87 26  Rita Robinson            Southampton
   98 84  Tanya Robson             Southampton
  101     Pat Rockley              Mapperley
  101 18  Hepzi Rodrigues          East Berks
  125 83  Brenda Rodwell           Ryde(I.W.)
  102 32  Josie Rogers             Leicester
  160 45  Margaret Rogers          Devizes
  154     Chrystal Rose            *USA*
   76     Jean Ross                Cleveland
  144     Kenneth Ross             Edinburgh
  110     Stuart Ross              Spalding
  162     Andrew Roughton(Exp)     Coventry
   90 18  Joy Rowe                 Highworth
  167     Neil Rowley              Aireborough
   84 80  Carol Russell            U3A Edinburgh
   84     Jill Russell             West Berks
  149     Alison Sadler            Leicester
  106     Jenny Sakamoto           Bournemouth
  102     Remie Salazar            Aireborough
  132 35  Becky Samuel             Salisbury
  106     Helen Sandler            LSL
  112     Denise Saxton            Coventry
  108 41  Shirley Scoberg          Swansea
   71 30  Margaret Scott           Edinburgh
  192     Neil Scott(Exp)          Bon Accord
  112     Willie Scott             *Edinburgh*
  105     Margaret Seabrook        Brighton&Hove
   92     Les Searle               Newport(S Wales)
   93     Doreen Searles           Hockley
   77 32  Iris Semus               Brighton&Hove
  134     Barbara Shammas          Ickenham
  105     Fuad Shammas             Ickenham
  115     Jean Shaw                Portsmouth&Southsea
  117     Malcolm Shaw             Richmond
  127     Mary Shaw                *Lydiate*
  146     David Shenkin            LSL
   93 18  Audrey Shergold          Basingstoke
   99     Moreen Shillitoe         Preston
  192     Austin Shin              *Milton Keynes*
  101 31  Beryl Shoesmith          Coventry
   89     Peter Shuttlewood        Havering
  131     Carol Sienkiewicz        Shipley
  130     Mary Siggers             Brighton&Hove
   81 27  Christine Silvester      Kirkby Mallory
  127     Peter Sime               Portsmouth&Southsea
  112     Vera Sime                Portsmouth&Southsea
   99     Betty Simmonds           Durrington
  195     Allan Simmons(GM)        *Coldingham*
  170     Daniel Simonis           Middx League
  165     Sandie Simonis(Exp)      LSL
  178     Evan Simpson(GM)         Coventry
  160     Alan Sinclair            Edinburgh
   76 34  George Sinclair          *Livingston*
   76 34  Pat Sinclair             *Livingston*
  112 18  Ellen Singer             *USA*
  131     Marlene Skinner          Mapperley
   79 23  Michael Slow             Leicester West End
  146     Carol Smith              Norwich
  108     Edith Smith              Exeter
  108     Isobel Smith             Elgin
  128     Marjorie Smith           Leicester
  147     Norman Smith             Exeter
   72     Olive Smith              Cleveland
   85 40  Roy Smith                Gibraltar
  138     Russell Smith            Aireborough
  103     Sheila Smith             Newcastle
  198     Brett Smitheram(GM)      *Basingstoke*
  129 28  Amanda Sodhy             Hove
  109     Barbara Solomon          Plymouth
  140     Stuart Solomons          Carshalton
  160     Abraham Sosseh           Bournemouth
  128     Janet Southworth         *Barrowford*
  106 99  Pamela Sparkes           Clevedon
  116     Rose Spencer             Pendle
  143     Joyce Squire             Cardiff
  145     Carol Stanley            Woking
  153     Donna Stanton            Sale
   80     Sheila Stanton           LSL
  139     Margaret Staunton        Bournemouth
  103     Nicola Staunton          Bournemouth
  118 58  David Steel              Ashton
  100     Heather Stevens          Havering
  103     Jean Stevens             Harrogate
  138     Anne Steward             Lang Toun
   84 27  Alison Stilwell          LSL
   91     Winifred Stitt           Cleveland
   78 29  Margaret Stockton        Cleveland
  108     Monica Stockwell         Basingstoke
  128 98  Christine Strawbridge    Malta
  108 19  Rachel Streather         Newcastle
  117 85  Doris Street             Southampton
  105     Marjorie Struggles       Barnsley
  187     Brian Sugar(GM)          *Ilford*
  118 80  Martin Summers           Jersey
  159     Kate Surtees             Inverness
  180 58  David Sutton             West Berks
  155     Angela Swain             Bournemouth
  149     Ivan Swallow             Ryde(I.W.)
  147     Jean Swallow             Southampton
  135 51  Kathy Swan               Zetland
  111 18  Robert Swan              *London SW*
  132     Sylvia Swaney            Edinburgh
  160     Kevin Synnott            Billericay
   68 45  Carl Szzvanowski         Croydon
  107 45  Sheila Szzvanowski       Croydon
  161 33  Jin_Chor Tan             *Malaysia*
  154 69  Ben Tarlow               Cambridge
  124     Julie Tate               Glasgow
  167     Raymond Tate             Glasgow
  126     Dot Taylor               Leicester
  118 76  Martin Taylor            Dorian
  100 63  Sarah-Jane Taylor        *Newtownabbey*
   74 80  Patrick Teague           *Streatham*
  113     Jo Tebbutt               Newport(I.W.)
   60     Helen Tegg               Romford
  111     Edith Tempest            U3A Taunton
   91 65  Richard Tempest          U3A Taunton
  119     Sonia Temple             Balby
  116     Yvonne Templeton         Glasgow
  128     Evan Terrett             Newport(I.W.)
  121     Elizabeth Terry          Knaphill
   83 59  Kalpana Thakker          LSL
  133 43  Carole Thomas            Swansea
  158     Graeme Thomas            LSL
   76     Jane Thomas              Hockley
  146     Peter Thomas             *Colchester*
  147 98  Fran Thompson            Edinburgh South
   95 18  Gill Thompson            Norwich
  126 46  Gill(Taunton) Thompson   Kingston St Mary
   84     Helen Thompson           Basingstoke
  142     Josef Thompson           Cleveland
  158     Martin Thompson          Newcastle
   70     Norah Thompson           Mapperley
   95 18  Paul Thompson            *Hull*
  122     Sue Thompson             Cleveland
  142     Maria Thomson            *London SE*
  150 76  Paul Thomson             Tranmere
  123     Derrick Thorne           Dorian
   97     Susan Thorne             Dorking
   70 35  Doreen Throssell         Woking
  118     Wendy Tiley              Newport(I.W.)
  138 75  Annette Tinning          Sale
  147     Pam Titheradge           Croydon
  140     Rita Todd                Portsmouth&Southsea
   99     Ann Toft                 Ashton
  113     Jessie Tollick           Lang Toun
   99 86  Alice Tozeland           Canterbury
   94     Beryl Trace              Gloucester
   92 46  Peter Trembath           *Bembridge*
  139     Lesley Trotter           Leicester
  129     Jan Turner               Ryde(I.W.)
  160     Noel Turner(Exp)         Newport(I.W.)
   85     Philip Turner            Exeter
   76     Ruth Turner              Exeter
  109 82  Sheila Tutt              South Downs
  100 21  Sally Twine              Rustington
  121     Maureen Underdown        Diss
  158     Frances Ure              Lliw Valley
   82 71  Monica Urquhart          Goathland
  130 36  Wojtek Usakiewicz        *Warsaw*
  174     Chris Vicary             South Downs
  150     Linda Vickers            Penarth
  177     Bob Violett(Exp)         Essex League
  107     Claire Violett           Essex League
  112     Jan Vokes-Taylor         Portsmouth&Southsea
  102 94  Amy Vye                  Melton Mowbray
   88 53  Rena Waddell             *Alva*
  164     Graham Wakefield         Bourne
  115 58  Lee Walker               Mapperley
  114     Cyndy Walker-Firth       Shipley
  125 21  Brenda Wall              Weston
   93     Rose Wall                Cleveland
  127 98  Sheila Wall              Dorian
  155     Evelyn Wallace           Southend
  121     Teena Walls              Dunfermline
  144 81  Henry Walton             Bradfordian
   99     Evelyn Wansbrough        East Berks
  165 50  Dianne Ward              *Australia*
  112     Kathleen Ward            Mapperley
   93 55  Marianne Ward            Woking
   74 80  Millie Ward              Whitchurch
  109 46  Jill Warren              Newport(I.W.)
  176     Wilma Warwick            Edinburgh
  121 28  Martin Waterworth        *Brisbane*
   95 48  Christine Watkins        Belmont
  137 57  Brian Watson             Newcastle
  111 18  Fiona Watson             *Edgbaston*
   81 28  Janet Watson             Bourne
  143     Lesley Watson            Luton
  142     Judy Wearn               Portsmouth&Southsea
  152     Malcolm Wearn            Portsmouth&Southsea
  143 90  Mandy Weatherill         Portsmouth&Southsea
  171     Alec Webb(Exp)           *Lowestoft*
  194     David Webb(GM)           *Harpenden*
   75     Margaret Webb            Ryde(I.W.)
   70 51  Alec West                Stewartry
  109 77  Jane Weston              Andover
   84 21  Michelle Whaanga         Gibraltar
  119 79  Carole Wheatley          Hockley
  132     Pat Wheeler              Ashton
  159 83  David White              LSL
  101     Jacqui White             Romford
  129     Margaret White           Hockley
   95 26  Joshua Whitehead         *London N*
  162     Mike Whiteoak            *Okehampton*
  102     Ian Whyte                Dunfermline
  102     Chris Wide               Exeter
  112     Isla Wilkie              Edinburgh
  125     Jim Wilkie               Lang Toun
   95 54  Anne Wilkins             Bon Accord
   92 24  Katy Wilks               Grantham
  149     Sarah Wilks              Grantham
  147 98  Amy Willcox              Dorian
  145     David Williams           Cardiff
  100     Elisabeth Williams       Cleveland
   85 62  Fergus Williams          Dublin
  185     Gareth Williams(GM)      Cardiff
   87 49  Jean Williams            *Ryde*
  115     Jean Williams            Cardiff
  125 94  Margaret Williams        Swansea
   97 48  Su Williams              Belmont
  155 82  Karen Willis             *Milton Keynes*
  170     Mike Willis(Exp)         *Milton Keynes*
   97 19  John Wilman              *Dundee*
  151     Ben Wilson               Lincoln
  114     June Wilson              Sandwell
  121     Rosalind Wilson          Luton
  132     Sheena Wilson            Elgin
  148     Tom Wilson               Glasgow
  120     Pamela Windsor           Carshalton
  148     Rachelle Winer           LSL
   88 42  Rod Winfield             *Burnham-on-Sea*
  134     Peter Winnick            Leicester West End
   97     Amabel Winter            Bournemouth
   87 16  Gordon Winter            Edinburgh
  128     Stephen Wintle           Canterbury
  112 61  Claudia Wiseman          Romford
   82 44  Reg Wiseman              Brentwood
  118 43  Rosemary Wood            Luton
  134 30  Jenny Woodroffe          Devizes
   79 37  Keith Woodruff           Southend
   97 45  Henry Woodward           Reading
  130     Richard Woodward         LSL
  114     Irene Woolley            *Rustington*
  126 20  Jim Wright               Gibraltar
  115 19  Lee Wright               Gibraltar
  137     Val Wright               Bournemouth
   93 62  Sheila Wyatt             Southampton
   92     Sonja Wyld               Salisbury
  129     Margaret Yeadon          Pudsey
   59     Barbara Yeaman           Lang Toun
   73     Nancy Yorkston           *Edinburgh*
  108     Judy Young               Basingstoke
  159     Ricky Zinger             Glasgow



Data Protection Act: In joining the ABSP I accept that personal information relating to Scrabble, including my rating and my photograph, may appear on the ABSP website and in ABSP publications. I accept that the ABSP will not be responsible for use or misuse of personal information.

SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark. All intellectual property rights in and to the game are owned in the U.S.A. by Hasbro Inc., in Canada by Hasbro Canada Inc. and throughout the rest of the world by J.W. Spear & Sons Ltd. of Maidenhead SL6 4UB, England, a subsidiary of Mattel Inc. Mattel and Spear are not affiliated with Hasbro or Hasbro Canada.

ABSP © 2013

Contact Us